2008-09 Men's Crew Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Kyle Beatty Freshman Sharon, CT / Salisbury School
James Bensson Freshman Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Taylor Brown Freshman Middletown, DE / St. Andrew's School
Leigh Carroll Freshman Sherborn, MA / Middlesex
Benjamin Cheung Freshman Media, PA / Strath Haven
Ben Dann Freshman Pound Ridge, NY / Fox Lane
Taylor Emanuels Freshman Mill Valley, CA / San Francisco University HS
Colin Fish Freshman Edina, MN / Edina
Alex Fleming Freshman Melbourne, Australia / St. Kevin's College Toorak
Jaques Greenberg Freshman Plymouth Meeting, PA / Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Bart Johnsen-Harris Freshman Providence, RI / The Wheeler School
David Levine Freshman Berkeley, CA / Berkeley
Duncan McHale Freshman Old Greenwich, CT / Choate Rosemary Hall
Fred Milgrim Freshman Boston, MA / Concord Academy
Ryan Potocki Freshman Greenwich, CT / Brunswick School
Ari Resnick Freshman Minneapolis, MN / Southwest High School
Colby Richardson Freshman Vancouver, BC / Shawnigan Lake School
Tyler Sheffels Freshman Wayland, MA / Wayland
Greg Silverberg Freshman Shrewsbury, MA / Shrewsbury
Matt Smith Freshman Bellport, NY / Bellport
Cole Bonner Junior Chicago, IL / Latin School
Christian Crynes Junior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Gavin Crynes Junior Seattle, WA / Lakeside
Ben Duggan Junior Bingham, UK / Toot Hill School
Katie Evans Junior East Greenwich, RI / Moses Brown
Scott Morgan Junior Palo Alto, CA / Phillips Andover
Nick Ritter Junior Huntsville, AL / Lee High School
Greg Stepina Junior Tallahassee, FL / Leon
Isa Abdur-Rahman Senior New York, NY / Tabor
Zack Gazzaniga Senior Sharon, VT / Deerfield Academy
Phil Hooper Senior Dover, MA / Middlesex
Sean Medcalf Senior Philadelphia, PA / Central
Rob O'Leary Senior Fayetteville, NY / Fayetteville-Manlius
Gareth Seymour Senior Niagara Falls, ONT / Ridley College
Mike Snyder Senior San Francisco, CA / St. Ignatius
Helena Sullivan Senior - / -
Matt Wheeler Senior Eugene, OR / South Eugene
Dan Aziz Sophomore Oakville, ONT / Appleby College-Canada
Chris Bowman Sophomore Wilmette, IL / New Trier
Bryan David Sophomore Santa Rosa, CA / Sonoma Academy
Geoff Martin Sophomore Boxford, MA / Phillips Academy-Andover
Jim McLaughlin Sophomore Ridley Park, PA / Monsignor Bonner
Brent Mylrea Sophomore McFarland, WI / McFarland
Brendan Nolan Sophomore Roswell, GA / Centennial
Vincent Pham Sophomore Chandler, AZ / Chandler
James Saraidaridis Sophomore Reading, MA / St. Paul's