July 13, 2006

2005-2006 Roster

Coaches

 

NAME Class High School Hometown
 Annabel Agloro FR St. Ignatius College Prep South San Francisco, CA
 Gillian Almy SR Phillips Exeter Academy West Simsbury, CT
 Meg Anderson SR Concord Carlisle Concord, MA
 Libby Boghossian FR Lincoln School Jamestown, RI
 Sarah Bowman SR Brookline Brookline, MA
 Alison Boyd FR Glen Ridge Glen Ridge, NJ
 Sarah Brooks JR Noble & Greenough Weston, MA
 Christina Caligiuri FR Upper Arlington Columbus, OH
 Ariana Cannavo SO Staten Island Tech Staten Island, NY
Amy Chang SO El Cerrito Richmond, CA
Maggie Cheney SR Lincoln-Sudbury Lincoln, MA
Casey Collins FR Mercer Island Mercer Island, WA
Megan Danyliw FR Pomfret School Woodstock, CT
Rachel Dearborn JR Marlborough School Santa Monica, CA
Mai Denawa FR West Bloomfield West Bloomfield, MI
Julia DiBonaventura FR Deerfield Academy Boston, MA
Deborah Dryer SR Ursuline Academy Cincinnati, OH
Corey Finnerty-Ludwig FR Holy Names Academy Seattle, WA
Elizabeth Fison JR St. Paul's School Anchorage, AK
Caitlin Flynn SR City Honors School Buffalo, NY
Christine Flynn SO Darien Darien, CT
Hannah Garrett SO St. Paul's School Lake Forest, IL
Julia Gehring FR St. Ursula Toledo, OH
Molly Getz SO Grosse Pointe South Grosse Pointe, MI
Megan Goetsch FR Hopkins School New Haven, CT
Alexandra Hammer JR Phillips Academy Chestnut Hill, MA
Kirby Hosea FR Lawrenceville Princeton, NJ
Joanna Jacob FR Berkeley Berkeley, CA
Carly Lochala FR Mount Blue New Sharon, ME
Angela Matsushita FR Holy Family Westminster, CO
Lindsay McAlpine FR Athenian Berkeley, CA
Mira Mehta SR Winsor School Cambridge, MA
Kelly O'Brien FR Miss Porter's School Avon, CT
Emma Olson SO Northfiel Mount Hermon New Haven, CT
Mary Pitek FR City Honors School Buffalo, NY
Daniella Priebatsch JR Noble & Greenough Boston, MA
Vanessa Rathbone SO Brooks School New Canaan, CT
Katie Reynolds SR Miss Porter's School Lincoln, MA
Sasha Said SR Deerfield Academy Norfolk, MA
Jeanette Saraidaridis JR Phillips Academy Reading, MA
Callie Spaide SO The Baldwin School Bryn Mawr, PA
Jessica Stage FR West Potomac Alexandria, VA
Carly Traub FR Kent School North Eastham, MA
Annie Van Beuningen FR Holy Innocents Atlanta, GA
Andrea Ward FR Wilson Washington, DC
Devorah West JR Santa Fe Prep Sante Fe, NM
Sarah Wu SO St. Paul's North Andover, MA

Coaches

 

 

 

 

John Murphy - Head Coach
Phoebe Murphy - Novice Coach
Portia Johnson - Assistant Coach