Central Connecticut State University Invitational
Location: Stanley Quarter Park - New Britian, Connecticut
Men's Race: 8Km (10:15 AM) / Women's Race: 5Km (11:00 AM)
Date: September 12th, 2009
Fast Track Timing LLC
www.fasttracktiming.com
Powered by Ipico Sports
 
MEN'S 8000M

Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr  Team  Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== === ===== ======== ===== 
    1    1    23 Sam Alexander      SO  CCSU  26:14.62  5:17 
    2    2    65 Timothy Richard    SR  HOLY  26:14.72  5:17 
    3    3    26 Jeremy Schmid      SO  CCSU  26:23.31  5:19 
    4    4    18 Joseph Poulsen     Jr. SCSU  26:32.71  5:21 
    5    5    24 Craig Hunt         FR  CCSU  26:42.30  5:23 
    6    6    37 Michael Stumpf     FR  BROWN 26:56.26  5:26 
    7    7    40 Nathan Chellman    SO  BROWN 26:57.15  5:26 
    8    8    39 Dillon Jack        FR  BROWN 27:00.15  5:26 
    9    9    38 Conor Grogan       FR  BROWN 27:03.87  5:27 
   10   10    53 Daniel Altenau     SO  HOLY  27:06.00  5:28 
   11   11    66 Kyle Shepard       FR  HOLY  27:06.03  5:28 
   12   12    61 Corey Loftis       SO  HOLY  27:06.69  5:28 
   13   13    11 Chris Croff        SR  SCSU  27:09.30  5:28 
   14   14    33 Erik Berg          FR  BROWN 27:12.88  5:29 
   15   15    14 Daniel Gaunya      Jr. SCSU  27:18.09  5:30 
   16   16    35 Ben Stephenson     FR  BROWN 27:26.80  5:32 
   17   17    29 Rob Weston         JR  CCSU  27:27.85  5:32 
   18   18    15 Patrick Martucci   SO  SCSU  27:33.17  5:33 
   19   19    27 Kevin Tiernan      SO  CCSU  27:40.56  5:35 
   20   20    28 Watson Watson      SO  CCSU  27:41.15  5:35 
   21   21    17 Josh Perry         So  SCSU  27:41.74  5:35 
   22         97 JOhn Krell         XX        27:41.79  5:35 
   23   22    63 Brendan Medeiros   SR  HOLY  27:44.36  5:35 
   24   23    21 Joseph Sullivan    Jr. SCSU  27:50.92  5:37 
   25   24    36 Matt LaForgia      FR  BROWN 27:56.38  5:38 
   26         30 Mike Elnick        SO  BROWN 27:57.07  5:38 
   27   25    16 Brian Nill         Fr. SCSU  27:57.42  5:38 
   28         20 Paul Ryskowski     Fr. SCSU  28:00.06  5:38 
   29         32 Chris Collins      JR  BROWN 28:15.24  5:42 
   30   26    69 Kevin Turner       FR  HOLY  28:16.66  5:42 
   31   27    60 Dylan Leazes       FR  HOLY  28:18.76  5:42 
   32         59 Garret Huddy       SO  HOLY  28:18.89  5:42 
   33         93 Josh Trares        XX        28:28.05  5:44 
   34         55 Benjamin Brink     SO  HOLY  28:33.66  5:45 
   35        163 Luke Albertson     XX        28:43.06  5:47 
   36         98 Kyle Roberts       XX        28:45.38  5:48 
   37        104 Timothy Poulin     XX        29:05.19  5:52 
   38        100 Michael Waterbury  XX        29:19.96  5:55 
   39         62 Stephen Madsen     SO  HOLY  29:34.97  5:58 
   40         54 Christophe Bergan  JR  HOLY  29:37.41  5:58 
   41        102 Eric Normandin     XX        29:39.85  5:59 
   42         68 Brian Treadway     FR  HOLY  29:52.34  6:01 
   43         96 Michael Harris     XX        30:00.98  6:03 
   44         94 Harrison Katz      XX        30:16.98  6:06 
   45        103 Holland Florian    XX        30:17.16  6:06 
   46         95 Colby Welch        XX        30:17.30  6:06 
   47         64 Hayden Mitchell    FR  HOLY  30:24.51  6:08 
   48         57 Mark Drago         SO  HOLY  30:34.17  6:09 
   49         56 Alexander Dobens   SO  HOLY  32:13.41  6:29 
   50         22 Justin Violette    SR  SCSU  33:35.23  6:46 

MEN'S TEAM SCORES

  1. BROWN
            6    7    8    9   14  (16) (24) =    44
         Michael Stumpf, Nathan Chellman, Dillon Jack, Conor Grogan, Erik Berg,
         Ben Stephenson, Matt LaForgia
  2. CCSU 
            1    3    5   17   19  (20)      =    45
         Sam Alexander, Jeremy Schmid, Craig Hunt, Rob Weston, Kevin Tiernan,
         Watson Watson
  3. HOLY 
            2   10   11   12   22  (26) (27) =    57
         Timothy Richard, Daniel Altenau, Kyle Shepard, Corey Loftis, Brendan
         Medeiros, Kevin Turner, Dylan Leazes
  4. SCSU 
            4   13   15   18   21  (23) (25) =    71
         Joseph Poulsen, Chris Croff, Daniel Gaunya, Patrick Martucci, Josh
         Perry, Joseph Sullivan, Brian Nill










WOMEN'S 5000M 

Place TmPl No.   Name               Yr  Team  Finish   Pace  
===== ==== ===== ================== === ===== ======== ===== 
    1    1    92 Paige Sutherland   SO  HOLY  18:06.01  5:50 
    2    2    44 Elaine Kuckertz    FR  BROWN 18:43.75  6:02 
    3    3    42 Rosie Fleming      SO  BROWN 18:44.80  6:03 
    4    4    50 Bri Rogers         SO  BROWN 18:44.84  6:03 
    5    5    49 Erica Hines        FR  BROWN 18:49.19  6:04 
    6    6    81 Jacqueline Imse    JR  HOLY  18:51.80  6:05 
    7    7    51 Megan Fitzpatrick  JR  BROWN 18:55.92  6:06 
    8    8    79 Elizabeth Harkins  FR  HOLY  18:56.85  6:06 
    9    9    85 Sarah Mellea       SO  HOLY  18:57.96  6:07 
   10   10     8 Kelsey Proctor     Fr. SCSU  19:01.43  6:08 
   11   11    41 Rachel Baker       SO  BROWN 19:17.19  6:13 
   12   12    47 Olivia Thomas      FR  BROWN 19:32.75  6:18 
   13        162 Bree Shugarts      XX  BROWN 19:33.15  6:18 
   14         43 Bridgette Black    SO  BROWN 19:33.25  6:18 
   15   13    84 Claire Luke        SR  HOLY  19:36.34  6:19 
   16   14    80 Elizabeth Humphrie SO  HOLY  19:53.32  6:25 
   17   15    10 Jaclyn Sullivan    Fr. SCSU  19:56.73  6:26 
   18   16    73 Sarah Croteau      SR  HOLY  20:01.81  6:27 
   19         76 Meghan Dunne       SR  HOLY  20:06.15  6:29 
   20         70 Katie Andree       SO  HOLY  20:17.55  6:32 
   21         71 Stephanie Bray     FR  HOLY  20:23.03  6:34 
   22         91 Katherine Rochford FR  HOLY  20:33.41  6:37 
   23         46 Tess Plant-Thomas  FR  BROWN 20:39.66  6:40 
   24         45 Amanda Filiberto   JR  BROWN 20:39.73  6:40 
   25         75 Caitlin Derenze    FR  HOLY  20:40.99  6:40 
   26         77 Allison Fimognari  JR  HOLY  20:50.17  6:43 
   27   17     7 Katelyn Morrell    Fr. SCSU  21:15.37  6:51 
   28         88 Martha Quinn       SR  HOLY  21:26.23  6:54 
   29   18     4 Kiara Bonilla      Fr. SCSU  21:27.13  6:55 
   30         82 Kathleen Kasper    JR  HOLY  21:29.44  6:56 
   31         89 Meghan Quirk       SO  HOLY  21:40.16  6:59 
   32   19     1 Jacqueline Ajello  SO  SCSU  21:52.73  7:03 
   33         90 Meaghan Reilly     FR  HOLY  22:31.85  7:16 
   34         83 Carrie Kinsella    JR  HOLY  22:38.69  7:18 
   35         72 Ariana Coniglio    SR  HOLY  22:43.99  7:20 
   36   20     9 Courtney Rechtiene SO  SCSU  24:02.27  7:45 
   37   21     5 Charlene Boria     Fr. SCSU  24:57.93  8:03 


WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES

  1. BROWN
            2    3    4    5    7  (11) (12) =    21
         Elaine Kuckertz, Rosie Fleming, Bri Rogers, Erica Hines, Megan
         Fitzpatrick, Rachel Baker, Olivia Thomas
  2. HOLY 
            1    6    8    9   13  (14) (16) =    37
         Paige Sutherland, Jacqueline Imse, Elizabeth Harkins, Sarah Mellea,
         Claire Luke, Elizabeth Humphries, Sarah Croteau
  3. SCSU 
           10   15   17   18   19  (20) (21) =    79
         Kelsey Proctor, Jaclyn Sullivan, Katelyn Morrell, Kiara Bonilla,
         Jacqueline Ajello, Courtney Rechtiene, Charlene Boria