Men's Top Ten Outdoor Performances

100 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 10.37 John Spooney '14 2013
2. 10.61 Daniel Goldblatt '94 1994
3. 10.62*** James Rudasill '75 1972
4. 10.64* David Carter '84 1983
4. 10.64* Thomas Smith '88 1988
4. 10.64* Brent Wilson '92 1990
7. 10.70 Anthony Mazola '16 2013
8. 10.73*** Ameteka Morgan '78 1976
9. 10.74 Paul Raymond '08 2006
10. 10.76 Travis Arthur '01 2001
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X 1.09
110 Meter High Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 14.04 Jamil McClintock '08 2007
2. 14.21 Daveed Diggs '04 2003
3. 14.22 Kelly Brothers '83 1982
4. 14.33 Matthew Jasmin '09 2008
5. 14.37 Zack Uribe '92 1992
6. 14.38 Mark Thompson '89 1989
7. 14.43 James Brown '02 2000
8. 14.47 Jon McGowens '02 2002
8. 14.47 J.C. Schlechter '96
1996
10. 14.49 John DeSantis '79 1979
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters:X 1.0025
200 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 20.85 John Spooney '14 2013
2. 20.92*** James Rudasill '75 1972
3. 21.02 Anthony Mazola '16 2013
4. 21.23 David Carter '84 1983
5. 21.36 Mike Pruzinsky '07 2006
6. 21.42 Trinity Gray '00 1997
7. 21.52*** Lee Thompson '71 1971
7. 21.52 Daniel Goldblatt '94 1993
9. 21.58 Eugene Sims '88 1988
10. 21.61 Michael Tounkara '11 2010
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
400 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 46.19 Trinity Gray '00 1998
2. 46.88 Dallas Dissmore '06 2006
3. 47.07*** Lee Thompson '71 1971
4. 47.32 Paisley Demby '92 1991
5. 47.54* John Robertson '90 1988
6. 47.58 Arnold West '85 1984
7. 47.68 Osman Lake '81 1978
8. 47.71 John Spooney '14 2012
9. 47.73 Iman Tyson '96 1995
10. 47.74 Damien Lowry '01 2000
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .14 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
400 Meter Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 50.74* Mark Thompson '89 1989
2. 50.98 Zack Uribe '92 1992
3. 51.00 Andrew Werhane '97 1997
4. 51.34* John Escallier '77 1976
5. 52.19 Grant Harshbarger '83 1983
6. 52.44*** James Moreland '61 1960
7. 52.57 Jake Kuritz '00 2000
8. 53.04 Zach Keefer '13 2012
9. 53.20 InSoo Hwang '15 2012
10. 53.22 David Jesser '96 1996
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: +.14 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X.9942
800 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:44.91 Trinity Gray '00 2000
2. 1:48.20 Anthony Mays '95 1993
3. 1:50.20 Gbolahan Fatuga '96 1996
3. 1:50.20 Ned Willig '16 2013
5. 1:50.25 Daniel Azcona '89 1988
6. 1:50.42 Henry Tufnell '15 2012
7. 1:50.54 Enda Johnson '03 2005
8. 1:50.60 Osman Lake '81 1979
9. 1:50.62 Garrett Etgen '89 1988
10. 1:50.66** George Thurston '73 1973
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
1500 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 3:40.06 Gregory Whiteley '89 1989
2. 3:44.00 Brock Tessman '98 1998
3. 3:44.57 Erik Berg '13 2012
4. 3:44.63 Neville Davey '98 1998
5. 3:44.89 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
6. 3:44.92 Kevin Cooper '13 2012
7. 3:45.44 Peter Loomis '88 1988
8. 3:45.53 Ned Willig '16 2013
9. 3:46.08 Daniel Azcona '89 1989
10. 3:46.93 Peter Hollatz '01 2001
One Mile Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 3:59.12 Gregory Whiteley '89 1989
2. 4:06.6 David Farley '64 1964
3. 4:09.1 Kevin Lehan '76 1976
4. 4:09.3 Timothy Cosgrove '71 1971
5. 4:09.74 Erik Berg '13 2012
6. 4:10.25 Dan Lowry '12 2011
7.
4:10.3 John Colbourn '68 1968
7. 4:10.76 Enda Johnson '03 2003
9. 4:11.9 Douglas Blough '78 1975
10. 4:12.7 Robert Lowe '61 1961
3000 Meter Steeplechase
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 8:53.20 Chad Buechel '03 2003
2. 8:59.58 Ozzie Meyers '08 2008
3. 9:02.52 Michael Richardson '95 1993
4. 9:03.0 Jeffrey O'Connell '77 1976
5. 9:03.91 Peter Loomis '88 1987
6. 9:04.4 Daniel Gough '91 1991
7. 9:04.66 Nick Sarro '08 2008
8. 9:04.67 Brian McKnight '01 2001
9. 9:07.71 Jeffrey Bush '14 2013
10. 9:13.77 Neil Hamel '07 2006
5000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 13:34.49 Dan Lowry '12 2012
2. 13:37.53 Gregory Whiteley '89 1988
2. 13:53.50 Peter Loomis '88 1988
3. 14:01.66 Matt Dufy '12 2012
4. 14:04.0 Christopher Schille '88 1987
5.
14:04.51 Duriel Hardy '10 2010
6. 14:05.41 Jeff Gaudette '05 2004
7. 14:08.07 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
8. 14:12.7 Sean McCracken '78 1978
9. 14:14.08 Chris Burke '07 2006
10. 14:15.03 Owen Washburn '06 2005
10,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 28:45.9 Gregory Whiteley '89 1989
2. 28:59.99 Christopher Schille '88 1988
3. 29:35.70 Dan Lowry '12 2012
4. 29:40.0 Sean McCracken '78 1978
5. 29:45.8 Thomas Ratcliffe '81 1981
6. 29:48.15 Austin Snyder '13 2012
7. 29:49.02 David Alden '88 1987
8. 29:49.4 Harvey Barlow '78 1976
9. 29:51.62 Duriel Hardy '10 2010
10. 30:00.37 Brendan Prindiville '99 1998
Long Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 25' 11" Jeffrey Nord '99 1997
2. 24' 9.25" Zachary Smith '96 1996
3. 24' 6" Antone Singsen '38 1938
4. 24' 5" Ronald Pullie '92 1989
5. 24' 4.5" Ameteka Morgan '78 1976
6. 24' 3.5" Canyon Lew '97 1997
7. 24' 2.5" Robbie Clark '95 1995
8. 23' 10.25" Gregory Ouellette '70 1969
9. 23' 7.5" John Harrell '96 1995
10. 23' 5.25" Evan Weinstock '14 2013
Triple Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 51' 1.5" Reginald Cole '10 2010
2. 51' 1" Ikenna Achilihu '08 2008
3. 50' 8" Kenny Thompson '13 2013
4. 50' 6" Colm Cronin '79 1979
5. 50' 4" Mark Thompson '89 1989
6. 50' 2" Andrew Chapin '10 2010
7. 49' 9.25" Sean Thomas '03 2003
8. 49' 5.75" Michael Flood '00 1999
9. 48' 9" Michael Isaac '96 1993
10. 48' 5.25" Earl Owens '89 1987
10. 48' 5.25" Jonathan Padmore '14
2011
High Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7' 4.25" Terrence Ferguson '91 1991
2. 7' 3" David Arundel '03 2001
3. 7'1" Ray Bobrownicki '06 2006
4. 7' 0.25" Douglas Humphrey '00 1998
5. 6' 11" Edward Watts '97 1997
6. 6'10.75" Jordan Maddocks '11 2010
6. 6' 10.75" Steve Squier '91 1990
6. 6' 10.75" Michael Lynch '94 1992
6. 6' 10.75" Timothy Weidinger '95 1995
10. 6' 9" Michael Gotch '00 1999
Pole Vault
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 17' 0" Bradley Bowery '03 2003
2. 16' 0.75" Grant Bowen '07 2006
2. 16' 0.75" Sean Igelman '14 2013
4. 16' 0" Mark Murphy '89 1988
5. 15' 6" Settha Litthisack '97 1996
6. 15' 5" Brian Zubradt '08 2005
7. 15' 3" Tyler Dubberly '92 1990
7. 15' 3" Aaron Salinger '03 2001
9. 15'1" Mike Murray '06 2004
9. 15'1" Tony Hatala '04 2004
Shot Put
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 61' 9" Gerald Donini '86 1986
2. 59' 6" Douglas Price '72 1972
3. 57' 8.5" Paul Bogdanovich '86 1986
4. 57' 5.5" Todd Tuckwood '96 1995
5 57'1 Bryan Powlen '10 2009
6. 56' 4" John Sinnott '80 1977
7. 54' 6.75" Michael DeVaughn '86 1985
8. 54'5.5" Daniel Smith '13 2012
8. 53' 10.5" Jake Golenor '06 2005
10. 53' 5.75" Kevin Mundt '76 1974
Discus
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 187' 2" Courtland Clavette '15 2013
1. 185' 9" Jason Pankau '92 1992
2 183' 3" Bryan Powlen '10 2009
3. 179' 7" Mario Morales '95 1993
4. 170' 6" Jake Golenor '06 2005
5. 170' 3" Josh Kiev '94 1993
6. 169' 0" Kent Walls '06 2005
7. 166' 4" Tim Russell '05 2002
8. 165' 1" Douglas Price '72 1971
10. 164' 10" David Howard '09 2007
Javelin
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 256' 3" * Craig Kinsley '11 2010
2. 240' 6" * John Taylor '95 1993
3. 224' 6'' * Hugh Murphy '06 2006
4. 218' 8" *
Paul Rosiak '07 2006
5 222' 0" *
Nicholas Keeling '14 2011
6. 215' 9" Sanford Stoddard '69 1969
7. 215' 3" Edward Brosa '81 1978
8. 212' 9.5" Alan Miller '66 1965
9. 207' 5" Paul Neary '74 1974
10. 206' 4" Louis Cole '78 1975
* reweighted javelin
16 Lb. Hammer Throw
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 208' 9" Timothy Bruno '80 1979
2. 205' 4.5" Philip Bartlett '76 1976
3. 205' 2" Bruce Guiot '90 1990
4. 200' 6" Brian Kelly '91 1990
5. 192' 5" Michael DeVaughn '86 1985
6. 190' 4" Brian Giese '10 2010
7. 188' 5" Shawn Robinson '83 1983
8. 188'1" Alexander Lipinsky '13 2011
9. 186' 10" Donald Seifert '55 1955
10. 186' 4" Armando Ricci '94 1994
Decathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7,393 Evan Weinstrock '14 2013
2. 6,991 David Jesser '96 1996
3. 6,894 Peter Rhodes '15 2013
4. 6,625 Colm Moran '91 1991
5. 6,565 Bruce Miller '73 1973
6. 6,467 Peter Ellis '01 2000
7. 6,391 Jaimie Mantzel '99 1997
8. 6,176 George Reilly '87 1985
4x100 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

40.90***

Neil Steinberg '75
James Rudasill '75
David Meyer '77
Hubert Morgan '76

1974
2. 40.99

Jake Kuritz '00
Michael Powell '01
Jeffrey Nord '99
Antonio Kittles '00

1998
3. 41.0*** David Meyer '77
Paul Grosvenor '76
Neil Steinberg '75
Hubert Morgan '76
1975
4. 41.06 Mark Howland '11                           John Spooney '14                            Mike Mazerik '11                             Evan Weinstock '14 2011
5. 41.20*** Neil Steinberg '75
James Rudasill '75
Harold Sussewell '76
Hubert Morgan '76
1973
6. 41.20*** Donald Britton '79
Paul Grosvenor '76
Ameteka Morgan '78
Melrose Blackett '78
1976
7. 41.31

Evan Weinstock '15
Anthony Mazola '16
Fredrick Rhone '15
John Spoony '14 

2013
8. 41.39 Mike Pruzinsky '07
Paul Raymond '08
Luke Renick '08
Jamil McClintock '08
2006
9. 41.40*** David Meyer '77
Paul Grosvenor '76
Neil Steinberg '75
Howard Peyton '78
1975
10. 41.50*** Donald Britton '79
Amateka Morgan '78
Paul Grosvenor '76
Howard Peyton '78
1976
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: +.14 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X.9942
4x200 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

1:25.72

Dallas Dissmore '06
Jamil McClintock '08
Mike Pruzinsky '07
Luke Renick '08
2006
2.

1:26.10**

Donald Britton '79
Paul Grosvenor '76
Melrose Blackett '78
Howard Peyton '78
1976
3. 1:26.30*** James Rudasill '75
Paul Grosvenor '76
David Meyer '77
Hubert Morgan '76
1975
4. 1:26.6 David Carter '84
Kelly Brothers '83
Jan Nordgren '86
Arnold West '85
1983
5. 1:27.10** David Meyer '77
Howard Peyton '78
Trevor Worrell '74
James Rudasill '75
1974
6. 1:27.40 David Meyer '77
John Escallier '77
Paul Grosvenor '76
James Rudasill '75
1974
7. 1:27.49** Neil Steinberg '75
Lester Chitsulo '75
Harold Collins '73
James Rudasill '75
1972
8. 1:27.69** Penn Relays 1973
9. 1:27.8 Roland Laird '82
David Carter '84
Feliciano Mejia '83
Vincent Stephens '84
1981
.10. 1:28.0 Jon Singer '88
Mark Thompson '89
Eugene Sims '88
Thomas Smith '88
1986
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: +.14 Seconds
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X.9942
4x400 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

3:10.86

Jaimie Mantzel '99
Antonio Kittles '00
Andrew Werhane '97
Trinity Gray '00

1997
2. 3:11.0 Howard Peyton '78
Jeffrey Elliot '78
Melrose Blackett '78
Osman Lake '81
1978
3. 3:11.24

Josh Reineke '02
Damien Lowry '01
Jake Kuritz '00
Trinity Gray '00

1999
4. 3:11.77

Edward Smith '02
Damien Lowry '01
Jake Kuritz '00
Trinity Gray '00

2000
5. 3:11.84

Zack Uribe '92
Craig Heinle '95
Paisley Demby '92
Anthony Mays '95

1992
6. 3:12.0 David Carter '84
Kelly Brothers '83
Jan Nordgren '86
Arnold West '85
1983
7. 3:12.36 David Owen '04
Steve Marino '03
Phil Sardis '04
Ed Smith '02
2002
8. 3:12.6 John DeSantis '79
Harold Solomon '81
Maurice Chapman '81
Osman Lake '81
1979
9. 3:12.8 Glen Gray '79
Rodney Lofton '77
Melrose Blackett' 78
John Escallier '77
1977
10. 3:13.18 Ajani Brown '14
Nathan Elder '13
Cade Howard '14
John Spooney '14 
2012
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1. 7:23.51 Henry Tufnell '15
Ned Willig '16
Colin Savage '14
Tyler Benster '13 
2013
2. 7:26.62 Anthony Schurz '12
Henry Tufnell '15
Colin Savage '14
Erik Berg '13 
2012
3. 7:29.76

Chris Collins '11
Zach Malet '10
Christian Trautwein '12
Anthony Schurz '12

2010
4. 7:33.45 Chris Collins '11
Michael Elnick '12
Thomas Elnick '12
Colin Savage '14
2011
5. 7:34.34

Zach Malet '10
Alex Stern '10
Anthony Schurz '12
Sean O'Brien '09

2009
6.

7:34.5

Brett Plummer '91
Justin Casserly '92
Fergal O'Gorman '92
Steve Christie '92

1991
7. 7:37.9 Mitchell Harris '84
Feliciano Mejia '83
Osman Lake '81
David DiGiovanni '82
1981
8. 7:39.03** Patrick O'Donnell '66
Richard Baglow '65
David Rumsey '64
David Farley '64
1964
9. 7:39.1 Penn Relays 1995
10. 7:41.23 Florida Relays 1992
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
Distance Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

9:31.84

Jamey Vetelino '98
Antonio Kittles '00
Trinity Gray '00
Neville Davey '98

1998
2. 9:43.56 Patrick Tarpy '05
David Owen '04
Enda Johnson '03
Chad Buechel '03
2003
3. 9:44.14 Jamey Vetelino '98
Damien Lowry '01
Trinity Gray '00
Neville Davey '98
1998
4. 9:44.78 Peter Hollatz '01
Damien Lowry '01
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02
2001
5. 9:48.77 Trinity Gray '00
Damien Lowry '01
Scott MacDonald '02
Enda Johnson '02
1999
6. 9:49.96 Penn Relays 1997
7. 9:50.4 Mark Ruday '89
Jan Nordgren '86
Keith Feaster '89
Gregory Whiteley '89
1986
8. 9:51.78 Kevin Cooper '13                             Zach Keefer '13                               Erik Berg'13                                    Dan Lowry '12 2011
9. 9:56.22 Brock Tessman '98
Craig Heinle '95
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
Daniel Johnson '95
1995
10. 9:56.5 Penn Relays 1991
Sprint Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

3:24.3

Osman Lake '81
David Carter '84
Vincent Stephens '84
Mitchell Harris '84

1981
2. 3:25.1 Melrose Blackett '78
Howard Peyton '78
Maurice Chapman '81
Osman Lake '81
1978
3. 3:25.31** Herschell Bird '67
David Strawbridge '67
George Lister '69
James Wich '68
1967
4. 3:25.61** John Escallier '77
Paul Grosvenor '76
James Rudasill '75
Joseph Burno '76
1974
5. 3:25.82 Travis Arthur '01
Josh Reineke '02
Edward Smith '02
Trinity Gray '00
1999
6. 3:26.44 Jake Kuritz '00
Travis Arthur '01
Josh Reineke '02
Trinity Gray '00
1999
7. 3:26.7 Eugene Sims '88
Jon Singer '88
Ken Kelly '88
Arnold West '85
1985
8. 3:27.20** David Nutting '65
David Rumsey '64
George Strachan '65
David Farley '64
1963
9. 3:27.30** Trevor Worrell '74
Neil Steinberg '75
Lester Chitsulo '75
George Thurston '73
1973
10. 3:27.40** Thomas Hart '77
Paul Grosvenor '76
James Rudasill '75
Joseph Burno '76
1974
10. 3:27.40** Howard Peyton '78
Paul Grosvenor '76
James Rudasill '75
John Escallier '77
1974
10. 3:27.4 Arnold West '85
David Carter '84
Jan Nordgren '86
Roberto DeVido '85
1984
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942

MEN'S INDOOR TOP TEN