Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

RU vs BROWN/BRIDGEPORT

Host: Rutgers University
Date: February 4, 2011
Location: Livingston Recreation Center
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Rutgers University
  Floor Exercise University of Bridgeport
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Bridgeport 191.975 
2  Rutgers University 191.225 
3  Brown University 188.300 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo   8.850   9.000  
 Madeline Benz     8.700    
 Chelsey Binkley 9.225 9.525      
 Rebecca Freedman 9.425        
 Katie Goddard 9.400     9.700  
 Kasey Haas   9.725 9.375 8.775  
 Lauren Hall   9.475      
 Emily Lutfey 9.500 9.650 9.275 9.150 37.575
 Julia Meyer   9.075      
 Michelle Shnayder 9.000   9.450 9.550  
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.325   9.675 9.600  
 Victoria Zanelli     9.200    
 Team Totals 46.875  47.450  46.975  47.000  188.300

 

Rutgers University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Chrystal Chollet-Norton
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kiah Banfield 9.675     9.850  
 Danielle D'Elia   9.050 8.575 9.775  
 Erica Gerlach   9.725      
 Alexis Gunzelman 9.675 9.850      
 Luisa Leal 9.700 9.775 8.775 9.875 38.125
 Nicole Romano 9.550     9.500  
 Nicole Schwartz     8.900    
 Alyssa Straub 9.825 9.675 9.550 9.775 38.825
 Emma-Rose Trentacosti     9.225    
 Jenna Zito 9.600 9.575 8.675 9.750 37.600
 Team Totals 48.475  48.600  45.125  49.025  191.225

 

University of Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Breana Collins     9.775 9.725  
 Carolyn Colon   8.900   9.150  
 Rachel Daub 9.000        
 Leah Goldberg   9.625      
 Chelsea Matteson 9.350   9.775    
 Caroline McAvity     9.775    
 Monica Mesalles 9.825 9.575 9.725 9.750 38.875
 Adriana Panades-Erra   9.700      
 Emily Repko     9.050 9.625  
 Kamri Riles 9.675   8.575 8.975  
 Natalie Saimeri 9.525 9.500      
 Emily Turik 9.525 9.700      
 Jessica Watts       9.625  
 Team Totals 47.900  48.100  48.100  47.875  191.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.825 
1  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.825 
3  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.700 
4  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers University 9.675 
4  Kiah Banfield  Rutgers University 9.675 
4  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 9.675 
7  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.600 
8  Nicole Romano  Rutgers University 9.550 
9  Natalie Saimeri  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
9  Emily Turik  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
11  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.500 
12  Rebecca Freedman  Brown University 9.425 
13  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.400 
14  Chelsea Matteson  University of Bridgeport 9.350 
15  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.325 
16  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.225 
17  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.000 
17  Rachel Daub  University of Bridgeport 9.000 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexis Gunzelman  Rutgers University 9.850 
2  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.775 
3  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.725 
3  Erica Gerlach  Rutgers University 9.725 
5  Adriana Panades-Erra  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
5  Emily Turik  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
7  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.675 
8  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.650 
9  Leah Goldberg  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
10  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.575 
10  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
12  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.525 
13  Natalie Saimeri  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
14  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.475 
15  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.075 
16  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 9.050 
17  Carolyn Colon  University of Bridgeport 8.900 
18  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 8.850 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsea Matteson  University of Bridgeport 9.775 
1  Breana Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.775 
1  Caroline McAvity  University of Bridgeport 9.775 
4  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.725 
5  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.675 
6  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.550 
7  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.450 
8  Kasey Haas  Brown University 9.375 
9  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.275 
10  Emma-Rose Trentacosti  Rutgers University 9.225 
11  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 9.200 
12  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.050 
13  Nicole Schwartz  Rutgers University 8.900 
14  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 8.775 
15  Madeline Benz  Brown University 8.700 
16  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 8.675 
17  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 8.575 
17  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 8.575 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 9.875 
2  Kiah Banfield  Rutgers University 9.850 
3  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 9.775 
3  Danielle D'Elia  Rutgers University 9.775 
5  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 9.750 
5  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.750 
7  Breana Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.725 
8  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.700 
9  Jessica Watts  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
9  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
11  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.600 
12  Michelle Shnayder  Brown University 9.550 
13  Nicole Romano  Rutgers University 9.500 
14  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.150 
14  Carolyn Colon  University of Bridgeport 9.150 
16  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.000 
17  Kamri Riles  University of Bridgeport 8.975 
18  Kasey Haas  Brown University 8.775 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 38.875 
2  Alyssa Straub  Rutgers University 38.825 
3  Luisa Leal  Rutgers University 38.125 
4  Jenna Zito  Rutgers University 37.600 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 37.575 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Theresa McGirk  National
   Judge 2  Lynne Burke  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Rose Brady  National
   Judge 2  Sue Leonelli  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Theresa Veit-Harmening  National
 Floor  Judge 1  MaryAnn Olson  National
   Judge 2  Helen Reading  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/04/2011 at 9:17:46PM
Posted 3/14/2011 at 4:19:05PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2011.006
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2011 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved