Recap | Results

Licensed to Wesleyan University / CT Swimming - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/11/2013 08:49 PM
                            Brown @ Yale - 2/9/2013                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meneses, Paige         Yale-CT                   NP     289.87          9  
  2 Grinker, Olivia        Yale-CT                   NP     253.19          4  
  3 Miller, Michelle L  SO Brown-NE                  NP     246.37          3  
  4 Sherman, Kelly         Yale-CT                   NP     246.15          2  
  5 Wenzel, Meghan B    JR Brown-NE                  NP     232.42          1  
 -- Brasco, Christina      Yale-CT                   NP    X274.05        
 -- Harada, Megan          Yale-CT                   NP    X253.65        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                     1:41.88    1:42.66         11  
     1) Tsay, Cynthia J SR              2) Lapp, Cassidy S SO             
     3) Forrester, Alex SR              4) Weaver, Joan M SR              
       26.21    29.29    23.99    23.17                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:46.86          4  
     1) Pittman, Catie F JR             2) Jackson, Kristin N SR          
     3) Lamothe, Emma J JR              4) Tong, Reia D FR                
       27.77    30.43    25.41    23.25                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:47.40          2  
     1) Gilley, Paige K JR              2) Borgolini, Briana L JR         
     3) Jordan, Maggie A FR             4) Dillione, Kate P SO            
       28.34    30.14    25.29    23.63                                    
  4 Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT    1:49.13        
     1) Huang, Michelle M JR            2) Larsen, Elizabeth E SO         
     3) Mann, Kasey K FR                4) Gudbranson, Emily M FR         
       28.12    30.24    26.18    24.59                                    
  5 Yale University-CT  'C'                          NT    1:54.02        
     1) West, Allison C JR              2) Lee, Angela JR                 
     3) Lawrence, Victoria T SR         4) Bunney, Gabrielle I JR         
       29.43    32.00    26.99    25.60                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT    1:58.28        
     1) Daswick, Alexis H FR            2) Karen, Rachel A JR             
     3) Harper, Jess FR                 4) Maher, Justine A SO            
       29.22    33.71    29.90    25.45                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fabian, Eva M       FR Yale-CT              9:59.47   10:01.92          9  
      28.00   30.03   29.97   30.01   30.04   30.13   30.06   30.41
      30.45   30.42   30.25   30.36   30.60   30.59   30.17   30.38
      30.72   30.49   30.01   28.83                                
  2 Lincoln, Casey J    FR Yale-CT             10:06.11   10:19.48          4  
      28.54   30.14   30.66   30.71   30.68   30.87   31.12   31.38
      31.26   31.35   31.26   31.47   31.33   31.33   31.45   31.36
      31.33   31.18   31.48   30.58                                
  3 Fosburgh, Callie W  FR Yale-CT                   NT   10:22.29          3  
      28.05   30.18   30.34   31.02   31.16   31.13   30.97   31.69
      31.22   31.18   31.25   31.37   31.39   31.50   31.60   31.66
      31.78   31.81   32.01   30.98                                
  4 Downing, Ellen L    JR Brown-NE                  NT   10:35.64          2  
      29.70   31.38   31.87   32.02   31.93   32.18   32.27   32.00
      32.11   32.10   31.85   31.89   32.13   31.95   31.92   32.10
      31.80   31.62   31.85   30.97                                
  5 Frith, Ashley M     SO Brown-NE                  NT   10:41.79          1  
      29.56   32.37   32.69   32.54   32.40   32.47   32.46   32.61
      32.43   32.48   32.19   32.09   32.22   32.20   31.79   31.84
      31.99   31.94   31.98   31.54                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joan M      SR Yale-CT              1:50.22    1:51.56          9  
      26.43   28.13   28.79   28.21                                
  2 Albrecht, Molly E   SR Yale-CT              1:50.99    1:52.45          4  
      26.54   28.42   28.56   28.93                                
  3 Gudbranson, Emily   FR Yale-CT              1:54.03    1:53.62          3  
      26.29   28.86   29.21   29.26                                
  4 Matthews, Libby A   SR Brown-NE                  NT    1:55.30          2  
      27.26   28.79   29.15   30.10                                
  5 Holmes, Leigh V     JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:59.12          1  
      28.10   30.22   30.14   30.66                                
  6 Levy, Lauren E      FR Brown-NE                  NT    1:59.68        
      27.97   30.14   30.86   30.71                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsay, Cynthia J     SR Yale-CT                55.88      56.15          9  
      27.26   28.89                                                
  2 Pittman, Catie F    JR Brown-NE                  NT      58.83          4  
      28.54   30.29                                                
  3 Huang, Michelle M   JR Yale-CT                   NT      59.69          3  
      29.03   30.66                                                
  4 Earley, Meghan T    SR Brown-NE                  NT    1:00.30          2  
      29.34   30.96                                                
  5 Randolph, Courtney  JR Yale-CT              1:00.50    1:00.41          1  
      29.95   30.46                                                
  6 Mulvey, Hillary E   JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:02.50        
      29.98   32.52                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana   JR Brown-NE                  NT    1:05.07          9  
      31.59   33.48                                                
  2 Lapp, Cassidy S     SO Yale-CT              1:05.58    1:05.65          4  
      31.37   34.28                                                
  3 Jackson, Kristin N  SR Brown-NE                  NT    1:06.69          3  
      31.67   35.02                                                
  4 Levere, Jacqui M    SO Yale-CT              1:06.45    1:07.56          2  
      32.27   35.29                                                
  5 Larsen, Elizabeth   SO Yale-CT              1:07.60    1:08.23          1  
      32.05   36.18                                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R  SO Brown-NE                  NT    1:11.14        
      33.33   37.81                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     SR Yale-CT              1:56.99    1:57.79          9  
      26.08   29.25   30.68   31.78                                
  2 Matsumoto, Gina K   FR Brown-NE                  NT    2:05.46          4  
      28.40   31.63   32.17   33.26                                
  3 Daswick, Alexis H   FR Brown-NE                  NT    2:08.78          3  
      29.07   32.42   33.11   34.18                                
  4 West, Allison C     JR Yale-CT              2:04.67    2:09.02          2  
      29.53   32.29   32.94   34.26                                
  5 Williams, Kendall   SO Brown-NE                  NT    2:11.98          1  
      29.50   32.57   34.02   35.89                                
  6 Delafuente, Rebecc  SO Yale-CT                   NT    2:14.97        
      29.40   33.24   35.81   36.52                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Reia D        FR Brown-NE                  NT      24.03          9  
  2 Dillione, Kate P    SO Brown-NE                  NT      24.05          4  
  3 Tsay, Cynthia J     SR Yale-CT                23.67      24.23          3  
  4 Lamothe, Emma J     JR Brown-NE                  NT      24.38          2  
  5 Lapp, Cassidy S     SO Yale-CT                24.32      25.70          1  
  6 Bunney, Gabrielle   JR Yale-CT                26.10      26.34        
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meneses, Paige         Yale-CT                   NP     285.59          9  
  2 Speakman, Rachel M  FR Brown-NE                  NP     275.62          4  
  3 Grinker, Olivia        Yale-CT                   NP     265.80          3  
  4 Sherman, Kelly         Yale-CT                   NP     236.92          2  
  5 Wenzel, Meghan B    JR Brown-NE                  NP     234.22          1  
  6 Miller, Michelle L  SO Brown-NE                  NP     215.55        
 -- Harada, Megan          Yale-CT                   NP    X257.40        
 -- Brasco, Christina      Yale-CT                   NP    X241.34        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Forrester, Alex     SR Yale-CT                49.12      50.31          9  
      23.98   26.33                                                
  2 Tong, Reia D        FR Brown-NE                  NT      52.20          4  
      24.79   27.41                                                
  3 Gudbranson, Emily   FR Yale-CT                53.08      53.26          3  
      25.53   27.73                                                
  4 Lamothe, Emma J     JR Brown-NE                  NT      53.55          2  
      25.86   27.69                                                
  5 Matthews, Libby A   SR Brown-NE                  NT      53.67          1  
      26.00   27.67                                                
  6 Huang, Michelle M   JR Yale-CT                54.29      55.10        
      26.28   28.82                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Molly E   SR Yale-CT              2:01.25    2:03.62          9  
      29.46   31.54   31.62   31.00                                
  2 Earley, Meghan T    SR Brown-NE                  NT    2:05.84          4  
      29.96   31.31   32.10   32.47                                
  3 Randolph, Courtney  JR Yale-CT              2:04.00    2:11.18          3  
      31.50   33.04   33.02   33.62                                
  4 Tracy, Kaitlyn M    JR Brown-NE                  NT    2:13.78          2  
      31.25   33.64   34.51   34.38                                
  5 Mulvey, Hillary E   JR Brown-NE                  NT    2:13.91          1  
      31.96   34.10   34.12   33.73                                
  6 Fosburgh, Callie W  FR Yale-CT                   NT    2:16.22        
      32.09   33.94   34.84   35.35                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana   JR Brown-NE                  NT    2:21.52          9  
      32.78   36.35   35.59   36.80                                
  2 Jackson, Kristin N  SR Brown-NE                  NT    2:24.59          4  
      33.17   36.55   37.57   37.30                                
  3 Levere, Jacqui M    SO Yale-CT              2:21.07    2:24.89          3  
      33.43   36.27   37.35   37.84                                
  4 Smith, Emma B       FR Yale-CT              2:21.29    2:26.10          2  
      33.05   36.71   37.52   38.82                                
  5 Larsen, Elizabeth   SO Yale-CT              2:26.83    2:26.52          1  
      33.80   37.28   37.56   37.88                                
  6 Karen, Rachel A     JR Brown-NE                  NT    2:40.81        
      36.90   41.15   41.35   41.41                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weaver, Joan M      SR Yale-CT              4:55.58    4:56.91          9  
      27.51   30.03   30.04   30.16   29.96   30.09   29.98   29.95
      29.71   29.48                                                
  2 Fabian, Eva M       FR Yale-CT              4:47.42    4:57.37          4  
      27.71   29.89   30.16   29.96   30.06   29.96   30.07   29.96
      29.98   29.62                                                
  3 Lincoln, Casey J    FR Yale-CT              4:51.94    5:10.79          3  
      29.00   30.70   30.87   30.92   31.42   31.46   31.71   31.79
      31.86   31.06                                                
  4 Downing, Ellen L    JR Brown-NE                  NT    5:13.62          2  
      29.24   31.16   31.40   31.75   31.73   31.71   31.84   31.57
      31.78   31.44                                                
  5 Ashenfelter, Perry  SR Brown-NE                  NT    5:14.80          1  
      28.17   31.28   31.50   31.88   31.83   31.96   31.99   32.18
      32.37   31.64                                                
  6 Frith, Ashley M     SO Brown-NE                  NT    5:15.04        
      29.01   31.74   32.11   32.27   32.08   32.04   31.77   31.65
      31.61   30.76                                                
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Maggie A    FR Brown-NE                  NT      57.56          9  
      26.99   30.57                                                
  2 West, Allison C     JR Yale-CT                57.99      58.41          4  
      27.14   31.27                                                
  3 Holmes, Leigh V     JR Brown-NE                  NT      58.47          3  
      27.84   30.63                                                
  4 Matsumoto, Gina K   FR Brown-NE                  NT      58.66          2  
      28.12   30.54                                                
  5 Gudbranson, Emily   FR Yale-CT                   NT      59.44          1  
      28.00   31.44                                                
  6 Mann, Kasey K       FR Yale-CT                57.31    1:00.26        
      28.04   32.22                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Emma B       FR Yale-CT              2:04.51    2:07.62          9  
      27.95   32.09   37.44   30.14                                
  2 Lee, Angela         JR Yale-CT              2:11.50    2:08.28          4  
      27.39   32.65   37.68   30.56                                
  3 Dillione, Kate P    SO Brown-NE                  NT    2:08.73          3  
      27.69   33.60   38.75   28.69                                
  4 Albrecht, Molly E   SR Yale-CT                   NT    2:10.84          2  
      28.37   31.07   42.14   29.26                                
  5 Williams, Kendall   SO Brown-NE                  NT    2:11.21          1  
      28.26   33.28   38.52   31.15                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R  SO Brown-NE                  NT    2:15.61        
      29.39   35.84   38.33   32.05                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                         NT    1:36.22         11  
     1) Tong, Reia D FR                 2) Dillione, Kate P SO            
     3) Lamothe, Emma J JR              4) Nolet, Megan L JR              
       23.83    24.22    23.87    24.30                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                         NT    1:39.63          4  
     1) Pittman, Catie F JR             2) Gilley, Paige K JR             
     3) Matthews, Libby A SR            4) Sellinger, Elli P JR           
       25.31    25.11    24.51    24.70                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'C'                         NT    1:40.10          2  
     1) Jordan, Maggie A FR             2) Maher, Justine A SO            
     3) Ashenfelter, Perry E SR         4) Jackson, Kristin N SR          
       24.67    25.13    25.44    24.86                                    
 -- Yale University-CT  'A'                     1:32.88   X1:33.56        
     1) Forrester, Alex SR              2) Tsay, Cynthia J SR             
     3) Lapp, Cassidy S SO              4) Weaver, Joan M SR              
       23.22    23.11    23.81    23.42                                    
 -- Yale University-CT  'B'                          NT   X1:41.51        
     1) Randolph, Courtney M JR         2) Bunney, Gabrielle I JR         
     3) Huang, Michelle M JR            4) Albrecht, Molly E SR           
       25.85    25.76    24.39    25.51                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
 
  1. Yale University                     173   2. Brown University                    127