Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Bridgeport, URI Club & Wilson

Host: Brown University
Date: January 20, 2013
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Bridgeport
  Floor Exercise Rhode Island College
  All Around URI Club Team
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Bridgeport 194.600 
2  Brown University 192.225 
3  URI Club Team 168.575 
4  Rhode Island College 166.550 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo   9.000 9.800 9.625  
 Alexandra Chretien   9.350      
 Rebecca Freedman 9.750        
 Kasey Haas   9.625      
 Lauren Hall   9.100      
 Danielle Hoffman 9.475     9.550  
 Corey Holman     9.750 9.650  
 Emily Lutfey 9.500   9.350 9.650  
 Julia Meyer   9.775 9.725    
 Katie Rogers 9.425        
 Michelle Shnayder 9.475   9.750 9.800  
 Diana Walters 9.775 9.650 9.150 9.650 38.225
 Team Totals 47.975  47.500  48.375  48.375  192.225

 

Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Doucette 9.600     9.175  
 Lorraine Galow   9.425 9.750    
 Leah Goldberg   9.425      
 Jenna Hamala-smith     9.000 9.600  
 Lissette La fex 9.750 9.825 9.725    
 Chelsea Matteson     9.700    
 Monica Mesalles 9.900     9.900  
 Lisa Oakes     9.400    
 Caitlin Perry       9.775  
 Kamri Riles 9.750 9.675   9.725  
 Natalie Saimeri 9.650 9.675      
 Sasha Tsikhanovich 9.850 9.800 9.900 9.825 39.375
 Team Totals 48.900  48.400  48.475  48.825  194.600

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Robert Nannig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Saucier     8.550 8.200  
 Mary Ocel 9.000 7.150 8.050    
 Ashley Ravo   7.400   7.900  
 Jessica Mushinsky 8.250 7.850 7.250 8.525 31.875
 Caitlin Elliott       8.700  
 Kayla LaRoche 8.875        
 Cory Bridges 9.150 8.850 7.600 8.900 34.500
 Emma Hartan   6.750 7.850 8.625  
 Fallon Connolly   6.950 8.450    
 Melanie Goes 8.750        
 Cherise Lee 9.125        
 Team Totals 44.900  38.200  40.500  42.950  166.550

 

URI Club Team  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kelli Doorley
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kirsten Cacal 8.725   7.900 8.500  
 Alyssa Daly 8.500        
 Jessica Blauvelt       8.450  
 Amanda Jacober     8.500 8.450  
 Paige Pittman     7.600    
 Julie Cerrato   7.650      
 Rebecca Griffin 9.200 8.750 8.850 9.175 35.975
 Mallory Moreau 8.625 8.550 7.550 7.650 32.375
 Ilana Morris 9.050 7.800      
 Haley Crossley   8.050 8.600    
 Amy Lee       7.500  
 Rebecca Pacheco 6.100        
 Brittany Webb   6.050      
 Team Totals 44.100  40.800  41.450  42.225  168.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.850 
3  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.775 
4  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.750 
4  Lissette La fex  Bridgeport 9.750 
4  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.750 
7  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.650 
8  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.600 
9  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.500 
10  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.475 
10  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.475 
12  Katie Rogers  Brown University 9.425 
13  Rebecca Griffin  URI Club Team 9.200 
14  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.150 
15  Cherise Lee  Rhode Island College 9.125 
16  Ilana Morris  URI Club Team 9.050 
17  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 9.000 
18  Kayla LaRoche  Rhode Island College 8.875 
19  Melanie Goes  Rhode Island College 8.750 
20  Kirsten Cacal  URI Club Team 8.725 
21  Mallory Moreau  URI Club Team 8.625 
22  Alyssa Daly  URI Club Team 8.500 
23  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 8.250 
23  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 8.250 
25  Rebecca Pacheco  URI Club Team 6.100 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lissette La fex  Bridgeport 9.825 
2  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.800 
3  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.775 
4  Natalie Saimeri  Bridgeport 9.675 
4  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.675 
6  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.650 
7  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.625 
8  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.425 
8  Leah Goldberg  Bridgeport 9.425 
10  Alexandra Chretien  Brown University 9.350 
11  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.100 
12  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.000 
13  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.850 
14  Rebecca Griffin  URI Club Team 8.750 
15  Mallory Moreau  URI Club Team 8.550 
16  Haley Crossley  URI Club Team 8.050 
17  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 7.850 
18  Ilana Morris  URI Club Team 7.800 
19  Julie Cerrato  URI Club Team 7.650 
20  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 7.400 
21  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 7.150 
22  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 6.950 
23  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 6.750 
24  Brittany Webb  URI Club Team 6.050 
25  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 5.100 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.800 
3  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.750 
3  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.750 
3  Lorraine Galow  Bridgeport 9.750 
6  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.725 
6  Lissette La fex  Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Chelsea Matteson  Bridgeport 9.700 
9  Lisa Oakes  Bridgeport 9.400 
10  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.350 
11  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.150 
12  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.000 
13  Rebecca Griffin  URI Club Team 8.850 
14  Haley Crossley  URI Club Team 8.600 
15  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.550 
16  Amanda Jacober  URI Club Team 8.500 
17  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 8.450 
18  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 8.050 
19  Kirsten Cacal  URI Club Team 7.900 
20  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 7.850 
21  Paige Pittman  URI Club Team 7.600 
21  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 7.600 
23  Mallory Moreau  URI Club Team 7.550 
24  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 7.250 
25  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 6.900 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Monica Mesalles  Bridgeport 9.900 
2  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 9.825 
3  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.800 
4  Caitlin Perry  Bridgeport 9.775 
5  Kamri Riles  Bridgeport 9.725 
6  Corey Holman  Brown University 9.650 
6  Diana Walters  Brown University 9.650 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.650 
9  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.625 
10  Jenna Hamala-smith  Bridgeport 9.600 
11  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.550 
12  Melissa Doucette  Bridgeport 9.175 
12  Rebecca Griffin  URI Club Team 9.175 
14  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.900 
15  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.700 
16  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 8.625 
17  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 8.525 
18  Kirsten Cacal  URI Club Team 8.500 
19  Amanda Jacober  URI Club Team 8.450 
19  Jessica Blauvelt  URI Club Team 8.450 
21  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.200 
22  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 7.900 
23  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 7.750 
24  Mallory Moreau  URI Club Team 7.650 
25  Amy Lee  URI Club Team 7.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sasha Tsikhanovich  Bridgeport 39.375 
2  Diana Walters  Brown University 38.225 
3  Rebecca Griffin  URI Club Team 35.975 
4  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 34.500 
5  Mallory Moreau  URI Club Team 32.375 
6  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 31.875 
7  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 28.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sally Buchanan  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Tim Madore  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Diane CoteBurk  National
   Judge 2  Kerrie Rubeira  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/20/2013 at 2:20:03PM
Posted 1/20/2013 at 3:39:19PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved