Brown Winners in Major Championships (Men's Indoors)

Heptagonal Indoor Champions 
EVENT NAME TIME/DISTANCE YEAR
60 Yard High Hurdles Angelo Sinisi '61 7.4 1959
55 Meter Hurdles Antonio Kittles '00 7.57 2000
55 Meter Dash Michael Powell '01 6.44 1999
60 Meter Dash Brandon Buchanan '03
Paul Raymond '08
Paul Raymond '08
6.90
6.85
6.85 
2001
2006
2007 
500 Meter Run Arnold West '85
John Robertson '90
Trinity Gray '00
Dallas Dissmore '06 
1:02.89
1:03.67
1:01.36
1:02.55 
1983
1990
2000
2006 
600 Yard Run Lee Thompson '71
John Escallier '77 
1:11.5
1:11.9
1971
1977 
800 Meter Run

Osman Lake '81
Gibolahan Fatuga '96
Trinity Gray '00 

1:53.77
1:52.06
1:50.96 
1979
1996
1997 
1000 Meter Run Trinity Gray '00
Trinity Gray '00
Ned Willig '16 
2:26.03
2:24.53
2:25.53 
1999
2000
2013 
One Mile Run Walter Molineux '53
Gregory Whitley '89 
Neville Davey '98
Enda Johnson '02
Chad Buechel '03 
4:23.1
4:06.46 
4:05.06
4:07.09
4:07.14 
1951
1989 
1998
2001
2003 
3000 Meter Run Peter Loomis '88
Gregory Whiteley '89
Donal O'Sullivan '97
Peter Hollatz '01 
8:09.42
8:06.94
8:18.55
8:07.00 
1988
1989
1996
2001 
Two Mile Run Edward Sullivan '58 9:32.0 1957
5000 Meter Run Thomas Ratcliffe '81
Donal O'Sullivan '97
Duriel Hardy '10 
14:19.93
14:34.04
14:21.28 
1981
1996
2008 
35 Pound Weight  Gilbert Borjeson '52
Gilbert Borjeson '52
Philip Bartlett '76 
Shawn Robinson '83
Michael DeVaughn '86 
56'6 1/8
57'1.25
64'2.5 
62'4
60'8 
1950
1952
1975 
1983
1985 
Distance Medley Relay

Peter Loomis '88
Hercy Moore '88
Daniel Azcona '89
Gregory Whiteley '89

Seamus O'Loan '90
Brent Wilson '92
James Debardelaben '91
Gregory Whiteley '89

Daniel Johnson '95
Craig Heinle '95
Gibolahan Fatuga '96
Michael Richardson '95

Jamey Vetelino '98
Cliff Hill '99
Brock Tessman '98
Neville Davey '98 

Peter Hollatz '01
Edward Smith '01
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02 

Jordan Kinley '06
Eldrige Gilbert '05
Eamon Quick '07
Owen Washburn '06

9:56.66

 

 

10:05.63

 

 

10:05.66

 

10:00.63

 

 

9:56.08

 

 

10:02.66

1988

 

 

1989

 

 

1995

 

1998

 

 

2001

 

 

2005

Shot Put Douglas Price '72
Douglas Price '72
John Sinnot '80
Gerald Donini '86
Todd Tuckwood '96
Jake Golenor '06
David Howard
David Howard 


56'6.5
57'6.5
54'10.75
62'4.75
58'1.25
55'0.25
58'3/75
56'8

 
1971
1972
1978
1986
1995
2006
2007
2008 
High Jump Richard Phillips '50
Richard Phillips '50
Thomas DiLuglio '53
Terrence Ferguson '91
Michael Lynch '94
Edward Watts '94
Douglas Humphrey '00
Raymond Bobrownicki '06
Raymond Bobrownicki '06
Raymond Bobrownicki '06 
6'8
6'3
6'3 7/8 (tie)
7'0.25
6'10.75
6'11
6'10.25
6'11.5
6'11.5
7'0.5 
1949
1950
1951
1990
1993
1997
2000
2004
2005
2006 
Pole Vault Mark Murphy '89 15'8 1998
Long Jump Ronald Pullie '92
Jeffrey Nord '99
Jeffrey Nord '99 
24'6.5
24'9
24'4.25 
1989
1998
1999 
Triple Jump Colm Cronin '79
Sean Thomas '03 
51'6.5
48'7.5 
1979
2003 
Pentathlon Colm Moran '91 3,953 1990
Heptathlon Evan Weinstock '14 5,296 2013
4x400 Meter Relay

Damiel Lowry '01
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Antonio Kittles '00
Trinity Gray '00

Samuel Howard
Nathan Elder
Ajani Brown
John Spooney 

3:17.60

 

 

3:17.42

1998

 

 

2012

4x800 Meter Relay

Brock Tessman '98
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Jamie Vetelino '98
Gibolahan Fatuga '96

Kaakpema Yelpaala '02
David Atkins '02
Chad Buechel '03
Trinity Gray '00 

7:38.42

 

 

7:37.36

1996

 

 

2000