Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Brown at Alaska Anchorage

Host: Alaska Anchorage
Date: February 19, 2010
Location: Wells Fargo Sports Complex - Anchorage, AK
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Alaska Anchorage
  Balance Beam Brown
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Alaska Anchorage 188.250 
2  Brown 184.875 

 

Alaska Anchorage  (Top)
Head Coach:  Paul Stoklos
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Lauren Agostino     9.500 9.550  
 Meagan Byrne   8.500 9.350 9.425  
 Kelsey Fullerton 9.400   9.025 9.700  
 Maria Puricelli 9.425 9.125      
 Shakea Sanders 9.725 9.450 9.225 9.750 38.150
 Kaelei Spoor 9.625   9.100 9.825  
 Jackie Thomas   8.500      
 Courtney Williams 9.625 9.600 9.125 9.425 37.775
 Leah Wilson 9.600 9.025      
 Team Totals 48.000  45.700  46.300  48.250  188.250

 

Brown  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo 9.350   8.800 9.475  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.325 9.300 9.325 9.025 36.975
 Katie Goddard 8.525     8.900  
 Lauren Hall 8.750 9.400 9.050 8.875 36.075
 Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt   9.425 8.950    
 Emily Lutfey 9.500 9.325 8.550 9.475 36.850
 Julia Meyer   9.700 9.650    
 Carli Wiesenfeld 8.700 9.200   9.450  
 Team Totals 45.625  47.150  45.775  46.325  184.875

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.725 
2  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
2  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
4  Leah Wilson  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.500 
6  Maria Puricelli  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
7  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
8  Nicole Abdo  Brown 9.350 
9  Chelsey Binkley  Brown 9.325 
10  Lauren Hall  Brown 8.750 
11  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown 8.700 
12  Katie Goddard  Brown 8.525 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.700 
2  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
3  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.450 
4  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown 9.425 
5  Lauren Hall  Brown 9.400 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.325 
7  Chelsey Binkley  Brown 9.300 
8  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown 9.200 
9  Maria Puricelli  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
10  Leah Wilson  Alaska Anchorage 9.025 
11  Meagan Byrne  Alaska Anchorage 8.500 
11  Jackie Thomas  Alaska Anchorage 8.500 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Julia Meyer  Brown 9.650 
2  Lauren Agostino  Alaska Anchorage 9.500 
3  Meagan Byrne  Alaska Anchorage 9.350 
4  Chelsey Binkley  Brown 9.325 
5  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.225 
6  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.125 
7  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.100 
8  Lauren Hall  Brown 9.050 
9  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.025 
10  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown 8.950 
11  Nicole Abdo  Brown 8.800 
12  Emily Lutfey  Brown 8.550 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaelei Spoor  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
2  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 9.750 
3  Kelsey Fullerton  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Lauren Agostino  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown 9.475 
5  Nicole Abdo  Brown 9.475 
7  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown 9.450 
8  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
8  Meagan Byrne  Alaska Anchorage 9.425 
10  Chelsey Binkley  Brown 9.025 
11  Katie Goddard  Brown 8.900 
12  Lauren Hall  Brown 8.875 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Shakea Sanders  Alaska Anchorage 38.150 
2  Courtney Williams  Alaska Anchorage 37.775 
3  Chelsey Binkley  Brown 36.975 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown 36.850 
5  Lauren Hall  Brown 36.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Laurie Keene  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Deatrich Sheffield  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Martha Dunn  National
   Judge 2  Kaitlin Tallman  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Laurie Keene  National
   Judge 2  Deatrich Sheffield  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/19/2010 at 9:07:27PM
Posted 2/19/2010 at 9:38:37PM Alaskan Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved