2012-13 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Carter Aronson Senior Rye, NY / Rye Country Day School
Martin Aspholm Junior Minneapolis, MN / South
Ben Berke Freshman Brookline, Mass. / Brookline
Alex Berner Freshman Williamsville, VT / Deerfield Academy
William Berry Freshman Cumberland Foreside, ME / St Paul's School (NH)
Isaac Bierer Freshman Cambridge, MA / Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Ethan Borchelt Freshman Sterling, MA / St. John's High School
Pranay Bose Freshman Lexington, MA / Belmont Hill School
Bradley Burns Senior Kearneysville, WV / St. Mary's Prep
Liam Casey Freshman Saratoga Springs, NY / Saratoga Springs High School
Vyacheslav Chupryna Junior Lima, Peru / Kent School
Ian Connor Junior Arlington, MA / Belmont Hill
Henry Cryst Freshman Seattle, WA / The Northwest School
Jonathan Deffarges Senior San Francisco, CA / San Francisco University HS
Danny Delaney Sophomore Hinsdale, IL / St. Ignatius College Prep
Connelly Denton Freshman Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Taggart Denton Junior Winnetka, IL / New Trier
Michael Devereux Junior Asheville, NC / Asheville
Matthew Douglas Freshman Kew, Victoria, Australia / Scotch College
Christopher Farrow Sophomore West Chester, PA / Westtown School
Matthew Filmer Sophomore Newcastle, Australia / Newcastle Grammar
Julia Franckh Freshman Munich, Germany / Munich International School
Yukun Gao Senior - / -
Morgan Gerlak Junior Baltimore, MD / St. Paul's School (MD)
Peter Gibson Senior Belmont, MA / Belmont
Sean Grogan Junior Watertown, CT / Gunnery
Charles Hemsley Freshman Bethesda, MD / Walt Whitman High School
Fred LaMontaigne Freshman Cape Town, South Africa / Woodberry Forrest School
Hunter Leeming Sophomore Sarasota, FL / Riverview
Paxton Major Freshman Providence, R.I. / Moses Brown
Calin Manea Freshman Richmond, BC, Canada / St. George's School
Anthony Mantegani Senior Kent, CT / Kent
Alexander Meade Sophomore New York, NY / Bronx Science
Walker Mills Sophomore Wynnewood, PA / Lower Merion
James Pardoe Senior New York, NY / Kent
Christopher Parker Senior Riverside, CT / Greenwich
Hayden Pierce Freshman Bolton, Mass. / Nashoba
William Quirk Junior Rumson, NJ / Rumson-Fair Regional
Avery Reavill Freshman Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Brooks Reavill Freshman Exeter, NH / Phillips Exeter Academy
Quinten Richardson Junior Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake
Jacqueline Stoermer Freshman Dayton, Ohio / Seivers School for the Arts
Whiting Tennis Sophomore Mazama, WA / St. Andrew's School
Susan Thompson Senior Philadelphia, Pa / Deerfield Academy
John Traynor Sophomore Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Owen Traynor Senior Fairfield, CT / Green Farms Academy
Josh Weinstein Sophomore Chittenden, Vt. / Salisbury School
Anders Weiss Sophomore Barrington, RI / Barrington
George Whitridge Senior Stanfordville, NY / Salisbury School
Bailey Willis Junior Seattle, WA / Northwest