2006-2007 Roster

Coaches&nbsp

NAMEYearHometown/High SchoolEventMajor
Anderson, DiannaSOVerona, NJ/VeronaSprintsPolitical Science
Armstrong, LauraFRLouisville, KY/AssumptionXC/DistanceUndeclared
Baldwin, RikkiSRMagnolia, TX/MagnoliaLJ/TJHuman Biology
Barrett, NatashaSRMiami, FL/GolemanSprintsHuman Biology/Pre-Med
Bourdeau, EmilyFRLongmeadow, MA/LongmeadowXC/DistanceUndeclared
Brager, AllisonSRYoungstown, OH/BoardmanJumpsPsychology
Breezeatl, ThelmaFRManassas, VA/Stonewall JacksonSprintsUndeclared
Brogan, ColleenFRHaddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield MemorialXC/DistanceUndeclared
Burns, NicoleSONewburgh, NY/The Hill SchoolSprintsBusiness Economics
Chang, TiffanyJRLafayette, CA/CampolindoJumpsHuman Biology
Chukwueke, JasmineFRSan Diego, CA/Scripps RanchSprintsUndeclared
D'Auria, KatSONorwich, CT/Norwich Free AcademyMiddle DistanceHistory
Ferjan, NajaSRLjubljana, SloveniaXC/Middle DistanceNeuroscience
Giuffre, BrookeFRCarlsbad, CA/La Costa CanyonXC/DistanceUndeclared
Groeger, LenaJRCambridge, MA/Cambridge Rindge & LatinXC/DistanceHuman Biology/Philosophy
Groothuis, SarahJRAurora, NE/AuroraThrowsBiology/Bio Chemistry
Grunloh, DanielleFREffingham, IL/St. AnthonyThrowsUndeclared
Gupta, SmitaJRTulsa, OK/ChoateXC/DistanceHistory and Human Biology
Hale, LaurenSRWarren, RI/Bishop ConnollySprintsHistory/Biology
Hartley, AliciaFRSpring, TX/Lake OrionSprints/HurdlesUndeclared
Harty, KatherineSOEllington, CT/EllingtonJumpsUndecided
Hawksley, MollySORumford, RI/East ProvidenceThrowsCommerce Organizaion & Entrepreneurship
Hergrueter, AnjaFRNewton, MA/Newton SouthJumpsUndeclared
Kahn, LindsaySOPort Jefferson, NY/Earl L VandermeulenXC/DistanceUndeclared
King, AkilahJRMedford, MA/MedfordSprintsBiology/Pre-Med
Kuo, SamanthaSOSan Mateo, CA/Crystal Springs UplandsThrowsMath
Marecki, MadeleineSRMorris, CT/Wamogo RegionalXC/DistanceEnglish
Marsh, KeelyJRAnnandale, NJ/North HunterdonJumpsCOE-Economics
Mumford, AliSOGresham, OR/Sam BarlowThrowsHuman Biology
Najselova, MonikaSOZiar nad Hronom, Slovakia/Gymnazium BilingualXC/DistanceInternational Relations
Nichols, HannahJRHinesburg, VT/Champlain Valley UnionXC/Middle DistanceSociology
Olds, KristenSOPainesville, OH/PerryJumpsPsychology
Ponte, DanielaSOTorrington, CT/TorringtonJumpsBiology/Math
Ridgway, JennaFRSanta Barbara, CA/San MarcosXC/DistanceUndeclared
Scott, CherylSRAtco, NJ/Paul VISprints/JumpsGeological Sciences
Scott, SydneyFRKennett Square, PA/Tower Hill SchoolXC/DistanceUndeclared
Silver, JennaFRElmhurst, IL/York CommunityThrowsUndeclared
Stone, ShannonFRMont Vernon, NH/SouheganLJ/TJEngineering
Sullivan, NoraJRCambridge, MA/Cambridge Rindge&LatinXC/DistanceGeology
Thomas, AlexandraJRBaltimore, MD/Bryn Mawr SchoolSprintsPsychology/Pre-Med
Wilson, KaileFRAurora, CO/Smoky HillJumpsUndeclared
Wong, CassandraFRRidgewood, NJ/RidgewoodJumpsUndeclared
Wood, KatherineFRSt. Joseph, MO/SavannahThrowsUndeclared
Wright, ArielFROakland, CA/Bishop O'DowdXC/DistanceUndeclared

Coaching Staff

Craig Lake - Head Coach
Michelle Eisenrich - Assistant Coach, Throws
George Evans - Assistant Coach, Sprints & Hurdles
Jerome Romain - Assistant Coach, Jumps & Multi Events
Meaghan Gregory - Assistant Coach - Distance
Paul Harkins - Assistant Coach - Distance