2014 Men's Lacrosse Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
8 Kylor Bellistri A Sophomore 6-2 200 Potomac, MD / Bullis School
6 Henry Blynn A Sophomore 5-11 185 Villanova, PA / The Haverford School
2 Sam Hurster A Senior 6-0 195 St. Louis, MO / Ladue Horton Watkins
3 Dino LaValle A Freshman 5-10 170 Manhasset, NY / Manhasset
31 AJ Lucchese A Freshman 5-9 170 Sudbury, MA / Middlesex School
4 Dylan Molloy A Freshman 6-0 215 Setauket, NY / St. Anthony's
10 Nick Piroli A Junior 5-9 170 Black River, NY / Carthage Central High School
13 Bailey Tills A Sophomore 5-10 165 Denver, CO / Kent Denver
42 Larken Kemp D Freshman 6-1 175 Greenwich, CT / Phillips Andover Academy
28 James Lawrence D Sophomore 6-1 180 Minneapolis, MN / The Lawrenceville School
50 Stephen Loudon D Sophomore 6-3 230 Babylon, NY / Babylon
24 JJ Ntshaykolo D Freshman 6-2 175 San Francisco, CA / The Thacher School
32 Philip Pierce D Senior 6-4 210 Greenwich, CT / Brunswick School
44 Will Swindell D Junior 6-2 215 Greenwich, CT / Deerfield Academy
25 Alec Tulett D Freshman 6-3 185 Toronto, Ontario, Canada / Royal St. George's College
30 Peter Vivonetto D Senior 5-10 225 Rocky Point, NY / Rocky Point
91 Jack Kelly G Sophomore 6-0 195 West Islip, NY / West Islip
22 Will Round G Senior 5-10 180 Mt. Lebanon, PA / Mt. Lebanon
29 Peter Scott G Freshman 6-1 175 Mercer Island, WA / Lakeside School
19 Todd Stewart LSM Sophomore 5-8 175 Toronto, Ontario, Canada / St. Michael's College HS
00 Calum McClelland LSM/D Sophomore 6-2 200 Washington Grove, MD / Richard Montgomery
27 Corbin Booker M Junior 5-9 185 Philadelphia, PA / Chestnut Hill Academy
41 Brendan Caputo M Sophomore 6-5 210 Westbury, NY / Chaminade
9 Stephen Chmil M Senior 6-1 190 Garden City, NY / Chaminade
54 Jimmy Coughlan M Freshman 5-10 195 Setauket, NY / Ward Melville
1 Matt Graham M Sophomore 5-9 160 Amityville, NY / Chaminade
36 Will Gural M Sophomore 5-9 170 Haverford, PA / The Haverford School
17 Tim Jacob M Junior 6-0 190 Palo Alto, CA / Bellarmine College Prep
7 Tyler Landis M Junior 5-9 165 Coppell, Texas / Coppell High School
21 Daniel Mellynchuk M Senior 5-10 205 West Sayville, NY / Sayville
18 Nick St. Laurent M Junior 6-2 200 Winter Park, FL / Lake Highland Prep. School
14 Brewster Warble M Freshman 6-0 165 Bronxville, NY / Bronxville
23 Nick Weeden M Junior 6-1 180 Broad Run, VA / Episcopal High School
15 Brady Williams M Senior 6-0 180 New York, NY / Poly Prep (NY)
75 John Yozzo-Scaperrotta M Sophomore 6-2 215 Dobbs Ferry, NY / Dobbs Ferry
20 Tommy Capone M/FO Senior 5-8 195 Watertown, NY / Watertown
45 Jordan Schochet M/FO Junior 6-1 205 Plano, Texas / Plano West Senior High