Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Boston University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 04:16 PM
                           BU vs. Brown - 1/16/2010                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:44.33   11  
     1) McIntyre, Maria B 20            2) Connors, Kristen E 19          
     3) Munday, Emily S 20              4) Tullis, Kirsten 20             
       26.67    29.47    24.85    23.34                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:48.40    4  
     1) Ballard, Bridget 21             2) Jackson, Kristin N 18          
     3) Matthews, Libby A 17            4) Ford, Susannah W 21            
       28.08    29.83    26.30    24.19                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:50.38    2  
     1) Zebrowski, Kara L 18            2) Van Allen, Clara R 20          
     3) Weinstein, Joanna N 21          4) Floyd, Elizabeth A 17          
       27.85    31.15    26.73    24.65                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:50.47  
     1) Sauer, Bridget C 18             2) Mangan, Natascha R 20          
     3) Langner, Bailey J J 21          4) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice B 19
       28.45    31.09    27.09    23.84                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                                   x1:51.92  
     1) Erskine, Sage H 20              2) Firth, Jamie R 19              
     3) Strausser, Haley M 18           4) Stein, Liz A 18                
       28.64    31.63    27.02    24.63                                    
  6 Boston University-NE  'C'                                  x1:55.74  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 19        2) Williams, Kristin M 21         
     3) Hunter, Alex L 18               4) Doersam, Andrea M 20           
       28.35    32.53    28.81    26.05                                    
  7 Brown University-NE  'D'                                   x1:56.90  
     1) Williams, Samantha N 19         2) Samuels, Hillary A 19          
     3) Garcia, Erin J 21               4) Ashenfelter, Perry E 18        
       29.58    33.65    28.21    25.46                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:33.17   11  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 19          2) Ernst, Kyle R 19               
     3) Rickett, Matthew P 21           4) Hill, Jackson G 19             
       24.23    26.20    22.12    20.62                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:34.86    4  
     1) Pinto, John D 21                2) Juhn, Timothy Y 19             
     3) Johnson, Mike A 18              4) Wetmore, Tucker 21             
       24.32    26.23    23.43    20.88                                    
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:35.09    2  
     1) Kallert, Bryon R 20             2) Everett, Nathan L 20           
     3) Seiler, Arik W 21               4) Kempf, Daniel A 19             
       24.38    27.58    22.58    20.55                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:38.17  
     1) McVicker, Mike 18               2) Grant, Ray J 20                
     3) Gayton, John R 19               4) Huxley, Trent T 22             
       25.27    27.78    23.99    21.13                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doersam, Sarah V          20 Boston U-NE                   10:29.45    9  
      28.66   31.50   32.10   32.00   31.90   31.57   31.71   31.81
      31.55   31.50   31.36   31.64   31.65   31.56   31.52   31.83
      31.86   31.87   31.58   30.28                                
  2 Happ, Megan E             18 Boston U-NE                   10:43.24    4  
      29.19   31.42   31.94   32.16   32.14   31.96   31.94   32.26
      32.46   32.39   32.38   32.57   32.44   32.73   32.64   32.68
      32.78   32.87   32.56   31.73                                
  3 Sawin, Morgan A           21 Boston U-NE                   10:52.61    3  
      30.29   32.58   33.12   32.72   32.82   32.77   32.97   33.10
      33.19   33.14   32.99   33.16   33.25   32.96   32.63   32.51
      32.51   32.61   32.15   31.14                                
  4 Hartman, Victoria A       19 Brown-NE                      10:53.47    2  
      30.11   33.04   33.21   33.02   32.84   33.00   32.77   32.86
      33.26   33.07   33.00   33.19   33.20   33.37   32.85   32.61
      32.55   32.66   31.56   31.30                                
  5 Champagne, Sarah L        20 Brown-NE                      11:03.06    1  
      28.71   31.49   32.11   32.17   32.62   32.43   32.90   33.11
      33.32   33.49   34.05   34.43   34.77   34.91   34.79   34.70
      34.36   34.01   33.57   31.12                                
  6 Earley, Meghan T          18 Brown-NE                      11:04.22  
      29.58   32.36   32.94   33.17   32.92   33.19   32.92   33.30
      33.51   33.10   32.62   33.16   33.80   33.74   33.52   34.34
      34.38   34.27   34.09   33.31                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, John C               18 Brown-NE                       9:47.89    9  
      26.09   28.32   28.99   29.12   29.46   29.66   29.82   29.91
      29.81   30.04   29.83   30.10   29.56   30.03   30.22   29.77
      29.59   29.49   29.33   28.75                                
  2 Slesnick, Tyson W         21 Boston U-NE                    9:50.81    4  
      25.39   27.83   28.64   29.04   28.94   29.47   29.71   29.98
      30.02   29.85   29.50   29.96   30.27   30.12   30.44   30.37
      30.38   30.54   30.56   29.80                                
  3 Kaiser, Benjamin C        21 Boston U-NE                   10:00.44    3  
      27.06   29.13   29.22   29.65   30.21   29.97   30.02   30.06
      30.81   30.47   30.13   30.59   30.57   30.61   30.50   30.59
      30.39   30.62   30.31   29.53                                
  4 Williams, Taylor T        18 Brown-NE                      10:12.02    2  
      27.58   29.88   30.59   30.88   31.49   31.05   31.02   30.69
      30.82   31.12   30.84   30.85   31.32   30.95   30.74   30.28
      30.30   30.68   30.68   30.26                                
  5 Collins, Wyatt C          19 Boston U-NE                   10:21.59    1  
      27.42   29.61   30.48   30.56   30.65   30.51   30.73   30.86
      31.04   31.43   30.81   30.98   31.07   31.63   31.77   31.68
      32.35   32.76   32.67   32.58                                
  6 McCarthy, Patrick T       21 Boston U-NE                  x10:25.87  
      27.06   31.24   30.97   31.08   31.57   31.68   31.55   31.59
      31.69   31.79   31.19   31.52   31.75   31.77   31.96   32.10
      31.77   31.73   31.43   30.43                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Lauren N           16 Boston U-NE                    1:53.67    9  
      26.31   28.98   29.47   28.91                                
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   21 Boston U-NE                    1:54.53    4  
      27.09   29.22   29.48   28.74                                
  3 Schumacher, Allyson M     19 Brown-NE                       1:54.63    3  
      27.40   29.52   28.77   28.94                                
  4 Caldarella, Kristen L     19 Brown-NE                       1:54.96    2  
      26.69   28.87   29.48   29.92                                
  5 Williams, Samantha N      19 Brown-NE                       1:56.27    1  
      28.15   30.09   29.06   28.97                                
  6 Hunter, Alex L            18 Boston U-NE                    2:00.89  
      27.41   30.63   31.43   31.42                                
  7 Happ, Megan E             18 Boston U-NE                   x2:01.34  
      28.47   30.86   31.11   30.90                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seiler, Arik W            21 Boston U-NE                    1:42.24    9  
      23.67   26.82   26.14   25.61                                
  2 Pinto, John D             21 Brown-NE                       1:45.34    4  
      23.88   26.89   27.15   27.42                                
  3 Hunter, James S           19 Brown-NE                       1:45.86    3  
      24.12   26.79   27.00   27.95                                
  4 Katz, Andrew              18 Brown-NE                       1:47.29    2  
      25.13   27.18   27.56   27.42                                
  5 Tin, Alex L               19 Brown-NE                      x1:47.42  
      24.01   27.24   28.26   27.91                                
  6 Kammer, Riley R           18 Boston U-NE                    1:47.55    1  
      24.84   27.63   28.72   26.36                                
  7 Nakanishi, Mark           20 Boston U-NE                    1:47.74  
      25.13   27.67   27.76   27.18                                
  8 Martucci, Jesse L         19 Boston U-NE                   x1:49.81  
      24.88   27.83   28.27   28.83                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kristin N        18 Brown-NE                         58.97    9  
      28.49   30.48                                                
  2 Zebrowski, Kara L         18 Boston U-NE                      59.71    4  
      29.10   30.61                                                
  3 Ferrante, Francesca S     19 Boston U-NE                    1:00.06    3  
      28.93   31.13                                                
  4 Radin, Katie A            18 Boston U-NE                    1:00.69    2  
      29.67   31.02                                                
  5 Ballard, Bridget          21 Brown-NE                       1:00.87    1  
      29.27   31.60                                                
  6 Erskine, Sage H           20 Brown-NE                       1:00.92  
      30.14   30.78                                                
  7 Sauer, Bridget C          18 Brown-NE                      x1:01.53  
      29.98   31.55                                                
  8 Doersam, Andrea M         20 Boston U-NE                   x1:05.31  
      30.68   34.63                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kallert, Bryon R          20 Boston U-NE                      51.66    9  
      24.96   26.70                                                
  2 Kikuchi, Ryan R           20 Brown-NE                         52.13    4  
      25.45   26.68                                                
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       19 Boston U-NE                      52.25    3  
      25.27   26.98                                                
  4 Gayton, John R            19 Brown-NE                         55.59    2  
      26.62   28.97                                                
  5 Berg, Kyle G              21 Boston U-NE                      55.78    1  
      26.89   28.89                                                
  6 Johnson, Mike A           18 Brown-NE                         55.86  
      27.15   28.71                                                
  7 McKenzie, Brett A         20 Boston U-NE                     x57.22  
      28.04   29.18                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        19 Boston U-NE                    1:04.40    9  
      30.19   34.21                                                
  2 Munday, Emily S           20 Boston U-NE                    1:05.51    4  
      30.53   34.98                                                
  3 Van Allen, Clara R        20 Boston U-NE                    1:07.78    3  
      32.26   35.52                                                
  4 Langner, Bailey J J       21 Brown-NE                       1:08.27    2  
      32.51   35.76                                                
  5 Firth, Jamie R            19 Brown-NE                       1:08.40    1  
      32.27   36.13                                                
  6 Williams, Kristin M       21 Boston U-NE                   x1:11.54  
      33.06   38.48                                                
  7 Samuels, Hillary A        19 Brown-NE                       1:15.75  
      35.00   40.75                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             19 Boston U-NE                      57.29    9  
      27.01   30.28                                                
  2 Juhn, Timothy Y           19 Brown-NE                         57.67    4  
      26.77   30.90                                                
  3 McVicker, Mike            18 Brown-NE                         59.75    3  
      27.88   31.87                                                
  4 Grant, Ray J              20 Brown-NE                       1:01.09    2  
      28.64   32.45                                                
  5 Everett, Nathan L         20 Boston U-NE                    1:01.56    1  
      28.60   32.96                                                
  6 Passaro, John P           22 Boston U-NE                    1:01.61  
      28.96   32.65                                                
  7 Lo, Peter C               20 Boston U-NE                   x1:01.79  
      29.31   32.48                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         19 Boston U-NE                    2:04.46    9  
      28.10   31.62   32.19   32.55                                
  2 Mangan, Natascha R        20 Brown-NE                       2:06.66    4  
      28.34   31.88   32.41   34.03                                
  3 Doersam, Sarah V          20 Boston U-NE                    2:10.04    3  
      29.87   33.63   33.81   32.73                                
  4 Ashenfelter, Perry E      18 Brown-NE                       2:11.43    2  
      29.04   33.63   34.36   34.40                                
  5 Pascal, Melanie L         18 Brown-NE                       2:11.79    1  
      29.86   33.48   34.10   34.35                                
  6 Matthews, Libby A         17 Brown-NE                      x2:11.93  
      29.33   33.50   34.03   35.07                                
  7 Weinstein, Joanna N       21 Boston U-NE                    2:13.59  
      28.91   33.42   35.45   35.81                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser, Benjamin C        21 Boston U-NE                    1:56.74    9  
      25.86   29.18   30.08   31.62                                
  2 Nakanishi, Mark           20 Boston U-NE                    1:59.11    4  
      26.71   30.21   30.96   31.23                                
  3 Slesnick, Tyson W         21 Boston U-NE                    1:59.36    3  
      26.58   30.96   31.06   30.76                                
  4 Katz, Andrew              18 Brown-NE                       2:00.13    2  
      26.43   30.18   31.01   32.51                                
  5 Benster, Tyler S          18 Brown-NE                       2:01.24    1  
      26.22   30.11   31.96   32.95                                
  6 Chanin, David W           20 Brown-NE                       2:02.48  
      27.11   30.34   31.75   33.28                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Maria B         20 Boston U-NE                      23.56    6.5
  1 Tullis, Kirsten           20 Boston U-NE                      23.56    6.5
  3 Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi  19 Brown-NE                         23.89    3  
  4 Caldarella, Kristen L     19 Brown-NE                         24.36    2  
  5 Ford, Susannah W          21 Brown-NE                         24.70    1  
  6 Stein, Liz A              18 Brown-NE                        x24.79  
  7 Floyd, Elizabeth A        17 Boston U-NE                      25.04  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kempf, Daniel A           19 Boston U-NE                      20.75    9  
  2 Hill, Jackson G           19 Boston U-NE                      20.83    4  
  3 Wetmore, Tucker           21 Brown-NE                         20.95    3  
  4 Huxley, Trent T           22 Brown-NE                         21.24    2  
  5 Rickett, Matthew P        21 Boston U-NE                      21.54    1  
  6 McCarthy, Patrick T       21 Boston U-NE                     x23.23  
  7 Lowen, Greg B             19 Brown-NE                         23.40  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda          108 Boston U-NE                     258.45    9  
  2 Colton, Sarah             20 Boston U-NE                     230.63    4  
  3 Tassell, Rebecca          19 Brown-NE                        224.55    3  
  4 Guimond, Julia            18 Brown-NE                        220.88    2  
  5 O'Brien, Bailey          108 Boston U-NE                     200.12    1  
  6 Lindquist, Kara           21 Brown-NE                        173.70  
  7 Holden, Ann              108 Boston U-NE                    x143.48  
  8 Aldrich, Annie            20 Boston U-NE                    x108.83  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kambe, C.J.               21 Brown-NE                        294.60    9  
  2 Knorr, Tanner             20 Boston U-NE                     278.03    4  
  3 Feldman, Jon              18 Brown-NE                        261.98    3  
  4 Frankenfield, Jake       108 Boston U-NE                     211.20    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Susannah W          21 Brown-NE                         52.08    9  
      25.04   27.04                                                
  2 McIntyre, Maria B         20 Boston U-NE                      52.54    4  
      25.11   27.43                                                
  3 Drake, Lauren N           16 Boston U-NE                      53.10    3  
      25.37   27.73                                                
  4 Caldarella, Kristen L     19 Brown-NE                         54.11    2  
      26.35   27.76                                                
  5 Stein, Liz A              18 Brown-NE                         54.12    1  
      25.77   28.35                                                
  6 Doersam, Sarah V          20 Boston U-NE                      54.45  
      26.22   28.23                                                
  7 Schumacher, Allyson M     19 Brown-NE                        x54.55  
      26.18   28.37                                                
  8 Floyd, Elizabeth A        17 Boston U-NE                     x54.87  
      26.67   28.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jackson G           19 Boston U-NE                      46.74    9  
      22.09   24.65                                                
  2 Wetmore, Tucker           21 Brown-NE                         46.88    4  
      22.46   24.42                                                
  3 Kempf, Daniel A           19 Boston U-NE                      46.90    3  
      22.92   23.98                                                
  4 Juhn, Timothy Y           19 Brown-NE                         47.82    2  
      22.45   25.37                                                
  5 Huxley, Trent T           22 Brown-NE                         48.18    1  
      23.07   25.11                                                
  6 Hunter, James S           19 Brown-NE                        x48.88  
      23.47   25.41                                                
  7 Martucci, Jesse L         19 Boston U-NE                      49.26  
      23.34   25.92                                                
  8 McCarthy, Patrick T       21 Boston U-NE                     x50.65  
      24.28   26.37                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Radin, Katie A            18 Boston U-NE                    2:08.14    9  
      30.73   32.99   32.78   31.64                                
  2 Zebrowski, Kara L         18 Boston U-NE                    2:08.26    4  
      30.66   32.38   32.71   32.51                                
  3 Pascal, Melanie L         18 Brown-NE                       2:08.57    3  
      30.53   32.53   33.14   32.37                                
  4 Erskine, Sage H           20 Brown-NE                       2:11.09    2  
      31.81   34.05   33.10   32.13                                
  5 Ferrante, Francesca S     19 Boston U-NE                    2:11.39    1  
      30.98   33.73   33.85   32.83                                
  6 Wisinger, Kelley R        20 Brown-NE                       2:11.86  
      32.19   33.21   33.44   33.02                                
  7 Ballard, Bridget          21 Brown-NE                      x2:15.58  
      31.62   34.20   34.71   35.05                                
  8 Doersam, Andrea M         20 Boston U-NE                   x2:16.38  
      31.93   34.84   35.38   34.23                                
 -- Williams, Samantha N      19 Brown-NE                      X2:11.73  
      31.49   33.60   33.63   33.01                                
 -- Matthews, Libby A         17 Brown-NE                      X2:12.24  
      32.01   33.62   33.54   33.07                                
 -- Sauer, Bridget C          18 Brown-NE                      X2:13.08  
      30.70   33.66   34.11   34.61                                
 -- Earley, Meghan T          18 Brown-NE                      X2:17.55  
      31.71   35.17   35.34   35.33                                
 -- Champagne, Sarah L        20 Brown-NE                      X2:19.83  
      31.84   35.07   36.40   36.52                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan R           20 Brown-NE                       1:52.59    9  
      26.49   28.40   29.31   28.39                                
  2 Seiler, Arik W            21 Boston U-NE                    1:52.91    4  
      26.66   28.55   28.92   28.78                                
  3 Pinto, John D             21 Brown-NE                       1:56.60    3  
      26.95   29.32   30.02   30.31                                
  4 Williams, Taylor T        18 Brown-NE                       1:57.50    2  
      28.33   29.70   29.85   29.62                                
  5 Berg, Kyle G              21 Boston U-NE                    2:02.48    1  
      28.98   31.04   31.42   31.04                                
  6 McKenzie, Brett A         20 Boston U-NE                    2:04.42  
      29.47   31.18   31.78   31.99                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connors, Kristen E        19 Boston U-NE                    2:20.73    9  
      31.56   36.02   36.83   36.32                                
  2 Jackson, Kristin N        18 Brown-NE                       2:22.60    4  
      31.90   35.88   36.89   37.93                                
  3 Van Allen, Clara R        20 Boston U-NE                    2:24.91    3  
      33.15   36.66   37.63   37.47                                
  4 Firth, Jamie R            19 Brown-NE                       2:26.68    2  
      33.79   37.57   37.57   37.75                                
  5 Langner, Bailey J J       21 Brown-NE                       2:27.45    1  
      33.42   37.33   37.91   38.79                                
  6 Happ, Megan E             18 Boston U-NE                    2:33.88  
      35.04   39.38   39.84   39.62                                
  7 Williams, Kristin M       21 Boston U-NE                   x2:36.81  
      34.78   40.12   41.11   40.80                                
  8 Matthews, Libby A         17 Brown-NE                      x2:36.82  
      35.70   40.42   40.28   40.42                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Kyle R             19 Boston U-NE                    2:06.74    9  
      28.48   32.26   32.82   33.18                                
  2 McVicker, Mike            18 Brown-NE                       2:10.68    4  
      28.93   32.92   34.09   34.74                                
  3 Grant, Ray J              20 Brown-NE                       2:12.98    3  
      29.71   33.68   34.53   35.06                                
  4 Passaro, John P           22 Boston U-NE                    2:16.56    2  
      30.89   35.13   35.08   35.46                                
  5 Everett, Nathan L         20 Boston U-NE                    2:17.67    1  
      31.03   35.21   35.66   35.77                                
  6 Lo, Peter C               20 Boston U-NE                   x2:20.28  
      31.28   35.80   36.47   36.73                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Amanda K         19 Boston U-NE                    5:04.14    9  
      28.45   30.37   30.77   30.81   31.08   31.18   31.18   30.34
      30.43   29.53                                                
  2 Schumacher, Allyson M     19 Brown-NE                       5:09.64    4  
      29.06   31.19   31.01   31.22   31.23   31.21   31.25   31.30
      31.45   30.72                                                
  3 Ashenfelter, Perry E      18 Brown-NE                       5:15.52    3  
      29.06   32.31   32.22   32.48   31.58   31.26   31.62   31.94
      31.94   31.11                                                
  4 Hunter, Alex L            18 Boston U-NE                    5:19.44    2  
      28.23   31.21   31.72   32.50   32.44   33.09   32.61   33.75
      32.34   31.55                                                
  5 Sawin, Morgan A           21 Boston U-NE                    5:22.05    1  
      30.53   32.36   32.44   32.66   32.63   32.61   32.79   32.80
      32.28   30.95                                                
  6 Hartman, Victoria A       19 Brown-NE                       5:22.15  
      28.76   32.05   32.37   32.62   32.67   32.87   32.85   32.95
      32.88   32.13                                                
  7 Earley, Meghan T          18 Brown-NE                      x5:22.41  
      30.78   33.12   32.87   32.94   32.90   32.69   32.59   32.53
      31.83   30.16                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hug, John C               18 Brown-NE                       4:44.24    9  
      25.67   28.26   28.88   28.93   29.03   29.03   28.68   29.20
      29.19   27.37                                                
  2 Slesnick, Tyson W         21 Boston U-NE                    4:44.55    4  
      26.46   28.80   29.28   29.09   28.71   28.87   29.12   29.09
      29.24   25.89                                                
  3 Kammer, Riley R           18 Boston U-NE                    4:54.03    3  
      26.32   28.87   29.25   29.81   29.95   30.33   30.21   30.51
      30.01   28.77                                                
  4 Nakanishi, Mark           20 Boston U-NE                    4:56.36    2  
      26.92   29.23   29.67   29.98   29.87   30.27   30.38   30.59
      30.25   29.20                                                
  5 Collins, Wyatt C          19 Boston U-NE                   x5:02.51  
      26.98   29.64   30.23   30.30   30.79   30.92   31.20   30.94
      30.69   30.82                                                
  6 Benster, Tyler S          18 Brown-NE                       5:03.91    1  
      27.08   29.83   30.70   30.90   30.95   31.11   31.63   31.10
      30.53   30.08                                                
  7 Chanin, David W           20 Brown-NE                       5:05.13  
      26.60   30.02   30.49   31.05   30.73   31.16   31.26   31.35
      31.58   30.89                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Munday, Emily S           20 Boston U-NE                      55.41    9  
      25.76   29.65                                                
  2 Tullis, Kirsten           20 Boston U-NE                      56.86    4  
      26.81   30.05                                                
  3 Mangan, Natascha R        20 Brown-NE                         57.25    3  
      26.88   30.37                                                
  4 Jackson, Kristin N        18 Brown-NE                         57.80    2  
      26.89   30.91                                                
  5 Weinstein, Joanna N       21 Boston U-NE                      59.62    1  
      27.53   32.09                                                
  6 Strausser, Haley M        18 Brown-NE                         59.67  
      28.08   31.59                                                
  7 Drake, Lauren N           16 Boston U-NE                     x59.77  
      27.82   31.95                                                
  8 Ford, Susannah W          21 Brown-NE                        x59.95  
      27.56   32.39                                                
  9 Samuels, Hillary A        19 Brown-NE                      x1:07.45  
      30.17   37.28                                                
 -- Ashenfelter, Perry E      18 Brown-NE                      X1:01.07  
      28.00   33.07                                                
 -- Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi  19 Brown-NE                      X1:01.07  
      28.49   32.58                                                
 -- Pascal, Melanie L         18 Brown-NE                      X1:01.53  
      29.35   32.18                                                
 -- Garcia, Erin J            21 Brown-NE                      X1:02.23  
      28.83   33.40                                                
 -- Sauer, Bridget C          18 Brown-NE                      X1:03.41  
      29.27   34.14                                                
 -- Gleyzer, Anna D           21 Brown-NE                      X1:07.48  
      31.31   36.17                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rickett, Matthew P        21 Boston U-NE                      50.77    9  
      23.66   27.11                                                
  2 Kempf, Daniel A           19 Boston U-NE                      51.75    4  
      24.08   27.67                                                
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       19 Boston U-NE                      52.23    3  
      24.29   27.94                                                
  4 Johnson, Mike A           18 Brown-NE                         52.91    2  
      24.51   28.40                                                
  5 Katz, Andrew              18 Brown-NE                         54.48    1  
      25.28   29.20                                                
  6 Tin, Alex L               19 Brown-NE                         54.96  
      25.64   29.32                                                
  7 Gayton, John R            19 Brown-NE                        x55.27  
      25.98   29.29                                                
 -- Benster, Tyler S          18 Brown-NE                        X54.96  
      25.41   29.55                                                
 -- Chanin, David W           20 Brown-NE                        X56.80  
      26.13   30.67                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matyas, Melinda          108 Boston U-NE                     307.95    9  
  2 Tassell, Rebecca          19 Brown-NE                        277.78    4  
  3 Guimond, Julia            18 Brown-NE                        222.15    3  
  4 Colton, Sarah             20 Boston U-NE                     221.45    2  
  5 O'Brien, Bailey          108 Boston U-NE                     206.12    1  
  6 Lindquist, Kara           21 Brown-NE                        197.45  
  7 Holden, Ann              108 Boston U-NE                    x169.56  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knorr, Tanner             20 Boston U-NE                     317.55    9  
  2 Kambe, C.J.               21 Brown-NE                        291.30    4  
  3 Feldman, Jon              18 Brown-NE                        254.70    3  
  4 Frankenfield, Jake       108 Boston U-NE                     223.88    2  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Brigette   21 Boston U-NE                    2:10.02    9  
      28.68   33.84   37.92   29.58                                
  2 Matthews, Libby A         17 Brown-NE                       2:11.39    4  
      28.14   33.48   40.55   29.22                                
  3 Schmitz, Amanda K         19 Boston U-NE                    2:11.51    3  
      28.76   34.19   39.18   29.38                                
  4 Zebrowski, Kara L         18 Boston U-NE                    2:12.50    2  
      28.72   34.25   39.94   29.59                                
  5 Williams, Samantha N      19 Brown-NE                       2:12.68    1  
      28.85   34.22   39.83   29.78                                
  6 Langner, Bailey J J       21 Brown-NE                       2:12.87  
      28.51   35.02   38.79   30.55                                
  7 Wisinger, Kelley R        20 Brown-NE                      x2:13.27  
      29.58   33.65   40.30   29.74                                
  8 Connors, Kristen E        19 Boston U-NE                   x2:15.82  
      29.97   37.32   37.31   31.22                                
 -- Firth, Jamie R            19 Brown-NE                      X2:14.15  
      30.32   35.53   37.21   31.09                                
 -- Earley, Meghan T          18 Brown-NE                      X2:21.00  
      30.94   34.81   42.42   32.83                                
 -- Hartman, Victoria A       19 Brown-NE                      X2:21.42  
      31.36   37.00   41.45   31.61                                
 -- Gleyzer, Anna D           21 Brown-NE                      X2:25.87  
      31.23   37.31   44.46   32.87                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kikuchi, Ryan R           20 Brown-NE                       1:53.84    9  
      24.85   28.87   34.53   25.59                                
  2 Seiler, Arik W            21 Boston U-NE                    1:53.95    4  
      24.22   29.35   33.81   26.57                                
  3 Ernst, Kyle R             19 Boston U-NE                    1:57.73    3  
      25.79   31.29   32.28   28.37                                
  4 McVicker, Mike            18 Brown-NE                       2:00.19    2  
      26.27   30.55   34.10   29.27                                
  5 Williams, Taylor T        18 Brown-NE                       2:01.11    1  
      26.86   30.39   35.99   27.87                                
  6 Passaro, John P           22 Boston U-NE                    2:03.19  
      25.19   33.70   34.54   29.76                                
  7 Everett, Nathan L         20 Boston U-NE                   x2:04.50  
      26.57   33.60   34.77   29.56                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:29.00   11  
     1) Munday, Emily S 20              2) Tullis, Kirsten 20             
     3) Drake, Lauren N 16              4) McIntyre, Maria B 20           
       24.91    52.19    24.48    51.73    25.11    52.96    24.57    52.12
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    3:35.02    4  
     1) Caldarella, Kristen L 19        2) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice B 19
     3) Schumacher, Allyson M 19        4) Stein, Liz A 18                
       25.13    52.76    25.23    52.99    26.28    55.01    25.67    54.26
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:41.17    2  
     1) Hunter, Alex L 18               2) Van Allen, Clara R 20          
     3) Happ, Megan E 18                4) Doersam, Sarah V 20            
       26.82    56.39    26.72    55.43    26.46    55.18    25.75    54.17
  4 Brown University-NE  'C'                                    3:43.22  
     1) Erskine, Sage H 20              2) Ashenfelter, Perry E 18        
     3) Ballard, Bridget 21             4) Strausser, Haley M 18          
       26.89    55.40    26.72    56.03    26.31    55.59    26.98    56.20
  5 Brown University-NE  'B'                                   x3:49.04  
     1) Champagne, Sarah L 20           2) Sauer, Bridget C 18            
     3) Mangan, Natascha R 20           4) Samuels, Hillary A 19          
       26.97    57.00    26.84    56.76    26.68    56.04    27.82    59.24
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:08.98   11  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 19          2) Rickett, Matthew P 21          
     3) Kallert, Bryon R 20             4) Hill, Jackson G 19             
       22.89    48.03    22.68    48.61    21.70    46.02    21.69    46.32
  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    3:15.15    4  
     1) Hunter, James S 19              2) Johnson, Mike A 18             
     3) Katz, Andrew 18                 4) Tin, Alex L 19                 
       23.32    48.85    23.47    48.95    23.37    49.55    22.56    47.80
  3 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:15.45    2  
     1) Kaiser, Benjamin C 21           2) Slesnick, Tyson W 21           
     3) Martucci, Jesse L 19            4) Kammer, Riley R 18             
       23.55    49.04    23.80    49.80    23.20    49.08    22.75    47.53
 -- Brown University-NE  'C'                                         DQ  
     1) Gayton, John R 19               2) Benster, Tyler S 18            
     3) Chanin, David W 20              4) Hug, John C 18                 
       23.85    49.85    23.99    51.28    24.79    52.50    24.25    52.01
 -- Brown University-NE  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Wetmore, Tucker 21              2) Juhn, Timothy Y 19             
     3) Pinto, John D 21                4) Huxley, Trent T 22             
       22.43    46.96    21.91    46.99    22.43    47.18    22.07    46.99
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Boston University                   204   2. Brown University                     96
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Boston University                   175   2. Brown University                    123