April 27, 2003

Women's Track has Eight Individual Winners at Brown Springtime Invitational.

April 27, 2003

PROVIDENCE, RI - The Brown women's track and field team hosted the Brown Springtime Invitational on Sunday, April 27, as a final preparation for Heps, and had several Bears win events.

Jaylon White claimed the 100 meter dash in a time of 12.58, while Keely Tharp won the 400 meter dash, clocking in at 55.77. Emma Sarro was the top finisher in the 5,000 meter run, posting a time of 18:41.45, while Fara Kitton led a one-two sweep in the 100 meter high hurdles with a time of 14.93. Katie Rowinski took second in the 100 meter high hurdles with a time of 15.24. Emily Lewis-LaMonica led the Bears in the 400 Int Hurdles, clocking in at 1:03.16, while Rowinski won the high jump with a mark of 1.64m 5'04.50.

Brittany Grovey earned a first place finish in the triple jump with a mark of 39'10.00", while Jill Lynch won the shot put with a distance of 13.42m 44'00.50".

COMPLETE RESULTS

Brown University                                          Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                BROWN INVITATIONAL                        Page 1
                        Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 1 Jaylon White Brown 12.58 1 2 Rachel Oakes U.R.I. 12.78 1 3 Theresa Martins U.R.I. 12.90 2 4 Candace Hodge U.R.I. 12.93 3 5 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 12.96 3 6 Lauren Linder Brown 13.01 1 7 Kristen Godfrey Bentley College 13.04 1 8 Michelle Ryan Unattached 13.05 2 9 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 13.13 2 10 Alexis Hall Brown 13.30 1 11 Colleen Ward Assumption 13.32 3 12 Emily Lewis-LaMonica Brown 13.44 2 13 Basia Dabrowski Brown 13.47 1 14 Caitlyn Mead Holy Cross 13.50 2 15 Denise Carlucci Bryant College 13.55 3 16 Sue Timmons Boston College 13.61 2 17 Erica Sezate Boston University 13.63 3 18 Danielle Fournier Stonehill College 13.67 3 19 Monika Viola Brown 13.73 4 20 Sharyn Devaney Boston University 13.92 4 21 Liz Jepson Bentley College 14.00 3 22 Lynn Conner Assumption 14.10 4 23 Kisha Carman Greater Boston 14.14 4 24 Katherine Reynolds Holy Cross 14.19 5 25 Cristina Talamas Bentley College 14.36 5 26 Sarah O'Reilly Holy Cross 14.45 5 27 Amanda Shapiro Holy Cross 14.71 5 28 Tina Kyczynski Assumption 14.76 4 29 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 14.94 5 30 Jessie Boudreau Roger Williams 14.97 6 31 Oxana Ilyashenko Bryant College 15.46 6 32 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 15.71 5 33 Crystal Dussault Roger Williams 16.70 6 34 Stephanie Reid Bryant College 17.69 6

Women's 200 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 1 Katina McCrory Boston College 25.29 2 2 Destiny Woodbury U.R.I. 25.64 2 3 Kristen Godfrey Bentley College 25.99 2 4 Rachel Oakes U.R.I. 26.22 1 5 Jen Strysko U.R.I. 26.39 3 6 Theresa Martins U.R.I. 26.45 1

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 2 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 7 Susan Kwiatkowski Brown 26.75 2 8 Michelle Ryan Unattached 26.86 2 9 Kelly Powell Brown 26.90 3 10 Candace Hodge U.R.I. 27.01 4 11 Caitlyn Mead Holy Cross 27.11 3 12 Holly Bubier U.R.I. 27.13 4 13 Sara Simeone Holy Cross 27.22 3 14 Lauren Rodwell Boston University 27.66 5 15 Monika Viola Brown 27.68 5 16 Krista Greer Brown 27.76 4 17 Andrea Toland Bentley College 27.97 2 18 Denise Carlucci Bryant College 28.01 4 19 Heather Bain Holy Cross 28.04 3 20 Melissa Tremblay Brown 28.05 4 21 Sarah Gagne Providence 28.07 3 22 Erica Sezate Boston University 28.23 6 23 Sharisse Campbell Boston University 28.35 5 24 Liz Jepson Bentley College 28.47 5 25 Cristina Talamas Bentley College 29.12 6 26 Kellie Folsom Emmanuel College 29.40 6 27 Jen Yasi Assumption 29.43 6 28 Amanda Shapiro Holy Cross 29.54 7 29 Liz Weaver Emmanuel College 29.92 7 30 Lindsay Hann Emmanuel College 30.03 7 31 Tina-Marie Rosenberger Holy Cross 31.30 8 32 Elyse Johnson Roger Williams 31.47 8 33 Liz Hanson Assumption 31.76 7 34 Oxana Ilyashenko Bryant College 31.81 8 35 Crystal Dussault Roger Williams 33.99 9 36 Stephanie Reid Bryant College 36.19 9 Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Keely Tharp Brown 55.77 1 2 Destiny Woodbury U.R.I. 57.22 1 3 Kelly Powell Brown 58.29 1 4 Colleen Jones U.R.I. 58.50 1 5 Melissa Tremblay Brown 1:00.33 1 6 Sara Simeone Holy Cross 1:00.66 2 7 Emily Winacco Holy Cross 1:01.34 3 8 Erin DiVincenzo U.R.I. 1:01.70 4 9 Kerry Brassil Holy Cross 1:02.22 3 10 Nancy Gulick U.R.I. 1:02.59 3

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 3 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 11 Kate Viera Bentley College 1:02.77 4 12 Andrea Toland Bentley College 1:02.78 2 13 Martine Laurent-Russell Boston College 1:02.83 2 14 Heather Bain Holy Cross 1:03.17 2 15 Christine Carroll Holy Cross 1:03.34 3 16 Ashley Aldrich Roger Williams 1:03.86 3 17 Lauren Rodwell Boston University 1:03.90 2 18 Kate Dunlop U.R.I. 1:04.40 4 19 Xenia Razinski Boston University 1:04.89 4 20 Sara Halpin Bryant College 1:05.26 5 21 Carolyn Smith Roger Williams 1:06.09 4 22 Kate Matta Bryant College 1:06.99 5 23 Kellie Folsom Emmanuel College 1:07.95 5 24 Liz Tontini Salve Regina 1:11.37 6 25 Alyssa Rague Salve Regina 1:12.25 6

Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Emer O'Shea Providence 2:14.93 1 2 Emily Anderson U.R.I. 2:17.27 1 3 Alison Drake Bentley College 2:19.61 1 4 Kellie Faircloth Boston College 2:20.27 1 5 Erica Shea Boston University 2:20.57 1 6 Lucy Duncan U.R.I. 2:20.72 2 7 Jen Teaman Stonehill College 2:21.72 1 8 Courtney Paquette Holy Cross 2:22.07 2 9 Anne Hessberg Boston College 2:22.97 1 10 Noreen McLane Boston College 2:23.32 1 11 Julia Gillis Holy Cross 2:23.38 2 12 Lindsey Bomar Holy Cross 2:24.78 2 13 Allison Johnson Bentley College 2:27.78 2 14 Melissa Connell Boston College 2:27.94 2 15 Jaclyne Manzi Holy Cross 2:28.73 2 16 Kyra Siembieda Providence 2:30.05 3 17 Alissa Leone Bentley College 2:31.20 2 18 Erika Barber Bentley College 2:32.09 3 19 Janet Pailes U.R.I. 2:33.11 3 20 Katie Parise Roger Williams 2:33.57 2 21 Caitlin Plunkett Holy Cross 2:33.92 3 22 Meghan Godfrey Holy Cross 2:34.29 2 23 Julie Brennan Holy Cross 2:34.96 2 24 Bridget Black Providence 2:36.10 3 25 Elizabeth Corridan Holy Cross 2:37.14 3

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 4 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 26 Nicole Carreau Roger Williams 2:39.17 3 27 Rebecca Cowen Emmanuel College 2:58.01 3

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Fiona Crombie Providence 4:35.76 1 2 Paula Klepadlo Bryant College 4:39.79 1 3 Lisa Cappello Providence 4:39.94 1 4 Jamie Sweeney U.R.I. 4:41.02 1 5 Kristen Coon U.R.I. 4:41.63 1 6 Courtney Klenk U.R.I. 4:48.60 1 7 Laurel Burdick Boston College 4:49.18 1 8 Erin Maloney Boston College 4:51.70 1 9 Megan Williams U.R.I. 4:53.06 2 10 Erin Conley Stonehill College 4:53.65 1 11 Heidi Westerling U.R.I. 4:54.70 1 12 Erin Moseley Holy Cross 4:55.22 2 13 Julia Devanthery Brown 4:55.41 1 14 Katie Twarog Providence 4:59.51 2 15 Alexis Lake Boston College 4:59.93 1 16 Allison Johnson Bentley College 5:01.10 2 17 Jenny Farrell Bentley College 5:06.15 2 18 Pia Flores Bentley College 5:08.13 2 19 Carol Geddes Providence 5:08.43 2 20 Erika Barber Bentley College 5:09.72 2 21 Kara Newell Boston University 5:13.21 2 22 Megan Ruane Boston College 5:14.43 2 23 Brenna Flynn Holy Cross 5:15.85 3 24 Kathryn Thornton Holy Cross 5:17.07 2 25 Vanessa Hamblet Boston College 5:18.33 3 26 Julia Hincman Boston University 5:19.44 2 27 Kim Ferrara Bryant College 5:20.27 2 28 Lauren McHugh Bentley College 5:20.64 3 29 Laura Snebold Holy Cross 5:23.21 2 30 Kylie Mansfield U.R.I. 5:23.26 2 31 Grace Bell Bentley College 5:23.38 3 32 Liz Nyitray Boston College 5:25.70 3 33 Julia Johns Bentley College 5:32.75 3 34 Christine Wenthen Salve Regina 5:33.94 3 35 Allison Dexter Boston University 5:35.08 3 36 Laura Kozien Bentley College 5:42.56 3 37 Lucy Brown Wellesley 5:44.82 3 38 Sarah Williams Bentley College 5:48.65 3

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 5 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 39 Kristin D'Orsi Holy Cross 5:49.48 3 40 Lindsay Fontana Assumption 5:51.88 3 41 Christina Quirke Bryant College 5:55.03 3 42 Erin Bys Wellesley 5:55.36 3 43 Shanna Villanueva Emmanuel College 5:55.90 3 44 Shannon Moran Salve Regina 5:57.69 3 45 Theresa Lehtonehen Assumption 6:05.41 3

Women's 5,000 Meter Run

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Emma Sarro Brown 18:41.45 2 Kate Bennett Boston College 18:47.46 3 Cara Valeri Boston College 18:52.32 4 Devon Drewes U.R.I. 18:58.77 5 Erica Sweitzer U.R.I. 19:17.22 6 Lindsay Steckler Boston University 19:18.13 7 Michela Byrne Holy Cross 19:26.55 8 Jilane Rodgers Brown 19:30.41 9 Erin Duggan Holy Cross 19:34.92 10 Diane Leith Roger Williams 19:38.05 11 Kelly Byrnes Holy Cross 20:39.93 12 Marybeth McLaughlin Roger Williams 21:07.34 13 Emily Capurso Holy Cross 21:25.73 14 Kerry Farrelly Holy Cross 22:18.16 15 Morgan St Claire Assumption 22:46.70 16 Caitlin Crowley Holy Cross 23:38.84 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 1 Fara Kitton Brown 14.93 1 2 Katie Rowinski Brown 15.24 1 3 Pascale Delaunay U.R.I. 15.32 1 4 Jen Strysko U.R.I. 15.56 2 5 Liz Hassan Boston College 15.60 1 6 Kim Fogarty Brown 15.70 1 7 Liz Long U.R.I. 15.72 2 8 Erin Cadden Boston University 16.12 1 9 Christina Regan Boston College 16.69 2 10 Katie Schill Bentley College 16.79 3

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 6 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ==== 11 Yleana Roman Brown 16.82 2 12 Katherine Reynolds Holy Cross 16.96 2 13 Emily Capehart Brown 17.01 2 14 Tracy Tabaeco Stonehill College 17.25 3 15 Lisa Silveira Salve Regina 17.48 3 16 Lindsey Prior Assumption 17.71 3 17 Jess Poulin Bentley College 18.06 3 18 Amy Watkins Assumption 18.09 3 19 Breanne Gillespie Boston University 18.31 2 20 Elizabeth Doherty Holy Cross 18.52 3 21 Katie Gustin Boston University 18.96 2 22 Liz Weaver Emmanuel College 19.08 4 23 Amanda Casak Roger Williams 19.28 4 24 Elyse Johnson Roger Williams 19.70 4

Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ==== 1 Emily Lewis-LaMonica Brown 1:03.16 1 2 Kate Noonan Boston College 1:03.66 1 3 Natalie Popowicz U.R.I. 1:05.22 2 4 Liz Hassan Boston College 1:05.30 3 5 Joanne Petrarca U.R.I. 1:05.81 3 6 Victoria Lopez Boston University 1:06.23 3 7 Liz Long U.R.I. 1:06.44 3 8 Jenny Worth Brown 1:07.32 3 9 Kristin Sederholt Boston University 1:07.80 3 10 Katie Schill Bentley College 1:08.22 2 11 Meredith Johnson Holy Cross 1:09.65 4 12 Erin Ballard Northeastern 1:10.74 2 13 Nkoyo-Ene Effiong Brown 1:10.95 4 14 Lisa Silveira Salve Regina 1:11.33 4 15 Molly Freeman Holy Cross 1:11.45 4 16 Kim Bebyn Bryant College 1:12.68 5 17 Barbara Schreck Brown 1:14.61 2 18 Meghan Mullaney Holy Cross 1:22.13 5

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 7 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ==== 1 Lora Mead Boston College 11:48.25 2 Holly Resendos Bryant College 13:05.67 3 Julie Durkin Assumption 13:28.63 4 Alexis Attwood Assumption 15:03.79

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ===== == ==== 1 URI U.R.I. 48.51 1 2 HC Holy Cross 51.39 1 3 BEN Bentley College 51.65 1 4 BRY Bryant College 52.60 1 5 ASUM Assumption 53.12 2 6 HC "B" Holy Cross 53.49 2

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS ===== =================================== ======= == ==== 1 URI U.R.I. 3:50.22 1 2 URI "B" U.R.I. 4:03.55 1 3 BC Boston College 4:04.95 1 4 BEN Bentley College 4:06.82 1 5 HC Holy Cross 4:16.95 2 6 BRY Bryant College 4:28.95 2

Women's High Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 1 Katie Rowinski Brown 1.64m 5'04.50 1 Toni McDaniels U.R.I. 1.64m 5'04.50 3 Christina Regan Boston College 1.64m 5'04.50 4 Chelsea Halbmaier Boston College 1.59m 5'02.50 5 Erin Meschter Brown 1.59m 5'02.50 6 Liz Pugsley U.R.I. 1.59m 5'02.50 7 Genevieve Tooher Salve Regina 1.49m 4'10.50 7 Meghan Mullaney Holy Cross 1.49m 4'10.50 7 Kristina Sawicki Providence 1.49m 4'10.50 7 Erin Pearce Providence 1.49m 4'10.50

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 8 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's High Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ===== ==== 11 Jess Poulin Bentley College 1.49m 4'10.50 - Ashley Wall Brown NH - Malissa Brennan Salve Regina NH - Keribeth Rokeach Providence NH - Meghan O'Brien Brown NH - Amanda Casak Roger Williams NH - Jen Yasi Assumption NH

Women's Pole Vault

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ========= ==== 1 Megan Mara Boston College 11'07.75" 3.55m 2 Saki Sugano Boston College 11'07.75" 3.55m 3 Lauren Contursi Brown 11'01.75" 3.40m 4 Katie Waters U.R.I. 10'08.00" 3.25m 5 Amy Cebulski Boston College 10'02.00" 3.10m 6 Laura Borelli Boston University 10'02.00" 3.10m 7 Caitlyn Densing U.R.I. 10'02.00" 3.10m 8 Jennifer Li Brown 9'08.00" 2.95m 8 Becky Roberts U.R.I. 9'08.00" 2.9 Women's Long Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ========= ==== 1 Pascale Delaunay U.R.I. 17'11.00" 5.46m 2 Katina McCrory Boston College 17'10.50" 5.45m 3 Kim Fogarty Brown 17'02.50" 5.25m 4 Ashley Wall Brown 17'01.50" 5.22m 5 Christina Regan Boston College 16'11.00" 5.16m 6 Anne Walsh Boston College 16'05.50" 5.02m 7 Kelly McClellan Bryant College 15'05.50" 4.71m 8 Amie Mulse Salve Regina 15'05.00" 4.70m 9 Caitlin Murphy Holy Cross 15'04.50" 4.69m

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 9 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Long Jump (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ========= ==== 10 Erin Brophy Holy Cross 15'01.00" 4.60m 11 Elizabeth Liotta Holy Cross 15'00.50" 4.58m 12 Colleen Lathar Holy Cross 14'02.00" 4.32m 13 Cristina Talamas Bentley College 13'08.00" 4.17m 14 Amanda Casak Roger Williams 13'04.00" 4.06m 15 Danielle Fournier Stonehill College 13'01.50" 4.00m 16 Andrea Pellegaino Salve Regina 13'01.00" 3.99m - Sarah Slingerland Bryant College FOUL - Nicole Carreau Roger Williams FOUL

Women's Triple Jump

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ========= ==== 1 Brittany Grovey Brown 39'10.00" 12.14m 2 Pascale Delaunay U.R.I. 39'04.50" 12.00m 3 Dominique Bosa-Edwards Brown 36'08.00" 11.18m 4 Elizabeth Liotta Holy Cross 36'00.00" 10.97m 5 Elisa Miller Boston University 35'06.00" 10.82m 6 Erin Gerrard Brown 34'05.00" 10.49m 7 Xenia Razinski Boston University 33'08.50" 10.27m 8 Sara Yap Brown 33'05.00" 10.19m 9 Amie Mulse Salve Regina 32'10.00" 10.01m 10 Kelly McClellan Bryant College 32'07.00" 9.93m 11 Amy Watkins Assumption 30'07.50" 9.33m 12 Lynn Conner Assumption 30'05.50" 9.28m 13 Rowenia Cowie Assumption 30'05.00" 9.27m 14 Amanda Casak Roger Williams 29'00.00" 8.84m 15 Ashley Aldrich Roger Williams 28'00.00" 8.53m - Tracy Tabaeco Stonehill College FOUL - Colleen Ward Assumption FOUL

Women's Shot Put

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Jill Lynch Brown 13.42m 44'00.50 2 Jen Flinchum U.R.I. 13.36m 43'10.00 3 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 12.86m 42'02.25 4 Kelly Hagner U.R.I. 11.83m 38'09.75 5 Jeanne Lotti Stonehill College 11.76m 38'07.00 5 Cherise Quimby Bentley College 11.76m 38'07.00 7 Melanie Butler Bryant College 11.54m 37'10.50

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 10 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Shot Put (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 8 Andrea Madden Holy Cross 11.18m 36'08.25 9 Kristen Hinz U.R.I. 10.65m 34'11.25 10 Laura Mason Emmanuel College 10.25m 33'07.50 11 Alison Swin-Hart Assumption 9.38m 30'09.25 12 Kate McKenzie Bentley College 9.31m 30'06.50 13 Emily Capehart Brown 9.23m 30'03.50 14 Sarah Slingerland Bryant College 8.71m 28'07.00 15 Sandra Nervis Salve Regina 7.94m 26'00.75 16 Taryn Griswold Roger Williams 7.68m 25'02.50 17 Jen Burke Roger Williams 6.55m 21'06.00 18 Elise Grant Emmanuel College 6.45m 21'02.00

Women's Discus Throw

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Jen Flinchum U.R.I. 45.18m 148'03.00 2 Kelly Hagner U.R.I. 43.82m 143'09.00 3 Megan Kearney Boston College 43.78m 143'08.00 4 Cherise Quimby Bentley College 41.08m 134'09.00 5 Jill Lynch Brown 40.62m 133'03.00 6 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 38.92m 127'08.00 7 Jeanne Lotti Stonehill College 38.14m 125'01.00 8 Melanie Butler Bryant College 36.50m 119'09.00 9 Diana Lucek U.R.I. 36.26m 118'11.00 10 Emma Foster Providence 34.74m 114'00.00 11 Andrea Madden Holy Cross 33.80m 110'11.00 12 Jennifer Holme Boston University 32.68m 107'03.00 13 Laura Mason Emmanuel College 31.22m 102'05.00 14 Alison Swin-Hart Assumption 27.86m 91'05.00 15 Melissa Lali Assumption 27.40m 89'11.00 16 Stef Vestal Bentley College 26.94m 88'05.00 17 Meghan Kuleza Salve Regina 25.60m 84'00.00 18 Kate McKenzie Bentley College 24.16m 79'03.00 19 Elise Grant Emmanuel College 19.84m 65'01.00 20 Lauren Varea Salve Regina 17.50m 57'05.00 21 Lisa Gauvin Assumption 16.78m 55'01.00 22 Katherine Petersen Holy Cross 15.52m 50'11.00 - Lisa Freeman Bryant College FOUL

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 11 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Hammer Throw

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Melanie Butler Bryant College 48.56m 159'04.00 2 Kelly Hagner U.R.I. 47.90m 157'02.00 3 Andrea Madden Holy Cross 47.26m 155'01.00 4 Kristen Hinz U.R.I. 46.74m 153'04.00 5 Chrissy Bizon U.R.I. 45.68m 149'10.00 6 Jen Donahue Brown 45.46m 149'02.00 7 Rachelle Seibolt Brown 44.08m 144'07.00 8 Diana Lucek U.R.I. 39.90m 130'11.00 9 Jessica Fazekas Boston College 39.58m 129'10.00 10 Lisa Freeman Bryant College 38.48m 126'03.00 11 Megan Kearney Boston College 37.84m 124'02.00 12 Jennifer Holme Boston University 36.70m 120'05.00 13 Rebecca Cole Holy Cross 35.90m 117'09.00 14 Catherine Yin Holy Cross 28.70m 94'02.00 15 Sarah Slingerland Bryant College 27.14m 89'00.00

Women's Javelin Throw

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== 1 Brooke Freeburg Providence 46.54m 152'08.00 2 Jen Haigh U.R.I. 40.96m 134'04.00 3 Nikki Sample U.R.I. 35.38m 116'01.00 4 Liz Hassan Boston College 33.34m 109'04.00 5 Jen Donahue Brown 32.40m 106'03.00 6 Melissa Lali Assumption 31.16m 102'03.00 7 Kayla Rubin Stonehill College 30.88m 101'04.00 8 Jessie Boudreau Roger Williams 29.42m 96'06.00 9 Jennifer Holme Boston University 28.82m 94'07.00 10 Reed Cole-Tucker Northeastern 28.42m 93'03.00 11 Chrissy Bizon U.R.I. 27.30m 89'07.00 12 Katherine Petersen Holy Cross 26.26m 86'02.00 13 Cherise Quimby Bentley College 25.82m 84'08.00 14 Laura Mason Emmanuel College 25.36m 83'02.00 15 Catherine Yin Holy Cross 25.16m 82'06.00 16 Stef Vestal Bentley College 24.78m 81'03.00 17 Stephanie Bruneau Bentley College 22.98m 75'05.00 18 Lindsay Hann Emmanuel College 21.52m 70'07.00 19 Lindy Dhuslt Assumption 18.60m 61'00.00 20 Elise Grant Emmanuel College 17.62m 57'10.00 21 Taryn Griswold Roger Williams 14.56m 47'09.00 22 Emily Capehart Brown 12.86m 42'02.00 23 Jen Burke Roger Williams 12.18m 39'11.00 - Liz Long U.R.I. FOUL - Kelly McClellan Bryant College FOUL

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER BROWN INVITATIONAL Page 12 Brown University - Sunday 04/27/03

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR FINALS

Women's Javelin Throw (Continued)

Finals Results - Sunday 04/28/02

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS ===== ========================== =================== ====== ==== - Lisa Gauvin Assumption FOUL - Lauren Simpson Assumption FOUL - Briana Kirk Assumption FOUL - Rowenia Cowie Assumption FOUL - Jessica Fazekas Boston College ND