2019 Men's Lacrosse Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Men's Lacrosse Staff

  • Daly_MLAX
    Rothman Head Coaching Chair for Men's Lacrosse

    Mike Daly

  • Holm_MLAX
    Assistant Coach

    Brett Holm

  • Svec_19_048_web.jpg
    Assistant Coach

    John Svec

  • higgins hs
    Assistant Coach

    Michael Higgins

2019 Men's Lacrosse Roster
# Full Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Academic Year Hometown High School
16 Brian Antonelli A 5-8 160 Fr. Westwood, MA Belmont Hill
42 Ryan Aughavin M 6-0 190 So. Glen Head, NY North Shore HS
25 Ben Baranker D 6-3 195 So. Toms River, NJ The Lawrenceville School
11 Michael Brown M 6-1 200 Jr. Wilton, CT Wilton
27 Jackson Caputo D 6-4 225 So. Riverside, CT Deerfield Academy
43 Luis Castro M 5-8 175 So. Camillus, NY West Genesee
33 Luke Chmiel M 6-2 210 Sr. Rye, NY Fordham Prep
0 Nicholas Cioe D 5-0 112 R-Fr. Cranston, RI Western Hills Middle School
2 Darian Cook A 6-0 170 Fr. Redding, CT Avon Old Farms
35 Jason Curran A 6-2 190 Jr. Wading River, NY Shoreham-Wading River
24 Adrian Enchill LSM 5-9 190 So. Pittsfield, MA Westminister
30 Ryan Finlay D 6-0 195 Jr. Oaken, VA Gonzaga College
31 Cameron Fiore G 6-1 200 Fr. Long Valley, NJ Seton Hall Prep
21 Connor Fox A 6-0 180 So. Boulder, CO Boulder HS
18 Luke Gaydos D 5-11 195 Fr. Ridgefield, CT Ridgefield
26 Colby Gendron M 6-7 250 Fr. Bedford, NH Bedford
9 Andrew Geppert D 6-1 200 Fr. Dover, NH Phillips Exeter Academy
45 Finnegan Gibbons A 6-1 170 So. Garden City, NY Garden City HS
92 Phil Goss G 6-4 205 Jr. San Francisco, CA Deerfield Academy
46 Spencer Graham FO 5-10 180 Fr. New York, NY Milton Academy
4 George Grell M 6-2 205 So. Short Hills, NJ St. Peter's Prep
14 Tom Hale A 6-0 200 So. Hingham, MA Deerfield Academy
6 Jack Kniffin A 5-9 170 Jr. Darien, CT Darien
34 JP Lannig A 6-0 200 Fr. Syosset, NY Syosset
23 Foster LeBoeuf A/M 5-8 170 Sr. Beverly, MA Phillips Andover Academy
40 Luke McCaleb A/M 5-11 185 Jr. Chevy Chase, MD Gonzaga College
36 Levi McCrady M 6-4 205 Jr. Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel Area
19 Matt McShea M 6-4 225 So. Winnetka, IL Phillips Exeter Academy
20 Reed Moshyedi M 6-4 215 Fr. Potomac, MD Winston Churchill
17 Jackson Newsome A 6-3 185 Sr. Arlington, VA HB Woodlawn
22 Silas Newsome D 6-5 215 Fr. Arlington, VA St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School
5 Acie Newton G 5-10 180 Sr. Baltimore, MD Loyola Blakefield
32 Mitchell Oliver D 6-1 190 Jr. Chevy Chase, MD Georgetown Prep
66 Michael Panepinto M 5-11 200 Sr. Needham, MA Phillips Andover Academy
41 Jack Parr A 5-11 190 So. Glenwood, MD McDonogh School
3 George Pike M 6-0 200 Fr. Woodside, CA Avon Old Farms
12 Brian Prigmore M 6-0 195 Sr. Vancouver, WA Hockinson
10 Will Richardson M 5-11 195 Sr. Wellesley, MA Groton
28 Nolen Rockefeller M 6-3 215 Fr. New York, NY Deerfield Academy
44 Alex Santangelo D 6-0 195 Sr. Medfield, MA Belmont Hill
8 Jason Simaan FO 5-9 180 Jr. Newport Beach, CA Corona Del Mar
1 Jake Simon G 6-2 210 So. Potomac, MD Bullis
7 Carson Song M/A 5-11 190 Sr. Charlotte, NC Charlotte Latin
13 Riley Stewart M 6-1 195 So. Darien, CT Darien
15 Jack Taylor D 6-6 200 Fr. Potomac, MD Winston Churchill HS
29 Greyson Wolfram M 6-4 210 Fr. Riverside, CT Brunswick School

Men's Lacrosse Staff

Men's Lacrosse - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Daly_MLAX Mike Daly Rothman Head Coaching Chair for Men's Lacrosse
Holm_MLAX Brett Holm Assistant Coach
Svec_19_048_web.jpg John Svec Assistant Coach
higgins hs Michael Higgins Assistant Coach

Men's Lacrosse Staff