Recap | Results | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

USAG Collegiate National Semi-final Championship

Host: Centenary College
Date: April 12, 2013
Location: Shreveport, LA
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Air Force
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Cornell
  All Around Texas Woman's
    Centenary College
    Bridgeport
    Seattle Pacific University
    University of Pennsylvania

 

Team Standing  (Top)
 Session Place  Team Score 
1 1  Texas Woman's 194.100 
1 2  Brown 190.825 
1 3  Air Force 190.750 
1 4  Cornell 189.250 
2 1  Bridgeport 195.450 
2 2  Centenary College 193.975 
2 3  Seattle Pacific University 193.900 
2 4  University of Pennsylvania 193.350 

 

Air Force  (Top)
Head Coach:  Douglas Day
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Ryann Anderson 9.500        
 Emily Bucher     8.850    
 Linnaea Hance 9.600 9.850 8.950 9.600 38.000
 Jessica Hanner 9.450 9.825 8.900    
 Katie Hawthorne 9.575 9.800 7.925 9.725 37.025
 Shannen Kelly     9.150 9.625  
 Jen Larsen 9.675 9.725 9.450 9.700 38.550
 Alexandra Stych   9.725   9.725  
 Jessica Wallander 9.750 9.625   9.650  
 Team Totals 48.100  48.925  45.300  48.425  190.750

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sarah Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo     8.800 9.600  
 Stephanie Choo   9.225      
 Alexandra Chretien   9.550      
 Kasey Haas   9.525   9.475  
 Lauren Hall   9.425      
 Danielle Hoffman 9.700     9.475  
 Corey Holman 9.500   9.425 9.600  
 Emily Lutfey 9.725   9.525 9.700  
 Julia Meyer   9.350 9.700    
 Katie Rogers 9.650        
 Allison Rubenstein     9.075    
 Michelle Shnayder 9.600 9.425 9.425 9.675 38.125
 Diana Walters 9.675        
 Team Totals 48.350  47.275  47.150  48.050  190.825

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 McKenna Archer 9.725   9.775 9.750  
 Alicia Bair 9.600        
 Hannah Clark     9.675    
 Kaylie Cronin     8.950 9.525  
 Sarah Hein 9.750 9.575   9.700  
 Melanie Jorgensen   9.800 9.250    
 Ashley Maher   8.200      
 Madeline Martinez 9.675        
 Kennedy Prentice       8.200  
 Mackenzie Sato       9.625  
 Lexi Schupp 8.050 8.900      
 Abbie Thompson   8.725      
 Sammy Vander Putten 9.575     9.625  
 Maia Vernacchia     8.975    
 Sarah Wetter   9.075      
 Christie Wong     8.150    
 Team Totals 48.325  46.075  46.625  48.225  189.250

 

Texas Woman's  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lisa Bowerman
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Cochefski   9.700      
 Kristin Edwards 9.775 9.675   9.875  
 Brittainy Johnson   9.775 9.250    
 Kayla Jones 9.750        
 Spencer Jones 9.525 9.800 9.725 9.850 38.900
 Bethany Larimer 9.850 9.750 9.750    
 Ciara Maradiaga     9.875 9.700  
 Margaret Mayfield 9.650     9.775  
 Stephanie Repp     8.975 9.800  
 Amy Winczura 9.800 9.675 8.975 9.650 38.100
 Team Totals 48.825  48.700  47.575  49.000  194.100

 

Centenary College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jackie Fain
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meg Crowley 9.300 9.600 9.825 9.875 38.600
 Tawnee Hadd     9.625 9.600  
 Amanda Holt 9.650 8.850      
 Jessica Lieblich 9.650 9.200 9.800 9.825 38.475
 Christy Martinez 9.650 9.750   9.775  
 Robyn Price 9.725 9.675 9.650 9.725 38.775
 Kellie Slater 9.700   9.725    
 Stephanie Strickler   9.750 9.750 9.675  
 Team Totals 48.375  47.975  48.750  48.875  193.975

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Monica Mesalles 9.900     9.875  
 Chelsea Matteson     9.625    
 Lorraine Galow   9.575 9.875    
 Kamri Riles 9.725 9.800      
 Lissette La Fex 9.725 9.725 9.800 9.725 38.975
 Melissa Doucette 9.650     9.700  
 Natalie Saimeri 9.675 9.700      
 Leah Goldberg   9.600      
 Lisa Oakes     9.700    
 Sasha Tsikhanovich 9.850 9.775 9.925 9.825 39.375
 Caitlin Perry       9.825  
 Jenna Hamala-Smith     9.025 9.800  
 Team Totals 48.875  48.600  48.925  49.050  195.450

 

Seattle Pacific University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Laurel Tindall
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sydney Clark 9.575 9.725 9.675 9.800 38.775
 Shannon Escarra 9.625 9.625 9.750 9.750 38.750
 Maria Hundley 9.225 9.075 9.825    
 Bryn Larson   9.800      
 Cara Lord 9.500 9.625      
 Kenley Memmel 9.450     9.775  
 Alexa Okamura     9.600    
 Kai Tindall       9.625  
 Stephanie Wagner   9.750 9.600 9.800  
 Corrine Wise 9.700   9.850 9.700  
 Team Totals 47.850  48.525  48.700  48.825  193.900

 

University of Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Carissa Lim 9.750     9.625  
 Emily Paterson 9.550        
 Amanda Schlaefer     9.825    
 Elyse Shenberger   9.775 9.100 9.150  
 Dana Bonincontri 9.775 9.800 9.475 9.800 38.850
 Megan Milavec 9.600 9.800 9.100 9.725 38.225
 Amber Woo   9.725      
 Wynne Levy 9.575        
 Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.700 9.775 9.900 9.825 39.200
 Kaitlyn Reszkowski       9.700  
 Amber Hu   7.950 9.100    
 Team Totals 48.400  48.875  47.400  48.675  193.350

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.850 
2  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.800 
3  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.775 
4  Kayla Jones  Texas Woman's 9.750 
4  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.750 
4  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.750 
4  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.750 
8  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.725 
8  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.725 
10  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.700 
11  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.675 
11  Diana Walters  Brown 9.675 
11  Madeline Martinez  Cornell 9.675 
14  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.650 
14  Katie Rogers  Brown 9.650 
16  Lauren Capone  Temple 9.625 
17  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
17  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.600 
17  Alicia Bair  Cornell 9.600 
17  Brittney Sooksengdao  Yale 9.600 
17  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.600 
22  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.575 
22  Sammy Vander Putten  Cornell 9.575 
22  Tara Feld  Yale 9.575 
25  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.525 
25  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.525 
27  Ryann Anderson  Air Force 9.500 
27  Corey Holman  Brown 9.500 
27  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.500 
30  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.450 
31  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.425 
32  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 8.050 
Session 2
1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
3  Rebecca Brady  Southern Conneticut State University 9.775 
5  Carissa Lim  University of Pennsylvania 9.750 
6  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.725 
6  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
6  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.725 
9  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 9.700 
9  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
9  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
12  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.675 
13  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.650 
13  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.650 
13  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 9.650 
13  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.650 
17  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
18  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
18  Joyce Li  Yale 9.600 
20  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.575 
20  Wynne Levy  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
20  Jean Alban  Temple 9.575 
23  Emily Paterson  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
23  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.550 
25  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Conneticut State University 9.525 
26  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.500 
26  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.500 
28  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.450 
29  Melissa Voskian  West Chester 9.400 
30  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.375 
31  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.300 
32  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.225 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.850 
2  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 9.825 
2  Heather Zaniewski  Temple 9.825 
4  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.800 
4  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.800 
4  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.800 
7  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.775 
7  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.775 
9  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.750 
10  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.725 
10  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.725 
10  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.725 
13  Courtney Cochefski  Texas Woman's 9.700 
13  Tara Feld  Yale 9.700 
15  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.675 
15  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.675 
17  Meghan Brannon  West Chester 9.650 
18  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.625 
19  Rachel de la Torre  Southern Conneticut State University 9.600 
20  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.575 
21  Alexandra Chretien  Brown 9.550 
22  Kasey Haas  Brown 9.525 
23  Lauren Hall  Brown 9.425 
23  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.425 
25  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.350 
26  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.275 
27  Stephanie Choo  Brown 9.225 
28  Sarah Wetter  Cornell 9.075 
29  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 8.900 
30  Abbie Thompson  Cornell 8.725 
31  Trystien Charles  Lindenwood 8.450 
32  Ashley Maher  Cornell 8.200 
Session 2
1  Bryn Larson  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
1  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
1  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
1  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.800 
5  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
5  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
5  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.775 
8  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.750 
8  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.750 
8  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
8  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.750 
12  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.725 
12  Amber Woo  University of Pennsylvania 9.725 
12  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
15  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.700 
16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.675 
16  Lindsay Andsager  Yale 9.675 
18  Cara Lord  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
18  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
20  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.600 
20  Leah Goldberg  Bridgeport 9.600 
20  Joyce Li  Yale 9.600 
20  Gabriella Hude  Southern Conneticut State University 9.600 
24  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.575 
25  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.400 
26  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.200 
27  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.075 
28  Jennifer Rochefort  Southern Conneticut State University 9.050 
29  Amanda Holt  Centenary College 8.850 
29  Jean Alban  Temple 8.850 
31  Tabitha Tay  Yale 8.700 
32  Amber Hu  University of Pennsylvania 7.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.875 
1  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.875 
3  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.775 
4  Bethany Larimer  Texas Woman's 9.750 
5  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.725 
6  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.700 
6  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.700 
8  Hannah Clark  Cornell 9.675 
9  Tara Feld  Yale 9.575 
10  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.525 
10  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale 9.525 
10  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood 9.525 
13  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.450 
14  Corey Holman  Brown 9.425 
14  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.425 
16  Brittainy Johnson  Texas Woman's 9.250 
16  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.250 
18  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.150 
19  Allison Rubenstein  Brown 9.075 
20  Heather Zaniewski  Temple 9.050 
20  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.050 
22  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.000 
23  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 8.975 
23  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 8.975 
23  Maia Vernacchia  Cornell 8.975 
26  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 8.950 
26  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 8.950 
28  Jessica Hanner  Air Force 8.900 
29  Emily Bucher  Air Force 8.850 
30  Nicole Abdo  Brown 8.800 
31  Christie Wong  Cornell 8.150 
32  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 7.925 
Session 2
1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.925 
2  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.900 
3  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.875 
4  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.850 
4  Alicia Floyd  Lindenwood 9.850 
6  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.825 
6  Maria Hundley  Seattle Pacific University 9.825 
6  Amanda Schlaefer  University of Pennsylvania 9.825 
9  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.800 
9  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.800 
11  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.750 
11  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
13  Kellie Slater  Centenary College 9.725 
14  Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.700 
15  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.675 
16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.650 
17  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.625 
17  Chelsea Matteson  Bridgeport 9.625 
17  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.625 
20  Alexa Okamura  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
20  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.600 
20  Sylvie Borschel  Temple 9.600 
23  Taylor Rakus  Temple 9.575 
24  Jean Alban  Temple 9.550 
25  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.475 
26  Brittanie DeMeno  Temple 9.325 
27  Joyce Li  Yale 9.200 
28  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
28  Amber Hu  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
28  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.100 
28  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.100 
32  Jenna Hamala-Smith  Bridgeport 9.025 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Kristin Edwards  Texas Woman's 9.875 
2  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 9.850 
3  Stephanie Repp  Texas Woman's 9.800 
4  Margaret Mayfield  Texas Woman's 9.775 
5  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.750 
6  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 9.725 
6  Alexandra Stych  Air Force 9.725 
6  Tara Feld  Yale 9.725 
9  Ciara Maradiaga  Texas Woman's 9.700 
9  Jen Larsen  Air Force 9.700 
9  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.700 
9  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.700 
9  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 9.700 
9  Rachel Zabawa  Lindenwood 9.700 
15  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 9.675 
16  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 9.650 
16  Jessica Wallander  Air Force 9.650 
18  Shannen Kelly  Air Force 9.625 
18  Sammy Vander Putten  Cornell 9.625 
18  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.625 
18  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 9.625 
22  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 9.600 
22  Corey Holman  Brown 9.600 
22  Nicole Abdo  Brown 9.600 
25  Valeri Ingui  Lindenwood 9.575 
25  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 9.575 
27  Kaylie Cronin  Cornell 9.525 
28  Kasey Haas  Brown 9.475 
28  Danielle Hoffman  Brown 9.475 
30  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale 9.150 
31  Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Conneticut State University 8.950 
32  Kennedy Prentice  Cornell 8.200 
Session 2
1  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 9.875 
1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.875 
3  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 9.825 
3  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.825 
3  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.825 
3  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.825 
7  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
7  Stephanie Wagner  Seattle Pacific University 9.800 
7  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
7  Jenna Hamala-Smith  Bridgeport 9.800 
11  Christy Martinez  Centenary College 9.775 
11  Kenley Memmel  Seattle Pacific University 9.775 
13  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 9.750 
13  Joyce Li  Yale 9.750 
13  Nicole Pruchnik  Southern Conneticut State University 9.750 
16  Robyn Price  Centenary College 9.725 
16  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.725 
16  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
16  Margaret Walch  Temple 9.725 
20  Corrine Wise  Seattle Pacific University 9.700 
20  Kaitlyn Reszkowski  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
20  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.700 
20  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 9.700 
24  Stephanie Strickler  Centenary College 9.675 
25  Jean Alban  Temple 9.650 
26  Kai Tindall  Seattle Pacific University 9.625 
26  Carissa Lim  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
28  Tawnee Hadd  Centenary College 9.600 
28  Morgan Traina  Yale 9.600 
30  Melissa Voskian  West Chester 9.475 
31  Elyse Shenberger  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
32  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Conneticut State University 9.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Spencer Jones  Texas Woman's 38.900 
2  Tara Feld  Yale 38.575 
3  Jen Larsen  Air Force 38.550 
4  Kaley LaFleur  West Chester 38.200 
5  Michelle Shnayder  Brown 38.125 
6  Amy Winczura  Texas Woman's 38.100 
7  Linnaea Hance  Air Force 38.000 
8  Courtney Heise  Lindenwood 37.900 
9  Emily Turik  Lindenwood 37.850 
10  Katie Hawthorne  Air Force 37.025 
Session 2
1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 39.375 
2  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 39.200 
3  Lissette La Fex  Bridgeport 38.975 
4  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 38.850 
5  Robyn Price  Centenary College 38.775 
5  Sydney Clark  Seattle Pacific University 38.775 
7  Shannon Escarra  Seattle Pacific University 38.750 
8  Meg Crowley  Centenary College 38.600 
9  Jessica Lieblich  Centenary College 38.475 
10  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 38.225 
10  Meghan Cole  Southern Conneticut State University 38.225 
12  Joyce Li  Yale 38.150 
13  Morgan Traina  Yale 37.825 
14  Jean Alban  Temple 37.625 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 4/12/2013 at 9:25:45PM
Posted 4/13/2013 at 5:13:58PM Central Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.007
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved