Recap | Results

Licensed to Dartmouth College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/19/2011 04:55 PM
                       Dartmouth vs. Brown - 11/19/2011                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall MacRae            FR Dartmouth                       294.23  
  2 Katy Feng                 SO Dartmouth                       290.93  
  3 Madi McClenney            JR Dartmouth                       251.92  
  4 Erica Serpico             SO Dartmouth                      x229.27  
  5 Rebecca Tassell           SR Brown                           219.60  
  6 Julia Guimond             JR Brown                           218.40  
  7 Meghan Wenzel             SO Brown                           217.12  
  8 Amanda Molinelli          FR Brown                          x214.49  
  9 Fiona Weeks               FR Dartmouth                      x206.69  
 10 Michelle Miller           FR Brown                          x195.75  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Shelley              FR Dartmouth                       317.78  
  2 Benjamin Weill            SO Dartmouth                       286.36  
  3 Ethan Canty               FR Dartmouth                       263.55  
  4 Chris Plante              SR Dartmouth                      x263.26  
  5 Will Holder               FR Brown                           244.50  
  6 Billy Rosenberg           FR Brown                           236.03  
  7 Jon Feldman               SR Brown                           228.38  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University  'A'                                       1:47.13  
     1) Catie Pittman SO                2) Jamie Firth SR                 
     3) Emma Lamothe SO                 4) Kristen Caldarella SR          
       27.71    30.47    24.94    24.01                                    
  2 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      1:47.91  
     1) Meredith Sweeney SO             2) Isa Guardalabene JR            
     3) Kendall Farnham SO              4) Siobhan Hengemuhle FR          
       27.86    30.61    25.85    23.59                                    
  3 Brown University  'C'                                       1:49.05  
     1) Kristin Jackson JR              2) Briana Borgolini SO            
     3) Paige Gilley SO                 4) Megan Nolet SO                 
       28.38    30.30    26.44    23.93                                    
  4 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      1:50.57  
     1) Rebecca Butler FR               2) Danielle Kerr SO               
     3) Valerie Orellana FR             4) Mary Van Metre SO              
       28.49    31.45    26.32    24.31                                    
  5 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x1:52.13  
     1) Galen Barry SR                  2) Teva Levens SO                 
     3) Kelsey Pinson SR                4) Caitlin Nicholson SR           
       28.90    32.35    26.08    24.80                                    
  6 Brown University  'B'                                      x1:52.45  
     1) Hillary Mulvey SO               2) Nicole Provenza FR             
     3) Leigh Holmes SO                 4) Justine Maher FR               
       29.03    31.56    26.79    25.07                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College  'A'                                      1:33.15  
     1) Albert Roth JR                  2) Nejc Zupan SO                  
     3) Will Derdeyn JR                 4) Zack Doherty JR                
       23.82    26.43    22.09    20.81                                    
  2 Dartmouth College  'B'                                      1:34.64  
     1) Mickey Ahern SR                 2) Jay Schulte FR                 
     3) Ray Li SR                       4) Andrew North SO                
       23.88    26.64    22.71    21.41                                    
  3 Brown University  'A'                                       1:34.91  
     1) Adam Voss FR                    2) Mike McVicker JR               
     3) Thomas Glenn SO                 4) Jeffrey Strausser FR           
       25.18    26.33    22.24    21.16                                    
  4 Dartmouth College  'C'                                     x1:37.79  
     1) Matt Long SO                    2) Konrad von Moltke FR           
     3) Joe Chance JR                   4) Ian Woon FR                    
       25.78    27.32    23.45    21.24                                    
  5 Brown University  'B'                                       1:38.40  
     1) Paul Hunter SO                  2) Colin Duffy FR                 
     3) James Hunter SR                 4) Oliver Diamond SO              
       25.41    28.08    22.94    21.97                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Danielle Kerr             SO Dartmouth                     10:18.95  
      29.38   30.64   30.82   30.90   30.89   30.86   31.08   30.98
      30.99   31.04   30.91   31.20   31.34   31.33   31.41   31.37
      31.45   31.14   31.29   29.93                                
  2 Erin Henn                 SO Dartmouth                     10:36.25  
      29.25   31.64   31.56   31.65   31.68   31.75   31.97   31.93
      31.90   32.24   31.96   32.04   32.12   32.12   32.31   31.97
      32.22   32.21   32.14   31.59                                
  3 Kirstin Hocheder          SO Dartmouth                     10:39.63  
      29.78   32.21   32.66   32.43   32.81   32.47   32.67   32.38
      32.28   32.18   32.13   32.06   32.01   31.89   32.08   32.04
      31.69   31.59   31.38   30.89                                
  4 Ellen Downing             SO Brown                         10:41.66  
      29.80   31.85   32.43   32.12   32.41   32.52   32.41   32.41
      32.36   32.47   32.21   32.26   32.16   32.44   32.41   32.40
      32.35   32.14   31.66   30.85                                
  5 Ashley Frith              FR Brown                         10:41.89  
      29.83   31.95   32.03   32.44   32.51   32.18   32.55   32.64
      32.43   32.44   32.22   32.30   32.39   32.15   31.95   32.00
      31.89   32.08   32.67   31.24                                
  6 Charlene Flores           FR Brown                         10:52.28  
      30.09   32.18   32.27   32.68   32.83   32.94   32.55   32.69
      32.52   32.74   32.56   32.25   32.99   32.90   33.20   33.32
      33.03   33.11   33.00   32.43                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nejc Zupan                SO Dartmouth                      9:39.02  
      25.26   27.81   28.62   28.88   28.80   28.88   28.87   29.29
      29.45   29.32   29.28   29.00   29.38   29.51   29.75   29.64
      29.55   29.52   29.79   28.42                                
  2 Brian Barr                FR Brown                          9:53.95  
      26.37   28.65   29.49   29.77   29.83   29.75   29.87   30.02
      30.06   30.24   29.35   29.70   29.90   30.41   30.34   30.71
      29.90   29.96   30.21   29.42                                
  3 Danny Fujinaka            SO Brown                          9:58.18  
      26.09   28.70   29.60   29.84   29.98   29.93   30.42   30.47
      30.33   30.67   30.35   30.19   30.18   30.39   30.96   30.83
      29.89   29.56   30.11   29.69                                
  4 John Hug                  JR Brown                         10:02.19  
      27.24   29.84   30.12   30.37   30.61   30.73   30.42   30.96
      30.36   30.40   30.21   29.96   30.30   30.05   29.96   30.16
      30.14   30.34   30.41   29.61                                
  5 Jay Margherio             JR Dartmouth                     10:08.43  
      26.09   28.66   29.45   29.86   30.39   29.95   30.29   30.45
      30.62   30.79   30.66   30.87   31.53   31.11   31.16   31.47
      31.28   31.81   31.64   30.35                                
  6 Ben Feeser                JR Dartmouth                     10:43.60  
      27.44   29.82   30.53   30.90   31.53   31.93   32.32   32.15
      32.16   32.40   32.67   33.16   33.21   33.22   34.22   33.54
      33.54   33.87   33.32   31.67                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                      1:52.40  
      27.15   27.94   28.29   29.02                                
  2 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                      1:53.83  
      26.88   29.12   29.59   28.24                                
  3 Elli Sellinger            SO Brown                          1:56.31  
      27.71   29.61   29.80   29.19                                
  4 Allyson Schumacher        SR Brown                          1:56.38  
      27.80   29.57   29.05   29.96                                
  5 Katie Friedlander         FR Brown                          1:57.09  
      27.28   29.47   30.18   30.16                                
  6 Elizabeth Kamai           SR Dartmouth                      1:57.79  
      27.40   29.54   30.11   30.74                                
 -- Sara Heard                FR Dartmouth                     X2:01.81  
      27.90   31.17   31.10   31.64                                
 -- Nina Mascia               FR Dartmouth                     X2:01.87  
      27.94   30.73   31.65   31.55                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 James Hunter              SR Brown                          1:42.32  
      23.88   26.58   26.35   25.51                                
  2 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      1:43.14  
      24.31   26.30   26.80   25.73                                
  3 Ian Woon                  FR Dartmouth                      1:44.72  
      24.37   26.61   26.91   26.83                                
  4 John Hill                 SR Dartmouth                      1:45.13  
      24.44   26.83   27.13   26.73                                
  5 Ian Slater                JR Brown                          1:47.60  
      24.92   27.04   27.72   27.92                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Sweeney          SO Dartmouth                        58.38  
      28.79   29.59                                                
  2 Catie Pittman             SO Brown                            58.79  
      28.87   29.92                                                
  3 Melanie Pascal            SR Brown                            59.89  
      29.35   30.54                                                
  4 Galen Barry               SR Dartmouth                        59.94  
      29.31   30.63                                                
  5 Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                      1:00.35  
      29.81   30.54                                                
  6 Hillary Mulvey            SO Brown                          1:01.77  
      30.02   31.75                                                
 -- Natalia Vecerek           SO Dartmouth                     X1:01.36  
      29.31   32.05                                                
 -- Lindsay Tyler             FR Dartmouth                     X1:01.55  
      30.25   31.30                                                
 -- Meghan Earley             JR Brown                         X1:02.55  
      30.56   31.99                                                
 -- Katie LaChance            FR Dartmouth                     X1:04.29  
      30.62   33.67                                                
 -- Tara Henn                 SR Dartmouth                     X1:04.49  
      31.30   33.19                                                
 -- Kaitlyn Tracy             SO Brown                         X1:05.61  
      32.09   33.52                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mickey Ahern              SR Dartmouth                        50.73  
      24.70   26.03                                                
  2 Ray Li                    SR Dartmouth                        53.79  
      26.29   27.50                                                
  3 Matt Long                 SO Dartmouth                        53.81  
      26.80   27.01                                                
  4 Alex Pascal               FR Brown                            54.24  
      26.36   27.88                                                
  5 Paul Hunter               SO Brown                            54.27  
      26.28   27.99                                                
  6 Adam Voss                 FR Brown                            54.49  
      26.94   27.55                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briana Borgolini          SO Brown                          1:04.31  
      30.80   33.51                                                
  2 Jamie Firth               SR Brown                          1:06.47  
      31.67   34.80                                                
  3 Kristin Jackson           JR Brown                          1:07.16  
      31.80   35.36                                                
  4 Isa Guardalabene          JR Dartmouth                      1:08.16  
      32.52   35.64                                                
  5 Amber Jenkins             FR Dartmouth                      1:08.72  
      32.57   36.15                                                
  6 Teva Levens               SO Dartmouth                      1:10.56  
      33.09   37.47                                                
 -- Nicole Rento              FR Brown                         X1:09.35  
      32.92   36.43                                                
 -- Nicole Provenza           FR Brown                         X1:09.39  
      32.96   36.43                                                
 -- Kendall Williams          FR Brown                         X1:12.65  
      34.60   38.05                                                
 -- Rachel Karen              FR Brown                         X1:13.73  
      35.13   38.60                                                
 -- Allison Wulff             FR Dartmouth                     X1:15.19  
      35.25   39.94                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nejc Zupan                SO Dartmouth                        57.40  
      26.96   30.44                                                
  2 Mike McVicker             JR Brown                            58.16  
      27.54   30.62                                                
  3 Jay Schulte               FR Dartmouth                        59.71  
      27.81   31.90                                                
  4 Konrad von Moltke         FR Dartmouth                      1:00.07  
      28.11   31.96                                                
  5 Colin Duffy               FR Brown                          1:00.72  
      28.85   31.87                                                
 -- Michael Lenkeit           JR Dartmouth                     X1:00.01  
      28.26   31.75                                                
 -- Matt Stumpf               SR Dartmouth                     X1:01.41  
      28.79   32.62                                                
 -- Jack Driessen             SR Dartmouth                     X1:02.96  
      29.21   33.75                                                
 -- Nick Burford              SO Dartmouth                     X1:04.64  
      30.26   34.38                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Valerie Orellana          FR Dartmouth                      2:04.62  
      27.84   31.52   32.06   33.20                                
  2 Kendall Farnham           SO Dartmouth                      2:06.57  
      28.93   31.84   33.08   32.72                                
  3 Caitlin Nicholson         SR Dartmouth                      2:07.23  
      29.06   32.20   32.74   33.23                                
  4 Kate Dillione             FR Brown                          2:10.00  
      29.93   33.46   33.86   32.75                                
  5 Leigh Holmes              SO Brown                          2:10.09  
      29.80   33.12   33.56   33.61                                
  6 Libby Matthews            JR Brown                          2:12.44  
      29.65   33.74   34.04   35.01                                
 -- Haley Strausser           SR Brown                         X2:15.63  
      29.92   34.30   35.19   36.22                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Glenn              SO Brown                          1:50.41  
      25.04   28.36   28.34   28.67                                
  2 Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                      1:51.34  
      25.15   28.03   29.07   29.09                                
  3 Joe Chance                JR Dartmouth                      1:55.34  
      25.46   29.07   30.01   30.80                                
  4 Brian Barr                FR Brown                          1:57.90  
      26.14   29.60   30.83   31.33                                
  5 Danny Fujinaka            SO Brown                          2:00.59  
      26.89   30.11   31.65   31.94                                
  6 Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                      2:02.17  
      26.55   30.64   31.75   33.23                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                        24.23  
  2 Siobhan Hengemuhle        FR Dartmouth                        24.56  
  3 Mary Van Metre            SO Dartmouth                        24.61  
  4 Emma Lamothe              SO Brown                            24.63  
  5 Kristen Caldarella        SR Brown                            24.73  
  6 Megan Nolet               SO Brown                            24.91  
 -- Paige Gilley              SO Brown                           X24.88  
 -- Elizabeth Kamai           SR Dartmouth                       X25.13  
 -- Natalia Vecerek           SO Dartmouth                       X25.32  
 -- Justine Maher             FR Brown                           X25.63  
 -- Sara Heard                FR Dartmouth                       X25.76  
 -- Ellie McGinn              FR Brown                           X25.83  
 -- Katie LaChance            FR Dartmouth                       X26.71  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Will Derdeyn              JR Dartmouth                        20.95  
  2 Zack Doherty              JR Dartmouth                        21.38  
  3 Jeffrey Strausser         FR Brown                            21.61  
  4 Andrew North              SO Dartmouth                        21.69  
  5 Mike Johnson              JR Brown                            22.07  
  6 Oliver Diamond            SO Brown                            22.29  
 -- Jay Margherio             JR Dartmouth                       X22.64  
 -- Alex Kamai                SR Dartmouth                       X22.76  
 -- Jake Weber                FR Brown                           X23.13  
 -- Greg Lowen                SR Brown                           X23.25  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katy Feng                 SO Dartmouth                       273.16  
  2 Kendall MacRae            FR Dartmouth                       259.95  
  3 Erica Serpico             SO Dartmouth                       254.01  
  4 Rebecca Tassell           SR Brown                           247.99  
  5 Michelle Miller           FR Brown                           240.74  
  6 Amanda Molinelli          FR Brown                           232.42  
  7 Megan Kratky              SO Dartmouth                      x189.75  
 -- Meghan Wenzel             SO Brown                          X219.89  
 -- Julia Guimond             JR Brown                          X221.32  
 -- Fiona Weeks               FR Dartmouth                      X242.46  
 -- Madi McClenney            JR Dartmouth                      X265.86  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sasha Alcon               FR Dartmouth                        52.35  
      25.55   26.80                                                
  2 Siobhan Hengemuhle        FR Dartmouth                        52.82  
      25.26   27.56                                                
  3 Kristen Caldarella        SR Brown                            53.17  
      25.64   27.53                                                
  4 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                        53.25  
      25.82   27.43                                                
  5 Paige Gilley              SO Brown                            53.85  
      25.90   27.95                                                
  6 Kristin Jackson           JR Brown                            54.04  
      26.03   28.01                                                
 -- Sara Heard                FR Dartmouth                       X48.40  
      26.31   22.09                                                
 -- Justine Maher             FR Brown                           X54.53  
      25.98   28.55                                                
 -- Megan Nolet               SO Brown                           X55.65  
      27.11   28.54                                                
 -- Katie Friedlander         FR Brown                           X55.74  
      26.97   28.77                                                
 -- Nina Mascia               FR Dartmouth                       X56.66  
      27.40   29.26                                                
 -- Ellie McGinn              FR Brown                           X57.01  
      27.48   29.53                                                
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 OJ Chang                  JR Dartmouth                        47.12  
      22.46   24.66                                                
  2 James Hunter              SR Brown                            47.39  
      22.73   24.66                                                
  3 Andrew North              SO Dartmouth                        47.47  
      23.25   24.22                                                
  4 Zack Doherty              JR Dartmouth                        47.77  
      22.78   24.99                                                
  5 Mike Johnson              JR Brown                            48.71  
      23.32   25.39                                                
  6 Oliver Diamond            SO Brown                            49.41  
      23.83   25.58                                                
 -- Alex Kamai                SR Dartmouth                       X50.35  
      23.69   26.66                                                
 -- Jake Weber                FR Brown                           X51.54  
      24.36   27.18                                                
 -- Ben Feeser                JR Dartmouth                       X51.83  
      24.92   26.91                                                
 -- Greg Lowen                SR Brown                           X52.16  
      24.50   27.66                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meredith Sweeney          SO Dartmouth                      2:05.07  
      29.75   31.25   32.25   31.82                                
  2 Galen Barry               SR Dartmouth                      2:08.40  
      31.05   32.86   32.94   31.55                                
  3 Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                      2:08.70  
      31.31   32.64   32.72   32.03                                
  4 Melanie Pascal            SR Brown                          2:10.81  
      31.10   33.67   33.35   32.69                                
  5 Meghan Earley             JR Brown                          2:11.17  
      31.16   33.05   33.55   33.41                                
  6 Hillary Mulvey            SO Brown                          2:12.16  
      31.51   33.42   33.82   33.41                                
 -- Lindsay Tyler             FR Dartmouth                     X2:09.95  
      31.09   32.27   32.97   33.62                                
 -- Kaitlyn Tracy             SO Brown                         X2:20.09  
      33.38   35.48   35.98   35.25                                
 -- Katie LaChance            FR Dartmouth                     X2:22.24  
      33.68   35.90   36.29   36.37                                
 -- Tara Henn                 SR Dartmouth                     X2:22.34  
      32.42   34.94   35.88   39.10                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      1:54.30  
      27.21   29.65   29.46   27.98                                
  2 Mickey Ahern              SR Dartmouth                      1:54.84  
      27.62   29.00   29.15   29.07                                
  3 Ian Slater                JR Brown                          1:56.60  
      27.82   29.39   29.81   29.58                                
  4 Adam Voss                 FR Brown                          1:59.12  
      28.29   30.45   30.28   30.10                                
  5 Alex Pascal               FR Brown                          2:00.16  
      28.47   31.26   30.36   30.07                                
  6 Jack Driessen             SR Dartmouth                      2:00.37  
      28.79   30.45   30.87   30.26                                
 -- Paul Hunter               SO Brown                         X1:58.02  
      27.76   29.92   30.62   29.72                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Briana Borgolini          SO Brown                          2:21.31  
      32.15   36.17   36.37   36.62                                
  2 Jamie Firth               SR Brown                          2:23.60  
      33.69   36.80   36.32   36.79                                
  3 Nicole Provenza           FR Brown                          2:27.48  
      33.78   37.12   38.15   38.43                                
  4 Amber Jenkins             FR Dartmouth                      2:30.41  
      34.13   37.95   38.92   39.41                                
  5 Teva Levens               SO Dartmouth                      2:35.96  
      34.65   39.37   40.46   41.48                                
  6 Allison Wulff             FR Dartmouth                      2:43.13  
      36.11   40.68   42.84   43.50                                
 -- Nicole Rento              FR Brown                         X2:29.24  
      33.31   38.06   39.87   38.00                                
 -- Kendall Williams          FR Brown                         X2:36.22  
      35.34   39.00   40.61   41.27                                
 -- Rachel Karen              FR Brown                         X2:40.11  
      35.53   40.92   41.59   42.07                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Konrad von Moltke         FR Dartmouth                      2:09.25  
      29.41   32.59   32.94   34.31                                
  2 Jay Schulte               FR Dartmouth                      2:09.41  
      29.30   33.40   33.16   33.55                                
  3 Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                      2:09.63  
      29.27   32.67   33.59   34.10                                
  4 Mike McVicker             JR Brown                          2:09.97  
      29.37   33.24   33.43   33.93                                
  5 Colin Duffy               FR Brown                          2:10.89  
      29.93   33.32   33.41   34.23                                
 -- Michael Lenkeit           JR Dartmouth                     X2:13.88  
      30.13   33.88   34.68   35.19                                
 -- Matt Stumpf               SR Dartmouth                     X2:17.63  
      31.78   35.21   35.62   35.02                                
 -- Nick Burford              SO Dartmouth                     X2:24.94  
      31.89   36.55   38.16   38.34                                
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christine Kerr            SO Dartmouth                      5:05.15  
      28.98   30.41   30.81   31.23   30.89   30.89   31.01   30.68
      30.38   29.87                                                
  2 Allyson Schumacher        SR Brown                          5:11.14  
      29.63   31.73   31.99   32.03   31.69   31.38   31.01   30.32
      30.63   30.73                                                
  3 Elli Sellinger            SO Brown                          5:11.43  
      29.29   31.88   32.40   31.48   31.70   31.70   32.05   30.84
      30.43   29.66                                                
  4 Erin Henn                 SO Dartmouth                      5:12.98  
      29.47   31.62   31.50   31.56   31.48   31.66   31.58   31.73
      31.57   30.81                                                
  5 Ellen Downing             SO Brown                          5:14.06  
      29.61   31.33   32.23   32.05   32.01   31.82   32.18   31.25
      31.01   30.57                                                
 -- Ashley Frith              FR Brown                         X5:15.69  
      29.12   31.95   32.27   32.29   31.95   32.02   31.74   31.87
      31.43   31.05                                                
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nejc Zupan                SO Dartmouth                      4:34.07  
      24.76   27.67   27.89   27.81   28.01   28.12   27.73   27.84
      27.45   26.79                                                
  2 Dylan Gabel               SO Dartmouth                      4:42.03  
      25.68   28.18   27.60   28.69   28.96   29.35   29.56   28.61
      27.95   27.45                                                
  3 Danny Fujinaka            SO Brown                          4:49.50  
      25.84   28.91   28.85   29.13   28.70   29.48   29.76   29.77
      29.93   29.13                                                
  4 Brian Barr                FR Brown                          4:53.84  
      26.05   28.74   29.40   29.72   30.04   30.39   30.40   30.24
      29.79   29.07                                                
  5 Ian Woon                  FR Dartmouth                      4:53.94  
      25.50   28.42   29.48   30.86   30.16   31.05   30.87   30.77
      29.45   27.38                                                
  6 John Hug                  JR Brown                          4:54.01  
      26.94   29.98   30.40   30.27   30.03   30.18   30.04   29.60
      29.20   27.37                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall Farnham           SO Dartmouth                        57.14  
      27.02   30.12                                                
  2 Valerie Orellana          FR Dartmouth                        57.97  
      27.39   30.58                                                
  3 Kate Dillione             FR Brown                            58.44  
      27.96   30.48                                                
  4 Kelsey Pinson             SR Dartmouth                        58.61  
      27.05   31.56                                                
  5 Emma Lamothe              SO Brown                            58.86  
      27.59   31.27                                                
  6 Leigh Holmes              SO Brown                            58.88  
      28.15   30.73                                                
 -- Haley Strausser           SR Brown                         X1:00.31  
      28.19   32.12                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Glenn              SO Brown                            49.49  
      23.29   26.20                                                
  2 Will Derdeyn              JR Dartmouth                        50.00  
      23.26   26.74                                                
  3 Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                        50.06  
      23.97   26.09                                                
  4 Ray Li                    SR Dartmouth                        50.68  
      23.39   27.29                                                
  5 Jeffrey Strausser         FR Brown                            52.29  
      24.10   28.19                                                
  6 Mike Johnson              JR Brown                            53.30  
      24.47   28.83                                                
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Shelley              FR Dartmouth                       320.93  
  2 Ethan Canty               FR Dartmouth                       290.92  
  3 Benjamin Weill            SO Dartmouth                       283.72  
  4 Jon Feldman               SR Brown                           273.07  
  5 Chris Plante              SR Dartmouth                      x272.70  
  6 Will Holder               FR Brown                           241.72  
  7 Billy Rosenberg           FR Brown                           206.55  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristin Jackson           JR Brown                          2:08.64  
      28.39   33.16   37.83   29.26                                
  2 Libby Matthews            JR Brown                          2:12.72  
      28.28   33.52   40.47   30.45                                
  3 Jamie Firth               SR Brown                          2:13.89  
      30.14   36.65   36.86   30.24                                
 -- Danielle Kerr             SO Dartmouth                     X2:08.25  
      27.89   33.33   38.39   28.64                                
 -- Isa Guardalabene          JR Dartmouth                     X2:10.84  
      27.75   33.74   38.48   30.87                                
 -- Rebecca Butler            FR Dartmouth                     X2:11.80  
      28.59   33.61   38.89   30.71                                
 -- Nicole Provenza           FR Brown                         X2:12.68  
      29.23   34.70   37.85   30.90                                
 -- Charlene Flores           FR Brown                         X2:19.35  
      30.23   35.89   40.55   32.68                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colin Duffy               FR Brown                          1:58.36  
      26.43   30.94   33.62   27.37                                
  2 Ian Slater                JR Brown                          2:00.08  
      25.80   30.08   36.48   27.72                                
  3 Mike McVicker             JR Brown                          2:03.61  
      26.14   31.77   35.08   30.62                                
 -- Albert Roth               JR Dartmouth                     X1:54.70  
      25.23   28.56   33.10   27.81                                
 -- Joe Chance                JR Dartmouth                     X1:57.98  
      25.71   29.96   34.87   27.44                                
 -- Cameron Price             FR Dartmouth                     X2:00.11  
      26.43   31.60   34.32   27.76                                
 -- Jack Driessen             SR Dartmouth                     X2:04.69  
      26.68   31.39   36.82   29.80                                
 -- Ben Feeser                JR Dartmouth                     X2:06.00  
      25.73   31.73   38.82   29.72                                
 -- Nick Burford              SO Dartmouth                     X2:11.79  
      28.26   36.72   37.12   29.69                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University  'A'                                       3:34.00  
     1) Emma Lamothe SO                 2) Paige Gilley SO                
     3) Catie Pittman SO                4) Kristen Caldarella SR          
       25.95    54.33    25.67    53.75    25.43    53.22    25.22    52.70
  2 Brown University  'B'                                       3:38.09  
     1) Katie Friedlander FR            2) Elli Sellinger SO              
     3) Kate Dillione FR                4) Allyson Schumacher SR          
       26.42    54.77    26.27    55.35    26.00    53.77    26.24    54.20
  3 Brown University  'C'                                      x3:41.58  
     1) Megan Nolet SO                  2) Leigh Holmes SO                
     3) Justine Maher FR                4) Ellie McGinn FR                
       26.41    55.21    26.98    56.03    25.84    54.59    26.45    55.75
 -- Dartmouth College  'A'                                     X3:30.95  
     1) Christine Kerr SO               2) Siobhan Hengemuhle FR          
     3) Sasha Alcon FR                  4) Elizabeth Kamai SR             
       26.04    53.57    24.49    51.87    25.34    52.41    25.14    53.10
 -- Dartmouth College  'B'                                     X3:36.19  
     1) Mary Van Metre SO               2) Teva Levens SO                 
     3) Caitlin Nicholson SR            4) Natalia Vecerek SO             
       25.83    54.00    25.82    54.20    25.42    53.54    25.76    54.45
 -- Dartmouth College  'C'                                     X3:41.18  
     1) Kelsey Pinson SR                2) Meredith Sweeney SO            
     3) Sara Heard FR                   4) Nina Mascia FR                 
       26.46    55.11    25.95    54.78    26.30    55.20    26.54    56.09
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University  'A'                                       3:08.32  
     1) Thomas Glenn SO                 2) Mike Johnson JR                
     3) Jeffrey Strausser FR            4) James Hunter SR                
       22.58    46.66    22.93    47.98    22.56    47.70    21.57    45.98
  2 Brown University  'B'                                       3:17.25  
     1) Oliver Diamond SO               2) Brian Barr FR                  
     3) Paul Hunter SO                  4) Alex Pascal FR                 
       23.67    49.21    23.72    49.31    23.60    49.99    23.22    48.74
  3 Brown University  'C'                                      x3:27.87  
     1) Adam Voss FR                    2) Jake Weber FR                  
     3) Greg Lowen SR                   4) John Hug JR                    
       23.92    50.40    24.25    52.20    23.74    50.97    25.60    54.30
 -- Dartmouth College  'A'                                     X3:08.85  
     1) Will Derdeyn JR                 2) Andrew North SO                
     3) Zack Doherty JR                 4) Mickey Ahern SR                
       22.01    46.45    22.69    47.72    22.14    46.61    22.80    48.07
 -- Dartmouth College  'B'                                     X3:10.47  
     1) Dylan Gabel SO                  2) Jay Margherio JR               
     3) Ian Woon FR                     4) John Hill SR                   
       23.25    48.37    22.51    47.62    22.24    46.86    22.52    47.62
 -- Dartmouth College  'C'                                     X3:11.61  
     1) Ray Li SR                       2) Michael Lenkeit JR             
     3) OJ Chang JR                     4) Joe Chance JR                  
       22.95    47.90    23.30    48.85    22.12    46.90    22.80    47.96
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Dartmouth College                   172   2. Brown University                    123
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Dartmouth College                   184   2. Brown University                    111