Men's Track & Field

2011-12 Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Albert Anderson full bio Albert Anderson Class: Freshman Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Pittsburgh, PA / Fox Chapel Area
Joel Anifowose full bio Joel Anifowose Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Brockton, MA / Brockton
Erik Berg full bio Erik Berg Class: Sophomore Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Matthew Bevil full bio Matthew Bevil Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Michael Bieszard full bio Michael Bieszard Class: Junior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Brendan Boyle full bio Brendan Boyle Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown full bio Ajani Brown Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeff Bush full bio Jeff Bush Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Westborough, MA / Westborough
Nathan Chellman full bio Nathan Chellman Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
William Conway full bio William Conway Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Los Angeles, CA / Notre Dame
Kevin Cooper full bio Kevin Cooper Class: Junior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Joseph Daou full bio Joseph Daou Class: Sophomore Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Santa Monica, CA / Santa Monica
Dana Dourdeville full bio Dana Dourdeville Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Marian, MA / Old Rochester
Matt Duffy full bio Matt Duffy Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Nathan Elder full bio Nathan Elder Class: Junior Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Mike Elnick full bio Mike Elnick Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick full bio Tom Elnick Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Alex Eve full bio Alex Eve Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: La Jolla, CA / La Jolla
Kyler Evitt full bio Kyler Evitt Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: - / -
Meena Farid full bio Meena Farid Class: Freshman Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: - / -
Reuben Feinman full bio Reuben Feinman Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Menands, NY / Shaker High School
Ross Geiger full bio Ross Geiger Class: Junior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan full bio Conor Grogan Class: Junior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: Hudson, MA / Hudson
Ben Halpin full bio Ben Halpin Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Danvers, MA / St. John's Prep
Ethan Hickey full bio Ethan Hickey Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Jonathan Hilgart full bio Jonathan Hilgart Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Newton, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Peter Hix full bio Peter Hix Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Sam Howard full bio Sam Howard Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
InSoo Hwang full bio InSoo Hwang Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Seoul, South Korea / Ridgewood (NJ)
Sean Igelman full bio Sean Igelman Class: Sophomore Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Dillon Jack full bio Dillon Jack Class: Junior Event(s): XC/Distance Hometown/High School: San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Zach Keefer full bio Zach Keefer Class: Junior Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Nicholas Keeling full bio Nicholas Keeling Class: Sophomore Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Providence, RI / Ponaganset
Thomas Kishkovich full bio Thomas Kishkovich Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Smithfield, Rhode Island / Mount Saint Charles Academy
Alexander Lipinsky full bio Alexander Lipinsky Class: Junior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Boardman, OH / Boardman
Dan Lowry full bio Dan Lowry Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Jordan Mann full bio Jordan Mann Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: St. Louis, MO / MICDS
Mark McGurrin full bio Mark McGurrin Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Manlius, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Matt Miller full bio Matt Miller Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Arjun Nukal full bio Arjun Nukal Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Los Osos, CA / Exeter
Jonathan Padmore full bio Jonathan Padmore Class: Sophomore Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Boston, MA / Weston
Arjun Pande full bio Arjun Pande Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Pottstown, PA / Owen J. Roberts
Andrew Perilli full bio Andrew Perilli Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Lockport, NY / Lockport
Andrew Proebstle full bio Andrew Proebstle Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Rifle, CO / Rifle High School
Fred Rhine full bio Fred Rhine Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Houston, TX / Alief-Taylor High School
Peter Rhodes full bio Peter Rhodes Class: Freshman Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: - / The Lovett School
Evan Roelke full bio Evan Roelke Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Basking Ridge, NJ / Ridge
Andrew Rohan full bio Andrew Rohan Class: Freshman Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Aberdeen, NJ / Christian Brothers Academy
Neal Rooney full bio Neal Rooney Class: Sophomore Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Scituate, RI / LaSalle Academy
Colin Savage full bio Colin Savage Class: Sophomore Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Anthony Schurz full bio Anthony Schurz Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Taro Shigenobu full bio Taro Shigenobu Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith full bio Daniel Smith Class: Junior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin Snyder full bio Austin Snyder Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
John Spooney full bio John Spooney Class: Sophomore Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Northfield, OH / Nordonia
Ben Stephenson full bio Ben Stephenson Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf full bio Michael Stumpf Class: Junior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson full bio Kenneth Thompson Class: Junior Event(s): Jumps Hometown/High School: Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Christian Trautwein full bio Christian Trautwein Class: Senior Event(s): Distance Hometown/High School: Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Henry Tufnel full bio Henry Tufnel Class: Freshman Event(s):   Hometown/High School: Cirencester, England / Radley
Hunter Warwick full bio Hunter Warwick Class: Freshman Event(s): Sprints Hometown/High School: Monument, CO / Freshman
Evan Weinstock full bio Evan Weinstock Class: Sophomore Event(s): Decathlon Hometown/High School: Las Vegas, NV / Del Sol
Buddy Yow full bio Buddy Yow Class: Senior Event(s): Throws Hometown/High School: Keene, TX / Southwest Christian