2009-10 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Samantha Adelberg Junior Middle Distance Washington, DC / Potomac School
Gabriela Baiter Freshman Jumps Greenlawn, NY / John Glenn
Rachel Baker Sophomore Distance Redondo Beach, CA / Redondo Union High School
Brielle Beaudette Junior Sprints Agawam, MA / Suffield Academy
Rachel Biblo Junior Jumps Thiensville, WI / Homestead
Bridgette Black Sophomore XC/Distance Hanover, NH / Hanover
Thelma Breezeatl Senior Sprints Manassas, VA / Stonewall Jackson
Victoria Buhr Freshman Throws Cheboygan, MI / Cheboygan Area
Jasmine Chukwueke Junior Event=>Sprints San Diego, CA / Scripps Ranch
Caitlin Clark Junior Middle Distance Granite Bay, CA / Granite Bay
Lacey Craker Freshman Throws Baraboo, WI / Baraboo
Jara Crear Sophomore Jumps New Orleans, LA / Metairie Park Country Day School
Galia Dietz Sophomore XC/Distance Richland, WA / Richland High School
Samantha Dweck Freshman Jumps Carlisle, MA / Concord-Carlisle Regional
Amanda Filberto Junior Sprints Northport, NY / Northport
Megan Fitzpatrick Junior Distance Hopewell Valley, NJ / Hopewell Valley Central
Roseanne Fleming Sophomore XC/Distance Westlake Village, CA / Oaks Christian
Ari Garber Sophomore XC/Distance North Falmouth, MA / Moses Brown
Danielle Grunloh Senior Throws Effingham, IL / St. Anthony
Anja Hergrueter Senior Jumps Newton, MA / Newton South
Amanda Hermann Sophomore XC/Distance Skillman, NJ / Montgomery
Lucy Higgins Junior Sprints Jeffersonville, VT / Lamonville Union
Erica Hines Freshman XC/Distance Enfield, MA / Enrico Fermi
Elaine Kuckertz Freshman XC/Distance Clarendon Hills, IL / Hinsdale Central
Jackie McDougall Freshman Middle Distance - / -
Kaleigh McKinney Freshman   Rome, NY / Rome
Emily Mepham Sophomore XC/Distance Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury Regional
Olivia Mickle Freshman XC/Distance Sacramento, CA / Loretto
Jennifer Narvaez Freshman Sprints - / -
Michaeline Nelson Junior Middle Distance McLean, VA / Potomac School
Ihiechi Ohia-Enyia Freshman Sprints Bronx, NY / Saunders Trades and Technical
Elizabeth Peterson Freshman Throws Middletown, RI / Middletown
Lauren Pischel Junior Distance La Jolla, CA / La Jolla Country Day HS
Tess Plant-Thomas Freshman XC/Distance San Diego, CA / La Jolla
Kesley Ramsey Junior Middle Distance Franklin Lakes, NJ / Ramapo
Carolyn Ranti Freshman XC/Distance Newton, MA / Newton North
Brianna Rogers Sophomore XC/Distance Moorestown, NJ / Moorestown
Angela Rugino Freshman XC/Distance Toms River, NJ / Toms River
Susan Scavone Sophomore Sprints Summit, NJ / Summit High School
Bree Shugarts Freshman XC/Distance Lewistown, PA / Indian Valley
Brynn Smith Junior Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Natasha Smith Junior Multis/throws Gloucester, MA / Waring
Shannon Stacey Junior Middle Distance Galesburg, IL / Galesburg
Shannon Stone Senior LJ/TJ Mont Vernon, NH / Souhegan
Olivia Thomas Freshman XC/Distance Seattle, WA / King's
Hannah Wallace Freshman Jumps Whitefish Bay, WI / Whitefish Bay
Chelsea Walters Frehsman Jumps Plainsboro, NJ / West Windsor Plainsboro North
Grace Watson Junior High Jump Belmont, MA / Belmont
Eliza Webber Sophomore XC/Distance Stoddard, NH / Keene
Jocelyn West Freshman Jumps - / -
Vicki Wilson Sophomore Sprints Solon, OH / Hawken School
Cassandra Wong Senior Jumps Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Katie Wood Senior Throws St. Joseph, MO / Savannah
Ariel Wright Senior XC/Distance Oakland, CA / Bishop O'Dowd