Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/28/2011 10:20 PM
                         NCAA Division I 2011 Outdoor                          
                 Track & Field Championships -East Preliminary                 
                 Indiana University  - 5/26/2011 to 5/28/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1  1107 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                 9.96      10.16Q 
  2  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         10.43      10.57Q 
  3   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       10.20      10.58Q 
  4  1098 Clint Allen         SR Eastern Michigan       10.34      10.58  
  5  1323 Rynell Parson       FR LSU                    10.24      10.64  
  6   995 Sam Jordan          JR Charlotte              10.36      10.91  
  7  1093 Ifrish Alberg       SO East Tenn. St.         10.42      10.93  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State           9.97      10.34Q 
  2   930 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                 10.19      10.38Q 
  3  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   10.44      10.45Q 
  4  1228 Devin Pipkin        SR Indiana                10.24      10.46q 
  5  1465 TJ Graham           SO NC State               10.37      10.47q  10.466
  6  1620 Chris Royster       FR South Carolina         10.42      10.52q 
  7  1294 Dennis Richardson   FR Louisiana Tech         10.34      10.84   10.835
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            10.13      10.33Q 
  2  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                10.13      10.34Q 
  3  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                10.28      10.35Q 
  4  1686 DeAngelo Wilson     SR VCU                    10.40      10.47q  10.467
  5  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           10.32      10.65  
  6  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          10.40      10.68  
  7   978 Rashad Campbell     SO Campbell               10.48      10.84   10.834
  8  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T        10.48      10.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1  1398 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi            10.16      10.45Q 
  2  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              10.12      10.47Q 
  3  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State               10.40      10.53Q 
  4  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        10.40      10.54q 
  5  1251 Brent Lee           JR Jackson State          10.32      10.63   10.629
  6  1316 Geno Jones          FR LSU                    10.49      10.69  
  7  1634 Justin Sims         SO Southern Miss.         10.28      10.77  
  8  1203 Shelton Keith       JR Grambling              10.47      10.79  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1  1670 Luther Ambrose      JR UL-Monroe              10.47      10.48Q 
  2  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                10.11      10.49Q 
  3  1136 Kemar Hyman         JR Florida State          10.27      10.52Q 
  4  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.       10.18      10.59  
  5  1209 Reggie Dixon        JR Hampton                10.33      10.61  
  6  1427 Jonathan Hancock    SR N. Carolina A&T        10.38      10.61  
  7  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    10.41      10.70   10.691
  8  1089 Austin Lewis        SO East Carolin           10.49      10.87  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          10.03      10.20Q 
  2  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    10.25      10.31Q 
  3  1562 Shane Crawford      SR Purdue                 10.18      10.41Q 
  4  1725 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech          10.33      10.42q 
  5  1023 Corey Jameson       JR Coastal Carolina       10.42      10.57  
  6  1660 Neko Freeman        SO Troy                   10.38      10.63   10.625
  7  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        10.46      10.70   10.698
  8   944 Christopher Jackso  JR Bethune-Cookman        10.50      10.92  
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.90  7/27/1996   Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NCAA Meet: N  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          10.20      10.24Q 
  2  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                10.34      10.35Q 
  3  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                10.49      10.40Q 
  4  1398 Michael Granger     SO Mississippi            10.45      10.42q 
  5  1562 Shane Crawford      SR Purdue                 10.41      10.44   10.432
  6  1228 Devin Pipkin        SR Indiana                10.46      10.44   10.440
  7  1620 Chris Royster       FR South Carolina         10.52      10.50  
  8  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State               10.53      10.53  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1  1107 Jeff Demps          JR Florida                10.16      10.19Q 
  2  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                10.35      10.30Q 
  3  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    10.31      10.31Q 
  4  1725 Keith Ricks         JR Virginia Tech          10.42      10.43q  10.422
  5   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       10.58      10.46  
  6  1670 Luther Ambrose      JR UL-Monroe              10.48      10.52  
  7  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        10.54      10.56  
  8  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         10.57      10.64  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State          10.34      10.26Q 
  2   930 Keenan Brock        FR Auburn                 10.38      10.33Q 
  3  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              10.47      10.41Q 
  4  1465 TJ Graham           SO NC State               10.47      10.43q  10.424
  5  1136 Kemar Hyman         JR Florida State          10.52      10.44   10.440
  6  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            10.33      10.51  
  7  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   10.45      10.54  
  8  1686 DeAngelo Wilson     SR VCU                    10.47      10.55  
Preliminaries
 25  1023 Corey Jameson       JR Coastal Carolina       10.57             
 26  1098 Clint Allen         SR Eastern Michigan       10.58             
 27  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.       10.59             
 28  1209 Reggie Dixon        JR Hampton                10.61             
 29  1427 Jonathan Hancock    SR N. Carolina A&T        10.61             
 30  1660 Neko Freeman        SO Troy                   10.63             
 31  1251 Brent Lee           JR Jackson State          10.63             
 32  1323 Rynell Parson       FR LSU                    10.64             
 33  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           10.65             
 34  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          10.68             
 35  1316 Geno Jones          FR LSU                    10.69             
 36  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    10.70             
 37  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        10.70             
 38  1634 Justin Sims         SO Southern Miss.         10.77             
 39  1203 Shelton Keith       JR Grambling              10.79             
 40   978 Rashad Campbell     SO Campbell               10.84             
 41  1294 Dennis Richardson   FR Louisiana Tech         10.84             
 42  1089 Austin Lewis        SO East Carolin           10.87             
 43  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T        10.90             
 44   995 Sam Jordan          JR Charlotte              10.91             
 45   944 Christopher Jackso  JR Bethune-Cookman        10.92             
 46  1093 Ifrish Alberg       SO East Tenn. St.         10.93             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: N 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1  1129 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State          20.56      20.80Q 
  2  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         20.73      20.87Q 
  3  1192 Waymon Storey       FR Georgia                20.87      21.26Q 
  4  1110 Blake Heriot        FR Florida                21.26      21.30q 
  5  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   20.93      21.37q  21.370
  6  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.08      21.45  
  7  1483 Adam Smith          SO Northwestern St.       21.23      21.64  
  8  1737 Brandon Hairston    SO Western Carolina       21.16      21.68   21.674
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              20.59      21.08Q 
  2  1064 Ryan Carter         SO Delaware State         20.88      21.18Q 
  3   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              20.73      21.24Q  21.232
  4  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        20.91      21.29q 
  5  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           21.14      21.65  
  6  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                21.24      21.68   21.679
  7  1576 Raschad Kelso       SR Radford                21.26      21.69   21.687
  8  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          21.10      21.70  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            20.67      20.84Q 
  2  1618 Chris Maxwell       SO South Carolina         20.90      21.23Q 
  3  1292 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech         20.89      21.28Q 
  4  1422 Calvin Dascent      JR Morgan State           20.66      21.47  
  5   972 Brian Smith         SR Buffalo                21.11      21.54  
  6   937 Clay Porter         FR Auburn                 21.25      21.66  
  7  1344 Charles Jackson     SR McNeese State          21.25      21.81  
  8  1644 Emmanuel Freeland   SR Temple                 21.12      21.83  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    20.42      20.88Q 
  2  1206 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling              20.82      21.03Q 
  3  1157 Adrian Vaughn       FR George Mason           21.30      21.24Q  21.231
  4  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.07      21.37q  21.365
  5  1221 Kind Butler         JR Indiana                20.76      21.69   21.689
  6  1241 Andrew Stull        JR Indiana State          21.19      21.79  
 --  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T        21.22        DNF  
 --  1470 Ben Major           SO NC State               21.00        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                20.51      21.05Q 
  2  1609 Anton Graphenreed   JR South Alabama          20.86      21.22Q 
  3  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    21.08      21.30Q 
  4   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       20.96      21.39q 
  5   919 Dennis Moore        JR Appalachian St.        20.73      21.43q 
  6   958 R.J. Page           JR Boston U.              21.22      21.67  
  7  1207 Aaron Anderson      SR Hampton                21.19      21.74  
  8  1651 Nathan Grace        SR Tennessee              21.29      22.12  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          20.19      20.60Q 
  2  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                21.07      21.28Q 
  3   964 John Spooney        FR Brown                  21.31      21.44Q 
  4   981 Aaron Radden        SO Cen. Connecticut       21.21      21.48  
  5  1204 Charleston Murphy   JR Grambling              21.00      21.94  
  6  1338 Damian Miles        JR MD-Eastern Shore       21.21      21.97  
  7  1131 Charles Clark       SR Florida State          20.78    1:04.32  
 --  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.       20.81         FS  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 19.69  5/26/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NCAA Meet: N 19.87  6/3/1988    Lorenzo Daniel - MS  State / John Capel, 6/5
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1  1331 Horatio Williams    JR LSU                    20.88      20.91Q 
  2  1399 Jonathan Juin       SR Mississippi            20.84      21.14Q 
  3  1430 Torrance Womack     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.37      21.16Q 
  4  1292 Trey Hadnot         FR Louisiana Tech         21.28      21.19q 
  5  1192 Waymon Storey       FR Georgia                21.26      21.39  
  6  1609 Anton Graphenreed   JR South Alabama          21.22      21.48  
  7  1658 Stanley Arukwe      SR Troy                   21.37      21.63  
  8  1064 Ryan Carter         SO Delaware State         21.18      21.87  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -2.3
  1  1129 Brandon Byram       SR Florida State          20.80      21.05Q 
  2  1328 Keyth Talley        JR LSU                    21.30      21.16Q 
  3  1206 Akeem Williams      SO Grambling              21.03      21.20Q 
  4  1123 Terrell Wilks       SR Florida                21.05      21.30q 
  5  1618 Chris Maxwell       SO South Carolina         21.23      21.35  
  6   990 Javon Young         JR Charleston South       21.39      21.41  
  7  1110 Blake Heriot        FR Florida                21.30      21.67  
 --   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              21.24        DNF  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.1 
  1  1141 Maurice Mitchell    JR Florida State          20.60      20.66Q 
  2  1653 Dentarius Locke     FR Tennessee              21.08      20.93Q 
  3  1621 Antonio Sales       SR South Carolina         20.87      21.08Q 
  4  1014 Justin Murdock      JR Clemson                21.28      21.30q 
  5  1414 Garren Hendricks    SO Mississippi St.        21.29      21.34  
  6   919 Dennis Moore        JR Appalachian St.        21.43      21.61  
  7   964 John Spooney        FR Brown                  21.44      21.74  
 --  1157 Adrian Vaughn       FR George Mason           21.24         FS  
Preliminaries
 25  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        21.45             
 26  1422 Calvin Dascent      JR Morgan State           21.47             
 27   981 Aaron Radden        SO Cen. Connecticut       21.48             
 28   972 Brian Smith         SR Buffalo                21.54             
 29  1483 Adam Smith          SO Northwestern St.       21.64             
 30  1156 Rachaunn Ruffin     JR George Mason           21.65             
 31   937 Clay Porter         FR Auburn                 21.66             
 32   958 R.J. Page           JR Boston U.              21.67             
 33  1737 Brandon Hairston    SO Western Carolina       21.68             
 34  1007 Warren Fraser       SO Clemson                21.68             
 35  1576 Raschad Kelso       SR Radford                21.69             
 36  1221 Kind Butler         JR Indiana                21.69             
 37  1626 Antillio Bastian    SR South Florida          21.70             
 38  1207 Aaron Anderson      SR Hampton                21.74             
 39  1241 Andrew Stull        JR Indiana State          21.79             
 40  1344 Charles Jackson     SR McNeese State          21.81             
 41  1644 Emmanuel Freeland   SR Temple                 21.83             
 42  1204 Charleston Murphy   JR Grambling              21.94             
 43  1338 Damian Miles        JR MD-Eastern Shore       21.97             
 44  1651 Nathan Grace        SR Tennessee              22.12             
 45  1131 Charles Clark       SR Florida State        1:04.32             
 --  1485 Justin Walker       SO Northwestern St.         FS              
 --  1429 Darryl Williams     SO N. Carolina A&T         DNF              
 --  1470 Ben Major           SO NC State                DNS              
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1513 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State             45.81      46.75Q 
  2  1439 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State          46.00      47.23Q 
  3  1487 Patrick Feeney      FR Notre Dame             47.27      47.67Q 
  4  1550 Austin Hollimon     JR Princeton              46.99      47.87q 
  5  1233 Chris Vaughn        SO Indiana                47.14      48.26  
  6  1069 Lesley Hanna        SR Detroit Mercy          46.72      48.32  
  7  1096 Kristopher Hawkins  SR Eastern Kentucky       47.35      49.63  
 --   947 Cazal Arnett        SR Binghamton             46.52        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   898 Kirani James        SO Alabama                44.86      46.31Q 
  2  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        46.19      46.83Q 
  3  1417 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.        46.26      46.93Q 
  4  1327 Robert Simmons      JR LSU                    46.86      47.76q 
  5  1009 La'Mont Jackson     SO Clemson                46.88      48.24  
  6  1541 Micah Murray        FR Pittsburgh             47.42      48.65  
  7  1549 Mike Eddy           SR Princeton              47.21      48.90  
  8   905 Delorean Peek       SR Alabama State          47.20      49.51  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1159 David Verburg       SO George Mason           46.09      46.69Q 
  2  1181 Torrin Lawrence     JR Georgia                45.61      46.80Q 
  3  1446 Charles Cox         SR North Carolina         46.28      47.26Q 
  4  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        46.78      47.89q 
  5  1220 Christopher Harris  SR Howard                 47.22      48.05  
  6  1004 Brunson Miller      SO Citadel                46.90      48.19  
  7  1255 Debodrick Walton    SR Jackson State          47.20      49.47  
  8  1249 Antoine Guice       JR Jackson State          47.41      50.61  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1330 Caleb Williams      SO LSU                    45.61      47.76Q 
  2   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              46.00      47.89Q 
  3   945 Stephon Pamilton    FR Bethune-Cookman        46.74      48.04Q 
  4  1158 Nick Vaughn         JR George Mason           46.93      48.06  
  5  1405 Dante' Oliver       FR Mississippi            47.16      48.58  
  6  1655 Varick Tucker       JR Tennessee              47.37      48.59  
  7  1386 Yury Ratomski       SR Michigan State         47.25      49.78  
 --   957 Tewado Latty        JR Boston U.              46.29        DNF  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1142 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State          45.89      46.90Q 
  2  1454 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina         45.89      47.11Q 
  3  1390 Noah Akwu           SO Mid. Tenn. State       46.61      47.19Q 
  4  1616 Clayton Gravesande  FR South Carolina         46.60      47.54q 
  5  1337 Thomas Keane-Dawes  SR MD-Eastern Shore       47.29      47.99q 
  6  1313 Keith Griffith      FR LSU                    47.32      48.02  
  7  1161 Kevin Wilson        JR George Mason           47.09      48.36  
  8  1736 Benny Davis         JR Western Carolina       47.07      49.86  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  1115 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                45.87      46.12Q 
  2  1315 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                    45.93      46.95Q 
  3  1197 Antonio McKay, Jr.  JR Georgia Tech           46.67      47.56Q 
  4  1551 Tom Hopkins         FR Princeton              47.14      47.94q 
  5  1307 Ade Alleyne-Forte   JR LSU                    46.53      48.07  
  6  1657 Michael Rideout     JR Tennessee St           47.33      48.70  
  7  1739 Aaron Tribble       FR Western Carolina       47.28      48.71  
  8  1393 Steven Palmer       FR Mid. Tenn. State       47.05      48.87  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 43.50  8/5/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1  1454 Clayton Parros      SO North Carolina         47.11      45.78Q 
  2  1315 Riker Hylton        JR LSU                    46.95      45.85Q 
  3  1159 David Verburg       SO George Mason           46.69      46.13Q 
  4  1513 Thomas Murdaugh     JR Ohio State             46.75      46.34q 
  5  1446 Charles Cox         SR North Carolina         47.26      46.52  
  6  1550 Austin Hollimon     JR Princeton              47.87      47.03  
  7  1197 Antonio McKay, Jr.  JR Georgia Tech           47.56      47.78  
  8  1426 Jarrell Elliott     JR N. Carolina A&T        47.89      47.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   898 Kirani James        SO Alabama                46.31      45.68Q 
  2  1142 Brandon O'Connor    SO Florida State          46.90      46.10Q 
  3  1439 Marquis Holston     SO Norfolk State          47.23      46.13Q 
  4  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        46.83      46.40q 
  5  1390 Noah Akwu           SO Mid. Tenn. State       47.19      46.53  
  6  1487 Patrick Feeney      FR Notre Dame             47.67      47.04  
  7  1327 Robert Simmons      JR LSU                    47.76      47.11  
  8  1551 Tom Hopkins         FR Princeton              47.94      47.64  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1  1115 Tony McQuay         SO Florida                46.12      45.93Q 
  2  1181 Torrin Lawrence     JR Georgia                46.80      46.08Q 
  3  1417 Tavaris Tate        SO Mississippi St.        46.93      46.19Q 
  4   997 Darius Law          SR Charlotte              47.89      46.33q 
  5  1330 Caleb Williams      SO LSU                    47.76      47.10  
  6  1616 Clayton Gravesande  FR South Carolina         47.54      47.15  
  7  1337 Thomas Keane-Dawes  SR MD-Eastern Shore       47.99      47.26  
  8   945 Stephon Pamilton    FR Bethune-Cookman        48.04      47.42  
Preliminaries
 25  1313 Keith Griffith      FR LSU                    48.02             
 26  1220 Christopher Harris  SR Howard                 48.05             
 27  1158 Nick Vaughn         JR George Mason           48.06             
 28  1307 Ade Alleyne-Forte   JR LSU                    48.07             
 29  1004 Brunson Miller      SO Citadel                48.19             
 30  1009 La'Mont Jackson     SO Clemson                48.24             
 31  1233 Chris Vaughn        SO Indiana                48.26             
 32  1069 Lesley Hanna        SR Detroit Mercy          48.32             
 33  1161 Kevin Wilson        JR George Mason           48.36             
 34  1405 Dante' Oliver       FR Mississippi            48.58             
 35  1655 Varick Tucker       JR Tennessee              48.59             
 36  1541 Micah Murray        FR Pittsburgh             48.65             
 37  1657 Michael Rideout     JR Tennessee St           48.70             
 38  1739 Aaron Tribble       FR Western Carolina       48.71             
 39  1393 Steven Palmer       FR Mid. Tenn. State       48.87             
 40  1549 Mike Eddy           SR Princeton              48.90             
 41  1255 Debodrick Walton    SR Jackson State          49.47             
 42   905 Delorean Peek       SR Alabama State          49.51             
 43  1096 Kristopher Hawkins  SR Eastern Kentucky       49.63             
 44  1386 Yury Ratomski       SR Michigan State         49.78             
 45  1736 Benny Davis         JR Western Carolina       49.86             
 46  1249 Antoine Guice       JR Jackson State          50.61             
 --   957 Tewado Latty        JR Boston U.               DNF              
 --   947 Cazal Arnett        SR Binghamton              DNS              
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1041 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut          1:48.57    1:49.41Q 
  2  1116 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida              1:47.73    1:49.59Q 
  3  1216 Brian Hill          SR Harvard              1:49.57    1:49.87Q 
  4   996 Aaron Kauffman      SR Charlotte            1:50.42    1:50.38q 
  5  1154 Tyler Golden        JR George Mason         1:49.14    1:50.92q 
  6  1490 Kevin Labus         SR Notre Dame           1:50.57    1:51.00q  1.50.997
  7  1537 Lionel Williams     SR Penn State           1:50.13    1:51.83  
  8   927 Alexis Torre-Santi  SR Army                 1:49.76    1:55.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1697 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia             1:49.30    1:49.11Q 
  2  1521 Darryll Oliver      SR Penn                 1:48.46    1:49.36Q 
  3   882 Willie Brown        SO Akron                1:48.13    1:49.51Q 
  4  1018 Chris Slate         JR Clemson              1:49.54    1:50.15q 
  5  1038 Dan Holst           SR Connecticut          1:49.78    1:50.57q 
  6  1122 Daniel Wehunt       SO Florida              1:50.55    1:51.00q  1.50.994
  7   912 Nicolas Santos      JR Albany               1:50.46    1:51.20  
  8  1054 Nick Wade           SO Cornell              1:50.03    1:54.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1684 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                  1:48.41    1:50.37Q 
  2  1488 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame           1:48.24    1:51.39Q 
  3  1163 Brian Hencke        SO Georgetown           1:50.47    1:51.79Q 
  4  1538 Dontave Cowsette    JR Pittsburgh           1:50.49    1:52.09  
  5  1722 Nick McLaughlin     SR Virginia Tech        1:49.96    1:52.27  
  6  1708 Lance Roller        JR Virginia             1:49.44    1:52.48  
  7  1256 Gianni Catalano     SR Kennesaw State       1:49.99    1:52.90  
  8  1168 Theon O'Conner      JR Georgetown           1:49.32    2:20.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1524 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State           1:49.06    1:49.42Q 
  2  1530 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State           1:46.45    1:49.61Q 
  3  1548 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton            1:49.76    1:50.34Q 
  4  1715 Tihut Degfae        SO Virginia Tech        1:49.64    1:51.17  
  5  1425 Louis Gibilisco     JR Mount St. Mary's     1:50.29    1:51.75   1:51.741
  6  1729 Ryan Witt           SR Virginia Tech        1:50.14    1:52.44  
  7  1682 Wil Zahorodny       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:48.78    1:53.96  
  8  1723 Jeff Miller         SR Virginia Tech        1:50.61    1:55.34  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1278 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky             1:47.19    1:50.86Q 
  2  1681 Bob Vanderham       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:48.67    1:51.34Q 
  3  1008 Nathan Hendershot   FR Clemson              1:49.76    1:51.41Q 
  4   976 Craig Jordan        SO Butler               1:50.59    1:51.54  
  5  1165 Billy Ledder        FR Georgetown           1:49.60    1:51.65  
  6  1134 Darrin Gibson       SO Florida State        1:49.11    1:51.87  
  7  1587 Greg Wesh           SO Rider                1:50.13    1:54.45  
  8  1280 Niall Buckley       SR Lehigh               1:50.38    1:59.67  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   903 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama              1:45.52    1:50.12Q 
  2  1702 Anthony Kostelac    FR Virginia             1:49.02    1:50.45Q 
  3  1569 Jacob Palmer        SR Purdue               1:49.67    1:51.48Q 
  4  1033 Matt Stewart        SR Columbia             1:49.70    1:51.75   1:51.750
  5  1166 Dan Leyh            SR Georgetown           1:50.18    1:52.46  
  6  1740 Drew Tucker         SR Western Carolina     1:50.62    1:53.01  
  7   909 Gregory Kiley       SR Albany               1:50.24    1:56.86  
 --  1178 Aaron Evans         JR Georgia              1:48.93        DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:41.77  8/26/1984   Joaquim Cruz, Oregon                      
   NCAA Meet: N 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1  1697 Robby Andrews       SO Virginia             1:49.11    1:47.89Q 
  2  1488 Jack Howard         SR Notre Dame           1:51.39    1:49.14Q 
  3   882 Willie Brown        SO Akron                1:49.51    1:49.21Q 
  4  1278 Sharif Webb         SR Kentucky             1:50.86    1:49.28q 
  5  1521 Darryll Oliver      SR Penn                 1:49.36    1:49.83  
  6  1018 Chris Slate         JR Clemson              1:50.15    1:50.29  
  7  1490 Kevin Labus         SR Notre Dame           1:51.00    1:50.31   1:50.305
  8  1163 Brian Hencke        SO Georgetown           1:51.79    1:50.90  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1  1530 Casimir Loxsom      SO Penn State           1:49.61    1:48.48Q 
  2   903 Fred Samoei         SR Alabama              1:50.12    1:48.72Q 
  3  1524 Samuel Borchers     SR Penn State           1:49.42    1:48.80Q 
  4  1548 Russell Dinkins     SO Princeton            1:50.34    1:49.05q 
  5  1702 Anthony Kostelac    FR Virginia             1:50.45    1:49.54  
  6  1038 Dan Holst           SR Connecticut          1:50.57    1:51.62  
  7  1154 Tyler Golden        JR George Mason         1:50.92    1:52.59  
  8  1008 Nathan Hendershot   FR Clemson              1:51.41    1:54.09  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1  1684 Felix Kitur         SR VMI                  1:50.37    1:48.88Q 
  2  1041 Michael Rutt        SR Connecticut          1:49.41    1:49.15Q 
  3  1116 Sean Obinwa         SO Florida              1:49.59    1:49.26Q 
  4  1216 Brian Hill          SR Harvard              1:49.87    1:49.31q 
  5  1122 Daniel Wehunt       SO Florida              1:51.00    1:50.28  
  6   996 Aaron Kauffman      SR Charlotte            1:50.38    1:50.31   1:50.306
  7  1569 Jacob Palmer        SR Purdue               1:51.48    1:50.72  
  8  1681 Bob Vanderham       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:51.34    1:54.06  
Preliminaries
 25  1715 Tihut Degfae        SO Virginia Tech        1:51.17             
 26   912 Nicolas Santos      JR Albany               1:51.20             
 27   976 Craig Jordan        SO Butler               1:51.54             
 28  1165 Billy Ledder        FR Georgetown           1:51.65             
 29  1425 Louis Gibilisco     JR Mount St. Mary's     1:51.75             
 30  1033 Matt Stewart        SR Columbia             1:51.75             
 31  1537 Lionel Williams     SR Penn State           1:51.83             
 32  1134 Darrin Gibson       SO Florida State        1:51.87             
 33  1538 Dontave Cowsette    JR Pittsburgh           1:52.09             
 34  1722 Nick McLaughlin     SR Virginia Tech        1:52.27             
 35  1729 Ryan Witt           SR Virginia Tech        1:52.44             
 36  1166 Dan Leyh            SR Georgetown           1:52.46             
 37  1708 Lance Roller        JR Virginia             1:52.48             
 38  1256 Gianni Catalano     SR Kennesaw State       1:52.90             
 39  1740 Drew Tucker         SR Western Carolina     1:53.01             
 40  1682 Wil Zahorodny       JR UNC-Wilmington       1:53.96             
 41  1054 Nick Wade           SO Cornell              1:54.35             
 42  1587 Greg Wesh           SO Rider                1:54.45             
 43  1723 Jeff Miller         SR Virginia Tech        1:55.34             
 44   927 Alexis Torre-Santi  SR Army                 1:55.52             
 45   909 Gregory Kiley       SR Albany               1:56.86             
 46  1280 Niall Buckley       SR Lehigh               1:59.67             
 47  1168 Theon O'Conner      JR Georgetown           2:20.84             
 --  1178 Aaron Evans         JR Georgia                 DNS              
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1456 Isaac Presson       FR North Carolina       3:42.59    3:48.75Q 
  2  1559 Julian Matthews     JR Providence           3:41.72    3:48.89Q 
  3  1382 Josh McAlary        SO Michigan State       3:46.65    3:48.94Q 
  4  1496 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame           3:45.55    3:48.95Q 
  5  1695 Brian Tetreault     JR Villanova            3:44.41    3:49.06Q 
  6  1289 Isaac Wendland      JR Liberty              3:47.12    3:49.52q 
  7  1451 Jake Hurysz         FR North Carolina       3:45.97    3:50.50q 
  8  1057 Tom Robbins         JR Dartmouth            3:46.49    3:50.99  
  9  1584 Christian Gonzalez  SR Rider                3:45.50    3:51.39  
 10  1752 Brian Sklodowski    SR William and Mary     3:44.39    3:51.77  
 11   931 Niklas Buhner       FR Auburn               3:47.18    3:54.23  
 12  1028 Adam Behnke         SO Columbia             3:45.88    3:54.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   955 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton           3:45.70    3:49.73Q 
  2  1478 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern         3:46.04    3:50.05Q 
  3  1111 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida              3:40.66    3:50.11Q 
  4   961 Erik Berg           SO Brown                3:47.35    3:50.21Q 
  5  1760 John Van Deventer   SR Yale                 3:43.34    3:50.25Q 
  6   910 Paul Lagno          JR Albany               3:44.66    3:50.44q 
  7  1560 David McCarthy      JR Providence           3:43.66    3:50.72  
  8  1464 Gregory Dame        JR NC State             3:46.46    3:51.14  
  9  1745 David Mokone        FR Western Kentucky     3:45.03    3:51.43   3:51.429
 10   917 Brandon Hudgins     SR Appalachian St.      3:46.83    3:51.93  
 11  1147 Alexander Smyth     SR Florida State        3:45.61    3:52.67  
 12  1392 Festus Chemaoi      SR Mid. Tenn. State     3:47.08    4:05.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   974 Kris Gauson         SR Butler               3:40.59    3:48.38Q 
  2  1691 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova            3:44.95    3:48.45Q 
  3  1718 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech        3:43.62    3:49.00Q 
  4  1705 John Minen          SR Virginia             3:45.65    3:49.44Q 
  5  1199 Shawn Roberts       SO Georgia Tech         3:46.22    3:49.74Q 
  6  1279 Nick Crits          SO La Salle             3:47.45    3:50.59q 
  7  1735 Alexander Rose      FR Wake Forest          3:46.83    3:51.04  
  8  1558 Joe Stilin          JR Princeton            3:44.69    3:52.90  
  9  1091 Jordan Neil         SR East Carolin         3:43.43    3:54.47  
 10  1151 Parker Boudreau     JR George Mason         3:47.02    3:56.62  
 11  1475 Cameron Dickerson   SO North Florida        3:46.35    4:01.38  
 --  1188 Danny Neff          SO Georgia              3:45.68        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1526 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State           3:45.56    3:50.06Q 
  2  1493 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame           3:41.11    3:50.21Q 
  3  1701 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia             3:44.44    3:50.86Q 
  4  1506 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State           3:46.49    3:50.91Q 
  5  1492 J.P. Malette        SO Notre Dame           3:45.26    3:51.23Q 
  6   885 Max Hiltner         SR Akron                3:47.23    3:51.43   3:51.425
  7  1674 Daniel Barry        SR UMass Amherst        3:47.12    3:53.69  
  8   895 Julius Bor          SR Alabama              3:43.90    3:54.30  
  9   924 Alex Taylor         SO Appalachian St.      3:45.73    3:55.03  
 10  1243 Jeremiah Vaughan    JR Indiana State        3:46.03    3:56.03  
 11  1336 Mustapha Habbani    SO MD-Eastern Shore     3:46.76    4:13.22  
 --  1029 Mark Feigen         SO Columbia             3:43.24        DNF  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next best 2 times to Drake
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
College Best: C 3:30.56  8/11/1999   Bernard Lagat, Washington State           
   NCAA Meet: N 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1  1691 Matthew Gibney      SR Villanova            3:48.45    3:46.29Q 
  2  1493 Jeremy Rae          SO Notre Dame           3:50.21    3:46.75Q 
  3   974 Kris Gauson         SR Butler               3:48.38    3:46.82Q 
  4  1496 Johnathan Shawel    JR Notre Dame           3:48.95    3:47.13Q 
  5  1526 Ryan Foster         SR Penn State           3:50.06    3:47.22Q 
  6  1701 Brett Johnson       SO Virginia             3:50.86    3:47.56q 
  7  1506 Jake Edwards        SR Ohio State           3:50.91    3:48.23q 
  8  1492 J.P. Malette        SO Notre Dame           3:51.23    3:48.77  
  9  1289 Isaac Wendland      JR Liberty              3:49.52    3:51.46  
 10  1382 Josh McAlary        SO Michigan State       3:48.94    3:53.64  
 11  1279 Nick Crits          SO La Salle             3:50.59    3:57.91  
 12  1695 Brian Tetreault     JR Villanova            3:49.06    3:59.73  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1  1718 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech        3:49.00    3:48.33Q 
  2  1111 Dumisane Hlaselo    JR Florida              3:50.11    3:48.37Q 
  3  1559 Julian Matthews     JR Providence           3:48.89    3:49.04Q 
  4  1478 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern         3:50.05    3:49.18Q 
  5   955 Erik van Ingen      JR Binghamton           3:49.73    3:49.22Q 
  6  1705 John Minen          SR Virginia             3:49.44    3:49.39  
  7   961 Erik Berg           SO Brown                3:50.21    3:49.63  
  8  1456 Isaac Presson       FR North Carolina       3:48.75    3:50.14  
  9   910 Paul Lagno          JR Albany               3:50.44    3:51.87  
 10  1760 John Van Deventer   SR Yale                 3:50.25    3:52.92  
 11  1451 Jake Hurysz         FR North Carolina       3:50.50    3:54.01  
 12  1199 Shawn Roberts       SO Georgia Tech         3:49.74    3:54.61  
Preliminaries
 25  1560 David McCarthy      JR Providence           3:50.72             
 26  1057 Tom Robbins         JR Dartmouth            3:50.99             
 27  1735 Alexander Rose      FR Wake Forest          3:51.04             
 28  1464 Gregory Dame        JR NC State             3:51.14             
 29  1584 Christian Gonzalez  SR Rider                3:51.39             
 30   885 Max Hiltner         SR Akron                3:51.43             
 31  1745 David Mokone        FR Western Kentucky     3:51.43             
 32  1752 Brian Sklodowski    SR William and Mary     3:51.77             
 33   917 Brandon Hudgins     SR Appalachian St.      3:51.93             
 34  1147 Alexander Smyth     SR Florida State        3:52.67             
 35  1558 Joe Stilin          JR Princeton            3:52.90             
 36  1674 Daniel Barry        SR UMass Amherst        3:53.69             
 37   931 Niklas Buhner       FR Auburn               3:54.23             
 38   895 Julius Bor          SR Alabama              3:54.30             
 39  1091 Jordan Neil         SR East Carolin         3:54.47             
 40  1028 Adam Behnke         SO Columbia             3:54.57             
 41   924 Alex Taylor         SO Appalachian St.      3:55.03             
 42  1243 Jeremiah Vaughan    JR Indiana State        3:56.03             
 43  1151 Parker Boudreau     JR George Mason         3:56.62             
 44  1475 Cameron Dickerson   SO North Florida        4:01.38             
 45  1392 Festus Chemaoi      SR Mid. Tenn. State     4:05.81             
 46  1336 Mustapha Habbani    SO MD-Eastern Shore     4:13.22             
 --  1029 Mark Feigen         SO Columbia                DNF              
 --  1188 Danny Neff          SO Georgia                 DNS              
 
Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln                            
College Best: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NCAA Meet: N 8:12.39  6/1/1978    Henry Rono, Washington State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1547 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton            8:41.93    8:43.11Q 
  2  1229 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana              8:43.45    8:51.32Q 
  3  1078 Ryan McDermott      SR Duke                 8:45.42    8:51.77Q 
  4  1431 Dean Black          SO Navy                 8:58.35    8:54.94  
  5  1731 Marcus Dillon       SR Wake Forest          8:58.02    8:55.50  
  6  1306 Mattias Wolter      FR Louisville           8:51.92    8:56.94  
  7  1639 Pat Dupont          SO Syracuse             8:54.29    9:01.88  
  8  1516 Donny Roys          FR Ohio State           9:00.90    9:02.22  
  9  1162 Max Darrah          FR Georgetown           9:00.38    9:02.30  
 10  1277 Luis Orta           JR Kentucky             8:52.62    9:02.51  
 11  1237 Michael Disher      SR Indiana State        8:59.21    9:10.00  
 12  1245 Josh Hibbs          SR Iona                 9:03.29    9:20.81  
 13  1491 Kelly Lynch         JR Notre Dame           9:01.52    9:23.33  
 14  1713 Jason Cusack        JR Virginia Tech        8:47.29    9:24.80  
 15  1703 Andrew Mearns       SR Virginia             8:56.41    9:29.37  
 --  1286 Evans Kigen         SR Liberty              8:53.32        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1304 Matt Hughes         SR Louisville           8:44.39    8:35.74Q 
  2  1646 Travis Mahoney      JR Temple               8:37.23    8:36.10Q 
  3  1509 Cory Leslie         JR Ohio State           8:45.18    8:40.49Q 
  4  1234 Andy Weatherford    JR Indiana              8:47.99    8:46.62q 
  5  1448 Alex Deir           FR North Carolina       8:58.32    8:52.12  
  6  1388 Aaron Simoneau      JR Michigan State       8:52.88    8:52.82  
  7  1675 Sean Duncan         SR UMass Amherst        8:52.85    8:58.96  
  8   889 Joe McCoy           SR Akron                9:00.22    8:59.36  
  9  1401 Martin Kirui        SR Mississippi          8:54.45    8:59.41  
 10  1012 Ty McCormack        FR Clemson              9:01.10    9:01.82  
 11  1375 Spencer Beatty      SR Michigan State       8:55.56    9:07.86  
 12  1059 Phil Royer          SO Dartmouth            8:59.75    9:07.90  
 13  1586 Mike Soroko         JR Rider                8:49.63    9:08.55  
 14   952 Adam Quinn          SR Binghamton           9:01.08    9:09.39  
 15  1757 Matt Bogdan         SR Yale                 8:58.09    9:09.79  
 16  1704 Colin Mearns        FR Virginia             9:03.92    9:20.27  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1232 De'Sean Turner      JR Indiana              8:42.09    8:39.40Q 
  2  1581 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond             8:46.12    8:39.71Q 
  3  1049 Adrien Dannemiller  SR Cornell              8:42.14    8:40.79Q 
  4  1364 Craig Forys         JR Michigan             8:51.93    8:44.92q 
  5  1175 Matt Cleaver        JR Georgia              8:45.76    8:45.01q 
  6  1219 Jacob Smith         SO High Point           8:54.24    8:58.10  
  7  1097 Ole Hesselbjerg     FR Eastern Kentucky     9:00.47    9:01.17  
  8  1747 Liam Anastasia-Mur  JR William and Mary     9:01.68    9:02.56  
  9  1468 Brian Himelright    SO NC State             8:52.58    9:03.58  
 10  1281 Evans Kosgei        JR Lehigh               8:57.84    9:05.73  
 11  1711 Jared Berman        SO Virginia Tech        9:00.68    9:10.29  
 12  1733 Paul Loeser         JR Wake Forest          8:58.53    9:14.18  
 13   922 Sean Soderman       JR Appalachian St.      8:56.82    9:16.88  
 14  1599 Blaise Carie        SR Samford              8:59.08    9:18.95  
 15  1759 Nathan Richards     JR Yale                 8:54.15    9:23.92  
 16  1707 Andrew Revelle      JR Virginia             9:02.58    9:35.24  
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
College Best: C 13:08.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State             
   NCAA Meet: N 13:20.63  6/2/1979    Sydney Maree, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1467 Ryan Hill           SO NC State            13:31.67   14:06.99Q 
  2  1000 Eric Finan          JR Cincinnati          13:49.80   14:07.54Q 
  3  1544 Mark Amirault       SR Princeton           13:45.69   14:08.03Q 
  4  1223 Ben Hubers          JR Indiana             13:48.35   14:08.30Q 
  5  1229 Andrew Poore        JR Indiana             13:59.84   14:09.37Q 
  6  1364 Craig Forys         JR Michigan            13:59.53   14:10.95  
  7  1694 Mathew Mildenhall   SO Villanova           13:55.04   14:11.16  
  8  1212 Dan Chenoweth       SR Harvard             13:45.92   14:16.77  
  9  1433 Andrew Hanko        SR Navy                13:56.93   14:16.90  
 10  1095 Soufiane Bouchikhi  SO Eastern Kentucky    13:54.37   14:19.17  
 11   894 Emmanuel Bor        SR Alabama             13:55.99   14:26.11  
 12  1693 Brian Long          SR Villanova           14:03.02   14:29.87  
 13  1545 Alejandro Arroyo Y  FR Princeton           14:11.17   14:34.30  
 14  1434 Cody Rome           JR Navy                14:01.81   14:35.31  
 15   975 Callum Hawkins      FR Butler              14:11.60   14:39.25  
 16  1169 Andrew Springer     FR Georgetown          14:01.53   14:42.44  
 17  1478 Eric Jenkins        FR Northeastern        14:09.67   14:43.24  
 18  1244 Matt Bayley         JR Iona                14:06.91   14:47.25  
 19   956 Robert Gibson       SO Boston U.           14:09.94   14:52.38  
 20  1079 Mike Moverman       SO Duke                14:09.67   14:53.40  
 21  1298 Matt Bruce          SR Louisville          14:10.14   14:55.35  
 22  1082 Jim Spisak          SO Duquesne            14:04.26   14:57.90  
 23  1139 Nicholas Maedel     JR Florida State       14:13.35   14:58.96  
 24  1557 Kyle Soloff         SR Princeton           14:06.89   15:02.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1283 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty             14:02.57   14:06.16Q 
  2  1143 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State       13:52.11   14:06.26Q 
  3  1547 Donn Cabral         JR Princeton           13:46.50   14:06.55Q 
  4  1724 William Mulherin    JR Virginia Tech       13:55.25   14:06.68Q 
  5  1246 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                13:52.59   14:06.78Q 
  6   932 Ben Cheruiyot       JR Auburn              13:41.80   14:08.08q 
  7  1463 Andrew Colley       FR NC State            13:44.79   14:08.43q 
  8  1689 Hugo Beamish        SR Villanova           14:10.23   14:10.09  
  9  1132 David Forrester     SO Florida State       13:47.60   14:12.33  
 10  1753 Lewis Woodard       SR William and Mary    14:02.75   14:13.43  
 11  1744 Shadrack Kipchirch  SO Western Kentucky    14:04.52   14:13.50  
 12   899 Carrison Kemei      JR Alabama             14:10.73   14:29.97  
 13  1546 Chris Bendtsen      FR Princeton           14:04.83   14:31.83  
 14  1032 Paul Snyder         SO Columbia            14:07.81   14:31.93  
 15  1100 Terefe Ejigu        SO Eastern Michigan    14:00.00   14:34.08  
 16  1581 Andrew Benford      SR Richmond            13:55.88   14:34.48  
 17  1077 Josh Lund           JR Duke                13:58.87   14:40.49  
 18  1183 Brandon Lord        FR Georgia             14:09.69   14:46.71  
 19   963 Dan Lowry           JR Brown               14:01.41   14:48.37  
 20  1458 Pat Schellberg      FR North Carolina      13:59.14   14:50.47  
 21  1520 Luke Grau           SR Penn                14:12.24   15:04.83  
 22  1247 Craig Murphy        SO Iona                14:08.40   15:26.83  
 23  1718 Michael Hammond     JR Virginia Tech       14:12.56   15:28.02  
 --  1030 Brendan Martin      JR Columbia            14:09.77        DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: N 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1283 Sam Chelanga        SR Liberty             28:15.64   29:00.94Q 
  2  1744 Shadrack Kipchirch  SO Western Kentucky    29:35.73   29:08.64Q 
  3  1143 Ciaran O'Lionaird   SR Florida State       28:32.30   29:09.75Q 
  4  1133 Michael Fout        SO Florida State       28:34.50   29:09.89Q 
  5  1641 Tito Medrano        SO Syracuse            29:22.48   29:10.01Q 
  6  1050 Nate Edelman        SR Cornell             29:20.31   29:10.11Q 
  7  1246 Leonard Korir       SR Iona                27:29.40   29:10.58Q 
  8  1582 Matt Llano          SR Richmond            28:43.30   29:11.06Q 
  9  1299 Michael Eaton       SR Louisville          29:53.36   29:14.14Q 
 10  1081 Bo Waggoner         SR Duke                29:46.64   29:14.65Q 
 11  1248 Alexander Soderber  JR Iona                29:45.68   29:18.45Q 
 12  1748 Jon Grey            SR William and Mary    29:56.18   29:25.03Q 
 13  1677 Paul Katam          FR UNC-Greensboro      29:55.65   29:28.57  
 14  1225 Zachary Mayhew      SO Indiana             29:38.31   29:32.73  
 15  1466 Adam Henken         JR NC State            29:41.63   29:34.86  
 16   950 Jeff Martinez       SO Binghamton          29:48.60   29:35.58  
 17  1144 Seth Proctor        JR Florida State       29:57.74   29:36.02  
 18  1052 Drew Hart           SR Cornell             29:45.18   29:41.83  
 19  1030 Brendan Martin      JR Columbia            29:44.55   29:43.76  
 20  1346 David Rooney        SO McNeese State       28:54.86   29:48.02  
 21  1146 Wesley Rickman      SO Florida State       29:45.06   29:49.45  
 22  1690 Keith Capecci       SR Villanova           29:41.65   29:51.43  
 23  1637 Kevin McDonnell     JR St. Joseph's        29:58.93   29:54.69  
 24  1060 Ethan Shaw          JR Dartmouth           29:35.17   29:55.07  
 25  1751 Alex McGrath        SO William and Mary    30:01.27   29:55.60  
 26  1498 Zack Jones          SR Oakland             30:01.49   30:01.56  
 27   977 Justin Roeder       SR Butler              29:52.41   30:07.84  
 28  1377 Patrick Grosskopf   SR Michigan State      29:40.03   30:10.45  
 29  1756 Tommy Kauffmann     SR Xavier (Ohio)       29:28.12   30:15.86  
 30  1750 Ben Massam          SR William and Mary    29:59.08   30:16.83  
 31  1489 Dan Jackson         SR Notre Dame          29:28.61   30:20.95  
 32  1359 Bobby Aprill        JR Michigan            29:53.57   30:21.43  
 33  1333 William Griffin     SO Marist              29:45.81   30:25.55  
 34  1167 TC Lumbar           JR Georgetown          29:43.07   30:27.44  
 35  1654 Michael Spooner     SR Tennessee           29:45.61   30:30.87  
 36  1700 Christopher Foley   FR Virginia            30:04.09   30:37.16  
 37  1031 Mike Murphy         SO Columbia            30:01.18   30:42.57  
 38   973 Tom Boardman        SR Butler              29:52.59   30:46.01  
 39  1218 Neal Darmody        JR High Point          29:54.25   30:57.43  
 40  1190 Brett Richardson    JR Georgia             29:57.54   31:03.03  
 41  1345 Jarrett LeBlanc     JR McNeese State       30:09.44   31:07.40  
 42  1083 Mike Stolar         JR Duquesne            29:58.09   31:15.73  
 43  1640 Sean Keefe          SO Syracuse            30:06.94   31:24.62  
 44  1648 Chris Bodary        SO Tennessee           30:00.33   31:33.80  
 --  1198 D.J. McMillan       SR Georgia Tech        30:06.96        DNF  
 --  1074 Josh Brewer         JR Duke                29:53.69        DNF  
 --  1749 Josh Hardin         FR William and Mary    29:49.39        DNF  
 --  1024 Kyle Kling          JR Coastal Carolina    30:10.71        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: N 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1  1321 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                    13.19      13.91Q 
  2  1696 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia               13.82      13.93Q 
  3  1124 William Wynne       SO Florida                14.05      14.24Q 
  4  1367 Nicholas McCampbel  SR Michigan               14.06      14.46  
  5  1573 Brandon Winters     FR Purdue                 14.21      14.49  
  6  1373 Herman Washington   FR Michigan               14.20      14.50  
  7  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          13.86      14.54  
 --   904 Jeffery Adams       SO Alabama State          14.28         FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1  1349 Robert Jackson      JR Memphis                13.98      14.15Q 
  2  1441 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State          13.63      14.21Q 
  3   926 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                   13.74      14.26Q 
  4  1567 Josh Hembrough      SR Purdue                 14.15      14.32q 
  5  1709 Ebenezer Amegashie  SR Virginia Tech          14.13      14.41  
  6  1094 Michael James       SR East Tenn. St.         13.92      14.45  
  7  1585 David Hightower     SO Rider                  14.26      14.56  
  8   970 Andrew Omoregie     SR Buffalo                14.24      14.74  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1  1003 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati             13.44      13.93Q 
  2  1164 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown             13.87      14.25Q 
  3  1105 Jarius Cooper       SR Florida                14.07      14.33Q 
  4  1013 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                13.81      14.41  
  5  1755 Keary Simms         SR Winthrop               14.18      14.52  
  6  1239 Michael Roberts     SR Indiana State          14.21      14.56  
  7  1638 Matthew Callanan    JR Syracuse               14.27      14.71  
  8   897 Kamal Fuller        FR Alabama                14.04      14.84  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1  1114 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                13.64      13.95Q 
  2  1273 Darryl Bradshaw     SO Kentucky               14.15      14.16Q 
  3   979 Adoniss Jones       SR Campbell               13.94      14.25Q 
  4  1011 Marcus Maxey        SO Clemson                13.97      14.45  
  5  1126 Demarius Carroll    SR Florida A&M            14.13      14.60  
  6  1112 Gray Horn           JR Florida                14.25      14.78  
  7  1597 Jeremy Rosado       SO Sacred Heart           14.26      14.79  
 --  1442 Keith Nkrumah       SO Norfolk State          13.72        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  1005 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                13.58      13.83Q 
  2   941 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman        14.10      14.16Q 
  3  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             14.01      14.17Q 
  4  1259 Kendall Parks       JR Kennesaw State         13.76      14.22q 
  5  1340 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore       13.91      14.24q 
  6  1642 Donald Pollitt      FR Syracuse               14.18      14.38q 
  7  1679 David Lindsay       SO UNC-Wilmington         14.27      14.67  
  8   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           14.22      14.71  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               13.70      13.82Q 
  2  1354 Devon Hill          JR Miami                  13.65      13.87Q 
  3  1242 Greggmar Swift      FR Indiana State          13.96      14.20Q 
  4   891 Tyshaun Peoples     JR Akron                  13.96      14.35q 
  5  1742 Karlis Daube        SO Western Kentucky       14.14      14.36q 
  6  1539 Tashaun Hill        SO Pittsburgh             14.26      14.43  
  7  1710 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech          14.25      14.49  
  8  1518 Barron Witherspoon  SO Ohio State             14.14      15.01  
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
College Best: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NCAA Meet: N 13.21  6/2/2006    Aries Merritt, Tennessee                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.7 
  1  1354 Devon Hill          JR Miami                  13.87      13.54Q 
  2  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               13.82      13.70Q 
  3  1164 Chris Kinney        SR Georgetown             14.25      13.83Q 
  4  1349 Robert Jackson      JR Memphis                14.15      13.93  
  5  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             14.17      13.98  
  6  1259 Kendall Parks       JR Kennesaw State         14.22      14.08  
  7  1105 Jarius Cooper       SR Florida                14.33      14.35  
  8  1642 Donald Pollitt      FR Syracuse               14.38      14.55  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1  1003 Terence Somerville  JR Cincinnati             13.93      13.55Q 
  2  1321 Barrett Nugent      JR LSU                    13.91      13.75Q 
  3   941 Kemar Clarke        JR Bethune-Cookman        14.16      13.85Q 
  4   979 Adoniss Jones       SR Campbell               14.25      13.97  
  5   891 Tyshaun Peoples     JR Akron                  14.35      13.98  
  6  1273 Darryl Bradshaw     SO Kentucky               14.16      14.07  
  7  1567 Josh Hembrough      SR Purdue                 14.32      14.21  
  8  1124 William Wynne       SO Florida                14.24      14.26  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.7 
  1  1005 Spencer Adams       SO Clemson                13.83      13.55Q 
  2  1114 Eddie Lovett        FR Florida                13.95      13.64Q 
  3  1696 Adams Abdulrazaaq   SR Virginia               13.93      13.70Q 
  4  1441 Aramis Massenburg   JR Norfolk State          14.21      13.71q 
  5   926 Domonick Sylve      SR Army                   14.26      13.82q 
  6  1340 Ackeem Smith        JR MD-Eastern Shore       14.24      13.90q 
  7  1242 Greggmar Swift      FR Indiana State          14.20      13.93  
  8  1742 Karlis Daube        SO Western Kentucky       14.36      14.30  
Preliminaries
 25  1013 Miller Moss         SR Clemson                14.41             
 26  1709 Ebenezer Amegashie  SR Virginia Tech          14.41             
 27  1539 Tashaun Hill        SO Pittsburgh             14.43             
 28  1011 Marcus Maxey        SO Clemson                14.45             
 29  1094 Michael James       SR East Tenn. St.         14.45             
 30  1367 Nicholas McCampbel  SR Michigan               14.46             
 31  1573 Brandon Winters     FR Purdue                 14.49             
 32  1710 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech          14.49             
 33  1373 Herman Washington   FR Michigan               14.50             
 34  1755 Keary Simms         SR Winthrop               14.52             
 35  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          14.54             
 36  1239 Michael Roberts     SR Indiana State          14.56             
 37  1585 David Hightower     SO Rider                  14.56             
 38  1126 Demarius Carroll    SR Florida A&M            14.60             
 39  1679 David Lindsay       SO UNC-Wilmington         14.67             
 40  1638 Matthew Callanan    JR Syracuse               14.71             
 40   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           14.71             
 42   970 Andrew Omoregie     SR Buffalo                14.74             
 43  1112 Gray Horn           JR Florida                14.78             
 44  1597 Jeremy Rosado       SO Sacred Heart           14.79             
 45   897 Kamal Fuller        FR Alabama                14.84             
 46  1518 Barron Witherspoon  SO Ohio State             15.01             
 --   904 Jeffery Adams       SO Alabama State            FS              
 --  1442 Keith Nkrumah       SO Norfolk State           DNS              
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1  1404 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi            49.82      51.32Q 
  2   906 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                 51.08      51.80Q 
  3  1045 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State           51.12      51.82Q 
  4   887 KC LaCross          SR Akron                  51.85      51.88q 
  5  1396 Ras-Len Bully       SO Mississippi            51.88      52.54q 
  6  1445 Devon Carter        FR North Carolina         52.39      52.89  
  7  1238 Jonathan Jackson    FR Indiana State          52.68      53.93  
  8  1577 Brett Olinger       SR Radford                52.33      53.97  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1  1068 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State         50.29      50.23Q 
  2  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               50.96      51.81Q 
  3   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           51.50      51.88Q 
  4  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             52.42      52.07q 
  5  1460 Roy Smith           FR North Carolina         52.20      52.58q 
  6  1035 Kyle Edmonds        SR Connecticut            51.96      52.62  
  7   967 William Cole        SO Buffalo                51.74      53.43  
  8  1583 James Burroughs     SO Rider                  52.60      53.45  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1  1625 David Aristil       JR South Florida          50.03      51.30Q 
  2  1170 Toby Ulm            JR Georgetown             51.05      51.37Q 
  3  1171 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                51.12      51.71Q 
  4  1457 Reynaldo Radlin     SO North Carolina         51.77      52.25q 
  5   896 Dwayne Extol        FR Alabama                52.32      52.32q 
  6  1353 Brandon Williams    FR Memphis                52.40      52.85  
  7  1746 Marcus Pope         JR Western Kentucky       51.90      53.25  
  8  1284 Taylor Courtney     SO Liberty                52.67      53.86  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1  1540 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh             50.84      51.21Q 
  2  1351 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                50.37      51.79Q 
  3   911 Peter Rowell        JR Albany                 52.57      52.23Q 
  4  1734 Sean Lunkenheimer   SO Wake Forest            52.20      52.74  
  5  1051 Brian Freitas       JR Cornell                51.99      52.92  
  6  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          51.67      53.12  
  7  1501 Marcus Brooks       SO Ohio State             51.59      53.63  
  8  1252 Desmond Lowe        SR Jackson State          52.43      54.32  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1  1343 Andre Walsh         SO MD-Eastern Shore       50.38      51.85Q 
  2  1596 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                50.76      52.12Q 
  3  1360 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan               51.60      52.43Q 
  4  1016 Jordan Rispress     SO Clemson                52.53      52.60  
  5  1476 Jonathan Hall       SR Northeastern           51.65      52.67  
  6  1738 Cordell Livingston  SO Western Carolina       52.17      52.76  
  7  1519 Tim Carey           SO Penn                   52.44      54.17  
  8  1394 Roscoe Payne        JR Mid. Tenn. State       51.99      57.18  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1  1395 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi            50.50      51.77Q 
  2  1421 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State           50.54      52.13Q 
  3  1692 Nicoy Hines         SO Villanova              51.64      52.27Q 
  4  1254 Allen Senegal       SR Jackson State          52.51      52.89  
  5  1348 Nick Harold         SR Memphis                52.05      53.02  
  6  1257 Joshua James        SR Kennesaw State         52.00      54.49  
  7  1086 Mario Briscoe       SR East Carolin           51.64      54.70  
  8  1301 Jordon Frazier      JR Louisville             52.47      54.71  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.10  8/7/1991    Samuel Matete, Auburn                       
   NCAA Meet: N 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1  1351 Richard Lowe        SR Memphis                51.79      50.62Q 
  2  1540 Jermaine Lowery     JR Pittsburgh             51.21      50.66Q 
  3  1596 Aaron Younger       JR Rutgers                52.12      50.97Q 
  4  1395 Carson Blanks       JR Mississippi            51.77      51.10q 
  5  1045 Jibri Victorian     SO Coppin State           51.82      51.17q 
  6  1499 Demoye Bogle        FR Ohio State             52.07      52.22  
  7  1692 Nicoy Hines         SO Villanova              52.27      52.36  
  8  1396 Ras-Len Bully       SO Mississippi            52.54      52.81  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1  1068 Leslie Murray       JR Delaware State         50.23      50.15Q 
  2  1360 Ali Arastu          FR Michigan               52.43      50.90Q 
  3  1421 Trey Charles        JR Morgan State           52.13      50.92Q 
  4  1171 Phillip Adams       JR Georgia                51.71      51.12q 
  5  1170 Toby Ulm            JR Georgetown             51.37      51.51  
  6  1343 Andre Walsh         SO MD-Eastern Shore       51.85      51.70  
  7   887 KC LaCross          SR Akron                  51.88      52.70  
  8  1460 Roy Smith           FR North Carolina         52.58      52.93  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1  1625 David Aristil       JR South Florida          51.30      50.09Q 
  2  1404 Lee Moore           SR Mississippi            51.32      50.29Q 
  3   906 Alie Beauvais       SR Albany                 51.80      51.56Q 
  4  1457 Reynaldo Radlin     SO North Carolina         52.25      52.04  
  5   896 Dwayne Extol        FR Alabama                52.32      52.05  
  6   915 Lino Reyes          SR Alcorn State           51.88      52.14  
  7   911 Peter Rowell        JR Albany                 52.23      55.84  
  8  1276 Keith Hayes         JR Kentucky               51.81      59.99  
Preliminaries
 25  1016 Jordan Rispress     SO Clemson                52.60             
 26  1035 Kyle Edmonds        SR Connecticut            52.62             
 27  1476 Jonathan Hall       SR Northeastern           52.67             
 28  1734 Sean Lunkenheimer   SO Wake Forest            52.74             
 29  1738 Cordell Livingston  SO Western Carolina       52.76             
 30  1353 Brandon Williams    FR Memphis                52.85             
 31  1254 Allen Senegal       SR Jackson State          52.89             
 32  1445 Devon Carter        FR North Carolina         52.89             
 33  1051 Brian Freitas       JR Cornell                52.92             
 34  1348 Nick Harold         SR Memphis                53.02             
 35  1135 Tremaine Grant      SO Florida State          53.12             
 36  1746 Marcus Pope         JR Western Kentucky       53.25             
 37   967 William Cole        SO Buffalo                53.43             
 38  1583 James Burroughs     SO Rider                  53.45             
 39  1501 Marcus Brooks       SO Ohio State             53.63             
 40  1284 Taylor Courtney     SO Liberty                53.86             
 41  1238 Jonathan Jackson    FR Indiana State          53.93             
 42  1577 Brett Olinger       SR Radford                53.97             
 43  1519 Tim Carey           SO Penn                   54.17             
 44  1252 Desmond Lowe        SR Jackson State          54.32             
 45  1257 Joshua James        SR Kennesaw State         54.49             
 46  1086 Mario Briscoe       SR East Carolin           54.70             
 47  1301 Jordon Frazier      JR Louisville             54.71             
 48  1394 Roscoe Payne        JR Mid. Tenn. State       57.18             
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 37.40  8/21/1993   World Championship Team, Olympic Team  8/8/1
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: N 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             38.53      39.52Q 
     1) 1114 Eddie Lovett FR            2) 1119 Christian Taylor JR       
     3) 1123 Terrell Wilks SR           4) 1107 Jeff Demps JR             
  2 Clemson                                             39.98      39.89Q 
     1) 1007 Warren Fraser SO           2) 1014 Justin Murdock JR         
     3) 1009 La'Mont Jackson SO         4) 1013 Miller Moss SR            
  3 Northwestern St.                                    39.82      40.11Q 
     1) 1481 Raymond Hatton FR          2) 1483 Adam Smith SO             
     3) 1482 Karllis Perry SO           4) 1485 Justin Walker SO          
  4 Grambling                                           40.20      40.22q 
     1) 1201 Steven Baltazar JR         2) 1203 Shelton Keith JR          
     3) 1205 Deangelo Waller SR         4) 1206 Akeem Williams SO         
  5 Troy                                                40.36      40.43  
     1) 1660 Neko Freeman SO            2) 1658 Stanley Arukwe SR         
     3) 1659 Thaddeus Curtis FR         4) 1665 Chris Upshaw SO           
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      40.00      40.92  
     1) 1294 Dennis Richardson FR       2) 1292 Trey Hadnot FR            
     3) 1291 Josh Goree SO              4) 1290 Terry Carter SR           
 -- Charleston Southern                                 39.78         DQ   out of zone 2
     1) 986 Rozzie Johnson FR           2) 990 Javon Young JR             
     3) 989 Cornelius Tyler JR          4) 988 Dantwan Spreads SO         
 -- Norfolk State                                       40.19         DQ   exchanged before zon
     1) 1437 Ramaan Ansley SO           2) 1439 Marquis Holston SO        
     3) 1443 Darris Shelton SO          4) 1444 Quinten Walker JR         
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Indiana                                             39.84      39.68Q 
     1) 1231 Tyler Sult SO              2) 1221 Kind Butler JR            
     3) 1233 Chris Vaughn SO            4) 1228 Devin Pipkin SR           
  2 Mississippi St.  'B'                                39.68      39.87Q 
     1) 1410 Justin Christian JR        2) 1419 O'Neal Wilder JR          
     3) 1414 Garren Hendricks SO        4) 1413 James Harris FR           
  3 LSU  'B'                                            38.78      39.96Q 
     1) 1321 Barrett Nugent JR          2) 1331 Horatio Williams JR       
     3) 1328 Keyth Talley JR            4) 1315 Riker Hylton JR           
  4 George Mason                                        40.21      40.21q 
     1) 1157 Adrian Vaughn FR           2) 1156 Rachaunn Ruffin JR        
     3) 1152 Ja-Vell Bullard JR         4) 1158 Nick Vaughn JR            
  5 Auburn                                              40.02      40.41  
     1) 934 Stephen Fly SR              2) 933 Neil Danville JR           
     3) 937 Clay Porter FR              4) 930 Keenan Brock FR            
  6 Charlotte                                           40.33      40.44  
     1) 995 Sam Jordan JR               2) 997 Darius Law SR              
     3) 998 John Osborne FR             4) 994 Reggie Hill SR             
 -- Maryland-Eastern Shore                              39.93         DQ   out of zone 2
     1) 1337 Thomas Keane-Dawes SR      2) 1343 Andre Walsh SO            
     3) 1338 Damian Miles JR            4) 1339 Nyls Nubret SO            
 -- North Carolina St.                                  40.19         DQ   out of zone 1
     1) 1461 A'Tolani Akinkuotu SR      2) 1465 TJ Graham SO              
     3) 1471 Tobias Palmer JR           4) 1472 Lamont Savage SR          
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida State                                       38.87      39.17Q 
     1) 1136 Kemar Hyman JR             2) 1140 Ngonidzashe Makusha JR    
     3) 1141 Maurice Mitchell JR        4) 1138 Paul Madzivire FR         
  2 South Carolina                                      39.49      39.54Q 
     1) 1620 Chris Royster FR           2) 1618 Chris Maxwell SO          
     3) 1616 Clayton Gravesande FR      4) 1621 Antonio Sales SR          
  3 N. Carolina A&T                                     40.10      40.04Q 
     1) 1428 Earl House SO              2) 1427 Jonathan Hancock SR       
     3) 1426 Jarrell Elliott JR         4) 1430 Torrance Womack JR        
  4 Georgia                                             39.91      40.20q 
     1) 1181 Torrin Lawrence JR         2) 1171 Phillip Adams JR          
     3) 1184 Jevon Maynard FR           4) 1192 Waymon Storey FR          
  5 Appalachian State                                   40.14      40.68  
     1) 919 Dennis Moore JR             2) 925 Justin Thomas SO           
     3) 918 Thomas Lockard SR           4) 920 Landon Powell SO           
 -- East Carolina                                       40.24         DQ   out of zone 1
     1) 1088 Desmond Lawrence FR        2) 1089 Austin Lewis SO           
     3) 1086 Mario Briscoe SR           4) 1087 Isiah Gyasi JR            
 -- Mississippi                                         39.88         DQ   out of zone 1
     1) 1398 Michael Granger SO         2) 1396 Ras-Len Bully SO          
     3) 1403 Caleb Lee JR               4) 1399 Jonathan Juin SR          
 -- Coastal Carolina                                    40.27         DQ   out of zone 1
     1) 1023 Corey Jameson JR           2) 1025 Christopher Lawson JR     
     3) 1019 Tyler Askew FR             4) 1026 Lenoard Steed SR          
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   Goodwill Games Team                       
College Best: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
   NCAA Meet: N 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mississippi St.                                   3:04.13    3:03.23Q 
     1) 1413 James Harris FR            2) 1419 O'Neal Wilder JR          
     3) 1408 Daundre Barnaby SO         4) 1417 Tavaris Tate SO           
  2 Florida                                           3:06.43    3:04.27Q 
     1) 1119 Christian Taylor JR        2) 1120 Jovon Toppin SO           
     3) 1116 Sean Obinwa SO             4) 1115 Tony McQuay SO            
  3 Clemson                                           3:07.17    3:05.73Q 
     1) 1014 Justin Murdock JR          2) 1009 La'Mont Jackson SO        
     3) 1016 Jordan Rispress SO         4) 1013 Miller Moss SR            
  4 South Carolina                                    3:07.47    3:05.85q 
     1) 1616 Clayton Gravesande FR      2) 1621 Antonio Sales SR          
     3) 1615 Andre Carter SO            4) 1620 Chris Royster FR          
  5 Western Carolina                                  3:08.42    3:06.25q 
     1) 1739 Aaron Tribble FR           2) 1737 Brandon Hairston SO       
     3) 1740 Drew Tucker SR             4) 1736 Benny Davis JR            
  6 Alabama                                           3:07.87    3:06.68q 
     1) 896 Dwayne Extol FR             2) 898 Kirani James SO            
     3) 903 Fred Samoei SR              4) 901 Bobby Onyeukwu JR          
  7 Binghamton                                        3:08.75    3:10.88  
     1) 948 Casey Gilbert SO            2) 954 Christian Smith SR         
     3) 949 Andy Haupt SR               4) 953 Karl Schnabl JR            
 -- Boston U.                                         3:09.49        DNF  
     1) 958 R.J. Page JR                2) 957 Tewado Latty JR            
     3) 960 Stephen Vitale FR           4) 959 Joel Senick JR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:02.23    3:03.95Q 
     1) 1327 Robert Simmons JR          2) 1307 Ade Alleyne-Forte JR      
     3) 1330 Caleb Williams SO          4) 1315 Riker Hylton JR           
  2 Princeton                                         3:07.57    3:05.86Q 
     1) 1551 Tom Hopkins FR             2) 1548 Russell Dinkins SO        
     3) 1549 Mike Eddy SR               4) 1550 Austin Hollimon JR        
  3 Ohio State                                        3:06.45    3:06.50Q 
     1) 1515 Aaron Roberts SR           2) 1517 Korbin Smith SO           
     3) 1502 Marvel Brooks SO           4) 1513 Thomas Murdaugh JR        
  4 Michigan                                          3:07.82    3:07.00  
     1) 1368 Nicholas Neuman JR         2) 1360 Ali Arastu FR             
     3) 1372 Aaron Taylor SO            4) 1361 Matthew Campbell JR       
  5 North Carolina                                    3:08.52    3:07.34  
     1) 1445 Devon Carter FR            2) 1446 Charles Cox SR            
     3) 1457 Reynaldo Radlin SO         4) 1454 Clayton Parros SO         
  6 Mississippi                                       3:06.77    3:07.35  
     1) 1405 Dante' Oliver FR           2) 1395 Carson Blanks JR          
     3) 1397 Christopher Bush SR        4) 1404 Lee Moore SR              
  7 Jackson State                                     3:08.49    3:09.01  
     1) 1249 Antoine Guice JR           2) 1254 Allen Senegal SR          
     3) 1252 Desmond Lowe SR            4) 1255 Debodrick Walton SR       
  8 Kent State                                        3:09.71    3:10.12  
     1) 1262 Princeton Bryson JR        2) 1261 Brandon Bailey SO         
     3) 1265 Matt Moffett SR            4) 1269 Javon Walker SO           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Delaware State                                    3:04.49    3:05.64Q 
     1) 1063 Tyquan Brown SO            2) 1064 Ryan Carter SO            
     3) 1065 Tariq Devore SO            4) 1068 Leslie Murray JR          
  2 George Mason                                      3:04.77    3:06.06Q 
     1) 1158 Nick Vaughn JR             2) 1152 Ja-Vell Bullard JR        
     3) 1159 David Verburg SO           4) 1153 George Empty SO           
  3 Georgia                                           3:08.21    3:07.16Q 
     1) 1192 Waymon Storey FR           2) 1171 Phillip Adams JR          
     3) 1186 Eric Mills FR              4) 1181 Torrin Lawrence JR        
  4 Penn State                                        3:07.19    3:08.79  
     1) 1534 Aaron Nadolsky FR          2) 1532 Emunael Mpanduki SO       
     3) 1530 Casimir Loxsom SO          4) 1537 Lionel Williams SR        
  5 Rutgers                                           3:08.82    3:09.64  
     1) 1590 Kevin Brown SO             2) 1595 Steve Werner JR           
     3) 1591 Corey Caidenhead FR        4) 1596 Aaron Younger JR          
  6 Florida State                                     3:07.40    3:10.63  
     1) 1142 Brandon O'Connor SO        2) 1148 Phillip Young FR          
     3) 1129 Brandon Byram SR           4) 1135 Tremaine Grant SO         
  7 Morgan State                                      3:08.97    3:12.15  
     1) 1423 Jordan Higgs JR            2) 1422 Calvin Dascent JR         
     3) 1424 Carbinere Whyte SR         4) 1421 Trey Charles JR           
  8 Bethune-Cookman                                   3:08.40    3:14.30  
     1) 944 Christopher Jackson JR      2) 945 Stephon Pamilton FR        
     3) 942 Martin Embry SO             4) 943 Robert Horton JR           
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.01 - 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.14 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
College Best: C 2.39m  7/30/1989   Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
   NCAA Meet: N 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1563 Geoff Davis         SO Purdue                 2.21m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  1  1415 Marcus Jackson      FR Mississippi St.        2.18m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  1  1406 Ricky Robertson     SO Mississippi            2.29m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  1  1712 Ronnie Black        SO Virginia Tech          2.16m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P   XO    O   XO    O 
  1  1522 Maalik Reynolds     FR Penn                   2.28m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O   XO    O    O 
  1  1334 Dwight Barbiasz     JR Maryland               2.23m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O  XXO 
  7  1109 Frankie Hammond     JR Florida                2.20m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1589 Adam Bergo          JR Rutgers                2.11m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9  1224 Darius King         FR Indiana                2.09m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9  1726 Rene Stauss         SO Virginia Tech          2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9  1683 Dennis James        SR VMI                    2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9  1387 Kurt Schneider      SO Michigan State         2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9  1046 Chris Arlinghaus    JR Cornell                2.12m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9  1633 Marcus Norwood      JR Southern Miss.         2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15  1383 Cliff Miller        JR Michigan State         2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1296 Neil Angermeier     SR Louisville             2.13m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15  1027 Jacques Watson      SR Coastal Carolina       2.14m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15  1208 Damon Dixon         SR Hampton                2.10m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 19  1652 Justin Hunter       FR Tennessee              2.11m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 19  1193 Graylin Ward        FR Georgia                2.11m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 19  1706 Greg Nelson         SR Virginia               2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 19  1535 Sean Reilly         SO Penn State             2.14m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 --   928 Thomas Wagner       JR Army                   2.10m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1270 Dean Wood           JR Kent State             2.14m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1413 James Harris        FR Mississippi St.        2.23m      2.17mq   7-01.50 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O  XXO  XXO  XXO 
  2  1453 Donte Nall          SR North Carolina         2.23m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2  1236 Major Clay          JR Indiana State          2.22m      2.14mq   7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2  1335 Jon Hill            SO Maryland               2.15m      2.14m    7-00.25  Lost Jump Off
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   939 DJ Smith            FR Auburn                 2.22m      2.14mq   7-00.25  CL 2.17m in JO
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  2  1366 Bradley James       FR Michigan               2.13m      2.14m    7-00.25 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1121 Bryan Turner        SR Florida                2.11m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1380 Kevin Jackson       JR Michigan State         2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7   921 Darius Purcell      JR Appalachian St.        2.11m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7  1044 Brandon Baskervill  FR Coppin State           2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1636 David Fajoyomi      FR St. Francis (NY)       2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7  1622 David Wilkins       SO South Carolina         2.15m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7  1469 Kris Kornegay-Gobe  SO NC State               2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7  1300 Michael Edwards     SO Louisville             2.13m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7  1260 Kenneth Agee        SO Kent State             2.10m      2.11m    6-11.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16  1440 John James          SO Norfolk State          2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O    O  XXX 
 16   888 Michael McCall      SR Akron                  2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16  1076 Michael Krone       FR Duke                   2.12m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16  1452 Dylan Moore         SO North Carolina         2.15m      2.06m    6-09.00 
     2.01 2.06 2.11 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 20  1578 Trent Baltzell      SO Rhode Island           2.10m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
        O  XXX 
 20  1391 Josh Butler         SR Mid. Tenn. State       2.14m      2.01m    6-07.00 
     2.01 2.06 
       XO  XXX 
 --  1341 Rico Taylor         FR MD-Eastern Shore       2.10m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1039 Noel James          SO Connecticut            2.13m         NH            
     2.01 
      XXX 
 --  1070 Tanner Anderson     FR Duke                   2.24m        DNS            
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 4.90 - 5.05 - 5.15 - 5.20 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: N 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1602 Michael Seaman      JR Samford                5.21m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O  XXO 
  1   913 Luke Schoen         SR Albany                 5.27m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO   XO    O 
  1  1606 Kovey Simmons       SR SE Louisiana           5.20m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO 
  1  1287 Kolby Shepherd      JR Liberty                5.35m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO   XO    O 
  1  1137 Andrew LaHaye       SO Florida State          5.20m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO 
  1  1459 Parker Smith        JR North Carolina         5.30m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O  XXO    O   XO 
  7  1113 Max Lang            SO Florida                5.11m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  7  1556 David Slovenski     JR Princeton              5.30m      5.15mq  16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9   890 Kenny Owens         SR Akron                  5.06m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  9   951 Robb Quiller        JR Binghamton             5.00m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9  1495 Kevin Schipper      JR Notre Dame             5.25m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  9   999 Josh Dangel         FR Cincinnati             5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9  1108 Eric Foran          SR Florida                5.31m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 14  1604 Patrick Wells       SR Samford                5.05m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 14  1356 Matt Rudin          JR Miami (Ohio)           5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 14   893 Joe Wesley          SO Akron                  5.07m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 14   884 Daniel Garrett      JR Akron                  4.96m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 --  1002 Tommy Marks         JR Cincinnati             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1099 Max Babits          FR Eastern Michigan       5.00m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1514 Heath Nickles       SO Ohio State             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1302 Kyle Gann           SR Louisville             5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1603 Owen Wagoner        FR Samford                5.05m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1200 Aaron Unterberger   SO Georgia Tech           5.05m        DNS            
 --  1511 Cody Marshall       FR Ohio State             5.06m        DNS            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1381 Codi Mattix         SO Michigan State         5.13m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXO 
  1  1717 Hunter Hall         JR Virginia Tech          5.40m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O    O 
  1  1619 Marvin Reitze       JR South Carolina         5.30m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O   XO 
  1  1714 Joe Davis           JR Virginia Tech          5.15m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
      XXO  XXO   XO    O 
  1  1719 Jared Jodon         SR Virginia Tech          5.25m      5.20mq  17-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
        O    O    O    O 
  6  1363 Austin DeWildt      SO Michigan               5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6  1571 Chris Thoman        SR Purdue                 5.25m      5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 5.20 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8  1565 Mitch Erickson      FR Purdue                 5.06m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8  1647 Joe Berry           JR Tennessee              5.40m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     5.05 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  8  1324 Thomas Reinecke     SO LSU                    5.09m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8  1325 Kyle Rose           SR LSU                    5.08m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  1318 Marcus McGehee      SR LSU                    5.38m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8  1365 Jack Greenlee       SO Michigan               5.10m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8  1649 Chase Brannon       FR Tennessee              5.05m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.90 5.05 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15  1226 Derek Messmer       JR Indiana                5.00m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 15  1215 Fedor Garin         SO Harvard                5.01m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 15  1384 Derik Peterman      FR Michigan State         5.03m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
       XO  XXX 
 15  1309 Joseph Caraway      SO LSU                    5.08m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.90 5.05 
        O  XXX 
 --  1191 John Smith          JR Georgia                5.25m         NH            
     5.15 
      XXX 
 --  1217 Nico Weiler         JR Harvard                5.16m         NH            
     5.05 
      XXX 
 --  1010 Michael Kopanski    FR Clemson                5.00m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1561 Kyle Campbell       SO Purdue                 5.06m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1570 Zack Saunders       SO Purdue                 5.15m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 --  1347 Austin Crenshaw     FR Memphis                5.14m         NH            
     4.90 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NCAA Meet: N 8.53m  6/3/1993    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1572 Seth Virgil         SO Purdue                 7.39m      7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
     6.83m(-0.9) 7.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3)         
  2  1629 Neamen Wise         SO South Florida          7.46m      7.21m   0.4  23-08.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 7.21m(0.4) 5.74m(-1.1)         
  3   907 Frederick Casimo    SR Albany                 7.38m      7.18m  -0.5  23-06.75 
     FOUL(-0.6) 7.18m(-0.5) 7.08m(0.5)         
  4  1312 Earnest Green       JR LSU                    7.45m      7.09m   1.3  23-03.25 
     6.64m(-0.7) 6.53m(-0.8) 7.09m(1.3)         
  5  1073 Curtis Beach        FR Duke                   7.40m      7.08m   1.2  23-02.75 
     6.98m(-0.5) 6.78m(-2.1) 7.08m(1.2)         
  6  1741 Toms Andersons      SR Western Kentucky       7.44m      7.06m   0.4  23-02.00 
     6.77m(0.4) 7.06m(0.4) 6.96m(0.5)         
  7  1411 Tevarus Christian   JR Mississippi St.        7.41m      7.02m  -0.9  23-00.50 
     FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.3) 7.02m(-0.9)         
  7   881 Daryl Baptiste      SO Akron                  7.42m      7.02m   0.8  23-00.50 
     7.02m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.4)         
  9  1160 Dwight Webley       JR George Mason           7.48m      7.01m   0.7  23-00.00 
     6.93m(0.8) 7.01m(0.7) FOUL(2.2)         
 10  1305 Seon Powell         JR Louisville             7.47m      6.91m  -1.0  22-08.00 
     6.57m(-1.2) 6.82m(-0.9) 6.91m(-1.0)         
 11  1205 Deangelo Waller     SR Grambling              7.43m      6.80m  -0.7  22-03.75 
     6.65m(-1.4) 6.80m(-0.7) 6.72m(0.1)         
 12  1605 Michael Rheams      SR SE Louisiana           7.41m      6.47m   0.5  21-02.75 
     6.47m(0.5) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-1.0)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1710 Jeff Artis-Gray     SO Virginia Tech          7.50m      7.52mq  0.5  24-08.25 
     7.00m(+0.0) 7.21m(0.1) 7.52m(0.5) FOUL(2.3) 7.16m(0.5) 7.02m(-0.2)
  2  1472 Lamont Savage       SR NC State               7.49m      7.35m   0.3  24-01.50 
     6.68m(0.5) FOUL(1.8) 7.35m(0.3) 7.30m(1.4) 7.22m(1.3) FOUL(0.8)
  3  1112 Gray Horn           JR Florida                7.54m      7.27m   2.7  23-10.25 
     7.03m(-1.0) FOUL(0.2) 7.27m(2.7)         
  4  1568 Chris Kirtz         SR Purdue                 7.52m      7.26m  -0.4  23-10.00 
     6.59m(0.7) 6.94m(0.3) 7.26m(-0.4)         
  5  1685 Jarrett Mickens     SR Valparaiso             7.48m      7.18m   0.4  23-06.75 
     7.18m(0.4) 6.87m(1.2) 7.13m(-0.3)         
  6  1643 Miles Dryden        SR Temple                 7.48m      7.11m   0.6  23-04.00 
     7.08m(-0.6) 7.07m(0.2) 7.11m(0.6)         
  6  1650 Desmond Brown       JR Tennessee              7.49m      7.11m  -0.8  23-04.00 
     FOUL(1.2) 6.94m(0.1) 7.11m(-0.8)         
  8  1438 Rashad Cannon       JR Norfolk State          7.54m      7.10m   1.0  23-03.50 
     7.10m(1.0) 7.06m(-0.8) FOUL(0.2)         
  9  1510 Stephen MacDonald   JR Ohio State             7.51m      7.06m   1.5  23-02.00 
     6.86m(0.7) FOUL(-0.4) 7.06m(1.5)         
 10  1542 Reginald Steele     FR Pittsburgh             7.48m      7.04m   1.1  23-01.25 
     6.86m(0.7) 7.04m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)         
 11  1048 Steven Bell         FR Cornell                7.49m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25 
     6.48m(-0.1) 6.57m(-0.3) 6.76m(-0.0)         
 12  1656 Royce Dates         FR Tennessee St           7.53m      6.53m   0.6  21-05.25 
     6.20m(-0.7) 6.53m(0.6) 4.99m(0.1)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1631 Ramon Crockett      SR Southern Miss.         7.66m      7.62mq  0.6  25-00.00 
     7.40m(0.6) FOUL(-1.7) 7.27m(0.4) 7.40m(0.8) 7.48m(-0.3) 7.62m(0.6)
  2  1443 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State          7.70m      7.60mq  0.8  24-11.25 
     7.33m(-0.9) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.11m(-0.8) 7.60m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.1)
  3  1517 Korbin Smith        SO Ohio State             7.65m      7.48m  -0.8  24-06.50 
     7.07m(-0.4) 7.37m(-0.6) 7.48m(-0.8) 6.93m(1.2) 7.47m(0.8) 7.43m(1.1)
  4   897 Kamal Fuller        FR Alabama                7.64m      7.47m  -0.7  24-06.25 
     7.29m(-0.9) 7.34m(-0.6) 7.47m(-0.7) 7.13m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) 7.34m(1.5)
  5  1155 Lavell Handy        JR George Mason           7.58m      7.39m  -1.1  24-03.00 
     7.24m(-0.4) 7.39m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 7.09m(0.8) 7.08m(-0.9) 7.27m(1.5)
  6  1275 Keenan Hall         SR Kentucky               7.58m      7.34m  +0.0  24-01.00 
     6.97m(-0.7) 6.80m(-1.2) 7.34m(+0.0)           
  7   891 Tyshaun Peoples     JR Akron                  7.69m      7.29m  +0.0  23-11.00 
     7.09m(-2.8) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.12m(-1.5)           
  8  1680 Justin Prevette     SR UNC-Wilmington         7.55m      7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00 
     6.91m(-0.6) 6.81m(-1.0) 7.24m(+0.0)           
  9  1006 Josh Fowler         SR Clemson                7.59m      7.19m  -1.2  23-07.25 
     6.89m(-0.5) 7.19m(-1.2) 7.11m(-1.5)           
 10  1017 Will Robinson       SO Clemson                7.59m      7.13m  -0.4  23-04.75 
     7.13m(-0.4) 7.11m(-0.6) 7.10m(-0.6)           
 11  1531 Doug Moppert        JR Penn State             7.62m      7.09m  -0.4  23-03.25 
     6.95m(-1.6) 7.09m(-0.4) 7.02m(-1.4)         
 12  1040 Aaron King          JR Connecticut            7.57m      6.76m   0.6  22-02.25 
     6.76m(0.6) 6.69m(-0.1) 6.73m(+0.0)           
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1  1140 Ngonidzashe Makush  JR Florida State          8.40m      8.07mq  0.9  26-05.75 
     8.07m(0.9) PASS      PASS      FOUL(1.5) PASS      PASS     
  2  1311 Damar Forbes        SO LSU                    7.97m      7.83mq  0.8  25-08.25 
     7.64m(0.1) 7.83m(0.8) 7.74m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1104 Will Claye          JR Florida                8.29m      7.83mq  0.3  25-08.25 
     7.77m(1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 7.83m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4  1119 Christian Taylor    JR Florida                8.00m      7.77mq  0.4  25-06.00 
     7.64m(-0.7) 7.77m(0.4) 7.59m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5  1507 Mike Hartfield      JR Ohio State             7.95m      7.74mq  1.3  25-04.75 
     FOUL(-0.1) 7.55m(-0.1) 7.52m(-0.1) 7.44m(1.5) 7.74m(1.3) PASS     
  6  1127 Leon Hunt           SR Florida A&M            7.70m      7.64mq  0.4  25-00.75 
     7.16m(-1.0) 7.30m(0.4) 7.64m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 7.56m(1.6) PASS     
  7  1403 Caleb Lee           JR Mississippi            7.77m      7.60mq +0.0  24-11.25 
     7.60m(+0.0) 7.29m(0.8) 7.43m(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 7.23m(2.3) PASS     
  8   883 Collister Fahie     SR Akron                  7.91m      7.55mq -1.2  24-09.25 
     7.22m(-0.2) 6.30m(-0.9) 7.44m(-0.6) FOUL(1.5) 7.55m(-1.2) 7.44m(1.3)
  9  1329 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                    7.92m      7.49mq  NWI  24-07.00 
     7.15m(0.7) 7.38m(+0.0) 7.43m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 7.49m(-0.0)
 10   980 Diego Lawerence     SO Campbell               7.72m      7.31m   0.4  23-11.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 7.31m(0.4) FOUL(-0.4)         
 11  1138 Paul Madzivire      FR Florida State          7.94m      7.21m  -0.5  23-08.00 
     6.68m(0.6) 7.02m(+0.0) 7.21m(-0.5)         
 12  1652 Justin Hunter       FR Tennessee              7.88m      7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75 
     6.88m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) 7.18m(+0.0)         
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
College Best: C 17.92m  5/20/1995   James Beckford, Blinn                      
   NCAA Meet: N 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1006 Josh Fowler         SR Clemson               15.16m     15.14m   1.4  49-08.25 
     15.14m(1.4) 14.88m(1.0) 14.80m(1.1)          
  2  1462 Kwame Boatwright    JR NC State              15.25m     15.11m  +0.0  49-07.00 
     13.98m(0.4) 14.69m(0.6) 15.11m(+0.0)            
  3  1271 David Banks         SR Kentucky              15.14m     15.10m   0.5  49-06.50 
     14.26m(1.1) 15.03m(0.5) 15.10m(0.5)           
  4  1048 Steven Bell         FR Cornell               15.16m     14.93m   1.0  48-11.75 
     FOUL(0.9) 13.94m(+0.0) 14.93m(1.0)           
  5  1240 Ernest Rollins      JR Indiana State         15.21m     14.89m   1.4  48-10.25 
     14.64m(1.6) 14.61m(1.5) 14.89m(1.4)           
  6  1412 Jason Harper        FR Mississippi St.       15.16m     14.88m   1.2  48-10.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 14.88m(1.2) 14.85m(+0.0)           
  7  1617 Dorian Johnson      FR South Carolina        15.10m     14.77m   1.5  48-05.50 
     14.77m(1.5) 14.63m(1.0) 14.76m(0.4)           
  8  1678 Aerial Chatman      FR UNC-Wilmington        15.20m     14.73m   0.7  48-04.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.73m(0.7) 13.93m(2.0)           
  9  1202 Travis Joseph       SR Grambling             15.16m     14.65m   2.1  48-00.75 
     14.65m(2.1) 14.47m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 10  1473 Travis Weston       SR NC State              15.20m     14.38m   0.9  47-02.25 
     14.38m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 14.22m(0.4)           
 11  1494 Logan Renwick       FR Notre Dame            15.09m     14.35m   0.6  47-01.00 
     FOUL(0.5) 14.35m(0.6) 14.29m(0.5)           
 12  1282 Stephen Tutunjian   JR Lehigh                15.13m     14.09m  +0.0  46-02.75 
     14.09m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1274 Steve Crouse        JR Kentucky              15.30m     15.18m  -0.4  49-09.75 
     15.18m(-0.4) 14.77m(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 14.76m(-0.1) 15.05m(-0.4) 15.11m(0.7)
  2  1264 Rob Falchi          JR Kent State            15.36m     15.15m   1.0  49-08.50 
     15.15m(1.0) 14.88m(0.9) 14.79m(0.8) 14.91m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 14.94m(0.2)
  3  1160 Dwight Webley       JR George Mason          15.30m     15.07m  -0.3  49-05.50 
     14.53m(0.7) 15.00m(0.8) 15.07m(-0.3)           
  4  1443 Darris Shelton      SO Norfolk State         15.26m     14.95m   0.5  49-00.75 
     FOUL(0.8) 14.95m(0.5) PASS              
  4  1479 Reginald Douglas    SO Northwestern St.      15.44m     14.95m   1.7  49-00.75 
     14.95m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.9)         
  6   928 Thomas Wagner       JR Army                  15.32m     14.94m   1.1  49-00.25 
     14.52m(2.3) 14.70m(0.7) 14.94m(1.1)         
  7  1661 Terrell Irons       JR Troy                  15.45m     14.80m   2.3  48-06.75 
     14.80m(2.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1)         
  8  1182 Asaph Levy          SR Georgia               15.43m     14.75m   0.2  48-04.75 
     13.58m(1.6) 14.63m(0.5) 14.75m(0.2)         
  9  1102 Donald Scott        FR Eastern Michigan      15.45m     14.74m   1.4  48-04.50 
     14.35m(1.6) 14.74m(1.4) 14.53m(1.7)         
 10  1624 Marcus Stephens     JR SC State              15.44m     14.60m   1.0  47-11.00 
     14.60m(1.0) 14.47m(0.6) 14.29m(0.7)           
 11  1627 Shane Lewis         SO South Florida         15.29m     14.45m   0.9  47-05.00 
     14.03m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 14.45m(0.9)           
 12  1196 Jonathan Gardner    FR Georgia Tech          15.28m     14.32m   0.9  46-11.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 14.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1528 Hanif Johnson       JR Penn State            15.76m     15.66mq  0.6  51-04.50 
     15.39m(+0.0) 15.02m(-0.5) 15.23m(+0.0) 14.85m(0.1) 15.39m(0.6) 15.66m(0.6)
  2  1400 Morris Kersh        SO Mississippi           15.74m     15.61mq  0.9  51-02.75 
     14.77m(-0.5) 15.61m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) PASS      15.42m(0.9)
  3  1053 Gary Jones          SR Cornell               15.64m     15.52mq  0.4  50-11.00 
     15.09m(-0.9) 15.24m(0.6) 15.34m(0.5) 15.52m(0.4) 15.10m(0.4) 15.35m(0.9)
  4   902 Jonathan Reid       FR Alabama               15.52m     15.48m  -0.8  50-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) 15.31m(0.5) 15.48m(-0.8)         
  5  1227 Olumide Olamigoke   JR Indiana               15.64m     15.40m   1.0  50-06.25 
     15.12m(-0.9) 15.26m(+0.0) 15.40m(1.0) 15.35m(0.8) 15.15m(0.5) 15.23m(1.2)
  6  1614 Lincoln Carr        SO South Carolina        15.66m     15.03m  -0.5  49-03.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.03m(-0.5)           
  6  1669 O'Daylon Thibeaux   SO UL-Lafayette          15.60m     15.03m   0.6  49-03.75 
     15.01m(0.6) 15.03m(0.6) 14.52m(+0.0)           
  8  1350 Jerome Leslie       SR Memphis               15.54m     15.01m  -0.7  49-03.00 
     FOUL(-1.6) 15.01m(-0.7) 14.90m(-0.8)           
  9  1040 Aaron King          JR Connecticut           15.47m     14.21m  -0.5  46-07.50 
     14.21m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                
 --  1605 Michael Rheams      SR SE Louisiana          15.53m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1037 Tyrone Faverey      SR Connecticut           15.57m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 --  1447 Austin Davis        SR North Carolina        15.84m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1  1119 Christian Taylor    JR Florida               17.15m     16.72mq  0.4  54-10.25 
     16.45m(0.1) 16.72m(0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2  1104 Will Claye          JR Florida               17.24m     16.52mq -0.4  54-02.50 
     16.29m(0.8) 16.52m(-0.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3  1716 Hasheem Halim       JR Virginia Tech         16.22m     15.85mq +0.0  52-00.00 
     15.85m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.6) PASS      15.58m(0.5) PASS     
  4  1329 Zedric Thomas       SR LSU                   17.05m     15.79mq  0.8  51-09.75 
     15.76m(-1.2) FOUL(1.0) 15.79m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5  1155 Lavell Handy        JR George Mason          16.25m     15.75mq  1.3  51-08.25 
     15.51m(0.5) 15.21m(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 14.88m(0.6) 15.36m(0.6) 15.75m(1.3)
  6  1728 David Wilson        SO Virginia Tech         16.02m     15.67mq  0.8  51-05.00 
     15.21m(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 15.67m(0.8) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL     
  7  1180 Aaron LaGarde       JR Georgia               16.04m     15.64mq  0.3  51-03.75 
     15.39m(-0.3) 14.36m(-0.6) 15.53m(0.1) 15.60m(0.4) 15.64m(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
  8  1308 Kyron Blaise        JR LSU                   16.24m     15.61mq  0.5  51-02.75 
     15.07m(0.1) 14.93m(-0.2) 15.61m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9  1275 Keenan Hall         SR Kentucky              15.86m     15.52mq  0.7  50-11.00 
     15.21m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 15.52m(0.7) 15.29m(-0.3) FOUL(0.2) 15.31m(1.0)
 10  1106 Omar Craddock       SO Florida               16.46m     15.08m   0.8  49-05.75 
     15.08m(0.8) PASS      FOUL(0.5)           
 11  1407 Kentrell Sanders    FR Mississippi           15.97m     15.07m   1.4  49-05.50 
     14.92m(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 15.07m(1.4)           
 --   914 Nasim Siddeeq       SR Albany                15.88m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: N 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1258 Joshua McNair       SR Kennesaw State        17.06m     17.85mq  58-06.75 
      FOUL  17.85m  FOUL  17.15m  FOUL  16.83m
  2   982 Rashad Williams     JR Cen. Connecticut      17.13m     16.77m   55-00.25 
      15.94m  16.77m  16.25m         
  3  1761 Bobby Grace         SO Youngstown St.        16.80m     16.48m   54-01.00 
      16.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4  1553 Patrick Park        JR Princeton             17.03m     16.34m   53-07.50 
      FOUL  15.48m  16.34m         
  5  1379 Aaron Ide           JR Michigan State        16.85m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL         
  6  1352 Tom Willcox         FR Memphis               17.12m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  FOUL  15.97m         
  7  1533 Nabil Mubarak       SO Penn State            16.86m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      FOUL  15.95m  16.17m           
  8  1754 Travis Coleman      SR Winthrop              17.02m     16.06m   52-08.25 
      16.06m  16.00m  16.02m         
  9   916 Jerod Gardner       SR Appalachian St.       16.90m     16.04m   52-07.50 
      FOUL  16.04m  FOUL         
 10  1101 Andrew Meyer        JR Eastern Michigan      16.88m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      15.09m  13.42m  16.03m         
 11  1477 Patrick Jablonski   SR Northeastern          16.87m     15.81m   51-10.50 
      15.22m  15.77m  15.81m         
 --  1357 Adam Ruiz           JR Miami (Ohio)          16.93m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1667 Albert Fornette     SO UL-Lafayette          17.57m     18.07mq  59-03.50 
      16.25m  FOUL  17.61m  18.07m  17.69m  17.84m
  2  1084 Dennis Aliotta      JR East Carolin          17.55m     17.78m   58-04.00 
      16.96m  17.16m  17.78m  FOUL  FOUL  16.97m
  3  1666 Jacob Domingue      SR UL-Lafayette          17.50m     17.75m   58-03.00 
      17.57m  16.63m  17.75m  16.86m  FOUL  17.36m
  4  1047 Bob Belden          JR Cornell               17.25m     17.32m   56-10.00 
      FOUL  17.32m  FOUL         
  5  1580 Jacob Keeling       SR Rhode Island          17.21m     17.15m   56-03.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  17.15m         
  6  1497 Denes Veres         SR Notre Dame            17.50m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.33m  16.68m  16.82m         
  7  1500 Tyler Branch        JR Ohio State            17.35m     16.78m   55-00.75 
      FOUL  16.78m  FOUL         
  8  1062 John Viotto         SR Delaware              17.15m     16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.15m  16.22m  FOUL         
  9  1671 Derek Dark          JR UL-Monroe             17.14m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  15.73m  16.07m         
 10  1607 Demetre Baker       FR South Alabama         17.17m     15.87m   52-01.00 
      15.33m  FOUL  15.87m         
 11  1449 Chris DiLorenzo     SO North Carolina        17.51m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.60m         
 12  1668 Myles Melancon      SO UL-Lafayette          17.44m     14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.91m         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1564 Jakob Engel         SO Purdue                17.65m     18.18mq  59-07.75 
      17.52m  17.91m  17.31m  17.39m  17.37m  18.18m
  2   936 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                17.64m     18.10mq  59-04.75 
      17.99m  17.81m  18.10m  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3  1034 Mike Alleman        SO Connecticut           17.59m     17.55m   57-07.00 
      16.36m  16.98m  17.55m  17.25m  16.91m  17.34m
  4  1072 Michael Barbas      JR Duke                  17.86m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.57m  16.28m  17.48m         
  4  1297 Weston Banks        SR Louisville            17.75m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      16.33m  17.48m  17.22m         
  4  1288 Ryan Smith          JR Liberty               17.66m     17.48m   57-04.25 
      17.19m  17.48m  FOUL         
  7  1630 Robert Collingwood  SO Southern Miss.        17.58m     16.82m   55-02.25 
      15.94m  16.82m  16.56m         
  8  1080 Mike Schallmo       SR Duke                  17.76m     16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.38m  15.83m         
  9  1210 Dustin Brode        FR Harvard               17.65m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      16.54m  FOUL  15.61m         
 10  1293 Larry Jones         SR Louisiana Tech        17.86m     16.52m   54-02.50 
      15.54m  16.52m  FOUL          
 11  1418 Ed Wesela           JR Mississippi St.       17.89m     16.47m   54-00.50 
      16.11m  16.47m  16.18m         
 12  1195 Caleb Whitener      FR Georgia               17.74m     16.08m   52-09.25 
      FOUL  16.08m  FOUL         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   938 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                19.58m     19.82mq  65-00.50 
      18.73m  19.57m  FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   969 Robert Golabek      SR Buffalo               19.18m     19.41mq  63-08.25 
      18.88m  18.76m  18.75m  18.58m  FOUL  19.41m
  3  1145 Michael Putman      JR Florida State         18.65m     18.88mq  61-11.50 
      17.89m  18.41m  18.88m  FOUL  18.87m  18.59m
  4  1529 Joe Kovacs          JR Penn State            18.91m     18.78mq  61-07.50 
      17.96m  18.53m  18.78m  FOUL  18.10m  FOUL
  5  1525 Blake Eaton         SR Penn State            18.81m     18.77mq  61-07.00 
      18.07m  18.51m  18.63m  18.77m  18.69m  FOUL
  6   992 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte             18.23m     18.30mq  60-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.87m  18.30m  16.99m  FOUL
  7  1378 Zach Hill           FR Michigan State        18.22m     18.12mq  59-05.50 
      17.78m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  18.12m  17.92m
  8  1177 Teonor Davilmar     SO Georgia               18.04m     17.81mq  58-05.25 
      16.91m  17.53m  17.81m  16.59m  FOUL  17.21m
  9  1566 Bill Hardcastle     SR Purdue                18.14m     17.70m   58-01.00 
      FOUL  17.64m  17.25m  17.16m  17.29m  17.70m
 10  1505 Matt DeChant        JR Ohio State            18.09m     16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.86m  16.32m  FOUL         
 11  1370 Cody Riffle         FR Michigan              18.40m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL         
 --  1015 Alex Padgett        SR Clemson               18.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
College Best: C 67.66m  5/29/2004   Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
   NCAA Meet: N 67.06m  6/5/1992    Kamy Keshmiri, Nevada                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   880 Nicholas Banke      SO Akron                 52.63m     54.50mq    178-10 
      FOUL  54.50m  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1543 George Abyad        SR Princeton             52.70m     52.01m     170-08 
      52.01m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3  1474 Nathaniel Williams  FR NC State              52.18m     51.25m     168-02 
      50.65m  51.25m  FOUL           
  4  1322 Daniel Obioha       FR LSU                   51.15m     50.87m     166-11 
      49.57m  50.87m  FOUL           
  5  1512 Max Mays            JR Ohio State            52.51m     50.45m     165-06 
      50.14m  50.45m  47.54m           
  6  1607 Demetre Baker       FR South Alabama         52.40m     49.19m     161-05 
      38.74m  FOUL  49.19m           
  7  1001 Jake Haseman        JR Cincinnati            51.66m     48.93m     160-06 
      48.05m  48.93m  47.84m           
  8  1432 Zachary Duncavage   FR Navy                  52.32m     48.92m     160-06 
      48.92m  48.76m  FOUL           
  9  1355 Nathan Hoch         JR Miami (Ohio)          52.58m     48.13m     157-11 
      48.13m  FOUL  47.81m           
 10  1418 Ed Wesela           JR Mississippi St.       52.77m     47.99m     157-05 
      47.99m  45.41m  FOUL           
 11  1211 Edward Brucker      SO Harvard               51.73m     47.62m     156-03 
      FOUL  46.22m  47.62m           
 12  1632 Suyi Georgewill     SO Southern Miss.        51.53m     43.92m     144-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.92m           
 13  1358 Robert Stein        FR Miami (Ohio)          51.98m     42.17m     138-04 
      42.17m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14  1189 Petr Novotny        SO Georgia               52.14m     41.97m     137-08 
      41.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1477 Patrick Jablonski   SR Northeastern          51.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   983 Ryan McCullough     JR Central Michigan      52.03m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1385 Lonnie Pugh         SO Michigan State        54.65m     55.74mq    182-10 
      51.26m  54.58m  55.74m  53.17m  FOUL  52.21m
  2   968 Matthew Gac         SR Buffalo               53.92m     55.07mq    180-08 
      55.07m  48.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.50m
  3  1612 Joey Torres         JR South Alabama         53.73m     54.02m     177-03 
      49.64m  FOUL  54.02m  52.95m  FOUL  47.73m
  3  1297 Weston Banks        SR Louisville            53.77m     54.02m     177-03 
      52.48m  52.74m  54.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1090 Montrell Morrow     SO East Carolin          53.78m     53.83m     176-07 
      53.83m  FOUL  52.33m  FOUL  FOUL  52.49m
  6  1222 Paul Haas           SR Indiana               54.23m     53.57m     175-09 
      53.57m  49.72m  51.27m  53.12m  48.27m  46.76m
  7   971 Evan Palmer         FR Buffalo               54.00m     53.25m     174-08 
      53.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8  1303 Josh Greenwald      SR Louisville            53.84m     52.35m     171-09 
      45.06m  50.54m  52.35m         
  9  1666 Jacob Domingue      SR UL-Lafayette          52.89m     51.97m     170-06 
      51.06m  48.35m  51.97m         
 10  1566 Bill Hardcastle     SR Purdue                52.96m     51.81m     170-00 
      50.33m  51.30m  51.81m         
 11  1523 Will Barr           FR Penn State            54.63m     51.21m     168-00 
      51.21m  42.36m  45.94m         
 12  1758 Michael Levine      SO Yale                  54.28m     51.14m     167-09 
      49.88m  FOUL  51.14m         
 13  1285 Elliott Galeone     SR Liberty               53.20m     50.66m     166-02 
      47.30m  50.66m  FOUL           
 14  1185 Burke McCarty       FR Georgia               53.09m     50.45m     165-06 
      43.97m  50.45m  FOUL           
 15  1125 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida               53.71m     50.28m     164-11 
      50.28m  FOUL  48.72m         
 16  1455 Emory Parsons       JR North Carolina        53.40m     49.91m     163-09 
      FOUL  49.91m  43.86m         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1272 Colin Boevers       SR Kentucky              59.74m     57.49mq    188-07 
      55.47m  53.08m  57.49m  FOUL  55.40m  55.23m
  2  1293 Larry Jones         SR Louisiana Tech        56.69m     57.26mq    187-10 
      51.87m  FOUL  57.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   984 Alex Rose           SO Central Michigan      58.70m     56.69mq    186-00 
      52.01m  56.69m  FOUL  FOUL  50.48m  56.12m
  4  1145 Michael Putman      JR Florida State         57.96m     56.40mq    185-00 
      52.86m  51.72m  55.46m  55.49m  56.40m  55.41m
  5  1628 Jared Thomas        JR South Florida         56.46m     56.04mq    183-10 
      56.04m  48.03m  52.54m  52.21m  FOUL  54.86m
  6  1332 Colin Quirke        JR Manhattan             54.86m     55.25mq    181-03 
      53.78m  FOUL  55.25m  51.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   938 Stephen Saenz       FR Auburn                55.92m     55.21mq    181-02 
      52.32m  FOUL  55.21m  53.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   992 Jake Deaton         JR Charlotte             55.73m     55.02mq    180-06 
      54.42m  55.02m  FOUL  53.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   936 Marcus Popenfoose   FR Auburn                54.84m     54.27mq    178-01 
      48.28m  51.54m  54.27m  FOUL  FOUL  53.69m
 10  1194 Justin Welch        FR Georgia               55.68m     53.50m     175-06 
      52.03m  53.50m  FOUL         
 11  1370 Cody Riffle         FR Michigan              54.71m     50.93m     167-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.93m         
 12  1075 Austin Gamble       SO Duke                  55.31m     50.84m     166-09 
      FOUL  50.84m  FOUL           
 13  1080 Mike Schallmo       SR Duke                  55.27m     47.89m     157-01 
      47.89m  47.64m  FOUL         
 14  1525 Blake Eaton         SR Penn State            56.78m     45.54m     149-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.54m         
 15  1529 Joe Kovacs          JR Penn State            56.08m     43.47m     142-07 
      43.47m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16  1593 James Plummer       SO Rutgers               60.43m     41.02m     134-07 
      FOUL  41.02m  FOUL         
 
Event 19  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
College Best: C 82.56m  8/23/1995   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: N 80.86m  5/31/1996   Balazs Kiss, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1486 John Belcher        SR Notre Dame            58.89m     58.82m     193-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.82m         
  2  1090 Montrell Morrow     SO East Carolin          58.87m     58.66m     192-05 
      54.49m  56.32m  58.66m         
  3  1579 William Janes       SO Rhode Island          58.90m     58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.17m  FOUL         
  4  1376 Jay Gillespie       JR Michigan State        58.43m     57.95m     190-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.95m         
  5  1389 Brad Wentzel        JR Michigan State        59.30m     57.52m     188-08 
      FOUL  56.16m  57.52m         
  6  1612 Joey Torres         JR South Alabama         59.50m     57.28m     187-11 
      54.38m  56.49m  57.28m         
  7  1015 Alex Padgett        SR Clemson               59.37m     57.20m     187-08 
      55.24m  57.20m  55.88m         
  8  1263 Bo Crabtree         FR Kent State            58.84m     57.15m     187-06 
      FOUL  56.78m  57.15m         
  9  1610 Steven Nobles       JR South Alabama         58.61m     56.88m     186-07 
      54.31m  56.88m  FOUL         
 10  1504 Tom Davis           JR Ohio State            58.16m     56.11m     184-01 
      FOUL  56.11m  FOUL         
 11   966 Leonard Joseph      SO Bucknell              59.05m     55.77m     183-00 
      54.14m  55.77m  FOUL         
 12  1600 Kyle Kirby          SR Samford               59.74m     55.66m     182-07 
      55.23m  55.66m  52.45m         
 13   971 Evan Palmer         FR Buffalo               59.65m     55.54m     182-03 
      55.54m  49.60m  FOUL         
 14  1575 Curtis Hodge        JR Radford               58.27m     54.63m     179-03 
      50.50m  54.63m  FOUL         
 15   880 Nicholas Banke      SO Akron                 58.05m     51.82m     170-00 
      51.21m  49.25m  51.82m         
 --  1500 Tyler Branch        JR Ohio State            58.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1623 Mike Zajac          SR South Carolina        61.69m     62.39mq    204-08 
      59.20m  61.95m  62.03m  62.39m  61.74m  FOUL
  2   923 Malcolm Styers      SR Appalachian St.       60.51m     61.47mq    201-08 
      58.59m  56.50m  60.42m  61.47m  56.47m  58.56m
  3   886 Eric Hubbard        JR Akron                 60.89m     61.07m     200-04 
      60.51m  60.50m  60.89m  FOUL  FOUL  61.07m
  4   940 Joe Frye            SR Belmont               61.45m     60.95m     200-00 
      59.31m  FOUL  60.31m  57.14m  56.80m  60.95m
  5   983 Ryan McCullough     JR Central Michigan      61.69m     60.39m     198-01 
      59.84m  58.96m  60.39m  FOUL  59.95m  FOUL
  6  1326 Ross Roubion        SR LSU                   61.04m     60.13m     197-03 
      60.01m  60.13m  59.52m  59.91m  FOUL  58.85m
  7  1213 Eric Clayman        SR Harvard               59.88m     59.72m     195-11 
      FOUL  57.80m  59.72m         
  8  1084 Dennis Aliotta      JR East Carolin          61.18m     59.67m     195-09 
      59.67m  58.87m  FOUL         
  9   968 Matthew Gac         SR Buffalo               59.79m     58.53m     192-00 
      56.29m  57.58m  58.53m          
 10  1698 Vincenzo Chiariell  JR Virginia              60.64m     57.94m     190-01 
      57.94m  55.32m  FOUL         
 11  1230 Tommy Smith         SR Indiana               60.20m     56.84m     186-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.84m         
 12  1036 Joshua Faboyede     SO Connecticut           60.63m     56.60m     185-08 
      56.60m  55.63m  FOUL         
 13  1061 Jim Schwendtner     JR Delaware              59.78m     55.07m     180-08 
      54.04m  55.07m  54.49m         
 --  1632 Suyi Georgewill     SO Southern Miss.        61.81m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --  1149 Christoph Hutschal  SR Gardner-Webb          61.08m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1362 Ethan Dennis        FR Michigan              59.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1  1720 Marcel Lomnicky     SR Virginia Tech         75.84m     73.91mq    242-06 
      73.91m  73.00m  72.14m  FOUL  FOUL  70.93m
  2  1730 Alexander Ziegler   JR Virginia Tech         71.99m     71.18mq    233-06 
      69.62m  71.18m  67.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1314 Walter Henning      SR LSU                   68.69m     69.09mq    226-08 
      63.18m  65.91m  69.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4  1317 Michael Lauro       JR LSU                   66.71m     66.37mq    217-09 
      FOUL  65.12m  66.37m  65.80m  FOUL  66.34m
  5  1194 Justin Welch        FR Georgia               68.63m     65.69mq    215-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  65.69m  63.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  6  1117 Jeremy Postin       SO Florida               66.69m     65.42mq    214-07 
      62.32m  64.97m  FOUL  65.36m  64.10m  65.42m
  7  1645 Robert Keogh        SR Temple                63.50m     62.75mq    205-10 
      62.18m  62.75m  57.95m  60.97m  61.48m  60.91m
  8  1721 Denis Mahmic        SO Virginia Tech         63.51m     62.32mq    204-05 
      57.36m  FOUL  62.32m  58.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1554 Craig Pearce        SR Princeton             63.97m     62.31mq    204-05 
      FOUL  62.31m  60.03m  60.16m  FOUL  59.52m
 10  1266 Matt Pfleger        SR Kent State            63.92m     61.47mq    201-08 
      57.46m  59.39m  60.79m  FOUL  61.47m  61.26m
 11   908 Wilfredo deJesus E  SR Albany                63.67m     59.39m     194-10 
      57.63m  57.67m  59.39m         
 12  1512 Max Mays            JR Ohio State            61.85m     59.24m     194-04 
      56.55m  57.35m  59.24m         
 13  1055 David Irving        SR Dartmouth             61.98m     57.51m     188-08 
      57.51m  56.65m  54.85m          
 14  1374 Anthony Agrusa      SR Michigan State        62.25m     56.51m     185-05 
      55.80m  FOUL  56.51m          
 --  1385 Lonnie Pugh         SO Michigan State        62.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --  1435 Paul DeTurk         SR New Hampshire         62.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, Adidas                       
College Best: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Meet: N 81.86m  6/3/1998    Esko Mikkola, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1  1179 Alex Giacomin       SO Georgia               63.78m     63.81m     209-04 
      58.46m  55.34m  63.81m         
  2  1580 Jacob Keeling       SR Rhode Island          63.93m     61.20m     200-09 
      56.56m  58.73m  61.20m         
  3   935 Tyler Kennedy       SR Auburn                62.97m     60.56m     198-08 
      60.56m  57.71m  58.06m         
  4  1574 Sean Domer          SR Radford               63.80m     60.30m     197-10 
      54.75m  60.30m  56.39m         
  5  1608 Stephen Calogrides  SR South Alabama         62.96m     60.16m     197-04 
      60.16m  56.46m  54.18m         
  6  1508 William Lauricella  FR Ohio State            63.27m     59.73m     195-11 
      54.91m  57.93m  59.73m         
  7  1503 Bryan Bunnell       SR Ohio State            62.19m     59.48m     195-02 
      59.48m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8  1601 Thomas Oliver       JR Samford               63.65m     58.62m     192-04 
      58.62m  55.67m  57.64m         
  9  1176 Ben Davies          SO Georgia               64.13m     58.34m     191-05 
      58.11m  57.45m  58.34m         
 10  1536 Eli Skinner         SO Penn State            63.58m     58.16m     190-10 
      53.79m  56.74m  58.16m         
 11  2001 Ryan Roubion        JR LSU                   62.00m     57.41m     188-04 
      FOUL  57.41m  56.00m           
 12  1687 Josh Henshaw        SR Vermont               62.02m     57.02m     187-01 
      48.92m  56.72m  57.02m         
 13  1103 Zane Breakiron      SO Florida               63.02m     56.74m     186-02 
      56.52m  FOUL  56.74m         
 14  1688 Sam Hoadley         JR Vermont               63.84m     56.26m     184-07 
      56.26m  52.43m  54.94m         
 15  1056 Dan Ostrovsky       SR Dartmouth             63.51m     55.69m     182-08 
      55.69m  FOUL  55.24m         
 16  1042 Justin Siekierski   SO Connecticut           62.88m     54.06m     177-04 
      FOUL  54.06m  53.71m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1  1285 Elliott Galeone     SR Liberty               69.93m     69.40mq    227-08 
      64.72m  67.84m  69.40m  FOUL  64.83m  64.25m
  2  1085 Spencer Barrick     SR East Carolin          67.00m     67.01m     219-10 
      67.01m  63.51m  FOUL         
  3  1592 Jeremy Pennino      SR Rutgers               67.56m     65.70m     215-07 
      63.53m  65.70m  62.43m         
  4  1214 Nick Farnsworth     JR Harvard               64.65m     64.18m     210-07 
      54.73m  59.04m  64.18m         
  5  1676 Simon Haake         SR UNC-Asheville         68.15m     64.11m     210-04 
      64.11m  62.36m  62.39m         
  6  1319 Aaron Moore         JR LSU                   69.67m     63.72m     209-01 
      63.72m  FOUL  59.51m         
  7   892 Tyler Sweet         SR Akron                 65.39m     62.51m     205-01 
      59.76m  59.76m  62.51m         
  8  1611 Glen Odom           JR South Alabama         65.90m     60.25m     197-08 
      FOUL  60.16m  60.25m         
  9  1402 Ben Lapane          FR Mississippi           64.23m     60.06m     197-00 
      52.98m  55.99m  60.06m         
 10  1310 Mark DeBlanc        SR LSU                   65.60m     59.95m     196-08 
      58.96m  59.95m  59.90m         
 11  1598 Brandon Bassett     SO Samford               64.84m     59.72m     195-11 
      55.55m  52.42m  59.72m         
 12  1058 Chris Roe           SR Dartmouth             64.15m     59.16m     194-01 
      57.31m  59.16m  57.19m         
 13  1172 Braydon Anderson    FR Georgia               66.50m     58.49m     191-11 
      58.08m  58.49m  56.91m         
 14  1436 Michael Simon       SR New Hampshire         64.50m     49.96m     163-11 
      49.96m  FOUL  41.45m           
 --  1588 Chris Carper        FR Robert Morris         65.67m        DNS            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   962 Craig Kinsley       SR Brown                 76.33m     74.02mq    242-10 
      61.62m  74.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1187 Brian Moore         JR Georgia               75.66m     73.23mq    240-03 
      73.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3  1743 Ignacio Guerra      JR Western Kentucky      78.69m     73.16mq    240-00 
      FOUL  64.12m  73.16m  70.59m  FOUL  PASS
  4  1125 Stipe Zunic         SO Florida               73.07m     72.73mq    238-07 
      70.34m  FOUL  71.06m  FOUL  FOUL  72.73m
  5  1699 Andy Fahringer      JR Virginia              73.02m     70.86mq    232-06 
      59.10m  64.93m  70.86m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  6   965 Ted Heitzman        JR Bucknell              72.45m     69.54mq    228-02 
      66.79m  69.54m  69.06m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7  1732 Ben Lincoln         SO Wake Forest           70.38m     68.81mq    225-09 
      66.20m  66.52m  68.81m  66.19m  63.42m  FOUL
  8  1071 John Austin         SR Duke                  71.31m     68.54mq    224-10 
      67.73m  FOUL  68.54m  66.12m  66.92m  67.44m
  9  1673 Richard McKay       JR UL-Monroe             73.68m     68.50mq    224-09 
      67.73m  64.01m  68.50m  61.71m  65.51m  PASS
 10  1727 Matthias Treff      SO Virginia Tech         73.01m     68.41mq    224-05 
      66.33m  62.00m  68.41m  67.66m  66.41m  67.55m
 11  1420 Vincent DuVernois   SO Monmouth              70.31m     68.14mq    223-07 
      FOUL  65.09m  68.14m  64.04m  66.17m  61.24m
 12  1021 Jason Flanagan      JR Coastal Carolina      70.09m     68.06m     223-03 
      68.06m  FOUL  62.98m  60.32m  62.97m  64.39m
 13  1664 Martins Pildavs     JR Troy                  73.32m     67.81m     222-06 
      67.81m  FOUL  FOUL  62.74m  FOUL  66.27m
 14  1043 cody Unger          SO Connecticut           71.23m     67.72m     222-02 
      67.36m  57.90m  67.72m  FOUL  56.02m  64.14m
 15  1635 Kyle Smith          JR Southern Miss.        72.57m     67.50m     221-05 
      67.50m  65.05m  FOUL  63.08m  FOUL  FOUL
 16  1672 Kyle Kent           SR UL-Monroe             69.95m     66.30m     217-06 
      64.55m  66.30m  66.01m         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    11.02      11.51Q 
  2   821 Funmi Alabi         SO Virginia Tech          11.58      11.73Q 
  3   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             11.29      11.78Q 
  4   637 Ashley Woodford     SO Pittsburgh             11.67      11.82   11.814
  5   105 Misha Morris        JR Clemson                11.63      11.82   11.815
  6    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                11.36      11.83   11.830
  7   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                 11.47      12.00  
  8    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          11.53      12.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    10.98      11.43Q 
  2   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                11.32      11.53Q 
  3   253 Marecia Pemberton   SO Florida State          11.34      11.64Q 
  4   528 Krystin Lawson      JR N. Carolina A&T        11.52      11.68q 
  5   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             11.67      11.82   11.814
  6   603 Chesna Sykes        FR Ohio State             11.51      11.87  
  7   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            11.63      11.88  
  8   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         11.60      11.90   11.893
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   431 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                    11.11      11.25Q 
  2   739 Kia Jackson         SO Tennessee              11.63      11.67Q 
  3   831 Ogechi Nwaneri      JR Virginia Tech          11.66      11.72Q 
  4    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             11.53      11.73q 
  5   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        11.56      11.74q 
  6   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             11.46      11.77  
  7   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                11.39      11.99  
 --   102 Stormy Kendrick     SO Clemson                11.23        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1   689 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina         11.02      11.46Q 
  2   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            11.31      11.55Q 
  3   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    11.35      11.65Q 
  4   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          11.59      11.79  
  5   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       11.52      11.85  
  6   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    11.48      11.91  
  7   195 Emani Harrison      FR East Tenn. St.         11.63      12.09   12.082
  8   340 Courtney Prentiss   SR Jackson State          11.67      12.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    11.17      11.36Q 
  2    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 11.17      11.43Q 
  3   726 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse               11.55      11.60Q  11.598
  4   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         11.41      11.62q 
  5   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          11.43      11.71q 
  6   405 Saravia Richardson  SR Louisville             11.65      11.75  
  7   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             11.64      11.83   11.825
  8   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                11.55      11.84  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         11.13      11.54Q 
  2   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    11.45      11.57Q 
  3   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    11.39      11.60Q  11.594
  4   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         11.18      11.61q 
  5    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              11.56      11.90   11.892
  6   393 Chasidee Lewis-Bak  SR Louisiana Tech         11.66      12.05  
  7   229 Nakia Linson        FR Florida A&M            11.53      12.09   12.087
 --   239 Marissa McElveen    SO FIU                    11.64         FS  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   689 Lakya Brookins      SR South Carolina         11.46      11.31Q 
  2   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    11.43      11.32Q 
  3   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    11.65      11.51Q 
  4   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    11.57      11.53q 
  5   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          11.71      11.59  
  6   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            11.55      11.63  
  7   253 Marecia Pemberton   SO Florida State          11.64      11.66  
  8   528 Krystin Lawson      JR N. Carolina A&T        11.68      11.80  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1   431 Kenyanna Wilson     SR LSU                    11.25      11.33Q 
  2    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 11.43      11.33Q 
  3   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         11.54      11.42Q 
  4   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    11.60      11.55q 
  5   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        11.74      11.57q 
  6   821 Funmi Alabi         SO Virginia Tech          11.73      11.58  
  7   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         11.61      11.60  
  8   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             11.78      11.83  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.8 
  1   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    11.36      11.41Q 
  2   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    11.51      11.43Q 
  3   726 Flings Owusu-Agyap  JR Syracuse               11.60      11.67Q 
  4   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         11.62      11.69  
  5   831 Ogechi Nwaneri      JR Virginia Tech          11.72      11.73  
  6   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                11.53      11.77  
  7   739 Kia Jackson         SO Tennessee              11.67      11.79  
  8    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             11.73      11.80  
Preliminaries
 25   405 Saravia Richardson  SR Louisville             11.75             
 26   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             11.77             
 27   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          11.79             
 28   637 Ashley Woodford     SO Pittsburgh             11.82             
 29   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             11.82             
 30   105 Misha Morris        JR Clemson                11.82             
 31   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             11.83             
 32    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                11.83             
 33   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                11.84             
 34   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       11.85             
 35   603 Chesna Sykes        FR Ohio State             11.87             
 36   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            11.88             
 37    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              11.90             
 37   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         11.90             
 39   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    11.91             
 40   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                11.99             
 41   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                 12.00             
 42   393 Chasidee Lewis-Bak  SR Louisiana Tech         12.05             
 42    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          12.05             
 44   195 Emani Harrison      FR East Tenn. St.         12.09             
 45   229 Nakia Linson        FR Florida A&M            12.09             
 46   340 Courtney Prentiss   SR Jackson State          12.18             
 --   239 Marissa McElveen    SO FIU                      FS              
 --   102 Stormy Kendrick     SO Clemson                 DNS              
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    22.98      23.24Q 
  2   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          23.72      23.99Q 
  3   320 Aireonna Bailey     SO Indiana                23.53      24.11Q 
  4   189 Tyshonda Hawkins    FR East Carolin           23.82      24.16q 
  5   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    23.46      24.17   24.168
  6   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        23.18      24.56  
  7   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            23.85      24.61   24.607
 --   466 Alisha Cole         SR Michigan               23.67        DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1    42 Nivea Smith         JR Auburn                 22.44      23.19Q 
  2   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             23.54      23.51Q 
  3   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            23.22      23.70Q 
  4   408 Rebecca Alexander   JR LSU                    23.41      23.82q 
  5   272 Amanda Kimbers      SO Georgetown             23.65      23.87q 
  6   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    23.76      24.05q 
  7   200 Ashlee Abraham      SO Eastern Michigan       23.86      24.22  
  8   228 Danielle Williams   SR Florida                23.80      24.30  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    22.18      23.29Q 
  2   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    23.40      23.77Q 
  3   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             23.58      23.86Q 
  4   789 Quina Fortune       SR VCU                    23.38      23.89q 
  5   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       23.60      24.33   24.323
  6   348 Shamira Barrett     FR Jacksonville St.       23.79      24.47  
  7   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                23.78      24.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         23.70      23.52Q 
  2   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                23.12      23.75Q 
  3   695 Kelsey McCorkle     JR South Carolina         23.49      24.08Q 
  4   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                23.53      24.17   24.165
  5   230 Jasmine Pleasant    SO Florida A&M            23.83      24.46  
  6   372 Jazmyn Shorter      SR Kentucky               23.70      24.62  
 --   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                 23.83         FS  
 --   102 Stormy Kendrick     SO Clemson                23.09        DNS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 22.92      23.17Q 
  2   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    23.46      23.71Q 
  3   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             23.22      23.97Q 
  4    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             23.54      24.12q 
  5   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         23.81      24.31  
  6   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         23.67      24.33   24.326
  7    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                23.86      24.40  
  8    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              23.74      24.65  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    22.41      23.46Q 
  2    41 Kai Selvon          SO Auburn                 23.32      23.56Q 
  3   117 Erica Peake         SO Coastal Carolina       23.89      24.23Q 
  4   497 LaJada Baldwin      SR Mississippi            23.63      24.29  
  5   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                23.40      24.33   24.327
  6    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          23.79      24.61   24.609
  7   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          23.78      24.63  
  8   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         23.56      24.80  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: N 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1    37 Sheniqua Ferguson   SR Auburn                 23.17      23.22Q 
  2   715 Chastity Riggien    SR Southern Miss.         23.52      23.64Q 
  3   632 Cambrya Jones       JR Pittsburgh             23.51      23.72Q 
  4   408 Rebecca Alexander   JR LSU                    23.82      23.82q 
  5   778 Natalie Pearson     SR UNC-Asheville          23.99      23.84q  23.818
  6   117 Erica Peake         SO Coastal Carolina       24.23      24.07  
  7   137 Trisha-Ann Hawthor  SR Connecticut            23.70      25.74  
  8   189 Tyshonda Hawkins    FR East Carolin           24.16      25.80  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.4
  1   414 Semoy Hackett       JR LSU                    23.46      23.22Q 
  2    42 Nivea Smith         JR Auburn                 23.19      23.25Q 
  3    41 Kai Selvon          SO Auburn                 23.56      23.44Q 
  4   619 Shavon Greaves      SR Penn State             23.86      23.85  
  5    81 Natasha Burse       SR Cincinnati             24.12      24.03  
  6   767 Sheila Paul         JR UCF                    23.77      24.04  
  7   272 Amanda Kimbers      SO Georgetown             23.87      24.23  
  8   320 Aireonna Bailey     SO Indiana                24.11      24.27  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1   413 Kimberlyn Duncan    SO LSU                    23.29      23.04Q 
  2   768 Aurieyall Scott     FR UCF                    23.24      23.27Q 
  3   600 Madison Mcnary      JR Ohio State             23.97      23.73Q 
  4   211 Darshay Davis       FR Florida                23.75      23.75q 
  5   759 Dominique Booker    FR UCF                    23.71      23.84   23.833
  6   789 Quina Fortune       SR VCU                    23.89      23.87  
  7   429 Toshika Sylvester   FR LSU                    24.05      24.30  
  8   695 Kelsey McCorkle     JR South Carolina         24.08      25.25  
Preliminaries
 25   452 LaShandra Kershaw   SR Memphis                24.17             
 26   766 Lynne Layne         SR UCF                    24.17             
 27   200 Ashlee Abraham      SO Eastern Michigan       24.22             
 28   497 LaJada Baldwin      SR Mississippi            24.29             
 29   228 Danielle Williams   SR Florida                24.30             
 30   538 Samantha Calhoun    JR Nicholls State         24.31             
 31   351 Laveeta Oliver      SO Jacksonville St.       24.33             
 32   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         24.33             
 33   293 Georgina Nembhard   SR Georgia                24.33             
 34    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                24.40             
 35   230 Jasmine Pleasant    SO Florida A&M            24.46             
 36   348 Shamira Barrett     FR Jacksonville St.       24.47             
 37   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                24.51             
 38   515 Richesa McCaleb     SR Mississippi St.        24.56             
 39   508 Jasmine Williams    SO Mississippi            24.61             
 40    22 Tia Rolle           SO Alabama State          24.61             
 41   372 Jazmyn Shorter      SR Kentucky               24.62             
 42   543 Shanneka Claiborne  JR Norfolk State          24.63             
 43    52 Shelby Walton       JR Boston U.              24.65             
 44   692 Gabrielle Glenn     SR South Carolina         24.80             
 --   751 Tiffany George      FR Tulane                   FS              
 --   466 Alisha Cole         SR Michigan                DNS              
 --   102 Stormy Kendrick     SO Clemson                 DNS              
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   213 Ebony Eutsey        FR Florida                52.62      52.64Q  52.634
  2   555 Elizabeth Mott      JR North Carolina         54.03      53.53Q 
  3   850 Felisha Garren      JR Western Carolina       53.99      53.89Q 
  4   346 Unique Singleton    SR Jacksonville           53.82      54.38q 
  5   509 Taneisha Baker      SR Mississippi St.        53.74      54.74q 
  6    43 CeCe Williams       JR Auburn                 53.39      55.10q 
  7   241 Lashae White        SO FIU                    54.49      55.18  
  8   208 Amy Salek           JR Elon                   54.44      55.79  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   517 Jody-Ann Muir       SO Mississippi St.        53.65      52.64Q  52.636
  2   124 Sharay Hale         JR Columbia               52.40      54.07Q 
  3   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                53.97      54.52Q 
  4   256 Britany St. Louis   SR Florida State          53.49      54.65q 
  5   417 Siedda Herbert      SO LSU                    54.03      54.94q 
  6   581 Michelle Brown      FR Notre Dame             54.38      55.17  
  7   716 Keishana LaRose     SO St. Francis (PA)       54.56      55.54  
  8    92 Aricka Rhodes       JR Cincinnati             53.82      55.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   620 Ijeoma Iheoma       JR Penn State             54.00      54.34Q 
  2   847 April Rotilio       SR West Virginia          52.71      54.40Q 
  3   570 Brianna Frazier     FR North Florida          53.78      54.88Q 
  4   499 Kristin Bridges     JR Mississippi            53.22      55.41  
  5   740 Martinique Octave   SO Tennessee              54.45      55.97  
  6   422 Latoya McDermott    SO LSU                    53.75      56.35  
  7   349 Elizabeth Bond      SO Jacksonville St.       54.45      57.51  
 --   136 Celina Emerson      FR Connecticut            54.01         FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1    33 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn                 51.83      53.71Q 
  2   395 Monique Wright      SR Louisiana Tech         53.90      54.36Q 
  3   341 Raina Sanders       JR Jackson State          53.55      54.50Q 
  4   206 Shantavia Williams  JR Eastern Michigan       54.25      55.99  
  5   611 Doris Anyanwu       SO Penn State             54.62      56.64  
  6   167 Victoria Caruso     SO Delaware               53.87      56.75  
  7   519 Xandria Cash        SR Miss. Valley           54.16      57.09  
  8   761 Afia Charles        FR UCF                    53.60      57.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   187 Aiesha Goggins      FR East Carolin           51.94      53.99Q 
  2   522 Tanisha Kendrick    SR Morgan State           53.55      54.98Q 
  3   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         53.64      55.25Q 
  4   412 Jonique Day         JR LSU                    53.91      55.68  
  5   196 Jasmine Ingram      SR East Tenn. St.         54.15      55.81  
  6   760 Champelle Brown     SR UCF                    54.26      55.91  
  7    26 Allison Rogers      SO Albany                 54.62      56.98  
  8   542 Champagne Bell      FR Norfolk State          53.86      58.82  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   367 Jenna Martin        SR Kentucky               52.37      53.40Q 
  2   558 Zoey Russell        JR North Carolina         53.93      54.80Q 
  3   342 Danielle Davenport  SR Jacksonville           53.53      54.96Q 
  4    32 Cache Armbrister    SR Auburn                 53.84      54.98q 
  5   598 Shaniqua McGinnis   JR Ohio State             53.64      55.66  
  6   855 Andrea Arnold       FR Western Michigan       54.35      56.17  
  7   502 Lauren Hollingswor  SO Mississippi            54.10      57.53  
  8   302 Brandy Swann        JR Georgia State          54.60      58.77  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 49.89  7/17/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: N 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   555 Elizabeth Mott      JR North Carolina         53.53      53.30Q 
  2   620 Ijeoma Iheoma       JR Penn State             54.34      53.50Q 
  3    43 CeCe Williams       JR Auburn                 55.10      54.08Q 
  4   850 Felisha Garren      JR Western Carolina       53.89      54.29  
  5   677 Amara Jones         JR Savannah State         55.25      54.65  
  6   346 Unique Singleton    SR Jacksonville           54.38      54.67  
  7   522 Tanisha Kendrick    SR Morgan State           54.98      54.85  
 --   213 Ebony Eutsey        FR Florida                52.64         DQ   3 steps outside of l
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   367 Jenna Martin        SR Kentucky               53.40      52.30Q 
  2    33 Joanna Atkins       SR Auburn                 53.71      52.89Q 
  3   570 Brianna Frazier     FR North Florida          54.88      53.19Q 
  4   847 April Rotilio       SR West Virginia          54.40      53.31q 
  5   395 Monique Wright      SR Louisiana Tech         54.36      53.51q 
  6   509 Taneisha Baker      SR Mississippi St.        54.74      54.34  
  7   283 Odeika Bent         SR Georgia                54.52      54.97  
  8   417 Siedda Herbert      SO LSU                    54.94      55.68  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   187 Aiesha Goggins      FR East Carolin           53.99      52.61Q 
  2   517 Jody-Ann Muir       SO Mississippi St.        52.64      53.17Q 
  3   341 Raina Sanders       JR Jackson State          54.50      53.46Q 
  4   558 Zoey Russell        JR North Carolina         54.80      53.89q 
  5   256 Britany St. Louis   SR Florida State          54.65      53.90  
  6   124 Sharay Hale         JR Columbia               54.07      54.34  
  7   342 Danielle Davenport  SR Jacksonville           54.96      54.66  
  8    32 Cache Armbrister    SR Auburn                 54.98      54.89  
Preliminaries
 25   581 Michelle Brown      FR Notre Dame             55.17             
 26   241 Lashae White        SO FIU                    55.18             
 27   499 Kristin Bridges     JR Mississippi            55.41             
 28   716 Keishana LaRose     SO St. Francis (PA)       55.54             
 29   598 Shaniqua McGinnis   JR Ohio State             55.66             
 30   412 Jonique Day         JR LSU                    55.68             
 31   208 Amy Salek           JR Elon                   55.79             
 32   196 Jasmine Ingram      SR East Tenn. St.         55.81             
 33   760 Champelle Brown     SR UCF                    55.91             
 34    92 Aricka Rhodes       JR Cincinnati             55.92             
 35   740 Martinique Octave   SO Tennessee              55.97             
 36   206 Shantavia Williams  JR Eastern Michigan       55.99             
 37   855 Andrea Arnold       FR Western Michigan       56.17             
 38   422 Latoya McDermott    SO LSU                    56.35             
 39   611 Doris Anyanwu       SO Penn State             56.64             
 40   167 Victoria Caruso     SO Delaware               56.75             
 41    26 Allison Rogers      SO Albany                 56.98             
 42   519 Xandria Cash        SR Miss. Valley           57.09             
 43   761 Afia Charles        FR UCF                    57.19             
 44   349 Elizabeth Bond      SO Jacksonville St.       57.51             
 45   502 Lauren Hollingswor  SO Mississippi            57.53             
 46   302 Brandy Swann        JR Georgia State          58.77             
 47   542 Champagne Bell      FR Norfolk State          58.82             
 --   136 Celina Emerson      FR Connecticut              FS              
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   532 Jess Palacio        JR Navy                 2:05.42    2:07.82Q 
  2   473 Jillian Smith       FR Michigan             2:06.87    2:08.14Q 
  3   550 Dominique Jackson   SR North Carolina       2:06.01    2:08.15Q 
  4   561 Ashley Verplank     JR North Carolina       2:04.99    2:08.58   2.08.574
  5   201 Beverly Elcock      JR Eastern Michigan     2:08.22    2:08.61  
  6   863 Annalies Gamble     SO Yale                 2:08.91    2:10.55  
  7   267 Becca Deloache      FR Georgetown           2:07.82    2:12.78  
  8   370 Allison Peare       FR Kentucky             2:07.36    2:13.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    46 Caroline King       JR Boston College       2:04.88    2:06.32Q 
  2   560 Tasha Stanley       JR North Carolina       2:05.74    2:07.69Q 
  3   292 Megan Malasarte     FR Georgia              2:07.10    2:07.85Q 
  4   804 Ariann Neutts       SO Villanova            2:07.18    2:08.06q 
  5   343 Bienna Freeman      SO Jacksonville         2:07.87    2:08.21q 
  6   783 Rita Jorgensen      SR Vanderbilt           2:05.54    2:08.79  
  7   157 Christina Supino    JR Dartmouth            2:09.11    2:11.84  
  8    55 Samantha Adelberg   SR Brown                2:07.99    2:18.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   421 Charlene Lipsey     SO LSU                  2:05.05    2:07.09Q 
  2   180 Cydney Ross         SO Duke                 2:05.32    2:07.70Q 
  3   178 Devotia Moore       SR Duke                 2:06.55    2:08.27Q 
  4   627 Maura Ryan          SR Penn State           2:06.80    2:08.58   2.08.576
  5   152 Kim Standridge      SR Cornell              2:07.37    2:08.89  
  6   492 Amber Jackson       SO Mid. Tenn. State     2:07.80    2:12.76  
  7   734 Victoria Gocht      SO Temple               2:08.34    2:15.86  
  8   461 Katie Lenahan       SR Miami (Ohio)         2:08.68    2:18.09  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   266 Chelsea Cox         FR Georgetown           2:05.17    2:07.87Q 
  2   815 Lyndsay Harper      SR Virginia             2:07.44    2:08.04Q 
  3   143 Heather Wilson      JR Connecticut          2:06.76    2:08.40Q 
  4   465 Rebecca Addison     SO Michigan             2:06.68    2:08.50q 
  5   198 Picoty Leitich      JR Eastern Kentucky     2:07.45    2:08.57  
  6   628 Rebekka Simko       FR Penn State           2:08.55    2:09.13  
  7    45 Caitlin Bailey      SR Boston College       2:05.14    2:09.26  
  8   170 Katie Apibunyopas   SR Duke                 2:08.45    2:14.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   741 Chanelle Price      JR Tennessee            2:04.22    2:06.21Q 
  2   442 Cynthia Anais       JR MD-Eastern Shore     2:05.59    2:07.31Q 
  3   566 Kenyetta Iyevbele   FR NC State             2:07.89    2:07.41Q 
  4   249 Violah Lagat        JR Florida State        2:05.67    2:07.92q 
  5    88 Kathy Klump         JR Cincinnati           2:07.15    2:08.17q 
  6   851 Vasity Chemweno     SR Western Kentucky     2:07.12    2:08.51q 
  7   828 Frances Dowd        SO Virginia Tech        2:09.13    2:09.07  
  8   742 Kianna Ruff         FR Tennessee            2:07.97    2:09.60  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   864 Kate Grace          SR Yale                 2:05.48    2:08.34Q 
  2   609 Victoria Stricklan  JR Penn                 2:07.82    2:09.14Q 
  3   139 Brigitte Mania      SO Connecticut          2:05.84    2:09.29Q 
  4   311 Alaine Tate         FR Hampton              2:08.94    2:10.23  
  5   563 Tiayonna Blackmon   JR NC State             2:08.12    2:10.51  
  6   415 Brittany Hall       SR LSU                  2:04.88    2:11.65  
  7   326 Jordan Gray         SO Indiana              2:07.00    2:13.63  
  8   345 Joane Pierre        SO Jacksonville         2:07.26    2:14.48  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:58.33  8/16/1985   Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon             
   NCAA Meet: N 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   550 Dominique Jackson   SR North Carolina       2:08.15    2:05.01Q 
  2   421 Charlene Lipsey     SO LSU                  2:07.09    2:05.63Q 
  3   815 Lyndsay Harper      SR Virginia             2:08.04    2:05.84Q 
  4   180 Cydney Ross         SO Duke                 2:07.70    2:05.94q  2:05.934
  5    88 Kathy Klump         JR Cincinnati           2:08.17    2:06.12q 
  6   532 Jess Palacio        JR Navy                 2:07.82    2:06.27  
  7   178 Devotia Moore       SR Duke                 2:08.27    2:06.43  
  8   343 Bienna Freeman      SO Jacksonville         2:08.21    2:08.94  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1    46 Caroline King       JR Boston College       2:06.32    2:04.79Q 
  2   560 Tasha Stanley       JR North Carolina       2:07.69    2:05.42Q 
  3   266 Chelsea Cox         FR Georgetown           2:07.87    2:05.72Q 
  4   465 Rebecca Addison     SO Michigan             2:08.50    2:06.38  
  5   143 Heather Wilson      JR Connecticut          2:08.40    2:07.17  
  6   473 Jillian Smith       FR Michigan             2:08.14    2:07.33  
  7   292 Megan Malasarte     FR Georgia              2:07.85    2:09.14  
  8   804 Ariann Neutts       SO Villanova            2:08.06    2:10.15  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   864 Kate Grace          SR Yale                 2:08.34    2:03.41Q 
  2   741 Chanelle Price      JR Tennessee            2:06.21    2:04.54Q 
  3   566 Kenyetta Iyevbele   FR NC State             2:07.41    2:05.87Q 
  4   139 Brigitte Mania      SO Connecticut          2:09.29    2:05.94q  2:05.939
  5   249 Violah Lagat        JR Florida State        2:07.92    2:06.80  
  6   609 Victoria Stricklan  JR Penn                 2:09.14    2:06.88  
  7   851 Vasity Chemweno     SR Western Kentucky     2:08.51    2:07.94  
  8   442 Cynthia Anais       JR MD-Eastern Shore     2:07.31    2:09.23  
Preliminaries
 25   198 Picoty Leitich      JR Eastern Kentucky     2:08.57             
 26   561 Ashley Verplank     JR North Carolina       2:08.58             
 27   627 Maura Ryan          SR Penn State           2:08.58             
 28   201 Beverly Elcock      JR Eastern Michigan     2:08.61             
 29   783 Rita Jorgensen      SR Vanderbilt           2:08.79             
 30   152 Kim Standridge      SR Cornell              2:08.89             
 31   828 Frances Dowd        SO Virginia Tech        2:09.07             
 32   628 Rebekka Simko       FR Penn State           2:09.13             
 33    45 Caitlin Bailey      SR Boston College       2:09.26             
 34   742 Kianna Ruff         FR Tennessee            2:09.60             
 35   311 Alaine Tate         FR Hampton              2:10.23             
 36   563 Tiayonna Blackmon   JR NC State             2:10.51             
 37   863 Annalies Gamble     SO Yale                 2:10.55             
 38   415 Brittany Hall       SR LSU                  2:11.65             
 39   157 Christina Supino    JR Dartmouth            2:11.84             
 40   492 Amber Jackson       SO Mid. Tenn. State     2:12.76             
 41   267 Becca Deloache      FR Georgetown           2:12.78             
 42   370 Allison Peare       FR Kentucky             2:13.27             
 43   326 Jordan Gray         SO Indiana              2:13.63             
 44   345 Joane Pierre        SO Jacksonville         2:14.48             
 45   170 Katie Apibunyopas   SR Duke                 2:14.63             
 46   734 Victoria Gocht      SO Temple               2:15.86             
 47   461 Katie Lenahan       SR Miami (Ohio)         2:18.09             
 48    55 Samantha Adelberg   SR Brown                2:18.24             
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   721 Lucy Van Dalen      JR Stony Brook          4:15.13    4:25.27Q 
  2   242 Hannah Brooks       SR Florida State        4:16.61    4:26.16Q 
  3   275 Rachel Schneider    SO Georgetown           4:19.50    4:26.44Q 
  4   264 Lauren Borduin      JR Georgetown           4:21.59    4:28.22Q 
  5   185 Esther Vermeer      JR Duke                 4:25.03    4:28.51Q 
  6    47 Jillian King        SO Boston College       4:22.46    4:28.90  
  7   123 Jackie Drouin       JR Columbia             4:20.43    4:31.22  
  8   786 Jordan White        SO Vanderbilt           4:25.58    4:31.64  
  9   164 Liz Coorey          SR Dayton               4:23.82    4:32.24  
 10   579 Alexa Aragon        FR Notre Dame           4:27.73    4:35.30  
 11   381 Jennifer Klugh      JR Liberty              4:27.33    4:35.57  
 12   376 Caitlin Storbeck    JR La Salle             4:26.44    4:36.33  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   276 Renee Tomlin        SR Georgetown           4:13.15    4:29.69Q 
  2   743 Brittany Sheffey    JR Tennessee            4:19.49    4:29.84Q 
  3   184 Kate Van Buskirk    SR Duke                 4:16.68    4:30.29Q 
  4    27 Erin Koch           SR American             4:22.56    4:30.92Q 
  5   641 Greta Feldman       SO Princeton            4:21.29    4:30.93Q 
  6   643 Alexis Mikaelian    SO Princeton            4:20.79    4:31.00  
  7   648 Laura Nagel         FR Providence           4:23.23    4:32.44  
  8    62 Kesley Ramsey       SR Brown                4:26.48    4:34.60  
  9   583 Kelly Curran        FR Notre Dame           4:25.52    4:35.27  
 10   841 Kaylyn Christopher  JR West Virginia        4:25.17    4:36.04  
 11   354 Katie Harman        SO James Madison        4:28.01    4:39.40  
 12   294 Ashley Shiver       SO Georgia              4:27.07    4:40.24  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   219 Cory McGee          FR Florida              4:16.39    4:20.82Q 
  2   133 Leah Andrianos      SR Connecticut          4:27.57    4:22.14Q 
  3   259 Amanda Winslow      SO Florida State        4:16.20    4:22.25Q 
  4    70 Kirsty Legg         SO Butler               4:21.69    4:22.86Q 
  5   865 Nihal Kayali        SO Yale                 4:21.98    4:23.72Q 
  6   586 Rebecca Tracy       SO Notre Dame           4:20.38    4:24.50q 
  7   830 Lauren Lemieux      JR Virginia Tech        4:26.16    4:25.39q 
  8   260 Kerri Gallagher     SR Fordham              4:20.25    4:26.52  
  9   150 Alyssa O'Connor     SO Cornell              4:24.28    4:27.62  
 10   718 Olivia Burne        FR Stony Brook          4:25.81    4:28.01  
 11   801 Kelly McElroy       SR Villanova            4:24.13    4:39.07  
 --   285 Stella Christoforo  FR Georgia              4:27.46        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   805 Sheila Reid         JR Villanova            4:11.85    4:22.43Q 
  2   814 Morgane Gay         JR Virginia             4:17.74    4:22.51Q 
  3   838 Keri Bland          SR West Virginia        4:22.76    4:22.90Q 
  4   265 Madeline Chambers   FR Georgetown           4:18.92    4:22.96Q 
  5   796 Emily Lipari        FR Villanova            4:20.79    4:23.47Q 
  6   409 Laura Carleton      SO LSU                  4:23.21    4:23.93q 
  7   338 Heidi Gregson       JR Iona                 4:21.26    4:24.70q 
  8   151 Janel Parker        JR Cornell              4:25.25    4:25.77  
  9   159 Arianna Vailas      FR Dartmouth            4:25.42    4:31.16  
 10   785 Alexa Rogers        JR Vanderbilt           4:26.54    4:32.04  
 11   176 Gabby Levac         FR Duke                 4:26.84    4:36.84  
 
Event 25  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 4 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next 4 times to qtr.
 Advance top 5 from each qtr. plus next 2 best times to Drake.
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
College Best: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 4:06.19  6/14/2008   Hannah England, Fla State                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   219 Cory McGee          FR Florida              4:20.82    4:26.53Q 
  2   743 Brittany Sheffey    JR Tennessee            4:29.84    4:26.93Q 
  3   276 Renee Tomlin        SR Georgetown           4:29.69    4:27.01Q 
  4   184 Kate Van Buskirk    SR Duke                 4:30.29    4:27.41Q 
  5    70 Kirsty Legg         SO Butler               4:22.86    4:27.51Q 
  6   641 Greta Feldman       SO Princeton            4:30.93    4:27.67  
  7   259 Amanda Winslow      SO Florida State        4:22.25    4:28.41  
  8   830 Lauren Lemieux      JR Virginia Tech        4:25.39    4:30.08  
  9    27 Erin Koch           SR American             4:30.92    4:30.99  
 10   409 Laura Carleton      SO LSU                  4:23.93    4:32.42  
 11   133 Leah Andrianos      SR Connecticut          4:22.14    4:32.73  
 12   796 Emily Lipari        FR Villanova            4:23.47    4:33.30  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   805 Sheila Reid         JR Villanova            4:22.43    4:16.81Q 
  2   242 Hannah Brooks       SR Florida State        4:26.16    4:17.21Q 
  3   721 Lucy Van Dalen      JR Stony Brook          4:25.27    4:17.60Q 
  4   814 Morgane Gay         JR Virginia             4:22.51    4:19.77Q 
  5   838 Keri Bland          SR West Virginia        4:22.90    4:19.82Q 
  6   265 Madeline Chambers   FR Georgetown           4:22.96    4:20.00q 
  7   275 Rachel Schneider    SO Georgetown           4:26.44    4:21.08q 
  8   586 Rebecca Tracy       SO Notre Dame           4:24.50    4:21.81  
  9   865 Nihal Kayali        SO Yale                 4:23.72    4:25.87  
 10   264 Lauren Borduin      JR Georgetown           4:28.22    4:26.42  
 11   185 Esther Vermeer      JR Duke                 4:28.51    4:35.19  
 --   338 Heidi Gregson       JR Iona                 4:24.70        DNF  
Preliminaries
 25   151 Janel Parker        JR Cornell              4:25.77             
 26   260 Kerri Gallagher     SR Fordham              4:26.52             
 27   150 Alyssa O'Connor     SO Cornell              4:27.62             
 28   718 Olivia Burne        FR Stony Brook          4:28.01             
 29    47 Jillian King        SO Boston College       4:28.90             
 30   643 Alexis Mikaelian    SO Princeton            4:31.00             
 31   159 Arianna Vailas      FR Dartmouth            4:31.16             
 32   123 Jackie Drouin       JR Columbia             4:31.22             
 33   786 Jordan White        SO Vanderbilt           4:31.64             
 34   785 Alexa Rogers        JR Vanderbilt           4:32.04             
 35   164 Liz Coorey          SR Dayton               4:32.24             
 36   648 Laura Nagel         FR Providence           4:32.44             
 37    62 Kesley Ramsey       SR Brown                4:34.60             
 38   583 Kelly Curran        FR Notre Dame           4:35.27             
 39   579 Alexa Aragon        FR Notre Dame           4:35.30             
 40   381 Jennifer Klugh      JR Liberty              4:35.57             
 41   841 Kaylyn Christopher  JR West Virginia        4:36.04             
 42   376 Caitlin Storbeck    JR La Salle             4:36.33             
 43   176 Gabby Levac         FR Duke                 4:36.84             
 44   801 Kelly McElroy       SR Villanova            4:39.07             
 45   354 Katie Harman        SO James Madison        4:39.40             
 46   294 Ashley Shiver       SO Georgia              4:40.24             
 --   285 Stella Christoforo  FR Georgia                 DNS              
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Single waterfall, random draw
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: N 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   571 Ecaterina Gheorghi  JR North Florida       10:30.38   10:10.35Q 
  2   671 Nicol Traynor       JR Richmond            10:11.20   10:11.26Q 
  3    77 Keara Thomas        SR Charlotte           10:09.50   10:13.89Q 
  4   612 Natalie Bower       SO Penn State          10:18.48   10:18.99  
  5   181 Emily Schwitzer     SR Duke                10:20.99   10:19.60  
  6   618 Lindsey Graybill    SO Penn State          10:34.28   10:30.47  
  7   732 Cassie White        JR Syracuse            10:20.66   10:33.42  
  8    95 Stephanie Buffo     SR Clemson             10:37.50   10:38.25  
  9   722 Natalie Busby       JR Syracuse            10:16.30   10:38.59  
 10   748 Emma Kertesz        SO Toledo              10:34.52   10:40.11  
 11   852 Michelle Finn       JR Western Kentucky    10:37.43   10:56.22  
 12   174 Mary Carleton John  JR Duke                10:23.13   11:04.83  
 13   717 Maureen O'Donnell   SO St. Joseph's        10:32.58   11:05.51  
 14   663 Caitrin Demchko     SR Rhode Island        10:30.42   11:08.34  
 15   277 Taylor Adams        SR Georgia             10:23.16   11:20.54  
 --   535 Sydney Fitzpatrick  JR New Hampshire       10:33.32        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   813 Stephanie Garcia    SR Virginia             9:55.10    9:54.76Q 
  2   724 Katie Hursey        JR Syracuse            10:13.39   10:08.44Q 
  3   329 Sarah Pease         SR Indiana             10:12.38   10:09.14Q 
  4   827 Samantha Dow        SO Virginia Tech       10:21.83   10:16.15q 
  5   703 Nicole Rozario      JR South Florida       10:29.74   10:17.60q 
  6   325 Caitlin Engel       JR Indiana             10:21.89   10:20.68  
  7   688 Beatrice Biwott     JR South Carolina      10:34.75   10:21.49  
  8   324 Breanne Ehrman      JR Indiana             10:19.10   10:27.81  
  9   147 Genna Hartung       SO Cornell             10:29.41   10:32.90  
 10   337 Natalie Finnerty    SR Iona                10:33.72   10:41.54  
 11   399 Monica Hernandez    SR Louisville          10:32.32   10:45.75  
 12   479 Tiffany Evans       JR Michigan State      10:35.19   10:49.20  
 13   145 Maura Carroll       SR Cornell             10:37.84   10:58.52  
 14   568 Erin Mercer         FR NC State            10:18.86   10:58.56  
 15   175 Kristina Krasich    SR Duke                10:33.64   11:10.62  
 16   233 Friederike Feil     SR FAU                 10:31.30   11:21.11  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   103 Alyssa Kulik        JR Clemson             10:05.51    9:58.49Q 
  2   642 Ashley Higginson    SR Princeton           10:19.74   10:00.78Q 
  3   218 Genevieve LaCaze    JR Florida             10:12.33   10:05.92Q 
  4   135 Meghan Cunningham   JR Connecticut         10:14.07   10:11.57q 
  5    13 Cassandra Schenck   JR Akron               10:22.17   10:17.80  
  6   731 Heather Stephens    JR Syracuse            10:18.58   10:19.97  
  7   647 Hannah Davidson     JR Providence          10:21.52   10:22.64  
  8   607 Kari Summers        SR Ohio U.             10:32.34   10:23.92  
  9   284 Leslie Boozer       SO Georgia             10:33.51   10:24.84  
 10   155 Alexi Pappas        JR Dartmouth           10:25.82   10:27.53  
 11   777 Karen Roa           JR UMass Amherst       10:31.28   10:32.09  
 12    34 Stephanie Barnes    SR Auburn              10:37.76   10:37.20  
 13   665 Jennifer Ennis      SR Richmond            10:30.27   10:41.24  
 14    74 Madeline Ribbant    SO Central Michigan    10:34.07   10:53.82  
 15   567 Kara McKenna        SR NC State            10:36.54   10:58.97  
 16   803 Sarah Morrison      SR Villanova           10:34.67   11:03.38  
 
Event 27  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 2 heats
 Advance top 5 from each ht. plus next best 2 times to Drake.
 Double waterfall start. 2/3 on main start line. Random draw
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
College Best: C 15:01.70  2/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NCAA Meet: N 15:15.08  6/13/2008   Sally Kipyego, Texas Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   559 Kendra Schaaf       SO North Carolina      16:25.42   16:15.37Q 
  2   672 Amy VanAlstine      SR Richmond            16:09.22   16:15.91Q 
  3   608 Leslie Kovach       SO Penn                16:11.59   16:16.16Q 
  4   805 Sheila Reid         JR Villanova           16:13.29   16:17.77Q 
  5   802 Bogdana Mimic       SO Villanova           15:48.49   16:17.96Q 
  6   638 Alex Banfich        JR Princeton           16:14.75   16:18.64q 
  7   757 Rhiannon Johns      JR UAB                 16:13.32   16:27.04q 
  8   861 Elaina Balouris     FR William and Mary    16:22.05   16:38.44  
  9   621 Caitlin Lane        JR Penn State          16:18.14   16:43.10  
 10   480 Carlie Green        JR Michigan State      16:25.74   16:47.04  
 11   806 Alison Smith        JR Villanova           16:08.07   16:54.69  
 12   866 Elizabeth Marvin    SO Yale                16:37.04   16:55.95  
 13   590 Lia Jones           SO Oakland             16:29.34   16:59.24  
 14    72 Marbeth Shiell      SR Butler              16:34.16   17:00.56  
 15   668 Jill Prentice       FR Richmond            16:39.79   17:01.30  
 16   321 Chelsea Blanchard   JR Indiana             16:11.84   17:01.66  
 17   470 Mary Grace Pellegr  JR Michigan            16:34.20   17:02.88  
 18   356 Alison Parris       SR James Madison       16:32.17   17:03.23  
 19   210 Callie Cooper       SO Florida             16:32.13   17:14.24  
 20   314 Kailyn Kuzmuk       JR Harvard             16:39.87   17:16.70  
 21    69 Katie Clark         SO Butler              16:36.16   17:18.38  
 22  2005 Kathleen Lautzenhe  FR William and Mary    16:43.58   17:21.68  
 23   375 Meghan McGlinchey   SO La Salle            16:27.76   17:43.51  
 --   316 Claire Richardson   SR Harvard             16:22.15        DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   270 Emily Infeld        SO Georgetown          16:14.06   15:55.50Q 
  2   484 Emily MacLeod       SR Michigan State      16:00.40   15:57.57Q 
  3   153 Abbey D'Agostino    FR Dartmouth           16:23.50   15:59.89Q 
  4   463 Rachel Patterson    JR Miami (Ohio)        16:14.45   16:16.95Q 
  5   197 Lydia Kosgei        JR Eastern Kentucky    16:07.14   16:26.42Q 
  6   148 Kelsey Karys        SO Cornell             16:27.67   16:28.35  
  7   781 Elizabeth Anderson  FR Vanderbilt          16:37.21   16:29.67  
  8   736 Liz Costello        SR Tennessee           16:12.30   16:31.03  
  9   671 Nicol Traynor       JR Richmond            16:10.37   16:33.78  
 10   120 Dena O'Brien        FR Col. of Charlest    16:21.35   16:35.63  
 11   719 Hayley Green        JR Stony Brook         16:23.67   16:40.14  
 12   179 Madeline Morgan     FR Duke                16:33.53   16:45.42  
 13   409 Laura Carleton      SO LSU                 16:41.09   16:46.08  
 14   728 Lauren Penney       SO Syracuse            16:09.44   16:52.03  
 15   720 Annie Keown         FR Stony Brook         16:25.97   16:57.22  
 16   252 Jessica Parry       FR Florida State       16:12.70   16:59.28  
 17    28 Octavia Rinehardt   JR American            16:34.26   17:01.02  
 18   779 Ashley Schnell      JR UNC-Greensboro      16:35.62   17:01.75  
 19   141 Shauna McNiff       SO Connecticut         16:40.26   17:02.57  
 20    60 Heidi Caldwell      FR Brown               16:31.59   17:04.88  
 21   366 Cally Macumber      SO Kentucky            16:19.13   17:10.81  
 22   123 Jackie Drouin       JR Columbia            16:30.49   17:22.22  
 23   374 Stephanie Bearish   JR La Salle            16:38.85   17:46.96  
 24   125 Emily Lanois        SO Columbia            16:32.33   18:01.63  
 
Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 One round. 1 heat. Advance top 12 to Drake.
 Double waterfall start.Randon lanes.Top 18 in front row on main
 Next 9 in front on staggered. Next 18 in 2nd row of main
 Remainder on second stagger
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
College Best: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NCAA Meet: N 32:28.57  6/1/1998    Sylvia Mosqueda, Cal State Los Angeles   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   844 Kate Harrison       JR West Virginia       33:59.84   33:48.64Q 
  2   291 Bridget Lyons       SR Georgia             33:31.14   33:48.67Q 
  3   606 Annie Beecham       SR Ohio U.             34:08.23   33:50.22Q 
  4   171 Juliet Bottorff     SO Duke                33:18.45   33:50.60Q 
  5    51 Katie Matthews      JR Boston U.           33:16.97   33:50.86Q 
  6   839 Sarah-Anne Brault   JR West Virginia       34:04.63   33:51.14Q 
  7   142 Lauren Sara         FR Connecticut         34:26.01   33:51.21Q 
  8    38 Holly Knight        JR Auburn              34:10.98   33:51.26Q 
  9   182 Carly Seymour       JR Duke                34:19.95   33:51.42Q 
 10   564 Andie Cozzarelli    SO NC State            34:13.32   33:51.89Q 
 11   513 Haley Greenwell     SO Mississippi St.     34:04.18   33:52.57Q 
 12   625 Kara Millhouse      JR Penn State          33:31.93   33:56.25Q 
 13   799 Amanda Marino       SR Villanova           34:14.98   33:57.75  
 14   559 Kendra Schaaf       SO North Carolina      34:38.06   33:57.81  
 15   812 Anna Corrigan       JR Virginia            34:45.80   33:58.46  
 16   791 Morgan Powers       JR Vermont             34:43.23   34:02.56  
 17   154 Caitie Meyer        FR Dartmouth           34:39.62   34:03.21  
 18   149 Katie Kellner       SO Cornell             34:37.92   34:08.66  
 19   640 Sarah Cummings      SR Princeton           34:44.45   34:10.42  
 20   843 Katie Gillespie     FR West Virginia       34:10.91   34:10.60  
 21   357 Mackenzie Howe      SR Kennesaw State      34:52.16   34:13.69  
 22   757 Rhiannon Johns      JR UAB                 34:14.04   34:15.07  
 23   727 Sarah Pagano        FR Syracuse            34:20.73   34:20.73  
 24   271 Emily Jones         SO Georgetown          34:09.74   34:23.65  
 25   108 Kimberly Ruck       JR Clemson             33:16.45   34:27.61  
 26   845 Ahna Lewis          JR West Virginia       34:50.90   34:29.71  
 27   536 Erica Jesseman      SR New Hampshire       35:11.19   34:30.30  
 28    76 Amanda Goetschius   JR Charlotte           34:59.23   34:34.32  
 29   572 Shelby Kittrell     SO North Florida       34:50.98   34:34.82  
 30   860 Samantha Tomerlin   JR Western Michigan    35:08.76   34:39.70  
 31   130 Noelle Van Rysselb  SO Columbia            35:30.67   34:44.62  
 32   330 Erica Ridderman     SO Indiana             34:48.36   34:44.64  
 33   723 Catherine DeSarle   SR Syracuse            33:38.94   34:45.04  
 34   587 Rachel Velarde      JR Notre Dame          35:27.22   34:47.52  
 35   669 Julie Rechel        SR Richmond            35:14.82   34:50.65  
 36   166 Emily Zimmerman     JR Dayton              35:30.32   34:56.66  
 37   481 Katie Haines        SO Michigan State      35:27.92   35:05.81  
 38   163 Maureen Bulgrin     SR Dayton              35:17.18   35:10.06  
 39   591 Ellen Birmingham    SR Ohio State          35:18.61   35:13.43  
 40   467 Lindsey Hilton      FR Michigan            35:11.58   35:19.09  
 41   380 Dacia Bushman       SR Liberty             35:15.84   35:31.86  
 42   826 Courtney Dobbs      FR Virginia Tech       35:06.40   35:35.46  
 43   725 Lauren Kersjes      FR Syracuse            35:35.53   35:36.34  
 44   199 Katherine Pagano    SR Eastern Kentucky    35:27.69   35:44.29  
 45   747 Audra Brown         SR Toledo              35:39.24   36:09.51  
 46    71 Lauren McKillop     SO Butler              35:24.28   36:16.59  
 47   304 Mary Kate DuBard    JR Georgia Tech        35:31.99   36:29.76  
 --   537 Keely Maguire       SO New Hampshire       35:30.33        DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1   605 Letecia Wright      SR Ohio State             12.87      13.12Q 
  2   106 Bridgette Owens     FR Clemson                13.05      13.44Q 
  3   862 Cassandra Lloyd     JR Wright State           13.22      13.57Q 
  4   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  13.42      13.62q 
  5    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                13.61      13.80q 
  6   240 Carla Mills         SR FIU                    13.65      13.95  
  7   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               13.77      14.03  
  8   389 Kim Francis         FR Louisiana Tech         13.51      14.42  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1   840 Chelsea Carrier     JR West Virginia          12.97      13.27Q 
  2   455 Ti'erra Brown       SR Miami                  12.94      13.57Q 
  3   477 Leslie Aririguzo    JR Michigan State         13.51      13.65Q 
  4   313 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                13.38      13.91  
  5   303 Melanie Akwule      JR Georgia Tech           13.66      13.93  
  6   101 Briana Johnson      SR Clemson                13.56      14.10  
  7    82 Paris Campbell      JR Cincinnati             13.75      14.13  
 --   518 Keisha Wallace      SO Mississippi St.        13.24        DNS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   428 Jasmin Stowers      FR LSU                    12.86      13.28Q 
  2   687 Kierre Beckles      JR South Carolina         13.10      13.29Q 
  3   763 Karessa Farley      JR UCF                    13.22      13.72Q 
  4   347 Stacey Young        JR Jacksonville           13.43      14.10  
  5   300 Tamara Moore        FR Georgia State          13.50      14.12  
  6   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis                13.64      14.21  
 --   448 Mariah Georgetown   FR McNeese State          13.78        DNF  
 --   388 Tiana Davis         SR Louisiana Tech         13.62        DNS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             12.86      13.40Q  13.391
  2   808 Shericka Ward       JR Villanova              13.21      13.40Q  13.397
  3   382 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island            13.50      13.63Q 
  4   773 Jasmine Anderson    SR UL-Lafayette           13.19      13.79q 
  5   434 Jesse Labreck       JR Maine                  13.46      13.90  
  6   489 Rosina Amenebede    JR Mid. Tenn. State       13.64      13.96  
  7   684 Janica Austin       SR South Carolina         13.64      13.99  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    12.96      13.46Q 
  2   100 Monique Gracia      JR Clemson                13.26      13.53Q 
  3   472 Julian Purvis       JR Michigan               13.29      13.54Q 
  4   848 Chene Townsend      SO West Virginia          13.72      13.77q 
  5   595 Alana Gray          SR Ohio State             13.69      13.81q 
  6   511 Racquel Farquharso  SO Mississippi St.        13.54      13.86q 
  7   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T        13.56      13.96  
  8   107 Brianna Rollins     FR Clemson                12.96      14.06  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             13.23      13.13Q 
  2    99 Michaylin Golladay  SR Clemson                12.93      13.38Q 
  3   418 Tenaya Jones        SR LSU                    13.05      13.65Q 
  4   771 Mica Wimberly       SR UCF                    13.41      13.89  
  5    16 Kaylon Eppinger     JR Alabama                13.51      13.95  
  6   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                13.66      13.99  
  7   585 Nevada Sorenson     SO Notre Dame             13.77      14.05  
  8    49 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.              13.59      14.21  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
College Best: C 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
   NCAA Meet: N 12.48  6/9/2006    Virginia Powell, USC                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1   840 Chelsea Carrier     JR West Virginia          13.27      13.08Q 
  2   106 Bridgette Owens     FR Clemson                13.44      13.08Q 
  3   808 Shericka Ward       JR Villanova              13.40      13.19Q 
  4   382 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island            13.63      13.30  
  5    97 Jasmine Edgerson    SO Clemson                13.80      13.37  
  6   418 Tenaya Jones        SR LSU                    13.65      13.44  
  7   773 Jasmine Anderson    SR UL-Lafayette           13.79      13.52  
 --   428 Jasmin Stowers      FR LSU                    13.28        DNF  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1    99 Michaylin Golladay  SR Clemson                13.38      13.03Q  13.023
  2   597 Christina Manning   JR Ohio State             13.40      13.03Q  13.027
  3   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             13.13      13.11Q 
  4   862 Cassandra Lloyd     JR Wright State           13.57      13.18q 
  5   100 Monique Gracia      JR Clemson                13.53      13.45  
  6   477 Leslie Aririguzo    JR Michigan State         13.65      13.46  
  7   848 Chene Townsend      SO West Virginia          13.77      13.71  
  8   595 Alana Gray          SR Ohio State             13.81      13.76  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1   605 Letecia Wright      SR Ohio State             13.12      12.97Q 
  2   687 Kierre Beckles      JR South Carolina         13.29      13.01Q 
  3   455 Ti'erra Brown       SR Miami                  13.57      13.05Q 
  4   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    13.46      13.16q 
  5   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  13.62      13.28q 
  6   472 Julian Purvis       JR Michigan               13.54      13.45  
  7   763 Karessa Farley      JR UCF                    13.72      13.54  
  8   511 Racquel Farquharso  SO Mississippi St.        13.86      13.68  
Preliminaries
 25   771 Mica Wimberly       SR UCF                    13.89             
 26   434 Jesse Labreck       JR Maine                  13.90             
 27   313 Racquel Vassell     SR Hampton                13.91             
 28   303 Melanie Akwule      JR Georgia Tech           13.93             
 29    16 Kaylon Eppinger     JR Alabama                13.95             
 30   240 Carla Mills         SR FIU                    13.95             
 31   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T        13.96             
 32   489 Rosina Amenebede    JR Mid. Tenn. State       13.96             
 33   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                13.99             
 33   684 Janica Austin       SR South Carolina         13.99             
 35   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               14.03             
 36   585 Nevada Sorenson     SO Notre Dame             14.05             
 37   107 Brianna Rollins     FR Clemson                14.06             
 38   101 Briana Johnson      SR Clemson                14.10             
 39   347 Stacey Young        JR Jacksonville           14.10             
 40   300 Tamara Moore        FR Georgia State          14.12             
 41    82 Paris Campbell      JR Cincinnati             14.13             
 42   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis                14.21             
 42    49 Nikko Brady         SO Boston U.              14.21             
 44   389 Kim Francis         FR Louisiana Tech         14.42             
 --   448 Mariah Georgetown   FR McNeese State           DNF              
 --   518 Keisha Wallace      SO Mississippi St.         DNS              
 --   388 Tiana Davis         SR Louisiana Tech          DNS              
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   616 Megan Duncan        SR Penn State             57.35      58.13Q 
  2   504 Sofie Persson       SR Mississippi            57.56      58.20Q 
  3   529 Jenea McCammon      SO N. Carolina A&T        58.73      58.74Q 
  4   158 Alexandra Tanner    SR Dartmouth              58.57      58.84q 
  5   318 Manika Gamble       JR High Point             59.09      59.24q 
  6   469 Jennifer Neville    SR Michigan               59.90    1:00.26  
  7   589 Megan Yanik         FR Notre Dame             59.34    1:00.45  
  8   485 Jaelynn Pryor       FR Michigan State         59.84    1:00.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             57.41      58.10Q 
  2   818 Ayla Smith          SR Virginia               57.42      58.78Q 
  3    20 Talaya Owens        SR Alabama                58.59      59.77Q 
  4   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                58.68      59.89q 
  5   400 Gabrielle Jackson   SO Louisville             59.90    1:01.18  
  6   226 Ashley Usery        JR Florida                59.84    1:01.23  
  7   353 Natasha Sturkie     JR Jacksonville St.       59.28    1:01.56  
  8   232 Danielle Aromashod  FR FAU                    59.15    1:01.61  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   745 Ellen Wortham       JR Tennessee              55.70      57.56Q 
  2    93 Sonni Austin        SO Clemson                57.72      58.01Q 
  3   733 Assata Cowart       SR Temple                 59.74      59.52Q 
  4   475 Alex Williams       JR Michigan               59.70      59.72q 
  5   459 Thandi Stewart      FR Miami                  57.71    1:01.25  
  6   299 Daniellle Hill      SO Georgia State          58.90    1:02.29  
  7   146 Molly Glantz        JR Cornell                58.96    1:02.52  
  8   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis                59.99    1:03.50  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  58.18      57.49Q 
  2   430 Cassandra Tate      JR LSU                    56.03      57.55Q 
  3   765 Sandy Jean-Claude   FR UCF                    58.84    1:00.36Q 
  4   501 Sofia Hellberg-Jon  SO Mississippi            59.90    1:00.41  
  5   811 Kristina Chapman    SR Virginia               59.61    1:02.32  
  6   231 LaToya Wright       SR Florida A&M            57.62    1:02.76  
  7   263 Taylor Wheaton      FR George Mason           58.99    1:03.02  
  8   397 Chelsea Brown       SO Louisville             59.79    1:04.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   551 LaToya James        SR North Carolina         55.83      58.15Q 
  2   856 Iris Campbell       SO Western Michigan       58.99      58.41Q 
  3   306 Leslie Njoku        SR Georgia Tech           57.64      58.74Q 
  4   593 Nyjah Cousar        SO Ohio State             58.01      59.23q 
  5   683 Amber Allen         FR South Carolina         58.85    1:00.20q 
  6   360 Andreea Patrasc     JR Kent State             59.92    1:00.74  
  7   339 Candace Frye        SR Jackson State          59.63    1:01.04  
  8    25 Rebecca Kelly       SR Albany                 59.75    1:02.13  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   455 Ti'erra Brown       SR Miami                  56.25      56.39Q 
  2   122 Kyra Caldwell       JR Columbia               59.03      59.43Q 
  3   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    57.59      59.56Q 
  4   268 London Finley       JR Georgetown             58.46    1:00.55  
  5   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T        59.90    1:00.63  
  6   514 Talisha Lee         SR Mississippi St.        59.55    1:01.31  
  7   664 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island           59.83    1:01.36  
  8   750 Zandria DeBowles    SR Tulane                 58.82    1:01.48  
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 6 Heats. Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 6 times to qtr.
 Advance top 3 from each qtr. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
College Best: C 53.47  8/29/1991   Janeene Vickers, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 53.54  6/13/2004   Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1   457 Takecia Jameson     SR Miami                  57.49      56.54Q 
  2   818 Ayla Smith          SR Virginia               58.78      57.03Q 
  3    93 Sonni Austin        SO Clemson                58.01      57.31Q 
  4   616 Megan Duncan        SR Penn State             58.13      57.82q 
  5   593 Nyjah Cousar        SO Ohio State             59.23      58.63  
  6    20 Talaya Owens        SR Alabama                59.77    1:00.69  
  7   223 Ugonna Ndu          SO Florida                59.89    1:00.91  
  8   529 Jenea McCammon      SO N. Carolina A&T        58.74    1:01.38  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1   745 Ellen Wortham       JR Tennessee              57.56      56.95Q 
  2   613 Evonne Britton      SO Penn State             58.10      57.51Q 
  3   504 Sofie Persson       SR Mississippi            58.20      57.71Q 
  4   856 Iris Campbell       SO Western Michigan       58.41      58.18q 
  5   733 Assata Cowart       SR Temple                 59.52      58.78  
  6   318 Manika Gamble       JR High Point             59.24      59.65  
  7   762 Jackie Coward       JR UCF                    59.56    1:00.26  
  8   475 Alex Williams       JR Michigan               59.72    1:01.57  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1   430 Cassandra Tate      JR LSU                    57.55      56.36Q 
  2   455 Ti'erra Brown       SR Miami                  56.39      56.67Q 
  3   551 LaToya James        SR North Carolina         58.15      56.95Q 
  4   306 Leslie Njoku        SR Georgia Tech           58.74      57.38q 
  5   158 Alexandra Tanner    SR Dartmouth              58.84      59.31  
  6   765 Sandy Jean-Claude   FR UCF                  1:00.36      59.89  
  7   683 Amber Allen         FR South Carolina       1:00.20    1:00.45  
  8   122 Kyra Caldwell       JR Columbia               59.43    1:01.31  
Preliminaries
 25   469 Jennifer Neville    SR Michigan             1:00.26             
 26   501 Sofia Hellberg-Jon  SO Mississippi          1:00.41             
 27   589 Megan Yanik         FR Notre Dame           1:00.45             
 28   268 London Finley       JR Georgetown           1:00.55             
 29   485 Jaelynn Pryor       FR Michigan State       1:00.63             
 30   527 Dotrine Jacobs      FR N. Carolina A&T      1:00.63             
 31   360 Andreea Patrasc     JR Kent State           1:00.74             
 32   339 Candace Frye        SR Jackson State        1:01.04             
 33   400 Gabrielle Jackson   SO Louisville           1:01.18             
 34   226 Ashley Usery        JR Florida              1:01.23             
 35   459 Thandi Stewart      FR Miami                1:01.25             
 36   514 Talisha Lee         SR Mississippi St.      1:01.31             
 37   664 Kalyn Sheehan       JR Rhode Island         1:01.36             
 38   750 Zandria DeBowles    SR Tulane               1:01.48             
 39   353 Natasha Sturkie     JR Jacksonville St.     1:01.56             
 40   232 Danielle Aromashod  FR FAU                  1:01.61             
 41    25 Rebecca Kelly       SR Albany               1:02.13             
 42   299 Daniellle Hill      SO Georgia State        1:02.29             
 43   811 Kristina Chapman    SR Virginia             1:02.32             
 44   146 Molly Glantz        JR Cornell              1:02.52             
 45   231 LaToya Wright       SR Florida A&M          1:02.76             
 46   263 Taylor Wheaton      FR George Mason         1:03.02             
 47   453 Tayanna Simpson     SR Memphis              1:03.50             
 48   397 Chelsea Brown       SO Louisville           1:04.35             
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    World Championship Team                     
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: N 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 UCF                                                 43.42      43.63Q 
     1) 759 Dominique Booker FR         2) 768 Aurieyall Scott FR         
     3) 766 Lynne Layne SR              4) 767 Sheila Paul JR             
  2 South Carolina                                      44.18      44.31Q 
     1) 689 Lakya Brookins SR           2) 685 Vashti Bandy FR            
     3) 695 Kelsey McCorkle JR          4) 683 Amber Allen FR             
  3 Southern Miss.                                      44.83      44.41Q 
     1) 714 Brianna Rayfield SO         2) 715 Chastity Riggien SR        
     3) 712 Sarah Omotayo JR            4) 709 Tori Bowie JR              
  4 Florida                                             44.57      44.70q 
     1) 211 Darshay Davis FR            2) 225 Alishea Usery JR           
     3) 228 Danielle Williams SR        4) 213 Ebony Eutsey FR            
  5 N. Carolina A&T                                     45.36      45.13  
     1) 523 Crystal Carrington SR       2) 528 Krystin Lawson JR          
     3) 529 Jenea McCammon SO           4) 526 Ruth Hunt JR               
  6 Jacksonville St.                                    45.10      45.49  
     1) 350 Ebonie Curry FR             2) 348 Shamira Barrett FR         
     3) 349 Elizabeth Bond SO           4) 351 Laveeta Oliver SO          
  7 Norfolk State                                       44.96      45.78  
     1) 545 Ashanti Matthews JR         2) 544 Wanetta Kirby SR           
     3) 542 Champagne Bell FR           4) 543 Shanneka Claiborne JR      
 -- Louisiana Tech                                      44.87         DQ   out of zone 3
     1) 389 Kim Francis FR              2) 393 Chasidee Lewis-Baker SR    
     3) 391 Stacia Hanneman JR          4) 395 Monique Wright SR          
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Pittsburgh                                          44.93      44.32Q 
     1) 637 Ashley Woodford SO          2) 634 Da'Lynn Mills SR           
     3) 635 Lanesha Pugh SR             4) 632 Cambrya Jones JR           
  2 Ohio State                                          43.93      44.55Q 
     1) 605 Letecia Wright SR           2) 600 Madison Mcnary JR          
     3) 603 Chesna Sykes FR             4) 597 Christina Manning JR       
  3 Tennessee                                           44.73      44.61Q 
     1) 738 Ashley Harris JR            2) 745 Ellen Wortham JR           
     3) 740 Martinique Octave SO        4) 739 Kia Jackson SO             
  4 Virginia Tech                                       44.68      44.74q 
     1) 833 Ebony Scott FR              2) 821 Funmi Alabi SO             
     3) 835 Zakiya Tyson FR             4) 831 Ogechi Nwaneri JR          
  5 Mississippi                                         44.93      44.79q 
     1) 499 Kristin Bridges JR          2) 502 Lauren Hollingsworth SO    
     3) 508 Jasmine Williams SO         4) 497 LaJada Baldwin SR          
  6 Georgia                                             45.11      45.90  
     1) 295 Lakeisha Spates JR          2) 293 Georgina Nembhard SR       
     3) 283 Odeika Bent SR              4) 282 Ashley Ballard FR          
  7 Tulane                                              45.18      46.44  
     1) 749 Jerica Banks SO             2) 751 Tiffany George FR          
     3) 756 Hilary Woods FR             4) 755 Tiffanie Smith SO          
 -- Auburn                                              43.80         DQ   zone 2 impedement
     1) 33 Joanna Atkins SR             2) 42 Nivea Smith JR              
     3) 37 Sheniqua Ferguson SR         4) 41 Kai Selvon SO               
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                                 43.31      43.60Q 
     1) 431 Kenyanna Wilson SR          2) 414 Semoy Hackett JR           
     3) 408 Rebecca Alexander JR        4) 413 Kimberlyn Duncan SO        
  2 Florida State                                       44.30      44.25Q 
     1) 245 Amy Harris JR               2) 253 Marecia Pemberton SO       
     3) 255 Stephanie Simpson SR        4) 256 Britany St. Louis SR       
  3 Clemson                                             44.27      44.46Q 
     1) 99 Michaylin Golladay SR        2) 100 Monique Gracia JR          
     3) 105 Misha Morris JR             4) 97 Jasmine Edgerson SO         
  4 Cincinnati                                          45.06      44.84  
     1) 87 Morgan Gordon FR             2) 81 Natasha Burse SR            
     3) 90 Shanay Portis SO             4) 92 Aricka Rhodes JR            
  5 Mississippi St.                                     45.01      44.96  
     1) 511 Racquel Farquharson SO      2) 515 Richesa McCaleb SR         
     3) 509 Taneisha Baker SR           4) 517 Jody-Ann Muir SO           
  6 Coastal Carolina                                    44.83      45.10  
     1) 113 Ashley Davis FR             2) 115 Darriale Henley JR         
     3) 117 Erica Peake SO              4) 118 Melekia Simpson SO         
  7 Long Island                                         45.38      45.51  
     1) 383 Amber Mitchell SO           2) 384 Torrie Saunders JR         
     3) 386 Jazmin Waller JR            4) 382 Jessie Gaines JR           
  8 Florida Int'l                                       44.83      46.42  
     1) 239 Marissa McElveen SO         2) 236 T'Keyah Dumoy SO           
     3) 240 Carla Mills SR              4) 238 Lakeisha Kelley SO         
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 One round. 3 heats. Random lanes
 Advance top 3 from each ht. plus next best 3 times to Drake.
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   Olympic Team                              
College Best: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas                                     
   NCAA Meet: N 3:25.78  6/10/2006   LSU                                       
    School                                               Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                            3:32.93    3:31.50Q 
     1) 43 CeCe Williams JR             2) 33 Joanna Atkins SR            
     3) 32 Cache Armbrister SR          4) 41 Kai Selvon SO               
  2 East Carolina                                     3:38.85    3:35.75Q 
     1) 189 Tyshonda Hawkins FR         2) 188 Tiffany Harris SO          
     3) 193 Tania Minkins FR            4) 187 Aiesha Goggins FR          
  3 UCF                                               3:36.76    3:36.37Q 
     1) 760 Champelle Brown SR          2) 770 Sonnisha Williams SO       
     3) 765 Sandy Jean-Claude FR        4) 772 Erica Winston FR           
  4 Cincinnati                                        3:38.43    3:37.93  
     1) 90 Shanay Portis SO             2) 79 Ashley Arnold SR            
     3) 88 Kathy Klump JR               4) 92 Aricka Rhodes JR            
  5 Hampton                                           3:39.29    3:38.38  
     1) 308 Emmy Fraenk FR              2) 310 Cydney Robinson FR         
     3) 311 Alaine Tate FR              4) 312 Benita Taylor JR           
  6 Eastern Michigan                                  3:39.76    3:38.85  
     1) 204 Dejaa Shearer SR            2) 203 Asia Rawls SO              
     3) 201 Beverly Elcock JR           4) 206 Shantavia Williams JR      
  7 Clemson                                           3:35.18    3:40.65  
     1) 100 Monique Gracia JR           2) 99 Michaylin Golladay SR       
     3) 93 Sonni Austin SO              4) 97 Jasmine Edgerson SO         
  8 Columbia                                          3:37.50    3:42.39  
     1) 122 Kyra Caldwell JR            2) 121 Yamira Bell SO             
     3) 127 Uju Ofoche SO               4) 132 Laura Vogel SR             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 LSU                                               3:32.65    3:32.09Q 
     1) 408 Rebecca Alexander JR        2) 430 Cassandra Tate JR          
     3) 422 Latoya McDermott SO         4) 412 Jonique Day JR             
  2 Penn State                                        3:36.56    3:33.41Q 
     1) 611 Doris Anyanwu SO            2) 619 Shavon Greaves SR          
     3) 620 Ijeoma Iheoma JR            4) 616 Megan Duncan SR            
  3 Florida                                           3:36.20    3:33.90Q 
     1) 213 Ebony Eutsey FR             2) 225 Alishea Usery JR           
     3) 228 Danielle Williams SR        4) 223 Ugonna Ndu SO              
  4 Mississippi St.                                   3:39.18    3:36.81q 
     1) 517 Jody-Ann Muir SO            2) 510 Brittany Covington SO      
     3) 509 Taneisha Baker SR           4) 511 Racquel Farquharson SO     
  5 Jacksonville                                      3:39.18    3:38.24  
     1) 343 Bienna Freeman SO           2) 342 Danielle Davenport SR      
     3) 345 Joane Pierre SO             4) 346 Unique Singleton SR        
  6 Virginia Tech                                     3:37.57    3:40.11  
     1) 822 Yvonne Amegashie SO         2) 823 Aunye Boone JR             
     3) 821 Funmi Alabi SO              4) 836 Natalie Woodford SO        
  7 Purdue                                            3:39.79    3:41.26  
     1) 660 Ebony Woodard FR            2) 650 NaTasha Blair SR           
     3) 656 Taylor Morrison FR          4) 655 Janan Graham SR            
  8 Jacksonville St.                                  3:38.15    3:42.26  
     1) 349 Elizabeth Bond SO           2) 348 Shamira Barrett FR         
     3) 353 Natasha Sturkie JR          4) 351 Laveeta Oliver SO          
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee                                         3:38.62    3:32.60Q 
     1) 745 Ellen Wortham JR            2) 742 Kianna Ruff FR             
     3) 740 Martinique Octave SO        4) 744 Nijgia Snapp SO            
  2 North Carolina                                    3:34.42    3:33.22Q 
     1) 555 Elizabeth Mott JR           2) 551 LaToya James SR            
     3) 560 Tasha Stanley JR            4) 558 Zoey Russell JR            
  3 Kentucky                                          3:36.90    3:34.12Q 
     1) 367 Jenna Martin SR             2) 371 Shiara Robinson SO         
     3) 369 Precious Nwokey JR          4) 372 Jazmyn Shorter SR          
  4 Mississippi                                       3:33.22    3:36.04q 
     1) 502 Lauren Hollingsworth SO     2) 499 Kristin Bridges JR         
     3) 501 Sofia Hellberg-Jonsen SO    4) 504 Sofie Persson SR           
  5 South Carolina                                    3:39.37    3:36.72q 
     1) 686 Radiance Basden JR          2) 691 Sanura EleyO'Reilly FR     
     3) 685 Vashti Bandy FR             4) 683 Amber Allen FR             
  6 Georgetown                                        3:38.61    3:38.62  
     1) 268 London Finley JR            2) 272 Amanda Kimbers SO          
     3) 269 Chela Green JR              4) 274 Deidra Sanders SR          
  7 Villanova                                         3:37.30    3:40.17  
     1) 798 Kristen Mahon SR            2) 808 Shericka Ward JR           
     3) 807 Christie Verdier JR         4) 800 Jessona McDonald SR        
  8 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:39.49    3:43.42  
     1) 443 Emilie Ducados SO           2) 444 Melina Gallas SO           
     3) 445 Monique Hawkins JR          4) 442 Cynthia Anais JR           
 
Event 33  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression:  1.65 - 1.70 - 1.75 - 1.78 -then 3cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 2.03m  7/8/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC  also 9/30/88       
College Best: C 2.00m  5/22/1997   Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
   NCAA Meet: N 1.96m  6/3/1995    Amy Acuff, UCLA                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson                1.83m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO   XO 
  1   398 Rachel Gehret       SR Louisville             1.81m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO   XO 
  1   651 Emily Breslin       SR Purdue                 1.82m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO   XO   XO 
  4   134 Ilva Bikanova       FR Connecticut            1.81m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4   758 Nora Mehl           SR UAB                    1.76m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   364 Terri-Ann Grant     JR Kentucky               1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   557 Ariel Roberts       SO North Carolina         1.75m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4    48 Allison Barwise     SO Boston U.              1.78m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.78 1.81 
        O  XXX 
  4   795 Audrey Gariepy-Bog  SR Villanova              1.75m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4   594 Ashley Galbraith    JR Ohio State             1.80m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   406 Megan Schubert      JR Louisville             1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   787 Brionne Williams    FR Vanderbilt             1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11   842 Sydney Cummings     SO West Virginia          1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   129 Monique Roberts     JR Columbia               1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
 15   539 Chelsea Dockrey     SR Nicholls State         1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 15   439 Amina Smith         FR Maryland               1.78m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15   699 Jeannelle Scheper   FR South Carolina         1.79m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 15   626 Erika Morgan        SO Penn State             1.74m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15    35 Monica Carney       JR Auburn                 1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 20   520 Lindsey Walsh       JR Monmouth               1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 20   309 Breana Norman       FR Hampton                1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   458 Megan Novinger      SR Miami                  1.75m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   614 Kelsey Couts        FR Penn State             1.74m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   562 Danielle Adams      SO NC State               1.77m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1    39 Maya Pressley       SO Auburn                 1.85m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O  XXO   XO    O 
  1   410 Brittani Carter     SR LSU                    1.79m      1.81mq   5-11.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O    O 
  3   327 Emma Kimoto         SO Indiana                1.77m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   546 Patience Coleman    SR North Carolina         1.80m      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3   849 Katelyn Williams    SR West Virginia          1.79m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3   711 Ke'Airra Jones      JR Southern Miss.         1.83m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   516 Jessica Merriweath  SR Mississippi St.        1.80m      1.78mq   5-10.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8   114 Kierra Gabe         JR Coastal Carolina       1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8    44 Rebecca Lomax       FR Ball State             1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8   279 Saniel Atkinson     SO Georgia                1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   478 Rebecca Buchholtz   JR Michigan State         1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8    30 Rebecca Hazeltine   SR Appalachian St.        1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13   186 Tynita Butts        SO East Carolin           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 13   810 Pearl Bickersteth   SO Virginia               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13   582 Maddie Buttinger    JR Notre Dame             1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 13   297 Carin Walker        JR Georgia                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13   436 Vanessa Jules       SO Marshall               1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18   476 Lauren Young        SR Michigan               1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18   451 Kirsten Berding     SO Memphis                1.74m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18   490 Ann Dudley          SO Mid. Tenn. State       1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 18   317 Christina Fenske    JR High Point             1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 --   494 Cherice Robertson   SR Mid. Tenn. State       1.73m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               1.76m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 --   661 Nikki Roseberry     SR Radford                1.75m         NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression:  3.70 - 3.85 - 4.00 - 4.05 -then 5cm
 Random draw for pit and order. Simultaneous bar raise
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 Advance top 12 overall placers to Drake. Jump off # 12
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, Adidas                     
College Best: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Meet: N 4.45m  6/11/2010   Kylie Hutson, Indiana St.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   328 Vera Neuenswander   SR Indiana                4.36m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O 
  1   261 Mandissa Marshall   SO George Mason           4.00m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXO 
  1   202 Jessica Hemingway   SR Eastern Michigan       4.25m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O    O 
  1   214 Daisy Glasser       SR Florida                4.11m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O    O 
  1    12 Katherine Lee       JR Akron                  4.15m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXO 
  1   319 Kelsie Ahbe         SO Indiana                4.26m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO 
  7   574 Jillena Decarteret  SO Northeastern           4.06m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7    10 Ariane Beaumont-Co  FR Akron                  3.97m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9   361 Kim Preston         JR Kent State             4.01m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   224 Claire Spurling     SR Florida                3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
  9    29 Cassandra Crawford  FR Appalachian St.        3.90m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   737 Linda Hadfield      FR Tennessee              4.01m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
  9   373 Samantha Stenzel    JR Kentucky               3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --   797 Ashlyn Llerandi     SR Villanova              4.05m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   322 Stephanie Chin      SR Indiana                4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   365 Shelby Kennard      FR Kentucky               3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   658 Elizabeth Stover    JR Purdue                 3.95m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   698 Angela Rummans      FR South Carolina         4.00m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   243 Callie Giffin       JR Florida State          3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   244 Lauren Giffin       JR Florida State          3.95m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --    85 MacKenzie Fields    SO Cincinnati             4.16m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
 --    91 Sarah Rasnick       FR Cincinnati             3.96m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   251 Lizbeth Mabry       SR Florida State          4.06m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --    83 Michelle Eby        JR Cincinnati             4.06m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 
        P  XXX 
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   420 Rachel Laurent      JR LSU                    4.35m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXO 
  1   701 Stephanie Duffy     SR South Florida          4.12m      4.00mq  13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO 
  3   554 Sandi Morris        FR North Carolina         4.30m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P   XO  XXX 
  3   630 Jocelyn Witmer      JR Penn State             3.85m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   646 Tory Worthen        SO Princeton              4.01m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   110 Lauren Terstappen   FR Clemson                4.06m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   832 Kelly Phillips      SR Virginia Tech          3.96m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3   474 Kiley Tobel         FR Michigan               4.00m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3   307 Joanna Wright       SR Georgia Tech           4.31m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXX 
  3   506 Neal Tisher         SO Mississippi            4.21m      3.85mq  12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  3   679 Brittany Phantz     SO SE Louisiana           3.95m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12   782 Katherine Hendrick  SR Vanderbilt             3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   784 Meagen Martin       JR Vanderbilt             3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   780 Annie Powell        SR UNC-Wilmington         3.86m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 12   534 Rita Ciambra        SR New Hampshire          4.15m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   584 Chrissy Finkel      SO Notre Dame             3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   334 Nicole Hope         JR Indiana State          4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 12   165 Courtney Siebenall  JR Dayton                 4.00m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
 --    98 Christy Gasparino   FR Clemson                3.91m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   336 Richelle Kimble     SO Indiana State          3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   834 Caitlin Thornley    SR Virginia Tech          3.96m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   487 Ashley Smith        SR Michigan State         3.86m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   707 Dana Webb           SR South Florida          3.97m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 --   705 Denise vonEynatten  SR South Florida          4.30m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
College Best: C 7.24m  8/21/1985   Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: N 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   305 Julienne McKee      FR Georgia Tech           6.05m      6.03m   2.1  19-09.50 
     4.68m(1.2) 6.03m(2.1) 5.70m(-0.1) 5.83m(0.8) 5.77m(0.8) 5.84m(3.1)
  2   867 Alisha Anthony      SR Youngstown St.         6.02m      5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
     5.63m(1.5) 5.92m(1.2) 5.81m(1.5)           
  3   216 Daniela Griffin     SR Florida                6.05m      5.85m   0.1  19-02.50 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.85m(0.1) 5.41m(1.5)           
  4   425 Brittany Porter     SO LSU                    6.01m      5.84m   0.8  19-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.84m(0.8)           
  5   355 Marissa McDonald    SO James Madison          6.04m      5.80m  -0.6  19-00.50 
     5.80m(-0.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.6)           
  6   764 Jacquelyn Gilchris  JR UCF                    6.02m      5.79m  -0.6  19-00.00 
     5.79m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.4) 5.57m(2.3)           
  7   456 Nicole Cummings     FR Miami                  6.03m      5.68m   0.2  18-07.75 
     3.86m(0.7) 5.48m(0.3) 5.68m(0.2)           
  8   377 Alexandra Doersam   JR Lehigh                 6.03m      5.53m   1.0  18-01.75 
     5.14m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 5.53m(1.0)           
  9   369 Precious Nwokey     JR Kentucky               6.06m      5.44m   1.6  17-10.25 
     5.29m(2.0) 5.31m(0.5) 5.44m(1.6)           
 10   494 Cherice Robertson   SR Mid. Tenn. State       6.03m      5.41m   0.1  17-09.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.41m(0.1) PASS                
 11    23 Yushanni Durrant    SR Albany                 6.04m      5.35m  -0.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.1)           
 --   547 Jacinda Evans       JR North Carolina         6.01m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.6)           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   168 Kendra Mayers       SR Delaware State         6.12m      6.18mq  0.5  20-03.50 
     5.52m(-1.0) 5.95m(0.4) 6.18m(0.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.78m(1.1) PASS     
  2   542 Champagne Bell      FR Norfolk State          6.17m      6.10mq  0.1  20-00.25 
     6.10m(0.1) 5.76m(0.4) 6.03m(0.7) 5.82m(1.0) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.83m(2.1)
  3   131 Dora Vegvari        SO Columbia               6.13m      6.03m   1.2  19-09.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) 5.90m(0.3) 6.03m(1.2) 5.90m(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 5.89m(0.6)
  4   186 Tynita Butts        SO East Carolin           6.15m      6.00m   1.2  19-08.25 
     5.65m(0.9) 6.00m(1.2) FOUL(-0.1)           
  5   617 Bianca Fung         SR Penn State             6.07m      5.99m   1.6  19-08.00 
     5.97m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 5.99m(1.6)           
  5   435 Malin Olsson        FR Manhattan              6.12m      5.99m   0.8  19-08.00 
     5.78m(1.0) 5.99m(0.8) 5.84m(0.7)           
  7   215 Lorraine Graham     FR Florida                6.17m      5.95m   0.4  19-06.25 
     FOUL(0.5) 5.92m(0.7) 5.95m(0.4)           
  8   434 Jesse Labreck       JR Maine                  6.14m      5.85m   0.7  19-02.50 
     5.71m(0.1) 5.83m(0.3) 5.85m(0.7)           
  9   498 Brittany Bozeman    SO Mississippi            6.16m      5.73m   0.8  18-09.75 
     5.73m(0.8) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.65m(1.2)           
  9   588 Jasmine Williams    SR Notre Dame             6.07m      5.73m   0.7  18-09.75 
     FOUL      5.73m(0.7) FOUL                
 11   205 Rosie White         JR Eastern Michigan       6.09m      5.66m  -0.5  18-07.00 
     5.54m(1.1) 5.58m(1.3) 5.66m(-0.5)           
 --   239 Marissa McElveen    SO FIU                    6.14m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   488 Ashley Stacey       FR Michigan State         6.24m      6.33mq  2.0  20-09.25 
     6.00m(2.3) FOUL(+0.0) 5.99m(0.4) 6.33m(2.0) 5.82m(1.4) PASS     
  2   258 Kimberly Williams   SR Florida State          6.25m      6.28mq  0.2  20-07.25 
     6.27m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 6.28m(0.2) 6.13m(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
  3   846 Meghan Mock         JR West Virginia          6.17m      6.07mq  0.6  19-11.00 
     5.97m(-0.4) 6.07m(0.6) 5.89m(-0.1) 5.82m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.89m(0.5)
  4    94 Jasmine Brunson     SO Clemson                6.20m      6.04mq  1.4  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.4) 5.88m(0.8) 5.77m(1.1) 5.78m(-2.9) 5.93m(0.3) 5.78m(2.0)
  5   411 Jennifer Clayton    FR LSU                    6.25m      6.02m   2.3  19-09.00 
     5.53m(-1.3) 6.02m(2.3) 5.72m(0.4) 5.96m(1.8) 5.86m(-0.9) 6.00m(1.5)
  6   398 Rachel Gehret       SR Louisville             6.18m      5.94m   0.6  19-06.00 
     5.73m(1.7) 5.83m(1.3) 5.94m(0.6)           
  7   746 Martinique Guice    SR Tennessee St           6.25m      5.93m   0.2  19-05.50 
     5.39m(2.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.93m(0.2)           
  8   710 Ganna Demydova      JR Southern Miss.         6.18m      5.86m   0.6  19-02.75 
     FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.86m(0.6)          
  9   569 Karimah Shepherd    SO NC State               6.21m      5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75 
     5.50m(1.0) 5.48m(0.4) 5.76m(+0.0)           
 10   525 Shakia Forbes       JR N. Carolina A&T        6.17m      5.69m  -0.8  18-08.00 
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) 5.69m(-0.8)           
 11   127 Uju Ofoche          SO Columbia               6.24m      5.62m   0.8  18-05.25 
     5.27m(-1.9) 5.58m(1.4) 5.62m(0.8)           
 12   496 Nyeisha Wright      JR Mid. Tenn. State       6.18m      5.58m   1.8  18-03.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.58m(1.8)           
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   392 Chelsea Hayes       SR Louisiana Tech         6.38m      6.50mq  0.9  21-04.00 
     6.05m(1.2) 6.26m(0.7) 6.50m(0.9) 6.11m(-0.3) PASS      PASS     
  2   709 Tori Bowie          JR Southern Miss.         6.48m      6.36mq -1.0  20-10.50 
     6.36m(-1.0) 6.22m(-2.0) 6.23m(0.6) 6.21m(0.5) FOUL(0.4) PASS     
  3   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson                6.64m      6.33mq  1.0  20-09.25 
     5.57m(0.4) 6.33m(1.0) 6.13m(0.2) 6.05m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
  4   245 Amy Harris          JR Florida State          6.32m      6.25mq  2.2  20-06.25 
     FOUL(1.1) 6.25m(2.2) 6.13m(-0.6) 6.15m(1.5) 4.64m(-0.3) PASS     
  5   653 Leah Eber           JR Purdue                 6.30m      6.15mq  1.5  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 6.13m(0.4) FOUL(0.1) 6.10m(0.8) 5.99m(0.8)
  6   495 Kortney Thurman     SR Mid. Tenn. State       6.38m      6.11mq  0.4  20-00.50 
     6.00m(1.3) 6.11m(0.4) 5.74m(1.1) 5.82m(-0.5) 5.97m(1.0) 5.72m(0.6)
  7   491 Kiara Henry         JR Mid. Tenn. State       6.31m      6.02m  -1.0  19-09.00 
     5.86m(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 6.02m(-1.0) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.1) 5.80m(0.8)
  8   770 Sonnisha Williams   SO UCF                    6.50m      5.95m   0.7  19-06.25 
     5.81m(1.0) 5.89m(1.3) 5.95m(0.7)         
  9   138 Whitney Holder      SO Connecticut            6.26m      5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
     5.76m(1.1) 5.90m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)         
 10   840 Chelsea Carrier     JR West Virginia          6.42m      5.66m  -0.7  18-07.00 
     FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.4) 5.66m(-0.7)         
 11   512 Rochelle Farquhars  FR Mississippi St.        6.48m      5.62m   1.7  18-05.25 
     5.62m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.4)         
 12   402 Charachesicia Lock  JR Louisville             6.29m      5.48m   0.3  17-11.75 
     5.30m(1.4) 5.48m(0.3) FOUL(-0.2)         
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random jump order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single pit final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
College Best: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NCAA Meet: N 14.07m  6/11/2005   Candice Baucham, UCLA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind          
========================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   503 Marci Morman        SO Mississippi           12.46m     12.60mq -1.0  41-04.25 
     12.28m(-0.8) 12.22m(0.6) 12.60m(-1.0) 12.26m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.2) 12.00m(-1.2)
  2   556 Michelle Newman     JR North Carolina        12.50m     12.38m  -1.5  40-07.50 
     12.16m(+0.0) 12.37m(0.5) 12.38m(-1.5)         
  3   128 Queen Okeke         SO Columbia              12.48m     12.28m   1.0  40-03.50 
     12.25m(-0.9) 12.28m(1.0) FOUL(0.8)         
  4   488 Ashley Stacey       FR Michigan State        12.48m     12.23m   0.8  40-01.50 
     11.07m(+0.0) 11.90m(0.5) 12.23m(0.8)         
  4   644 Imani Oliver        FR Princeton             12.49m     12.23m  -0.5  40-01.50 
     11.93m(+0.0) 11.90m(+0.0) 12.23m(-0.5)         
  6    94 Jasmine Brunson     SO Clemson               12.47m     12.20m   0.6  40-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.4) 12.20m(0.6) 12.06m(-1.1)         
  7   493 France Makabu       FR Mid. Tenn. State      12.50m     12.11m  +0.0  39-08.75 
     FOUL(-0.5) 12.11m(+0.0) 12.01m(-0.8)         
  8   382 Jessie Gaines       JR Long Island           12.50m     11.95m  -1.2  39-02.50 
     11.95m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) 11.26m(-1.2)         
  9   678 Michelle Ogashi     JR SE Louisiana          12.50m     11.92m  -1.3  39-01.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 11.92m(-1.3)         
 10   704 Marqueshia Stallwo  FR South Florida         12.46m     11.50m  -0.6  37-08.75 
     11.50m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)         
 --   262 Namatirai Grace Ma  JR George Mason          12.50m       FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   390 Brittany Guy        SR Louisiana Tech        12.61m     12.40m  -0.6  40-08.25 
     FOUL(0.1) 12.29m(1.0) 12.40m(-0.6)           
  2   709 Tori Bowie          JR Southern Miss.        12.51m     12.38m  -0.2  40-07.50 
     12.38m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 12.32m(0.3)           
  3    21 Kia Wansley         JR Alabama               12.59m     12.37m  -0.1  40-07.00 
     11.72m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.37m(-0.1)           
  4    57 Gabriela Baiter     SR Brown                 12.63m     12.35m   0.2  40-06.25 
     12.15m(0.3) 12.09m(0.7) 12.35m(0.2)           
  5   207 Veronica Day        SR Elon                  12.64m     12.24m  -1.1  40-02.00 
     FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.5) 12.24m(-1.1)           
  6    75 Tamisha Foster      SO Charleston South      12.50m     12.21m   0.4  40-00.75 
     11.51m(-0.2) 12.21m(0.4) 11.86m(-1.1)         
  7   708 Monique Williams    SO South Florida         12.60m     12.14m  -0.5  39-10.00 
     12.14m(-0.5) FOUL(0.6) 11.99m(-0.3)           
  7   549 Briana Hudson       SO North Carolina        12.60m     12.14m   0.1  39-10.00 
     12.14m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 12.09m(-0.1)           
  9   776 Stephanie Aguguo    SR UMass Amherst         12.59m     12.09m  -0.9  39-08.00 
     12.09m(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 12.04m(-0.3)           
 10   156 Malina Simmers      JR Dartmouth             12.58m     11.99m   0.3  39-04.00 
     11.73m(-0.3) 11.99m(0.3) 11.46m(-0.1)           
 11   837 Erin Brooks         JR Wake Forest           12.56m     11.79m  -0.8  38-08.25 
     FOUL(0.3) 11.70m(+0.0) 11.79m(-0.8)          
 12   495 Kortney Thurman     SR Mid. Tenn. State      12.52m     11.58m   0.9  38-00.00 
     FOUL(0.1) 11.58m(0.9) FOUL(0.5)           
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   553 Tristine Johnson    FR North Carolina        12.74m     12.89mq  0.1  42-03.50 
     12.24m(-1.1) 12.61m(0.7) 12.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 12.89m(0.1) 11.94m(-1.3)
  2   301 Angelia Nugent      JR Georgia State         12.70m     12.77mq -0.4  41-10.75 
     11.46m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.65m(0.3) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.77m(-0.4)
  3    50 Whitney Ford        SR Boston U.             12.68m     12.57mq -1.1  41-03.00 
     12.05m(-0.7) FOUL(0.9) 12.44m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 12.33m(-1.4) 12.57m(-1.1)
  4    58 Rachel Biblo        SR Brown                 12.84m     12.56m   0.7  41-02.50 
     12.02m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.4) 12.56m(0.7) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(-0.8) 11.98m(+0.0)
  5   774 Jasmine Manuel      JR UL-Lafayette          12.77m     12.53m  +0.0  41-01.50 
     FOUL(0.4) 12.30m(1.3) 12.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.15m(-1.4) 12.13m(-1.0)
  6   234 Ashani Roberts      JR FAU                   12.70m     12.49m   1.0  40-11.75 
     12.25m(+0.0) 12.49m(1.0) 12.22m(+0.0) 12.40m(0.4) 12.29m(-1.0) 12.21m(-0.4)
  7   599 Kelcey McKinney     JR Ohio State            12.80m     12.41m  +0.0  40-08.75 
     12.41m(+0.0) 12.17m(+0.0) 12.37m(+0.0) 12.20m(0.3) 12.10m(-0.6) 12.15m(-0.4)
  8   730 Ieva Staponkute     JR Syracuse              12.85m     12.29m  -0.6  40-04.00 
     12.14m(0.7) 12.19m(-0.6) 12.29m(-0.6)         
  9   622 Tanaya Lloyd        JR Penn State            12.74m     12.24m   0.4  40-02.00 
     12.24m(0.4) 12.06m(+0.0) 12.11m(1.3)         
 10   379 Mia Aghaji          JR Liberty               12.81m     12.23m   0.8  40-01.50 
     12.23m(0.8) 12.18m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4)          
 11   794 Samantha Francis    FR Villanova             12.67m     12.22m   0.5  40-01.25 
     12.22m(0.5) 12.08m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0)         
 12   144 Christina Epps      SO Coppin State          12.74m     12.07m  +0.0  39-07.25 
     12.03m(1.0) 12.07m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   710 Ganna Demydova      JR Southern Miss.        13.49m     13.56mq  1.0  44-06.00 
     13.34m(-0.4) 13.56m(1.0) 13.46m(0.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2   104 Patricia Mamona     SR Clemson               14.09m     13.50mq +0.0  44-03.50 
     13.50m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3   258 Kimberly Williams   SR Florida State         14.25m     13.28mq  0.6  43-07.00 
     13.28m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   423 Melissa Ogbourne    SR LSU                   13.16m     13.01mq  0.5  42-08.25 
     12.76m(0.5) 12.83m(1.0) 13.01m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5   248 Michelle Jenije     JR Florida State         13.04m     12.81mq  1.4  42-00.50 
     12.36m(+0.0) 12.81m(1.4) 12.64m(0.1) 12.21m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.8) 12.43m(-1.1)
  6   109 April Sinkler       JR Clemson               13.08m     12.74mq -0.7  41-09.75 
     11.98m(-0.3) 12.36m(0.9) 12.53m(0.9) 12.74m(-0.7) 12.72m(-0.8) 12.61m(-1.0)
  7   280 Maria Augutis       SO Georgia               13.29m     12.60mq  0.5  41-04.25 
     12.47m(1.0) 12.60m(0.5) 12.55m(1.1) 12.07m(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.5)
  8   305 Julienne McKee      FR Georgia Tech          12.89m     12.56mq  0.7  41-02.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.56m(0.7) 12.49m(0.6) 11.81m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 12.12m(-1.0)
  9   286 LaTroya Darrell     SR Georgia               13.04m     12.36m   1.0  40-06.75 
     12.29m(0.3) 12.36m(1.0) 12.24m(-0.2)         
 10   424 Lynnika Pitts       FR LSU                   12.90m     12.26m   1.7  40-02.75 
     FOUL(0.3) 12.26m(1.7) 12.07m(-0.2)         
 11   686 Radiance Basden     JR South Carolina        12.85m     12.14m  -0.3  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.14m(-0.3) 11.97m(1.1)         
 --   287 Colleen Felix       JR Georgia               13.58m       FOUL   NWI           
     PASS      PASS      FOUL(-0.3)         
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Four seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. Single ring final
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
College Best: C 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
   NCAA Meet: N 18.65m  6/4/1998    Tressa Thompson, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   696 Breanna Radford     SO South Carolina        14.99m     15.08m   49-05.75 
      15.08m  14.81m  14.53m         
  2   344 Ronnisha Hall       SR Jacksonville          14.81m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.33m  14.95m  14.97m           
  3   483 Shatora Lewis       SO Michigan State        14.93m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.63m         
  4   657 Liberty Slinden     FR Purdue                14.59m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.13m  13.85m  14.28m         
  5    31 Gayshawna Watkins   SO Appalachian St.       14.81m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      FOUL  14.24m  FOUL         
  5   440 Moriah Young        SO Maryland              14.72m     14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.45m  14.24m  14.10m         
  7    96 Danielle Curry      SR Clemson               15.08m     14.08m   46-02.50 
      14.08m  14.07m  FOUL         
  8   858 Stephanie Mitchell  SR Western Michigan      14.59m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.93m  14.02m  13.75m         
  9    78 Frida Akerstrom     FR Cincinnati            15.12m     13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10    53 Ashley Harris       JR Bowling Green         14.52m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  FOUL  13.04m         
 11   713 Rachel Polk         FR Southern Miss.        14.78m     13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  13.15m  FOUL         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   652 Dani Bunch          FR Purdue                15.37m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      13.89m  14.62m  15.72m  15.44m  FOUL  15.48m
  2   468 Allison Liske       JR Michigan              15.32m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.86m  15.33m  14.58m         
  3   697 Stacee Roberts      JR South Carolina        15.31m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      14.40m  14.88m  15.10m         
  4   819 Emily Vannoy        SO Virginia              15.13m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.70m  14.96m  14.95m         
  5   700 Katie Vuckovich     JR South Carolina        15.30m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  14.32m  FOUL         
  6   592 Norianna Brown      JR Ohio State            15.12m     14.88m   48-10.00 
      FOUL  14.04m  14.88m         
  7   639 Thanithia Billings  SR Princeton             15.37m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.79m  14.73m  14.76m         
  8   775 Lakeitha Elmore     SR UL-Monroe             15.33m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.63m  FOUL  14.35m         
  9   464 Alexandra Roberts   JR Miami (Ohio)          15.20m     14.62m   47-11.75 
      14.62m  14.60m  14.43m         
 10    63 Brynn Smith         SR Brown                 15.58m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m         
 11   359 Joh'vonnie Mosley   FR Kent State            15.14m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      13.85m  13.82m  14.14m           
 12   454 Marina Vojinovic    JR Memphis               15.41m     13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.48m         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   659 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                16.21m     16.99mq  55-09.00 
      15.23m  16.00m  16.29m  16.61m  16.56m  16.99m
  2   335 Felisha Johnson     SO Indiana State         15.74m     16.55mq  54-03.75 
      13.42m  13.81m  16.55m  16.05m  16.19m  FOUL
  3   250 Allyn Laughlin      SR Florida State         15.63m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.09m  15.72m  15.56m  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   217 Fidela James        JR Florida               15.67m     15.47m   50-09.25 
      14.19m  15.47m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  15.04m
  5   140 Tynisha McMillian   SR Connecticut           15.86m     15.44m   50-08.00 
      15.44m  14.67m  14.98m         
  6   580 Rudy Atang          SR Notre Dame            15.69m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      14.78m  FOUL  15.37m         
  7   446 Vanessa Henry       JR MD-Eastern Shore      16.30m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7   288 Hilenn James        FR Georgia               16.14m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.31m  14.45m  15.33m         
  7    17 Wilamena Hopkins    SO Alabama               15.88m     15.33m   50-03.50 
      14.55m  15.33m  14.64m         
 10   629 Jane Swenson        JR Penn State            16.00m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.42m  14.58m  15.02m         
 11   246 Kamorean Hayes      JR Florida State         15.58m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.23m  13.18m  13.89m           
 12   401 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO Louisville            15.67m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  4 Preliminaries
  1   332 Faith Sherrill      SR Indiana               17.64m     17.51mq  57-05.50 
      16.75m  FOUL  17.00m  17.02m  17.51m  16.82m
  2   825 Samira Burkhardt    FR Virginia Tech         16.56m     17.03mq  55-10.50 
      FOUL  16.63m  16.25m  FOUL  17.03m  16.13m
  3   403 D'Ana McCarty       SR Louisville            16.72m     16.97mq  55-08.25 
      14.72m  16.04m  FOUL  15.96m  FOUL  16.97m
  4   735 Annie Alexander     JR Tennessee             17.62m     16.96mq  55-07.75 
      15.95m  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m  16.37m  16.96m
  5   220 Keely Medeiros      JR Florida               17.26m     16.89mq  55-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.30m  16.28m  16.89m  FOUL
  6   577 Trecey Rew          SR Northwestern St.      16.49m     16.66mq  54-08.00 
      FOUL  14.50m  16.14m  16.08m  16.66m  15.53m
  7   396 Khadija Abdullah    JR Louisville            16.41m     16.58mq  54-04.75 
      15.74m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  16.58m
  8    67 Rebecca O'Brien     SO Buffalo               17.22m     16.45mq  53-11.75 
      15.21m  16.05m  14.92m  15.89m  16.18m  16.45m
  9   404 Chinwe Okoro        SR Louisville            16.74m     16.27mq  53-04.50 
      15.80m  16.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   331 Monique Riddick     JR Indiana               16.39m     16.24mq  53-03.50 
      16.24m  FOUL  15.59m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
 11   362 Mary Angell         SR Kentucky              16.31m     15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.13m  15.60m  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL  FOUL
 12   169 Michelle Anumba     FR Duke                  16.41m     15.04m   49-04.25 
      14.05m  15.04m  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
College Best: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NCAA Meet: N 64.26m  6/5/1999    Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   674 Natalie Clickett    SR Rutgers               49.40m     49.80m     163-05 
      49.65m  47.02m  49.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   437 Kristen Batts       SR Maryland              49.06m     49.52m     162-06 
      FOUL  49.43m  49.52m           
  3   140 Tynisha McMillian   SR Connecticut           48.66m     49.16m     161-03 
      47.66m  48.30m  49.16m           
  4   419 Brieanna Kennedy    JR LSU                   48.02m     48.47m     159-00 
      48.47m  43.47m  45.43m           
  5   853 Monteka Flowers     JR Western Kentucky      48.86m     48.06m     157-08 
      48.06m  FOUL  43.15m           
  6    80 Mary Bridges        FR Cincinnati            48.86m     47.95m     157-04 
      47.95m  45.35m  45.77m           
  7   296 Rachel Travis       SR Georgia               48.33m     46.41m     152-03 
      FOUL  46.41m  46.33m            
  8   858 Stephanie Mitchell  SR Western Michigan      48.34m     46.33m     152-00 
      44.87m  45.93m  46.33m           
  9    89 Jessica Molyet      FR Cincinnati            48.79m     45.26m     148-06 
      41.83m  45.25m  45.26m           
 10   394 Micarra Vassell     SO Louisiana Tech        48.36m     44.02m     144-05 
      40.91m  35.15m  44.02m           
 11   172 Erica Brand         FR Duke                  48.78m     43.13m     141-06 
      43.13m  FOUL  43.09m           
 12   401 Amashi-Ali Kendall  SO Louisville            48.33m     42.10m     138-01 
      42.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13   788 Julia Anyaugo       JR VCU                   48.07m     39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.92m           
 --   464 Alexandra Roberts   JR Miami (Ohio)          48.72m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   246 Kamorean Hayes      JR Florida State         48.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   298 Yolanda Berryhill   SR Georgia State         48.78m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   482 Ashley Lawrence     SR Michigan State        50.91m     53.01mq    173-11 
      FOUL  53.01m  48.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2   820 Erin Wykoff         JR Virginia              49.79m     51.62mq    169-04 
      48.13m  50.50m  51.62m  51.17m  45.71m  51.40m
  3   859 Sarah Morris        SR Western Michigan      51.55m     50.05m     164-02 
      50.05m  FOUL  48.97m  FOUL  46.47m  45.28m
  4   449 Ashlee Smith        SO McNeese State         49.71m     48.69m     159-09 
      38.90m  48.61m  48.69m            
  5   693 Aimee Kodat         SR South Carolina        50.12m     48.50m     159-01 
      48.50m  46.86m  45.16m            
  6   332 Faith Sherrill      SR Indiana               50.34m     48.14m     157-11 
      43.12m  45.80m  48.14m            
  7    59 Victoria Buhr       SO Brown                 49.66m     46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  45.19m  FOUL            
  8   857 Andrea Hiler        FR Western Michigan      49.53m     46.21m     151-07 
      44.66m  46.21m  44.70m            
  9   221 Ashley Miller       SO Florida               51.33m     45.93m     150-08 
      43.62m  42.51m  45.93m            
 10   468 Allison Liske       JR Michigan              49.90m     45.73m     150-00 
      44.52m  45.73m  44.94m            
 11   359 Joh'vonnie Mosley   FR Kent State            50.19m     44.82m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.82m  39.32m            
 12   530 Lauren Allam        FR Navy                  50.49m     44.13m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.13m  FOUL            
 13   212 Kaitlin Davis       SO Florida               49.70m     42.09m     138-01 
      FOUL  42.09m  FOUL            
 14   666 Monica Howard       SR Richmond              49.86m     41.47m     136-01 
      41.41m  41.47m  FOUL            
 --   111 Brittney Waller     SO Clemson               51.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 --   396 Khadija Abdullah    JR Louisville            49.54m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   735 Annie Alexander     JR Tennessee             56.22m     58.58mq    192-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.58m  FOUL  50.20m  FOUL
  2   362 Mary Angell         SR Kentucky              54.14m     56.26mq    184-07 
      53.67m  56.26m  51.45m  52.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   577 Trecey Rew          SR Northwestern St.      54.89m     54.96mq    180-04 
      51.41m  41.21m  54.96m  FOUL  51.86m  FOUL
  4   486 Beth Rohl           SO Michigan State        55.94m     53.08mq    174-02 
      53.08m  FOUL  43.88m  44.59m  FOUL  47.35m
  5    67 Rebecca O'Brien     SO Buffalo               59.04m     52.40mq    171-11 
      FOUL  49.56m  49.64m  FOUL  51.45m  52.40m
  6   649 Terri Anderson      JR Purdue                52.92m     52.18mq    171-02 
      FOUL  50.14m  FOUL  FOUL  52.18m  FOUL
  7   471 Erin Pendleton      SO Michigan              54.74m     51.55mq    169-01 
      47.66m  43.08m  51.19m  50.42m  FOUL  51.55m
  8   333 Kelsey Hanley       SR Indiana State         52.63m     51.20mq    168-00 
      FOUL  51.20m  49.86m  FOUL  48.53m  FOUL
  9   404 Chinwe Okoro        SR Louisville            54.24m     51.06mq    167-06 
      50.02m  49.34m  51.06m  FOUL  50.59m  50.02m
 10   565 Brittany Hampton    JR NC State              51.93m     50.84m     166-09  49.30 2nd best throw
      50.84m  46.62m  48.88m  46.59m  49.30m  47.05m
 10    14 Valerie Wert        SR Akron                 53.56m     50.84mq    166-09  49.92 2nd best throw
      FOUL  49.63m  46.21m  FOUL  50.84m  49.92m
 12   220 Keely Medeiros      JR Florida               54.91m     50.36m     165-03 
      49.95m  45.92m  49.71m  50.36m  FOUL  47.50m
 13   507 Betty Williams      SR Mississippi           53.92m     49.55m     162-07 
      49.55m  49.49m  46.75m          
 14   427 Samia Stokes        JR LSU                   54.05m     49.08m     161-00 
      44.99m  49.08m  44.52m          
 15   403 D'Ana McCarty       SR Louisville            53.44m     48.28m     158-05 
      FOUL  48.28m  FOUL         
 16   358 Melissa Kurzdorfer  FR Kent State            52.56m     44.87m     147-02 
      44.87m  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: N 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   419 Brieanna Kennedy    JR LSU                   56.18m     58.30mq    191-03 
      58.30m  57.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.14m
  2   702 Lauren Noe          JR South Florida         55.58m     55.36m     181-07 
      52.55m  55.36m  FOUL         
  3   323 Kristen Crawford    SR Indiana               55.20m     54.76m     179-08 
      54.69m  FOUL  54.76m         
  4   667 Meaghan McGovern    JR Richmond              55.85m     54.48m     178-09 
      54.48m  54.39m  53.36m         
  5   190 Kim Kanala          JR East Carolin          54.58m     54.08m     177-05 
      48.41m  54.08m  53.67m         
  6   161 Kerry Allen         SR Dayton                56.00m     53.58m     175-09 
      53.58m  51.65m  51.07m           
  7   868 Kaitlyn Griffith    JR Youngstown St.        55.99m     53.43m     175-03 
      53.43m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8   437 Kristen Batts       SR Maryland              55.20m     53.28m     174-10 
      53.28m  52.19m  50.78m         
  9   652 Dani Bunch          FR Purdue                56.01m     52.64m     172-08 
      48.04m  52.64m  50.27m         
 10   438 Jessie Echard       JR Maryland              55.75m     52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  51.42m  FOUL         
 11   575 DeJon Griffin       SR Northwestern St.      55.60m     52.36m     171-09 
      47.43m  52.36m  FOUL           
 12   378 Emily Settle        SR Lehigh                55.53m     51.88m     170-02 
      51.17m  51.88m  FOUL         
 13   440 Moriah Young        SO Maryland              56.19m     51.21m     168-00 
      51.21m  47.79m  FOUL         
 14   460 Samantha Gable      JR Miami (Ohio)          55.25m     50.99m     167-03 
      50.99m  FOUL  50.77m         
 15    11 Brittany Funk       FR Akron                 55.57m     50.31m     165-01 
      50.31m  42.82m  39.53m         
 --   416 Karen Henning       FR LSU                   55.82m        DNS            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   662 Crystal Bourque     SR Rhode Island          58.47m     59.41mq    194-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  58.38m  59.41m  57.65m  57.55m
  2    73 Mykal Imbrock       SR Central Michigan      58.09m     57.60m     189-00 
      57.24m  56.74m  55.12m  55.74m  56.78m  57.60m
  3    61 Lacey Craker        SO Brown                 57.28m     57.45m     188-06 
      53.54m  57.45m  55.44m  52.04m  55.10m  56.28m
  4   278 Alesha Asijie       SR Georgia               57.43m     56.71m     186-01 
      54.13m  FOUL  56.71m  54.34m  53.40m  53.58m
  5   192 Maegan Lewis        SR East Carolin          57.55m     55.94m     183-06 
      FOUL  54.51m  55.94m         
  6   681 Latifah Johnson     JR South Alabama         57.36m     54.17m     177-09 
      52.74m  54.17m  FOUL         
  7    54 Jessie Rowland      SO Bowling Green         57.69m     54.13m     177-07 
      54.13m  53.77m  53.69m         
  8   604 Alexis Thomas       SO Ohio State            58.55m     53.85m     176-08 
      53.85m  53.80m  FOUL         
  9   533 Amanda Phelps       JR Navy                  56.41m     53.79m     176-06 
      53.08m  53.79m  FOUL         
 10   817 Maureen Laffan      JR Virginia              58.21m     53.33m     175-00 
      53.33m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   853 Monteka Flowers     JR Western Kentucky      57.12m     53.30m     174-10 
      53.30m  52.79m  52.77m         
 12   601 Maggie Mullen       JR Ohio State            58.51m     52.04m     170-09 
      50.36m  50.22m  52.04m         
 13   111 Brittney Waller     SO Clemson               56.77m     49.92m     163-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.92m         
 14    24 Kadine Johnson      SR Albany                57.53m     46.77m     153-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.77m         
 --   676 Athalia Smith       JR Sacred Heart          58.31m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --    19 Angelica Howard     JR Alabama               56.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   829 Dorotea Habazin     SR Virginia Tech         68.36m     67.51mq    221-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  59.50m  65.18m  65.42m  67.51m
  2   854 Laura Igaune        SR Western Kentucky      64.44m     63.90mq    209-08 
      61.06m  62.72m  62.82m  63.78m  63.90m  62.64m
  3   290 Nikola Lomnicka     JR Georgia               64.70m     62.88mq    206-03 
      62.88m  62.79m  FOUL  61.66m  62.44m  62.08m
  4   335 Felisha Johnson     SO Indiana State         61.14m     60.85mq    199-08 
      55.92m  60.52m  FOUL  60.85m  57.80m  FOUL
  5    63 Brynn Smith         SR Brown                 61.85m     60.69mq    199-01 
      58.70m  60.69m  FOUL  57.75m  58.20m  FOUL
  6   505 Juliana Smith       SR Mississippi           61.86m     60.07mq    197-01 
      60.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   162 Mallory Barnes      SR Dayton                59.27m     59.82mq    196-03 
      59.82m  FOUL  57.95m  57.70m  FOUL  56.29m
  8   403 D'Ana McCarty       SR Louisville            62.16m     58.76mq    192-09 
      FOUL  58.76m  57.92m  57.78m  58.26m  51.79m
  9   358 Melissa Kurzdorfer  FR Kent State            60.76m     58.69mq    192-07 
      57.05m  FOUL  56.61m  58.69m  56.61m  FOUL
 10   486 Beth Rohl           SO Michigan State        60.28m     58.49mq    191-11 
      FOUL  54.93m  58.49m  57.64m  57.22m  54.61m
 11    68 Shant'e White       JR Buffalo               62.90m     57.89m     189-11 
      56.83m  57.89m  FOUL  FOUL  55.74m  FOUL
 12   645 Emma Ruggiero       SR Princeton             59.23m     56.41m     185-01 
      FOUL  56.41m  FOUL         
 13   333 Kelsey Hanley       SR Indiana State         62.58m     55.99m     183-08 
      50.90m  55.99m  FOUL         
 13    14 Valerie Wert        SR Akron                 59.09m     55.99m     183-08 
      55.96m  55.99m  55.71m         
 15   659 Stacey Wannemacher  SR Purdue                59.37m     55.38m     181-08 
      55.38m  FOUL  53.32m         
 16   573 Althea Charles      SR Northeastern          59.28m     53.39m     175-02 
      FOUL  52.20m  53.39m         
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Three seeded flights. Worst to best. Random throw order
 Advance top 16 to final for 3 more attempts. Reverse order
 30 minute flight specific warm-up
 Advance top 12 placers from final to Drake. No ties
    American: A 64.19m  5/16/2007   Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: N 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1   183 Shannon Sullivan    SO Duke                  44.53m     47.53mq    155-11 
      40.50m  47.53m  43.08m  46.10m  44.35m  39.74m
  2   237 Megan Horne         FR FIU                   43.97m     45.60m     149-07 
      40.52m  45.60m  41.93m  43.09m  44.08m  43.20m
  3   675 Alexandra Kelly     JR Rutgers               43.53m     43.84m     143-10 
      41.65m  37.61m  43.84m         
  4   548 Gabrielle Gioia     SR North Carolina        43.91m     43.53m     142-10 
      42.86m  40.58m  43.53m           
  5   576 Carie Lantrip       SO Northwestern St.      44.42m     43.39m     142-04 
      43.39m  43.21m  39.25m         
  6   610 Morgan Wheeler      SO Penn                  44.44m     41.22m     135-03 
      40.51m  37.65m  41.22m         
  7   680 Chelsey Steele      SO SE Louisiana          44.70m     40.99m     134-06 
      39.27m  FOUL  40.99m         
  8   160 Jaclyn Wypler       SR Dartmouth             43.74m     39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  FOUL  37.97m         
  9    18 Bekah Hoppis        SO Alabama               44.08m     38.90m     127-07 
      35.11m  36.71m  38.90m         
 10    66 Tayler Siegrist     SO Bucknell              43.91m     38.64m     126-09 
      38.64m  37.04m  38.06m         
 11    56 Niina Al-Hassan     FR Brown                 44.46m     36.64m     120-02 
      FOUL  36.64m  FOUL         
 12   682 Noelle Jones        SO South Alabama         43.72m     35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13    64 Kat Folger          JR Bucknell              44.05m     35.68m     117-01 
      34.22m  35.68m  34.79m         
 14   540 Aja Scott           SO Nicholls State        44.05m     35.36m     116-00 
      FOUL  35.08m  35.36m         
 15   498 Brittany Bozeman    SO Mississippi           44.13m     34.22m     112-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.22m         
 16   450 Meraiah Young       JR McNeese State         43.67m     32.70m     107-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.70m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1   623 Laura Loht          FR Penn State            46.15m     49.14mq    161-03 
      45.84m  39.15m  44.33m  49.14m  40.06m  42.29m
  2   578 Jessica Talley      FR Northwestern St.      46.59m     48.31mq    158-06 
      48.31m  46.50m  44.79m  FOUL  45.80m  44.56m
  3   521 Mary Wilks          SR Monmouth              44.89m     45.55m     149-05 
      41.34m  43.03m  45.55m  FOUL  43.78m  FOUL
  4   432 Jessica Bond        JR Maine                 46.33m     45.37m     148-10 
      45.37m  44.81m  42.07m  43.82m  40.70m  43.36m
  5   816 Tara Karin          JR Virginia              45.38m     44.10m     144-08 
      44.10m  44.07m  40.19m         
  6   257 Chelsea Whalen      FR Florida State         45.86m     44.07m     144-07 
      39.57m  44.07m  40.19m         
  7   673 Rachel Kotula       FR Robert Morris         45.77m     43.97m     144-03 
      43.72m  42.38m  43.97m         
  8   615 Kaitchen Dearborn   FR Penn State            45.38m     43.49m     142-08 
      40.31m  43.49m  40.19m         
  9   433 Alexandra Krous     SR Maine                 44.76m     42.59m     139-09 
      36.72m  41.00m  42.59m         
 10   407 Jenna Wargo         FR Louisville            44.70m     42.15m     138-03 
      35.67m  42.15m  41.47m         
 11   426 Annie Simoneaux     FR LSU                   46.10m     41.97m     137-08 
      39.43m  40.22m  41.97m         
 12   792 Julia Arduini       JR Villanova             45.44m     41.92m     137-06 
      38.82m  39.20m  41.92m         
 13   116 Deborah Mattern     SR Coastal Carolina      46.03m     41.83m     137-03 
      41.83m  38.72m  FOUL         
 14   636 Jessica Rocco       FR Pittsburgh            46.61m     41.32m     135-07 
      41.32m  38.88m  37.72m         
 15   541 Jaimee Springer     FR Nicholls State        44.71m     41.18m     135-01 
      41.18m  40.15m  38.07m         
 16   729 Kelsey Rubeor       JR Syracuse              46.30m     40.72m     133-07 
      40.72m  40.52m  39.54m         
Flight  3 Preliminaries
  1   624 Karlee McQuillen    SR Penn State            51.63m     52.48mq    172-02 
      52.48m  FOUL  50.25m  FOUL  FOUL  46.52m
  2   754 Ana Ruzevic         JR Tulane                51.37m     48.62mq    159-06 
      47.55m  46.61m  48.62m  45.55m  45.71m  FOUL
  3   173 Andrea Hopkins      SO Duke                  47.80m     48.08mq    157-09 
      48.08m  44.25m  43.94m  43.76m  FOUL  45.79m
  4   462 Victoria Paterra    FR Miami (Ohio)          49.91m     47.36mq    155-04 
      45.60m  47.36m  FOUL  44.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   790 Nika Ouellette      FR Vermont               47.47m     46.97mq    154-01 
      45.81m  43.43m  45.36m  46.31m  45.62m  46.97m
  6   222 Fawn Miller         FR Florida               51.46m     46.83mq    153-08 
      44.72m  46.83m  44.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   670 Heather Roush       SR Richmond              48.08m     46.74mq    153-04 
      46.34m  45.30m  40.68m  46.74m  45.39m  40.22m
  8    65 Laura Rycek         SR Bucknell              48.35m     46.35mq    152-01 
      46.35m  45.04m  42.14m  45.72m  43.96m  43.18m
  9    15 Meghan Austin       SR Alabama               48.88m     46.13mq    151-04 
      45.69m  46.13m  42.28m  43.10m  41.88m  41.90m
 10   601 Maggie Mullen       JR Ohio State            47.77m     45.56m     149-06 
      FOUL  45.56m  FOUL  43.40m  41.12m  41.77m
 11   706 Casey Wagner        JR South Florida         48.87m     44.60m     146-04 
      41.65m  40.22m  44.60m         
 12   112 Liane Weber         SR Clemson               46.82m     44.42m     145-09 
      43.67m  FOUL  44.42m         
 13   287 Colleen Felix       JR Georgia               47.62m     44.07m     144-07 
      43.35m  44.07m  40.40m         
 14   177 Amy Matulewicz      JR Duke                  47.14m     43.81m     143-09 
      43.81m  38.58m  FOUL         
 15   315 Hannah Mayer        FR Harvard               46.88m     42.29m     138-09 
      40.45m  42.29m  41.19m         
 16   531 Alix Membreno       FR Navy                  47.21m     41.03m     134-07 
      38.43m  40.77m  41.03m