Men's Track & Field

2013-14 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Taylor Alarcon full bio Taylor Alarcon Freshman Jumps Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
A.J. Anderson full bio A.J. Anderson Junior Jumps Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area
Simon Belete full bio Simon Belete Freshman Distance Blue Springs, Mo. / Blue Springs
Tyler Benster full bio Tyler Benster Senior Distance Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
Christian Bermel full bio Christian Bermel Sophomore Middle Distance Windsor, CT / Loomis Chaffee
Matthew Bevil full bio Matthew Bevil Senior Distance/XC Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Stephen Bourguet full bio Stephen Bourguet Freshman Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Brendan Boyle full bio Brendan Boyle Senior Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown full bio Ajani Brown Senior Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Mark Buda full bio Mark Buda Freshman Throws Pittsburgh, Pa. / Mount Lebanon
Jeffrey Bush full bio Jeffrey Bush Senior Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Courtland Clavette full bio Courtland Clavette Junior Throws Asheville, NC / A.C. Reynolds
Aaron Comery full bio Aaron Comery Freshman Throws Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
William Conway full bio William Conway Junior Distance Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Will Conway full bio Will Conway Sophomore Middle Distance Potomac, MD / Churchill
Chris Cubra full bio Chris Cubra Freshman Throws Asheville, N.C. / Asheville
Steven D'Ascanio full bio Steven D'Ascanio Freshman Multi Events Trumbull, Conn. / Trumbull
Kyler Evitt full bio Kyler Evitt Senior Distance Somerville, MA / Somerville, MA
Meena Farid full bio Meena Farid Junior Throws Staten Island, NY / St. Joseph by the Sea
Reuben Feinman full bio Reuben Feinman Junior Sprints Menands, NY / Shaker High School
William Garcia full bio William Garcia Sophomore Middle Distance New York, NY / Collegiate School
Christopher Garzia full bio Christopher Garzia Sophomore Sprints East Meadow, NY / East Meadow
Raul Green full bio Raul Green Freshman Sprints Hopatcong, N.J. / Pope John
Benjamin Halpin full bio Benjamin Halpin Junior Distance Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
Tucker Hamilton full bio Tucker Hamilton Freshman Distance Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart
Peter Hix full bio Peter Hix Senior Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Cade Howard full bio Cade Howard Senior Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
InSoo Hwang full bio InSoo Hwang Junior Sprints Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Okuoma Idah full bio Okuoma Idah Sophomore Jumps Palos Verdes, CA / Palos Verdes Peninsula High School
Sean Igelman full bio Sean Igelman Senior Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Julian Jiggetts full bio Julian Jiggetts Sophomore Sprints Robbinsville, NJ / Robbinsville High School
Nkosi Jones full bio Nkosi Jones Freshman Jumps Ambler, Pa. / Wissahickon
Ryan Kelly full bio Ryan Kelly Sophomore Sprints Greenwich, CT / Greenwich
Jordan Mann full bio Jordan Mann Junior Distance St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Martin Martinez full bio Martin Martinez Freshman Distance Waukegan, Ill. / Warren Township
Daniel McDonald Meteer full bio Daniel McDonald Meteer Freshman Distance Arlington, Mass. / Arlington
Mark McGurrin full bio Mark McGurrin Junior Distance Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Jerry Melnyk full bio Jerry Melnyk Sophomore Distance Little Rock, AR / Little Rock Central
Matthew Miller full bio Matthew Miller Junior Throws Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Luke Muzikowski full bio Luke Muzikowski Freshman Distance Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Hope
Arjun Nukal full bio Arjun Nukal Junior Distance Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Chibuikem Nwizu full bio Chibuikem Nwizu Freshman Distance Greeley, Colo. / Frontier Academy
Matthew O'Hara full bio Matthew O'Hara Sophomore Throws Riverside, CA / Riverside Poly
Ben Ostrowski full bio Ben Ostrowski Freshman Middle Distance Niantic, Conn. / East Lyme
Jonathan Padmore full bio Jonathan Padmore Senior Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Drew Perilli full bio Drew Perilli Senior Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Fredrick Rhine full bio Fredrick Rhine Junior Sprints Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes full bio Peter Rhodes Junior Jumps Atlanta, GA / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke full bio Evan Roelke Junior Distance Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Neal Rooney full bio Neal Rooney Senior Throws Scituate, RI / LaSalle Academy
Colin Savage full bio Colin Savage Senior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Will Sheeran full bio Will Sheeran Sophomore Distance Seattle, WA / Bellevue
Dak Sheriff full bio Dak Sheriff Sophomore Jumps Providence, RI / Classical
Phuong Truong full bio Phuong Truong Sophomore Throws Tacoma, WA / Mount Tahoma
Henry Tufnell full bio Henry Tufnell Junior Distance Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick full bio Hunter Warwick Junior Sprints Monument, CO / Palmer Ridge
Evan Weinstock full bio Evan Weinstock Senior Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Sol
Ned Willig full bio Ned Willig Sophomore Distance Phoenixville, PA / Great Valley