Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

1-31-10

Host: Brown University
Date: January 31, 2010
Location: Pizzitola Sports Center
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Brown University
  Balance Beam Rhode Island College
  Floor Exercise University of Bridgeport
  All Around Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Bridgeport 191.050 
2  Brown University 187.275 
3  Rhode Island College 169.700 

 

Brown University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Sara Carver-Milne
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Abdo 9.025 8.600 9.100 9.675 36.400
 Chelsey Binkley 9.350 9.000 9.700 9.825 37.875
 Katie Goddard       9.750  
 Lauren Hall 9.650 9.150   9.550  
 Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt   9.250      
 Emily Lutfey 9.550   9.275 9.725  
 Julia Meyer   8.300 8.825    
 Helen Segal 9.100   8.625 9.800  
 Carli Wiesenfeld 9.550        
 Victoria Zanelli   8.950 9.450    
 Team Totals 47.200  44.950  46.350  48.775  187.275

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Tristan Poirier
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kate Bachelder 8.550 7.900 8.100 9.100 33.650
 Sarah Chrane   6.450 7.750 9.125  
 Liz Glunt 8.700 7.350 8.825 8.750 33.625
 Jessica Greenwald 8.700 8.150 8.650 9.100 34.600
 Alana Henderson 8.850 7.250   8.650  
 Kelly Longo 8.350   8.700 8.375  
 Kassia Mikiewicz     7.900    
 Courtney Winsor 9.200 8.150      
 Team Totals 44.000  38.800  42.175  44.725  169.700

 

University of Bridgeport  (Top)
Head Coach:  Byron Knox
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Niki Calderon 9.450        
 Breanna Collins     9.400 9.750  
 Carolyn Colon   9.100      
 Miranda Der 9.675 9.350 9.425 9.800 38.250
 Hannah Forti 9.250 9.550      
 Yohannah Forti   8.700      
 Lorraine Galow 9.850 9.125 9.800 9.825 38.600
 Amanda Goodman 9.450        
 Carissa Huggins   9.400      
 Tiara Land 9.550        
 Caroline McAvity     8.950    
 Emily Repko     9.825 9.700  
 Monica Mesalles     9.400 9.050  
 Jessica Watts       9.625  
 Team Totals 47.975  46.525  47.850  48.700  191.050

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.850 
2  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.675 
3  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.650 
4  Carli Wiesenfeld  Brown University 9.550 
4  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.550 
4  Tiara Land  University of Bridgeport 9.550 
7  Niki Calderon  University of Bridgeport 9.450 
7  Amanda Goodman  University of Bridgeport 9.450 
9  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.350 
10  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.250 
11  Courtney Winsor  Rhode Island College 9.200 
12  Helen Segal  Brown University 9.100 
13  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.025 
14  Alana Henderson  Rhode Island College 8.850 
15  Liz Glunt  Rhode Island College 8.700 
15  Jessica Greenwald  Rhode Island College 8.700 
17  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 8.550 
18  Kelly Longo  Rhode Island College 8.350 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 9.550 
2  Carissa Huggins  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
3  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.350 
4  Izzy Kirkham-Lewitt  Brown University 9.250 
5  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.150 
6  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.125 
7  Carolyn Colon  University of Bridgeport 9.100 
8  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.000 
9  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 8.950 
10  Yohannah Forti  University of Bridgeport 8.700 
11  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 8.600 
12  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.300 
13  Courtney Winsor  Rhode Island College 8.150 
13  Jessica Greenwald  Rhode Island College 8.150 
15  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 7.900 
16  Liz Glunt  Rhode Island College 7.350 
17  Alana Henderson  Rhode Island College 7.250 
18  Sarah Chrane  Rhode Island College 6.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.825 
2  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.800 
3  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.700 
4  Victoria Zanelli  Brown University 9.450 
5  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.425 
6  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
6  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.400 
8  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.275 
9  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.100 
10  Caroline McAvity  University of Bridgeport 8.950 
11  Julia Meyer  Brown University 8.825 
11  Liz Glunt  Rhode Island College 8.825 
13  Kelly Longo  Rhode Island College 8.700 
14  Jessica Greenwald  Rhode Island College 8.650 
15  Helen Segal  Brown University 8.625 
16  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 8.100 
17  Kassia Mikiewicz  Rhode Island College 7.900 
18  Sarah Chrane  Rhode Island College 7.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 9.825 
1  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 9.825 
3  Helen Segal  Brown University 9.800 
3  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 9.800 
5  Katie Goddard  Brown University 9.750 
5  Breanna Collins  University of Bridgeport 9.750 
7  Emily Lutfey  Brown University 9.725 
8  Emily Repko  University of Bridgeport 9.700 
9  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 9.675 
10  Jessica Watts  University of Bridgeport 9.625 
11  Lauren Hall  Brown University 9.550 
12  Sarah Chrane  Rhode Island College 9.125 
13  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 9.100 
13  Jessica Greenwald  Rhode Island College 9.100 
15  Monica Mesalles  University of Bridgeport 9.050 
16  Liz Glunt  Rhode Island College 8.750 
17  Alana Henderson  Rhode Island College 8.650 
18  Kelly Longo  Rhode Island College 8.375 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lorraine Galow  University of Bridgeport 38.600 
2  Miranda Der  University of Bridgeport 38.250 
3  Chelsey Binkley  Brown University 37.875 
4  Nicole Abdo  Brown University 36.400 
5  Jessica Greenwald  Rhode Island College 34.600 
6  Kate Bachelder  Rhode Island College 33.650 
7  Liz Glunt  Rhode Island College 33.625 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Carlo Durante  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Tim Madore  National
   Judge 2  Daren Renna  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Sally Buchanan  National
   Judge 2  Holly Szabo  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Jeanne Peckham  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/31/2010 at 3:13:45PM
Posted 1/31/2010 at 3:43:37PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.003
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved