2014 Brown Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Last School
23 Gideon Dixon DB Freshman 6-2 180 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
6 Jordan Ferguson DB Sophomore 6-1 185 Ladera Heights, CA / Loyola
28 Gabriel Gonzalez DB Junior 6-0 190 Boca Raton, FL / Pine Crest
2 Zachary Kachmer DB Junior 5-9 180 Denver, CO / Regis Jesuit
14 Luke Marrone DB Sophomore 6-0 180 Bronxville, NY / Bronxville
15 Patrick O'Neill DB Senior 5-9 170 Honolulu, HI / Punahou School
29 Kyle Obana DB Sophomore 5-8 175 Honolulu, HI / Punahou School
36 Michael Ramirez DB Sophomore 5-8 190 Anaheim, CA / Orange Lutheran
22 Sam Russell DB Sophomore 6-1 195 Newton, MA / Cheshire Academy
3 Phillip Smith DB Senior 5-9 200 Twinsburg, OH / St. Edward
35 Terrell Smith DB Freshman 6-0 170 Newtown Square, PA / Episcopal Academy
31 Jacob Supron DB Senior 6-0 185 Mansfield, OH / Mansfield Senior
20 Marcus Tippens DB Junior 5-11 195 Lovelock, NV / Pershing County
53 Sanoj Allen DE Freshman 6-3 235 Sharpsburg, GA / East Coweta
98 Charles Barry DE Sophomore 6-2 225 Bethesda, MD / Walter Johnson
55 Chad Berry DE Junior 6-2 250 East Lyme, CT / East Lyme
57 Andrew DeSesa DE Sophomore 6-2 250 San Luis Obispo, CA / Mission College Prep
99 Robert Hughes DE Sophomore 6-3 240 Long Valley, NJ / West Morris Central
96 Jacob Mackay DE Sophomore 6-5 245 Bronx, NY / Fieldston School
72 John Simpson DE Sophomore 6-5 250 Murfreesboro, TN / Siegel
90 Henry Bumpus DL Junior 6-6 250 Concord, MA / Concord-Carlisle
58 Ryan Davenport DL Senior 6-3 235 Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
65 Bradford Kimball DL Freshman 6-3 245 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
97 Thomas Kutschke DL Sophomore 6-5 250 Lake Forest, IL / Lake Forest
91 Keegan O'Hern DL Freshman 6-4 225 Syracuse, NY / Christian Brothers Academy
92 Ludovic Richardson DL Junior 6-1 270 Killingworth, CT / Notre Dame
93 Zach Sparber DL Senior 6-3 260 Norwood, NJ / Bergen Catholic
94 Jacob Walther DL Junior 6-4 260 Pittsburgh, PA / Pittsburgh Central Catholic
95 Jake Whalen DL Sophomore 6-1 240 Durham, CT / Exeter Academy
39 Jeffrey Biestek FB Sophomore 6-0 250 Yalesville, CT / Cheshire Academy
84 Stephen Loudon FB Senior 6-3 235 Babylon, NY / Babylon
40 Conor Wyand FB Senior 6-3 260 Stow, MA / Nashoba Regional
9 Connor Coughlin FS Freshman 6-0 195 Medford, NY / Patchogue-Medford
21 Zachary Gillen FS Junior 5-10 200 Mt. Brook, AL / Mt. Brook
33 Will Quigley FS Junior 6-1 210 Marblehead, MA / Marblehead
69 Adrian Caesar ILB Freshman 5-11 185 Miami, FL / Miami Coral Park
44 Courtland Clavette ILB Senior 6-3 235 Asheville, NC / A.C. Reynolds
43 James Connelly ILB Senior 6-1 230 Stonington, CT / Stonington
32 Caleb Cragle ILB Senior 6-0 200 Everson, WA / Nooksack
42 Brandon Davenport ILB Sophomore 6-1 230 Murfreesboro, TN / Blackman
48 Daniel Giovacchini ILB Senior 6-2 230 Acton, MA / Lawrence Academy
49 Richard Jarvis ILB Sophomore 6-2 220 Watertown, MA / Belmont Hill
51 James Martino ILB Freshman 6-0 225 Woodbridge, CT / Hopkins School
52 Xavier Russo ILB Senior 6-5 255 San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius College Prep
46 William Twyman ILB Junior 6-1 250 Sudbury, MA / Lincoln-Sudbury
45 Max Tylki ILB Sophomore 6-1 220 Wethersfield, CT / Xavier
55 Jeffrey Anderson OL Senior 6-1 245 Longmeadow, MA / Longmeadow
76 Aidan Beresford OL Freshman 6-4 275 Marshfield, MA / Marshfield
54 John Bradford OL Junior 6-1 275 West Chester, PA / Malvern Prep
75 Nicholas Codrea OL Senior 6-3 295 Tallmadge, OH / St. Vincent-St. Mary
77 Abe Dube OL Senior 6-4 305 Evanston, IL / Evanston Township
79 Clayton Eubank OL Sophomore 6-3 285 Coto De Caza, CA / Tesoro
74 Matthew Garofalo OL Senior 6-4 290 Whitehouse Station, NJ / Hunterdon Central
73 Dakota Girard OL Sophomore 6-2 270 Wellfleet, MA / Nauset Regional
60 Matthew Girard OL Sophomore 6-2 275 Holyoke, MA / Holyoke
70 Bruce Hall OL Sophomore 6-4 270 Leslie, MI / Leslie
78 Andrew Hansen OL Senior 6-4 265 West Des Moines, IA / Valley
68 John Heile OL Junior 6-3 285 Louisville, KY / Trinity HS for Boys
67 Austin Jennings OL Senior 6-2 280 Summit, NJ / Summit
61 Conor Kruger OL Junior 6-0 270 Sarasota, FL / Riverview
64 Nicholas Marsh OL Sophomore 6-3 280 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
71 Zachary Marti OL Freshman 6-2 275 Miami, FL / Christopher Columbus
63 Christian Montano OL Freshman 6-4 270 Orange, CT / Hamden Hall
59 Matthew O'Brien OL Senior 6-0 270 Bethesda, MD / Northfield Mt. Hermon
62 Terrence Sinnott OL Junior 6-6 250 Mattapoisett, MA / LaSalle Academy
56 Andrew Terry OL Junior 6-5 280 Simi Valley, CA / Sierra Canyon
66 Austin Werkheiser OL Freshman 6-1 275 Roswell, GA / Blessed Trinity Catholic
26 Eric Armagost OLB Senior 6-0 190 Fayetteville, GA / Starr's Mill
41 Chesley Brooks OLB Senior 5-9 190 Pittsboro, NC / Jordan-Matthews
30 Hershel Caywood OLB Junior 5-10 200 Bradenton, FL / Manatee
37 Chad Ginsburg OLB Senior 5-9 190 Ft. Lauderdale, FL / Pinecrest School
40 Matt Jenkins OLB Freshman 6-2 215 Redwood City, CA / Sequoia
47 Ryan MacDonald OLB Junior 6-1 200 Falmouth, ME / Falmouth
50 Connor McDermott OLB Freshman 6-2 210 New York, NY / Deerfield Academy
38 Zachary Neill OLB Freshman 6-0 185 Surprise, AZ / Liberty
8 Quintin Rizek OLB Junior 6-0 200 Albuquerque, NM / St. Pius X
19 Austin Rugraff OLB Junior 5-11 185 St. Charles, MO / St. Charles West
18 Michael Walsh OLB Junior 6-1 220 Swampscott, MA / Swampscott
5 Brett Estes P/K Freshman 6-2 200 East Greenwich, RI / East Greenwich
27 Grant Senne P/K Junior 6-5 235 Winter Park, Fl / Trinity Prep
91 Jacob Wilner P/K Freshman 6-2 200 Dallas, TX / St. Mark's School
17 Marcus Fuller QB Senior 5-11 205 Ashland, OH / Ashland
16 Nicholas Lawley QB Senior 6-6 205 Cincinnati, OH / Cincinnati Hills Christian
7 Thomas Linta QB Freshman 6-4 220 Branford, CT / Hamden Hall
13 Kyle Moreno QB Sophomore 6-2 200 Pleasanton, CA / Amador Valley
14 Seth Rosenbauer QB Junior 6-3 240 Lima, OH / Shawnee
11 Michael Villapiano QB Junior 6-1 210 Rumson, NJ / Cheshire Academy
26 Jalen Broome RB Freshman 5-10 185 McLean, VA / Potomac
4 Andrew Coke RB Junior 6-0 205 Andover, MA / Andover
23 Robert Grebenc RB Senior 5-10 220 Cleveland, OH / St. Ignatius
34 Jake Hall RB Freshman 6-1 220 Tipp City, OH / Tippecanoe
35 Johnny Pena RB Sophomore 5-9 200 Tucson, AZ / Salpointe Catholic
25 Jay Williams SS Freshman 5-8 180 Tucson, AZ / Salpointe Catholic
87 Oliver Bucka TE Freshman 6-6 230 Atherton, CA / Menlo-Atherton
80 Justin Honce TE Junior 6-3 250 East Patchogue, NY / Bellport
81 Alexander Quoyeser TE Senior 6-4 220 Houston, TX / Strake Jesuit
85 Jared Shimberg TE Freshman 6-5 250 Tampa, FL / Berkley Prep
89 Alexander Viox TE Senior 6-4 245 Cincinnati, OH / Elder
8 Matthew Byer WR Freshman 6-1 190 Oak Park, CA / Oak Park
82 Troy Doles WR Junior 5-11 190 Saratoga, CA / Saratoga
10 Reiley Higgins WR Senior 5-11 200 Coto de Caza, CA / Santa Margarita
29 John Howell WR Junior 6-3 215 St. Louis, MO / Mary Inst. St. Louis Country Day
7 Alexander Jette WR Sophomore 6-0 175 North Attleboro, MA / North Attleboro
12 Rakeem Marcelle WR Junior 6-0 185 Vero Beach, FL / Vero Beach
83 Jack Palmore WR Freshman 6-2 195 Atlanta, GA / Holy Innocents Episcopal
86 Stian Romberg WR Senior 6-4 220 Maryville, TN / Maryville
11 Brian Strachan WR Senior 6-1 210 Wellesley, MA / St. Sebastian's
88 Garrett Swanky WR Sophomore 6-3 200 Los Angeles, CA / Brentwood School
3 Frank Tull WR Freshman 5-10 170 Desoto, TX / Bishop Dunne
1 Isaac Whitney WR Freshman 5-9 175 Venice, FL / Venice