Recap | Results

Licensed to Brown University        HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 02:19 PM
                       Brown V. Cornell 2013 - 2/2/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:44.73  
     1) Kuhn, Victoria N 19             2) Jerome, Kim F 20               
     3) Jibrine, Nicole J 19            4) Guba, Ali E 21                 
              13.32    27.07    12.78    28.53    11.67    25.20    11.33    23.93
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                          1:41.99    1:44.79  
     1) Pittman, Catie 21               2) Jackson, Kristin N 22          
     3) Lamothe, Emma 20                4) Tong, Reia D 19                
              13.13    26.99    13.31    29.49    11.11    25.02    10.94    23.29
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:45.35  
     1) Gilley, Paige 20                2) Borgolini, Briana 20           
     3) Jordan, Maggie A 18             4) Nolet, Megan 20                
              13.18    27.05    13.88    16.90             16.83     6.81    44.57
  4 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    1:45.93  
     1) Sims, Dani 19                   2) Holley, Jessie 21              
     3) Ah-Quah, Stephanie E 20         4) Immormino, Jenna M 19          
              13.30    27.22             28.82             26.36    23.53         
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:52.15  
     1) Earley, Meghan T 21             2) Rento, Nicole M 20             
     3) Williams, Kendall K 19          4) Maher, Justine A 19            
              13.97    28.45    14.47    32.31    11.89    26.20    11.98    25.19
  6 Brown University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:57.14  
     1) Tracy, Kaitlyn 20               2) Karen, Rachel 20               
     3) Harper, Jessica 18              4) McGinn, Ellie A 19             
              14.34    29.61    14.97    33.49    12.65    27.84    12.41    26.20
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                          1:30.59    1:31.83  
     1) Pascal, Alex B 19               2) McVicker, Mike 22              
     3) Glenn, Tommy 20                 4) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20        
              11.54    23.48    11.81    26.21     9.98    22.02     9.37    20.12
  2 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    1:32.59  
     1) Catanese, Ben P 21              2) May, Eric A 19                 
     3) Reynolds, Michael T 19          4) Myers, Chris M 21              
                       23.81             25.60             22.61    20.57         
  3 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT    1:34.37  
     1) Adams, Taylor S 19              2) Luo, Victor Y 18               
     3) Taylor, Austin J 20             4) Satterthwaite, Tim A 19        
              12.04    24.55    11.76    26.25    10.19    22.92     9.86    20.65
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:34.56  
     1) Voss, Adam C 20                 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 18          
     3) Johnson, Mike A 22              4) Diamond, Oliver 21             
              12.03    24.43    12.35    26.90     9.95    22.37     9.98    20.86
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x1:36.27  
     1) Hunter, Paul 21                 2) Meyers, Chris A 18             
     3) Barr, Brian W 20                4) Weber, Jake P 20               
              11.77    24.13    12.01    26.72    10.89    23.82    10.10    21.60
  6 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT   x1:36.77  
     1) Cesaro, Zac T 18                2) Kreher, Kevin M 18             
     3) St. John, Carl A 19             4) Champagne, Jonathan M 21       
              12.24    24.79    11.94    26.72    10.47    22.94    10.18    22.32
  7 Brown University-NE  'D'                               NT   x1:37.65  
     1) Betschart, Marcel 19            2) Luminais, Matt S 18            
     3) Slater, Ian P 21                4) Zhao, Edward E 18              
              12.03    24.79    12.23    27.57    10.41    23.16    10.64    22.13
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlichte, Sarah A        21 Cornell-NI                NT   10:13.21  
              26.93   29.97   30.55   30.70   30.84   31.02   31.10   31.06
      31.20   30.85   30.59   31.06   31.34   31.28   31.73   31.23
      31.42   30.96   29.95   29.43                                
  2 Mrozinski, Melissa        21 Cornell-NI                NT   10:27.97  
              28.16   30.75   31.21   31.57   31.74   32.23   32.36   31.84
      31.50   31.84   31.85   31.77   31.44   31.47   31.65   31.60
      31.45   31.50   31.48   30.56                                
  3 Downing, Ellen            21 Brown-NE            10:16.79   10:32.79  
              28.77   30.93   31.37   31.35   31.47   31.79   31.71   31.63
      31.65   31.96   32.23   32.19   31.93   31.91   31.91   32.05
      32.33   31.84   32.08   31.69                                
  4 Levy, Lauren E            18 Brown-NE            10:31.14   10:34.78  
              28.62   31.36   31.67   32.29   32.33   32.10   31.87   32.06
      31.84   31.86   32.01   31.95   31.72   32.10   32.04   32.00
      32.12   31.94   31.80   31.10                                
  5 Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE            10:28.85   10:36.71  
              28.91   31.57   31.87   32.08   32.31   32.25   32.06   32.08
      32.33   31.98   31.95   32.10   32.00   31.96   32.05   31.92
      31.92   32.13   31.90   31.34                                
  6 Morin, Katie M            19 Cornell-NI                NT   10:45.61  
              28.50   31.62   31.78   32.10   31.77   32.58   32.07   32.31
      32.31   32.61   32.69   32.96   33.35   32.72   33.49   32.73
      33.13   32.83   32.44   31.62                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Taylor G          20 Cornell-NI                NT    9:28.64  
              25.39   27.88   28.28   28.58   28.64   29.04   29.06   28.97
      28.92   28.93   28.79   28.89   29.01   29.02   28.75   28.77
      28.84   27.83   27.75   27.30                                
  2 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE             9:23.46    9:31.42  
              24.97   27.20   27.63   28.28   28.52   28.89   28.90   28.92
      29.29   29.14   29.40   29.36   29.57   29.50   29.21   29.27
      28.85   28.81   28.71   27.00                                
  3 Schnaars, George P        18 Cornell-NI                NT    9:41.39  
              25.99   28.98   29.12   29.58   29.41   29.56   29.57   29.41
      29.55   29.43   28.94   29.07   28.95   29.03   29.15   29.39
      29.51   29.30   29.06   28.39                                
  4 Johnson, Mitch R          18 Cornell-NI                NT    9:44.67  
              25.69   28.76   28.75   29.10   29.48   29.24   29.23   29.41
      29.57   29.46   29.58   29.41   29.58   29.84   29.77   29.54
      29.98   29.87   29.45   28.96                                
  5 Pollack, Jack H           18 Cornell-NI                NT   x9:47.23  
              25.56   28.26   28.90   29.33   30.00   29.71   29.63   30.00
      30.28   30.05   29.28   29.49   29.54   29.61   29.43   30.02
      29.26   29.95   29.57   29.36                                
  6 Hug, John C               21 Brown-NE             9:43.47   10:10.87  
              27.06   29.16   29.56   30.28   30.17   30.27   30.61   30.57
      30.15   30.49   30.46   30.76   31.08   30.79   31.14   31.65
      31.97   31.88   31.98   30.84                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE             1:48.92    1:50.30  
              25.48   28.07   28.07   28.68                                
  2 Zhang, Jennifer Y         18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:53.09  
              26.12   28.70   29.22   29.05                                
  3 Matthews, Libby A         21 Brown-NE             1:53.68    1:54.27  
              26.53   28.49   29.27   29.98                                
  4 Sellinger, Elli           21 Brown-NE             1:52.28    1:54.89  
              27.08   29.51   28.98   29.32                                
  5 Chick, Erika H            19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:55.80  
              26.76   29.45   29.85   29.74                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Tommy              20 Brown-NE             1:37.29    1:40.67  
              23.44   25.65   26.06   25.52                                
  2 Harpham, Harry W          21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:41.28  
              23.95   26.13   25.71   25.49                                
  3 Scott, Henry M            21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:41.47  
              23.22   25.85   26.10   26.30                                
  4 Zhao, Edward E            18 Brown-NE             1:41.32    1:42.70  
              23.79   26.06   26.43   26.42                                
  5 Saenger, Ryan C           18 Brown-NE             1:44.17    1:42.94  
              24.10   25.88   26.21   26.75                                
  6 Walker, Ryan K            19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:46.49  
              23.80   26.92   27.56   28.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ah-Quah, Stephanie E      20 Cornell-NI                NT      57.32  
              27.55   29.77                                                
  2 Sims, Dani                19 Cornell-NI                NT      57.48  
              27.83   29.65                                                
  3 Gilley, Paige             20 Brown-NE               56.99      57.90  
              27.82   30.08                                                
  4 Pittman, Catie            21 Brown-NE               55.93      58.21  
              28.22   29.99                                                
  5 Earley, Meghan T          21 Brown-NE             1:00.33      59.39  
              28.81   30.58                                                
  6 Mulvey, Hillary           20 Brown-NE               58.30     x59.44  
              28.60   30.84                                                
  7 Kuhn, Victoria N          19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:00.47  
              28.86   31.61                                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn            20 Brown-NE             1:01.81   X1:03.28  
              30.63   32.65                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pascal, Alex B            19 Brown-NE               50.61      50.20  
              24.15   26.05                                                
  2 Catanese, Ben P           21 Cornell-NI                NT      51.01  
              24.36   26.65                                                
  3 Hunter, Paul              21 Brown-NE               50.47      51.25  
              24.84   26.41                                                
  4 Slater, Ian P             21 Brown-NE               52.59      51.73  
              25.13   26.60                                                
  5 Cesaro, Zac T             18 Cornell-NI                NT      52.38  
              25.41   26.97                                                
  6 Voss, Adam C              20 Brown-NE               51.45     x52.88  
              25.88   27.00                                                
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herlitz-Ferguson, Manita  20 Cornell-NI                NP     245.93  
  2 Speakman, Rachel M        19 Brown-NE              253.35     244.50  
  3 Molinelli, Amanda E       19 Brown-NE              260.90     235.50  
  4 Elovic, Elisha P          19 Cornell-NI                NP     219.82  
  5 Wenzel, Meghan            21 Brown-NE              254.10     219.23  
  6 Miller, Michelle L        20 Brown-NE              255.75    x214.95  
  7 Guimond, Julia A          21 Brown-NE              248.10    x196.95  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zollo, Jon J              21 Cornell-NI                NP     316.65  
  2 Truong, Phillip           20 Cornell-NI                NP     305.18  
  3 Gourley, Sazzy S          19 Brown-NE              296.10     284.41  
  4 Rosenberg, Billy E        19 Brown-NE              275.40     251.78  
  5 Holder, Will F            19 Brown-NE              263.55     247.20  
  6 O'Neil, James R           21 Cornell-NI                NP     243.90  
  7 Hallowell, Thomas J       19 Cornell-NI                NP    x241.36  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jerome, Kim F             20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:03.44  
              29.32   34.12                                                
  2 Borgolini, Briana         20 Brown-NE             1:01.56    1:03.51  
              29.63   33.88                                                
  3 Holley, Jessie            21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:03.72  
              29.38   34.34                                                
  4 Jackson, Kristin N        22 Brown-NE             1:03.30    1:05.33  
              31.01   34.32                                                
  5 Rossi, Kelsey E           20 Cornell-NI                NT    1:07.51  
              31.44   36.07                                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R        19 Brown-NE             1:07.00    1:08.69  
              31.74   36.95                                                
  7 Wohlmuth, Elle M          20 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:09.26  
              31.91   37.35                                                
  8 Rento, Nicole M           20 Brown-NE             1:07.54   x1:12.29  
              33.75   38.54                                                
 -- Karen, Rachel             20 Brown-NE             1:11.87   X1:11.87  
              33.35   38.52                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McVicker, Mike            22 Brown-NE               55.36      56.52  
              26.42   30.10                                                
  2 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT      56.89  
              26.63   30.26                                                
  3 Mercurio, Thomas G        18 Brown-NE               57.62      57.08  
              26.89   30.19                                                
  4 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT      57.19  
              26.51   30.68                                                
  5 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT      57.87  
              26.82   31.05                                                
  6 Meyers, Chris A           18 Brown-NE               57.23      59.26  
              27.52   31.74                                                
  7 Kreher, Kevin M           18 Cornell-NI                NT     x59.84  
              28.22   31.62                                                
 -- Ciecimirski, Evan E       21 Cornell-NI                NT     X59.54  
              27.30   32.24                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Gina K         18 Brown-NE             2:02.51    2:02.54  
              28.42   31.64   30.94   31.54                                
  2 Holmes, Leigh             20 Brown-NE             2:04.13    2:04.91  
              28.17   31.78   32.55   32.41                                
  3 Drummond, Meredith M      20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:05.07  
              27.72   31.16   32.13   34.06                                
  4 Douglas, Bethany P        19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:07.95  
              28.18   32.15   33.58   34.04                                
  5 Daswick, Alexis H         19 Brown-NE             2:06.48    2:08.76  
              28.79   32.39   33.27   34.31                                
  6 Thiessen, Rosie M         20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:09.04  
              28.90   32.98   32.79   34.37                                
  7 Jibrine, Nicole J         19 Cornell-NI                NT   x2:09.36  
              28.35   32.27   33.64   35.10                                
  8 Williams, Kendall K       19 Brown-NE             2:14.11   x2:12.83  
              28.39   32.44   34.97   37.03                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Tommy              20 Brown-NE             1:43.68    1:48.26  
              24.11   27.57   28.38   28.20                                
  2 Reynolds, Michael T       19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:51.91  
              24.30   28.66   29.39   29.56                                
  3 Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE             1:51.10    1:52.21  
              24.70   28.71   29.12   29.68                                
  4 Bremer, Jack S            18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:52.47  
              25.51   28.64   29.23   29.09                                
  5 St. John, Carl A          19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:53.24  
              24.81   28.89   29.67   29.87                                
  6 Taylor, Austin J          20 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:55.05  
              24.51   29.00   30.13   31.41                                
  7 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE             1:54.37    1:55.97  
              25.54   29.53   30.26   30.64                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Reia D              19 Brown-NE               23.23      23.22  
  2 Immormino, Jenna M        19 Cornell-NI                NT      23.38  
  3 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE               23.93      23.57  
  4 Lamothe, Emma             20 Brown-NE               23.41      23.61  
  5 Guba, Ali E               21 Cornell-NI                NT      23.65  
  6 Nolet, Megan              20 Brown-NE               23.95     x23.88  
  7 Yueh, Chandra Y           19 Cornell-NI                NT      25.18  
 -- Maher, Justine A          19 Brown-NE               24.75     X24.75  
 -- Jordan, Maggie A          18 Brown-NE               25.14     X24.83  
 -- McGinn, Ellie A           19 Brown-NE               24.84     X26.18  
 -- Harper, Jessica           18 Brown-NE               28.60     X28.57  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE               20.24      20.26  
  2 Myers, Chris M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      20.82  
  3 Satterthwaite, Tim A      19 Cornell-NI                NT      20.94  
  4 Diamond, Oliver           21 Brown-NE               20.87      20.99  
  5 Adams, Taylor S           19 Cornell-NI                NT      21.42  
  6 Luminais, Matt S          18 Brown-NE               21.96      21.68  
  7 Weber, Jake P             20 Brown-NE               21.81     x21.71  
  8 Champagne, Jonathan M     21 Cornell-NI                NT     x21.93  
 -- Ciecimirski, Evan E       21 Cornell-NI                NT     X21.56  
 -- Betschart, Marcel         19 Brown-NE               21.95     X21.72  
 -- Kreher, Kevin M           18 Cornell-NI                NT     X22.29  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tong, Reia D              19 Brown-NE               50.54      50.92  
              24.15   26.77                                                
  2 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE               50.66      51.01  
              24.82   26.19                                                
  3 Immormino, Jenna M        19 Cornell-NI                NT      51.76  
              24.44   27.32                                                
  4 Guba, Ali E               21 Cornell-NI                NT      52.17  
              24.95   27.22                                                
  5 Gilley, Paige             20 Brown-NE               51.79      53.18  
              25.29   27.89                                                
  6 Sellinger, Elli           21 Brown-NE               52.40     x53.58  
              25.94   27.64                                                
  7 Nolet, Megan              20 Brown-NE               52.49     x53.62  
              25.42   28.20                                                
  8 Rossi, Kelsey E           20 Cornell-NI                NT      53.96  
  9 Maher, Justine A          19 Brown-NE               52.89     x54.01  
              25.62   28.39                                                
 10 Wohlmuth, Elle M          20 Cornell-NI                NT     x55.15  
              26.14   29.01                                                
 11 McGinn, Ellie A           19 Brown-NE               54.01     x57.01  
              27.05   29.96                                                
 12 Harper, Jessica           18 Brown-NE             1:04.77   x1:05.00  
              30.99   34.01                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Oliver           21 Brown-NE               45.55      46.69  
              22.65   24.04                                                
  2 Satterthwaite, Tim A      19 Cornell-NI                NT      46.72  
              22.02   24.70                                                
  2 Johnson, Mike A           22 Brown-NE               45.61      46.72  
              22.07   24.65                                                
  4 Scott, Henry M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      46.91  
              22.52   24.39                                                
  5 Zhao, Edward E            18 Brown-NE               47.52      47.33  
              22.70   24.63                                                
  6 Myers, Chris M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      47.43  
              22.59   24.84                                                
  7 Pash, Patrick T           19 Cornell-NI                NT     x47.61  
              22.46   25.15                                                
  8 Luminais, Matt S          18 Brown-NE               47.86     x47.98  
              22.97   25.01                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Earley, Meghan T          21 Brown-NE             2:05.74    2:04.10  
              29.49   30.95   31.84   31.82                                
  2 Sims, Dani                19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:04.49  
              28.06   30.72   32.45   33.26                                
  3 Daswick, Alexis H         19 Brown-NE             2:03.99    2:06.79  
              30.03   31.62   32.17   32.97                                
  4 Pittman, Catie            21 Brown-NE             2:03.98    2:08.27  
              29.56   32.37   32.90   33.44                                
  5 Mulvey, Hillary           20 Brown-NE             2:05.52   x2:09.16  
              30.49   33.05   32.99   32.63                                
  6 Kuhn, Victoria N          19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:11.21  
              30.35   33.38   33.87   33.61                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn            20 Brown-NE             2:13.41   X2:14.94  
              31.36   34.00   34.81   34.77                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Paul              21 Brown-NE             1:49.12    1:50.24  
              25.52   27.93   28.36   28.43                                
  2 Catanese, Ben P           21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:50.86  
              25.98   28.59   28.19   28.10                                
  3 Harpham, Harry W          21 Cornell-NI                NT    1:52.41  
              26.91   28.82   28.23   28.45                                
  4 Pascal, Alex B            19 Brown-NE             1:51.65    1:53.25  
              25.68   28.52   29.30   29.75                                
  5 Slater, Ian P             21 Brown-NE             1:50.31    1:53.31  
              26.61   28.74   28.92   29.04                                
  6 Cesaro, Zac T             18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:54.31  
              26.45   28.92   29.89   29.05                                
  7 Walker, Ryan K            19 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:57.12  
              26.44   29.35   30.29   31.04                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drummond, Meredith M      20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:17.58  
              31.50   35.18   35.34   35.56                                
  2 Jerome, Kim F             20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:17.96  
              31.24   34.38   35.33   37.01                                
  3 Borgolini, Briana         20 Brown-NE             2:14.41    2:18.64  
              30.99   35.07   35.85   36.73                                
  4 Holley, Jessie            21 Cornell-NI                NT    2:21.09  
              31.75   36.06   36.63   36.65                                
  5 Jackson, Kristin N        22 Brown-NE             2:17.78    2:21.84  
              32.07   36.40   36.45   36.92                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R        19 Brown-NE             2:23.03    2:26.55  
              32.45   37.66   38.18   38.26                                
  7 Rento, Nicole M           20 Brown-NE             2:26.54   x2:37.88  
              34.90   39.35   41.53   42.10                                
 -- Karen, Rachel             20 Brown-NE             2:35.61   X2:37.23  
              35.39   40.10   40.98   40.76                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mercurio, Thomas G        18 Brown-NE             2:03.87    2:02.35  
              27.69   31.33   31.73   31.60                                
  2 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:02.72  
              27.71   31.49   31.40   32.12                                
  3 McVicker, Mike            22 Brown-NE             2:01.63    2:04.94  
              27.74   31.91   32.58   32.71                                
  4 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT    2:07.34  
              28.42   32.50   33.12   33.30                                
  5 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:07.64  
              27.68   32.15   33.46   34.35                                
  6 Meyers, Chris A           18 Brown-NE             2:09.00    2:12.02  
              28.90   33.24   34.72   35.16                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlichte, Sarah A        21 Cornell-NI                NT    4:59.15  
              26.76   29.82   30.17   30.45   30.37   30.34   30.59   30.61
      30.27   29.77                                                
  2 Mrozinski, Melissa        21 Cornell-NI                NT    5:08.61  
              27.39   30.12   31.02   31.42   31.45   31.85   31.73   31.76
      31.51   30.36                                                
  3 Chick, Erika H            19 Cornell-NI                NT    5:10.77  
              27.96   31.50   31.44   31.91   31.78   31.71   31.70   31.65
      31.09   30.03                                                
  4 Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE             5:06.93    5:10.93  
              28.24   31.62   31.84   32.13   31.71   31.48   31.45   31.45
      30.96   30.05                                                
  5 Ashenfelter, Perry E      21 Brown-NE             5:03.61    5:11.59  
              28.04   31.49   31.63   31.73   31.53   31.76   31.83   31.66
      31.37   30.55                                                
  6 Downing, Ellen            21 Brown-NE             5:00.89    5:13.40  
              28.39   30.85   31.16   31.31   31.59   31.93   31.89   31.82
      32.42   32.04                                                
  7 Morin, Katie M            19 Cornell-NI                NT   x5:13.51  
              28.12   30.88   31.82   32.23   32.00   32.34   32.19   32.14
      32.07   29.72                                                
  8 Levy, Lauren E            18 Brown-NE             5:05.54   x5:19.02  
              28.94   31.52   32.33   32.42   32.45   32.50   32.26   32.39
      32.52   31.69                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE             4:29.46    4:37.93  
              25.59   28.03   28.45   28.56   28.56   27.95   27.99   28.18
      27.86   26.76                                                
  2 Saenger, Ryan C           18 Brown-NE             4:42.42    4:40.21  
              25.68   28.58   28.83   29.09   28.25   28.26   28.09   28.13
      27.77   27.53                                                
  3 Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE             4:35.24    4:40.29  
              25.50   28.27   28.72   28.76   29.24   28.23   28.26   28.68
      27.93   26.70                                                
  4 Johnson, Mitch R          18 Cornell-NI                NT    4:40.42  
              25.43   28.28   28.69   28.68   28.54   28.53   28.54   28.49
      28.21   27.03                                                
  5 Pollack, Jack H           18 Cornell-NI                NT    4:40.92  
              24.85   27.31   28.01   28.56   28.56   28.76   29.15   28.95
      28.89   27.88                                                
  6 Wilson, Taylor G          20 Cornell-NI                NT    4:43.97  
              25.76   28.62   28.85   29.10   29.24   29.28   28.92   29.62
      27.32   27.26                                                
  7 Schnaars, George P        18 Cornell-NI                NT   x4:45.73  
              25.14   28.20   28.43   28.74   28.61   28.63   29.08   29.61
      30.20   29.09                                                
  8 Hug, John C               21 Brown-NE             4:43.76   x5:10.55  
              26.87   29.64   30.68   31.86   32.33   32.09   32.02   32.89
      32.93   29.24                                                
 
Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Herlitz-Ferguson, Manita  20 Cornell-NI                NP     238.58  
  2 Wenzel, Meghan            21 Brown-NE              257.64     230.10  
  3 Miller, Michelle L        20 Brown-NE              250.20     227.48  
  4 Elovic, Elisha P          19 Cornell-NI                NP     221.86  
  5 Guimond, Julia A          21 Brown-NE              258.45     210.08  
 
Event 26  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, Phillip           20 Cornell-NI                NP     293.10  
  2 Gourley, Sazzy S          19 Brown-NE              282.30     255.30  
  3 Holder, Will F            19 Brown-NE              259.80     254.78  
  4 Zollo, Jon J              21 Cornell-NI                NP     244.88  
  5 O'Neil, James R           21 Cornell-NI                NP     243.60  
  6 Rosenberg, Billy E        19 Brown-NE              298.35     235.13  
  7 Hallowell, Thomas J       19 Cornell-NI                NP    x227.92  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Gina K         18 Brown-NE               56.67      56.25  
              26.53   29.72                                                
  2 Ah-Quah, Stephanie E      20 Cornell-NI                NT      56.26  
              25.87   30.39                                                
  3 Holmes, Leigh             20 Brown-NE               56.25      56.62  
              26.87   29.75                                                
  4 Zhang, Jennifer Y         18 Cornell-NI                NT      57.42  
              26.88   30.54                                                
  5 Jibrine, Nicole J         19 Cornell-NI                NT      57.61  
              26.91   30.70                                                
  6 Jordan, Maggie A          18 Brown-NE                  NT      57.71  
              27.06   30.65                                                
  7 Thiessen, Rosie M         20 Cornell-NI                NT     x57.95  
              27.15   30.80                                                
  8 Lamothe, Emma             20 Brown-NE               55.00     x58.63  
              26.50   32.13                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE               47.86      48.83  
              22.68   26.15                                                
  2 Reynolds, Michael T       19 Cornell-NI                NT      50.61  
              23.62   26.99                                                
  3 St. John, Carl A          19 Cornell-NI                NT      51.00  
              23.63   27.37                                                
  4 Voss, Adam C              20 Brown-NE               50.82      51.03  
              23.89   27.14                                                
  5 Scott, Henry M            21 Cornell-NI                NT      51.39  
              23.67   27.72                                                
  6 Taylor, Austin J          20 Cornell-NI                NT     x51.66  
              23.82   27.84                                                
  7 Johnson, Mike A           22 Brown-NE               49.39      51.93  
              23.62   28.31                                                
 -- Weber, Jake P             20 Brown-NE               51.47     X53.43  
              24.56   28.87                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drummond, Meredith M      20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:04.24  
              26.50   31.81   35.59   30.34                                
  2 Jerome, Kim F             20 Cornell-NI                NT    2:05.54  
              27.36   32.34   35.25   30.59                                
  3 Jackson, Kristin N        22 Brown-NE             2:03.03    2:08.16  
              27.89   32.88   37.25   30.14                                
  4 Matthews, Libby A         21 Brown-NE             2:06.02    2:08.48  
              27.57   33.03   38.66   29.22                                
  5 Douglas, Bethany P        19 Cornell-NI                NT    2:08.74  
              27.20   33.33   37.81   30.40                                
  6 Williams, Kendall K       19 Brown-NE             2:12.17    2:09.83  
              27.93   32.45   38.91   30.54                                
  7 Matsumoto, Gina K         18 Brown-NE             2:08.02   x2:10.34  
              27.61   33.64   38.92   30.17                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McVicker, Mike            22 Brown-NE             1:49.85    1:51.97  
              24.28   28.53   32.13   27.03                                
  2 May, Eric A               19 Cornell-NI                NT    1:52.26  
              24.22   28.87   32.56   26.61                                
  3 Luo, Victor Y             18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:53.50  
              24.93   28.34   32.37   27.86                                
  4 Slater, Ian P             21 Brown-NE             1:53.19    1:53.60  
              24.29   29.12   33.79   26.40                                
  5 Bub, Avery N              18 Cornell-NI                NT    1:56.25  
              25.48   29.95   33.48   27.34                                
  6 Meyers, Chris A           18 Brown-NE             1:53.46    1:57.01  
              25.89   30.01   33.73   27.38                                
  7 Mercurio, Thomas G        18 Brown-NE                  NT   x1:57.79  
              25.49   31.93   32.37   28.00                                
  8 Bremer, Jack S            18 Cornell-NI                NT   x1:57.85  
              25.32   30.76   34.19   27.58                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                          3:24.43    3:27.48  
     1) Gilley, Paige 20                2) Dillione, Kate P 20            
     3) Sellinger, Elli 21              4) Tong, Reia D 19                
              24.99    53.21    24.33    50.45    25.13    52.71    23.82    51.11
  2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:29.34  
     1) Rossi, Kelsey E 20              2) Yueh, Chandra Y 19             
     3) Mrozinski, Melissa 21           4) Schlichte, Sarah A 21          
              24.33    52.01    24.96    52.11    24.45    51.80    24.95    53.42
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    3:31.53  
     1) Pittman, Catie 21               2) Holmes, Leigh 20               
     3) Matthews, Libby A 21            4) Nolet, Megan 20                
              25.32    53.15    25.19    53.04    24.32    52.05    24.99    53.29
  4 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    3:36.42  
     1) Guba, Ali E 21                  2) Zhang, Jennifer Y 18           
     3) Immormino, Jenna M 19           4) Sims, Dani 19                  
              25.48    53.51    25.77    54.69    14.85    54.38    25.78    53.84
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x3:39.68  
     1) Maher, Justine A 19             2) Daswick, Alexis H 19           
     3) Ashenfelter, Perry E 21         4) Provenza, Nicole R 19          
              25.41    54.21    25.96    54.50    26.41    55.73    25.84    55.24
  6 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT   x3:47.07  
     1) Wohlmuth, Elle M 20             2) Morin, Katie M 19              
     3) Jibrine, Nicole J 19            4) Chick, Erika H 19              
              26.37    56.20    27.51    57.99    26.46    55.44    27.07    57.44
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                          2:59.26    3:05.17  
     1) Johnson, Mike A 22              2) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20        
     3) Pascal, Alex B 19               4) Glenn, Tommy 20                
              21.80    45.97    22.40    47.36    21.80    46.35    15.12    45.49
  2 Cornell University-NI  'A'                             NT    3:07.80  
     1) Scott, Henry M 21               2) Harpham, Harry W 21            
     3) Myers, Chris M 21               4) Wilson, Taylor G 20            
              22.61    47.29    22.62    46.59    22.52    47.50    22.14    46.42
  3 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    3:07.81  
     1) Luminais, Matt S 18             2) Hunter, Paul 21                
     3) Diamond, Oliver 21              4) Barr, Brian W 20               
              21.88    46.35    22.39    47.34    22.32    47.70    22.22    46.42
  4 Cornell University-NI  'B'                             NT    3:09.93  
     1) Ciecimirski, Evan E 21          2) Adams, Taylor S 19             
     3) Satterthwaite, Tim A 19         4) Pash, Patrick T 19             
              22.53    47.79    22.44    47.64    22.05    46.57    22.51    47.93
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   x3:12.87  
     1) Weber, Jake P 20                2) Zhao, Edward E 18              
     3) Saenger, Ryan C 18              4) Betschart, Marcel 19           
              22.84    47.66    22.81    48.53    22.55    48.20    23.06    48.48
  6 Cornell University-NI  'C'                             NT   x3:13.30  
     1) Cesaro, Zac T 18                2) Kreher, Kevin M 18             
     3) Champagne, Jonathan M 21        4) Reynolds, Michael T 19         
              22.35    47.29    23.05    48.38    23.08    49.90    22.84    47.73
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Cornell University                  153   2. Brown University                    147
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Brown University                  178.5   2. Cornell University                121.5