2010-11 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Event(s) Hometown/High School
Joel Anifowose Freshman Sprints Brockton, MA / Brockton
Erik Berg Sophomore XC/Distance Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Matthew Bevil Freshman Distance Mary Esther, FL / Fort Walton Beach
Michael Bieszard Sophomore Throws Midland Park, NJ / Midland Park
Brendan Boyle Freshman Distance Mansfield, MA / Mansfield
Ajani Brown Freshman Sprints Frisco, TX / Frisco
Jeff Bush Freshman Distance Westborough, MA / Westborough
Nathan Chellman Junior Distance Reno, NV / Sage Ridge
Chris Collins Senior Distance Wilton, CT / Wilton
Kevin Cooper Sophomore XC/Distance Waterford, IRL / Waterpark College
Joseph Daou Freshman Throws Santa Monica, CA / Santa Monica
Jonathan Dieujuste Freshman Jumps Boston, MA / Weston
Matt Duffy Junior Distance Oakland, CA / St. Mary's College High School
Nathan Elder Sophomore Sprints Quincy, IL / Quincy Senior
Mike Elnick Junior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Tom Elnick Junior Distance Merrick, NY / Kellenberg Memorial
Christian Escareno Senior XC/Distance Mount Prospect, IL / Rolling Meadows
AJ Fitzgerald Senior Jumps Harrison, NY / Harrison
Ross Geiger Sophomore XC/Distance Moraga, CA / Campolindo
Conor Grogan Sophomore XC/Distance Hudson, MA / Hudson
Ethan Hickey Junior Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool High School
Jonathan Hilgart Freshman Sprints Newton, NJ / Pope John XXIII
Peter Hix Freshman Distance Dayton, OH / Oakwood
Sam Howard Freshman Sprints Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
Marc Howland Senior Sprints Cleveland Heights, OH / University School
Sean Igelman Freshman Jumps Medford, OR / St. Mary's School
Dillon Jack Sophomore XC/Distance San Diego, CA / Torrey Pines
Zach Keefer Sophomore Sprints Morristown, NJ / Morristown High School
Nicholas Keeling Freshman Throws Providence, RI / Ponaganset
Craig Kinsley Senior Throws Fairfield, CT / Fairfield Prep
Alexander Lipinsky Sophomore Throws Boardman, OH / Boardman
Dan Lowry Junior Distance Plymouth Meeting, PA / LaSalle College
Mike Mazerik Senior Sprints Poland, OH / Poland Seminary
Arjun Pande Freshman Sprints Pottstown, PA / Owen J. Roberts
Andrew Perilli Freshman Distance Lockport, NY / Lockport
Colin Savage Freshman Distance Liverpool, NY / Liverpool
Brian Schilder Senior Distance Milford, NJ / Delaware Valley Regional
Anthony Schurz Junior Distance South Bend, IN / Deerfield Academy
Taro Shigenobu Sophomore Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Daniel Smith Sophomore Throws Saco, ME / Thornton Academy
Austin Snyder Sophomore Distance Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
John Spooney Freshman Sprints Northfield, OH / Nordonia
Ben Stephenson Sophomore Distance Austin, TX / Westlake
Michael Stumpf Sophomore Distance Appleton, WI / Xavier
Kenneth Thompson Sophomore Jumps Riverdale, NY / Horace Mann School
Christian Trautwein Junior Distance Ridgewood, NJ / Ridgewood
Evan Weinstock Freshman Decathlon Las Vegas, NV / Del Soto
Buddy Yow Junior Throws Keene, TX / Southwest Christian