Men's Top Ten Indoor Performances

55 Meter / 60 Yard Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 6.33 ** John Spooney '14 2012, 2013
2. 6.34** Paul Raymond '08 2007
2. 6.34* Vincent Stephens 1982
3. 6.36 Daniel Goldblatt '94 1994
4. 6.37 Robert Barrett '93 1990
5. 6.41 Michael Powell '01 1999
       6. 6.42 ** Marc Howland '11   2009
6. 6.42 Brandon Buchanan '03 2001
8. 6.43 Brian Sullivan '00 1999
9. 6.44* David Meyer ' 77 1975
9. 6.44* Richard Bennett '65 1963
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds
** = Conversion 60 Meters to 55 Meters
55 Meter / 60 Yard High Hurdles
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7.44 Jamil McClintock '08 2006
1. 7.44* Angelo Sinisi '61 1959
3. 7.50** Matthew Jasmin '09 2009
4. 7.54* Jeffrey Nord '99 1999
5. 7.55 James Brown '02 2000
6. 7.57 Antonio Kittles '00 2000
7. 7.58 Zack Uribe '92 1991
8. 7.59 Daveed Diggs '04 2004
8. 7.59 Mark Thompson '89 1987
10. 7.60 Kelly Brothers '83 1981
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + .24 Seconds

 

200 Meter Dash
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 21.35 John Spooney '14 2012

 

 

 

 

 

400 Meter Dash

RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 46.90 Trinity Gray '00 1999
2. 48.26 David Owen '04 2003
3. 48.33 Zack Uribe '92 1992
4. 48.44* Abednego Anyei-Mensah '83 1980
5. 48.48 Iman Tyson '96 1994
6. 48.56 Andrew Werhane '97 1997
7. 48.58 Dallas Dissmore '06 2006
8. 48.64 Mike Pruzinsky '07 2006
9. 48.68 John Spooney '14 2013
10. 48.69 Paisley Demby '92 1991
* = Conversion Hand To Automatic Time: + 0.14 Seconds
500 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:01.36 Trinity Gray '00 2000
2. 1:02.28 Dallas Dissmore '05 2006
3. 1:02.84 Arnold West '85 1985
4 1:03.76 Nathan Elder '13 2011
5. 1:04.14** John Escallier '77 1976
6. 1:04.23 John Robertson '90 1988
7. 1:04.33 Zack Uribe '92 1992
8. 1:04.42** James Moreland '61 1961
9. 1:04.64 Edward Smith '02 2002
10. 1:04.87** Lee Thompson '71 1971
** = Conversion 600 Yards To 500 Meters: X .9072
800 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 1:46.05 Trinity Gray '00 1999
2. 1:49.63 Gbolahan Fatuga '96 1996
3. 1:50.69 Brett Plummer '91 1991
4. 1:50.96 Anthony Mays '95 1993
4. 1:50.96 Henry Tufnell '15 2013
6. 1:51.75** James Wich '68 1967
7. 1:51.82 Garrett Etgen '89 1989
8. 1:51.85 Enda Johnson '02 2000
9. 1:51.95 Colin Savage '14 2013
10. 1:52.17 Osman Lake '81 1981
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
1,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 2:22.96 Ned Willig '16 2013
2. 2:23.08 Trinity Gray '00 1998
3. 2:23.39 Erik Berg '13 2012
4. 2:24.53** James Wich '68 1967
5. 2:25.19 Brett Plummer '91 1991
6. 2:25.22 Enda Johnson '02 2002
7. 2:25.48 Neville Davey '98 1998
8. 2:25.67 Kevin Cooper '13 2011
9. 2:25.75** George Thurston '73 1973
10. 2:26.29 Anthony Mays '95 1993
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X 1.1092
One Mile Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 4:00.37 Neville Davey '98 1998
2. 4:01.87 Gregory Whiteley '89 1988
3. 4:02.94 Kevin Cooper '13 2013
4. 4:03.72 Dan Lowry '12 2012
5. 4:03.93 Erik Berg '13 2013
6. 4:04.64 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
7. 4:04.91 Enda Johnson '02 2001
8. 4:05.04 Chad Buechel '03 2003
9. 4:05.31 Jamey Vetelino '98 1996
10. 4:06.29 Brendan O'Keefe '04 2004
    3,000 Meter Run

 

 

RANK

MARK NAME DATE
1. 7:55.49 Gregory Whiteley '89 1989
2. 7:59.79 Peter Loomis '88 1988
3. 8:02.40 Dan Lowry '12 2012
4. 8:03.52 Patrick Tarpy '05 2005
5. 8:07.00 Peter Hollatz '01 2001
6. 8:09.04 Matt Emond '04 2003
7. 8:09.73 Kevin Cooper '13 2013
8. 8:11.94 Christopher Schille '88 1987
9. 8:12.68 Matt Duffy '12 2012
10. 8:13.28 Jeff Gaudette '05 2003
5,000 Meter Run
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 14:07.60 Jeff Gaudette '05 2005
2. 14:11.04* Brendan Prindiville '99 1999
3. 14.11.34 * Christopher Schille '88 1988
4. 14.14.62 Christian Escareno '11 2011
5. 14:18.94* Ian O'Riordan '94 1993
6. 14:19.11 Mike DeCoste '04 2004
7. 14:19.44* Thomas Ratcliffe '81 1981
8. 14:21.28 Duriel Hardy '10 2010
9. 14:21.50 Nick Neely '07 2006
10. 14:24.85 David Alden '88 1986
** = Converted hand time to automatic time: +0.14 seconds
Long Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 24' 9" Jeffrey Nord '99 1998
2. 24' 6.5" Ronald Pullie '92 1989
3. 24' 2.5" Robbie Clark '95 1995
4. 24' 1.5" Zachary Smith '96 1996
5. 23' 9.25" Amateka Morgan '78 1976
6. 23' 6.75" Gregory Ouellette '70 1969
7. 23' 6.75" Colm Moran '90 1990
8. 23' 6.5" Robert Bergman '72 1971
9. 23' 5.5" Canyon Lew '97 1997
10. 23' 5" Colm Cronin '79 1978
Triple Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 53' 4" Colm Cronin '79 1978
2. 51' 1.75" Mark Thompson '89 1989
3. 50' 0.5" Ikenna Achilihu '08 2006
4. 49' 6.5" Reginald Cole '09 2009
5. 49' 5" Michael Flood '00.5 1998
6. 49' 4.5" Kenneth Thompson '13 2013
7. 49' 3.5" Andrew Chapin '10 2010
8. 48' 11" Earl Owens '89 1987
9. 48' 9.5" Michael Isaac '96 1993
10. 48' 7.5" Sean Thomas '03 2003
High Jump
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 7' 2.5" David Arundel '03 2001
2. 7' 2.25" Terrence Ferguson '91 1991
3. 7' 0.5" Raymond Bobrownicki '06 2006
4. 7' 0" Michael Lynch '94 1993
4. 7' 0" Timothy Weidinger '95 1994
4. 7' 0" Douglas Humphrey '00 1998
7. 6' 11.5" Steve Squier '91 1991
7. 6' 11.5" Edward Watts '97 1997
9. 6' 10.5" Jerome Kamer '86 1984
10. 6' 10" Sean Kirk '90 1989
10. 6' 10" Ronald Pullie '92 1991
10. 6' 10" Michael Gotch '00 1998
Pole Vault
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 17' 1" Bradley Bowery '03 2003
2. 16' 4" Mark Murphy '89 1989
3. 16' 0.75" Grant Bowen '07 2006
4. 15' 11" Aaron Salinger '03 2002
5. 15' 5" Mike Murray '06 2004
6. 15' 3" Brian Zubradt '08 2006
6. 15' 3" Settha Litthisack '97 1997
7. 15' 0.25" Tony Hatala '04 2004
8. 14' 11" Tyler Dubberly '92 1991
9. 14' 9" Thomas McCaffrey '73

1973

Shot Put
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 62' 5" Gerald Donini '86 1986
2. 58' 10" Douglas Price '72 1972
3. 58' 4.5" Bryan Powlen '10 2010
4. 58' 3.75" David Howard '09 2007
5. 58' 1.25" Todd Tuckwood '96 1995
6. 57' 9.5" Paul Bogdanovich '86 1986
7. 55' 9.25" Kevin Mundt '76 1975
8. 55' 8" John Sinnott '80 1978
9 55' 4.75" Daniel Smith '13 2011
10. 55' 1.75" Peter Bogdanovich '83 1983
35 Lb. Weight Throw
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 66' 1" Timothy Bruno '80 1980
2. 64' 2.5" Philip Bartlett '76 1975
3. 64' 0" Shawn Robinson '83 1982
4. 61' 11.5" Michael DeVaughn '86 1986
5. 60' 8.75" Bruce Guiot '90 1990
6. 60' 1.5" Gilbert Borjeson '52 1952
7. 59' 3.5" David Howard '09 2008
8. 58' 0.75" Joseph Dyer '62 1961
8. 56' 11.75" David Howard '09 2006
9. 56' 2.5" Eric Wood '09 2008
10. 56' 1" Robert Bennett '47 1948
Pentathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 3953 Colm Moran '91 1990
2. 3735 David Jesser '96 1996
3. 3663 Peter Ellis '01 2000
4. 3654 Jaimie Mantzel '99 1997
5. 3282 Michael Jordan '99 1997
6. 3109 Michael Gotch '00 1997

 

Heptathlon
RANK MARK NAME DATE
1. 5296 Evan Weinstock '14
2013
2. 5199 Peter Rhodes '13 2013

 

4x400 Meter Relay



 

RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1 3:14.26 Samuel Howard '14
Nathan Elder '13
Ajani Brown '14
John Spooney '14
2011
2.

3:14.5

Abednego Ahyei-Mensah '83
Brett Ferrari '81
Harold Solomon '81
Feliciano Mejia '83
1980
3. 3:14.74* Antonio Kittles '00
Edward Smith '02
Jake Kuritz '00
Trinity Gray '00
1999
4. 3:14.98** Ryan Kelly '16
Ajani Brown '14
Zach Keefer '13
John Spooney '14 
2013
5. 3:15.46** David Carter '84
Arnold West '85
Jan Nordgren '86
Kelly Brothers '83
1983
6. 3:15.62** Last Chance 1997
7. 3:16.16**
1973
8. 3:16.38 Mike Pruzinsky '07
Christian Tabib '07
Dallas Dissmore '05
Luke Renick '08
2006
9. 3:16.38

Mike Pruzinsky '07
David Owen '04
Christian Tabib '07
Dallas Dissmore '05

2006
10. 3:16.60 St. Valentine's 1996
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942; * Converted hand time to automatic time: +0.24 seconds
4x800 Meter Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1.

7:26.79

Daniel Johnson '95
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
Steve Liona '93
Anthony Mays '95
1993
2. 7:35.55** Richard Baglow '65
Patrick O'Donnell '66
David Rumsey '64
David Farley '64
1964
3. 7:36.41** Tyler Benster '13
Reuben Feinman '15
Will Conway '16
Henry Tufnell '15 
2013
4. 7:37.11 Caesar Anderson '96
Daniel Johnson '95
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
Anthony Mays '95
1993
5. 7:37.36 Ka-akpema Yelpaala '02
David Atkins '02
Chad Buechel '03
Trinity Gray '00
2000
6. 7:38.42 Brock Tessman '98
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Jamey Vetelino '98
Gbolahan Fatuga '96
1996
7. 7:38.63 Erik Berg '13
Michael Elnick '12
Christian Trautwein '12
Matt Bevil '14
2011
8. 7:38.81 Heps 1994
9. 7:39.03** John Jones '63
William Libby '63
David Rumsey '64
David Farley '64
1962
10. 7:39.10

Erik Berg '13
Alex Stern '10
Zach Malet '10
Mike Elnick '12

2010
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942
Distance Medley Relay
RANK MARK NAMES / MEET DATE
1. 9:33.53 Ned Willig '16
John Spooney '14
Henry Tufnell '15
Kevin Cooper '13 
2013
2. 9:39.44 Jamey Vetelino '98
Jaimie Mantzel '99
Trinity Gray '00
Neville Davey '98
1998
3. 9:45.56 Brendan O'Keefe '04
Edward Smith '02
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02
2002
4. 9:46.30 Chad Buechel '03
Antonio Kittles '00
Trinity Gray '00
Enda Johnson '02
2000
5. 9:47.81 Brian Schilder '11
Nathan Elder '13
Anthony Schurz '12
Matthew Duffy '12
2010
6. 9:49.25 Chad Buechel '03
Langston Dugger '04
Peter Hollatz '01
Enda Johnson '02
2001
7. 9:52.07 Kevin Cooper '13
Marc Howland '11
Thomas Elnick '12
Dan Lowry '12
2011
8. 9:52.23** Peter Loomis '88
Jon Singer '88
Mark Ruday '89
Gregory Whiteley '89
1987
9. 9:52.63

Peter Hollatz '01
Edward Smith '01
Chad Buechel '03
Enda Johnson '02

2001
10. 9:53.45** Erik Berg '13
Nate Elder '13
Colin Savage '14
Kevin Cooper '13 
2013
** = Conversion Yards To Meters: X .9942

MEN'S OUTDOOR TOP TEN