Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown vs. Southern Connecticut

Host: Brown University
Date: March 17, 2012
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Southern Connecticut State University
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Brown University 190.750 
2  Southern Connecticut State University 188.550 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo   9.575 9.500 9.750  
 Rebecca Freedman 9.675        
 Katie Goddard 9.625     9.775  
 Kasey Haas   9.400      
 Danielle Hoffman 9.375   8.800 9.300  
 Emily Lutfey 9.525   9.275 9.700  
 Julia Meyer   9.750 9.200    
 Allison Rubenstein     9.225 9.500  
 Michelle Shnayder 9.625 9.425 9.400 9.825 38.275
 Lilly Siems   9.550      
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.450 9.275      
 Team Totals 47.900  47.700  46.600  48.550  190.750

 

Southern Connecticut State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jerry Nelson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Rebecca Brady 9.825     9.700  
 Bailey Brumbach 9.500     9.600  
 Meghan Cole 9.450 9.250 8.950 9.575 37.225
 Nina Daughrity 9.500        
 Brianna Ecklof       9.050  
 Gabriella Hude   9.250   9.675  
 Jenny Kaufman 9.425        
 Jessica Kiback     9.125    
 Stephanie Kuska 9.500 9.150      
 Alanna Laecca     9.400    
 Samantha Menichini   9.175   9.175  
 Mallory Miller   8.875      
 Deni Morgan     9.400    
 Kirby Pallis   9.625      
 Chelcie Rosborough     9.425    
 Emily Shelton     9.250    
 Team Totals 47.775  46.450  46.600  47.725  188.550

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut State University 9.825 
2  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.675 
3  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.625 
3  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.625 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.525 
6  Nina Daughrity  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
6  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
6  Bailey Brumbach  Southern Connecticut State University 9.500 
9  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.450 
9  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.450 
11  Jenny Kaufman  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
12  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.375 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.750 
2  Kirby Pallis  Southern Connecticut State University 9.625 
3  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.575 
4  Lilly Siems  Brown University 9.550 
5  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.425 
6  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.400 
7  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.275 
8  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
8  Gabriella Hude  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
10  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut State University 9.175 
11  Stephanie Kuska  Southern Connecticut State University 9.150 
12  Mallory Miller  Southern Connecticut State University 8.875 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.500 
2  Chelcie Rosborough  Southern Connecticut State University 9.425 
3  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.400 
3  Deni Morgan  Southern Connecticut State University 9.400 
3  Alanna Laecca  Southern Connecticut State University 9.400 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.275 
7  Emily Shelton  Southern Connecticut State University 9.250 
8  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.225 
9  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.200 
10  Jessica Kiback  Southern Connecticut State University 9.125 
11  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 8.950 
12  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 8.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.825 
2  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.775 
3  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.750 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.700 
4  Rebecca Brady  Southern Connecticut State University 9.700 
6  Gabriella Hude  Southern Connecticut State University 9.675 
7  Bailey Brumbach  Southern Connecticut State University 9.600 
8  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 9.575 
9  Allison Rubenstein  Brown University 9.500 
10  Danielle Hoffman  Brown University 9.300 
11  Samantha Menichini  Southern Connecticut State University 9.175 
12  Brianna Ecklof  Southern Connecticut State University 9.050 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 38.275 
2  Meghan Cole  Southern Connecticut State University 37.225 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Daren Renna  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laura DeFrancesco  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Daren Renna  National
   Judge 2  Patricia Colarossi  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Laura DeFrancesco  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/17/2012 at 3:18:20PM
Posted 3/17/2012 at 3:30:22PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2012.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2012 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved