2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Albert Anderson Freshman Jumps Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area
Joel Anifowose Sophomore Sprints Brockton, MA / Brockton
Erik Berg Sophomore XC/Distance Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Matthew Bevil Sophomore Distance Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Michael Bieszard Junior Throws Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Brendan Boyle Sophomore Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown Sophomore Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeff Bush Sophomore Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Nathan Chellman Senior Distance Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
William Conway Freshman   Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Kevin Cooper Junior XC/Distance Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Joseph Daou Sophomore Throws Santa Monica, CA / Santa Monica
Dana Dourdeville Freshman   Marian, MA / Old Rochester
Matt Duffy Senior Distance Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Nathan Elder Junior Sprints Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Mike Elnick Senior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick Senior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Alex Eve Freshman   La Jolla, CA / La Jolla
Kyler Evitt Sophomore Distance - / -
Meena Farid Freshman Throws - / -
Reuben Feinman Freshman Sprints Menands, NY / Shaker High School
Ross Geiger Junior XC/Distance Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan Junior XC/Distance Hudson, MA / Hudson
Ben Halpin Freshman   Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
Ethan Hickey Senior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Jonathan Hilgart Sophomore Sprints Newton, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Peter Hix Sophomore Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Sam Howard Sophomore Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
InSoo Hwang Freshman Sprints Seoul, South Korea / Ridgewood (NJ)
Sean Igelman Sophomore Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Dillon Jack Junior XC/Distance San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Zach Keefer Junior Sprints Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Nicholas Keeling Sophomore Throws Providence, RI / Ponaganset
Thomas Kishkovich Freshman Sprints Smithfield, Rhode Island / Mount Saint Charles Academy
Alexander Lipinsky Junior Throws Boardman, OH / Boardman
Dan Lowry Senior Distance Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Jordan Mann Freshman   St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Mark McGurrin Freshman   Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Matt Miller Freshman   Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Arjun Nukal Freshman   Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Jonathan Padmore Sophomore Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Arjun Pande Sophomore Sprints Pottstown, PA / Owen J. Roberts
Andrew Perilli Sophomore Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Andrew Proebstle Freshman Sprints Rifle, CO / Rifle High School
Fred Rhine Freshman Sprints Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes Freshman Jumps - / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke Freshman   Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Andrew Rohan Freshman Throws Aberdeen, NJ / Christian Brothers Academy
Neal Rooney Sophomore   Scituate, RI / LaSalle Academy
Colin Savage Sophomore Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Anthony Schurz Senior Distance South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Taro Shigenobu Junior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith Junior Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin Snyder Junior Distance Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
John Spooney Sophomore Sprints Northfield, OH / Nordonia
Ben Stephenson Junior Distance Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf Junior Distance Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson Junior Jumps Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Christian Trautwein Senior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Henry Tufnel Freshman   Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick Freshman Sprints Monument, CO / Freshman
Evan Weinstock Sophomore Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Sol
Buddy Yow Senior Throws Keene, TX / Southwest Christian