Men's Track & Field

2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Taylor Alarcon full bio Taylor Alarcon Senior Jumps Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Gabriel Altopp full bio Gabriel Altopp Freshman Distance Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Ryan Anderson full bio Ryan Anderson Junior Distance Santa Rosa, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
Philip Batler full bio Philip Batler Freshman Sprints Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Aidan Beresford full bio Aidan Beresford Sophomore   Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield
Oliver Blecher full bio Oliver Blecher Freshman Distance Port Hope, Ontario / Trinity College School
Stephen Bourguet full bio Stephen Bourguet Senior Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Mark Buda full bio Mark Buda Senior Throws Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Andrew Coggins full bio Andrew Coggins Junior Distance LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange
Aaron Comery full bio Aaron Comery Senior Throws Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Michael Coppolino full bio Michael Coppolino Freshman Throws Cumberland, R.I. / Cumberland
Chris Cubra full bio Chris Cubra Senior Throws Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Steven D'Ascanio full bio Steven D'Ascanio Senior Multi Events Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Cameron Daly full bio Cameron Daly Freshman Distance Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes
Austen Deery full bio Austen Deery Junior Sprints New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Nigel Despinasse full bio Nigel Despinasse Freshman Throws Baton Rouge, La. / Catholic
Evan Dombrowski full bio Evan Dombrowski Junior Throws Gloucester, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Roman Drabchuk full bio Roman Drabchuk Freshman Distance Willowbrook, Ill. / Hinsdale South
Zack Emrich full bio Zack Emrich Junior Middle Distance North Kingstown, R.I. / North Kingstown
Andrew Foerder full bio Andrew Foerder Junior Distance Seattle, Wash. / Nathan Hale
Raul Green full bio Raul Green Senior Sprints Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John
Dylan Groos full bio Dylan Groos Sophomore Middle Distance Nashville, Tenn. / University School of Nashville
Max Haensel full bio Max Haensel Junior Middle Distance Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School
Tom Hale full bio Tom Hale Sophomore Distance Loudonville, N.Y. / Shaker
Kobina Johnson full bio Kobina Johnson Freshman Sprints Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft
Nkosi Jones full bio Nkosi Jones Senior Jumps Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Jason Katz full bio Jason Katz Sophomore Jumps Wyckoff, N.Y. / Ramapo
Noah Korotzer full bio Noah Korotzer Freshman Sprints Palos Verdes, Calif. / Palos Verdes Peninsula
Zachary Lanigan full bio Zachary Lanigan Freshman Middle Distance Sydney, Australia / Sydney Grammar School
Ryan Laudermilk full bio Ryan Laudermilk Freshman Jumps Riverside, Calif. / Martin Luther King
Jeremy Leary full bio Jeremy Leary Freshman Distance San Anselmo, Calif. / Sir Francis Drake
Matt Mahoney full bio Matt Mahoney Junior Distance Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Aram Martin full bio Aram Martin Senior Jumps San Antonio, Texas / Miller School of Albemarle
Franco Martins full bio Franco Martins Sophomore Distance Orlando, Fla. / Windermere Prep
Daniel McDonald Meteer full bio Daniel McDonald Meteer Senior Distance Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Cameron McKie full bio Cameron McKie Sophomore Middle Distance Wickham Skeith, UK / Hartismere School
Mubarak Momodu full bio Mubarak Momodu Freshman Throws Egg Township, N.J. / Egg Harbor
Calvin Munson full bio Calvin Munson Sophomore Sprints Boulder, Colo. / Fairview
Ronan O'Shea full bio Ronan O'Shea Sophomore Distance Baltimore, Md. / Archbishop Spalding
Ben Ostrowski full bio Ben Ostrowski Senior Middle Distance Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Matthew Owen full bio Matthew Owen Junior Sprints Stonington, Conn. / St. Paul's
Tosin Oyewole full bio Tosin Oyewole Junior Sprints Elkridge, Md. / Long Reach
Brian Pfaff full bio Brian Pfaff Junior Sprints Johannesburg, South Africa / Hilton College
Matt Runels full bio Matt Runels Freshman Jumps Union City, Calif. / James Logan
Owen Russell full bio Owen Russell Sophomore Throws Attleboro, Mass. / Moses Brown
Tyler Smith full bio Tyler Smith Sophomore Distance Vernon Hills, Ill. / Vernon Hills
Jacob Stanton full bio Jacob Stanton Freshman Distance East Lansing, Mich. / East Lansing
Ben Sutherland full bio Ben Sutherland Junior Distance High Wycombe, England / Rugby School
Paul Touma full bio Paul Touma Sophomore Jumps Atherton, Calif. / Menlo
Nicholas Wey full bio Nicholas Wey Sophomore Middle Distance Princeton, N.J. / The Lawrenceville School
Nick Wignot full bio Nick Wignot Sophomore Throws Scituate, R.I. / Wheeler School
Michael Wyman full bio Michael Wyman Junior Distance Marion, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional
Alan Yoho full bio Alan Yoho Junior Distance Pasadena, Calif. / Flintridge Prep
David Yoo full bio David Yoo Sophomore Jumps Valencia, Calif. / Woodberry Forest
Joseph Yoo full bio Joseph Yoo Junior Jumps Andover, Mass. / Woodberry Forest
Nik Zemis full bio Nik Zemis Sophomore Sprints New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia