Brown Invite Results

Licensed to Brown University                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2007
Brown Invitational - 4/14/2007
Brown University
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Monique Hodges U Connecticut 12.30q -3.3 2
2 Kathy Young Uri 12.48q -3.3 2
3 Caitlin Hurley Uri 12.54q -1.0 1
4 Ashley Robison Uri 12.97q -1.0 1
5 Natasha Barrett Brown 13.22q -3.3 2
6 Alex Thomas Brown 13.44q -1.0 1
7 Kehinde Omisore Uri 13.56q -1.0 1
8 Amanda Smith Uri 13.56q -3.3 2
9 Tiffany Chang Brown 13.59 -3.3 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jessi Foreman U Connecticut 12.06 NWI
2 Monique Hodges U Connecticut 12.47 NWI
3 Kathy Young Uri 12.49 NWI
4 Caitlin Hurley Uri 12.58 NWI
5 Ashley Robison Uri 13.11 NWI
6 Natasha Barrett Brown 13.16 NWI
7 Alex Thomas Brown 13.64 NWI
-- Kehinde Omisore Uri DQ NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Alyssa Evering U Connecticut 24.67 -1.7 1
2 Jessi Foreman U Connecticut 24.98 -1.7 1
3 Destiny Woodbury Uri 25.32 -1.7 1
4 Amber Price Uri 25.78 -2.9 2
5 Caitlin Hurley Uri 25.82 -2.9 2
6 Favia Merritt Har 25.84 -2.9 2
7 Chanell Smith U Connecticut 26.09 -1.7 1
8 Symone Wong Southern Connect 26.28 -2.9 2
9 Monique Hodges U Connecticut 26.54 -1.7 1
10 Kristen McGill Uri 26.82 -2.6 3
11 Ashley Robison Uri 26.94 -2.9 2
12 Jarryn Mercer Southern Connect 27.27 -2.6 3
13 Rama Ly Uri 27.47 -3.5 4
14 Dianna Anderson Brown 27.78 -2.6 3
15 Alicia Hartley Brown 28.03 -2.6 3
16 Amanda Smith Uri 28.16 -3.5 4
17 Jennifer Munsey Southern Connect 28.23 -3.5 4
18 Katherine Calle Har 28.27 -3.5 4
18 Liz Lyons Uri 28.27 -3.0 5
20 Alice Cullina Har 28.49 -3.0 5
21 Erin Cronin Har 28.58 -3.5 4
22 Stefans Emily U Connecticut 29.13 -3.0 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alyssa Evering U Connecticut 55.74 1
2 Mandela Graves-Fulgham U Connecticut 56.68 1
3 Destiny Woodbury Uri 56.76 1
4 Amber Price Uri 57.46 1
5 Chanell Smith U Connecticut 59.12 1
6 Katie Orchouski Har 1:00.44 1
7 Kristen McGill Uri 1:00.52 2
8 Rama Ly Uri 1:00.64 2
9 Melissa Sutherland Southern Connect 1:00.80 2
10 Natatia Nugent Uri 1:00.87 2
11 Jarryn Mercer Southern Connect 1:01.13 2
12 Alicia Pagan Southern Connect 1:10.46 2

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKayla Plank Iona 4:42.80
2 Jenna Ridgeway Brown 4:53.25
3 Tracey William Iona 5:03.38
4 Smita Gupta Brown 5:03.73
5 Ashling Baker Iona 5:08.49
6 Caitlin Clifford Har 5:08.76
7 Michelle Gauagher Iona 5:09.42
8 Stacey Carlson Har 5:09.44
9 Lauren Walker Har 5:10.28
10 Nicki Junod U Connecticut 5:12.77
11 Veronika Leitold Har 5:13.31
12 Kathy Guilfoyle Uri 5:13.70
13 Brenda Cohen Har 5:16.75
14 Lauren Simeson Iona 5:19.83
15 Megan Steenburg U Connecticut 5:19.93
16 Andrea Newton Uri 5:21.98
17 Christina DeLeon Uri 5:25.00
18 Audrey Mangan Har 5:27.13
19 Meghan Harrington U Connecticut 5:29.65
20 Katie Terry Southern Connect 5:30.86
21 Kasey Sulivan Southern Connect 5:37.88

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Naja Ferjan Brown 2:10.82
2 Aishlinn O'Callaghan Har 2:12.48
3 McKayla Plank Iona 2:12.52
4 Jenna Ridgeway Brown 2:14.33
5 Emily Anderson Uri 2:15.44
6 Hannah Nichols Brown 2:17.93
7 Erika Geihe Har 2:18.97
8 Laurel Bickford Uri 2:19.15
9 King Keelan U Connecticut 2:19.26
10 Lindsay Post Uri 2:20.17
11 Kolleen McCauley Uri 2:21.05
12 Tracey William Iona 2:21.97
13 Alyssa Giuliani Iona 2:23.38
14 Laura Armstrong Brown 2:23.41
15 Amy Krajewski Uri 2:24.85
16 Kasey Sulivan Southern Connect 2:25.35
17 Michelle Gauagher Iona 2:25.47
18 Lebvich Taylor U Connecticut 2:25.48
19 Megan Steenburg U Connecticut 2:26.15
20 Meghan Harrington U Connecticut 2:26.28
21 Jessica Setless Har 2:27.33
22 Ashling Baker Iona 2:29.08
23 Lauren Simeson Iona 2:31.21
24 Sarah Conroy Uri 2:35.83
25 Kate Salisbury Uri 2:37.04
26 Alicia Pagan Southern Connect 2:53.15

Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madeleine Marecki Brown 10:32.94
2 Lena Groeger Brown 10:36.19
3 Courtney Klenk Uri 10:40.81
4 Colleen Brogan Brown 10:54.91
5 Kate Vaughan U Connecticut 10:58.75
6 Dominique Lee Uri 11:03.70
7 Katie Terry Southern Connect 11:21.67
8 Sara Leslie U Connecticut 11:25.44
9 Jamie Sullivan Uri 11:45.24
10 Colleen Suech Southern Connect 12:02.24
11 Kathleen Faltus Southern Connect 12:41.08

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phylicia George U Connecticut 14.86q NWI 2
2 Stefanie Tremblay Southern Connect 15.23q NWI 1
3 Leticia Taylor Southern Connect 15.31q NWI 2
4 TyLynn Graham Uri 15.39q NWI 2
5 Tamara Highsmith U Connecticut 15.48q NWI 1
6 Sasha Mathelier Southern Connect 15.62q NWI 1
7 Keisha Regular Southern Connect 16.36q NWI 1
8 Dianna Anderson Brown 16.73q NWI 2
9 Stefans Emily U Connecticut 16.75 NWI 2
10 Cara Hessels Uri 17.38 NWI 2
11 Monifa Ferryman Southern Connect 18.05 NWI 1
12 Ajoke Ogundolani Uri 18.85 NWI 2
13 Alex Kuschner Har 20.78 NWI 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Phylicia George U Connecticut 14.70 -4.6
2 Tamara Highsmith U Connecticut 14.79 -4.6
3 Leticia Taylor Southern Connect 15.37 -4.6
4 TyLynn Graham Uri 15.54 -4.6
5 Dianna Anderson Brown 15.74 -4.6
6 Sasha Mathelier Southern Connect 15.75 -4.6
7 Keisha Regular Southern Connect 16.68 -4.6
8 Stefanie Tremblay Southern Connect 17.09 -4.6

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Whitlock U Connecticut 1:02.92 1
2 Tamara Highsmith U Connecticut 1:03.67 1
3 Kelli Okuji Har 1:05.35 1
4 Leticia Taylor Southern Connect 1:07.70 1
5 Cara Hessels Uri 1:08.02 2
6 Michele Lauer Uri 1:08.39 1
7 Vicki Weismann U Connecticut 1:08.82 1
8 Christina DeLeon Uri 1:11.69 2
9 Allison Brager Brown 1:14.83 2
10 Monifa Ferryman Southern Connect 1:17.70 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jillian Sullivan U Connecticut 10:32.49
2 Lindsay Khan Brown 10:46.98
3 Brooke Giuffre Brown 11:01.50
4 Reba McCollum U Connecticut 11:36.16

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Connecticut 45.93
2 Rhode Island 47.75
3 Harvard 48.05
4 Southern Connecticut State Uni 'B' x48.97
5 Southern Connecticut State Uni 51.35

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 University of Connecticut 3:51.71
2 Brown 4:03.00
1) Ariel Wright 2)
3 Rhode Island 4:08.55
4 Rhode Island 'B' x4:19.05

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tamara Highsmith U Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
1 Carin Knight U Connecticut 1.70m 5-07.00
3 TyLynn Graham Uri 1.60m 5-03.00
3 Porter Rachael U Connecticut 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Keisha Regular Southern Connect 1.55m 5-01.00
5 Shannon Flahive Har 1.55m 5-01.00
7 Jackie Chiodo Uri 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Julia Pederson Har 1.50m 4-11.00
7 Sarah Conroy Uri 1.50m 4-11.00

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clara Blatter Har 3.65m 11-11.75
2 Tiffany Chang Brown 3.50m 11-05.75
3 Cassandra Wong Brown 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Sasha Mathelier Southern Connect 3.35m 10-11.75
3 Keely Marsh Brown 3.35m 10-11.75
6 Steph Gregory Uri 3.05m 10-00.00
6 Allison Brager Brown 3.05m 10-00.00
8 Heidi Hirschl Har 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Erin Jones Southern Connect NH

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jennifer Rogers U Connecticut 5.81m 1.3 19-00.75
2 Brittan Smith Har 5.43m 1.8 17-09.75
3 Thatena DaCosta Southern Connect 5.37m 0.1 17-07.50
4 Danielle Mirabal Har 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
5 Samantha Duncan Southern Connect 5.20m 2.1 17-00.75
6 Alex Thomas Brown 5.08m 3.6 16-08.00
7 Julia Pederson Har 4.99m -0.8 16-04.50
8 Allyson Pritchett Har 4.98m NWI 16-04.25
9 Stefanie Tremblay Southern Connect 4.95m 1.0 16-03.00
10 Shannon Stone Brown 4.92m 2.5 16-01.75
11 Cara Hessels Uri 4.88m 0.1 16-00.25
12 Karyn Geoghan Uri 4.85m 2.1 15-11.00
13 Janelle Sopchak Southern Connect 4.43m 2.2 14-06.50
14 Kate Salisbury Uri 4.18m 1.3 13-08.75

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Sherita Williams Unattached 13.19m 1.4 43-03.25
2 Tamara Highsmith U Connecticut 12.62m 0.4 41-05.00
3 Jennifer Rogers U Connecticut 11.90m 1.3 39-00.50
4 Elissa Reidy Har 11.58m 0.5 38-00.00
5 Katie Harty Brown 11.45m 0.1 37-06.75
6 Thatena DaCosta Southern Connect 11.44m 1.7 37-06.50
7 TyLynn Graham Uri 11.26m 1.8 36-11.50
8 Shannon Stone Brown 11.09m 0.1 36-04.75
9 Rikki Baldwin Brown 10.93m 1.1 35-10.50
10 Kehinde Omisore Uri 10.36m 0.3 34-00.00
11 Ajoke Ogundolani Uri 10.33m 1.2 33-10.75
-- Karyn Geoghan Uri FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tynisha McMillian U Connecticut 14.04m 46-00.75
2 Amanda Martin U Connecticut 13.45m 44-01.50
3 Yvonne Perkins Southern Connect 13.00m 42-08.00
4 Katie Kostien Uri 12.69m 41-07.75
4 Katherine Reynolds Southern Connect 12.69m 41-07.75
6 Dominique Burrell Southern Connect 12.02m 39-05.25
7 Jessica Lehmann Uri 10.18m 33-04.75
8 Lucy Garafalo Uri 9.67m 31-08.75
9 Brittan Smith Har 9.27m 30-05.00
10 Danielle Mirabal Har 8.82m 28-11.25
11 Sarah Conroy Uri 8.61m 28-03.00
12 Kate Salisbury Uri 7.09m 23-03.25
-- Katie Wood Brown FOUL

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tynisha McMillian U Connecticut 43.78m 143-08
2 Sarah Groothuis Brown 41.60m 136-06
3 Katie Kostien Uri 38.48m 126-03
4 Yvonne Perkins Southern Connect 36.32m 119-02
5 Katherine Reynolds Southern Connect 36.28m 119-00
6 Jessica Lehmann Uri 32.36m 106-02
7 Jill Sylvester Har 27.06m 88-09
8 Dominique Burrell Southern Connect 26.88m 88-02

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katherine Reynolds Southern Connect 48.76m 160-00
2 Erin Donnelly U Connecticut 48.58m 159-04
3 Katie Kostien Uri 46.98m 154-02
4 Sam Kuo Brown 43.62m 143-01
5 Yvonne Perkins Southern Connect 43.10m 141-05
6 Molly Boyle Har 42.34m 138-11
7 Jill Sylvester Har 37.22m 122-01
8 Katherine Zackowtz Southern Connect 36.78m 120-08
9 Sarah Thornton Uri 25.70m 84-04
-- Jessica Lehmann Uri FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Martin U Connecticut 43.60m 143-00
2 Julia Pederson Har 40.46m 132-09
3 Eda Kareson Har 38.42m 126-00
4 Dana Hoffman Uri 36.16m 118-08
5 Keistin Calamita Uri 36.08m 118-04
6 Evan Faverman Har 34.36m 112-09
7 Leanne Stover Uri 34.20m 112-02
8 Jessica Lehmann Uri 32.34m 106-01
9 Katie Wood Brown 30.08m 98-08
10 Shannon Flahive Har 27.88m 91-06
11 Lucy Garafalo Uri 27.56m 90-05
12 Danielle Mirabal Har 23.78m 78-00
13 Alex Kuschner Har 20.28m 66-06
14 Kate Salisbury Uri 19.20m 63-00
15 Brittan Smith Har 18.26m 59-11

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victor Cheng Yale 11.15q -1.4 2
2 Anthony Burris U Connecticut 11.18q -1.4 2
3 Brandon Giles Yale 11.24q -2.2 1
4 Omari Douglas-Hall Yale 11.39q -2.2 1
5 Miles Craigwell Brown 11.44q -1.4 2
6 Deshaun Mars Brown 11.55q -1.4 2
7 Rene Coleman U Connecticut 11.61q -2.2 1
8 Reynolds Holmes Yale 11.63q -2.2 1
9 Joe Mastrangelo Brown 11.64 -1.4 2
10 Russ Kempf Yale 11.68 -2.2 1
11 Jamaal Smith U Connecticut 11.98 -2.2 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Victor Cheng Yale 11.11 -1.8
2 Miles Craigwell Brown 11.49 -1.8
3 Omari Douglas-Hall Yale 11.52 -1.8
4 Rene Coleman U Connecticut 11.68 -1.8

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Victor Cheng Yale 22.61 -3.2 1
2 Derek Jones Har 22.94 -1.1 2
3 Russ Kempf Yale 23.18 -3.2 1
4 David Soiles Yale 23.27 -1.1 2
5 Dan O'Brien Yale 23.38 -3.2 1
6 Sean O'Brien Brown 23.59 NWI 3
7 Chris Tingue Yale 23.82 NWI 3
8 Paul Grusevich Yale 23.99 -1.1 2
9 Andrew Chapin Brown 24.16 NWI 3

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Troy Rochester U Connecticut 49.18 1
2 Sean O'Brien Brown 49.97 1
3 David Stephens U Connecticut 50.07 1
4 David Soiles Yale 50.62 1
5 Michael Camarda Yale 50.64 1
6 Chris Tingue Yale 51.84 2
7 John McManus Brown 52.15 2
8 Zack Malet Brown 52.49 1
9 James Williams Brown 53.75 2
-- Aaron Kolb Yale DQ 2

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Max Feldman U Connecticut 4:09.75
2 Andrew Lednith Iona 4:11.04
3 Phil Burkhart Iona 4:11.45
4 Jake Gallagher Yale 4:14.06
5 Will Sanders U Connecticut 4:18.73
6 Jared Bell Yale 4:20.25
7 Andrew Pitts Yale 4:20.28
8 Neil Hamel Brown 4:21.33
9 Max Brown Yale 4:22.83
10 Dan Haggerty Southern Connect 4:24.17
11 Nick Sarro Brown 4:24.96
12 David Napper Yale 4:25.08
13 Brian Hanak Yale 4:28.50
14 Justin MacGregor Southern Connect 4:29.05
15 Joe Kingsberry Yale 4:29.20
16 Bobby Memey Har 4:31.16
17 John Critelli Southern Connect 4:34.93
18 Matt Trachok Yale 4:41.73
19 Scott Cary Brown 4:45.97
-- Adam Hortian Iona DNF

Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tim Bayley Iona 1:49.17
2 Corey Mosley Southern Connect 1:53.70
3 Matt Bordoni Yale 1:55.26
4 Brian Gertzen Yale 1:55.73
5 Jake Gallagher Yale 1:56.77
6 Chris Smitson Yale 1:57.79
7 John Loeser Brown 1:58.54
8 Adam McLean Southern Connect 1:58.65
9 Taylor Mathews Yale 1:58.87
10 Jay Cebula Southern Connect 1:59.86
11 Neil Hamel Brown 1:59.98
12 Max Feldman U Connecticut 2:00.17
13 Dan Wallace-Periac Iona 2:00.24
14 Andrew Pitts Yale 2:00.77
15 Haibo Lu Har 2:02.38
16 Alex Stern Brown 2:02.57
17 Colin Brett Brown 2:02.66
18 Justin Thaler Yale 2:03.20
19 David Kemp Yale 2:07.11
20 Nate Palmer Southern Connect 2:08.48
21 Dan Serna Yale 2:09.74
-- Aaron Synder Iona DNF
-- John Hinkle Yale DNF
-- Connor Kilpatric Yale DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian Schmidt Brown 8:23.42
2 Chas Gillespie Har 8:24.99
3 Steve Chaloner Brown 8:31.38
4 Duriel Hardy Brown 8:38.30
5 Ryan Graddy Brown 8:45.74
6 Murat Kayali Yale 8:53.86
7 Tadhg O'Callaghan Yale 8:54.18
8 Kevin Brown Yale 8:58.76
9 Ryan Hafer Har 9:00.48
10 Scanlan Bryce Yale 9:04.34
11 Tom Cox Har 9:05.15
12 Adam Daoud Har 9:07.71
13 Pat Baur Har 9:12.54
14 Thomas Potenza Unattached 9:22.22

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan O'Brien Yale 15.66q -3.0
2 Matt Jasmin Brown 15.83q -3.0
3 Ted Galligan Yale 16.12q -3.0
4 Alex Lewis Har 19.00q -3.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Grinstead Har 54.56 1
2 Kyle Edmunds U Connecticut 54.60 1
3 Ted Galligan Yale 55.32 1
4 George Eggers Har 55.40 1
5 Christian Tabib Brown 56.30 2
6 Kevin Cervantes Brown 58.20 2
7 Diwani Augustine Southern Connect 58.26 2
8 Troy Rochester U Connecticut 1:00.07 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ozzie Myers Brown 9:12.16
2 Eric Kerlberger Yale 9:34.40
3 Andrew Samuel Yale 9:48.74
-- Alex Harris Yale DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yale 41.96
2 University of Connecticut 42.44
3 Yale 'B' x42.80
4 Brown 43.50

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yale 3:19.96
2 Harvard 3:23.46
3 Yale 'B' x3:24.04
4 Brown 3:28.14
5 Brown 'B' x3:40.00
-- Harvard 'B' DNF

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Fox Yale 1.99m 6-06.25
2 Marquis Thomas U Connecticut 1.94m 6-04.25
2 Al Williams Southern Connect 1.94m 6-04.25
-- Quinn Fenlon Brown FAIL

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sutton Underwood Southern Connect 4.45m 14-07.25
1 Mike Woods Brown 4.45m 14-07.25
3 Bryan Curly U Connecticut 4.30m 14-01.25
3 Eric Deaalo Yale 4.30m 14-01.25
5 Alex Lewis Har 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Chris Findley Southern Connect 4.00m 13-01.50
5 Tim Murray Southern Connect 4.00m 13-01.50
8 Ryan Whitehead Southern Connect 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Matt Jaffa Brown NH
-- Zack Jaffa Brown NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Deshaun Mars Brown 6.77m 0.1 22-02.50
2 Rene Coleman U Connecticut 6.74m 0.9 22-01.50
3 Raymond Smith Unattached 6.70m 1.1 21-11.75
4 Graham Infinger Har 6.64m 1.3 21-09.50
5 Adam Standley Brown 6.60m 0.3 21-08.00
6 Steve Bernardi Brown 6.57m 1.7 21-06.75
7 Al Williams Southern Connect 6.48m 2.1 21-03.25
8 Reginald Cole Brown 6.40m NWI 21-00.00
9 Jamaal Smith U Connecticut 6.32m 1.1 20-09.00
10 Jarrod Schlenker Unattached 5.34m 2.3 17-06.25
11 Reynolds Holmes Yale 4.78m NWI 15-08.25

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Reginald Cole Brown 14.34m NWI 47-00.75
2 Miles Craigwell Brown 13.84m NWI 45-05.00
3 Andrew Chapin Brown 13.67m NWI 44-10.25
4 Al Williams Southern Connect 13.60m NWI 44-07.50
5 Rene Coleman U Connecticut 13.41m NWI 44-00.00
-- Diwani Augustine Southern Connect DNF NWI

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alex Obrecht Har 15.49m 50-10.00
2 Jake Brady Har 15.04m 49-04.25
3 David Howard Brown 14.89m 48-10.25
4 Vincent Cossuto Southern Connect 14.55m 47-09.00
5 Scott O'Neil Southern Connect 13.97m 45-10.00
6 Joe Stuab U Connecticut 12.43m 40-09.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jeff Lachman Yale 48.90m 160-05
2 David Howard Brown 47.10m 154-06
3 Jake Brady Har 45.94m 150-09
4 Vincent Cossuto Southern Connect 45.64m 149-09
5 Nate Noll Yale 45.60m 149-07
6 Alex Obrecht Har 45.54m 149-05
7 Andrew Bennett U Connecticut 45.48m 149-02
8 Matt Niemczak Har 42.48m 139-04
9 Neville Irani Har 41.46m 136-00
10 John Brinley Southern Connect 41.06m 134-08
11 Christian Ayers Har 38.58m 126-07
12 Joe Stuab U Connecticut 36.96m 121-03
13 Brian Giese Brown 36.78m 120-08
14 Tyler Prince Brown 36.62m 120-02
15 Alex Lewis Har 34.16m 112-01

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 David Roy U Connecticut 51.42m 168-08
2 Neville Irani Har 51.00m 167-04
3 John Brinley Southern Connect 50.86m 166-10
4 Christian Ayers Har 50.04m 164-02
5 Scott O'Neil Southern Connect 48.24m 158-03
6 Joe Tiernan U Connecticut 48.20m 158-02
7 Jeff Lachman Yale 46.28m 151-10
8 Tyler Prince Brown 46.20m 151-07
9 Nate Noll Yale 40.40m 132-06
10 Brian Giese Brown 37.14m 121-10

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Urlacher Brown 54.78m 179-09
2 Kevin Hickenbottom Yale 53.56m 175-09
3 Jackson Womack Yale 52.72m 172-11
4 Matt Niemczak Har 50.96m 167-02
5 Jesse Breault U Connecticut 49.78m 163-04
6 Ed Strosnick U Connecticut 48.94m 160-07
7 Sam Rubin Brown 43.70m 143-04
8 Ryan Walsh Southern Connect 43.30m 142-01