2011-12 BROWN MEN'S LACROSSE ROSTER

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
35 Parker Brown full bio Parker Brown A Senior 5-9 165 San Francisco, CA / University
2 Sam Hurster full bio Sam Hurster A Sophomore 6-0 180 St. Louis, MO / Ladue Horton Watkins
17 Tim Jacob full bio Tim Jacob A Freshman 6-0 180 Palo Alto, CA / Bellarmine College Prep
34 Dan O'Brien full bio Dan O'Brien A Senior 5-8 150 Kensington, MD / Georgetown Prep
10 Nick Piroli full bio Nick Piroli A Freshman 5-9 160 Black River, NY / Carthage Central High School
40 Rob Schlesinger full bio Rob Schlesinger A Senior 6-0 205 Medfield, MA / Noble and Greenough School
4 George Sherman full bio George Sherman A Junior 6-2 170 Greenwich, CT / The Hotchkiss School
15 Brent Tomlinson full bio Brent Tomlinson A Freshman 6-2 180 Berwyn, PA / The Haverford School
24 Marc White full bio Marc White A Junior 5-9 150 Marblehead, MA / Governor's Academy
12 John DePeters full bio John DePeters A/M Junior 6-4 200 Woodbury, CT / Taft
66 Michael Arsiotis full bio Michael Arsiotis D Senior 5-11 185 Manhasset, NY / Manhasset
6 Cassius Cade full bio Cassius Cade D Freshman 6-0 180 Boca Raton, FL / Saint Andrew's School
48 Clay Del Prince full bio Clay Del Prince D Junior 5-10 180 Hamburg, NY / Frontier
3 Roger Ferguson full bio Roger Ferguson D Junior 5-9 175 Washington, DC / St. Albans
1 Sam Ford full bio Sam Ford D Junior 6-4 200 Reisterstown, MD / McDonogh School
25 Stephen Loudon full bio Stephen Loudon D Freshman 6-3 205 Babylon, NY / Babylon High School
32 Philip Pierce full bio Philip Pierce D Sophomore 6-4 190 Greenwich, CT / Brunswick School
44 Will Swindell full bio Will Swindell D Freshman 6-2 215 Greenwich, CT / Deerfield Academy
88 Camen Piho full bio Camen Piho Defense Fr. 6-0 175 San Clemente, CA / San Clemente
11 Wills Curley full bio Wills Curley G Sophomore 5-9 165 Berwyn, PA / Malvern Prep
22 Will Round full bio Will Round G Sophomore 5-10 175 Mt. Lebanon, PA / Mt. Lebanon
27 Corbin Booker full bio Corbin Booker G/M Freshman 5-9 170 Philadelphia, PA / Chestnut Hill Academy
33 Obafemi Alese full bio Obafemi Alese M Junior 5-9 165 Far Rockaway, NY / Wadleigh
14 Alex Jones full bio Alex Jones M Junior 6-4 200 Annapolis, MD / Severn School
8 Tyler Landis full bio Tyler Landis M Freshman 5-9 165 Coppell, Texas / Coppell High School
7 Nicholas Laster full bio Nicholas Laster M Senior 6-1 200 Waxhaw, NC / Phillips Exeter
16 Shane McHugh full bio Shane McHugh M Junior 5-11 175 Delray Beach, FL / St. Andrew's
21 Daniel Mellynchuk full bio Daniel Mellynchuk M Sophomore 5-10 185 West Sayville, NY / Sayville
5 Julian Musikant full bio Julian Musikant M Junior 6-0 180 New York, NY / Riverdale Country Day
18 Nick St. Laurent full bio Nick St. Laurent M Freshman 6-2 200 Winter Park, FL / Lake Highland Prep. School
30 Peter Vivonetto full bio Peter Vivonetto M Sophomore 5-10 205 Rocky Point, NY / Rocky Point
23 Nick Weeden full bio Nick Weeden M Freshman 6-1 170 Broad Run, VA / Episcopal High School
9 Stephen Chmil full bio Stephen Chmil M/A Sophomore 6-1 180 Garden City, NY / Chaminade
45 Jordan Schochet full bio Jordan Schochet M/F Freshman 6-1 200 Plano, Texas / Plano West Senior High
20 Tommy Capone full bio Tommy Capone M/FO Sophomore 5-8 175 Watertown, NY / Watertown