January 17, 2004

Mens Swimming Overthrows UPenn , 123-115

Jan. 17, 2004

The Brown men's swim team narrowly defeated University of Pennsylvania by a score of 123-115. The Bears won 7 of 11 events, enough to successfully preserve the eight-point victory margin.

Brown had two swimmers post standout individual performances. Senior Jefferson Moors (Novi, MI) won the 200-yard Freestyle and the 200-yard backstroke, while teammate sophomore Eric Brumberg (Sewell, NJ) took the 200-yard IM as well as the 500-yard freestyle

Also placing first for the Bears was junior Tim Wang (South Pasadena, CA) 100-yard Freestyle and PJ Santoro who won the 200-yard breaststroke

As the team, the Bears took both the first event of the day, the 400-yard medley relay, and the last event of the day, the 400-yard freestyle relay.

Brown will return to action when they host Army Wednesday, January 28 at 4:00 p.m. at the Smith Swim Center.

Scores Women: Brown - 153 Penn - 90

Men: Brown - 123 Penn - 115

Diving Women's Jesse Larson (Brown) won both 3M-289.58, and 1M-262.95 Men's Matt Freitas (Brown) won both 3M- 224.10, and 3M-238.80 ------------------------------------------------------------------------

Brown University 2004 Brown vs Penn - 1/17/04 Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown University Women 'A' 3:56.30 2:26.75 3:56.30 2 Brown University Women 'C' 3:58.61 3:12.65 3:58.61 3 Upenn Women 'A' 4:00.12 2:33.84 4:00.12 4 Brown University Women 'B' 4:03.67 1:36.62 4:03.67 5 Brown University Women 'D' 4:04.17 1:28.44 4:04.17 6 Upenn Women 'B' 4:08.87 1:40.67 4:08.87 7 Upenn Women 'C' 4:12.25 3:16.70 4:12.25

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown University Men 'A' 3:27.55 24.58 50.95 1:17.58 1:49.58 2:12.79 2:41.14 3:03.19 3:27.55 2 Upenn Men 'A' 3:31.51 26.26 54.31 1:20.98 1:53.33 2:17.68 2:44.96 3:06.86 3:31.51 3 Brown University Men 'B' 3:31.53 26.40 53.61 1:20.43 1:51.84 2:15.37 2:43.47 3:05.61 3:31.53 4 Upenn Men 'B' 3:36.30 27.47 55.10 1:23.08 1:55.72 2:19.36 2:47.99 3:10.22 3:36.30 5 Upenn Men 'C' 3:42.46 28.26 56.98 1:25.64 1:59.16 2:24.43 2:53.00 3:15.89 3:42.46 6 Brown University Men 'C' 3:44.12 27.75 56.32 1:23.69 1:56.31 2:19.75 2:48.95 3:14.36 3:44.12

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holthaus, Kathleen 04 PENNW 10:23.66 29.74 1:01.03 1:32.63 2:04.10 2:35.56 3:06.84 3:38.08 4:09.05 4:40.23 5:11.39 5:42.59 6:13.66 6:45.08 7:16.28 7:47.62 8:18.93 8:50.35 9:21.59 9:52.94 10:23.66 2 Villarreal, Cameron 07 PENNW 10:26.42 29.50 1:00.75 1:32.45 2:04.09 2:35.41 3:07.00 3:38.49 4:09.69 4:41.05 5:12.48 5:44.04 6:15.52 6:47.02 7:18.69 7:50.27 8:21.84 8:53.29 9:25.11 9:55.90 10:26.42 3 Schriver, Maureen 05 PENNW 10:32.50 28.88 59.61 1:30.81 2:02.40 2:33.83 3:05.19 3:37.06 4:08.61 4:40.46 5:12.17 5:44.03 6:16.15 6:48.34 7:20.31 7:52.63 8:25.12 8:57.25 9:29.14 10:01.30 10:32.50 4 Cahill, Bridgett 06 BUW 10:33.64 29.73 1:01.01 1:32.53 2:04.22 2:35.68 3:07.17 3:38.94 4:10.52 4:41.92 5:13.80 5:45.86 6:17.99 6:50.02 7:22.29 7:54.60 8:27.05 8:59.13 9:31.14 10:02.89 10:33.64 5 Harlow, Lauren 07 BUW 10:39.10 29.40 1:00.93 1:32.87 2:04.97 2:37.11 3:09.26 3:41.22 4:13.43 4:45.53 5:17.83 5:50.16 6:22.40 6:54.46 7:26.70 7:58.90 8:31.05 9:03.08 9:35.20 10:07.48 10:39.10 6 Mirch, Katey 06 BUW 10:43.65 29.57 1:01.18 1:33.37 2:05.20 2:37.28 3:09.49 3:41.69 4:13.92 4:46.46 5:19.11 5:51.26 6:23.77 6:55.99 7:28.93 8:01.65 8:33.97 9:06.67 9:39.55 10:12.27 10:43.65 7 Coxe, Katie 05 PENNW 10:52.35 30.34 1:02.37 1:34.76 2:07.39 2:40.09 3:12.70 3:45.53 4:18.38 4:51.11 5:23.91 5:56.78 6:29.55 7:02.47 7:35.47 8:08.41 8:41.39 9:14.44 9:47.07 10:20.09 10:52.35 8 Tsangarakis-Almeida, Tat 06 BUW 11:40.81 31.19 1:05.27 1:40.05 2:15.11 2:50.45 3:25.55 4:00.46 4:35.76 5:11.13 5:46.51 6:21.78 6:57.29 7:32.85 8:08.49 8:44.05 9:19.70 9:55.16 10:31.03 11:06.61 11:40.81 Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lehrer, Shaun 04 PENNM 9:50.57 26.37 54.64 1:23.70 1:53.01 2:22.61 2:52.57 3:22.32 3:52.16 4:22.09 4:52.25 5:22.45 5:52.53 6:22.61 6:52.57 7:22.43 7:52.36 8:22.23 8:52.24 9:22.01 9:50.57 2 Blaszko, Matt 06 PENNM 9:50.96 25.93 54.33 1:23.51 1:52.85 2:22.47 2:52.53 3:22.44 3:52.36 4:22.43 4:52.42 5:22.36 5:52.46 6:22.69 6:53.00 7:22.95 7:52.98 8:23.10 8:53.00 9:22.36 9:50.96 3 Mendelsohn, Andrew 07 PENNM 9:54.69 27.09 56.16 1:25.68 1:55.32 2:24.94 2:54.66 3:24.11 3:53.45 4:23.29 4:53.23 5:23.23 5:53.53 6:23.75 6:53.94 7:24.13 7:54.31 8:24.59 8:54.79 9:25.06 9:54.69 4 Hutchison, Todd 04 PENNM x10:02.49 26.67 55.05 1:24.21 1:54.04 2:23.90 2:53.78 3:24.01 3:54.26 4:25.13 4:56.14 5:27.12 5:58.41 6:29.43 6:59.94 7:30.22 8:00.83 8:31.67 9:02.31 9:32.77 10:02.49 5 McDonald, Ben 07 BUM 11:07.87 27.41 58.35 1:30.56 2:03.09 2:36.20 3:09.49 3:43.12 4:16.80 4:50.43 5:24.17 5:58.40 6:32.57 7:06.75 7:41.40 8:16.06 8:49.96 9:23.95 9:58.56 10:33.13 11:07.87

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, Emily 04 BUW 1:55.07 27.49 56.80 1:25.94 1:55.07 2 Aiello, Jessica 07 PENNW 1:56.54 28.24 58.49 1:27.13 1:56.54 3 Villarreal, Cameron 07 PENNW 1:56.72 28.43 58.06 1:27.85 1:56.72 4 Pullman, Toni 04 BUW 1:57.30 27.86 58.50 1:28.21 1:57.30 5 Kowalsky, Becky 07 BUW 1:57.32 27.97 58.02 1:27.96 1:57.32 6 Stores, Kathryn 05 PENNW 1:57.62 27.57 57.36 1:27.72 1:57.62 7 McKenna, Lindsay 07 BUW x1:59.91 28.15 58.88 1:29.90 1:59.91 8 Kelly, Kristen 06 PENNW x2:00.40 28.66 58.93 1:29.36 2:00.40 -- Schlesinger, Katie 07 BUW X1:58.11 27.54 57.50 1:27.93 1:58.11 -- Lee, Jean 04 BUW X1:58.40 28.41 58.33 1:28.57 1:58.40 -- Will, Ali 06 BUW X2:02.06 28.29 58.44 1:29.91 2:02.06 -- Roach, Michelle 05 BUW X2:13.49 31.26 1:05.22 1:39.75 2:13.49 -- Ardolino, Emily 07 BUW X2:25.49 32.82 1:09.58 1:48.50 2:25.49

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moors, Jefferson 04 BUM 1:42.11 23.44 48.39 1:14.72 1:42.11 2 Perez, Chris 05 PENNM 1:45.14 25.26 51.77 1:18.09 1:45.14 3 Hirschhorn, Eric 04 PENNM 1:46.31 24.46 51.09 1:18.35 1:46.31 4 Goracy, Matt 06 BUM 1:46.79 25.62 52.64 1:19.91 1:46.79 5 Heyer, Steven 07 PENNM 1:46.89 25.16 52.37 1:19.82 1:46.89 6 Anderson, Michael 06 PENNM x1:47.97 24.89 51.69 1:19.78 1:47.97 7 Hedberg, Bill 06 BUM 1:52.62 25.14 52.87 1:22.16 1:52.62

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Daniels, Liz 04 BUW 23.44 2 Hinkson, Lauren 06 BUW 24.08 3 Robinson, Eileen 06 BUW 24.53 4 Wong, Elizabeth 06 BUW x24.84 5 Colson, Stephanie 07 PENNW 25.10 6 Hotaling, Laura 06 PENNW 25.45 7 Rader, Ashley 04 PENNW 26.04 8 Harm, Robyn 06 PENNW x26.54

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Trout, Andrew 04 PENNM 21.42 2 Zimmerman, Matt 05 BUM 22.11 2 Sharkey, Brian BUM 22.11 4 Payton, Tom 07 BUM 22.14 5 Santoro, PJ 04 BUM x22.45 6 Magdeman, Dave 07 PENNM 22.49 7 Howett, Tim 06 PENNM 22.60 8 Scott, Kevin 06 PENNM x25.09

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cocco, Meridith 07 BUW 2:09.24 27.98 1:00.43 1:39.94 2:09.24 2 Bretherick, Alison 07 PENNW 2:09.76 28.81 1:01.93 1:40.60 2:09.76 3 Skoda, Alexis 05 BUW 2:11.18 29.43 1:02.24 1:40.24 2:11.18 4 Tudryn, Anne 04 PENNW 2:11.23 28.44 1:03.13 1:39.89 2:11.23 5 Hoban, Lindsay 04 BUW 2:11.30 28.59 1:01.68 1:40.23 2:11.30 6 Gentilucci, Erica 06 PENNW 2:12.16 28.85 1:02.35 1:41.16 2:12.16 7 Daney, Megan 04 PENNW x2:12.86 28.35 1:02.27 1:41.86 2:12.86 8 Brandstetter, Katie 07 BUW x2:17.83 28.91 1:02.31 1:45.20 2:17.83 -- Lippe-Klein, Julia 07 BUW x -- Kruger, Elisabeth 07 BUW X2:15.87 -- Demers, Sarah 07 BUW X2:16.58 -- Kopra, Karly 07 BUW X2:18.41

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brumberg, Eric 06 BUM 1:55.26 25.33 54.17 1:27.86 1:55.26 2 Maloney, Pat 06 PENNM 1:58.50 25.58 54.68 1:30.66 1:58.50 3 Funk, Brian 05 PENNM 1:59.26 25.47 55.79 1:30.88 1:59.26 4 Silvester, Alex 07 PENNM 1:59.53 25.83 57.41 1:31.15 1:59.53 5 Cronin, CJ 05 BUM 2:00.34 24.91 54.99 1:31.62 2:00.34 6 O'Mara, Michael 07 BUM 2:00.97 26.96 57.12 1:33.16 2:00.97 7 Heffernan, John 06 PENNM x2:01.20 25.89 57.55 1:32.19 2:01.20 8 Wood, Brian 04 BUM x2:04.73 26.83 59.67 1:34.96 2:04.73

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wallace, Ashley 07 BUW 2:05.83 27.90 59.32 1:31.83 2:05.83 2 Jeffers, Sarah 07 PENNW 2:08.97 29.52 1:02.16 1:34.97 2:08.97 3 Zappalorti, Rachel 04 PENNW 2:09.38 29.88 1:02.96 1:36.27 2:09.38 4 Cahill, Bridgett 06 BUW 2:12.32 29.97 1:03.85 1:38.26 2:12.32 5 Mirch, Katey 06 BUW 2:12.36 30.07 1:03.36 1:37.68 2:12.36 6 Coxe, Katie 05 PENNW 2:12.49 30.28 1:03.93 1:38.41 2:12.49 7 Harlow, Lauren 07 BUW x2:12.82 30.04 1:03.51 1:37.64 2:12.82 8 Kelly, Kristen 06 PENNW x2:16.97 31.71 1:06.68 1:42.06 2:16.97

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maloney, Pat 06 PENNM 1:52.99 26.27 55.34 1:24.52 1:52.99 2 Lang, Brendan 04 PENNM 1:54.86 25.70 54.56 1:24.33 1:54.86 3 McGrath, Jason 07 PENNM 1:54.93 25.85 55.06 1:24.69 1:54.93 4 Griffith, Joe 07 PENNM x1:55.16 25.74 55.20 1:24.73 1:55.16 5 Allen, Max 04 BUM 1:56.34 26.22 54.94 1:25.89 1:56.34 6 Del Mastro, Matt 05 BUM 1:57.15 26.15 55.41 1:25.57 1:57.15

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, Emily 04 BUW 52.84 25.56 52.84 2 Aiello, Jessica 07 PENNW 53.90 25.70 53.90 3 Wong, Elizabeth 06 BUW 54.34 26.33 54.34 4 Colson, Stephanie 07 PENNW 55.03 26.35 55.03 5 Will, Ali 06 BUW 55.09 26.77 55.09 6 Kruger, Elisabeth 07 BUW x56.73 27.48 56.73 7 Harm, Robyn 06 PENNW 58.16 27.87 58.16

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wang, Tim 05 BUM 47.05 23.11 47.05 2 Trout, Andrew 04 PENNM 48.27 22.79 48.27 3 Scott, Kevin 06 PENNM 48.36 22.66 48.36 4 Payton, Tom 07 BUM 48.48 23.55 48.48 5 Heyer, Steven 07 PENNM 48.79 23.85 48.79 6 Sharpin, Andrew 05 BUM 48.98 23.65 48.98 7 Howett, Tim 06 PENNM x49.57 23.45 49.57 8 McDonald, Ben 07 BUM x50.48 23.87 50.48

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brush, Emily 07 BUW 2:07.90 29.69 1:01.17 1:34.13 2:07.90 2 Villarreal, Cameron 07 PENNW 2:09.85 31.46 1:04.46 1:37.21 2:09.85 3 Daney, Megan 04 PENNW 2:10.39 30.83 1:03.49 1:36.68 2:10.39 4 Wolfgruber, Hayley 07 PENNW 2:11.32 30.96 1:03.94 1:37.89 2:11.32 5 Hoban, Lindsay 04 BUW 2:11.69 31.72 1:05.62 1:38.92 2:11.69 6 Brown, Jessica 05 BUW 2:14.42 31.24 1:04.93 1:39.85 2:14.42 7 Gentilucci, Erica 06 PENNW x2:15.03 31.94 1:06.08 1:40.94 2:15.03 8 Chuck, Mariana 05 BUW x2:15.65 32.37 1:06.30 1:41.35 2:15.65

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moors, Jefferson 04 BUM 1:53.12 26.04 53.79 1:22.73 1:53.12 2 Mitchell, Neville 06 PENNM 1:56.93 27.50 56.68 1:26.33 1:56.93 3 Rainaud, Teddy 07 PENNM 1:57.99 28.78 59.09 1:29.03 1:57.99 4 Funk, Brian 05 PENNM 1:59.02 28.09 57.35 1:27.81 1:59.02 5 Sharkey, Brian BUM 1:59.36 28.25 58.06 1:28.97 1:59.36 6 Thompson, Brandon 07 PENNM x2:01.98 28.64 59.24 1:30.34 2:01.98 7 Corsano, Nick 07 PENNM x2:04.35 28.61 59.34 1:31.28 2:04.35

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Holthaus, Kathleen 04 PENNW 5:05.75 29.49 1:00.82 1:32.25 2:03.23 2:33.96 3:04.72 3:35.11 4:05.37 4:35.76 5:05.75 2 Lee, Jean 04 BUW 5:08.77 29.70 1:00.98 1:32.43 2:03.74 2:34.79 3:05.46 3:35.97 4:06.81 4:38.16 5:08.77 3 Bretherick, Alison 07 PENNW 5:08.97 29.37 1:00.92 1:32.65 2:04.11 2:35.36 3:06.52 3:37.73 4:08.57 4:39.05 5:08.97 4 Cocco, Meridith 07 BUW 5:10.17 29.56 1:01.51 1:33.19 2:05.06 2:36.99 3:07.71 3:38.65 4:09.14 4:39.70 5:10.17 5 Newcomber, Margot 07 PENNW 5:12.41 29.31 1:00.60 1:32.25 2:03.99 2:35.87 3:07.80 3:40.01 4:12.34 4:42.11 5:12.41 6 Schriver, Maureen 05 PENNW x5:12.65 28.93 1:00.32 1:32.15 2:03.98 2:35.57 3:07.09 3:38.86 4:10.17 4:41.61 5:12.65 7 Pullman, Toni 04 BUW 5:14.67 29.30 1:01.29 1:33.22 2:05.41 2:37.39 3:09.11 3:40.65 4:12.00 4:43.74 5:14.67 8 Kowalsky, Becky 07 BUW x5:15.82 29.24 1:00.52 1:32.47 2:04.35 2:35.84 3:07.86 3:40.24 4:12.72 4:44.25 5:15.82 -- Mirch, Katey 06 BUW X5:16.78 -- Wallace, Ashley 07 BUW X5:16.79

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brumberg, Eric 06 BUM 4:41.09 25.35 53.21 1:21.57 1:50.51 2:19.24 2:46.93 3:15.35 3:44.16 4:12.95 4:41.09 2 Lehrer, Shaun 04 PENNM 4:47.49 25.72 53.67 1:22.13 1:50.64 2:19.77 2:48.62 3:18.16 3:47.96 4:17.90 4:47.49 3 Anderson, Michael 06 PENNM 4:50.05 27.06 55.77 1:24.81 1:54.02 2:23.04 2:52.45 3:21.85 3:51.48 4:21.37 4:50.05 4 Hutchison, Todd 04 PENNM 4:50.12 26.45 54.72 1:23.56 1:52.93 2:22.54 2:52.38 3:22.36 3:52.29 4:22.14 4:50.12 5 Perez, Chris 05 PENNM x4:51.21 27.21 56.59 1:26.14 1:55.78 2:25.23 2:54.80 3:24.28 3:53.93 4:23.29 4:51.21 6 Goracy, Matt 06 BUM 4:51.36 27.03 56.42 1:25.96 1:55.87 2:25.92 2:55.94 3:25.60 3:55.20 4:23.78 4:51.36

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tudryn, Anne 04 PENNW 2:21.24 32.22 1:08.08 1:43.79 2:21.24 2 Skoda, Alexis 05 BUW 2:26.94 33.75 1:10.72 1:48.08 2:26.94 3 Kopra, Karly 07 BUW 2:27.20 33.37 1:10.33 1:48.55 2:27.20 4 Block, Jennifer 04 PENNW 2:29.86 33.90 1:11.67 1:50.52 2:29.86 5 Lippe-Klein, Julia 07 BUW 2:30.01 33.95 1:12.29 1:51.34 2:30.01 6 Litman, Laine 07 PENNW 2:31.50 34.49 1:13.08 1:52.25 2:31.50 7 Rader, Ashley 04 PENNW x2:34.34 34.42 1:13.53 1:53.75 2:34.34 8 Demers, Sarah 07 BUW x2:37.08 34.04 1:13.61 1:55.16 2:37.08

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Santoro, PJ 04 BUM 2:08.32 29.80 1:01.85 1:34.73 2:08.32 2 Blaszko, Matt 06 PENNM 2:10.65 29.42 1:02.25 1:36.16 2:10.65 3 Del Mastro, Matt 05 BUM 2:11.90 29.76 1:02.54 1:36.39 2:11.90 4 Kaufman, Jon 06 PENNM 2:12.75 30.04 1:03.35 1:37.40 2:12.75 5 Wood, Brian 04 BUM 2:13.44 29.15 1:01.65 1:36.16 2:13.44 6 Lang, Brendan 04 PENNM 2:15.95 30.39 1:04.19 1:39.74 2:15.95 7 Burke, Tanner 07 PENNM x2:16.60 30.28 1:04.38 1:39.74 2:16.60

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown University Women 'A' 3:31.16 24.92 51.38 1:16.09 1:43.79 2:09.26 2:36.81 3:02.52 3:31.16 2 Brown University Women 'B' 3:34.41 26.19 53.86 1:19.05 1:46.58 2:11.98 2:41.15 3:06.42 3:34.41 3 Upenn Women 'B' 3:39.00 26.34 55.51 1:20.53 1:48.79 2:15.61 2:44.92 3:10.58 3:39.00 4 Brown University Women 'C' x3:39.79 26.14 54.32 1:11.24 1:48.39 2:14.42 2:43.46 3:10.27 3:39.79 5 Upenn Women 'A' 3:49.26 27.73 57.07 1:24.63 1:55.27 2:23.11 2:52.72 3:19.56 3:49.26 6 Brown University Women 'D' x3:58.59 30.60 1:03.17 1:32.24 2:05.57 2:32.07 3:01.93 3:28.71 3:58.59

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brown University Men 'A' 3:08.40 22.85 47.87 1:09.30 1:34.28 1:56.15 2:22.02 2:44.14 3:08.40 2 Upenn Men 'B' 3:10.23 22.39 48.08 1:10.57 1:36.53 1:57.68 2:23.46 2:45.33 3:10.23 3 Brown University Men 'B' 3:13.31 22.99 48.30 1:10.85 1:36.38 1:59.17 2:25.17 2:47.97 3:13.31 4 Upenn Men 'A' 3:14.13 23.37 48.68 1:11.87 1:37.85 2:00.06 2:25.33 2:48.37 3:14.13 5 Upenn Men 'C' x3:22.25 23.46 49.75 1:13.49 1:38.82 2:03.07 2:31.52 2:55.48 3:22.25 6 Brown University Men 'C' x3:23.24 23.13 48.11 1:11.93 1:37.79 2:00.94 2:27.87 2:53.14 3:23.24