Women's Top Ten Indoor Performances

 

 

60-Meter
*=Conversion 55 meters to 60 meters x 1.0771 
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7.52 Thelma Breezeatl '10 2008
2. 7.66* Teri Smith '91 1989
3. 7.68 Emma Suchland '16 2014
3. 7.68* Susan Smith '93 1991
3. 7.68 Nichole Burns '09 2008
6. 7.71* Nichole Hill '01 1999
7. 7.73* Akilah King '08 2008
8. 7.78* Kimani Paul-Emile '93 1993
8. 7.78* Ava Cato '97 1997
10. 7.79* Tanya Hall '96 1994
60-Meter Hurdles
*=Conversion 55 meters to 60 meters x 1.0755  
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 8.50* Susan Smith '93 1993
2. 8.52* Nichole Hill '01 1998
3. 8.56* Susan Scavone '12 2012
4. 8.59* Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
5. 8.74* Jordan DeLoach '15 2012
6.
8.79* Tanya Hall '96 1994
7. 8.82* Lori Amos '89 1986
7. 8.82 Rachel Van Metre '16 2014
9. 8.86* Tonya McMillion '97 1995
10. 8.87* Elaine Murphy '95 1993
200-Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 24.33 Nicole Burns '09 2007
2. 24.39 Teri Smith '91 1991
3. 24.52 Meremu Chikwendu '98 1997
4. 24.71 Ava Cato '97 1997
5. 24.78 Thelma Breezeatl '10 2008
6. 24.80 Akilah King '08 2008
7. 24.86 Nichole Hill '01 1999
8. 24.87 Kimani Paul-Emile '93 1993
9. 24.97 Tanya Hall '96 1994
10. 25.05 Lauren Waterbury '15 2012
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: +.24 Seconds
400-Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 53.31 Teri Smith '91 1989
2. 54.28 Nicole Burns '09 2007
3. 54.62 Lauren Waterbury '15 2012
4. 55.14 Donna Neale '86 1985
5. 55.91 Meremu Chikwendu '98 1998
6. 56.05 Akilah King '08 2006
7. 56.07 Alex Stanton '15 2013
8. 56.11 Tanya Jones '96 1994
9. 56.36 Colby Lubman '14 2011
10. 56.59 Jasmine Chukwueke '10 2010
500-Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:13.34 Donna Neale '86 1986
2. 1:13.70 Naja Ferjan '07 2004
3. 1:13.92 Nicole Burns '09 2009
4. 1:14.17 Alexandra Stanton '15 2014
5. 1:15.45 Samantha Adelberg '11 2008
6. 1:15.46 Keely Tharp '03 2003
7. 1:15.55 Lucy Higgins '11 2010
8. 1:15.61 Jasmine Chukwueke '10 2010
9. 1:16.15 Olivia Thomas '13 2010
10. 1:16.7** Teri Smith '91 1998
800-Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 2:08.02 Samantha Adelberg 2011
2. 2:08.77 Naja Ferjan '07 2007
3. 2:08.77 Mary Hale '02 2002
4. 2:09.40 Holly Hargroder '96 1996
5. 2:10.65 Sasha Teninty '14 2014
6. 2:11.70 Paula Spaeth '01 2000
7. 2:11.74 Kelly Powell '06 2006
8. 2:11.85 Kesley Ramsey '11 2009
9. 2:11.90 Anna Willard '06 2004
9. 2:11.9 Pamela Gray '85* 1983
*=Converted from hand time to automatic time: +0.24
1,000-Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 2:48.48 Samantha Adelberg '11 2009
2. 2:50.43 Naja Ferjan '07 2007
3. 2:50.45 Kesley Ramsey '11 2009
4. 2:50.47 Roseanne Fleming '12 2009
5. 2:52.30 Michaeline Nelson '11 2009
6. 2:52.82 Anna Willard '06 2006
7. 2:53.02 Bree Shugarts '13 2012
8. 2:53.29 Taylor Worthy '17 2014
9. 2:53.4 Wendy Smith '87 1987
10. 2:53.50 Sasha Teninty '14 2014
Mile Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 4:45.41 ** Wendy Smith '87 1987
2. 4:49.15 Kristin Williams '97 1997
3. 4:49.45 Kate DiSimone '14 2014
4. 4:49.84 Heather Porch '94 1994
5. 4:49.99 Anna Willard '06 2006
6. 4:50.1 Sara Tindall '01 2001
7. 4:50.42 Elaine Kuckertz '13 2-11
8. 4:50.60 Smita Gupta '08 2007
9. 4:50.98 Angie Morey '02 2002
10. 4:51.28 ** Rae Steiger '88 1985
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X 1.08
3,000-Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 9:28.48 Heidi Caldwell '14 2014
2. 9:30.28 Smita Gupta '08 2008
3. 9:34.37 Sara Tindall '01 2001
4. 9:34.87 Margaret Connelly '14 2012
5. 9:35.2 Candy Wilson '90 1987
6. 9:35.51 Ariel Wright '10 2010
7. 9:36.3 Carolyn Booth '83 1983
8. 9:37.73 Ari Garber '12 2012
9. 9:38.13 Kim Thalmann '02 2001
10. 9:38.54 Angie Morey '02 2002
** = Converted from hand time to automatic time: +0.14 seconds
5,000-Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 16:13.72 Heidi Caldwell '14 2014
2. 16:12.3 ** Anne Sullivan '81 1980
3. 16:32.80 Olivia Mickle '13 2013
4. 16:32.80 Ariel Wright '10 2010
5. 16:37.66 Heidi Caldwell '14 2012
6. 16:39.79 Kim Thalmann '02 2001
7. 16:45.89 Nora Sullivan '08 2004
8. 16:53.61 Meredith Crocker '05 2004
9. 16:59.83 Margaret Connelly '14 2011
10. 17:06.1 Susan Hay '85 1983
11. 17:09.07 Lauren Pischel '11 2009
** = Converted from Yards To Meters: + 28 Seconds
Long Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 19' 8" Margaret Crumety '93 1993
2. 19' 4.75" Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
3. 19' 1.25" Brittany Grovey '06 2006
4. 18' 11.25" Ashley Wall '05 2005
5. 18' 10" Akilah King '08 2009
6. 18' 7.25" Brienna Crimins '14 2014
7. 18' 7" Carolyn Arnold '89 1989
8. 18' 6.75" Flor Trespalacios '97 1997
9. 18' 5.25" Rachel Biblo '11 2011
10. 18' 4.25" Cheryl Scott '07 2007
Triple Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 43' 4.5" Brittany Grovey '06 2006
2. 41' 6.5" Akilah King '08 2008
3. 40' 11.5" Rachel Biblo '11 2011
4. 40' 10.5" Margaret Crumety '93 1990
5. 40' 7" Gabriela Baiter '11 2010
6. 38' 11.75 Shannon Stone '10 2010
7. 38' 9" Uzoamaka Okoro '16 2014
8. 38' 0" Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
9. 37' 10.25" O'Sha Williams '16 2013
9. 37' 10.25" Dominique Bosa-Edwards '05 2005
High Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 5' 10" Lindsay Taylor '01 1997
2. 5' 9.75" Emily Owens '02 1999
3. 5' 9" Rebecca Bryan '91 1991
4. 5' 8.75" Mira Manickam '00 1999
5. 5' 8.5" Grace Watson '11 2008
5. 5' 8.5" Katie Rowinski '04 2004
7. 5' 8" Beth Smiley '88 1988
7. 5' 8" Natasha Smith '11 2008
7. 5' 8" Kelly Teamey '94 1994
7. 5' 8" Morayo Akande 2014
9. 5' 7" Ashley Wall '05 2004
9. 5' 7" Erin Meschter '06 2006
9. 5' 7" Anja Hergrueter '10 2009
Pole Vault
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 12' 6.25" Lauren Contursi '03 2003
2. 12' 1.5 Hannah Wallace '13 2011, 2013
2. 12' 1.5" Tiffany Chang '08 2006
3. 11' 9.75" Kristen Olds '09 2007
3. 11' 9.75" Julie Penner '04 2002
3. 11' 9.75" Janea Russ '07 2005
7. 11' 5.75" Allison Brager '07 2006
7. 11' 5.75" Cassandra Wong '10 2009
7. 11' 5.75" Chelsea Hartigan '14
2011
7. 11'5.75" Monica Pechanec '15 2011, 2013
Shot Put
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 51' 9.75" Brynn Smith '11 2011
2. 51' 3" Amber Knighten '02 2000
3. 50' 10.75" Danielle Grunloh '10 2009
4. 48' 11" Kebbeh Darpolor '16 2013
5. 47' 7.25" Victoria Buhr '14 2014
6. 47' 6.5" Jennifer Loomis '87 1986
7. 46' 3.5" Kiza Brunner '94 1992
8. 45' 8" Jill Lynch '05 2003
9. 45' 2.25" Heather Vermillion '15 2014
10. 44'11 Jessica Eason '14 2011
20-Lb. Weight Throw
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 61' 2.25" Lacey Craker '13 2013
2. 60' 2.5" Brynn Smith '11 2009
3. 57' 5" Kebbeh Darpolor '13 2014
4. 56' 1" Tamara Renda '99 1997
5. 54' 4.75" Heather Vermillion '15 2014
6. 54' 0.5" Victoria Buhr '14 2014
7. 53' 11" Jennifer Donahue '05 2005
8. 53' 1.5" Kiza Brunner '94 1993
9. 51' 3.75" Rachelle Seibolt '04 2003
10. 50' 2.25" Molly Hawksley '09 2009
Pentathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 4,053 Lindsay Taylor '01 2001
2. 3,690 Natasha Smith '11 2008
3. 3,580 Mira Manickam '00 1999
4. 3,499 Stephanie Downey '01 2001
5. 3,424 Brooke Wolfe '07 2005
6. 3,382 Natalie Shaw '00 2000
7. 3,372 Flor Trespalacios '97 1997
8. 3,371 Kelly Teamey '94 1994
9. 3,370 Brynna Donn '91 1990
10. 3,353 Beth Mayland '92 1990
4x200-Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

1:42.02

Amois Gonzalez '02
Claudine Compas '02
Nichole Hill '01
Lindsay Taylor '01
1999
2. 1:43.52
1997
3. 1:43.62 Konique Ballah '02
Lindsay Taylor '01
Heather Leichman '00
Nichole Hill '01
2000
4. 1:43.68

Claudine Compas '02
Ayanna Andrew '02
Basia Dabrowski '04
Lindsay Taylor '01

2001
5. 1:43.70 Nichole Hill '01
Brooke Watson '01
Lindsay Taylor '01
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1998
6. 1:43.73 Amois Gonzalez '02
Claudine Compas '02
Brooke Watson '01
Lindsay Taylor '01
1999
7. 1:44.33 Nichole Hill '01
Nadine Peters '98
Aisha Stroop '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1998
8. 1:44.77 Kim Taylor '88
Kate English '87
Sherry Lyons '87
Donna Neale '86
1985
.9. 1:45.99 Brooke Watson '01
Nichole Hill '01
Heather Leichman '00
Amois Gonzalez '02
2000
10. 1:46.8 * Laurie Parker '81
Sherry Hecht '81
Terry Hecht '81
Ella Massar '79
1978
*** = Converted from hand time to automatic time: +0.24 seconds
4x400-Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

3:42.57

Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Susan Smith '93
Kathleen Sullivan '93
Teri Smith '91
1991
2. 3:44.65 Nicole Burns '09
Jasmine Chukwueke '10
Cheryl Scott '07
Akilah King '08
2007
3.

3:45.19

Nicole Burns '09
Jasmine Chukwueke '11
Lucy Higgins '11
Akilah King '08
2008
4. 3:45.26 Alexandra Stanton '15
Colby Lubman '14
Michele Narbonne '15
Lauren Waterbury '15 
2012
5. 3:45.63 Aisha Stroop '98
Nichole Hill '01
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1998
6. 3:46.36 Ava Cato '97
Aisha Stroop '98
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1997
7. 3:46.94* Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Susan Smith '93
Phillips Ashby '93
Teri Smith '91
1990
8. 3:47.76 Lucy Higgins '11
Jasmine Chukwueke '10
Akilah King '08
Nicole Burns '09
2008
9. 3:48.00 Aisha Stroop '98
Tanya Hall '96
Chamille Dennis '98
Meremu Chikwendu '98
1996
10. 3:48.04 Leslie Singer '93
Kimani Paul-Emile '93
Susan Smith '93
Teri Smith '91
1990
** = Converted from hand time to automatic time: + 0.24 seconds
4x800-Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

8:55.44

Smita Gupta '08
Naja Ferjan '07
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
2006
2.

8:55.44

Donna Neals '86
Anne Johnson '86
Kate English '87
Pamela Gray '85
1984
3. 8:55.85** Annie Hatch '06
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
Naja Ferjan '07
2005
4. 8:56.14 Bridgette Black '12
Rosie Fleming '12
Michaeline Nelson '11
Kesley Ramsey '11
2009
5. 8:56.19 Caci Cambruzzi '04
Katherine Kosub '04
Anna Willard '06
Kate Cushing '04
2004
6. 8:57.06 Bree Shugarts '13
Megan Palmer '14
Tess Plant-Thomas '13
Rosie Fleming '12 
2012
7. 8:58.52

Rosie Fleming '12                            Kesley Ramsey '11                          Bree Shugarts '13                           Elaine Kuckertz '13

2011
8. 9:01.51 Rosie Fleming '12
Megan Fitzpatrick '11
Kesley Ramsey '11
Bree Shugarts '13
2010
9. 9:01.8 Anne Johnson '86
Ann Dolan '84
Donna Neale '86
Pamela Gray '85
1983
10. 9:02.82** Heather Porch '94
Kristin Williams '97
Catherine Graham '96
Holly Hargroder '96
1994
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
Distance Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

11:15.90

Naja Ferjan '07
Akilah King '08
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
2006
2.

11:16.83

Kesley Ramsey '11
Nicole Burns '09
Sam Adelberg '11

Smita Gupta '08
2008
3. 11:42.36 Rosie Fleming '11
Amanda Filiberto '11
Samantha Adelberg '11
Kesley Ramsey '11
2009
4. 11:44.05 Bree Shugarts '13
Megan Palmer '14
Tess Plant-Thomas '13
Rosie Fleming '12 
2012
5. 11:44.1 Mary Hale '02
Nakia Thomas '00
Michelle Gross '01
Sara Tindall '01 
1999
6. 11:49.18 Caci Cambruzzi '04
Kelly Powell '06
Anna Willard '06
Katherine Kosub '04
2004
7. 11:49.98 Kate DiSimone '14
Taylor Worthy '17
Anna Willard '06
Katherine Kosub '04 
2014
8. 11:50.89 Jennifer Buell '89
Angela Thomas '89
Anne Johnson '86
Wendy Smith '87
1986
9. 11:56.32 Bree Shugarts '13
Jasmine Chukwueke '10
Rosie Fleming '12
Kesley Ramsey '11
2010
10. 11:58.93 Bridget Gagne '05
Keely Tharp '03
Katherine Kosub '04
Mary Hale '02
2002
* = Converted from hand time to automatic time: 0.24 seconds

 

Updated as of July 3, 2014

 

Women's Outdoor Top 10