Recap | Results


Licensed to Seekonk Aquatics, Inc. HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/17/2013 06:31 PM

                       Mens Brown v. Harvard - 1/17/2013                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lee, Oliver J             20 HARV-NE                          20.67        

  2 Strausser, Jeffrey C      19 Brown-NE                         20.90        

  3 Crigler, Danny D          20 HARV-NE                          21.36        

  4 Pascal, Alex B            19 Brown-NE                         21.48        

  5 Boutte', DJ P             18 HARV-NE                          21.88        

  6 Weber, Jake P             20 Brown-NE                         22.20        

  7 Hunter, Paul              21 Brown-NE                        x22.34        

  8 Diamond, Oliver           20 Brown-NE                        x22.35        

  9 Sundel, Blake A           19 HARV-NE                         x22.58        

 -- Doles, Robert W           19 HARV-NE                         X21.82        

 -- Downs, Travis A           20 HARV-NE                         X22.13        

 

Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Lee, Oliver J             20 HARV-NE                          45.42        

              21.92   23.50                                                

  2 Schumacher, Griffin T     19 HARV-NE                          46.32        

              22.23   24.09                                                

  3 Brophy, Will A            20 HARV-NE                          46.70        

              22.66   24.04                                                

  4 Crigler, Danny D          20 HARV-NE                         x46.74        

              22.32   24.42                                                

  5 Johnson, Mike A           22 Brown-NE                         46.95        

              22.51   24.44                                                

  6 Zhao, Edward E            18 Brown-NE                         47.61        

              22.87   24.74                                                

  7 Luminais, Matt S          18 Brown-NE                         48.80        

              23.42   25.38                                                

  8 Saenger, Ryan C           18 Brown-NE                        x49.56        

              23.79   25.77                                                

 -- Zheng, Evan T             18 HARV-NE                         X47.98        

              23.40   24.58                                                

 -- Downs, Travis A           20 HARV-NE                         X49.54        

              23.83   25.71                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Glenn, Tommy              20 Brown-NE                       1:40.26        

              23.42   25.55   25.83   25.46                                

  2 Walters, Zachary L        19 HARV-NE                        1:41.28        

              23.82   25.44   26.40   25.62                                

  3 Roop, Gregory N           22 HARV-NE                        1:42.28        

              23.84   26.38   25.94   26.12                                

  4 Rocca, Tyler W            18 HARV-NE                        1:43.00        

              23.51   26.07   26.77   26.65                                

  5 Brophy, Will A            20 HARV-NE                       x1:45.02        

              24.37   26.53   26.84   27.28                                

  6 Saenger, Ryan C           18 Brown-NE                       1:45.37        

              24.46   26.26   27.12   27.53                                

 -- Zheng, Evan T             18 HARV-NE                       X1:44.69        

              24.54   26.92   26.64   26.59                                

 -- Masuda, Kei K             19 HARV-NE                       X1:54.16        

              24.97   28.31   30.14   30.74                                

 

Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          19 HARV-NE                        4:33.30        

              24.62   27.00   27.69   27.82   27.82   28.23   27.80   28.08

      27.90   26.34                                                

  2 Mayfield, Cory K          18 Brown-NE                       4:33.94        

              24.95   26.91   27.60   28.00   27.97   28.16   28.18   28.04

      27.81   26.32                                                

  3 Kekacs, Steven M          19 HARV-NE                        4:38.75        

              25.27   27.62   28.28   28.30   28.28   28.37   28.48   28.45

      28.22   27.48                                                

  4 Rocca, Tyler W            18 HARV-NE                        4:38.79        

              26.20   27.72   28.01   28.41   27.99   28.41   28.68   28.34

      28.40   26.63                                                

  5 Roop, Gregory N           22 HARV-NE                       x4:44.55        

              26.47   28.93   29.23   29.54   28.60   28.50   28.49   28.48

      28.71   27.60                                                

  6 Snyder, Reed R            19 HARV-NE                       x4:45.35        

              26.12   27.97   28.79   29.23   29.10   29.00   28.93   29.01

      29.03   28.17                                                

  7 Hug, John C               21 Brown-NE                       5:01.73        

              26.22   29.29   30.02   30.89   30.54   30.94   30.62   31.63

      31.45   30.13                                                

 -- Bailey, John J            19 HARV-NE                       X4:46.73        

 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       22 HARV-NE                       X5:13.75        

              28.29   31.35   31.74   31.94   32.05   32.07   31.91   32.10

      31.47   30.83                                                

 

Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gaudiani, Mike A          19 HARV-NE                        9:20.45        

              25.45   27.68   28.14   28.36   28.39   28.04   28.21   28.21

      28.74   28.20   28.15   28.49   28.32   28.62   28.21   28.55

      28.52   28.13   28.15   25.89                                

  2 Mayfield, Cory K          18 Brown-NE                       9:23.46        

              25.77   27.75   28.12   28.37   28.55   28.35   28.53   28.63

      28.57   28.54   28.69   28.57   28.64   28.74   28.56   28.21

      28.27   28.37   27.53   26.70                                

  3 Kekacs, Steven M          19 HARV-NE                        9:33.42        

              26.39   28.37   28.75   28.89   28.82   28.76   28.76   28.76

      28.78   28.82   28.77   28.67   28.57   28.90   28.85   29.06

      28.90   28.88   29.01   28.71                                

  4 Snyder, Reed R            19 HARV-NE                        9:44.55        

              26.54   28.50   28.68   28.98   29.34   29.23   29.25   29.51

      29.51   29.60   29.58   29.58   29.73   29.91   29.94   29.63

      29.86   29.33   29.41   28.44                                

  5 Hug, John C               21 Brown-NE                      10:24.98        

              27.17   29.90   30.30   30.87   31.27   30.71   31.15   31.35

      31.93   32.00   31.55   31.76   31.25   31.05   32.10   31.61

      32.19   32.35   32.70   31.77                                

 -- Bailey, John J            19 HARV-NE                       X9:50.49        

              27.11   29.45   29.46   29.74   29.87   30.06   29.83   29.77

      29.65   29.57   29.78   29.63   29.71   29.83   29.69   29.90

      29.91   29.81   29.12   28.60                                

 -- Kaminske, Matthew R       22 HARV-NE                      X10:32.54        

              28.13   30.95   31.86   31.75   32.00   31.61   32.06   32.24

      31.90   32.31   32.13   32.22   31.99   32.16   32.20   31.75

      31.80   31.90   31.17   30.41                                

 

Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katis, Chuck W            20 HARV-NE                          50.44        

              24.75   25.69                                                

  2 Pretto, Jack A            20 HARV-NE                          51.76        

              25.17   26.59                                                

  3 McVicker, Mike            21 Brown-NE                         52.60        

              25.68   26.92                                                

  4 Luna, Jacob K             18 HARV-NE                          52.80        

              25.55   27.25                                                

  5 Voss, Adam C              20 Brown-NE                         52.92        

              25.97   26.95                                                

  6 Meyers, Chris A           18 Brown-NE                         53.85        

              26.62   27.23                                                

  7 Betschart, Marcel         19 Brown-NE                        x54.04        

              26.10   27.94                                                

 -- Zheng, Eric B             20 HARV-NE                         X54.94        

              26.22   28.72                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yeager, Christian P       18 HARV-NE                        1:51.34        

              26.53   28.07   28.25   28.49                                

  2 Slater, Ian P             21 Brown-NE                       1:55.13        

              27.07   28.84   29.64   29.58                                

  3 Hunter, Paul              21 Brown-NE                       1:55.69        

              27.42   29.50   29.63   29.14                                

  4 Meyers, Chris A           18 Brown-NE                       1:56.48        

              27.95   29.16   29.65   29.72                                

  5 McIntee, Kyle O           19 HARV-NE                        2:04.29        

              28.68   31.48   32.38   31.75                                

  6 Boutte', DJ P             18 HARV-NE                        2:05.58        

              28.33   31.29   32.64   33.32                                

 

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wurzbacher, Owen M        21 HARV-NE                          58.14        

              27.03   31.11                                                

  2 Ting, Jason M             21 HARV-NE                          58.31        

              27.38   30.93                                                

  3 Mercurio, Thomas G        18 Brown-NE                         59.27        

              28.12   31.15                                                

  4 Karle, Matthew J          19 HARV-NE                          59.48        

              27.79   31.69                                                

  5 Schumacher, Griffin T     19 HARV-NE                       x1:00.06        

              27.94   32.12                                                

  6 Slater, Ian P             21 Brown-NE                       1:01.58        

              28.99   32.59                                                

 -- Marks, Jonathan A         20 HARV-NE                       X1:00.12        

              28.26   31.86                                                

 -- Fortin, Ryan W            19 HARV-NE                       X1:00.16        

              28.13   32.03                                                

 -- Hsu, Darwin *             18 HARV-NE                       X1:02.30        

              29.15   33.15                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Carbone, Christian J      18 HARV-NE                        2:05.34        

              28.72   31.64   32.31   32.67                                

  2 Mercurio, Thomas G        18 Brown-NE                       2:06.82        

              28.99   32.41   32.92   32.50                                

  3 Ting, Jason M             21 HARV-NE                        2:06.90        

              28.97   31.33   32.85   33.75                                

  4 Wurzbacher, Owen M        21 HARV-NE                        2:08.54        

              28.78   32.66   33.52   33.58                                

  5 Karle, Matthew J          19 HARV-NE                       x2:08.66        

              28.79   32.24   33.66   33.97                                

 -- Fortin, Ryan W            19 HARV-NE                       X2:10.51        

              29.23   32.97   34.23   34.08                                

 -- Hsu, Darwin *             18 HARV-NE                       X2:22.75        

              31.19   35.59   37.45   38.52                                

 

Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Luna, Jacob K             18 HARV-NE                          50.46        

              23.95   26.51                                                

  2 Lim, Leo W                18 HARV-NE                          50.80        

              24.06   26.74                                                

  3 Pretto, Jack A            20 HARV-NE                          51.78        

              24.32   27.46                                                

  4 Cutter, Ryan C            21 HARV-NE                         x51.96        

              24.51   27.45                                                

  5 Voss, Adam C              20 Brown-NE                         52.20        

              24.81   27.39                                                

  6 Treil, Alexander S        18 Brown-NE                         53.13        

              25.04   28.09                                                

  7 Weber, Jake P             20 Brown-NE                         54.43        

              25.27   29.16                                                

 -- Marks, Jonathan A         20 HARV-NE                         X52.64        

              24.47   28.17                                                

 -- Zheng, Eric B             20 HARV-NE                         X53.77        

              24.77   29.00                                                

 -- Masuda, Kei K             19 HARV-NE                         X54.70        

              25.55   29.15                                                

 -- Sundel, Blake A           19 HARV-NE                         X55.54        

              25.02   30.52                                                

 -- Glenn, Tommy              20 Brown-NE                            DQ        

              23.63   25.48                                                

 

Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Carbone, Christian J      18 HARV-NE                        1:50.53        

              25.08   27.83   28.73   28.89                                

  2 Lim, Leo W                18 HARV-NE                        1:51.30        

              25.47   28.65   28.72   28.46                                

  3 Barr, Brian W             19 Brown-NE                       1:54.83        

              25.42   28.80   29.75   30.86                                

  4 Treil, Alexander S        18 Brown-NE                       1:57.03        

              25.53   29.54   30.81   31.15                                

  5 Cutter, Ryan C            21 HARV-NE                        1:57.09        

              26.35   29.28   30.48   30.98                                

  6 McIntee, Kyle O           19 HARV-NE                       x1:57.45        

              25.73   29.24   31.39   31.09                                

 

Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Katis, Chuck W            20 HARV-NE                        1:50.93        

              23.93   28.80   31.43   26.77                                

  2 Yeager, Christian P       18 HARV-NE                        1:54.83        

              25.51   29.19   32.99   27.14                                

  3 Carbone, Christian J      18 HARV-NE                        1:55.42        

              25.06   30.81   32.61   26.94                                

  4 McVicker, Mike            21 Brown-NE                       1:56.49        

              25.57   29.48   33.71   27.73                                

  5 Karle, Matthew J          19 HARV-NE                       x1:59.07        

              25.69   30.56   33.51   29.31                                

  6 Pascal, Alex B            19 Brown-NE                       1:59.51        

              25.62   30.41   36.05   27.43                                

 -- Doles, Robert W           19 HARV-NE                       X1:56.28        

              25.29   30.74   33.87   26.38                                

 

Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mosca, Mike                  HARV-NE                         372.45        

  2 Rosenberg, Billy E        19 Brown-NE                        298.35        

  3 Stanton, Michael             HARV-NE                         293.03        

  4 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                         292.27        

  5 Doran, George                HARV-NE                        x273.44        

  6 Gourley, Sazzy S          19 Brown-NE                        268.72        

  7 Holder, Will F            19 Brown-NE                        245.77        

 

Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mosca, Mike                  HARV-NE                         412.42        

  2 Stanton, Michael             HARV-NE                         327.37        

  3 Gourley, Sazzy S          19 Brown-NE                        287.77        

  4 Rosenberg, Billy E        19 Brown-NE                        274.28        

  5 Zarrella, Joe                HARV-NE                         272.10        

  6 Holder, Will F            19 Brown-NE                        260.55        

  7 Doran, George                HARV-NE                        x257.78        

 

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:25.88        

     1) Diamond, Oliver 20              2) r:NRT Glenn, Tommy 20          

     3) r:NRT Strausser, Jeffrey 19     4) r:NRT Pascal, Alex 19          

              22.33    21.23    20.42    21.90                                    

  2 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:28.47        

     1) Luminais, Matt S 18             2) r:NRT Weber, Jake 20           

     3) r:NRT Zhao, Edward 18           4) r:NRT Betschart, Marcel 19     

              22.77    21.80    22.03    21.87                                    

  3 Brown University-NE  'C'                                   x1:28.92        

     1) Treil, Alexander S 18           2) r:NRT Saenger, Ryan 18         

     3) r:NRT Barr, Brian 19            4) r:NRT Johnson, Mike 22         

              22.92    22.37    22.25    21.38                                    

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                             X1:23.22        

     1) Walters, Zachary L 19           2) r:NRT Lee, Oliver 20           

     3) r:NRT Brophy, Will 20           4) r:NRT Schumacher, Griffin 19   

              21.42    20.11    20.98    20.71                                    

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                             X1:25.58        

     1) Roop, Gregory N 22              2) r:NRT Pretto, Jack 20          

     3) r:NRT Boutte', DJ 18            4) r:NRT Crigler, Danny 20        

              22.10    21.14    21.60    20.74                                    

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'D'                             X1:29.30        

     1) Rocca, Tyler W 18               2) r:NRT Zheng, Eric 20           

     3) r:NRT Marks, Jonathan 20        4) r:NRT Zheng, Evan 18           

              22.27    22.84    22.78    21.41                                    

 

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'A'                              1:30.80        

     1) Pretto, Jack A 20               2) r:NRT Katis, Chuck 20          

     3) r:NRT Lee, Oliver 20            4) r:NRT Schumacher, Griffin 19   

              24.14    24.15    22.11    20.40                                    

  2 Brown University-NE  'A'                                    1:33.83        

     1) Pascal, Alex B 19               2) r:NRT McVicker, Mike 21        

     3) r:NRT Glenn, Tommy 20           4) r:NRT Diamond, Oliver 20       

              23.57    26.31    22.25    21.70                                    

  3 Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'B'                              1:35.09        

     1) McIntee, Kyle O 19              2) r:NRT Wurzbacher, Owen 21      

     3) r:NRT Cutter, Ryan 21           4) r:NRT Crigler, Danny 20        

              24.75    26.18    23.53    20.63                                    

  4 Brown University-NE  'B'                                    1:35.37        

     1) Voss, Adam C 20                 2) r:NRT Mercurio, Thomas 18      

     3) r:NRT Strausser, Jeffrey 19     4) r:NRT Luminais, Matt 18        

              24.79    26.97    22.04    21.57                                    

  5 Brown University-NE  'C'                                   x1:36.97        

     1) Hunter, Paul 21                 2) r:NRT Meyers, Chris 18         

     3) r:NRT Johnson, Mike 22          4) r:NRT Zhao, Edward 18          

              25.57    27.14    22.75    21.51                                    

  6 Brown University-NE  'D'                                   x1:39.94        

     1) Betschart, Marcel 19            2) r:NRT Slater, Ian 21           

     3) r:NRT Treil, Alexander 18       4) r:NRT Weber, Jake 20           

              25.43    28.10    24.33    22.08                                    

 -- Harvard Men's Swimming-NE  'C'                             X1:36.38        

     1) Luna, Jacob K 18                2) r:NRT Ting, Jason 21           

     3) r:NRT Sundel, Blake 19          4) r:NRT Doles, Robert 19         

              24.81    26.71    23.23    21.63