Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Princeton University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2010 07:55 PM
        Princeton Swimming 'Big Al' Open 2010 - 12/3/2010 to 12/5/2010         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   15:58.57        2008 Alicia Aemisegger (Princeton)             
      NCAA A:   15:53.38                                                       
      NCAA B:   16:41.04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matheiu, Alicia           FR FLOR-FL             16:51.75   16:10.41   20  
  2 Milne, Sharla             SO FLOR-FL             16:52.10   16:25.77   17  
  3 McCotter, Maureen            Princeton-NJ        16:28.78   16:50.91   16  
  4 Morris, Kasey                Princeton-NJ        16:40.04   16:58.96   15  
  5 Smalling, Aislinn            Princeton-NJ        16:51.07   17:05.74   14  
  6 Leonhard, Melanie         FR Rider University-NJ 17:20.87   17:14.27   13  
  7 Nagy, Julia               JR FLOR-FL             18:00.00   17:16.64   12  
  8 Benjamin, Lauren             Princeton-NJ        17:17.40   17:22.80   11  
  9 Festa, Julia                 Princeton-NJ        17:24.92   17:24.50    9  
 10 McAndrew, Nicole             Princeton-NJ        16:51.46   17:29.16    7  
 11 Rogers, Stacey               Princeton-NJ        17:30.28   17:43.46    6  
 12 Downing, Ellen               Brown-NE            17:50.00   17:45.34    5  
 13 Ashenfelter, Perry           Brown-NE            18:00.00   17:55.16    4  
 14 Mullaney, Megan           FR Rider University-NJ 18:00.43   18:47.90    3  
 15 Hennessy, Bridgid         JR Rider University-NJ 19:17.32   18:53.93    2  
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   15:01.18        2009 Alex Meyer (Harvard)                      
      NCAA A:   14:51.15                                                       
      NCAA B:   15:35.70                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jonathan          SO FLOR-FL             16:05.46   15:27.72   20  
  2 Nolle, Paul               FR Princeton-NJ        15:29.97   15:28.96   17  
  3 McNamara, Travis          JR Princeton-NJ        15:50.01   15:46.69   16  
  4 Biggs, Patrick            SR Princeton-NJ        15:01.99   16:03.25   15  
  5 Stephenson, Harry         FR Columbia-MR         16:22.69   16:05.04   14  
  6 Arciszewski, Arthur       SR Rider University-NJ 16:35.64   16:06.43   13  
  7 Mackenzie, Sean           SO Columbia-MR         16:03.20   16:15.79   12  
  8 Trotta, Eric              SO FLOR-FL             16:52.28   16:16.91   11  
  9 Akers-Campbell, Seth         Brown-NE            16:20.50   16:25.70    9  
 10 Fujinaka, Danny              Brown-NE            16:15.50   16:28.39    7  
 11 Tutass, Shane             JR Columbia-MR         16:29.11   16:32.16    6  
 12 Smith, Alex               JR Columbia-MR         16:41.10   16:39.89    5  
 13 Hug, John                    Brown-NE            16:19.08   16:46.32    4  
 14 Kohner, CJ                SR Rider University-NJ 16:59.01   16:47.05    3  
 15 Molloy, Brian             SO Rider University-NJ 15:59.51   16:48.62    2  
 16 Speroni, Samuel              Brown-NE            16:52.25   17:04.03    1  
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:51.42        2003 Natalie Coughlin (California)              
      NCAA A:   1:53.37                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:59.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Regan, Patricia           FR FLOR-FL              1:57.74    1:57.69   20  
  2 Monroe, Meredith             Princeton-NJ         2:01.06    2:00.24   17  
  3 Wang, Karen                  Princeton-NJ         2:02.95    2:01.93   16  
  4 Taylor, Kaitlin           SO FLOR-FL              2:01.95    2:02.71   15  
  5 Oswald, Addison           SO Rider University-NJ  2:05.00    2:03.80   14  
  6 Palumbo, Danielle         JR WSU-IE               2:04.03    2:04.34   13  
  7 Luchini, Shelbi           SO WSU-IE               2:04.32    2:05.59   12  
  8 Morris, Kasey                Princeton-NJ         2:03.83    2:07.90   11  
B - Final
  9 Kochman, Julie               Princeton-NJ         2:05.71    2:02.78    9  
 10 Nagy, Julia               JR FLOR-FL              2:05.97    2:03.61    7  
 11 Fenster, Emily            FR WSU-IE               2:06.27    2:04.40    6  
 12 O'Connor, Kelly           SO Rider University-NJ  2:05.81    2:04.75    5  
 13 Ong, Ming                    Princeton-NJ         2:05.69    2:05.32    4  
 14 Warwick, Danielle         FR Rider University-NJ  2:09.38    2:07.29    3  
 15 Kraus, Kori               JR Rider University-NJ  2:07.54    2:08.29    2  
 16 Erskine, Sage                Brown-NE             2:06.68    2:09.19    1  
C - Final
 17 Hicks, Sarah              JR WSU-IE               2:10.68    2:08.47  
 18 Misiewicz, Carly          SO Rider University-NJ  2:10.01    2:08.79  
 19 Earley, Meghan               Brown-NE             2:10.44    2:10.69  
 20 Sellinger, Elli              Brown-NE             2:11.00    2:10.72  
 21 Wisinger, Kelley             Brown-NE             2:11.75    2:10.75  
 22 Jonas, M.E.                  Princeton-NJ         2:11.62    2:11.41  
 23 Stoehr, Renata            SR Rider University-NJ  2:10.11    2:11.82  
 24 Ditty, Taylor             FR WSU-IE               2:09.47    2:13.19  
Preliminaries
 25 Rogers, Stacey               Princeton-NJ         2:11.76             
 26 Mulvey, Hillary              Brown-NE             2:12.26             
 27 Sauer, Bridget               Brown-NE             2:12.56             
 28 Williams, Samantha           Brown-NE             2:12.67             
 29 Pittman, Catie               Brown-NE             2:13.35             
 30 Matthews, Libby              Brown-NE             2:14.39             
 31 Pascal, Melanie              Brown-NE             2:15.44             
 32 Killian, Mary                Princeton-NJ         2:15.92             
 33 Tracy, Kaitlyn               Brown-NE             2:17.06             
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:41.57        2006 Patrick Schirk (Penn State)                
      NCAA A:   1:41.53                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:46.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cordes, Colin             JR Princeton-NJ         1:52.36    1:47.25   20  
  2 Hanna, Colin              SR Princeton-NJ         1:51.73    1:47.41   17  
  3 Kikuchi, Ryan                Brown-NE             1:52.61    1:50.13   16  
  4 Lebovitz, Adam            FR Princeton-NJ         1:52.13    1:50.21   15  
  5 Beaulieu, Nicholas        FR Princeton-NJ         1:51.51    1:50.22   14  
  6 Yuan, Michael             SR FLOR-FL              1:52.90    1:52.91   13  
  7 Funk, Johnny              SO Rider University-NJ  1:54.02    1:53.61   12  
  8 Morrison, Alex            JR Princeton-NJ         1:55.38    1:55.07   11  
B - Final
  9 Raigla, Kaspar            SO Princeton-NJ         1:55.48    1:51.99    9  
 10 Dougherty, Patrick        SO Columbia-MR          1:55.67    1:55.50    7  
 11 Coe, Robert               JR Princeton-NJ         1:57.73    1:56.63    6  
 12 Loughran, Rory            SO Princeton-NJ         1:58.10    1:57.31    5  
 13 Slater, Ian                  Brown-NE             1:58.49    1:57.60    4  
 14 Williams, Taylor             Brown-NE             1:58.02    1:57.69    3  
 15 Benster, Tyler               Brown-NE             1:56.50    1:57.93    2  
 16 Mormann, Nate             SR Columbia-MR          1:57.91    1:59.53    1  
C - Final
 17 Hastings, Tristan         SR Princeton-NJ         1:59.06    1:57.84  
 18 Seidel, Taylor            FR Columbia-MR          1:58.61    1:57.85  
 19 Campos-Goenaga, Inaki     FR Rider University-NJ  1:59.28    1:59.51  
 20 Mayer, Karl               SO Columbia-MR          1:59.69    1:59.72  
 21 Lempicky, Steve           SR Rider University-NJ  2:01.43    2:00.85  
 22 Bailey, Johnny            JR Columbia-MR          1:58.68    2:01.37  
 23 Hunter, Paul                 Brown-NE             1:59.48    2:01.75  
 24 Gayton, John                 Brown-NE             2:05.97    2:04.69  
Preliminaries
  8 Nolle, Paul               FR Princeton-NJ         1:55.12             
 20 Gaissert, Philipp         FR Columbia-MR          1:59.03             
 26 Mai, Erik                 SO Columbia-MR          2:01.68             
 27 Stephenson, Harry         FR Columbia-MR          2:02.10             
 28 Elling, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR          2:02.32             
 30 Fellowes, Peter           SR Princeton-NJ         2:06.14             
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   49.28        2003 Keiko Price (Cal Aquatics)                   
      NCAA A:   47.84                                                          
      NCAA B:   50.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          FR FLOR-FL                50.28      49.61   20  
  2 Boyce, Lisa                  Princeton-NJ           50.69      50.14   17  
  3 Mileisyte, Rugile         SR WSU-IE                 50.25      50.26   16  
  4 Waters, Megan                Princeton-NJ           49.90      50.29   15  
  5 Bogert, Melissa           JR WSU-IE                 51.54      51.37   14  
  6 Whitaker, Talor           SR WSU-IE                 51.27      51.66   13  
  7 Burns, Brianna            SR Rider University-NJ    51.57      51.88   12  
  8 Bieleckaite, Evelina      SO WSU-IE                 51.68      52.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Dean, Jennifer            SR WSU-IE                 51.86      51.40    9  
 10 Slater, Laura                Princeton-NJ           52.59      51.80    7  
 11 Neely, Emma               JR WSU-IE                 51.93      51.83    6  
 12 Caldarella, Kristen          Brown-NE               51.98      51.92    5  
 13 Altenburger, Jillian         Princeton-NJ           52.11      52.01    4  
 14 Fimple, Alicia            SR Rider University-NJ    53.09      53.14    3  
 15 Bekker, Jenna             SO WSU-IE                 52.56      53.17    2  
 16 Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candi     Brown-NE               53.19      53.37    1  
C - Final
 17 Lamothe, Emma                Brown-NE               53.86      52.79  
 18 Johansson, Emma           FR WSU-IE                 53.40      53.37  
 19 Anderer, Stephanie        SO Rider University-NJ    53.63      53.53  
 20 Bruggman, Kelsey          SO WSU-IE                 54.08      54.00  
 21 Schumacher, Allyson          Brown-NE               54.31      54.01  
 22 Charles, Megan               Princeton-NJ           54.28      54.04  
 23 Gilley, Paige                Brown-NE               54.26      54.10  
 24 Nolet, Megan                 Brown-NE               54.42      54.26  
Preliminaries
 15 Ong, Ming                    Princeton-NJ           52.65             
 25 Smalling, Aislinn            Princeton-NJ           54.42             
 27 Ditty, Taylor             FR WSU-IE                 54.84             
 28 Sellinger, Elli              Brown-NE               54.91             
 28 Bennett, Sam              FR WSU-IE                 54.91             
 30 Kenney, Anne              FR WSU-IE                 54.92             
 31 Turnadzic, Maida          JR FLOR-FL                54.97             
 32 Hu, Julia                    Princeton-NJ           55.04             
 33 Morlan, Heather           FR WSU-IE                 55.46             
 34 Champagne, Sarah             Brown-NE               55.78             
 35 Pittman, Catie               Brown-NE               55.84             
 36 Kirkwood, Katherine          Princeton-NJ           56.09             
 37 Mulvey, Hillary              Brown-NE               56.17             
 38 Douglas, Arlene              Princeton-NJ           56.76             
 39 Andrews, Katlyn           SO Rider University-NJ    57.09             
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        POOL:   41.91        2009 Alex Righi (Yale)                            
      NCAA A:   42.26                                                          
      NCAA B:   44.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Powell, Adam              SR Columbia-MR            44.12      43.77   20  
  2 deBorde, Bradley          FR FLOR-FL                45.25      44.82   17  
  3 Monovoukas, Michael       JR Princeton-NJ           45.70      45.53   16  
  4 Lichtner, Stephen         FR FLOR-FL                46.01      45.89   15  
  5 Nunez, John               FR FLOR-FL                46.06      46.28   14  
  6 Tung, Andres              SO Princeton-NJ           46.80      46.44   13  
  7 Rea, Ian                  FR Princeton-NJ           47.06      46.47   12  
  8 Hunter, James                Brown-NE               46.84      47.09   11  
B - Final
  9 Verdegem, Alexander       JR Princeton-NJ           47.63      46.80    9  
 10 LaMonaca, Matthew         JR Princeton-NJ           47.11      46.86    7  
 11 Lawley, Will              SO Princeton-NJ           47.30      46.87    6  
 12 Juhn, Timothy                Brown-NE               47.25      46.93    5  
 13 Tan, Daniel               FR Columbia-MR            47.23      46.99    4  
 14 Wright, John              SO Columbia-MR            47.50      47.73    3  
 15 Gonzalez, David              Brown-NE               47.53      48.69    2  
 16 Jordan, Jonathan          SO FLOR-FL                47.43      49.39    1  
C - Final
 17 Faux, Geoffrey            SR Princeton-NJ           48.28      46.88  
 18 Dennison, George          FR FLOR-FL                47.99      47.64  
 19 Fellowes, Thomas          FR Princeton-NJ           48.79      47.96  
 20 Schultz, Kai              FR Columbia-MR            47.75      48.00  
 21 Reid, David               SO Princeton-NJ           48.57      48.16  
 22 Trotta, Eric              SO FLOR-FL                47.68      48.32  
 23 Johnson, Mike                Brown-NE               48.78      48.48  
 24 Falk-Wallace, Richard     JR Columbia-MR            48.74      48.83  
Preliminaries
  6 McNamara, Travis          JR Princeton-NJ           46.37             
 18 Esquen, Bruno             JR Columbia-MR            47.66             
 21 Traub, Eric               FR Columbia-MR            47.90             
 22 Dougherty, Patrick        SO Columbia-MR            47.97             
 29 Barrett, Brian            SO Princeton-NJ           48.86             
 30 Yueh, Nathan              FR Columbia-MR            48.94             
 31 Diamond, Oliver              Brown-NE               49.30             
 32 Lowen, Greg                  Brown-NE               49.73             
 33 Bergeron, O'Neill         FR Princeton-NJ           49.88             
 34 Mormann, Nate             SR Columbia-MR            49.93             
 35 Swallow, Matthew          FR Columbia-MR            50.46             
 36 Bailey, Johnny            JR Columbia-MR            50.64             
 37 Wood, Andrew              FR Columbia-MR            50.93             
 37 Fellowes, Peter           SR Princeton-NJ           50.93             
 39 Mahana, Kevin             SO Rider University-NJ    52.11             
 40 Mitchell, Scott           JR Rider University-NJ    52.94             
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:12.64        2010 Susan Kim (Yale)                           
      NCAA A:   2:09.72                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:16.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kropp, Andrea                Princeton-NJ         2:14.76    2:11.62   20  
  2 Borgolini, Briana            Brown-NE             2:18.77    2:17.78   17  
  3 Furgatch, Sarah              Princeton-NJ         2:19.26    2:20.09   16  
  4 Ruiz Jimenez, Marina      JR WSU-IE               2:21.49    2:20.10   15  
  5 Jackson, Kristin             Brown-NE             2:23.91    2:21.20   14  
  6 Indahl, Taylor            FR WSU-IE               2:23.49    2:22.65   13  
  7 Baran, Caitlin               Princeton-NJ         2:22.78    2:22.90   12  
  8 Gruendel, Kerry              Princeton-NJ         2:23.42    2:24.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Lewinson, Rebecca            Princeton-NJ         2:27.49    2:22.78    9  
 10 Craig, Jessie             JR WSU-IE               2:24.54    2:22.87    7  
 11 Firth, Jamie                 Brown-NE             2:26.66    2:23.42    6  
 12 Cody, Hannah                 Princeton-NJ         2:25.96    2:23.90    5  
 13 McKnight, Taylor          FR FLOR-FL              2:26.97    2:25.37    4  
 14 Leib, Charlotte              Princeton-NJ         2:32.57    2:29.32    3  
 15 Hindman, Sloane           FR Rider University-NJ  2:34.89    2:36.06    2  
 16 Kenney, Anne              FR WSU-IE               2:41.87    2:40.19    1  
C - Final
 17 Karen, Rachel                Brown-NE             2:45.03    2:43.65  
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:56.42        2009 Jon Christensen (Princeton)                
      NCAA A:   1:54.25                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:59.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christensen, Jonathan     JR Princeton-NJ         2:03.80    1:58.15   20  
  2 Park, Kyung Jun           FR Princeton-NJ         2:05.76    2:03.66   17  
  3 Carlucci, Conor              Brown-NE             2:07.81    2:04.05   16  
  4 Hasler, Daniel            FR Princeton-NJ         2:05.57    2:04.15   15  
  5 Martin, Alexander         SR FLOR-FL              2:08.06    2:06.39   14  
  6 Materniak, Eric           FR Princeton-NJ         2:08.04    2:09.24   13  
  7 Traub, Eric               FR Columbia-MR          2:09.68    2:09.63   12  
  8 Eyckmans, Robert          JR Columbia-MR          2:10.20    2:10.87   11  
B - Final
  9 McVicker, Mike               Brown-NE             2:10.47    2:08.63    9  
 10 Chaudet, Jeremy           SO Rider University-NJ  2:12.19    2:09.44    7  
 11 Mai, Erik                 SO Columbia-MR          2:13.23    2:11.05    6  
 12 Sidman, John-Howard       JR Columbia-MR          2:12.18    2:11.52    5  
 13 Wood, Andrew              FR Columbia-MR          2:10.80    2:11.75    4  
 14 Elling, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR          2:15.24    2:12.80    3  
 15 Swallow, Matthew          FR Columbia-MR          2:16.00    2:13.71    2  
 16 Yamada, Kent              SO Columbia-MR          2:15.88    2:15.28    1  
C - Final
 17 Pickering, Beau           SO Princeton-NJ         2:19.21    2:11.71  
 18 Rappold, Tim              FR Rider University-NJ  2:17.92    2:14.82  
 19 Grosman, Kyle             SO Rider University-NJ  2:19.74    2:19.05  
 20 Chan, Benjamin            SO Princeton-NJ         2:24.17    2:22.39  
 21 Sileo, Jimmy              SO Rider University-NJ  2:23.80    2:22.87  
Preliminaries
 -- Bergeron, O'Neill         FR Princeton-NJ             DQ              
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:54.84        2010 Alicia Aemisegger (Princeton)              
      NCAA A:   1:54.95                                                        
      NCAA B:   2:00.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zalewski, Ellese          FR FLOR-FL              2:01.12    1:59.42   20  
  2 Stephens, Carter             Princeton-NJ         2:02.24    2:02.07   17  
  3 Qu, Kathy                    Princeton-NJ         2:03.24    2:03.00   16  
  4 Glasser, Nellie           FR FLOR-FL              2:04.63    2:03.93   15  
  5 Bargmann, Leslie             Princeton-NJ         2:07.07    2:04.87   14  
  6 Taylor, Kaitlin           SO FLOR-FL              2:05.04    2:06.25   13  
  7 Turnadzic, Maida          JR FLOR-FL              2:05.06    2:06.33   12  
  8 McCotter, Maureen            Princeton-NJ         2:04.52    2:06.86   11  
B - Final
  9 Johansson, Emma           FR WSU-IE               2:07.51    2:06.10    9  
 10 Mangan, Natascha             Brown-NE             2:07.10    2:06.61    7  
 11 Zhang, Alicia                Princeton-NJ         2:11.28    2:10.07    6  
 12 Holmes, Leigh                Brown-NE             2:12.60    2:10.72    5  
 13 Strausser, Haley             Brown-NE             2:12.46    2:12.38    4  
 14 Schumacher, Allyson          Brown-NE             2:14.10    2:14.57    3  
 15 Ashenfelter, Perry           Brown-NE             2:13.87    2:14.78    2  
 16 Fleagle, Kelly            JR Rider University-NJ  2:13.79    2:15.59    1  
C - Final
 17 Powers, Alexa                Princeton-NJ         2:16.22    2:10.80  
 18 Pascal, Melanie              Brown-NE             2:16.94    2:11.60  
 19 Matthews, Libby              Brown-NE             2:17.56    2:14.66  
 20 Simmons, Lindsay          SR Rider University-NJ  2:16.51    2:16.94  
 21 Morlan, Heather           FR WSU-IE               2:21.36    2:17.83  
 22 Tracy, Kaitlyn               Brown-NE             2:20.15    2:21.49  
 23 Hennessy, Bridgid         JR Rider University-NJ  2:21.26    2:21.84  
Preliminaries
 11 McAndrew, Nicole             Princeton-NJ         2:08.32             
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        POOL:   1:42.78        2009 Doug Lennox, (Princeton)                   
      NCAA A:   1:42.95                                                        
      NCAA B:   1:48.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huen, Gabriel             JR FLOR-FL              1:50.13    1:49.51   20  
  2 Glenn, Tommy                 Brown-NE             1:51.86    1:50.06   17  
  3 Chiu, Ryan                   Unattached-NJ        1:53.27    1:50.81   16  
  4 Lullo, Brett              SR Princeton-NJ         1:52.90    1:52.43   15  
  5 Walsh, Robert             SR FLOR-FL              1:53.99    1:53.03   14  
  6 Nelthropp, Ryan           SR Rider University-NJ  1:53.56    1:53.43   13  
  7 Esquen, Bruno             JR Columbia-MR          1:53.53    1:54.01   12  
  8 Tutass, Shane             JR Columbia-MR          1:54.30    1:55.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Gaissert, Philipp         FR Columbia-MR          1:55.87    1:54.30    9  
 10 Pappy, Adlai              JR Princeton-NJ         1:54.65    1:54.53    7  
 11 Eyckmans, Robert          JR Columbia-MR          1:56.18    1:55.67    6  
 12 Brown, Josh               SR Columbia-MR          1:56.77    1:56.89    5  
 13 Lochte, Devon             FR FLOR-FL              1:58.42    1:57.39    4  
 14 Wang, Charlie             JR Princeton-NJ         1:57.58    1:58.01    3  
 15 Schultz, Kai              FR Columbia-MR          1:57.96    1:58.90    2  
 16 Stephenson, Harry         FR Columbia-MR          1:58.70    2:03.84    1  
C - Final
 17 Elling, Thomas            FR Columbia-MR          2:00.21    1:58.56  
 18 Seidel, Taylor            FR Columbia-MR          2:04.00    1:58.78  
 19 Reid, David               SO Princeton-NJ         2:02.91    2:00.33  
 20 Benster, Tyler               Brown-NE             2:02.79    2:00.48  
 21 Smith, Alex               JR Columbia-MR          2:00.02    2:00.56  
 22 Katz, Andrew                 Brown-NE             2:00.63    2:01.23  
 23 Newhouse, Sean            FR Rider University-NJ  2:03.22    2:02.36  
 24 Fujinaka, Danny              Brown-NE             2:00.55    2:04.10  
Preliminaries
 24 Slater, Ian                  Brown-NE             2:03.58             
 26 Gayton, John                 Brown-NE             2:04.18             
 27 Mayer, Karl               SO Columbia-MR          2:04.91             
 28 Mackenzie, Sean           SO Columbia-MR          2:05.41             
 29 Jacobson, Matt            JR Princeton-NJ         2:06.27             
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   3:21.57        2001 Brown                                      
                         E. McCoy, L. Hoban, L. Daniels, D. Chuck          
      NCAA A:   3:14.93                                                        
      NCAA B:   3:24.67                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington State University-IE  'A'               3:21.29    3:23.02   40  
     1) Mileisyte, Rugile SR            2) r:+0.0 Dean, Jennifer SR       
     3) r:0.43 Whitaker, Talor SR       4) r:0.37 Bogert, Melissa JR      
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             3:22.46    3:23.23   34  
     1) Waters, Megan                   2) r:0.19 Altenburger, Jillian    
     3) r:0.26 Stephens, Carter         4) r:0.32 Boyce, Lisa             
  3 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'             3:25.87    3:28.73   32  
     1) Wang, Karen                     2) r:0.11 Slater, Laura           
     3) r:0.25 Qu, Kathy                4) r:0.35 Ong, Ming               
  4 Washington State University-IE  'B'               3:26.48    3:29.94   30  
     1) Neely, Emma JR                  2) r:0.28 Bieleckaite, Evelina SO 
     3) r:0.41 Johansson, Emma FR       4) r:0.37 Bekker, Jenna SO        
  5 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          3:34.12    3:31.27   28  
     1) Oswald, Addison SO              2) r:0.34 Fimple, Alicia SR       
     3) r:0.44 Anderer, Stephanie SO    4) r:0.17 Burns, Brianna SR       
  6 Brown University-NE  'A'                          3:32.04    3:32.26   26  
     1) Sisouvanvieng-Kim, Candice      2) r:0.36 Lamothe, Emma           
     3) r:0.27 Jackson, Kristin         4) r:0.49 Caldarella, Kristen     
  7 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     3:29.00    3:34.71   24  
     1) Glasser, Nellie FR              2) r:+0.0 McKnight, Taylor FR     
     3) r:0.28 Milne, Sharla SO         4) r:0.22 Matheiu, Alicia FR      
  8 Brown University-NE  'B'                          3:36.00    3:36.39   22  
     1) Sellinger, Elli                 2) r:0.19 Schumacher, Allyson     
     3) r:0.30 Gilley, Paige            4) r:0.31 Nolet, Megan            
  9 Rider University-NJ  'B'                          3:40.24    3:40.46   18  
     1) Misiewicz, Carly SO             2) r:0.13 Kraus, Kori JR          
     3) r:0.32 O'Connor, Kelly SO       4) r:0.04 Leonhard, Melanie FR    
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'             3:29.18   X3:33.23  
     1) Monroe, Meredith                2) r:+0.0 Smalling, Aislinn       
     3) r:+0.0 Gruendel, Kerry          4) r:0.24 Furgatch, Sarah         
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'             3:39.16   X3:36.48  
     1) Charles, Megan                  2) r:0.20 Hu, Julia               
     3) r:0.21 Lewinson, Rebecca        4) r:0.47 Kropp, Andrea           
 -- Washington State University-IE  'C'               3:32.00   X3:39.11  
     1) Bruggman, Kelsey SO             2) r:0.35 Kenney, Anne FR         
     3) r:0.28 Fenster, Emily FR        4) r:0.22 Bennett, Sam FR         
 -- Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   X3:39.23  
     1) Pittman, Catie                  2) r:0.32 Williams, Samantha      
     3) r:0.29 Champagne, Sarah         4) r:0.44 Mulvey, Hillary         
 -- Brown University-NE  'D'                               NT   X3:40.80  
     1) Matthews, Libby                 2) r:+0.0 Erskine, Sage           
     3) r:+0.0 Wisinger, Kelley         4) r:0.33 Strausser, Haley        
 -- Brown University-NE  'F'                               NT   X3:47.18  
     1) Borgolini, Briana               2) r:0.43 Downing, Ellen          
     3) r:0.34 Firth, Jamie             4) r:0.37 Pascal, Melanie         
 -- Brown University-NE  'E'                               NT   X3:52.41  
     1) Holmes, Leigh                   2) r:0.10 Earley, Meghan          
     3) r:0.14 Sauer, Bridget           4) r:0.30 Tracy, Kaitlyn          
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        POOL:   2:52.56        2009 Princeton                                  
                         D. Lennox, M. Carter, C. Cordes, J. Hartmann      
      NCAA A:   2:52.47                                                        
      NCAA B:   3:01.09                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                       3:04.82    3:02.89   40  
     1) Tan, Daniel FR                  2) r:0.36 Wright, John SO         
     3) r:0.32 Traub, Eric FR           4) r:0.20 Powell, Adam SR         
  2 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'A'             3:06.28    3:03.15   34  
     1) Cordes, Colin JR                2) r:0.30 Rea, Ian FR             
     3) r:0.20 LaMonaca, Matthew JR     4) r:0.12 Monovoukas, Michael JR  
  3 Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'B'             3:08.00    3:05.61   32  
     1) Christensen, Jonathan JR        2) r:0.40 Lawley, Will SO         
     3) r:0.18 Raigla, Kaspar SO        4) r:0.13 McNamara, Travis JR     
  4 Brown University-NE  'A'                          3:06.50    3:06.41   30  
     1) Juhn, Timothy                   2) r:0.17 Hunter, James           
     3) r:0.02 Carlucci, Conor          4) r:0.21 Kikuchi, Ryan           
  5 University of Florida-FL  'A'                     3:05.00    3:06.78   28  
     1) Yuan, Michael SR                2) r:0.12 Nunez, John FR          
     3) r:0.48 Huen, Gabriel JR         4) r:0.08 Jordan, Jonathan SO     
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                     3:12.00    3:09.57   26  
     1) Lochte, Devon FR                2) r:0.22 Dennison, George FR     
     3) r:0.05 Trotta, Eric SO          4) r:0.36 Walsh, Robert SR        
  7 Rider University-NJ  'A'                          3:09.89    3:11.80   24  
     1) Funk, Johnny SO                 2) r:0.27 Kohner, CJ SR           
     3) r:0.23 Molloy, Brian SO         4) r:0.21 Nelthropp, Ryan SR      
  8 Columbia University-MR  'B'                       3:10.47    3:12.59   22  
     1) Esquen, Bruno JR                2) r:0.33 Dougherty, Patrick SO   
     3) r:0.37 Schultz, Kai FR          4) r:0.42 Falk-Wallace, Richard JR
  9 Brown University-NE  'B'                          3:10.00    3:13.10   18  
     1) Johnson, Mike                   2) r:0.29 Hunter, Paul            
     3) r:0.17 Diamond, Oliver          4) r:0.13 Glenn, Tommy            
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'C'             3:10.00   X3:08.30  
     1) Hanna, Colin SR                 2) r:0.28 Verdegem, Alexander JR  
     3) r:0.15 Barrett, Brian SO        4) r:0.18 Faux, Geoffrey SR       
 -- Princeton University Swimming-NJ  'D'             3:12.00   X3:10.41  
     1) Loughran, Rory SO               2) r:0.22 Fellowes, Thomas FR     
     3) r:0.18 Beaulieu, Nicholas FR    4) r:0.27 Lullo, Brett SR         
 -- Columbia University-MR  'C'                       3:12.44   X3:17.36  
     1) Yueh, Nathan FR                 2) r:0.25 Bailey, Johnny JR       
     3) r:0.32 Mormann, Nate SR         4) r:0.37 Swallow, Matthew FR     
 -- Brown University-NE  'C'                               NT   X3:18.94  
     1) Gonzalez, David                 2) r:0.05 Katz, Andrew            
     3) r:0.39 McVicker, Mike           4) r:0.45 Fujinaka, Danny         
 -- Brown University-NE  'D'                               NT   X3:19.80  
     1) Lowen, Greg                     2) r:0.17 Benster, Tyler          
     3) r:0.32 Williams, Taylor         4) r:0.21 Hug, John               
 
Event 45  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
        POOL:   502.13        2001 Danielle Stramandi (Princeton)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dodson, Monica            SR FLOR-FL                   NT     280.75   20  
  2 Scott, Nicole                Rutgers-NJ                NT     259.10   17  
  3 Doback, Kaylee               FLOR-FL                   NT     235.80   16  
  4 Risley, Danielle             FLOR-FL                   NT     202.45   15  
  5 Wenzel, Meghan               Brown-NE                  NT     179.60   14  
  6 Diamond, Liana               Columbia-MR               NT     170.05   13  
  7 Padgett, Emily               FLOR-FL                   NT     168.20   12  
  8 Miller, Meghan               FLOR-FL                   NT     156.65   11  
 
Event 46  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
        POOL:   385.65        2006 Kent DeMond (Princeton)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vines, Stephen            SO Princeton-NJ              NT     333.40   20  
  2 Bell, Colin                  FLOR-FL                   NT     307.30   17  
  3 Lewark, Michael              FLOR-FL                   NT     302.35   16  
  4 Speed, Jonathan              FLOR-FL                   NT     297.30   15  
  5 Lewark, Anthony              FLOR-FL                   NT     287.55   14  
  6 Collazo, Jason            SO Columbia-MR               NT     252.05   13  
  7 Brown, Phil                  West Point-MR             NT     204.25   12  
  8 Springfels, David         SO FLOR-FL                   NT     203.80   11  
  9 Franchino, Vincent           West Point-MR             NT     179.75    9  
 10 Georgas, Brendan             West Point-MR             NT     176.80    7  
 11 Rojewski, Chris              West Point-MR             NT     172.90    6  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                    
 
  1. Princeton University Swimming      1190   2. University of Florida               828
  3. Washington State University         820   4. Brown University                    440
  5. Rider University                    310   6. Rutgers University                   63
  7. Drexel University                    32   8. Columbia University                  14
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 46                     
 
  1. Princeton University Swimming      1256   2. University of Florida             883.5
  3. Columbia University                 644   4. Brown University                  529.5
  5. Rider University                    250   6. United States Military Academy       64
  7. Unattached                           45   8. Drexel University                    27