Women's Track & Field

2014-15 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Jonelle Ahiligwo full bio Jonelle Ahiligwo Junior Distance Chico, CA / Chico Senior High School
Morayo Akande full bio Morayo Akande Junior Jumps Robinson, IL / North Central
Michelle Bazile full bio Michelle Bazile Freshman Throws Princeton, N.J. / Princeton
Fiona Beltram full bio Fiona Beltram Freshman Distance Chepachet, RI / Ponaganset High School
Kelly Berg full bio Kelly Berg Junior Sprints Manalpan, N.J. / Freehold Township
Quinn Bornstein full bio Quinn Bornstein Freshman Distance Peacham, Vt. / St. Johnsbury
Abigail Braiman full bio Abigail Braiman Senior Distance Horseheads, NY / Horseheads
Kate Buss full bio Kate Buss Junior Distance Blacksburg, VA / Blacksburg
Chelsie Churchill full bio Chelsie Churchill Junior Jumps Mission Viejo, CA / St. Margaret's Episcopal
Alexandra Conway full bio Alexandra Conway Senior Distance Manchester, NH / Central High School
Elizabeth Conway full bio Elizabeth Conway Sophomore Distance Manchester, N.H. / Manchester Central
Luci Cooke full bio Luci Cooke Sophomore Distance Brooklyn, NY / Saint Ann's School
Kebbeh Darpolor full bio Kebbeh Darpolor Junior Throws Pecos, TX / Pecos High School
Lydia Davenport full bio Lydia Davenport Junior Distance New York, NY / The Chapin School
Shanelle DeJournett full bio Shanelle DeJournett Sophomore Jumps Knoxville, Tenn. / Nelson Snider
Alicia DeVos full bio Alicia DeVos Freshman Distance Johnson City, TN / Science Hill High School
Zola Doyle full bio Zola Doyle Freshman Distance Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Leah Eickhoff full bio Leah Eickhoff Senior Distance Hanover, NH / Hanover
Joelle Feinberg full bio Joelle Feinberg Freshman Middle Distance Port Washington, N.Y. / Paul D. Schreiber
Elodie Freymann full bio Elodie Freymann Freshman Throws - / -
Kylie Fustini full bio Kylie Fustini Sophomore Throws Ledyard, Conn. / Ledyard
Karla Ganley full bio Karla Ganley Junior Jumps Wellesley, MA / Wellesley High School
Gabrielle Gennaci full bio Gabrielle Gennaci Senior Jumps Boca Raton, FL / Boca Raton Community High School
Anna Guo full bio Anna Guo Sophomore Jumps Pullman, Wash. / Pullman
Cecile Harmange full bio Cecile Harmange Junior Distance Andover, Mass. / Brooks School
Lily Harrington full bio Lily Harrington Junior Distance West Hartford, CT / Conard
Lily Hayes full bio Lily Hayes Freshman Pole Vault Milwaukee, Wis. / Whitefish Bay
Catherine Hebson full bio Catherine Hebson Junior Distance Falmouth, Maine / Falmouth
Audrey Holt full bio Audrey Holt Freshman Sprints Alpharetta, Ga. / Alpharetta
Melissa Isidor full bio Melissa Isidor Sophomore Sprints New Bedford, Mass. / New Bedford
Abigail Jones full bio Abigail Jones Senior Distance Barrington, RI / Barrington
Karoliina Kase full bio Karoliina Kase Senior Throws Tartu, Estonia / UWC Costa Rica
Liana Kramer full bio Liana Kramer Sophomore Middle Distance McLean, VA / Langley
Sophia Kunselman full bio Sophia Kunselman Junior Sprints Ann Arbor, MI / Community High School
Kaitlyn Lomuto full bio Kaitlyn Lomuto Sophomore Distance Rockville Centre, N.Y. / South Side
Eliza Lukens-Day full bio Eliza Lukens-Day Sophomore Distance Philadelphia, Pa. / Germantown Friends
Ella Martin full bio Ella Martin Sophomore Distance Woods Hole, Mass. / Falmouth Academy
Sophie Mateu full bio Sophie Mateu Junior Distance Simi Valley, CA / Royal High School
Emily McGurrin full bio Emily McGurrin Junior Distance Manlius, New York / Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Najatee McNeil full bio Najatee McNeil Sophomore Hurdles Reisterstown, Md. / Franklin
Cally Moran full bio Cally Moran Junior Sprints Windsor, Conn. / Loomis Chaffee
Josie Natrasevschi full bio Josie Natrasevschi Freshman Throws Fort Collins, Colo. / Fort Collins
Jeanine Noordam full bio Jeanine Noordam Freshman Middle Distance San Jose, Calif. / Pioneer
Victoria O'Neil full bio Victoria O'Neil Junior Distance Boise, ID / Boise High School
Uzoamaka Okoro full bio Uzoamaka Okoro Junior Jumps Darien, IL / Hinsdale South
Carly Paul full bio Carly Paul Freshman Multi Events - / -
Clare Peabody full bio Clare Peabody Freshman Middle Distance Aptos, Calif. / Aptos
Monica Pechanec full bio Monica Pechanec Senior Jumps Phillipsburg, NJ / Notre Dame Green Pond
Mollie Pillari full bio Mollie Pillari Junior Distance Greenwich, Conn. / Convent of the Sacred Heart
Megan Ratcliffe full bio Megan Ratcliffe Freshman Distance Carlisle, Mass. / Concord-Carlisle
Aubryn Samaroo full bio Aubryn Samaroo Sophomore Jumps Grosse Point, Mich. / Grosse Point South
Erin Schaeffer full bio Erin Schaeffer Sophomore Jumps Franklin, Conn. / Norwich Free Academy
Natalie Schudrowitz full bio Natalie Schudrowitz Freshman Middle Distance Milwaukee, Wis. / Wauwatosa East
Shandell Scott full bio Shandell Scott Sophomore Jumps Norfolk, Va. / Norview
Alex Stanton full bio Alex Stanton Senior Sprints Medfield, MA / Medfield
Emmaline Suchland full bio Emmaline Suchland Junior Sprints Seattle, WA / Ballard High School
Heather Sweeney full bio Heather Sweeney Junior Jumps Massapequa, NY / Massapequa High School
Lucy Van Kleunen full bio Lucy Van Kleunen Sophomore Distance Philadelphia, Pa. / Central
Rachel Van Metre full bio Rachel Van Metre Junior Jumps Swarthmore, PA / Strath Haven High School
Alexis Van Pernis full bio Alexis Van Pernis Freshman Distance Kailua Kona, Hawaii / Hawaii Preparatory Academy
Elena Venable full bio Elena Venable Senior Sprints Santa Cruz, CA / Santa Cruz
Heather Vermillion full bio Heather Vermillion Senior Throws Visalia, CA / Redwood
Safiya Walker full bio Safiya Walker Sophomore Hurdles Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Charlotte Walmsley full bio Charlotte Walmsley Junior Distance Weston, MA / Weston
O'Sha Williams full bio O'Sha Williams Junior Jumps Jamaica, NY / St. Francis Prep
Taylor Worthy full bio Taylor Worthy Sophomore Distance Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Sarah Yoho full bio Sarah Yoho Freshman Middle Distance Pasadena, Calif. / Flintridge Preparatory