2014-15 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Taylor Alarcon Sophomore Jumps Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Ryan Anderson Freshman Distance Santa Rosa, Calif. / Maria Carrillo
Simon Belete Sophomore Distance Blue Springs, Mo. / Blue Springs
Christian Bermel Junior Middle Distance Windsor, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Francis Bogan Freshman Distance Sea Girt, N.J. / Christian Brothers Academy
Stephen Bourguet Sophomore Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Mark Buda Sophomore Throws Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Courtland Clavette Senior Throws Asheville, NC / A.C. Reynolds
Andrew Coggins Freshman Distance LaGrange, Ga. / LaGrange
Aaron Comery Sophomore Throws Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Will Conway Senior Distance Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Chris Cubra Sophomore Throws Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Steven D'Ascanio Sophomore Multi Events Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Austen Deery Freshman Sprints New Canaan, Conn. / New Canaan
Evan Dombrowski Freshman Throws Gloucester, Mass. / St. John's Prep
Zack Emrich Freshman Middle Distance North Kingstown, R.I. / North Kingstown
Meena Farid Senior Throws Staten Island, NY / St. Joseph by the Sea
Reuben Feinman Senior Sprints Menands, NY / Shaker High School
Andrew Foerder Freshman Distance - / Nathan Hale
William Garcia Junior Middle Distance New York, NY / Collegiate School
Christopher Garzia Junior Sprints East Meadow, NY / East Meadow
Raul Green Sophomore Sprints Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John
Max Haensel Freshman Middle Distance Raleigh, N.C. / Ravenscroft School
Benjamin Halpin Senior Distance Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
Tucker Hamilton Sophomore Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
InSoo Hwang Senior Sprints Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Okuoma Idah Junior Jumps Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes Peninsula High School
Julian Jiggetts Junior Sprints Robbinsville, NJ / Robbinsville High School
Nkosi Jones Sophomore Jumps Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Ryan Kelly Junior Sprints Greenwich, CT / Greenwich
Matt Mahoney Freshman Distance Swampscott, Mass. / Swampscott
Jordan Mann Senior Distance St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Aram Martin Sophomore Jumps San Antonio, Texas / Miller School of Albemarle
Martin Martinez Sophomore Distance Waukegan, Ill. / Warren Township
Daniel McDonald Meteer Sophomore Distance Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Mark McGurrin Senior Distance Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Luke Muzikowski Sophomore Distance Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Hope
Zach Neill Freshman Sprints Surprise, Ariz. / Liberty
Arjun Nukal Senior Distance Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Chibuikem Nwizu Sophomore Distance Greeley, Colo. / Frontier Academy
Matthew O'Hara Junior Throws Riverside, CA / Riverside Poly
Ben Ostrowski Sophomore Middle Distance Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Matthew Owen Freshman Sprints Stonington, Conn. / -
Tosin Oyewole Freshman Sprints Elkridge, Md. / Long Reach
Brian Pfaff Freshman Sprints - / Hilton College, South Africa
Fredrick Rhine Senior Sprints Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes Senior Jumps Atlanta, GA / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke Senior Distance Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Will Sheeran Junior Distance Seattle, WA / Bellevue
Dak Sheriff Junior Jumps Providence, RI / Classical
Ben Sutherland Freshman Distance High Wycombe, England / Rugby School
Phuong Truong Junior Throws Tacoma, WA / Mount Tahoma
Henry Tufnell Senior Distance Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick Senior Sprints Monument, CO / Palmer Ridge
Ned Willig Junior Distance Phoenixville, PA / Great Valley
Ethan Wright Freshman Throws - / Narragansett
Michael Wyman Freshman Distance Marion, Mass. / Old Rochester Regional
Alan Yoho Freshman Distance - / Flintridge Prep
Joseph Yoo Freshman Jumps Andover, Mass. / Woodberry Forest