Brown Springtime Invite Results

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/30/2007
Brown Springtime Invitational - 4/29/2007
Brown University
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vinnie Williams Stone 10.81 1.0 1
2 Paul Raymond BROWN 11.11 1.0 1
3 Miles Craigwell BROWN 11.25 -0.4 2
4 Alex Engel BRYANT 11.26 1.0 1
5 Lorenzo Perry BRYANT 11.31 -0.4 2
6 Mike Mazerick BROWN 11.32 1.0 1
7 Terry Young LOWELL 11.37 -0.4 2
8 Deshaun Mars BROWN 11.42 -0.4 2
9 Isiah Davis PC 11.61 -0.7 3
10 Mike Morgan BRYANT 11.70 -0.4 2
11 Jonathan Edwards BROWN 11.74 -0.7 3
12 Danny Richter Stone 11.75 -1.2 4
13 Bryan Koerig LOWELL 11.88 -0.7 3
14 David Barth BOS U. 11.90 -0.7 3
15 Chris Neale BRYANT 11.94 -1.2 4
16 Andrew Jones BOS U. 11.97 -1.2 4
17 Conor Gallagher ASSMP 12.04 -1.2 4
18 David Consenza BRYANT 12.28 -1.2 4
19 Doug Bailey Northern Essex 12.29 -2.2 5
20 Michael Mearn HC 12.41 -2.2 5
21 Robert Littleton EMAN 12.55 -1.2 4
22 Justin Cooke Northern Essex 12.67 -2.2 5
23 Andrew Malloy HC 12.84 -2.2 5
24 Brian Anderson EMAN 13.07 -2.2 5
25 Ryan Bringhurst EMAN 13.92 -2.2 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Vinnie Williams Stone 21.73 NWI 1
2 Alex Engel BRYANT 22.48 NWI 1
3 Mark Bercy Brandeis 22.61 NWI 2
4 Robert Allen EMAN 23.00 NWI 2
5 Alex Baillargeon BOS U. 23.14 NWI 2
6 Kevin Cervantes BROWN 23.35 NWI 1
7 Isiah Davis PC 23.76 NWI 2
8 Danny Richter Stone 23.76 NWI 3
9 Bryan Koerig LOWELL 23.84 NWI 3
10 Curt Makinac BRYANT 23.88 NWI 1
11 Conor Gallagher ASSMP 24.06 NWI 4
12 Chris Neale BRYANT 24.09 NWI 4
13 Trent McCasland BENT 24.32 NWI 3
14 Andrew DoRosoria HC 24.57 NWI 4
15 Doug Bailey Northern Essex 24.63 NWI 4
16 Robert Littleton EMAN 24.69 NWI 5
17 Jason Baillio HC 24.70 NWI 4
18 Michael Mearn HC 25.06 NWI 5
19 Andrew Malloy HC 25.54 NWI 5
20 Patrick Chviruk EMAN 25.99 NWI 3
21 Ben Mattson EMAN 26.03 NWI 4
22 Justin Cooke Northern Essex 26.17 NWI 5
23 Brian Anderson EMAN 26.78 NWI 5
24 Ryan Bringhurst EMAN 28.50 NWI 5

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hafiz Greigre BRYANT 47.31 1
2 Andrew Grange LOWELL 47.76 1
3 Clint Cooper LOWELL 48.32 1
4 Donte Brown LOWELL 49.15 2
5 Christian Tirella NORTHEASTERN U 49.46 1
6 Derek Herbert Stone 49.70 2
7 Brandon Beloin Stone 49.72 3
8 Nick Colantuono Unattached 50.19 3
9 Joe Brennan BRYANT 50.34 3
10 Kevin White CCRI 50.35 5
11 Erick Colon LOWELL 50.46 2
12 Lawrence Aidoo Unattached 50.90 3
13 Jeff Destino LOWELL 50.91 3
14 Darren Stineman BENT 50.97 5
15 Brendan Gaffney BC 51.28 3
16 Garrett Sterien BENT 51.67 5
17 Adam Churey BOS U. 51.77 5
18 Ed Crowley Brandeis 52.00 5
19 Steve Stanley LOWELL 52.05 6
20 Hunter Stewart CCRI 52.37 7
21 Carlos Olivera Northern Essex 52.72 8
22 John McManus BROWN 52.80 6
23 Alan Pandiani PC 52.89 6
24 Dan Darcy BENT 53.00 7
25 Jon Hamilton Brandeis 53.20 8
26 Jason Baillio HC 53.63 7
27 Jackson Pranikoff BOS U. 53.97 8
28 Lee DeRosa CCRI 54.17 7
29 Colin MacDonagh PC 54.30 8
30 Jeremy Langton BENT 54.38 8
31 Mark Mazzochette BOS U. 54.75 7
32 Ben Mattson EMAN 56.60 6
33 Patrick Chviruk EMAN 57.00 6

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frank Divittori BC 1:53.36
2 Mike Malinowski LOWELL 1:55.03
3 Jake Laroe BOS U. 1:55.19
4 David Metzger Stone 1:55.86
5 Ryan DiOrio BC 1:56.56
6 John Loeser BROWN 1:56.68
7 Zach Malet BROWN 1:57.88
8 Jeff Klatsky BC 1:58.79
9 Nicholas Berlutti PC 1:58.93
10 Sebastian Fidelus HC 1:59.57
11 Justin Getts BRYANT 2:00.10
12 Jacques Peter BRYANT 2:00.50
13 Kevin Floster BC 2:00.68
14 Mike Stone Brandeis 2:00.92
15 Chris O'Day ASSMP 2:00.98
16 Matt Carrai BRYANT 2:01.28
17 Matt Hickey EMAN 2:02.17
18 Jeff Vona BENT 2:03.02
19 Emmanuel Karngar Unattached 2:03.22
20 Aaron Udel Brandeis 2:03.27
21 Ryan Salud BENT 2:03.48
22 Stephen Schoenberger HC 2:04.21
23 Ian Ferguson ASSMP 2:04.28
24 James Lundy HC 2:05.89
25 Kevin Ward BRYANT 2:07.12
26 Erik Webb BENT 2:07.21
27 Jesse McAlman Unattached 2:07.59
28 Justin Murphy CCRI 2:07.94
29 Matt Rigby Stone 2:09.92

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Carroll Adidas 3:46.55
2 Patrick Mellea BC 3:46.87
3 Nick Weidman PC 3:52.19
4 Joshua Springer BC 3:52.95
5 Dickie Gerry Stone 3:54.03
6 Brian Schmidt BROWN 3:54.12
7 Ruber Sanca LOWELL 3:55.09
8 Joey DeWitt LOWELL 3:55.62
9 Matt Jennings Brandeis 3:56.05
10 Jeff Caron New Bal B 3:56.63
11 Brendan Collins BC 3:58.81
12 James LaGreca BC 4:00.03
13 Stephen Walsh BC 4:01.18
14 Stephan Ramirez BENT 4:01.64
15 Rex Radloff LOWELL 4:02.75
16 Josh Andrews Stone 4:04.10
17 Dan Suher Brandeis 4:05.31
18 Mark Garcia LOWELL 4:05.98
19 Tim Catoggio Stone 4:06.41
20 Tom McLean BOS U. 4:06.82
21 Joel Sunshine Brandeis 4:06.91
22 Scott McGrath BENT 4:07.62
23 Kevin Dunovan BENT 4:09.46
24 Alan Waters BRYANT 4:10.43
25 Jefferson Welch MERR 4:13.66
25 Adam Evans BENT 4:13.66
27 Timothy Richard HC 4:15.43
28 Mike Blanchard PC 4:15.65
29 Brian Ford BRYANT 4:15.76
30 Steve Bergantino BENT 4:16.81
31 Andy Watson BENT 4:17.12
32 Garrett Huddy HC 4:17.62
33 David Camoscio BRYANT 4:17.93
34 Kevin Lucid HC 4:18.22
35 Danny Glass Brandeis 4:18.24
36 Andrew Holmes BRYANT 4:18.49
37 John Ortolani HC 4:19.30
38 T.J. Griffis EMAN 4:20.56
39 Mike Sweeney MERR 4:20.83
40 Theodore Shaheen PC 4:23.14
41 Steve O'Brien LOWELL 4:25.08
42 Austin Huminski BRYANT 4:26.20
43 Adam Holmes MERR 4:29.18
44 Derek Breen BENT 4:30.79
45 Andrew Slesinski MERR 4:35.76
46 Chris Stanwyck MERR 4:37.25
47 Brendan Danaher ASSMP 4:38.71
48 Rich Heller BENT 4:41.17
49 Brendan Mari ASSMP 4:49.71
50 Andrew Lynch BENT 4:58.26
51 Ryan O'Connor BENT 5:00.69

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ari Zamir Unattached 15:09.56
2 Patrick Carey BC 15:41.24
3 Andrew Mercurio BC 15:44.35
4 Benjamin Saviet PC 15:57.37
5 Jack Kilcommons LOWELL 16:11.68
6 Geoff Wahome Northern Essex 16:40.34
7 Mathew Talbot HC 16:50.03
8 Ronald Guenard CCRI 17:45.57
9 Eric Haywood BRYANT 18:15.18
-- Aaron Isham BROWN DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matt Jasmin BROWN 15.37 NWI
2 Jason Nardella BOS U. 15.69 NWI
3 Arnold Esquera NORTHEASTERN U 16.84 NWI
4 Sean Dolan Northern Essex 16.95 NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jonathan Hall NORTHEASTERN U 55.31 1
2 Dana Burbank Stone 55.59 1
3 Tom Woods Stone 55.93 1
4 Justin Oliver LOWELL 57.06 1
5 Zach Perron BRYANT 57.11 1
6 Rob Fernandez LOWELL 58.74 1
7 Nick Pace Stone 59.92 2
8 Michael Thunauer EMAN 1:01.09 2
9 Charles Dillon ASSMP 1:01.58 3
10 Chris Gaudet BRYANT 1:03.14 2
11 Jason Weber GBTC 1:03.25 2
12 Jason Hewitt GBTC 1:05.52 2
13 Jared Koreff BRYANT 1:09.78 3
14 Doug Gillam EMAN 1:10.38 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Guerin LOWELL 9:39.05
2 Neil Hamel BROWN 9:48.10
3 Nate Green BRYANT 9:57.97
4 Robert Farrelly HC 10:33.37
5 Jason Hewitt GBTC 10:50.68
6 Tom Casey BRYANT 10:56.77

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BRYANT 42.08
2 Stonehill 42.14
3 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE 44.91
4 BOSTON UNIVERSITY 45.55
-- EMANUEL DNF
-- BROWN DQ

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stonehill 3:19.61
2 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE 3:23.45
3 BRYANT 3:33.17
4 BRYANT 'B' 3:35.59
5 C.C.R.I. 3:39.74
6 EMANUEL 3:42.05

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Warmsley Providence Cobra 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Adrian Li NORTHEASTERN U 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Quinn Fenlon BROWN 1.91m 6-03.25
4 Dana Burbank Stone 1.91m 6-03.25
5 Joe D'Agostino Stone 1.86m 6-01.25
5 Dante Lopardo Unattached 1.86m 6-01.25
7 Sean Burbank BENT 1.86m 6-01.25
8 Nick Ferrara LOWELL 1.86m 6-01.25
8 Greg Giardino PC 1.86m 6-01.25
10 Brian Caccavale ASSMP 1.76m 5-09.25
11 Mike Morgan BRYANT 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Lou Canelli BC NH
-- David Consenza BRYANT NH

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant Bowen BROWN 4.55m 14-11.00
2 Rob Schneider BRYANT 4.40m 14-05.25
3 Mike Woods BROWN 4.40m 14-05.25
4 Ben Kocarnik BC 4.25m 13-11.25
5 Tim Hepworth BROWN 4.25m 13-11.25
6 Mathew Jaffa BROWN 4.10m 13-05.25
7 Conor Meikte HC 3.95m 12-11.50
-- Sean Barlett NORTHEASTERN U NH
-- Shawn Kushiyama BC NH
-- Steven Englehardt BC NH
-- Zach Jaffa BROWN NH
-- Terrence Regan HC NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brandon Warmsley Providence Cobra 6.85m NWI 22-05.75
2 Tyler Guilmette Stone 6.70m NWI 21-11.75
3 Nkosi Still BROWN 6.56m NWI 21-06.25
4 Adam Standley BROWN 6.54m NWI 21-05.50
5 Deshaun Mars BROWN 6.52m NWI 21-04.75
6 Miles Craigwell BROWN 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
7 Steve Bernardi BROWN 6.47m NWI 21-02.75
8 Raymond Smith Unattached 6.35m NWI 20-10.00
9 Kodjo Wilder BOS U. 6.22m NWI 20-05.00
10 Chris Gubata PC 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
11 John Vaghi PC 5.98m NWI 19-07.50
12 Michael Thunauer EMAN 5.47m NWI 17-11.50
13 Chris Neale BRYANT 5.35m NWI 17-06.75
-- Patrick Welton EMAN FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reginald Cole BROWN 14.42m NWI 47-03.75
2 Andrew Chapin BROWN 13.90m NWI 45-07.25
3 John Vaghi PC 12.56m NWI 41-02.50
4 Mark Zurio BENT 12.32m NWI 40-05.00
5 Chris Gubata PC 12.22m NWI 40-01.25

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Semui Alli NORTHEASTERN U 16.08m 52-09.25
2 Brian Powlen BROWN 15.70m 51-06.25
3 Rocky LaFort LOWELL 14.98m 49-01.75
4 Eric Wood BROWN 14.86m 48-09.00
5 Mike Davis LOWELL 14.76m 48-05.25
6 David Bell URI 13.87m 45-06.25
7 Joe Kowalczyk ASSMP 13.71m 44-11.75
8 Dan Martin BOS U. 13.68m 44-10.75
9 Andy Bettina NORTHEASTERN U 13.39m 43-11.25
10 Nicholas LeBlanc HC 13.25m 43-05.75
11 Kevin Chan BENT 13.09m 42-11.50
12 Jonathan Medeiros HC 12.94m 42-05.50
13 Matt Chisam Unattached 12.62m 41-05.00
14 Steven Tresler BRYANT 12.15m 39-10.50
15 Dave Innis LOWELL 11.50m 37-08.75
16 John Latta Stone 11.26m 36-11.50
17 Steve Haskell BRYANT 10.67m 35-00.25
18 Stephen Mills Unattached 10.29m 33-09.25
19 Brett Adell EMAN 10.09m 33-01.25
20 Jon Joiner BRYANT 9.96m 32-08.25
21 Phillip Meagher EMAN 9.14m 30-00.00

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Howard BROWN 50.25m 164-10
2 Brian Powlen BROWN 47.71m 156-06
3 Semui Alli NORTHEASTERN U 45.77m 150-02
4 Jonathan Medeiros HC 44.67m 146-07
5 Joe Kowalczyk ASSMP 43.44m 142-06
6 Marc McBrine NORTHEASTERN U 43.07m 141-04
7 Mike Davis LOWELL 39.81m 130-07
8 Sean Dolan Northern Essex 38.00m 124-08
9 John Maloney-Hawkins BENT 37.40m 122-08
10 Brian Giese BROWN 36.25m 118-11
11 Bamidele Faboyede NORTHEASTERN U 35.99m 118-01
12 Saeran Kau LOWELL 35.57m 116-08
13 Stephen Mandravelis HC 35.09m 115-01
14 Stephen Mills Unattached 34.90m 114-06
15 Steve Haskell BRYANT 32.95m 108-01
16 Tyler Pagley Northern Essex 31.17m 102-03
17 Brett Adell EMAN 28.50m 93-06
18 Nicholas LeBlanc HC 26.90m 88-03
19 Brian Anderson EMAN 24.31m 79-09
-- Dave Innis LOWELL ND
-- Kevin Chan BENT ND

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bamidele Faboyede NORTHEASTERN U 58.54m 192-01
2 Nate Potter LOWELL 54.53m 178-11
3 Eric Wood BROWN 52.80m 173-03
4 Saeran Kau LOWELL 50.63m 166-01
5 Nick Carr HC 49.27m 161-08
6 Tyler Prince BROWN 49.03m 160-10
7 Russ Miranda Stone 47.24m 155-00
8 Stephen Mandravelis HC 45.79m 150-03
9 Brian Giese BROWN 45.35m 148-09
10 Jonathan Medeiros HC 41.37m 135-09
11 Samuels Hutchings HC 41.34m 135-07
12 Anthony Helpern NORTHEASTERN U 39.81m 130-07
13 Nicholas LeBlanc HC 25.39m 83-04
-- Steve Haskell BRYANT FOUL
-- Jon Joiner BRYANT FOUL
-- Joshua Faboyeola Unattached FOUL
-- Nathaniel Couture HC FOUL
-- John Latta Stone FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nathaniel Couture HC 58.25m 191-01
2 David Bergeron Unattached 56.89m 186-08
3 Brenner Abbott Unattached 55.60m 182-05
4 Sam Urlacher BROWN 54.45m 178-08
5 Nick Farnsworth Throws Club #185 51.14m 167-09
6 Tom Kilby Stone 50.95m 167-02
7 Andy Beatman BOS U. 50.87m 166-11
8 Tom Miller LOWELL 49.74m 163-02
9 Matt Chisam Unattached 49.58m 162-08
10 Dave Morse Stone 48.75m 159-11
11 Sean Burbank BENT 47.75m 156-08
12 Sam Rubin BROWN 47.61m 156-02
13 Mark Edwards Brandeis 45.07m 147-10
14 Erik Bredberg BENT 43.68m 143-04
15 Luis Parewte BRYANT 43.52m 142-09
16 Chase Carnahan BOS U. 42.87m 140-08
17 Benjamin Jerome HC 42.83m 140-06
18 Mike Hull BRYANT 42.58m 139-08
19 Kevin Ward BRYANT 40.97m 134-05
20 Josh Fosher ASSMP 40.19m 131-10
21 Tim Schulte Throws Club #185 39.31m 129-00
22 Briza Pecchia EMAN 32.97m 108-02
23 Mike Salem BOS U. 32.83m 107-08
24 Jason Weber GBTC 32.71m 107-04
25 Phillip Meagher EMAN 30.43m 99-10