Recap | Results | Preview

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

ECAC Championship

Host: Brown University
Date: March 19, 2011
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Attendance: 584
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Cornell
  Floor Exercise Temple University
  All Around Towson
    University of Pennsylvania
    William & Mary
    Yale University
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Cornell 191.675 
2  University of Pennsylvania 191.175 
3  Towson 191.075 
4  Temple University 191.000 
5  William & Mary 190.075 
6  Brown University 187.925 
7  Yale University 186.225 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Madeline Benz     8.925    
 Chelsey Binkley 9.750 8.850      
 Rebecca Freedman 9.250        
 Katie Goddard 9.575     9.725  
 Kasey Haas   9.550   9.600  
 Lauren Hall   8.650      
 Taline Lahcanski       9.200  
 Emily Lutfey 9.750 8.775 9.325 9.825 37.675
 Julia Meyer   9.475 9.625    
 Michelle Shnayder 9.475   9.400 9.725  
 Lilly Siems   8.625      
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.725   9.000 9.000  
 Victoria Zanelli     8.800    
 Team Totals 48.275  45.300  46.275  48.075  187.925

 

Cornell  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Beckwith
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 McKenna Archer 9.800   9.675 9.000  
 Tiffany Chen 9.575        
 Sarah Hein 9.700 9.550   9.025  
 Melanie Jorgensen   9.650 9.550 9.675  
 Kerri Lavallee 9.500        
 Bethany Neczypor   9.525 8.900    
 Kim O'Donnell     9.375    
 Maddie Pearsall 9.450 9.700   9.725  
 Emily Santoro 9.800     9.725  
 Mackenzie Sato       9.600  
 Lexi Schupp   9.700      
 Danielle Scott   9.550 8.950    
 Melanie Standridge     9.850    
 Team Totals 48.375  48.150  47.400  47.750  191.675

 

Temple University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aaron Murphy
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sylvie Borschel 9.325   9.400 9.775  
 Ebone Grant     8.800    
 Kathryn Ho   9.325      
 Jasmine Johnson 9.700     9.850  
 Chelsea Lapent   9.325      
 Marissa Oxenford     9.675 9.775  
 Chelsea Troutman   9.550      
 Lexi Uscatu 9.675        
 Margaret Walch       9.700  
 Kaity Watson 9.725 9.400 9.475 9.800 38.400
 Corrine Williams 8.825 9.050 9.625 9.850 37.350
 Heather Zaniewski 9.425 9.375 8.950    
 Team Totals 47.850  46.975  47.125  49.050  191.000

 

Towson  (Top)
Head Coach:  Vicki Chliszczyk
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kacy Catanzaro 9.775 8.950 9.700    
 Macalla Curtis   9.250      
 Alexa Davis   9.450 8.750 9.825  
 Alyssa Dittman 9.600   8.975    
 Sasa Golob     9.200 9.775  
 Emily Hill   9.525 9.175    
 Avis Hixon 9.750     9.800  
 Lindsay Poplaski 9.350 9.275 9.500    
 Britney Russell       9.800  
 Kady Sullivan 9.700 9.500   9.775  
 Megan Wooden 9.725     9.700  
 Team Totals 48.550  47.000  46.550  48.975  191.075

 

University of Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Dana Bonincontri 9.675 9.600 9.775 9.800 38.850
 Elise Bowe   9.325 9.400    
 Laura DiPaolo 9.600 8.725      
 Katie Graham 9.600   9.575 9.525  
 Megan Milavec 9.525 9.500 9.550 9.650 38.225
 Diana Moock 9.500 8.425      
 Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.525 9.550 9.200 9.700 37.975
 Nicki Valenti       9.650  
 Keolamau Yee     9.675 9.775  
 Team Totals 47.925  46.700  47.975  48.575  191.175

 

William & Mary  (Top)
Head Coach:  Mary Lewis
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Teenie Beck 9.725 7.125   9.800  
 Karla Bercaw 9.700   9.650 9.675  
 Melissa Cream 9.425 9.650 8.950 9.750 37.775
 Katie Durst 9.450 8.775      
 Dina McNaughton     9.150 9.775  
 Kristin Milardo 9.525 9.375 9.425 9.750 38.075
 Jess Pritchard   9.625 9.375 9.675  
 Taryn Saunders     9.575    
 Molly Walsh   8.900      
 Jenny Ware 8.900        
 Team Totals 47.825  46.325  47.175  48.750  190.075

 

Yale University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Tony
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lindsay Andsager   9.625      
 Tara Feld     8.225 9.750  
 Stephanie Goldstein 9.500 8.875   9.375  
 Maren Hopkins 9.175 8.325 9.500    
 Ashley O'Connor     9.550    
 Nicole Tay   8.825 9.175 9.625  
 Tabitha Tay 9.200   8.875 9.425  
 Talis Trevino 8.925 8.650   9.775  
 Mia Yabut 9.500 9.000      
 Sherry Yang 9.100   9.300 9.800  
 Team Totals 46.475  44.975  46.400  48.375  186.225

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.800 
1  Emily Santoro  Cornell 9.800 
3  Kacy Catanzaro  Towson 9.775 
4  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.750 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.750 
4  Avis Hixon  Towson 9.750 
7  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.725 
7  Kaity Watson  Temple University 9.725 
7  Megan Wooden  Towson 9.725 
7  Teenie Beck  William & Mary 9.725 
11  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.700 
11  Jasmine Johnson  Temple University 9.700 
11  Kady Sullivan  Towson 9.700 
11  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 9.700 
15  Lexi Uscatu  Temple University 9.675 
15  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.675 
17  Alyssa Dittman  Towson 9.600 
17  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
17  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
20  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.575 
20  Tiffany Chen  Cornell 9.575 
22  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.525 
22  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.525 
22  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.525 
25  Kerri Lavallee  Cornell 9.500 
25  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 9.500 
25  Mia Yabut  Yale University 9.500 
25  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.500 
29  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.475 
30  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.450 
30  Katie Durst  William & Mary 9.450 
32  Heather Zaniewski  Temple University 9.425 
32  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.425 
34  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.350 
35  Sylvie Borschel  Temple University 9.325 
36  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.250 
37  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 9.200 
38  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 9.175 
39  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.100 
40  Talis Trevino  Yale University 8.925 
41  Jenny Ware  William & Mary 8.900 
42  Corrine Williams  Temple University 8.825 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lexi Schupp  Cornell 9.700 
1  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.700 
3  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.650 
3  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.650 
5  Jess Pritchard  William & Mary 9.625 
5  Lindsay Andsager  Yale University 9.625 
7  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.600 
8  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.550 
8  Danielle Scott  Cornell 9.550 
8  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.550 
8  Chelsea Troutman  Temple University 9.550 
8  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
13  Bethany Neczypor  Cornell 9.525 
13  Emily Hill  Towson 9.525 
15  Kady Sullivan  Towson 9.500 
15  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.500 
17  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.475 
18  Alexa Davis  Towson 9.450 
19  Kaity Watson  Temple University 9.400 
20  Heather Zaniewski  Temple University 9.375 
20  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.375 
22  Kathryn Ho  Temple University 9.325 
22  Chelsea Lapent  Temple University 9.325 
22  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.325 
25  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.275 
26  Macalla Curtis  Towson 9.250 
27  Corrine Williams  Temple University 9.050 
28  Mia Yabut  Yale University 9.000 
29  Kacy Catanzaro  Towson 8.950 
30  Molly Walsh  William & Mary 8.900 
31  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 8.875 
32  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 8.850 
33  Nicole Tay  Yale University 8.825 
34  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 8.775 
34  Katie Durst  William & Mary 8.775 
36  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 8.725 
37  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.650 
37  Talis Trevino  Yale University 8.650 
39  Lilly Siems  Brown University 8.625 
40  Diana Moock  University of Pennsylvania 8.425 
41  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 8.325 
42  Teenie Beck  William & Mary 7.125 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Melanie Standridge  Cornell 9.850 
2  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
3  Kacy Catanzaro  Towson 9.700 
4  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.675 
4  Marissa Oxenford  Temple University 9.675 
4  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.675 
7  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 9.650 
8  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.625 
8  Corrine Williams  Temple University 9.625 
10  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
10  Taryn Saunders  William & Mary 9.575 
12  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.550 
12  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
12  Ashley O'Connor  Yale University 9.550 
15  Lindsay Poplaski  Towson 9.500 
15  Maren Hopkins  Yale University 9.500 
17  Kaity Watson  Temple University 9.475 
18  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.425 
19  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.400 
19  Sylvie Borschel  Temple University 9.400 
19  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.400 
22  Kim O'Donnell  Cornell 9.375 
22  Jess Pritchard  William & Mary 9.375 
24  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.325 
25  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.300 
26  Sasa Golob  Towson 9.200 
26  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.200 
28  Emily Hill  Towson 9.175 
28  Nicole Tay  Yale University 9.175 
30  Dina McNaughton  William & Mary 9.150 
31  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.000 
32  Alyssa Dittman  Towson 8.975 
33  Danielle Scott  Cornell 8.950 
33  Heather Zaniewski  Temple University 8.950 
33  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 8.950 
36  Madeline Benz  Brown University 8.925 
37  Bethany Neczypor  Cornell 8.900 
38  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 8.875 
39  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 8.800 
39  Ebone Grant  Temple University 8.800 
41  Alexa Davis  Towson 8.750 
42  Tara Feld  Yale University 8.225 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jasmine Johnson  Temple University 9.850 
1  Corrine Williams  Temple University 9.850 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.825 
3  Alexa Davis  Towson 9.825 
5  Kaity Watson  Temple University 9.800 
5  Britney Russell  Towson 9.800 
5  Avis Hixon  Towson 9.800 
5  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 9.800 
5  Teenie Beck  William & Mary 9.800 
5  Sherry Yang  Yale University 9.800 
11  Sylvie Borschel  Temple University 9.775 
11  Marissa Oxenford  Temple University 9.775 
11  Kady Sullivan  Towson 9.775 
11  Sasa Golob  Towson 9.775 
11  Keolamau Yee  University of Pennsylvania 9.775 
11  Dina McNaughton  William & Mary 9.775 
11  Talis Trevino  Yale University 9.775 
18  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 9.750 
18  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 9.750 
18  Tara Feld  Yale University 9.750 
21  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.725 
21  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.725 
21  Maddie Pearsall  Cornell 9.725 
21  Emily Santoro  Cornell 9.725 
25  Margaret Walch  Temple University 9.700 
25  Megan Wooden  Towson 9.700 
25  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.700 
28  Melanie Jorgensen  Cornell 9.675 
28  Karla Bercaw  William & Mary 9.675 
28  Jess Pritchard  William & Mary 9.675 
31  Nicki Valenti  University of Pennsylvania 9.650 
31  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.650 
33  Nicole Tay  Yale University 9.625 
34  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.600 
34  Mackenzie Sato  Cornell 9.600 
36  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.525 
37  Tabitha Tay  Yale University 9.425 
38  Stephanie Goldstein  Yale University 9.375 
39  Taline Lahcanski  Brown University 9.200 
40  Sarah Hein  Cornell 9.025 
41  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.000 
41  McKenna Archer  Cornell 9.000 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Dana Bonincontri  University of Pennsylvania 38.850 
2  Kaity Watson  Temple University 38.400 
3  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 38.225 
4  Kristin Milardo  William & Mary 38.075 
5  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 37.975 
6  Melissa Cream  William & Mary 37.775 
7  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 37.675 
8  Corrine Williams  Temple University 37.350 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Daren Renna  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Diane Thompson  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jeanne Peckham  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Mikki Geenty  National
   Judge 2  MaryAnn Olson  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Fenton  National
   Judge 2  AnneMarie Vassallo  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/19/2011 at 4:27:26PM
Posted 3/19/2011 at 5:17:40PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved