Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2-14-10

Host: Brown University
Date: February 14, 2010
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Rhode Island Club Team
  Floor Exercise University of Bridgeport
  All Around University of Pennsylvania
    Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Bridgeport 190.225 
2  Brown University 188.550 
3  University of Pennsylvania 183.975 
4  Rhode Island Club Team 168.650 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo 9.425   9.450 9.475  
 Chelsey Binkley 9.425 9.400 9.050 9.475 37.350
 Katie Goddard 9.575     9.625  
 Lauren Hall 9.550 9.350 8.925 9.050 36.875
 Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt   9.150 9.300    
 Emily Lutfey 9.575 8.700 9.500 9.550 37.325
 Julia Meyer   9.700 9.575    
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.650 8.900   9.275  
 Team Totals 47.775  46.500  46.875  47.400  188.550

 

Rhode Island Club Team  (Top)
Head Coach:  URI Coah
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kirsten Cacal 8.750   8.100    
 Lindsay Curry 8.875   8.525 8.275  
 Chelsea Gratt   5.950      
 Jen Chamberlain       8.400  
 Kim McCabe 9.075        
 Erika Sloan   8.600 8.725 8.450  
 Krista Dominici   8.125 8.225 8.275  
 Lindsay Diamond 9.550 8.375 8.050 8.850 34.825
 Courtney Constantine   7.600   8.400  
 Haley Call 8.850   8.650    
 Sarah Lafen   6.250      
 Dacia Daly 8.450        
 Team Totals 45.100  38.950  42.225  42.375  168.650

 

University of Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Niki Calderon 9.575        
 Breanna Collins     9.500 9.550  
 Carolyn Colon   9.150      
 Miranda Der   9.350 9.075    
 Hannah Forti 9.575 9.425      
 Lorraine Galow 9.775 9.575 9.525 9.200 38.075
 Amanda Goodman 9.575        
 Carissa Huggins   9.750   8.500  
 Tiara Land 9.625        
 Caroline McAvity     9.550    
 Monica Mesalles 9.725   9.450 9.575  
 Adriana Panades Erra   9.400      
 Emily Repko     9.625 9.000  
 Jessica Watts       9.475  
 Team Totals 48.275  47.500  47.650  46.800  190.225

 

University of Pennsylvania  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Ceralde
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Elise Bowe 9.325 9.550 8.600 8.725 36.200
 Laura DiPaolo 9.225 9.250      
 Katie Graham 9.450 9.150 8.250 8.900 35.750
 Cari Hayes     8.225    
 Dana Hollinger 9.550     9.150  
 Kristen Hughes   8.850 8.550    
 Jenny Hurst     9.450    
 Lucy la Cour       8.850  
 Megan Milavec 9.375 9.425 9.350 9.150 37.300
 Kirsten Strausbaugh 9.625 9.575   9.450  
 Team Totals 47.325  46.950  44.200  45.500  183.975

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.775 
2  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.725 
3  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.650 
4  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.625 
4  Tiara Land  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
6  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.575 
6  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.575 
6  Niki Calderon  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
6  Amanda Goodman  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
6  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
11  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.550 
11  Dana Hollinger  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
11  Lindsay Diamond  Rhode Island Club Team 9.550 
14  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.450 
15  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.425 
15  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.425 
17  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.375 
18  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.325 
19  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.225 
20  Kim McCabe  Rhode Island Club Team 9.075 
21  Lindsay Curry  Rhode Island Club Team 8.875 
22  Haley Call  Rhode Island Club Team 8.850 
23  Kirsten Cacal  Rhode Island Club Team 8.750 
24  Dacia Daly  Rhode Island Club Team 8.450 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Carissa Huggins  University of Bridgeport 9.750 
2  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.700 
3  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.575 
3  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
5  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 9.550 
6  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.425 
6  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
8  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.400 
8  Adriana Panades Erra  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
10  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.350 
10  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.350 
12  Laura DiPaolo  University of Pennsylvania 9.250 
13  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown University 9.150 
13  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
13  Carolyn Colon  University of Bridgeport 9.150 
16  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 8.900 
17  Kristen Hughes  University of Pennsylvania 8.850 
18  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 8.700 
19  Erika Sloan  Rhode Island Club Team 8.600 
20  Lindsay Diamond  Rhode Island Club Team 8.375 
21  Krista Dominici  Rhode Island Club Team 8.125 
22  Courtney Constantine  Rhode Island Club Team 7.600 
23  Sarah Lafen  Rhode Island Club Team 6.250 
24  Chelsea Gratt  Rhode Island Club Team 5.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
2  Julia Meyer  Brown University 9.575 
3  Caroline McAvity  University of Bridgeport 9.550 
4  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.525 
5  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.500 
5  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.500 
7  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.450 
7  Jenny Hurst  University of Pennsylvania 9.450 
7  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.450 
10  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.350 
11  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown University 9.300 
12  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.075 
13  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.050 
14  Lauren Hall  Brown University 8.925 
15  Erika Sloan  Rhode Island Club Team 8.725 
16  Haley Call  Rhode Island Club Team 8.650 
17  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 8.600 
18  Kristen Hughes  University of Pennsylvania 8.550 
19  Lindsay Curry  Rhode Island Club Team 8.525 
20  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 8.250 
21  Cari Hayes  University of Pennsylvania 8.225 
21  Krista Dominici  Rhode Island Club Team 8.225 
23  Kirsten Cacal  Rhode Island Club Team 8.100 
24  Lindsay Diamond  Rhode Island Club Team 8.050 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.625 
2  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.575 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.550 
3  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.550 
5  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.475 
5  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.475 
5  Jessica Watts  University of Bridgeport 9.475 
8  Kirsten Strausbaugh  University of Pennsylvania 9.450 
9  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.275 
10  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.200 
11  Dana Hollinger  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
11  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 9.150 
13  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.050 
14  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.000 
15  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 8.900 
16  Lucy la Cour  University of Pennsylvania 8.850 
16  Lindsay Diamond  Rhode Island Club Team 8.850 
18  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 8.725 
19  Carissa Huggins  University of Bridgeport 8.500 
20  Erika Sloan  Rhode Island Club Team 8.450 
21  Courtney Constantine  Rhode Island Club Team 8.400 
21  Jen Chamberlain  Rhode Island Club Team 8.400 
23  Lindsay Curry  Rhode Island Club Team 8.275 
23  Krista Dominici  Rhode Island Club Team 8.275 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 38.075 
2  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 37.350 
3  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 37.325 
4  Megan Milavec  University of Pennsylvania 37.300 
5  Lauren Hall  Brown University 36.875 
6  Elise Bowe  University of Pennsylvania 36.200 
7  Katie Graham  University of Pennsylvania 35.750 
8  Lindsay Diamond  Rhode Island Club Team 34.825 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Ray Lyons  National
   Judge 2  Karin Viafore  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Kathryn Bielert  National
   Judge 2  Tim Madore  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Lois Colburn  Brevet
   Judge 2  Rebecca Dengrove  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/14/2010 at 6:23:37PM
Posted 2/14/2010 at 6:46:25PM

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved