2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Taylor Alarcon Freshman Jumps Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Simon Belete Freshman Distance Blue Springs, Mo. / Blue Springs
Mark Buda Freshman Throws Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Aaron Comery Freshman Throws Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Chris Cubra Freshman Throws Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Steven D'Ascanio Freshman Multi Events Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Raul Green Freshman Sprints Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John
Nkosi Jones Freshman Jumps Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Daniel McDonald Meteer Freshman Distance Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Luke Muzikowski Freshman Distance Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Hope
Chibuikem Nwizu Freshman Distance Greeley, Colo. / Frontier Academy
Ben Ostrowski Freshman Middle Distance Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Stephen Bourguet Freshman Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Tucker Hamilton Freshman Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
Martin Martinez Freshman Distance Waukegan, Ill. / Warren Township
A.J. Anderson Junior Jumps Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area
Courtland Clavette Junior Throws Asheville, NC / A.C. Reynolds
William Conway Junior Distance Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Meena Farid Junior Throws Staten Island, NY / St. Joseph by the Sea
Reuben Feinman Junior Sprints Menands, NY / Shaker High School
Benjamin Halpin Junior Distance Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
InSoo Hwang Junior Sprints Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Jordan Mann Junior Distance St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Mark McGurrin Junior Distance Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Matthew Miller Junior Throws Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Arjun Nukal Junior Distance Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Fredrick Rhine Junior Sprints Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes Junior Jumps Atlanta, GA / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke Junior Distance Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Henry Tufnell Junior Distance Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick Junior Sprints Monument, CO / Palmer Ridge
Matthew Bevil Senior Distance/XC Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Brendan Boyle Senior Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown Senior Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeffrey Bush Senior Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Kyler Evitt Senior Distance Somerville, MA / Somerville, MA
Peter Hix Senior Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Cade Howard Senior Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Sean Igelman Senior Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Jonathan Padmore Senior Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Drew Perilli Senior Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Neal Rooney Senior Throws Scituate, RI / LaSalle Academy
Colin Savage Senior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Evan Weinstock Senior Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Sol
Christian Bermel Sophomore Middle Distance Windsor, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Will Conway Sophomore Middle Distance Potomac, MD / Churchill
William Garcia Sophomore Middle Distance New York, NY / Collegiate School
Christopher Garzia Sophomore Sprints East Meadow, NY / East Meadow
Okuoma Idah Sophomore Jumps Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes Peninsula High School
Julian Jiggetts Sophomore Sprints Robbinsville, NJ / Robbinsville High School
Ryan Kelly Sophomore Sprints Greenwich, CT / Greenwich
Jerry Melnyk Sophomore Distance Little Rock, AR / Little Rock Central
Matthew O'Hara Sophomore Throws Riverside, CA / Riverside Poly
Will Sheeran Sophomore Distance Seattle, WA / Bellevue
Dak Sheriff Sophomore Jumps Providence, RI / Classical
Phuong Truong Sophomore Throws Tacoma, WA / Mount Tahoma
Ned Willig Sophomore Distance Phoenixville, PA / Great Valley