2013-2014 Brown Fencing Roster

Name Cl. Weapon Hometown/High School
David Adler Freshman Foil Bellevue, WA / Newport
Sasha De Lotbiniere Freshman Foil New York, NY / Marymount School
Mika Gross Freshman Epee Newton, MA / Newton South
Alex Palabrica Freshman Saber Los Angeles, CA / Loyola High School
Amanda Richards Freshman Epee Alpharetta, GA / Alpharetta
Carlos Rotger Freshman Foil Melrose, MA / Boston University Academy
Adetola Sylvan Freshman Foil Concord, MA / Concord Academy
Clara Tondato Da Ruos Freshman Saber Milan, Italy / International School of Milan
James Yoon Freshman Epee Austin, TX / Westwood High School
Roxanne Alaghband Junior Saber London, England / The American School in London
Walter Caulfield Junior Epee Cramerton, NC / Highland School of Technology
Benedict Chen Junior Saber Singapore / Anglo-Chinese School
Alexander Chiclana Junior Saber Cambridge, MA / Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Samantha Gross Junior Saber Newton, MA / Newton South High School
Hailey Huddleston Junior Epee New York, NY / The Nightingale-Bamford School
Megan Marshall Junior Foil Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills High School
Barrett Weiss Junior Foil Barrington, RI / Barrington High School
Christine Whalen Junior Saber San Juan Capistrano, CA / Phillips Academy
Laney Caldwell Senior Epee Indian Spring, AL / Indian Spring High School
Nick Deak Senior Saber San Diego, CA / Mt. Carmel High School
Joshua Grill Senior Foil Pittsburgh, PA / Taylor Allderdice High School
Kathryn Hawrot Senior Foil Barrington, RI / Barrington High School
Christina Johantgen Senior Saber Garrison, NY / Hackley School
Tori Lee Senior Foil New York, NY / Marymount High School
Benjamin McDonald Senior Epee Woodlands, TX / The Woodlands College Park
Caitlin Taylor Senior Saber Elk Grove, CA / Franklin
Lauren Altman Sophomore Saber New York, NY / Clarkstown South High School
Tamsin Board Sophomore Foil Cambridge, MA / Commonwealth School
Yoojin Cha Sophomore Epee Seoul, Korea / Northfield Mount Hermon School
Denis Dukhvalov Sophomore Saber Salisbury Mills, NY / Cornwall Central High School
Stephanie Hojsak Sophomore Saber Tenafly, NJ / Academy of the Holy Angels
Robert Iverson Sophomore Foil Basking Ridge, NJ / Newark Academy
Simon Jones Sophomore Epee Louisville, CO / Watershed School
Kyle Kennedy Sophomore Foil Wall, NJ / Wall High School
Audrey Lee Sophomore Foil Upper Saddle River, NJ / Northern Highlands Regional High School