Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/18/2014 03:15 PM
                        Penn v. Brown (M&W) - 1/18/2014                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   365.33        2012 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jack R             18 Penn-MA                   NP     313.35    9  
  2 Gourley, Sazzy S          20 Brown-NE              327.76     308.10    4  
  3 Hartje, Will              21 Penn-MA                   NP     292.80    3  
  4 Schlafer, Jonathan        19 Brown-NE              296.10     276.45    2  
  5 Rosenberg, Billy E        20 Brown-NE              301.95     253.72    1  
 
Event 2  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   316.50        2010 Melissa Gardel, Univ. of Penn               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Sivan N            18 Penn-MA                   NP     262.13    9  
  2 Speakman, Rachel M        19 Brown-NE              247.95     249.15    3.5
  2 Golden, Cassidy           18 Penn-MA                   NP     249.15    3.5
  4 Molinelli, Amanda E       20 Brown-NE              242.24     243.98    2  
  5 Gelb, Molly               18 Brown-NE              250.43     221.70    1  
  6 Miller, Michelle L        21 Brown-NE              230.40     217.43  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:44.28  11/16/2012 Princeton University                       
                         S Stewart, C Slear, N Larson, E Boyce             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:44.58   11  
     1) Brown, Lauryn G 20              2) Wickham, Haley R 18            
     3) Church, Lauren A 19             4) Dong, Rochelle Y 17            
       26.27    29.14    25.50    23.67                                    
  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                          1:44.48    1:47.20    4  
     1) Gilley, Paige K 21              2) Borgolini, Briana L 21         
     3) Lamothe, Emma J 21              4) Tong, Reia D 19                
       28.10    30.47    25.22    23.41                                    
  3 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:47.50    2  
     1) Baturka, Emily G 19             2) Yee, Catherine F 19            
     3) Sneed, Taylor E 20              4) Katopodis, Irene 20            
       27.39    30.55    25.38    24.18                                    
  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:48.90  
     1) Wyke, Emma S 18                 2) Roach, Katie E 18              
     3) Jordan, Maggie A 18             4) Nolet, Megan L 20              
       27.71    30.67    26.21    24.31                                    
  5 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:49.82  
     1) Jardeleza, Madeleine E 18       2) Maercklien, Annie 21           
     3) Higgins, Laine A 18             4) Springman, Hayley R 21         
       27.61    31.09    26.56    24.56                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT    1:50.18  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 21             2) Provenza, Nicole R 20          
     3) Vexler, Caroline G 18           4) Sellinger, Ellen P 21          
       28.01    31.00    25.66    25.51                                    
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:30.09        2012 Univ. of Penn                              
                         Worster, McHugh, Maneri, Whitenack                
Penn Varsity:   1:29.13        2011 Univ. of Penn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT    1:29.94   11  
     1) Hu, Philip Y 18                 2) Yu, Kyle M 19                  
     3) Worster, Rhoads R 21            4) Schultz, Eric W 20             
       23.56    24.99    21.46    19.93                                    
  2 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT    1:32.86    4  
     1) McHugh, Dillon P 20             2) Francis, Bobby A 19            
     3) Jameson, James L 18             4) Porter, Alex L 20              
       24.08    25.53    22.64    20.61                                    
  3 Brown University-NE  'A'                          1:30.69    1:33.22    2  
     1) Pascal, Alexander B 20          2) Meyers, Christopher A 19       
     3) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20         4) Nee, Jack * 18                 
       24.40    26.49    21.97    20.36                                    
  4 University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT    1:35.40  
     1) Foley, Brian P 19               2) Hurwitz, Cole L 19             
     3) Fisher, Zach A 18               4) Germanis, Johnny W 20          
       24.90    26.27    23.18    21.05                                    
  5 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    1:36.18  
     1) Johnston, Nick R 18             2) Mercurio, Thomas G 19          
     3) Klotz, Daniel J 18              4) Diamond, Oliver Z 21           
       24.51    27.21    23.28    21.18                                    
  6 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT    1:37.76  
     1) Hunter, Paul E 21               2) Lohman, Connor R 18            
     3) Lacosta, William C 18           4) Luminais, Matt S 19            
       25.03    27.43    23.47    21.83                                    
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:56.85  11/10/2012 Shelby M Fortin, Penn                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          21 Penn-MA                   NT   10:10.14    9  
      27.60   29.42   30.06   30.58   30.49   30.85   30.82   31.05
      31.05   31.07   31.10   31.24   31.28   31.19   31.06   31.23
      31.38   30.57   30.20   27.90                                
  2 Viohl, Megan E            18 Brown-NE            10:06.71   10:11.19    4  
      27.47   29.16   30.17   30.22   30.44   30.73   30.66   30.84
      31.20   31.17   31.63   31.31   31.32   31.42   30.67   31.64
      30.89   30.72   30.17   29.36                                
  3 McCotter, Annie           19 Penn-MA                   NT   10:26.94    3  
      28.95   30.64   30.97   31.07   30.88   31.01   31.04   31.25
      31.28   31.40   31.60   31.36   31.77   31.84   31.80   32.07
      31.94   32.19   32.23   31.65                                
  4 Edleson, Kristi R         21 Penn-MA                   NT   10:39.08    2  
      29.02   30.80   31.18   31.28   31.40   31.57   31.52   31.64
      31.82   31.65   31.66   31.69   32.27   32.09   31.79   32.47
      32.27   32.39   32.18   38.39                                
  5 Downing, Ellen L          21 Brown-NE            10:44.36   10:40.68    1  
      30.04   31.86   32.19   32.34   32.18   32.25   32.34   32.54
      32.31   32.26   32.36   32.40   32.41   32.14   32.15   32.19
      31.95   31.69   31.48   31.60                                
  6 Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE            10:44.44   10:44.25  
      29.84   32.31   32.64   32.63   32.49   32.70   32.55   32.60
      32.69   32.38   32.31   32.23   32.23   32.50   32.23   32.13
      32.05   31.97   32.14   31.63                                
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   9:13.86        1980 Robert Hackett, Harvard Univ.              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Chris E          19 Penn-MA                   NT    9:23.56    9  
      25.33   27.39   27.58   27.56   27.92   27.90   27.91   28.19
      28.19   28.47   28.29   28.67   28.97   28.66   28.98   28.80
      28.96   28.83   28.82   28.14                                
  2 Thomas, Wes W             18 Penn-MA                   NT    9:33.61    4  
      26.51   28.32   28.72   28.74   29.10   29.17   29.22   29.36
      29.33   29.24   29.17   29.12   28.92   28.82   28.77   28.87
      28.59   28.34   27.93   27.37                                
  3 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE             9:34.00    9:36.03    3  
      25.68   27.65   28.04   28.50   28.53   29.12   29.26   29.19
      29.21   29.11   29.09   29.28   29.09   29.04   29.25   29.57
      29.59   29.70   28.88   28.25                                
  4 Elias, Alex S             20 Penn-MA                   NT    9:40.29    2  
      26.28   29.19   29.14   29.34   29.20   29.01   28.93   29.26
      29.06   29.22   28.79   29.25   29.33   29.30   29.53   29.22
      29.07   29.36   29.36   28.45                                
  5 Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE             9:37.91    9:45.09    1  
      25.56   28.38   29.00   29.28   29.26   29.27   29.55   29.59
      29.72   29.48   29.52   29.68   29.60   29.58   29.70   29.32
      30.20   29.65   29.65   29.10                                
  6 Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE            10:02.49    9:59.37  
      26.59   28.83   29.00   29.65   29.88   30.22   30.45   30.29
      30.80   30.70   30.72   30.64   30.77   30.57   30.69   30.56
      30.45   30.65   29.70   28.21                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:49.45        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE             1:47.56    1:52.21    9  
      26.45   28.40   28.78   28.58                                
  2 Scott, Morgan G           19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.75    4  
      26.80   28.88   28.95   29.12                                
  3 Vitek, Elly C             18 Brown-NE             1:52.63    1:54.39    3  
      26.89   28.82   29.30   29.38                                
  4 Stinner, Sydney K         20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.40    2  
      27.19   28.73   29.47   29.01                                
  5 Grimes, Ellie T           18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.52    1  
      27.01   29.17   30.15   30.19                                
  6 Hendee, Grace H           17 Brown-NE             1:52.66    1:58.85  
      27.22   29.90   31.05   30.68                                
 -- Springman, Hayley R       21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:55.80  
      27.22   28.76   29.34   30.48                                
 -- Evans, Jesse E            20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:58.41  
      27.69   29.56   30.41   30.75                                
 -- Levy, Lauren E            19 Brown-NE             1:58.50   X2:02.94  
      28.75   31.05   31.78   31.36                                
 -- Anderson, Julie K         21 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:03.50  
      29.00   31.05   32.23   31.22                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:37.26        1980 Andy O'Hara, Princeton Univ.               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE             1:36.67    1:40.46    9  
      24.07   25.31   25.49   25.59                                
  2 Su, Kevin F               18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:40.95    4  
      24.39   25.87   24.85   25.84                                
  3 Scott, Konner M           20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:41.61    3  
      23.69   25.69   25.93   26.30                                
  4 Ruddy, Sam H              20 Penn-MA                   NT    1:42.07    2  
      24.16   25.73   25.92   26.26                                
  5 Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE             1:41.68    1:43.00    1  
      24.07   25.85   26.36   26.72                                
  6 Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE             1:45.06    1:47.42  
      23.75   26.19   28.05   29.43                                
 -- Lyons, Christopher M      20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:44.32  
      24.56   26.76   26.97   26.03                                
 -- Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE             1:42.70   X1:44.33  
      24.49   26.43   26.49   26.92                                
 -- Hamann, Michael S         18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:45.63  
      24.55   27.01   27.22   26.85                                
 -- McElduff, Michael P       21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:47.41  
      24.74   27.25   27.99   27.43                                
 -- Luminais, Matt S          19 Brown-NE             1:49.32   X1:48.29  
      24.68   27.30   28.23   28.08                                
 -- Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE             1:44.84   X1:48.91  
      24.43   27.33   28.56   28.59                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   56.21  11/16/2012 Sada O Stewart, Princeton                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.19    9  
      26.87   29.32                                                
  2 Brown, Lauryn G           20 Penn-MA                   NT      56.72    4  
      27.71   29.01                                                
  3 Sneed, Taylor E           20 Penn-MA                   NT      57.49    3  
      27.93   29.56                                                
  4 Gilley, Paige K           21 Brown-NE               56.10      58.66    2  
      28.27   30.39                                                
  5 Wyke, Emma S              18 Brown-NE               56.70      59.56    1  
      28.71   30.85                                                
  6 Vexler, Caroline G        18 Brown-NE               59.85    1:00.31  
      28.78   31.53                                                
 -- Pittman, Catie F          21 Brown-NE               59.12     X59.78  
      28.91   30.87                                                
 -- Daswick, Alexis H         19 Brown-NE               57.48   X1:00.79  
      29.51   31.28                                                
 -- Kwarcinski, Meaghan E     19 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:00.82  
      29.78   31.04                                                
 -- Orem, Katie E             21 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:03.05  
      30.36   32.69                                                
 -- Swarts, Rachel            18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:03.07  
      30.10   32.97                                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn M          21 Brown-NE             1:02.66         DQ  
      33.15   34.36                                                
 -- Cesaretti, Moriah R       19 Penn-MA                   NT         DQ  
      31.76   33.98                                                
 -- Sellinger, Ellen P        21 Brown-NE             1:02.45         DQ  
      30.54   32.01                                                
 -- Mulvey, Hillary E         20 Brown-NE             1:02.15         DQ  
      30.13   31.61                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   48.46        1989 David Berkoff, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         21 Penn-MA                   NT      49.53    9  
      24.13   25.40                                                
  2 Hu, Philip Y              18 Penn-MA                   NT      50.96    4  
      24.72   26.24                                                
  3 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      51.21    3  
      25.09   26.12                                                
  4 Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE               50.43      51.90    2  
      25.41   26.49                                                
  5 Johnston, Nick R          18 Brown-NE               50.48      52.54    1  
      25.50   27.04                                                
  6 Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE               51.43      53.75  
      25.94   27.81                                                
 -- Jameson, James L          18 Penn-MA                   NT     X51.65  
      25.70   25.95                                                
 -- Wachenfeld, Bradley T     19 Penn-MA                   NT     X52.80  
      25.56   27.24                                                
 -- Foley, Brian P            19 Penn-MA                   NT     X52.89  
      25.67   27.22                                                
 -- Hunter, Paul E            21 Brown-NE               52.10     X53.46  
      26.07   27.39                                                
 -- Voss, Adam C              20 Brown-NE               52.22     X54.08  
      26.28   27.80                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:02.47        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana L       21 Brown-NE             1:05.62    1:05.38    9  
      31.88   33.50                                                
  2 Lombardi, Lia N           18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:05.99    4  
      31.46   34.53                                                
  3 Wickham, Haley R          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:06.57    3  
      31.15   35.42                                                
  4 Roach, Katie E            18 Brown-NE             1:05.22    1:07.08    2  
      31.70   35.38                                                
  5 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  21 Penn-MA                   NT    1:07.76    1  
      31.91   35.85                                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R        20 Brown-NE             1:06.38    1:08.30  
      32.36   35.94                                                
 -- Yee, Catherine F          19 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:08.04  
      31.92   36.12                                                
 -- Campbell, Taylor A        18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:09.45  
      32.71   36.74                                                
 -- Ashton, Emily J           20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:11.84  
      34.48   37.36                                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       20 Brown-NE             1:12.44   X1:13.49  
      34.98   38.51                                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           20 Brown-NE             1:13.16   X1:15.87  
      35.65   40.22                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   55.18        2011 Brendan McHugh, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.17    9  
      26.79   29.38                                                
  2 Francis, Bobby A          19 Penn-MA                   NT      56.49    4  
      26.56   29.93                                                
  3 Hurwitz, Cole L           19 Penn-MA                   NT      57.51    3  
      27.35   30.16                                                
  4 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE               57.03      58.57    2  
      27.84   30.73                                                
  5 Meyers, Christopher A     19 Brown-NE               58.39      59.52    1  
      27.86   31.66                                                
  6 Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE               57.76      59.55  
      28.18   31.37                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:00.36        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matsumoto, Gina K         19 Brown-NE             2:00.67    2:04.05    9  
      28.76   32.11   31.41   31.77                                
  2 Jardeleza, Madeleine E    18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.48    4  
      28.50   31.42   32.22   33.34                                
  3 Holmes, Leigh V           21 Brown-NE             2:02.96    2:05.80    3  
      28.49   31.52   32.55   33.24                                
  4 Siewert, Emma C           19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:08.35    2  
      29.02   32.41   33.02   33.90                                
  5 Chai, Lucy R              18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:11.75    1  
      29.60   33.83   33.77   34.55                                
  6 Klatzkin, Alexandra P     18 Brown-NE             2:08.85    2:13.02  
      29.51   33.08   34.06   36.37                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:46.38        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE             1:42.94    1:50.72    9  
      24.92   27.78   28.85   29.17                                
  2 Haley, Sam S              19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:52.52    4  
      25.13   28.58   29.05   29.76                                
  3 Treil, Alexander S        19 Brown-NE             1:51.79    1:53.76    3  
      25.74   28.43   29.54   30.05                                
  4 Crystal, Brendan M        19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:56.31    2  
      25.82   29.86   29.60   31.03                                
  5 Mertz, Kevin C            18 Brown-NE             1:53.83    1:56.74    1  
      25.80   29.05   30.54   31.35                                
  6 Wen, Michael              17 Penn-MA                   NT    1:58.73  
      25.86   29.58   30.99   32.30                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   22.84        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Rochelle Y          17 Penn-MA                   NT      23.77    9  
  2 Hurley, Tina C            20 Penn-MA                   NT      24.01    4  
  3 Tong, Reia D              19 Brown-NE               23.32      24.15    3  
  4 Katopodis, Irene          20 Penn-MA                   NT      24.40    1.5
  4 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE               23.31      24.40    1.5
  6 Lamothe, Emma J           21 Brown-NE               24.06      24.57  
 -- Nolet, Megan L            20 Brown-NE               23.95     X24.73  
 -- Baturka, Emily G          19 Penn-MA                   NT     X24.74  
 -- Choi, Dayae               18 Penn-MA                   NT     X25.14  
 -- Jordan, Maggie A          18 Brown-NE               24.28     X25.34  
 -- Palmer, Clarissa P        21 Penn-MA                   NT     X25.49  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   20.07        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Eric W           20 Penn-MA                   NT      20.76    9  
  2 Nee, Jack *               18 Brown-NE               20.96      21.17    4  
  3 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE               20.17      21.28    3  
  4 Fisher, Zach A            18 Penn-MA                   NT      21.33    2  
  5 Porter, Alex L            20 Penn-MA                   NT      21.41    1  
  6 Diamond, Oliver Z         21 Brown-NE               21.30      22.35  
 -- Germanis, Johnny W        20 Penn-MA                   NT     X21.23  
 -- Intrieri, Kevin M         19 Penn-MA                   NT     X21.78  
 -- Hurwitz, Jordan H         19 Penn-MA                   NT     X22.08  
 
Event 17  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   349.13        2010 Jeff Cragg, Univ. of Penn                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Jack R             18 Penn-MA                   NP     285.00    9  
  2 Hartje, Will              21 Penn-MA                   NP     272.55    4  
  3 Rosenberg, Billy E        20 Brown-NE              251.15     265.80    3  
  4 Schlafer, Jonathan        19 Brown-NE              291.00     245.55    2  
  5 Gourley, Sazzy S          20 Brown-NE              273.75     241.72    1  
 
Event 18  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.86        1990 Jennifer Boyd, Brown Univ.                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fortin, Shelby M          21 Penn-MA                   NT      52.00    9  
  2 Dillione, Kate P          20 Brown-NE               49.86      52.32    4  
  3 Hurley, Tina C            20 Penn-MA                   NT      52.99    3  
  4 Tong, Reia D              19 Brown-NE               51.30      53.20    2  
  5 Gilley, Paige K           21 Brown-NE               51.49      53.87    1  
  6 Katopodis, Irene          20 Penn-MA                   NT      54.02  
 -- Nolet, Megan L            20 Brown-NE               52.30     X54.61  
 -- Yee, Catherine F          19 Penn-MA                   NT     X54.68  
 -- Higgins, Laine A          18 Penn-MA                   NT     X55.46  
 -- Ashton, Emily J           20 Penn-MA                   NT     X56.74  
 
Event 19  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   44.35        1980 Bart Schnieder, GAAC                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schultz, Eric W           20 Penn-MA                   NT      45.34    9  
      21.70   23.64                                                
  2 McHugh, Dillon P          20 Penn-MA                   NT      45.89    4  
      22.08   23.81                                                
  3 Glenn, Thomas B           21 Brown-NE               47.30      45.98    3  
      22.44   23.54                                                
  4 Porter, Alex L            20 Penn-MA                   NT      46.59    2  
      22.38   24.21                                                
  5 Pascal, Alexander B       20 Brown-NE               45.45      47.40    1  
      22.86   24.54                                                
  6 Diamond, Oliver Z         21 Brown-NE               46.55      48.48  
      23.17   25.31                                                
 -- Nee, Jack *               18 Brown-NE               47.46     X46.95  
      22.32   24.63                                                
 -- Ruddy, Sam H              20 Penn-MA                   NT     X47.54  
      23.07   24.47                                                
 -- McElduff, Michael P       21 Penn-MA                   NT     X47.98  
      22.95   25.03                                                
 -- Saenger, Ryan C           19 Brown-NE               48.58     X48.63  
      23.64   24.99                                                
 -- Luminais, Matt S          19 Brown-NE               46.74     X48.77  
      23.24   25.53                                                
 -- Hamann, Michael S         18 Penn-MA                   NT     X49.11  
      23.61   25.50                                                
 
Event 20  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:01.09        2007 Sara Coenen, Univ. of Penn                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Church, Lauren A          19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.75    9  
      29.24   31.69   32.06   31.76                                
  2 Brown, Lauryn G           20 Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.53    4  
      30.96   32.39   32.81   31.37                                
  3 Jardeleza, Madeleine E    18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.63    3  
      30.88   32.55   32.15   32.05                                
  4 Wyke, Emma S              18 Brown-NE             2:02.50    2:08.50    2  
      30.72   32.68   32.93   32.17                                
  5 Daswick, Alexis H         19 Brown-NE             2:03.44    2:09.64    1  
      30.61   32.20   32.96   33.87                                
  6 Sellinger, Ellen P        21 Brown-NE             2:10.56    2:12.23  
      31.62   32.74   33.78   34.09                                
 -- Springman, Hayley R       21 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:10.26  
      30.90   32.90   33.06   33.40                                
 -- Pittman, Catie F          21 Brown-NE             2:12.06   X2:12.03  
      30.64   33.59   34.05   33.75                                
 -- Pedote, Elyssa A          20 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:12.18  
      30.12   33.18   34.39   34.49                                
 -- Mulvey, Hillary E         20 Brown-NE             2:08.25   X2:12.21  
      31.41   33.38   34.33   33.09                                
 -- Gurick, Carly M           20 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:13.37  
      30.90   32.57   35.06   34.84                                
 -- Downing, Ellen L          21 Brown-NE             2:24.59   X2:20.64  
      34.22   35.14   35.52   35.76                                
 -- Tracy, Kaitlyn M          21 Brown-NE             2:13.40   X2:21.19  
      33.94   35.77   36.01   35.47                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:48.52        1999 Greg Wriede, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Brian P            19 Penn-MA                   NT    1:51.75    9  
      26.11   28.02   28.50   29.12                                
  2 Proctor, Grant R          18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:53.41    4  
      26.49   28.50   29.66   28.76                                
  3 Hu, Philip Y              18 Penn-MA                   NT    1:54.11    3  
      27.32   29.35   28.86   28.58                                
  4 Johnston, Nick R          18 Brown-NE             1:50.88    1:56.10    2  
      27.96   29.30   29.79   29.05                                
  5 Bley-Male, Max W          18 Brown-NE             1:50.63    1:56.13    1  
      27.82   29.84   29.68   28.79                                
  6 Hunter, Paul E            21 Brown-NE             1:54.45    1:56.82  
      27.62   29.86   30.04   29.30                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:12.17        2010 Susan Kim, Yale Univ.                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borgolini, Briana L       21 Brown-NE             2:21.12    2:21.07    9  
      32.40   35.28   36.21   37.18                                
  2 Lombardi, Lia N           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:21.24    4  
      32.69   35.17   36.14   37.24                                
  3 Grimes, Ellie T           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:24.12    3  
      33.55   36.43   38.13   36.01                                
  4 Roach, Katie E            18 Brown-NE             2:19.61    2:24.30    2  
      33.18   36.67   36.74   37.71                                
  5 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:25.50    1  
      33.49   36.84   37.16   38.01                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R        20 Brown-NE             2:22.71    2:25.60  
      33.10   37.43   37.60   37.47                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       20 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:39.27  
      36.11   40.15   41.32   41.69                                
 -- Karen, Rachel A           20 Brown-NE             2:40.10   X2:44.14  
      37.12   41.39   42.62   43.01                                
 
Event 23  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:00.12        2013 Nedj Zupan, Dartmouth Coll.                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Kyle M                19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:04.50    9  
      28.35   31.62   32.21   32.32                                
  2 Hurwitz, Cole L           19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:05.03    4  
      28.51   31.50   32.65   32.37                                
  3 Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE             2:04.00    2:06.89    3  
      29.01   32.07   32.61   33.20                                
  4 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE             2:03.48    2:08.41    2  
      29.07   32.30   33.21   33.83                                
  5 Thomas, Wes W             18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.95    1  
      29.40   32.58   33.47   34.50                                
 
Event 24  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:54.33        2010 Katie Mills, Harvard Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viohl, Megan E            18 Brown-NE             4:53.82    5:02.89    9  
      27.31   29.62   30.30   30.82   30.67   31.20   31.13   30.79
      30.84   30.21                                                
  2 McCotter, Annie           19 Penn-MA                   NT    5:04.18    4  
      28.69   30.28   30.73   30.73   30.87   30.95   30.69   30.91
      30.72   29.61                                                
  3 Edleson, Kristi R         21 Penn-MA                   NT    5:04.55    3  
      28.86   30.98   31.38   31.18   31.04   30.76   30.80   30.39
      29.92   29.24                                                
  4 Vitek, Elly C             18 Brown-NE             5:03.71    5:08.76    2  
      27.71   29.74   30.84   31.40   31.23   31.40   31.51   31.73
      31.70   31.50                                                
  5 Stinner, Sydney K         20 Penn-MA                   NT    5:11.37    1  
      28.46   30.91   31.44   31.38   31.48   31.26   31.54   31.87
      31.50   31.53                                                
  6 Hendee, Grace H           17 Brown-NE             5:02.94    5:17.80  
      28.15   30.57   31.69   32.14   32.54   32.45   32.98   33.40
      32.94   30.94                                                
 
Event 25  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   4:26.40        1980 Andy Saltzman, Princeton Univ.             
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayfield, Cory K          19 Brown-NE             4:27.93    4:36.23    9  
      25.17   27.26   27.95   28.16   28.16   28.15   28.21   28.19
      27.88   27.10                                                
  2 Wachenfeld, Bradley T     19 Penn-MA                   NT    4:38.30    4  
      24.68   26.68   27.48   28.23   28.27   28.71   28.79   29.13
      28.64   27.69                                                
  3 Wombacher, Kai            18 Brown-NE             4:35.88    4:41.88    3  
      25.96   28.13   28.26   28.64   28.60   28.65   28.58   28.51
      28.66   27.89                                                
  4 Mertz, Kevin C            18 Brown-NE             4:34.51    4:43.10    2  
      25.98   28.48   28.72   29.05   28.96   28.91   28.33   28.35
      28.57   27.75                                                
  5 Vanden Noort, Eric H      20 Penn-MA                   NT    4:48.52    1  
      26.18   28.29   28.79   29.15   29.03   29.20   29.33   29.41
      29.74   29.40                                                
  6 Elias, Alex S             20 Penn-MA                   NT    4:49.43  
      26.12   28.22   28.39   28.98   29.12   29.44   29.76   30.26
      30.26   28.88                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   54.94        2003 Brooke Boncher, Richmond                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Rochelle Y          17 Penn-MA                   NT      56.30    9  
      26.47   29.83                                                
  2 Holmes, Leigh V           21 Brown-NE               56.16      57.36    4  
      27.35   30.01                                                
  3 Matsumoto, Gina K         19 Brown-NE               55.82      57.40    3  
      27.15   30.25                                                
  4 Sneed, Taylor E           20 Penn-MA                   NT      57.54    2  
      27.09   30.45                                                
  5 Lamothe, Emma J           21 Brown-NE               57.93      58.96    1  
      28.21   30.75                                                
  6 Chai, Lucy R              18 Penn-MA                   NT      59.69  
      27.80   31.89                                                
 -- Vexler, Caroline G        18 Brown-NE               55.87     X57.39  
      27.19   30.20                                                
 -- Gan, Zoe S                20 Penn-MA                   NT     X58.69  
      28.76   29.93                                                
 -- Daswick, Alexis H         19 Brown-NE               57.09     X59.86  
      28.25   31.61                                                
 -- Jordan, Maggie A          18 Brown-NE               56.59     X59.97  
      27.26   32.71                                                
 -- Klatzkin, Alexandra P     18 Brown-NE               57.78   X1:00.31  
      28.25   32.06                                                
 -- Swarts, Rachel            18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:00.49  
      28.15   32.34                                                
 -- Higgins, Laine A          18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:01.31  
      28.53   32.78                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   49.20        1980 Bill Specht, Princeton Univ.                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worster, Rhoads R         21 Penn-MA                   NT      49.12    9  
      22.99   26.13                                                
  2 Jameson, James L          18 Penn-MA                   NT      50.46    4  
      23.70   26.76                                                
  3 Strausser, Jeffrey C      20 Brown-NE               46.93      50.52    3  
      23.36   27.16                                                
  4 Wen, Michael              17 Penn-MA                   NT      51.54    2  
      24.12   27.42                                                
  5 Lacosta, William C        18 Brown-NE               50.20      52.23    1  
      24.06   28.17                                                
  6 Klotz, Daniel J           18 Brown-NE               50.29      53.31  
      24.75   28.56                                                
 -- Hurwitz, Jordan H         19 Penn-MA                   NT     X52.03  
      24.66   27.37                                                
 -- Treil, Alexander S        19 Brown-NE               50.87     X52.08  
      24.40   27.68                                                
 -- Barr, Brian W             20 Brown-NE               51.69     X52.26  
      24.75   27.51                                                
 -- Francis, Bobby A          19 Penn-MA                   NT     X52.71  
      24.67   28.04                                                
 -- Intrieri, Kevin M         19 Penn-MA                   NT     X53.30  
      24.80   28.50                                                
 -- Pou, Sovijja              18 Brown-NE                  NT     X55.07  
      25.75   29.32                                                
 
Event 28  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   335.03  11/10/2012 Danielle Cecco, Connecticut                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Golden, Cassidy           18 Penn-MA                   NP     258.97    9  
  2 Mills, Sivan N            18 Penn-MA                   NP     254.47    4  
  3 Speakman, Rachel M        19 Brown-NE              257.86     237.20    3  
  4 Miller, Michelle L        21 Brown-NE              251.70     235.57    2  
  5 Gelb, Molly               18 Brown-NE              252.98     219.97    1  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   2:02.65        2008 Alicia Aemisegger, Princeton Univ.         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grimes, Ellie T           18 Penn-MA                   NT    2:07.50    9  
      28.64   32.46   36.99   29.41                                
  2 Vexler, Caroline G        18 Brown-NE             2:06.01    2:08.36    4  
      27.71   32.63   37.87   30.15                                
  3 Matsumoto, Gina K         19 Brown-NE             2:04.95    2:09.03    3  
      28.17   32.95   38.16   29.75                                
  4 Ashenfelter, Katherine A  21 Penn-MA                   NT    2:09.90    2  
      28.33   32.89   37.57   31.11                                
  5 Kwarcinski, Meaghan E     19 Penn-MA                   NT    2:13.12    1  
      29.15   33.33   40.45   30.19                                
  6 Provenza, Nicole R        20 Brown-NE             2:07.15    2:13.59  
      29.13   35.59   37.65   31.22                                
 -- Mulvey, Hillary E         20 Brown-NE             2:08.79   X2:13.34  
      28.40   34.30   40.60   30.04                                
 -- Campbell, Taylor A        18 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:13.93  
      29.80   35.66   37.10   31.37                                
 -- Frith, Ashley M           20 Brown-NE                  NT   X2:14.12  
      29.67   34.83   39.06   30.56                                
 -- Williams, Kendall K       20 Brown-NE             2:13.62   X2:17.29  
      29.60   34.77   40.40   32.52                                
 -- Dula, Teresa M            20 Penn-MA                   NT   X2:19.23  
      29.13   36.52   40.45   33.13                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   1:50.80        1993 Steve Kuster, Univ. of Penn                
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lohman, Connor R          18 Brown-NE             1:51.37    1:54.75    9  
      25.69   29.87   32.75   26.44                                
  2 Meyers, Christopher A     19 Brown-NE             1:54.33    1:58.96    4  
      25.67   30.70   34.36   28.23                                
  3 Mercurio, Thomas G        19 Brown-NE             1:56.19    1:59.94    3  
      25.94   32.85   32.81   28.34                                
 -- Scott, Konner M           20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:54.44  
      25.06   29.56   33.02   26.80                                
 -- Lyons, Christopher M      20 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:58.13  
      25.85   30.25   33.35   28.68                                
 -- Hamann, Michael S         18 Penn-MA                   NT   X1:59.40  
      25.81   31.00   35.00   27.59                                
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                          3:24.03    3:31.64   11  
     1) Tong, Reia D 19                 2) Dillione, Kate P 20            
     3) Gilley, Paige K 21              4) Hendee, Grace H 17             
       25.88    53.44    25.15    52.92    25.47    54.19    24.58    51.09
  2 Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT    3:39.76    4  
     1) Pittman, Catie F 21             2) Holmes, Leigh V 21             
     3) Wyke, Emma S 18                 4) Vitek, Elly C 18               
       27.05    55.39    26.03    54.85    26.75    55.70    25.71    53.82
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT   X3:30.92  
     1) Dong, Rochelle Y 17             2) Hurley, Tina C 20              
     3) Church, Lauren A 19             4) Fortin, Shelby M 21            
       25.47    53.13    25.76    53.47    24.85    52.73    25.06    51.59
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT   X3:35.87  
     1) Jardeleza, Madeleine E 18       2) Brown, Lauryn G 20             
     3) Siewert, Emma C 19              4) Sneed, Taylor E 20             
       26.32    54.43    26.03    54.23    25.45    53.52    25.63    53.69
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT   X3:39.87  
     1) Scott, Morgan G 19              2) Lombardi, Lia N 18             
     3) Springman, Hayley R 21          4) Higgins, Laine A 18            
       26.24    54.02    26.54    55.27    26.02    54.98    26.66    55.60
 -- Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT   X3:40.34  
     1) Nolet, Megan L 20               2) Jordan, Maggie A 18            
     3) Lamothe, Emma J 21              4) Sellinger, Ellen P 21          
       26.52    56.22    16.24    54.57    26.21    54.93    25.99    54.62
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  Sheer Pool:   3:01.75        1980 Princeton Univ.                            
                         Saltzman, Sykes, Christensen, Ohara               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                          2:58.36    3:05.55   11  
     1) Strausser, Jeffrey C 20         2) Pascal, Alexander B 20         
     3) Nee, Jack * 18                  4) Glenn, Thomas B 21             
       22.54    47.51    21.79    46.23    22.25    46.66    21.61    45.15
  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                               NT    3:10.82    4  
     1) Klotz, Daniel J 18              2) Barr, Brian W 20               
     3) Luminais, Matt S 19             4) Diamond, Oliver Z 21           
       23.11    47.93    22.79    47.94    22.52    47.64    22.29    47.31
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'A'                     NT   X3:01.13  
     1) Porter, Alex L 20               2) McHugh, Dillon P 20            
     3) Worster, Rhoads R 21            4) Schultz, Eric W 20             
       21.93    45.99    21.34    45.05    21.71    45.64    15.46    44.45
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'B'                     NT   X3:07.22  
     1) Jameson, James L 18             2) Germanis, Johnny W 20          
     3) Fisher, Zach A 18               4) Su, Kevin F 18                 
       22.67    46.77    22.50    47.15    21.91    46.19    22.31    47.11
 -- University of Pennsylvania-MA  'C'                     NT   X3:11.83  
     1) McElduff, Michael P 21          2) Ruddy, Sam H 20                
     3) Hamann, Michael S 18            4) Intrieri, Kevin M 19           
       22.76    47.60    23.00    47.47    23.78    49.54    22.77    47.22
 -- Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   X3:14.20  
     1) Lacosta, William C 18           2) Saenger, Ryan C 19             
     3) Wombacher, Kai 18               4) Hunter, Paul E 21              
       23.13    48.16    23.20    48.49    22.73    48.32    23.40    49.23
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania          172   2. Brown University                    126
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Pennsylvania          179   2. Brown University                    116