2013-2014 Brown Fencing Roster

Name Cl. Weapon Hometown/High School
David Adler full bio David Adler Freshman Foil Bellevue, WA / Newport
Roxanne Alaghband full bio Roxanne Alaghband Junior Saber London, England / The American School in London
Lauren Altman full bio Lauren Altman Sophomore Saber New York, NY / Clarkstown South High School
Tamsin Board full bio Tamsin Board Sophomore Foil Cambridge, MA / Commonwealth School
Laney Caldwell full bio Laney Caldwell Senior Epee Indian Spring, AL / Indian Spring High School
Walter Caulfield full bio Walter Caulfield Junior Epee Cramerton, NC / Highland School of Technology
Yoojin Cha full bio Yoojin Cha Sophomore Epee Seoul, Korea / Northfield Mount Hermon School
Benedict Chen full bio Benedict Chen Junior Saber Singapore / Anglo-Chinese School
Alexander Chiclana full bio Alexander Chiclana Junior Saber Cambridge, MA / Cambridge Rindge & Latin School
Sasha De Lotbiniere full bio Sasha De Lotbiniere Freshman Foil New York, NY / Marymount School
Nick Deak full bio Nick Deak Senior Saber San Diego, CA / Mt. Carmel High School
Denis Dukhvalov full bio Denis Dukhvalov Sophomore Saber Salisbury Mills, NY / Cornwall Central High School
Joshua Grill full bio Joshua Grill Senior Foil Pittsburgh, PA / Taylor Allderdice High School
Mika Gross full bio Mika Gross Freshman Epee Newton, MA / Newton South
Samantha Gross full bio Samantha Gross Junior Saber Newton, MA / Newton South High School
Kathryn Hawrot full bio Kathryn Hawrot Senior Foil Barrington, RI / Barrington High School
Stephanie Hojsak full bio Stephanie Hojsak Sophomore Saber Tenafly, NJ / Academy of the Holy Angels
Hailey Huddleston full bio Hailey Huddleston Junior Epee New York, NY / The Nightingale-Bamford School
Robert Iverson full bio Robert Iverson Sophomore Foil Basking Ridge, NJ / Newark Academy
Christina Johantgen full bio Christina Johantgen Senior Saber Garrison, NY / Hackley School
Simon Jones full bio Simon Jones Sophomore Epee Louisville, CO / Watershed School
Kyle Kennedy full bio Kyle Kennedy Sophomore Foil Wall, NJ / Wall High School
Audrey Lee full bio Audrey Lee Sophomore Foil Upper Saddle River, NJ / Northern Highlands Regional High School
Tori Lee full bio Tori Lee Senior Foil New York, NY / Marymount High School
Megan Marshall full bio Megan Marshall Junior Foil Wayne, NJ / Wayne Hills High School
Benjamin McDonald full bio Benjamin McDonald Senior Epee Woodlands, TX / The Woodlands College Park
Alex Palabrica full bio Alex Palabrica Freshman Saber Los Angeles, CA / Loyola High School
Amanda Richards full bio Amanda Richards Freshman Epee Alpharetta, GA / Alpharetta
Carlos Rotger full bio Carlos Rotger Freshman Foil Melrose, MA / Boston University Academy
Adetola Sylvan full bio Adetola Sylvan Freshman Foil Concord, MA / Concord Academy
Caitlin Taylor full bio Caitlin Taylor Senior Saber Elk Grove, CA / Franklin
Clara Tondato Da Ruos full bio Clara Tondato Da Ruos Freshman Saber Milan, Italy / International School of Milan
Barrett Weiss full bio Barrett Weiss Junior Foil Barrington, RI / Barrington High School
Christine Whalen full bio Christine Whalen Junior Saber San Juan Capistrano, CA / Phillips Academy
James Yoon full bio James Yoon Freshman Epee Austin, TX / Westwood High School