Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2017 ECAC Division I Women's Championship

Host: Brown University
Date: March 18, 2017
Location: Providence, R.I. (Pizzitola Sports Center)
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 519
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Cornell
  Floor Exercise Pennsylvania
  All Around Temple
    William & Mary
    Yale
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Yale 194.600 
2  Cornell 194.450 
3  Brown University 194.125 
4  William & Mary 193.925 
5  Temple 193.675 
6  Pennsylvania 192.075 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Regan Butchness     9.725    
 Anne Christman 9.600     9.600  
 Julia Green 9.725   9.600 9.725  
 Morgan Hagenbuch     9.125    
 Cassidy Jung     9.825    
 Maggie McAvoy   9.650   9.725  
 Jorden Mitchell 9.675 9.800 9.775 9.550 38.800
 Caroline Morant 9.750 9.850   9.875  
 Anya Olson 9.600 9.800   9.800  
 Ally Rudd 9.675 9.675      
 Claire Ryan   9.800 9.075    
 Team Totals 48.425  48.925  48.050  48.725  194.125

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexandria Bourgeois       9.725  
 Krystin Chiellini       9.600  
 Lyanda Dudley 9.700 9.800 9.850 9.750 39.100
 Joy Gage     9.700 9.700  
 Kaitlin Green   9.775 9.850    
 Samantha Henry 9.675     9.375  
 Kelsy Kurfirst 9.625 9.725      
 Malia Mackey 9.575   9.750    
 Elana Molotsky   9.800   9.750  
 Payton Murphy   9.750 9.675    
 Natalia Nottingham 9.625        
 Maci Prescott 9.575        
 Courtney Spitzer     9.600    
 Lauren Wong   9.775      
 Team Totals 48.200  48.900  48.825  48.525  194.450

 

Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emma Cullen 9.500 9.550      
 Kellie Flavin 9.475 9.775   9.750  
 Rachel Graham     9.725 9.750  
 Alex Hartke       9.100  
 Alex Kothe   8.750      
 Kyra Levi   9.300 9.375 9.800  
 Tara Mills 9.575 9.700      
 Caroline Mitsch   9.725      
 Caroline Moore 9.800   8.950 9.800  
 Ally Podsednik 9.650   8.750    
 Nicole Swirbalus 9.525   9.575 9.650  
 Kelly Tan     9.600    
 Team Totals 48.050  48.050  47.225  48.750  192.075

 

Temple  (Top)
Head Coach:  Umme Salim-Beasley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kerry Arone   9.850      
 Yasmin Eubanks 9.300 8.850      
 Jaylene Everett 9.700     9.250  
 Sahara Gipson 9.775   9.325 9.675  
 Whitney King     9.675    
 Aya Mahgoub 9.650        
 Kerra Masella     9.700    
 Briana Odom 9.150     9.725  
 Reagan Oliveri   9.675 9.625 9.800  
 Alexa Phillip   9.875   9.125  
 Daisy Todd 9.750 9.800 9.700 9.775 39.025
 Breahna Wiczkowski   9.625 9.750    
 Team Totals 48.175  48.825  48.450  48.225  193.675

 

William & Mary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mary Lewis
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caroline Caponi 9.550   9.575 9.750  
 Briana Gironda 9.575 9.050 9.875 9.750 38.250
 Sophie Harris 9.650     9.700  
 Aaliyah Kerr     9.700 9.800  
 Erika Marr 9.675 9.800      
 Olivia O'Connor 9.675 9.750 8.975 9.775 38.175
 Monica Ouellet   9.725 9.600    
 Kellie Wanamaker     9.575    
 Katie Webber 9.600 9.700      
 Taylor White   9.675   9.550  
 Team Totals 48.175  48.650  48.325  48.775  193.925

 

Yale  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tonry
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiarra Alleyne     9.600 9.725  
 Anella Anderson   9.725 9.750 9.750  
 Jade Buford 9.675 9.675 9.775 9.825 38.950
 Allison Bushman   8.850      
 Rebecca Chong 9.750   9.225 9.800  
 Emma Firmstone 9.625   9.800 9.750  
 Anna Jennings 9.425        
 Megan Ryan 9.700 9.875      
 Sloane Smith       9.600  
 Roxanne Trachtenberg 9.625 9.800      
 Tatiana Winkelman   9.725 9.650    
 Team Totals 48.375  48.800  48.575  48.850  194.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.800 
2  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.775 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.750 
3  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.750 
3  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.750 
6  Julia Green  Brown University 9.725 
7  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.700 
7  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.700 
7  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.700 
10  Ally Rudd  Brown University 9.675 
10  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.675 
10  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.675 
10  Erika Marr  William & Mary 9.675 
10  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.675 
10  Jade Buford  Yale 9.675 
16  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 9.650 
16  Aya Mahgoub  Temple 9.650 
16  Sophie Harris  William & Mary 9.650 
19  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.625 
19  Natalia Nottingham  Cornell 9.625 
19  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.625 
19  Roxanne Trachtenberg  Yale 9.625 
23  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.600 
23  Anne Christman  Brown University 9.600 
23  Katie Webber  William & Mary 9.600 
26  Maci Prescott  Cornell 9.575 
26  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.575 
26  Tara Mills  Pennsylvania 9.575 
26  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.575 
30  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 9.550 
31  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.525 
32  Emma Cullen  Pennsylvania 9.500 
33  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.475 
34  Anna Jennings  Yale 9.425 
35  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 9.300 
36  Briana Odom  Temple 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexa Phillip  Temple 9.875 
1  Megan Ryan  Yale 9.875 
3  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.850 
3  Kerry Arone  Temple 9.850 
5  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.800 
5  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.800 
5  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.800 
5  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.800 
5  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.800 
5  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.800 
5  Erika Marr  William & Mary 9.800 
5  Roxanne Trachtenberg  Yale 9.800 
13  Lauren Wong  Cornell 9.775 
13  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.775 
13  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.775 
16  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.750 
16  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.750 
18  Kelsy Kurfirst  Cornell 9.725 
18  Caroline Mitsch  Pennsylvania 9.725 
18  Monica Ouellet  William & Mary 9.725 
18  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.725 
18  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 9.725 
23  Tara Mills  Pennsylvania 9.700 
23  Katie Webber  William & Mary 9.700 
25  Ally Rudd  Brown University 9.675 
25  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.675 
25  Taylor White  William & Mary 9.675 
25  Jade Buford  Yale 9.675 
29  Maggie McAvoy  Brown University 9.650 
30  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.625 
31  Emma Cullen  Pennsylvania 9.550 
32  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.300 
33  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.050 
34  Yasmin Eubanks  Temple 8.850 
34  Allison Bushman  Yale 8.850 
36  Alex Kothe  Pennsylvania 8.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.875 
2  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.850 
2  Kaitlin Green  Cornell 9.850 
4  Cassidy Jung  Brown University 9.825 
5  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.800 
6  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.775 
6  Jade Buford  Yale 9.775 
8  Malia Mackey  Cornell 9.750 
8  Breahna Wiczkowski  Temple 9.750 
8  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.750 
11  Regan Butchness  Brown University 9.725 
11  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.725 
13  Joy Gage  Cornell 9.700 
13  Kerra Masella  Temple 9.700 
13  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.700 
13  Aaliyah Kerr  William & Mary 9.700 
17  Payton Murphy  Cornell 9.675 
17  Whitney King  Temple 9.675 
19  Tatiana Winkelman  Yale 9.650 
20  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.625 
21  Julia Green  Brown University 9.600 
21  Courtney Spitzer  Cornell 9.600 
21  Kelly Tan  Pennsylvania 9.600 
21  Monica Ouellet  William & Mary 9.600 
21  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.600 
26  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.575 
26  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 9.575 
26  Kellie Wanamaker  William & Mary 9.575 
29  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.375 
30  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.325 
31  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.225 
32  Morgan Hagenbuch  Brown University 9.125 
33  Claire Ryan  Brown University 9.075 
34  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 8.975 
35  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 8.950 
36  Ally Podsednik  Pennsylvania 8.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caroline Morant  Brown University 9.875 
2  Jade Buford  Yale 9.825 
3  Anya Olson  Brown University 9.800 
3  Kyra Levi  Pennsylvania 9.800 
3  Caroline Moore  Pennsylvania 9.800 
3  Reagan Oliveri  Temple 9.800 
3  Aaliyah Kerr  William & Mary 9.800 
3  Rebecca Chong  Yale 9.800 
9  Daisy Todd  Temple 9.775 
9  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 9.775 
11  Elana Molotsky  Cornell 9.750 
11  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 9.750 
11  Kellie Flavin  Pennsylvania 9.750 
11  Rachel Graham  Pennsylvania 9.750 
11  Caroline Caponi  William & Mary 9.750 
11  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 9.750 
11  Anella Anderson  Yale 9.750 
11  Emma Firmstone  Yale 9.750 
19  Maggie McAvoy  Brown University 9.725 
19  Julia Green  Brown University 9.725 
19  Alexandria Bourgeois  Cornell 9.725 
19  Briana Odom  Temple 9.725 
19  Kiarra Alleyne  Yale 9.725 
24  Joy Gage  Cornell 9.700 
24  Sophie Harris  William & Mary 9.700 
26  Sahara Gipson  Temple 9.675 
27  Nicole Swirbalus  Pennsylvania 9.650 
28  Anne Christman  Brown University 9.600 
28  Krystin Chiellini  Cornell 9.600 
28  Sloane Smith  Yale 9.600 
31  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 9.550 
31  Taylor White  William & Mary 9.550 
33  Samantha Henry  Cornell 9.375 
34  Jaylene Everett  Temple 9.250 
35  Alexa Phillip  Temple 9.125 
36  Alex Hartke  Pennsylvania 9.100 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lyanda Dudley  Cornell 39.100 
2  Daisy Todd  Temple 39.025 
3  Jade Buford  Yale 38.950 
4  Jorden Mitchell  Brown University 38.800 
5  Briana Gironda  William & Mary 38.250 
6  Olivia O'Connor  William & Mary 38.175 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Helen Reading  National
   Judge 2  Joanne Luciano  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Hollis Szabo  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Dianna Spaulding  National
   Judge 2  Pamela Gardin  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Anne Vassallo McKinnon  National
   Judge 2  Courtenay Napoli  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/18/2017 at 3:31:33PM
Posted 3/18/2017 at 3:52:15PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2017.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved