Live stats | Recap | Results



March 9, 2014 - Wellesley, MA

WEAPONS
Men's Epee
Men's Foil
Men's Sabre
Women's Epee
Women's Foil
Women's Sabre


Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 Jacovino, Jonathan SHU 
2 Rafidi, Joseph MIT 
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA 
4 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU 
5 Schumacher, Cooper SJU 
6 Raynis, Mike HARV 
7 Eldeib, Alexander HARV 
8 Jones, Simon BROWN 
9 Clark, Charles SHU 
10 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA 
11 Simko, Nicolas HARV 
12 Cohen, Peter YALE 
13 Feingirsch, Ari BRAND 
14 Shepard, Trevor SJU 
15 White, Kristopher SHU 
16 Wan, Justin COLUMBIA 
17 Farley, Ryan VASSAR 
18 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin YALE 
19 Yoon, Seungwon (James) BROWN 
20 Almerini, Kevin SHU 
21 McDonald, Benjamin BROWN 
22 Saunders, Cornelius YALE 
23 Musto, Anthony HUNTER 
24 Cramerus, John NYU 
25 Cavazos, Enrique NYU 
26 Judd, Sam MIT 
27 Gueltrini, Giulio MIT 
28 Cheian, Dinis MIT 
29 Chan, Marcus BC 
30 Hearne, Tom BRAND 
31 Dammann, Jackson VASSAR 
32 Accardi, Evan NYU 
33 Tasker, Nikhil BC 
34 Kwon, Justin BRAND 
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan HUNTER 
36 Maiocco, Roberto VASSAR 
37 Rosenberg, Mark YESHIVA 
38 Ferraiolo, James HUNTER 
39 Silber, Jacob YESHIVA 
40 Isaacs, Judah YESHIVA 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
2 Jones, Simon BROWN      Exempt from this round
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU      Exempt from this round
5 Eldeib, Alexander HARV      Exempt from this round
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT      Exempt from this round
7 Clark, Charles SHU      Exempt from this round
8 Shepard, Trevor SJU      Exempt from this round
9 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU      Exempt from this round
10 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU      Exempt from this round
11 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE      Exempt from this round
12 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
13 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV      Exempt from this round
14 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV      Exempt from this round
15 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE      Exempt from this round
16 Cramerus, John 18  NYU      Exempt from this round
17 Judd, Sam 19  MIT      Exempt from this round
18 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT      Exempt from this round
19 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE      Exempt from this round
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND      Exempt from this round
21 White, Kristopher 23  SHU      Exempt from this round
22 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN      Exempt from this round
23 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT      Exempt from this round
24 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND      Exempt from this round
25 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN      Exempt from this round
26 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR      Exempt from this round
27 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU      Exempt from this round
28 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND      Exempt from this round
29 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU      Exempt from this round
30 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU      Exempt from this round
31 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER     
32 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR     
33 Chan, Marcus 45  BC     
34 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER     
35 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR     
36 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC     
37 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER     
38 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA     
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA     
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferraiolo, James
HUNTER
1 D1 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 17 -4
Musto, Anthony
HUNTER
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Tasker, Nikhil
BC
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Silber, Jacob
YESHIVA
4 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Maiocco, Roberto
VASSAR
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 17 -1
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Isaacs, Judah
YESHIVA
1 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 18 -11
Rosenberg, Mark
YESHIVA
2 V3 D0 D2 V3 2 0.50 8 14 -6
Nelson-Epstein, Dylan
HUNTER
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Dammann, Jackson
VASSAR
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Chan, Marcus
BC
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 11 +6
Referee(s):
Greene, Charles



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA                Advanced
2 Jones, Simon BROWN                Advanced
3 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA                Advanced
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU                Advanced
5 Eldeib, Alexander HARV                Advanced
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT                Advanced
7 Clark, Charles SHU                Advanced
8 Shepard, Trevor SJU                Advanced
9 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU                Advanced
10 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU                Advanced
11 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE                Advanced
12 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA                Advanced
13 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV                Advanced
14 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV                Advanced
15 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE                Advanced
16 Cramerus, John 18  NYU                Advanced
17 Judd, Sam 19  MIT                Advanced
18 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT                Advanced
19 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE                Advanced
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND                Advanced
21 White, Kristopher 23  SHU                Advanced
22 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN                Advanced
23 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT                Advanced
24 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND                Advanced
25 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN                Advanced
26 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR                Advanced
27 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU                Advanced
28 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND                Advanced
29 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU                Advanced
30 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU                Advanced
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR      0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
32 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC      0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
33 Chan, Marcus 45  BC      0.75  17  11  +6  Advanced
34 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER      0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR      0.50  16  17  -1  Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA      0.50  14  -6  Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER      0.25  13  17  -4  Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA      0.25  12  19  -7  Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA      0.00  18  -11  Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
1 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 20 +7
Feingirsch, Ari
BRAND
2 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Cheian, Dinis
MIT
4 D3 D4 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.17 17 25 -8
Cohen, Peter
YALE
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Dammann, Jackson
VASSAR
6 D3 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Accardi, Evan
NYU
7 D3 D3 D0 D0 D1 V5 1 0.17 12 29 -17
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jones, Simon
BROWN
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Saunders, Cornelius
YALE
2 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 23 23 0
Tasker, Nikhil
BC
3 D1 V5 D0 D1 D3 D0 1 0.17 10 27 -17
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 17 +13
Almerini, Kevin
SHU
5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 24 +2
Hearne, Tom
BRAND
6 D3 D0 V5 D4 D4 D1 1 0.17 17 28 -11
Wan, Justin
COLUMBIA
7 D4 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne
Mahmoud, Samir

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shepard, Trevor
SJU
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Raynis, Mike
HARV
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
White, Kristopher
SHU
4 D3 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Kwon, Justin
BRAND
5 D4 D1 D2 D4 D2 D4 0 0.00 17 30 -13
Gueltrini, Giulio
MIT
6 D2 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Chan, Marcus
BC
7 D0 D3 D4 D4 V5 D4 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Judd, Sam
MIT
1 D2 D0 V3 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
2 V3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
3 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Cavazos, Enrique
NYU
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Yoon, Seungwon (James)
BROWN
5 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Musto, Anthony
HUNTER
6 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Clark, Charles
SHU
7 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 21 +7
Referee(s):
Greene, Charles

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
McDonald, Benjamin
BROWN
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Farley, Ryan
VASSAR
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Nelson-Epstein, Dylan
HUNTER
5 D3 D1 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Cramerus, John
NYU
6 D1 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin
YALE
7 D3 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
Reardon, Patrick
Harris, Paul



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU      1.00  30  17  +13  Advanced
2 Ro, Brian COLUMBIA      0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
3 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE      0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
4 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV      0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
5 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA      0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
6 Eldeib, Alexander HARV      0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
7 Shepard, Trevor SJU      0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
8 Clark, Charles SHU      0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
9 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU      0.83  27  20  +7  Advanced
10 Rafidi, Joseph MIT      0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
11T Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA      0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
11T Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR      0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
13 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV      0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
14 Jones, Simon BROWN      0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
15 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU      0.50  26  24  +2  Advanced
16 Schumacher, Cooper SJU      0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
17T Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN      0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
17T White, Kristopher 23  SHU      0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
19 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE      0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
20 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND      0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
21 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN      0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
22 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE      0.33  23  23  Eliminated
23 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER      0.33  23  24  -1  Eliminated
24 Cramerus, John 18  NYU      0.33  23  26  -3  Eliminated
25 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU      0.33  19  25  -6  Eliminated
26 Judd, Sam 19  MIT      0.33  15  22  -7  Eliminated
27 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT      0.33  15  26  -11  Eliminated
28 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT      0.17  17  25  -8  Eliminated
29 Chan, Marcus 45  BC      0.17  20  29  -9  Eliminated
30 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND      0.17  17  28  -11  Eliminated
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR      0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
32 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU      0.17  12  29  -17  Eliminated
33 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC      0.17  10  27  -17  Eliminated
34 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND      0.00  17  30  -13  Eliminated
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER      0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR                Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA                Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER                Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA                Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
2 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Wan, Justin
COLUMBIA
3 V5 V5 D0 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
4 D2 V3 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Shepard, Trevor
SJU
5 D2 D2 D2 V5 V5 V4 3 0.50 20 22 -2
White, Kristopher
SHU
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 D2 V4 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin
YALE
7 D3 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 1 0.17 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
1 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Jones, Simon
BROWN
2 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Feingirsch, Ari
BRAND
3 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Yoon, Seungwon (James)
BROWN
5 D0 V5 D4 D4 D2 D4 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Farley, Ryan
VASSAR
6 D2 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Clark, Charles
SHU
7 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Samir
Greene, Charles

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
1 V5 V4 V5 V5 D4 D3 4 0.67 26 23 +3
McDonald, Benjamin
BROWN
2 D3 D0 D4 D3 D3 D0 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Raynis, Mike
HARV
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
Almerini, Kevin
SHU
4 D3 V5 D3 D4 D1 D1 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 21 22 -1
Cohen, Peter
YALE
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hoyle, Jake COLUMBIA      1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Raynis, Mike 14  HARV      0.83  28  15  +13  Advanced
3 Eldeib, Alexander HARV      0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4 Schumacher, Cooper SJU      0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 Jacovino, Jonathan 10  SHU      0.67  26  23  +3  Advanced
6 Rafidi, Joseph MIT      0.67  21  22  -1  Advanced
7 Cohen, Peter 12  YALE      0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
8T Jones, Simon BROWN      0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
8T Ro, Brian COLUMBIA      0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
10 Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy SJU      0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
11 Simko, Nicolas 16  HARV      0.50  20  20  Advanced
12 Clark, Charles SHU      0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
13 Feingirsch, Ari 22  BRAND      0.50  23  25  -2  Eliminated
14 Shepard, Trevor SJU      0.50  20  22  -2  Eliminated
15 White, Kristopher 23  SHU      0.50  22  25  -3  Eliminated
16 Wan, Justin 13  COLUMBIA      0.50  20  24  -4  Eliminated
17 Farley, Ryan 31  VASSAR      0.33  17  25  -8  Eliminated
18 Mappin-Kasirer, Benjamin 17  YALE      0.17  19  24  -5  Eliminated
19 Yoon, Seungwon (James) 24  BROWN      0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
20 Almerini, Kevin 38  SHU      0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
21 McDonald, Benjamin 29  BROWN      0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
22 Saunders, Cornelius 21  YALE                Eliminated
23 Musto, Anthony 42  HUNTER                Eliminated
24 Cramerus, John 18  NYU                Eliminated
25 Cavazos, Enrique 35  NYU                Eliminated
26 Judd, Sam 19  MIT                Eliminated
27 Gueltrini, Giulio 20  MIT                Eliminated
28 Cheian, Dinis 25  MIT                Eliminated
29 Chan, Marcus 45  BC                Eliminated
30 Hearne, Tom 28  BRAND                Eliminated
31 Dammann, Jackson 43  VASSAR                Eliminated
32 Accardi, Evan 39  NYU                Eliminated
33 Tasker, Nikhil 53  BC                Eliminated
34 Kwon, Justin 36  BRAND                Eliminated
35 Nelson-Epstein, Dylan 54  HUNTER                Eliminated
36 Maiocco, Roberto 52  VASSAR                Eliminated
37 Rosenberg, Mark 57  YESHIVA                Eliminated
38 Ferraiolo, James 46  HUNTER                Eliminated
39 Silber, Jacob 62  YESHIVA                Eliminated
40 Isaacs, Judah 64  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Simko, Nicolas
HARV
1 D4 D4 D4 V4 D4 D1 D2 D2 V5 D1 D3 2 0.18 34 52 -18
Raynis, Mike
HARV
2 V5 V5 D2 D0 D1 V1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 7 0.64 38 36 +2
Eldeib, Alexander
HARV
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 D4 V5 D4 V5 5 0.45 45 44 +1
Hoyle, Jake
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 D2 V1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 8 0.73 44 38 +6
Ro, Brian
COLUMBIA
5 D3 V5 D1 D0 D4 D3 V5 D0 V5 D2 V3 4 0.36 31 37 -6
Schumacher, Cooper
SJU
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 7 0.64 47 40 +7
Karyuchenko, Yevgeniy
SJU
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 V3 D4 D4 7 0.64 43 33 +10
Clark, Charles
SHU
8 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 4 0.36 42 48 -6
Jacovino, Jonathan
SHU
9 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 0.82 52 39 +13
Cohen, Peter
YALE
10 D4 D1 D4 D4 D4 D4 D1 D3 D4 D4 D0 0 0.00 33 53 -20
Rafidi, Joseph
MIT
11 V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 8 0.73 50 39 +11
Jones, Simon
BROWN
12 V5 D2 D3 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.45 41 41 0

Back to top


Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 Blitzer, Max SJU 
2 Woo, Michael HARV 
3 Kaneshige, Brian HARV 
4 Caporizzi, Michele SJU 
5 Mathieu, Adam COLUMBIA 
6 Bergman, Harrison COLUMBIA 
7 Chang, Jerry HARV 
8 Lin, Lucas HARV 
9 Wang, Brian YALE 
10 Holmes, Andrew SHU 
11 Berman, Noah BRAND 
12 Linaldi, Alberto HUNTER 
13 Vastola, Christian NYU 
14 Curioso, Wilfred SJU 
15 Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA 
16 Cardillo, Julian BRAND 
17 Broughton, James YALE 
18 Grazian, Len BRAND 
19 Kennedy, Kyle BROWN 
20 Harwood, Alexander SHU 
21 Grill, Joshua BROWN 
22 Lee, Hanmin BC 
23 Popkin, David NYU 
24 Faicco, Joseph SHU 
25 Schenkel, Eli SJU 
26 Weiss, Barrett BROWN 
27T Stein, Jacob YALE 
27T Levy, Ethan BRAND 
29 Ishizuka, Jin YALE 
30 Robinson, Scott MIT 
31T Siy, Rory BC 
31T McKinney, Christopher MIT 
33 Steinschneider, Matthew VASSAR 
34 Iverson, Robert BROWN 
35 Wetzel, Peter BC 
36 Turner, James SHU 
37 Wyrobnik, David MIT 
38 Gustafson, David NYU 
39 Artis, Trequan VASSAR 
40 Zaccheo, Giovanni VASSAR 
41 Larson, Sam YESHIVA 
42 Buchsbaum, Tyler YESHIVA 
43 Massaly, Alkaya HUNTER 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Mathieu, Adam COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
2 Woo, Michael HARV      Exempt from this round
3 Caporizzi, Michele SJU      Exempt from this round
4 Blitzer, Max SJU      Exempt from this round
5 Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
6 Chang, Jerry HARV      Exempt from this round
7 Vastola, Christian NYU      Exempt from this round
8 Bergman, Harrison COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
9 Kaneshige, Brian HARV      Exempt from this round
10 Weiss, Barrett 11  BROWN      Exempt from this round
11 Berman, Noah 12  BRAND      Exempt from this round
12 Holmes, Andrew 13  SHU      Exempt from this round
13 Stein, Jacob 14  YALE      Exempt from this round
14 Kennedy, Kyle 15  BROWN      Exempt from this round
15 Lin, Lucas 16  HARV      Exempt from this round
16 Schenkel, Eli 17  SJU      Exempt from this round
17 Curioso, Wilfred 18  SJU      Exempt from this round
18 Cardillo, Julian 19  BRAND      Exempt from this round
19 Broughton, James 20  YALE      Exempt from this round
20 Wang, Brian 21  YALE      Exempt from this round
21 Ishizuka, Jin 22  YALE      Exempt from this round
22 Popkin, David 23  NYU      Exempt from this round
23 Lee, Hanmin 24  BC      Exempt from this round
24 Grill, Joshua 26  BROWN     
25 Harwood, Alexander 28  SHU     
26 Levy, Ethan 29  BRAND     
27 Grazian, Len 30  BRAND     
28 Steinschneider, Matthew 31  VASSAR     
29 McKinney, Christopher 32  MIT     
30 Linaldi, Alberto 33  HUNTER     
31 Wetzel, Peter 34  BC     
32 Robinson, Scott 35  MIT     
33 Siy, Rory 36  BC     
34 Iverson, Robert 37  BROWN     
35 Faicco, Joseph 38  SHU     
36 Turner, James 39  SHU     
37 Wyrobnik, David 40  MIT     
38 Artis, Trequan 42  VASSAR     
39 Gustafson, David 45  NYU     
40 Zaccheo, Giovanni 49  VASSAR     
41 Massaly, Alkaya 51  HUNTER     
42 Larson, Sam 55  YESHIVA     
43 Buchsbaum, Tyler 58  YESHIVA     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wetzel, Peter
BC
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
Gustafson, David
NYU
2 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Robinson, Scott
MIT
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Grill, Joshua
BROWN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Zaccheo, Giovanni
VASSAR
5 D3 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Referee(s):
Taggersell, Cara

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Linaldi, Alberto
HUNTER
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Larson, Sam
YESHIVA
2 D1 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Siy, Rory
BC
3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Harwood, Alexander
SHU
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Artis, Trequan
VASSAR
5 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.25 8 17 -9
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Turner, James
SHU
1 V5 V5 D2 D0 2 0.50 12 13 -1
Iverson, Robert
BROWN
2 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 15 10 +5
Massaly, Alkaya
HUNTER
3 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Levy, Ethan
BRAND
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 9 +6
McKinney, Christopher
MIT
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wyrobnik, David
MIT
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Grazian, Len
BRAND
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Faicco, Joseph
SHU
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Steinschneider, Matthew
VASSAR
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Buchsbaum, Tyler
YESHIVA
5 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Referee(s):
Thomas, Kate



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mathieu, Adam COLUMBIA                Advanced
2 Woo, Michael HARV                Advanced
3 Caporizzi, Michele SJU                Advanced
4 Blitzer, Max SJU                Advanced
5 Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA                Advanced
6 Chang, Jerry HARV                Advanced
7 Vastola, Christian NYU                Advanced
8 Bergman, Harrison COLUMBIA                Advanced
9 Kaneshige, Brian HARV                Advanced
10 Weiss, Barrett 11  BROWN                Advanced
11 Berman, Noah 12  BRAND                Advanced
12 Holmes, Andrew 13  SHU                Advanced
13 Stein, Jacob 14  YALE                Advanced
14 Kennedy, Kyle 15  BROWN                Advanced
15 Lin, Lucas 16  HARV                Advanced
16 Schenkel, Eli 17  SJU                Advanced
17 Curioso, Wilfred 18  SJU                Advanced
18 Cardillo, Julian 19  BRAND                Advanced
19 Broughton, James 20  YALE                Advanced
20 Wang, Brian 21  YALE                Advanced
21 Ishizuka, Jin 22  YALE                Advanced
22 Popkin, David 23  NYU                Advanced
23 Lee, Hanmin 24  BC                Advanced
24 Linaldi, Alberto 33  HUNTER      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
25 Grill, Joshua 26  BROWN      1.00  20  +13  Advanced
26 Grazian, Len 30  BRAND      1.00  20  +12  Advanced
27 Robinson, Scott 35  MIT      0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
28T Harwood, Alexander 28  SHU      0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
28T McKinney, Christopher 32  MIT      0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
30 Levy, Ethan 29  BRAND      0.75  15  +6  Advanced
31 Iverson, Robert 37  BROWN      0.50  15  10  +5  Advanced
32T Faicco, Joseph 38  SHU      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
32T Siy, Rory 36  BC      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
32T Steinschneider, Matthew 31  VASSAR      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
35 Wetzel, Peter 34  BC      0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
36 Turner, James 39  SHU      0.50  12  13  -1  Eliminated
37 Wyrobnik, David 40  MIT      0.50  14  16  -2  Eliminated
38 Gustafson, David 45  NYU      0.25  10  17  -7  Eliminated
39 Artis, Trequan 42  VASSAR      0.25  17  -9  Eliminated
40 Zaccheo, Giovanni 49  VASSAR      0.00  20  -14  Eliminated
41 Larson, Sam 55  YESHIVA      0.00  20  -15  Eliminated
42 Buchsbaum, Tyler 58  YESHIVA      0.00  20  -16  Eliminated
43 Massaly, Alkaya 51  HUNTER      0.00  20  -17  Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kaneshige, Brian
HARV
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Iverson, Robert
BROWN
2 D2 D2 D2 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Ishizuka, Jin
YALE
3 D0 V5 V5 D0 D3 D2 2 0.33 15 25 -10
McKinney, Christopher
MIT
4 D0 V5 D3 D1 D1 D2 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Berman, Noah
BRAND
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Curioso, Wilfred
SJU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 12 +15
Mathieu, Adam
COLUMBIA
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Referee(s):
Badawi, Amgad

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Siy, Rory
BC
1 D1 D3 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Weiss, Barrett
BROWN
2 V5 D2 D1 D3 V4 D0 2 0.33 15 23 -8
Holmes, Andrew
SHU
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Woo, Michael
HARV
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Levy, Ethan
BRAND
5 D2 V5 D3 D2 D0 V5 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Broughton, James
YALE
6 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Popkin, David
NYU
7 V5 V5 D1 D1 D4 D1 2 0.33 17 21 -4
Referee(s):
Nazarova, Nadia

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Steinschneider, Matthew
VASSAR
1 D3 D2 D1 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Lee, Hanmin
BC
2 V5 V5 D4 D3 D3 D3 2 0.33 23 27 -4
Caporizzi, Michele
SJU
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Cardillo, Julian
BRAND
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Bergman, Harrison
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V5 D1 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Harwood, Alexander
SHU
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Stein, Jacob
YALE
7 V5 V5 D3 D1 D1 D2 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdel

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Faicco, Joseph
SHU
1 D2 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 22 27 -5
Chang, Jerry
HARV
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Blitzer, Max
SJU
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
Wang, Brian
YALE
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 23 +1
Linaldi, Alberto
HUNTER
5 D3 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Robinson, Scott
MIT
6 D4 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Kennedy, Kyle
BROWN
7 V5 V5 D2 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Referee(s):
Vogt, Suzanne

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Johnston, Drew
COLUMBIA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Vastola, Christian
NYU
2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.50 21 17 +4
Grill, Joshua
BROWN
3 D3 D2 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 20 23 -3
Schenkel, Eli
SJU
4 D2 D0 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 26 -7
Lin, Lucas
HARV
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Grazian, Len
BRAND
6 D2 V5 D1 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Wetzel, Peter
BC
7 D0 D0 D2 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Referee(s):
Reardon, Patrick



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Cardillo, Julian 19  BRAND      1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Lin, Lucas 16  HARV      1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3T Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA      0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3T Mathieu, Adam COLUMBIA      0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
3T Woo, Michael HARV      0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
6 Curioso, Wilfred 18  SJU      0.83  27  12  +15  Advanced
7 Holmes, Andrew 13  SHU      0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
8 Broughton, James 20  YALE      0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
9T Kaneshige, Brian HARV      0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
9T Chang, Jerry HARV      0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
11 Blitzer, Max SJU      0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
12 Caporizzi, Michele SJU      0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
13 Harwood, Alexander 28  SHU      0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
14 Berman, Noah 12  BRAND      0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
15 Wang, Brian 21  YALE      0.67  24  23  +1  Advanced
16 Vastola, Christian NYU      0.50  21  17  +4  Advanced
17 Bergman, Harrison COLUMBIA      0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
18 Kennedy, Kyle 15  BROWN      0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
19 Linaldi, Alberto 33  HUNTER      0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
20 Grazian, Len 30  BRAND      0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
21 Grill, Joshua 26  BROWN      0.33  20  23  -3  Advanced
22 Lee, Hanmin 24  BC      0.33  23  27  -4  Eliminated
23 Popkin, David 23  NYU      0.33  17  21  -4  Eliminated
24 Faicco, Joseph 38  SHU      0.33  22  27  -5  Eliminated
25 Schenkel, Eli 17  SJU      0.33  19  26  -7  Eliminated
26 Weiss, Barrett 11  BROWN      0.33  15  23  -8  Eliminated
27T Stein, Jacob 14  YALE      0.33  17  27  -10  Eliminated
27T Levy, Ethan 29  BRAND      0.33  17  27  -10  Eliminated
29 Ishizuka, Jin 22  YALE      0.33  15  25  -10  Eliminated
30 Robinson, Scott 35  MIT      0.17  13  27  -14  Eliminated
31T Siy, Rory 36  BC      0.17  12  27  -15  Eliminated
31T McKinney, Christopher 32  MIT      0.17  12  27  -15  Eliminated
33 Steinschneider, Matthew 31  VASSAR      0.00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
34 Iverson, Robert 37  BROWN      0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
35 Wetzel, Peter 34  BC      0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
36 Turner, James 39  SHU                Eliminated
37 Wyrobnik, David 40  MIT                Eliminated
38 Gustafson, David 45  NYU                Eliminated
39 Artis, Trequan 42  VASSAR                Eliminated
40 Zaccheo, Giovanni 49  VASSAR                Eliminated
41 Larson, Sam 55  YESHIVA                Eliminated
42 Buchsbaum, Tyler 58  YESHIVA                Eliminated
43 Massaly, Alkaya 51  HUNTER                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Holmes, Andrew
SHU
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 14 +13
Caporizzi, Michele
SJU
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Kennedy, Kyle
BROWN
3 D0 D4 V5 D3 D0 D3 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Harwood, Alexander
SHU
4 D1 D1 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Curioso, Wilfred
SJU
5 D0 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Linaldi, Alberto
HUNTER
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Cardillo, Julian
BRAND
7 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 20 27 -7
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdel
Reardon, Patrick

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grazian, Len
BRAND
1 D3 D2 D2 D3 D4 V5 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Mathieu, Adam
COLUMBIA
2 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Blitzer, Max
SJU
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Berman, Noah
BRAND
4 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Bergman, Harrison
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 D2 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Broughton, James
YALE
6 V5 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 14 26 -12
Lin, Lucas
HARV
7 D4 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 18 +6
Referee(s):
Nazarova, Nadia
Vogt, Suzanne

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Woo, Michael
HARV
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Chang, Jerry
HARV
2 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 20 +5
Kaneshige, Brian
HARV
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Johnston, Drew
COLUMBIA
4 D0 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Grill, Joshua
BROWN
5 D3 D2 D2 D1 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Vastola, Christian
NYU
6 D1 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Wang, Brian
YALE
7 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Referee(s):
Badawi, Amgad



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Caporizzi, Michele SJU      1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
2 Woo, Michael HARV      0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
3 Linaldi, Alberto 33  HUNTER      0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
4 Kaneshige, Brian HARV      0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
5 Blitzer, Max SJU      0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
6 Holmes, Andrew 13  SHU      0.67  27  14  +13  Advanced
7 Mathieu, Adam COLUMBIA      0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
8 Lin, Lucas 16  HARV      0.50  24  18  +6  Advanced
9 Chang, Jerry HARV      0.50  25  20  +5  Advanced
10 Bergman, Harrison COLUMBIA      0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
11 Berman, Noah 12  BRAND      0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
12 Wang, Brian 21  YALE      0.50  23  25  -2  Advanced
13 Vastola, Christian NYU      0.50  20  24  -4  Eliminated
14 Curioso, Wilfred 18  SJU      0.33  19  25  -6  Eliminated
15 Johnston, Drew COLUMBIA      0.33  18  24  -6  Eliminated
16 Cardillo, Julian 19  BRAND      0.33  20  27  -7  Eliminated
17 Broughton, James 20  YALE      0.33  14  26  -12  Eliminated
18 Grazian, Len 30  BRAND      0.17  19  29  -10  Eliminated
19 Kennedy, Kyle 15  BROWN      0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
20 Harwood, Alexander 28  SHU      0.17  15  29  -14  Eliminated
21 Grill, Joshua 26  BROWN      0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
22 Lee, Hanmin 24  BC                Eliminated
23 Popkin, David 23  NYU                Eliminated
24 Faicco, Joseph 38  SHU                Eliminated
25 Schenkel, Eli 17  SJU                Eliminated
26 Weiss, Barrett 11  BROWN                Eliminated
27T Stein, Jacob 14  YALE                Eliminated
27T Levy, Ethan 29  BRAND                Eliminated
29 Ishizuka, Jin 22  YALE                Eliminated
30 Robinson, Scott 35  MIT                Eliminated
31T Siy, Rory 36  BC                Eliminated
31T McKinney, Christopher 32  MIT                Eliminated
33 Steinschneider, Matthew 31  VASSAR                Eliminated
34 Iverson, Robert 37  BROWN                Eliminated
35 Wetzel, Peter 34  BC                Eliminated
36 Turner, James 39  SHU                Eliminated
37 Wyrobnik, David 40  MIT                Eliminated
38 Gustafson, David 45  NYU                Eliminated
39 Artis, Trequan 42  VASSAR                Eliminated
40 Zaccheo, Giovanni 49  VASSAR                Eliminated
41 Larson, Sam 55  YESHIVA                Eliminated
42 Buchsbaum, Tyler 58  YESHIVA                Eliminated
43 Massaly, Alkaya 51  HUNTER                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chang, Jerry
HARV
1 D2 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.55 42 35 +7
Kaneshige, Brian
HARV
2 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 45 30 +15
Lin, Lucas
HARV
3 D1 V5 D1 D3 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.45 37 45 -8
Woo, Michael
HARV
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 8 0.73 49 30 +19
Bergman, Harrison
COLUMBIA
5 V5 D0 V5 D3 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.55 43 33 +10
Mathieu, Adam
COLUMBIA
6 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 44 37 +7
Caporizzi, Michele
SJU
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 7 0.64 44 34 +10
Blitzer, Max
SJU
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 9 0.82 49 34 +15
Linaldi, Alberto
HUNTER
9 D2 D2 D2 D0 D2 D2 D3 D2 D0 D3 V5 1 0.09 23 54 -31
Holmes, Andrew
SHU
10 D1 D4 D2 D0 D0 D0 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.36 28 43 -15
Berman, Noah
BRAND
11 D4 D0 V5 D4 D1 D4 D2 D1 V5 D4 D4 2 0.18 34 49 -15
Wang, Brian
YALE
12 D1 D1 D4 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5 4 0.36 34 48 -14
Referee(s):
Abdelaziz, Abdel
Badawi, Amgad

Back to top

 
Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 Sydorenko, Roman SJU 
2 Valkai, Ferenc SJU 
3 Ryjik, Alexander HARV 
4 Loss, Geoffrey COLUMBIA 
5 Mandel, Adam BRAND 
6 Spear, William COLUMBIA 
7 Ahn, Christofer COLUMBIA 
8 O'Cinneide, Hugh YALE 
9 Kelly, Andrew NYU 
10 Arzoian, Eric HARV 
11 O'Brien, Duncan HARV 
12 Ochs- Willard, Jess BRAND 
13 Dukhvalov, Denis BROWN 
14 Izadmehr, Ehsan MIT 
15 Srere, Reed YALE 
16 Gerrity, Thomas SHU 
17 Richards, Ian YALE 
18 Berkay, Deniz SJU 
19T Burgunder, Quinten NYU 
19T Loft, Ben BRAND 
21 Coalson, Elam VASSAR 
22 Palabrica, Alejandro BROWN 
23 Lin, Benjamin MIT 
24 Deak, Nicholas BROWN 
25 Midgley, Devin BC 
26 Teng, Stephan NYU 
27 Chavez, Alexis HUNTER 
28 Xu, Jerry NYU 
29 Milone, Schuyler SHU 
30 Jossick, Justin BC 
31 Arden, John VASSAR 
32 Wilson, Zach VASSAR 
33 Woods, George IV (Campbell) VASSAR 
34 Greenstein, David YESHIVA 
35 Farnoosh, Michael YESHIVA 
36 Frankel, Yitzchok YESHIVA 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Loss, Geoffrey COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
2 Ryjik, Alexander HARV      Exempt from this round
3 Sydorenko, Roman SJU      Exempt from this round
4 Valkai, Ferenc SJU      Exempt from this round
5 O'Brien, Duncan HARV      Exempt from this round
6 Spear, William COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
7 Arzoian, Eric HARV      Exempt from this round
8 Mandel, Adam BRAND      Exempt from this round
9 Kelly, Andrew 10  NYU      Exempt from this round
10 Ahn, Christofer 11  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
11 O'Cinneide, Hugh 12  YALE      Exempt from this round
12 Lin, Benjamin 14  MIT      Exempt from this round
13 Palabrica, Alejandro 15  BROWN      Exempt from this round
14 Srere, Reed 16  YALE      Exempt from this round
15 Ochs- Willard, Jess 18  BRAND      Exempt from this round
16 Deak, Nicholas 19  BROWN      Exempt from this round
17 Izadmehr, Ehsan 20  MIT      Exempt from this round
18 Gerrity, Thomas 21  SHU      Exempt from this round
19 Xu, Jerry 22  NYU      Exempt from this round
20 Dukhvalov, Denis 23  BROWN      Exempt from this round
21 Burgunder, Quinten 24  NYU      Exempt from this round
22 Arden, John 26  VASSAR      Exempt from this round
23 Loft, Ben 27  BRAND      Exempt from this round
24 Midgley, Devin 28  BC      Exempt from this round
25 Milone, Schuyler 29  SHU      Exempt from this round
26 Teng, Stephan 32  NYU      Exempt from this round
27 Berkay, Deniz 34  SJU      Exempt from this round
28 Coalson, Elam 35  VASSAR      Exempt from this round
29 Richards, Ian 38  YALE      Exempt from this round
30 Wilson, Zach 41  VASSAR      Exempt from this round
31 Jossick, Justin 42  BC      Exempt from this round
32 Chavez, Alexis 43  HUNTER     
33 Woods, George IV (Campbell) 47  VASSAR     
34 Greenstein, David 55  YESHIVA     
35 Frankel, Yitzchok 61  YESHIVA     
36 Farnoosh, Michael 63  YESHIVA     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Greenstein, David
YESHIVA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 15 +4
Farnoosh, Michael
YESHIVA
2 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 12 +1
Frankel, Yitzchok
YESHIVA
3 D3 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Chavez, Alexis
HUNTER
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10
Woods, George IV (Campbell)
VASSAR
5 V5 D0 V5 D3 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Loss, Geoffrey COLUMBIA                Advanced
2 Ryjik, Alexander HARV                Advanced
3 Sydorenko, Roman SJU                Advanced
4 Valkai, Ferenc SJU                Advanced
5 O'Brien, Duncan HARV                Advanced
6 Spear, William COLUMBIA                Advanced
7 Arzoian, Eric HARV                Advanced
8 Mandel, Adam BRAND                Advanced
9 Kelly, Andrew 10  NYU                Advanced
10 Ahn, Christofer 11  COLUMBIA                Advanced
11 O'Cinneide, Hugh 12  YALE                Advanced
12 Lin, Benjamin 14  MIT                Advanced
13 Palabrica, Alejandro 15  BROWN                Advanced
14 Srere, Reed 16  YALE                Advanced
15 Ochs- Willard, Jess 18  BRAND                Advanced
16 Deak, Nicholas 19  BROWN                Advanced
17 Izadmehr, Ehsan 20  MIT                Advanced
18 Gerrity, Thomas 21  SHU                Advanced
19 Xu, Jerry 22  NYU                Advanced
20 Dukhvalov, Denis 23  BROWN                Advanced
21 Burgunder, Quinten 24  NYU                Advanced
22 Arden, John 26  VASSAR                Advanced
23 Loft, Ben 27  BRAND                Advanced
24 Midgley, Devin 28  BC                Advanced
25 Milone, Schuyler 29  SHU                Advanced
26 Teng, Stephan 32  NYU                Advanced
27 Berkay, Deniz 34  SJU                Advanced
28 Coalson, Elam 35  VASSAR                Advanced
29 Richards, Ian 38  YALE                Advanced
30 Wilson, Zach 41  VASSAR                Advanced
31 Jossick, Justin 42  BC                Advanced
32 Chavez, Alexis 43  HUNTER      0.75  19  +10  Advanced
33 Greenstein, David 55  YESHIVA      0.75  19  15  +4  Advanced
34 Farnoosh, Michael 63  YESHIVA      0.50  13  12  +1  Advanced
35 Woods, George IV (Campbell) 47  VASSAR      0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
36 Frankel, Yitzchok 61  YESHIVA      0.00  20  -13  Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Burgunder, Quinten
NYU
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Mandel, Adam
BRAND
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
O'Cinneide, Hugh
YALE
3 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Jossick, Justin
BC
4 D2 D2 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Loss, Geoffrey
COLUMBIA
5 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Dukhvalov, Denis
BROWN
6 V5 D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Wilson, Zach
VASSAR
7 D0 D1 D3 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
Lee, Ivan

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Richards, Ian
YALE
1 D3 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 24 -2
Kelly, Andrew
NYU
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
Ryjik, Alexander
HARV
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Gerrity, Thomas
SHU
4 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 24 -2
Arden, John
VASSAR
5 D2 D2 D0 D4 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 30 -17
Chavez, Alexis
HUNTER
6 D3 D2 D1 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Lin, Benjamin
MIT
7 D4 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Referee(s):
Cantin, Pascal

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Palabrica, Alejandro
BROWN
1 D2 V5 D4 D2 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 20 +2
Ahn, Christofer
COLUMBIA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 13 +15
Xu, Jerry
NYU
3 D0 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Coalson, Elam
VASSAR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Sydorenko, Roman
SJU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Greenstein, David
YESHIVA
6 D0 D1 D2 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Loft, Ben
BRAND
7 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 19 +3
Referee(s):
Brewer, Adam
Shanahan, Kevin

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Srere, Reed
YALE
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Arzoian, Eric
HARV
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Izadmehr, Ehsan
MIT
3 D1 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 21 -3
Farnoosh, Michael
YESHIVA
4 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Valkai, Ferenc
SJU
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Teng, Stephan
NYU
6 D1 D2 D1 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Midgley, Devin
BC
7 D2 D2 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Referee(s):
Brown, Zach

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Woods, George IV (Campbell)
VASSAR
1 D2 D4 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Deak, Nicholas
BROWN
2 V5 D0 D4 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 26 -7
O'Brien, Duncan
HARV
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Spear, William
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Ochs- Willard, Jess
BRAND
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 15 +12
Berkay, Deniz
SJU
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 19 +9
Milone, Schuyler
SHU
7 V5 D4 D1 D1 D1 D2 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ryjik, Alexander HARV      1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Sydorenko, Roman SJU      1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 Spear, William COLUMBIA      1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
4 Valkai, Ferenc SJU      0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
5 Arzoian, Eric HARV      0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
6 Ahn, Christofer 11  COLUMBIA      0.83  28  13  +15  Advanced
7 Mandel, Adam BRAND      0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
8 Srere, Reed 16  YALE      0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
9 Kelly, Andrew 10  NYU      0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
10 Ochs- Willard, Jess 18  BRAND      0.67  27  15  +12  Advanced
11 Berkay, Deniz 34  SJU      0.67  28  19  +9  Advanced
12 Loss, Geoffrey COLUMBIA      0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
13 Burgunder, Quinten 24  NYU      0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
14 O'Cinneide, Hugh 12  YALE      0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
15 O'Brien, Duncan HARV      0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
16 Loft, Ben 27  BRAND      0.67  22  19  +3  Advanced
17 Gerrity, Thomas 21  SHU      0.67  22  24  -2  Advanced
18 Richards, Ian 38  YALE      0.50  22  24  -2  Advanced
19 Dukhvalov, Denis 23  BROWN      0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
20 Izadmehr, Ehsan 20  MIT      0.50  18  21  -3  Advanced
21 Coalson, Elam 35  VASSAR      0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
22 Palabrica, Alejandro 15  BROWN      0.33  22  20  +2  Eliminated
23 Lin, Benjamin 14  MIT      0.33  23  24  -1  Eliminated
24 Deak, Nicholas 19  BROWN      0.33  19  26  -7  Eliminated
25 Midgley, Devin 28  BC      0.33  18  25  -7  Eliminated
26 Teng, Stephan 32  NYU      0.17  14  25  -11  Eliminated
27 Chavez, Alexis 43  HUNTER      0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
28 Xu, Jerry 22  NYU      0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
29 Milone, Schuyler 29  SHU      0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
30 Jossick, Justin 42  BC      0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
31 Arden, John 26  VASSAR      0.00  13  30  -17  Eliminated
32 Wilson, Zach 41  VASSAR      0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
33 Woods, George IV (Campbell) 47  VASSAR      0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
34 Greenstein, David 55  YESHIVA      0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
35 Farnoosh, Michael 63  YESHIVA      0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
36 Frankel, Yitzchok 61  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Loss, Geoffrey
COLUMBIA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Burgunder, Quinten
NYU
2 D1 V5 D1 D3 D0 D3 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Richards, Ian
YALE
3 D2 D4 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.17 17 27 -10
Ahn, Christofer
COLUMBIA
4 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Ryjik, Alexander
HARV
5 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Dukhvalov, Denis
BROWN
6 D3 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.33 20 21 -1
Mandel, Adam
BRAND
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Referee(s):
Cantin, Pascal
Brewer, Adam

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
O'Cinneide, Hugh
YALE
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 18 +10
Sydorenko, Roman
SJU
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Izadmehr, Ehsan
MIT
3 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.33 22 26 -4
Srere, Reed
YALE
4 D2 D4 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Berkay, Deniz
SJU
5 D1 D3 D2 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Arzoian, Eric
HARV
6 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 22 22 0
Gerrity, Thomas
SHU
7 D4 D0 V5 D3 D4 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley
Lee, Ivan

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Loft, Ben
BRAND
1 D4 D1 D1 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Kelly, Andrew
NYU
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 18 +7
O'Brien, Duncan
HARV
3 V5 D0 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 19 +4
Ochs- Willard, Jess
BRAND
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Valkai, Ferenc
SJU
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Coalson, Elam
VASSAR
6 D4 D2 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Spear, William
COLUMBIA
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
Shanahan, Kevin



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Loss, Geoffrey COLUMBIA      1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
2 Sydorenko, Roman SJU      1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Spear, William COLUMBIA      0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
4 Mandel, Adam BRAND      0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
5 O'Cinneide, Hugh 12  YALE      0.83  28  18  +10  Advanced
6 Valkai, Ferenc SJU      0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
7T Kelly, Andrew 10  NYU      0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
7T Ochs- Willard, Jess 18  BRAND      0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
9 O'Brien, Duncan HARV      0.50  23  19  +4  Advanced
10 Ryjik, Alexander HARV      0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
11 Arzoian, Eric HARV      0.50  22  22  Advanced
12 Ahn, Christofer 11  COLUMBIA      0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
13 Dukhvalov, Denis 23  BROWN      0.33  20  21  -1  Eliminated
14 Izadmehr, Ehsan 20  MIT      0.33  22  26  -4  Eliminated
15 Srere, Reed 16  YALE      0.33  21  26  -5  Eliminated
16 Gerrity, Thomas 21  SHU      0.33  21  27  -6  Eliminated
17 Richards, Ian 38  YALE      0.17  17  27  -10  Eliminated
18 Berkay, Deniz 34  SJU      0.17  17  29  -12  Eliminated
19T Burgunder, Quinten 24  NYU      0.17  13  29  -16  Eliminated
19T Loft, Ben 27  BRAND      0.17  13  29  -16  Eliminated
21 Coalson, Elam 35  VASSAR      0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
22 Palabrica, Alejandro 15  BROWN                Eliminated
23 Lin, Benjamin 14  MIT                Eliminated
24 Deak, Nicholas 19  BROWN                Eliminated
25 Midgley, Devin 28  BC                Eliminated
26 Teng, Stephan 32  NYU                Eliminated
27 Chavez, Alexis 43  HUNTER                Eliminated
28 Xu, Jerry 22  NYU                Eliminated
29 Milone, Schuyler 29  SHU                Eliminated
30 Jossick, Justin 42  BC                Eliminated
31 Arden, John 26  VASSAR                Eliminated
32 Wilson, Zach 41  VASSAR                Eliminated
33 Woods, George IV (Campbell) 47  VASSAR                Eliminated
34 Greenstein, David 55  YESHIVA                Eliminated
35 Farnoosh, Michael 63  YESHIVA                Eliminated
36 Frankel, Yitzchok 61  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Loss, Geoffrey
COLUMBIA
1 V5 D0 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 42 33 +9
Ahn, Christofer
COLUMBIA
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 D4 6 0.55 44 42 +2
Spear, William
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 6 0.55 44 39 +5
O'Brien, Duncan
HARV
4 D1 D2 D1 D3 D2 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 D4 2 0.18 33 50 -17
Ryjik, Alexander
HARV
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 7 0.64 51 37 +14
Arzoian, Eric
HARV
6 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 D2 D4 D1 3 0.27 34 45 -11
Mandel, Adam
BRAND
7 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 7 0.64 42 42 0
Ochs- Willard, Jess
BRAND
8 D1 D2 D2 V5 D1 D2 D4 D3 D1 D2 V5 2 0.18 28 52 -24
Sydorenko, Roman
SJU
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 11 1.00 55 29 +26
Valkai, Ferenc
SJU
10 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 8 0.73 50 40 +10
Kelly, Andrew
NYU
11 D2 D3 D4 D3 D3 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.27 40 50 -10
O'Cinneide, Hugh
YALE
12 D3 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 D4 4 0.36 43 47 -4

Back to top


Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 DiTella, Isabel HARV 
2 Wines, Victoria CORN 
3 Van Loon, Nina HARV 
4 Fath, Zsofia SJU 
5 Vaggo, Emma HARV 
6 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA 
7 Ferdman, Alina SJU 
8 Washington, Isis SJU 
9 Hall, Cara BC 
10 Floyd, Megan SHU 
11 Miller, Katherine YALE 
12 Bichette, Renee BC 
13 Adragna, Olivia BC 
14 Paturu, Mounica MIT 
15 Tsinis, Diana COLUMBIA 
16 Cha, Yoojin BROWN 
17 Li, Yolanda CORN 
18 Weiss, Olivia VASSAR 
19 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura MIT 
20 Rand, Vivian COLUMBIA 
21 Glickman, Sonya BRAND 
22 Caldwell, Laney BROWN 
23 Weller, Olivia CORN 
24 Volpe, Mia SHU 
25 Anna, Gooch TUFTS 
26 Kornak, Anna CCNY 
27T Chau, Cynthia NYU 
27T Rossetti, Natalie SHU 
29 Sherman, Jess NYU 
30 Malleck, Julia TUFTS 
31 Briffault, Olivia YALE 
32 Moiseiwitsch, Nina COLUMBIA 
33 Barton, Alison YALE 
34 lang, flora TUFTS 
35 Lewis, Megan VASSAR 
36 Mowell, Gwendolyn BRAND 
37 Parkhurst, Alyssa NYU 
38 Treadwell, Charlotte WELL 
39 chandler, coble TUFTS 
40 Reyes, Rochelle QC 
41 Ledbetter, Kathryn WELL 
42 Desir, Megan HUNTER 
43 Huddleston, Hailey BROWN 
44 Angela, Acevedo QC 
45 Watkis, Judine CCNY 
46 Eghbali, Dina YESHIVA 
47 Salfati, Zelda YESHIVA 
48 Collins, Courtney WELL 
49 Sawyer, Noelle VASSAR 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Washington, Isis SJU      Exempt from this round
2 Ferdman, Alina SJU      Exempt from this round
3 Wines, Victoria CORN      Exempt from this round
4 DiTella, Isabel HARV      Exempt from this round
5 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
6 Miller, Katherine YALE      Exempt from this round
7 Van Loon, Nina HARV      Exempt from this round
8 Fath, Zsofia SJU      Exempt from this round
9 Vaggo, Emma HARV      Exempt from this round
10 Tsinis, Diana 10  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
11 Floyd, Megan 11  SHU      Exempt from this round
12 Rand, Vivian 13  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
13 Volpe, Mia 15  SHU      Exempt from this round
14 Rossetti, Natalie 16  SHU      Exempt from this round
15 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 17  MIT      Exempt from this round
16 Bichette, Renee 18  BC      Exempt from this round
17 Weller, Olivia 19  CORN      Exempt from this round
18 Hall, Cara 20  BC      Exempt from this round
19 Caldwell, Laney 21  BROWN      Exempt from this round
20 Adragna, Olivia 23  BC     
21 Anna, Gooch 24  TUFTS     
22 Parkhurst, Alyssa 26  NYU     
23 Glickman, Sonya 27  BRAND     
24 Sherman, Jess 28  NYU     
25 Paturu, Mounica 29  MIT     
26 Moiseiwitsch, Nina 30  COLUMBIA     
27 Mowell, Gwendolyn 31  BRAND     
28 Briffault, Olivia 32  YALE     
29 Weiss, Olivia 35  VASSAR     
30 Cha, Yoojin 36  BROWN     
31 Malleck, Julia 37  TUFTS     
32 Li, Yolanda 38  CORN     
33 Huddleston, Hailey 40  BROWN     
34 Barton, Alison 42  YALE     
35 Ledbetter, Kathryn 45  WELL     
36 Chau, Cynthia 47  NYU     
37 Lewis, Megan 48  VASSAR     
38 chandler, coble 51  TUFTS     
39 Treadwell, Charlotte 53  WELL     
40 Kornak, Anna 56  CCNY     
41 Watkis, Judine 58  CCNY     
42 lang, flora 59  TUFTS     
43 Eghbali, Dina 63  YESHIVA     
44 Sawyer, Noelle 64  VASSAR     
45 Desir, Megan 69  HUNTER     
46 Angela, Acevedo 72  QC     
47 Collins, Courtney 74  WELL     
48 Salfati, Zelda 75  YESHIVA     
49 Reyes, Rochelle 77  QC     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sawyer, Noelle
VASSAR
1 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 19 -12
Li, Yolanda
CORN
2 V4 V5 V2 V5 4 1.00 16 11 +5
Adragna, Olivia
BC
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Malleck, Julia
TUFTS
4 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 11 +1
Desir, Megan
HUNTER
5 V5 D3 D1 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Referee(s):
Seidel, Jon

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cha, Yoojin
BROWN
1 V1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 13 11 +2
Angela, Acevedo
QC
2 D0 V4 D1 D3 1 0.25 8 14 -6
Eghbali, Dina
YESHIVA
3 D2 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 19 -9
Anna, Gooch
TUFTS
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Barton, Alison
YALE
5 D4 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Samir

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parkhurst, Alyssa
NYU
1 D1 V3 V5 D2 2 0.50 11 12 -1
Weiss, Olivia
VASSAR
2 V5 V5 V3 V5 4 1.00 18 9 +9
Huddleston, Hailey
BROWN
3 D2 D4 V4 D0 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Watkis, Judine
CCNY
4 D0 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 8 16 -8
lang, flora
TUFTS
5 V5 D2 V5 V4 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Referee(s):
Harris, Paul

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kornak, Anna
CCNY
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 17 -1
Briffault, Olivia
YALE
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
Glickman, Sonya
BRAND
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Ledbetter, Kathryn
WELL
4 D3 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Salfati, Zelda
YESHIVA
5 D4 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Sharon

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sherman, Jess
NYU
1 V5 V5 D2 V4 3 0.75 16 14 +2
Mowell, Gwendolyn
BRAND
2 D2 V4 D4 V4 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Reyes, Rochelle
QC
3 D4 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 14 13 +1
Treadwell, Charlotte
WELL
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Lewis, Megan
VASSAR
5 D3 D2 V4 V5 2 0.50 14 14 0
Referee(s):
Belanich, Susan

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Collins, Courtney
WELL
1 D1 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 18 -11
Paturu, Mounica
MIT
2 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 1.00 19 7 +12
chandler, coble
TUFTS
3 V3 D2 D2 V5 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Moiseiwitsch, Nina
COLUMBIA
4 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 13 +4
Chau, Cynthia
NYU
5 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 16 -1
Referee(s):
Bellantoni, Ralph



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Washington, Isis SJU                Exempt from this round
2 Ferdman, Alina SJU                Exempt from this round
3 Wines, Victoria CORN                Exempt from this round
4 DiTella, Isabel HARV                Exempt from this round
5 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA                Exempt from this round
6 Miller, Katherine YALE                Exempt from this round
7 Van Loon, Nina HARV                Exempt from this round
8 Fath, Zsofia SJU                Exempt from this round
9 Vaggo, Emma HARV                Exempt from this round
10 Tsinis, Diana 10  COLUMBIA                Exempt from this round
11 Floyd, Megan 11  SHU                Exempt from this round
12 Rand, Vivian 13  COLUMBIA                Exempt from this round
13 Volpe, Mia 15  SHU                Exempt from this round
14 Rossetti, Natalie 16  SHU                Exempt from this round
15 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 17  MIT                Exempt from this round
16 Bichette, Renee 18  BC                Exempt from this round
17 Weller, Olivia 19  CORN                Exempt from this round
18 Hall, Cara 20  BC                Exempt from this round
19 Caldwell, Laney 21  BROWN                Exempt from this round
20 Anna, Gooch 24  TUFTS      1.00  20  +14  Exempt from this round
21 Glickman, Sonya 27  BRAND      1.00  20  +13  Exempt from this round
22 Paturu, Mounica 29  MIT      1.00  19  +12  Exempt from this round
23 Weiss, Olivia 35  VASSAR      1.00  18  +9  Exempt from this round
24 Li, Yolanda 38  CORN      1.00  16  11  +5  Exempt from this round
25 Adragna, Olivia 23  BC      0.75  19  +11  Exempt from this round
26 lang, flora 59  TUFTS      0.75  16  10  +6  Exempt from this round
27T Sherman, Jess 28  NYU      0.75  16  14  +2  Exempt from this round
27T Briffault, Olivia 32  YALE      0.75  16  14  +2  Exempt from this round
29 Cha, Yoojin 36  BROWN      0.75  13  11  +2  Exempt from this round
30 Moiseiwitsch, Nina 30  COLUMBIA      0.50  17  13  +4  Exempt from this round
31 Malleck, Julia 37  TUFTS      0.50  12  11  +1  Exempt from this round
32 Lewis, Megan 48  VASSAR      0.50  14  14  Exempt from this round
33 Kornak, Anna 56  CCNY      0.50  16  17  -1  Exempt from this round
34 Chau, Cynthia 47  NYU      0.50  15  16  -1  Exempt from this round
35T Mowell, Gwendolyn 31  BRAND      0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
35T Barton, Alison 42  YALE      0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
37 Parkhurst, Alyssa 26  NYU      0.50  11  12  -1  Eliminated
38 Treadwell, Charlotte 53  WELL      0.50  14  16  -2  Eliminated
39 chandler, coble 51  TUFTS      0.50  12  16  -4  Eliminated
40 Reyes, Rochelle 77  QC      0.25  14  13  +1  Eliminated
41 Ledbetter, Kathryn 45  WELL      0.25  14  18  -4  Eliminated
42 Desir, Megan 69  HUNTER      0.25  11  16  -5  Eliminated
43 Huddleston, Hailey 40  BROWN      0.25  10  16  -6  Eliminated
44 Angela, Acevedo 72  QC      0.25  14  -6  Eliminated
45 Watkis, Judine 58  CCNY      0.00  16  -8  Eliminated
46 Eghbali, Dina 63  YESHIVA      0.00  10  19  -9  Eliminated
47 Salfati, Zelda 75  YESHIVA      0.00  10  20  -10  Eliminated
48 Collins, Courtney 74  WELL      0.00  18  -11  Eliminated
49 Sawyer, Noelle 64  VASSAR      0.00  19  -12  Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mowell, Gwendolyn
BRAND
1 D3 0 0.00 3 5 -2
Barton, Alison
YALE
2 V5 1 1.00 5 3 +2
Referee(s):
Crocket, Dan



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Washington, Isis SJU                Advanced
2 Ferdman, Alina SJU                Advanced
3 Wines, Victoria CORN                Advanced
4 DiTella, Isabel HARV                Advanced
5 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA                Advanced
6 Miller, Katherine YALE                Advanced
7 Van Loon, Nina HARV                Advanced
8 Fath, Zsofia SJU                Advanced
9 Vaggo, Emma HARV                Advanced
10 Tsinis, Diana 10  COLUMBIA                Advanced
11 Floyd, Megan 11  SHU                Advanced
12 Rand, Vivian 13  COLUMBIA                Advanced
13 Volpe, Mia 15  SHU                Advanced
14 Rossetti, Natalie 16  SHU                Advanced
15 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 17  MIT                Advanced
16 Bichette, Renee 18  BC                Advanced
17 Weller, Olivia 19  CORN                Advanced
18 Hall, Cara 20  BC                Advanced
19 Caldwell, Laney 21  BROWN                Advanced
20 Anna, Gooch 24  TUFTS                Advanced
21 Glickman, Sonya 27  BRAND                Advanced
22 Paturu, Mounica 29  MIT                Advanced
23 Weiss, Olivia 35  VASSAR                Advanced
24 Li, Yolanda 38  CORN                Advanced
25 Adragna, Olivia 23  BC                Advanced
26 lang, flora 59  TUFTS                Advanced
27T Sherman, Jess 28  NYU                Advanced
27T Briffault, Olivia 32  YALE                Advanced
29 Cha, Yoojin 36  BROWN                Advanced
30 Moiseiwitsch, Nina 30  COLUMBIA                Advanced
31 Malleck, Julia 37  TUFTS                Advanced
32 Lewis, Megan 48  VASSAR                Advanced
33 Kornak, Anna 56  CCNY                Advanced
34 Chau, Cynthia 47  NYU                Advanced
35 Barton, Alison 42  YALE      1.00  +2  Advanced
36 Mowell, Gwendolyn 31  BRAND      0.00  -2  Eliminated
37 Parkhurst, Alyssa 26  NYU                Eliminated
38 Treadwell, Charlotte 53  WELL                Eliminated
39 chandler, coble 51  TUFTS                Eliminated
40 Reyes, Rochelle 77  QC                Eliminated
41 Ledbetter, Kathryn 45  WELL                Eliminated
42 Desir, Megan 69  HUNTER                Eliminated
43 Huddleston, Hailey 40  BROWN                Eliminated
44 Angela, Acevedo 72  QC                Eliminated
45 Watkis, Judine 58  CCNY                Eliminated
46 Eghbali, Dina 63  YESHIVA                Eliminated
47 Salfati, Zelda 75  YESHIVA                Eliminated
48 Collins, Courtney 74  WELL                Eliminated
49 Sawyer, Noelle 64  VASSAR                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Glickman, Sonya
BRAND
1 V5 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 22 +2
Floyd, Megan
SHU
2 D4 V4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 25 18 +7
Tsinis, Diana
COLUMBIA
3 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 26 19 +7
Anna, Gooch
TUFTS
4 D3 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Cha, Yoojin
BROWN
5 V5 D3 D2 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Washington, Isis
SJU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Lewis, Megan
VASSAR
7 D0 D0 D0 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 30 -25
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Sharon

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rand, Vivian
COLUMBIA
1 D4 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 26 25 +1
Paturu, Mounica
MIT
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 20 +8
Vaggo, Emma
HARV
3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V3 V4 4 0.67 20 17 +3
Ferdman, Alina
SJU
4 D3 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
Caldwell, Laney
BROWN
5 V5 D2 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 20 23 -3
Malleck, Julia
TUFTS
6 D3 D3 D2 D0 V5 D3 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Briffault, Olivia
YALE
7 D4 D4 D1 D1 D0 V5 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Referee(s):
Harris, Paul

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hall, Cara
BC
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 23 15 +8
Wines, Victoria
CORN
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Volpe, Mia
SHU
3 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.33 18 22 -4
Moiseiwitsch, Nina
COLUMBIA
4 D2 D0 D1 D3 V5 D3 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Weiss, Olivia
VASSAR
5 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Barton, Alison
YALE
6 D0 D1 V5 D4 D2 D1 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Fath, Zsofia
SJU
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Samir

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sherman, Jess
NYU
1 D1 D4 D1 D4 D4 V5 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Miller, Katherine
YALE
2 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 21 +5
Weller, Olivia
CORN
3 V5 D4 D2 D3 D4 V5 2 0.33 23 27 -4
DiTella, Isabel
HARV
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Adragna, Olivia
BC
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Kornak, Anna
CCNY
6 V5 D2 V5 D3 D1 D3 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Rossetti, Natalie
SHU
7 D3 D4 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 20 28 -8
Referee(s):
Seidel, Jon

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
lang, flora
TUFTS
1 D2 D4 D4 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Van Loon, Nina
HARV
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura
MIT
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 4 0.67 27 26 +1
Li, Yolanda
CORN
4 V5 D2 D4 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 23 26 -3
Speta, Mason
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Chau, Cynthia
NYU
6 V5 D4 D4 D3 D1 D3 1 0.17 20 28 -8
Bichette, Renee
BC
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 21 +7
Referee(s):
Belanich, Susan



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Washington, Isis SJU      1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 DiTella, Isabel HARV      1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
3 Wines, Victoria CORN      0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
4 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA      0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
5 Ferdman, Alina SJU      0.83  26  13  +13  Advanced
6 Fath, Zsofia SJU      0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
7 Adragna, Olivia 23  BC      0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
8 Paturu, Mounica 29  MIT      0.83  28  20  +8  Advanced
9 Bichette, Renee 18  BC      0.83  28  21  +7  Advanced
10 Hall, Cara 20  BC      0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
11 Floyd, Megan 11  SHU      0.67  25  18  +7  Advanced
12 Miller, Katherine YALE      0.67  26  21  +5  Advanced
13 Van Loon, Nina HARV      0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
14 Vaggo, Emma HARV      0.67  20  17  +3  Advanced
15 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 17  MIT      0.67  27  26  +1  Advanced
16 Tsinis, Diana 10  COLUMBIA      0.50  26  19  +7  Advanced
17 Glickman, Sonya 27  BRAND      0.50  24  22  +2  Advanced
18 Rand, Vivian 13  COLUMBIA      0.50  26  25  +1  Advanced
19 Cha, Yoojin 36  BROWN      0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
20 Weiss, Olivia 35  VASSAR      0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
21 Li, Yolanda 38  CORN      0.33  23  26  -3  Advanced
22 Caldwell, Laney 21  BROWN      0.33  20  23  -3  Eliminated
23 Weller, Olivia 19  CORN      0.33  23  27  -4  Eliminated
24 Volpe, Mia 15  SHU      0.33  18  22  -4  Eliminated
25 Anna, Gooch 24  TUFTS      0.33  20  25  -5  Eliminated
26 Kornak, Anna 56  CCNY      0.33  19  28  -9  Eliminated
27T Chau, Cynthia 47  NYU      0.17  20  28  -8  Eliminated
27T Rossetti, Natalie 16  SHU      0.17  20  28  -8  Eliminated
29 Sherman, Jess 28  NYU      0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
30 Malleck, Julia 37  TUFTS      0.17  16  26  -10  Eliminated
31 Briffault, Olivia 32  YALE      0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
32 Moiseiwitsch, Nina 30  COLUMBIA      0.17  14  29  -15  Eliminated
33 Barton, Alison 42  YALE      0.17  13  28  -15  Eliminated
34 lang, flora 59  TUFTS      0.00  15  30  -15  Eliminated
35 Lewis, Megan 48  VASSAR      0.00  30  -25  Eliminated
36 Mowell, Gwendolyn 31  BRAND                Eliminated
37 Parkhurst, Alyssa 26  NYU                Eliminated
38 Treadwell, Charlotte 53  WELL                Eliminated
39 chandler, coble 51  TUFTS                Eliminated
40 Reyes, Rochelle 77  QC                Eliminated
41 Ledbetter, Kathryn 45  WELL                Eliminated
42 Desir, Megan 69  HUNTER                Eliminated
43 Huddleston, Hailey 40  BROWN                Eliminated
44 Angela, Acevedo 72  QC                Eliminated
45 Watkis, Judine 58  CCNY                Eliminated
46 Eghbali, Dina 63  YESHIVA                Eliminated
47 Salfati, Zelda 75  YESHIVA                Eliminated
48 Collins, Courtney 74  WELL                Eliminated
49 Sawyer, Noelle 64  VASSAR                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Washington, Isis
SJU
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 11 +17
Rand, Vivian
COLUMBIA
2 D1 D4 D4 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 18 30 -12
Miller, Katherine
YALE
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 24 +3
Fath, Zsofia
SJU
4 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2
Cha, Yoojin
BROWN
5 D0 V5 D4 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 26 -8
Adragna, Olivia
BC
6 D1 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 26 -4
Van Loon, Nina
HARV
7 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 3 0.50 26 24 +2
Referee(s):
Belanich, Susan

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vaggo, Emma
HARV
1 V5 D4 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Paturu, Mounica
MIT
2 D4 D3 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Ferdman, Alina
SJU
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
DiTella, Isabel
HARV
4 V1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 6 1.00 25 8 +17
Weiss, Olivia
VASSAR
5 D1 D3 D0 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 28 -13
Floyd, Megan
SHU
6 V5 V3 V5 D1 D4 V5 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Glickman, Sonya
BRAND
7 D3 D1 D3 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 16 29 -13
Referee(s):
Seidel, Jon

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bichette, Renee
BC
1 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 22 +2
Tsinis, Diana
COLUMBIA
2 V5 D4 D2 D0 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 23 -5
Li, Yolanda
CORN
3 D3 V5 D2 D1 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Hall, Cara
BC
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Speta, Mason
COLUMBIA
5 V5 V3 V5 D4 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Wines, Victoria
CORN
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 15 +12
Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura
MIT
7 D3 D4 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.17 19 29 -10
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Sharon



Round #5 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DiTella, Isabel HARV      1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Washington, Isis SJU      0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
3 Wines, Victoria CORN      0.83  27  15  +12  Advanced
4 Speta, Mason COLUMBIA      0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
5 Floyd, Megan 11  SHU      0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
6 Miller, Katherine YALE      0.67  27  24  +3  Advanced
7 Ferdman, Alina SJU      0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
8T Fath, Zsofia SJU      0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
8T Bichette, Renee 18  BC      0.67  24  22  +2  Advanced
10 Vaggo, Emma HARV      0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
11 Van Loon, Nina HARV      0.50  26  24  +2  Advanced
12 Hall, Cara 20  BC      0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
13 Adragna, Olivia 23  BC      0.50  22  26  -4  Eliminated
14 Paturu, Mounica 29  MIT      0.33  20  22  -2  Eliminated
15 Tsinis, Diana 10  COLUMBIA      0.33  18  23  -5  Eliminated
16 Cha, Yoojin 36  BROWN      0.33  18  26  -8  Eliminated
17 Li, Yolanda 38  CORN      0.33  17  26  -9  Eliminated
18 Weiss, Olivia 35  VASSAR      0.33  15  28  -13  Eliminated
19 Jarin-Lipschitz, Laura 17  MIT      0.17  19  29  -10  Eliminated
20 Rand, Vivian 13  COLUMBIA      0.00  18  30  -12  Eliminated
21 Glickman, Sonya 27  BRAND      0.00  16  29  -13  Eliminated
22 Caldwell, Laney 21  BROWN                Eliminated
23 Weller, Olivia 19  CORN                Eliminated
24 Volpe, Mia 15  SHU                Eliminated
25 Anna, Gooch 24  TUFTS                Eliminated
26 Kornak, Anna 56  CCNY                Eliminated
27T Chau, Cynthia 47  NYU                Eliminated
27T Rossetti, Natalie 16  SHU                Eliminated
29 Sherman, Jess 28  NYU                Eliminated
30 Malleck, Julia 37  TUFTS                Eliminated
31 Briffault, Olivia 32  YALE                Eliminated
32 Moiseiwitsch, Nina 30  COLUMBIA                Eliminated
33 Barton, Alison 42  YALE                Eliminated
34 lang, flora 59  TUFTS                Eliminated
35 Lewis, Megan 48  VASSAR                Eliminated
36 Mowell, Gwendolyn 31  BRAND                Eliminated
37 Parkhurst, Alyssa 26  NYU                Eliminated
38 Treadwell, Charlotte 53  WELL                Eliminated
39 chandler, coble 51  TUFTS                Eliminated
40 Reyes, Rochelle 77  QC                Eliminated
41 Ledbetter, Kathryn 45  WELL                Eliminated
42 Desir, Megan 69  HUNTER                Eliminated
43 Huddleston, Hailey 40  BROWN                Eliminated
44 Angela, Acevedo 72  QC                Eliminated
45 Watkis, Judine 58  CCNY                Eliminated
46 Eghbali, Dina 63  YESHIVA                Eliminated
47 Salfati, Zelda 75  YESHIVA                Eliminated
48 Collins, Courtney 74  WELL                Eliminated
49 Sawyer, Noelle 64  VASSAR                Eliminated

Round #5 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Washington, Isis
SJU
1 D3 D2 V5 D4 D2 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.36 41 42 -1
Ferdman, Alina
SJU
2 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 D4 5 0.45 46 41 +5
Fath, Zsofia
SJU
3 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V3 D0 D0 V5 7 0.64 38 38 0
Van Loon, Nina
HARV
4 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 7 0.64 46 43 +3
DiTella, Isabel
HARV
5 V5 V5 V2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 9 0.82 48 33 +15
Vaggo, Emma
HARV
6 V5 D1 D4 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 6 0.55 45 39 +6
Hall, Cara
BC
7 V5 D4 D4 V5 D2 D4 V5 D3 V5 D4 D4 4 0.36 45 48 -3
Bichette, Renee
BC
8 V5 D1 D4 D3 D3 V5 D4 D2 D4 D4 D3 2 0.18 38 53 -15
Speta, Mason
COLUMBIA
9 D3 V5 D2 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 V4 V5 6 0.55 41 39 +2
Wines, Victoria
CORN
10 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.73 50 38 +12
Floyd, Megan
SHU
11 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 4 0.36 40 46 -6
Miller, Katherine
YALE
12 D1 V5 D2 D4 D1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 4 0.36 32 50 -18


Back to top

Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 Hausman, Marta SJU 
2 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV 
3 Laffey, Jessica COLUMBIA 
4 Mattos, Caroline BRAND 
5 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA 
6 Miller, Lauren YALE 
7 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU 
8 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN 
9 Gangemi, Angelica CORN 
10 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA 
11 Whitney, April CORN 
12 McIntosh, Christine CORN 
13 Nelson, Hali HARV 
14 Yamin, Liana HARV 
15 Corona, Melissa SJU 
16 Fox, Audra NYU 
17 Lee, Audrey BROWN 
18 Armada, Klarissa CCNY 
19 Li, Jessica MIT 
20 Stoff, Elsa VASSAR 
21 Murphy, Megan YALE 
22 McCarter, Charley SHU 
23 Popkin, Rebecca NYU 
24 Lisius, Grace BC 
25 Juliet, Hewes TUFTS 
26 Nunley, Vikki BRAND 
27 Kallmeyer, Tess SHU 
28 Wang, Pamela WELL 
29 Zhang, Linda BC 
30 Carcamo, Claudia VASSAR 
31 Kim, Annette BRAND 
32 Shi, Rebecca MIT 
33 Guo, Jessica WELL 
34 Dwyer, Emilia BRAND 
35 Ng, Kelly NYU 
36 Dworakowski, Monika BC 
37 Lee, Tori BROWN 
38 Li, Mai lin TUFTS 
39 Yenko, Irene HUNTER 
40 O'Hara, Katie QC 
41 Cheung, Angela CCNY 
42 Lu, Kristen CCNY 
43 Lobo, Sophia CCNY 
44 Samulski, Camille WELL 
45 Dobkin, Gabriela YESHIVA 
DNF Liu, Tiffany NYU 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
2 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV      Exempt from this round
3 Hausman, Marta SJU      Exempt from this round
4 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
5 Miller, Lauren YALE      Exempt from this round
6 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN      Exempt from this round
7 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU      Exempt from this round
8 McIntosh, Christine 10  CORN      Exempt from this round
9 Yamin, Liana 11  HARV      Exempt from this round
10 Nelson, Hali 12  HARV      Exempt from this round
11 Gangemi, Angelica 13  CORN      Exempt from this round
12 Mattos, Caroline 14  BRAND      Exempt from this round
13 Whitney, April 15  CORN      Exempt from this round
14 Corona, Melissa 16  SJU      Exempt from this round
15 Fox, Audra 17  NYU      Exempt from this round
16 Laffey, Jessica 19  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
17 Li, Jessica 20  MIT      Exempt from this round
18 Lee, Audrey 21  BROWN      Exempt from this round
19 Nunley, Vikki 23  BRAND      Exempt from this round
20 Zhang, Linda 24  BC      Exempt from this round
21 Murphy, Megan 25  YALE      Exempt from this round
22 Stoff, Elsa 26  VASSAR     
23 McCarter, Charley 27  SHU     
24 Juliet, Hewes 28  TUFTS     
25 Kallmeyer, Tess 29  SHU     
26 Dwyer, Emilia 30  BRAND     
27 Lisius, Grace 31  BC     
28 Liu, Tiffany 32  NYU     
29 Ng, Kelly 34  NYU     
30 Popkin, Rebecca 35  NYU     
31 Kim, Annette 36  BRAND     
32 Guo, Jessica 37  WELL     
33 Armada, Klarissa 38  CCNY     
34 Shi, Rebecca 39  MIT     
35 Carcamo, Claudia 40  VASSAR     
36 Dworakowski, Monika 42  BC     
37 Wang, Pamela 43  WELL     
38 Li, Mai lin 45  TUFTS     
39 Lee, Tori 47  BROWN     
40 Yenko, Irene 48  HUNTER     
41 Lobo, Sophia 49  CCNY     
42 Cheung, Angela 56  CCNY     
43 Lu, Kristen 57  CCNY     
44 Samulski, Camille 61  WELL     
45 O'Hara, Katie 64  QC     
46 Dobkin, Gabriela 68  YESHIVA     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lobo, Sophia
CCNY
1 D1 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Stoff, Elsa
VASSAR
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 12 +5
Guo, Jessica
WELL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
O'Hara, Katie
QC
4 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.25 7 18 -11
Kim, Annette
BRAND
5 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Armada, Klarissa
CCNY
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
McCarter, Charley
SHU
2 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Popkin, Rebecca
NYU
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Samulski, Camille
WELL
4 D1 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Yenko, Irene
HUNTER
5 D0 D2 D0 V5 1 0.25 7 17 -10
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ng, Kelly
NYU
1 V5 V3 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 10 +8
Juliet, Hewes
TUFTS
2 D2 V3 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 9 +6
Cheung, Angela
CCNY
3 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 13 -8
Shi, Rebecca
MIT
4 D3 D1 V3 V5 2 0.50 12 12 0
Lee, Tori
BROWN
5 D4 D1 V4 D0 1 0.25 9 15 -6
Referee(s):
Bellantoni, Ralph

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lu, Kristen
CCNY
1 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 6 15 -9
Dworakowski, Monika
BC
2 V5 D0 D0 1 0.33 5 11 -6
Carcamo, Claudia
VASSAR
3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.67 14 8 +6
Kallmeyer, Tess
SHU
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
Referee(s):
Taggersell, Cara

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Pamela
WELL
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 5 +13
Dobkin, Gabriela
YESHIVA
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 20 -20
Lisius, Grace
BC
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Li, Mai lin
TUFTS
4 D0 V5 D0 D3 1 0.25 8 15 -7
Dwyer, Emilia
BRAND
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 11 +4
Referee(s):
Thomas, Kate



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA                Advanced
2 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV                Advanced
3 Hausman, Marta SJU                Advanced
4 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA                Advanced
5 Miller, Lauren YALE                Advanced
6 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN                Advanced
7 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU                Advanced
8 McIntosh, Christine 10  CORN                Advanced
9 Yamin, Liana 11  HARV                Advanced
10 Nelson, Hali 12  HARV                Advanced
11 Gangemi, Angelica 13  CORN                Advanced
12 Mattos, Caroline 14  BRAND                Advanced
13 Whitney, April 15  CORN                Advanced
14 Corona, Melissa 16  SJU                Advanced
15 Fox, Audra 17  NYU                Advanced
16 Laffey, Jessica 19  COLUMBIA                Advanced
17 Li, Jessica 20  MIT                Advanced
18 Lee, Audrey 21  BROWN                Advanced
19 Nunley, Vikki 23  BRAND                Advanced
20 Zhang, Linda 24  BC                Advanced
21 Murphy, Megan 25  YALE                Advanced
22 Armada, Klarissa 38  CCNY      1.00  20  +14  Advanced
23 Guo, Jessica 37  WELL      1.00  20  +12  Advanced
24 Kallmeyer, Tess 29  SHU      1.00  15  +9  Advanced
25 Ng, Kelly 34  NYU      1.00  18  10  +8  Advanced
26 Wang, Pamela 43  WELL      0.75  18  +13  Advanced
27 Lisius, Grace 31  BC      0.75  18  +10  Advanced
28 Kim, Annette 36  BRAND      0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
29 Popkin, Rebecca 35  NYU      0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
30 Juliet, Hewes 28  TUFTS      0.75  15  +6  Advanced
31 Dwyer, Emilia 30  BRAND      0.75  15  11  +4  Advanced
32 Carcamo, Claudia 40  VASSAR      0.67  14  +6  Advanced
33 Stoff, Elsa 26  VASSAR      0.50  17  12  +5  Advanced
34 McCarter, Charley 27  SHU      0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
35 Shi, Rebecca 39  MIT      0.50  12  12  Advanced
36 Dworakowski, Monika 42  BC      0.33  11  -6  Eliminated
37 Lee, Tori 47  BROWN      0.25  15  -6  Eliminated
38 Li, Mai lin 45  TUFTS      0.25  15  -7  Eliminated
39 Yenko, Irene 48  HUNTER      0.25  17  -10  Eliminated
40 O'Hara, Katie 64  QC      0.25  18  -11  Eliminated
41 Cheung, Angela 56  CCNY      0.00  13  -8  Eliminated
42 Lu, Kristen 57  CCNY      0.00  15  -9  Eliminated
43 Lobo, Sophia 49  CCNY      0.00  20  -13  Eliminated
44 Samulski, Camille 61  WELL      0.00  20  -14  Eliminated
45 Dobkin, Gabriela 68  YESHIVA      0.00  20  -20  Eliminated
DNF Liu, Tiffany 32  NYU                Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dwyer, Emilia
BRAND
1 D4 D0 D2 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Juliet, Hewes
TUFTS
2 V5 D0 V5 D2 D1 D1 2 0.33 14 27 -13
Nelson, Hali
HARV
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 8 +17
Zhang, Linda
BC
4 V5 D3 D1 D4 D1 D0 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Murphy, Megan
YALE
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 D0 3 0.50 17 24 -7
Gangemi, Angelica
CORN
6 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 13 +10
Dubrovich, Jackie
COLUMBIA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Referee(s):
Lee, Ivan

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
McIntosh, Christine
CORN
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Kiefer, Alexandra
HARV
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Popkin, Rebecca
NYU
3 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 D3 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Nunley, Vikki
BRAND
4 D4 D0 D3 D4 V5 D1 1 0.17 17 25 -8
Corona, Melissa
SJU
5 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Carcamo, Claudia
VASSAR
6 D1 D1 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.17 12 28 -16
Armada, Klarissa
CCNY
7 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Referee(s):
Thomas, Kate

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Whitney, April
CORN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 12 +13
Yamin, Liana
HARV
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Guo, Jessica
WELL
3 D1 D2 V5 D0 D0 D1 1 0.17 9 28 -19
Kim, Annette
BRAND
4 D1 D0 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Lee, Audrey
BROWN
5 D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Stoff, Elsa
VASSAR
6 D1 D2 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.33 18 21 -3
Hausman, Marta
SJU
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Referee(s):
Bellantoni, Ralph

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Spezzamonte, Irene
SJU
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 10 +16
Mattos, Caroline
BRAND
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 8 +20
Li, Jessica
MIT
3 D1 D0 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Ng, Kelly
NYU
4 D1 D0 D1 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Taffel, Sara
COLUMBIA
5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Lisius, Grace
BC
6 D1 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.33 15 25 -10
McCarter, Charley
SHU
7 D0 D2 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
Taggersell, Cara

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Miller, Lauren
YALE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Fox, Audra
NYU
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Shi, Rebecca
MIT
3 D1 D2 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Wang, Pamela
WELL
4 D3 D1 V5 D4 D2 D0 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Kallmeyer, Tess
SHU
5 D2 D2 D4 V5 D3 D2 1 0.17 18 29 -11
Hawrot, Katheryn
BROWN
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 13 +12
Laffey, Jessica
COLUMBIA
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA      1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV      1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3 Hausman, Marta SJU      1.00  30  +23  Advanced
4 Miller, Lauren YALE      1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
5 Mattos, Caroline 14  BRAND      0.83  28  +20  Advanced
6 Nelson, Hali 12  HARV      0.83  25  +17  Advanced
7 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU      0.83  26  10  +16  Advanced
8 Whitney, April 15  CORN      0.83  25  12  +13  Advanced
9 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN      0.83  25  13  +12  Advanced
10 McIntosh, Christine 10  CORN      0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
11 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA      0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
12 Gangemi, Angelica 13  CORN      0.67  23  13  +10  Advanced
13 Laffey, Jessica 19  COLUMBIA      0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
14 Yamin, Liana 11  HARV      0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
15 Corona, Melissa 16  SJU      0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
16 Fox, Audra 17  NYU      0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
17 Li, Jessica 20  MIT      0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
18 Murphy, Megan 25  YALE      0.50  17  24  -7  Advanced
19 Stoff, Elsa 26  VASSAR      0.33  18  21  -3  Advanced
20T Lee, Audrey 21  BROWN      0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
20T Armada, Klarissa 38  CCNY      0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
22 McCarter, Charley 27  SHU      0.33  17  25  -8  Eliminated
23 Popkin, Rebecca 35  NYU      0.33  17  26  -9  Eliminated
24 Lisius, Grace 31  BC      0.33  15  25  -10  Eliminated
25 Juliet, Hewes 28  TUFTS      0.33  14  27  -13  Eliminated
26 Nunley, Vikki 23  BRAND      0.17  17  25  -8  Eliminated
27 Kallmeyer, Tess 29  SHU      0.17  18  29  -11  Eliminated
28 Wang, Pamela 43  WELL      0.17  15  27  -12  Eliminated
29 Zhang, Linda 24  BC      0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
30 Carcamo, Claudia 40  VASSAR      0.17  12  28  -16  Eliminated
31 Kim, Annette 36  BRAND      0.17  11  28  -17  Eliminated
32 Shi, Rebecca 39  MIT      0.17  11  29  -18  Eliminated
33 Guo, Jessica 37  WELL      0.17  28  -19  Eliminated
34 Dwyer, Emilia 30  BRAND      0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
35 Ng, Kelly 34  NYU      0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
36 Dworakowski, Monika 42  BC                Eliminated
37 Lee, Tori 47  BROWN                Eliminated
38 Li, Mai lin 45  TUFTS                Eliminated
39 Yenko, Irene 48  HUNTER                Eliminated
40 O'Hara, Katie 64  QC                Eliminated
41 Cheung, Angela 56  CCNY                Eliminated
42 Lu, Kristen 57  CCNY                Eliminated
43 Lobo, Sophia 49  CCNY                Eliminated
44 Samulski, Camille 61  WELL                Eliminated
45 Dobkin, Gabriela 68  YESHIVA                Eliminated
DNF Liu, Tiffany 32  NYU                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Laffey, Jessica
COLUMBIA
1 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Stoff, Elsa
VASSAR
2 D1 D1 D0 D2 V5 D2 1 0.17 11 27 -16
Spezzamonte, Irene
SJU
3 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Dubrovich, Jackie
COLUMBIA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Gangemi, Angelica
CORN
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Murphy, Megan
YALE
6 D2 D2 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Nelson, Hali
HARV
7 D0 V5 D1 D1 D1 V5 2 0.33 13 22 -9
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yamin, Liana
HARV
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D0 D3 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Li, Jessica
MIT
2 D4 D3 D2 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Mattos, Caroline
BRAND
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Kiefer, Alexandra
HARV
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 17 +9
Armada, Klarissa
CCNY
5 D3 V5 D2 D3 D0 D2 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Taffel, Sara
COLUMBIA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Whitney, April
CORN
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Referee(s):
Thomas, Kate

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hawrot, Katheryn
BROWN
1 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
Corona, Melissa
SJU
2 D0 D0 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Miller, Lauren
YALE
3 V5 V5 V4 D2 V5 D3 4 0.67 24 16 +8
Lee, Audrey
BROWN
4 D3 D3 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 0.17 17 26 -9
Hausman, Marta
SJU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
McIntosh, Christine
CORN
6 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 16 +6
Fox, Audra
NYU
7 D2 D1 V5 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Referee(s):
Bellantoni, Ralph
Vogt, Suzanne



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA      12  1.00  60  12  +48  Advanced
2 Hausman, Marta SJU      11  0.92  57  23  +34  Advanced
3 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV      11  0.92  56  23  +33  Advanced
4 Miller, Lauren YALE      10  0.83  54  28  +26  Advanced
5 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU      0.75  52  27  +25  Advanced
6 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA      0.75  53  29  +24  Advanced
7 Gangemi, Angelica 13  CORN      0.75  52  28  +24  Advanced
8 Whitney, April 15  CORN      0.75  52  31  +21  Advanced
9 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN      0.75  49  30  +19  Advanced
10 McIntosh, Christine 10  CORN      0.75  49  32  +17  Advanced
11 Mattos, Caroline 14  BRAND      0.67  50  29  +21  Advanced
12 Laffey, Jessica 19  COLUMBIA      0.58  49  35  +14  Advanced
13 Nelson, Hali 12  HARV      0.58  38  30  +8  Eliminated
14 Yamin, Liana 11  HARV      0.58  44  40  +4  Eliminated
15 Corona, Melissa 16  SJU      0.50  40  44  -4  Eliminated
16 Fox, Audra 17  NYU      0.33  35  48  -13  Eliminated
17 Lee, Audrey 21  BROWN      0.25  35  50  -15  Eliminated
18 Armada, Klarissa 38  CCNY      0.25  33  51  -18  Eliminated
19 Li, Jessica 20  MIT      0.25  35  54  -19  Eliminated
20 Stoff, Elsa 26  VASSAR      0.25  29  48  -19  Eliminated
21 Murphy, Megan 25  YALE      0.25  23  54  -31  Eliminated
22 McCarter, Charley 27  SHU                Eliminated
23 Popkin, Rebecca 35  NYU                Eliminated
24 Lisius, Grace 31  BC                Eliminated
25 Juliet, Hewes 28  TUFTS                Eliminated
26 Nunley, Vikki 23  BRAND                Eliminated
27 Kallmeyer, Tess 29  SHU                Eliminated
28 Wang, Pamela 43  WELL                Eliminated
29 Zhang, Linda 24  BC                Eliminated
30 Carcamo, Claudia 40  VASSAR                Eliminated
31 Kim, Annette 36  BRAND                Eliminated
32 Shi, Rebecca 39  MIT                Eliminated
33 Guo, Jessica 37  WELL                Eliminated
34 Dwyer, Emilia 30  BRAND                Eliminated
35 Ng, Kelly 34  NYU                Eliminated
36 Dworakowski, Monika 42  BC                Eliminated
37 Lee, Tori 47  BROWN                Eliminated
38 Li, Mai lin 45  TUFTS                Eliminated
39 Yenko, Irene 48  HUNTER                Eliminated
40 O'Hara, Katie 64  QC                Eliminated
41 Cheung, Angela 56  CCNY                Eliminated
42 Lu, Kristen 57  CCNY                Eliminated
43 Lobo, Sophia 49  CCNY                Eliminated
44 Samulski, Camille 61  WELL                Eliminated
45 Dobkin, Gabriela 68  YESHIVA                Eliminated
DNF Liu, Tiffany 32  NYU                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Laffey, Jessica
COLUMBIA
1 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 D3 7 0.64 44 33 +11
Dubrovich, Jackie
COLUMBIA
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 7 0.64 44 37 +7
Taffel, Sara
COLUMBIA
3 D3 D4 D2 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 D2 2 0.18 34 49 -15
Spezzamonte, Irene
SJU
4 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 D2 D3 V5 D3 5 0.45 42 44 -2
Hausman, Marta
SJU
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 9 0.82 52 30 +22
McIntosh, Christine
CORN
6 D1 D2 V4 D4 D2 D2 V5 D1 D0 D3 D2 2 0.18 26 49 -23
Gangemi, Angelica
CORN
7 D1 D2 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5 5 0.45 37 43 -6
Whitney, April
CORN
8 D1 D1 D4 D3 D2 D1 D2 D4 V5 V5 D0 2 0.18 28 51 -23
Miller, Lauren
YALE
9 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0 D2 6 0.55 38 37 +1
Hawrot, Katheryn
BROWN
10 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 D2 5 0.45 39 42 -3
Kiefer, Alexandra
HARV
11 V5 V5 V5 D2 V4 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 9 0.82 50 29 +21
Mattos, Caroline
BRAND
12 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 7 0.64 44 34 +10
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler
Bellantoni, Ralph



Round #5 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Hausman, Marta SJU      0.82  52  30  +22  Advanced
2 Kiefer, Alexandra HARV      0.82  50  29  +21  Advanced
3 Laffey, Jessica 19  COLUMBIA      0.64  44  33  +11  Eliminated
4 Mattos, Caroline 14  BRAND      0.64  44  34  +10  Eliminated
5 Dubrovich, Jackie COLUMBIA      0.64  44  37  +7  Eliminated
6 Miller, Lauren YALE      0.55  38  37  +1  Eliminated
7 Spezzamonte, Irene SJU      0.45  42  44  -2  Eliminated
8 Hawrot, Katheryn BROWN      0.45  39  42  -3  Eliminated
9 Gangemi, Angelica 13  CORN      0.45  37  43  -6  Eliminated
10 Taffel, Sara COLUMBIA      0.18  34  49  -15  Eliminated
11 Whitney, April 15  CORN      0.18  28  51  -23  Eliminated
12 McIntosh, Christine 10  CORN      0.18  26  49  -23  Eliminated
13 Nelson, Hali 12  HARV                Eliminated
14 Yamin, Liana 11  HARV                Eliminated
15 Corona, Melissa 16  SJU                Eliminated
16 Fox, Audra 17  NYU                Eliminated
17 Lee, Audrey 21  BROWN                Eliminated
18 Armada, Klarissa 38  CCNY                Eliminated
19 Li, Jessica 20  MIT                Eliminated
20 Stoff, Elsa 26  VASSAR                Eliminated
21 Murphy, Megan 25  YALE                Eliminated
22 McCarter, Charley 27  SHU                Eliminated
23 Popkin, Rebecca 35  NYU                Eliminated
24 Lisius, Grace 31  BC                Eliminated
25 Juliet, Hewes 28  TUFTS                Eliminated
26 Nunley, Vikki 23  BRAND                Eliminated
27 Kallmeyer, Tess 29  SHU                Eliminated
28 Wang, Pamela 43  WELL                Eliminated
29 Zhang, Linda 24  BC                Eliminated
30 Carcamo, Claudia 40  VASSAR                Eliminated
31 Kim, Annette 36  BRAND                Eliminated
32 Shi, Rebecca 39  MIT                Eliminated
33 Guo, Jessica 37  WELL                Eliminated
34 Dwyer, Emilia 30  BRAND                Eliminated
35 Ng, Kelly 34  NYU                Eliminated
36 Dworakowski, Monika 42  BC                Eliminated
37 Lee, Tori 47  BROWN                Eliminated
38 Li, Mai lin 45  TUFTS                Eliminated
39 Yenko, Irene 48  HUNTER                Eliminated
40 O'Hara, Katie 64  QC                Eliminated
41 Cheung, Angela 56  CCNY                Eliminated
42 Lu, Kristen 57  CCNY                Eliminated
43 Lobo, Sophia 49  CCNY                Eliminated
44 Samulski, Camille 61  WELL                Eliminated
45 Dobkin, Gabriela 68  YESHIVA                Eliminated
DNF Liu, Tiffany 32  NYU                Eliminated

Round #5 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hausman, Marta
SJU
1 0 0.00 0 0 0


Back to top

Final Results
Place Name Club(s)
1 Jarocki, Adrienne HARV 
2 Itzkowitz, Aliya HARV 
3 Whalen, Christine BROWN 
4 Avery, Cordelia MIT 
5 Taylor, Caitlin BROWN 
6 Lee, Kara HARV 
7 Greene, Julia SHU 
8 Tannous, Alexandra SJU 
9 Lew, Joanna YALE 
10 Lainoff, Lillie YALE 
11 Yee, Sarah COLUMBIA 
12 Booth, Nazahah CCNY 
13 Douglas, Madison MIT 
14 Altman, Lauren BROWN 
15 Turin, Anastasia CORN 
16 Walsh, Taylor SHU 
17 Gruman, Sarah CORN 
18 Boden, Alexandra TUFTS 
19 Uhouse, Alaina CORN 
20 Severud, Lindsey SHU 
21 Holl, Kristen CORN 
22 Martinez, Maria YALE 
23 Bean, Shelby TUFTS 
24 Hisey, Julia TUFTS 
25 Krupat, Marney BC 
26 Sayles, Nina BRAND 
27 Boenning, Brittin COLUMBIA 
28 Yuen, Monica HUNTER 
29 Innes-Gold, Sarah TUFTS 
30 Mace, Eliza MIT 
31 Hammond, Jaclyn BRAND 
32 Williams, Cydney NYU 
33 Chen, Siqi NYU 
34 Gibson, Kelsey NYU 
35 Townsend, Carolyn BC 
36T Wright, Dania WELL 
36T Abiri, Debra BRAND 
38 Xu, Alice WELL 
39 Davis, Jasmine WELL 
40 Tsui, Grace CCNY 
41 Stevens, Anastasia VASSAR 
42 Bai, Jackie BC 
43 Neiman, Michelle YESHIVA 
44 Syska, Barbara HUNTER 
45 Syska, Joanna HUNTER 
46 Elbaum, Lily VASSAR 
47T Klaudia, Morelowska QC 
47T Gerbi, Carly QC 
47T Abramowitz, Yakira YESHIVA 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Jarocki, Adrienne HARV      Exempt from this round
2 Itzkowitz, Aliya HARV      Exempt from this round
3 Tannous, Alexandra SJU      Exempt from this round
4 Lee, Kara HARV      Exempt from this round
5 Yee, Sarah COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
6 Lew, Joanna YALE      Exempt from this round
7 Taylor, Caitlin BROWN      Exempt from this round
8 Walsh, Taylor SHU      Exempt from this round
9 Greene, Julia SHU      Exempt from this round
10 Avery, Cordelia 11  MIT      Exempt from this round
11 Whalen, Christine 13  BROWN      Exempt from this round
12 Hisey, Julia 14  TUFTS      Exempt from this round
13 Lainoff, Lillie 15  YALE      Exempt from this round
14 Altman, Lauren 16  BROWN      Exempt from this round
15 Boden, Alexandra 17  TUFTS      Exempt from this round
16 Krupat, Marney 18  BC      Exempt from this round
17 Boenning, Brittin 20  COLUMBIA      Exempt from this round
18 Martinez, Maria 21  YALE      Exempt from this round
19 Bean, Shelby 22  TUFTS      Exempt from this round
20 Gruman, Sarah 25  CORN     
21 Douglas, Madison 26  MIT     
22 Williams, Cydney 27  NYU     
23 Gibson, Kelsey 28  NYU     
24 Turin, Anastasia 32  CORN     
25 Uhouse, Alaina 33  CORN     
26 Sayles, Nina 34  BRAND     
27 Chen, Siqi 35  NYU     
28 Innes-Gold, Sarah 36  TUFTS     
29 Holl, Kristen 37  CORN     
30 Hammond, Jaclyn 38  BRAND     
31 Severud, Lindsey 40  SHU     
32 Abiri, Debra 41  BRAND     
33 Townsend, Carolyn 42  BC     
34 Bai, Jackie 43  BC     
35 Booth, Nazahah 44  CCNY     
36 Wright, Dania 45  WELL     
37 Mace, Eliza 49  MIT     
38 Stevens, Anastasia 52  VASSAR     
39 Davis, Jasmine 56  WELL     
40 Tsui, Grace 58  CCNY     
41 Yuen, Monica 61  HUNTER     
42 Elbaum, Lily 64  VASSAR     
43 Xu, Alice 65  WELL     
44 Syska, Barbara 68  HUNTER     
45 Neiman, Michelle 72  YESHIVA     
46 Syska, Joanna 73  HUNTER     
47 Abramowitz, Yakira 74  YESHIVA     
48 Gerbi, Carly 77  QC     
49 Klaudia, Morelowska 81  QC     

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Syska, Barbara
HUNTER
1 D2 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Severud, Lindsey
SHU
2 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Abiri, Debra
BRAND
3 V5 D2 D2 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Gruman, Sarah
CORN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Xu, Alice
WELL
5 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.50 13 15 -2
Referee(s):
Brown, Zach

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hammond, Jaclyn
BRAND
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 11 +6
Douglas, Madison
MIT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
Neiman, Michelle
YESHIVA
3 D1 D0 D0 V5 1 0.25 6 19 -13
Townsend, Carolyn
BC
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 9 +7
Elbaum, Lily
VASSAR
5 D0 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Williams, Cydney
NYU
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 9 +9
Abramowitz, Yakira
YESHIVA
2 D0 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Yuen, Monica
HUNTER
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
Holl, Kristen
CORN
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 8 +10
Bai, Jackie
BC
5 D1 V5 D4 D1 1 0.25 11 18 -7
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Booth, Nazahah
CCNY
1 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 10 +6
Syska, Joanna
HUNTER
2 D0 D4 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Davis, Jasmine
WELL
3 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.50 14 18 -4
Innes-Gold, Sarah
TUFTS
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Gibson, Kelsey
NYU
5 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5
Referee(s):
Cantin, Pascal

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Turin, Anastasia
CORN
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Wright, Dania
WELL
2 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Chen, Siqi
NYU
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 13 +2
Tsui, Grace
CCNY
4 D2 D4 D4 V5 1 0.25 15 15 0
Gerbi, Carly
QC
5 D0 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Referee(s):
Lee, Ivan

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stevens, Anastasia
VASSAR
1 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Klaudia, Morelowska
QC
2 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Sayles, Nina
BRAND
3 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 12 +3
Mace, Eliza
MIT
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
Uhouse, Alaina
CORN
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.75 16 6 +10
Referee(s):
Shanahan, Kevin



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Jarocki, Adrienne HARV                Advanced
2 Itzkowitz, Aliya HARV                Advanced
3 Tannous, Alexandra SJU                Advanced
4 Lee, Kara HARV                Advanced
5 Yee, Sarah COLUMBIA                Advanced
6 Lew, Joanna YALE                Advanced
7 Taylor, Caitlin BROWN                Advanced
8 Walsh, Taylor SHU                Advanced
9 Greene, Julia SHU                Advanced
10 Avery, Cordelia 11  MIT                Advanced
11 Whalen, Christine 13  BROWN                Advanced
12 Hisey, Julia 14  TUFTS                Advanced
13 Lainoff, Lillie 15  YALE                Advanced
14 Altman, Lauren 16  BROWN                Advanced
15 Boden, Alexandra 17  TUFTS                Advanced
16 Krupat, Marney 18  BC                Advanced
17 Boenning, Brittin 20  COLUMBIA                Advanced
18 Martinez, Maria 21  YALE                Advanced
19 Bean, Shelby 22  TUFTS                Advanced
20 Turin, Anastasia 32  CORN      1.00  20  +17  Advanced
21T Douglas, Madison 26  MIT      1.00  20  +15  Advanced
21T Gruman, Sarah 25  CORN      1.00  20  +15  Advanced
23 Holl, Kristen 37  CORN      0.75  18  +10  Advanced
24 Uhouse, Alaina 33  CORN      0.75  16  +10  Advanced
25 Williams, Cydney 27  NYU      0.75  18  +9  Advanced
26 Mace, Eliza 49  MIT      0.75  19  11  +8  Advanced
27 Innes-Gold, Sarah 36  TUFTS      0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
28 Townsend, Carolyn 42  BC      0.75  16  +7  Advanced
29 Yuen, Monica 61  HUNTER      0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
30 Gibson, Kelsey 28  NYU      0.75  15  10  +5  Advanced
31 Sayles, Nina 34  BRAND      0.75  15  12  +3  Advanced
32 Chen, Siqi 35  NYU      0.75  15  13  +2  Advanced
33 Hammond, Jaclyn 38  BRAND      0.50  17  11  +6  Advanced
34 Booth, Nazahah 44  CCNY      0.50  16  10  +6  Advanced
35 Severud, Lindsey 40  SHU      0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
36T Wright, Dania 45  WELL      0.50  14  16  -2  Eliminated
36T Abiri, Debra 41  BRAND      0.50  14  16  -2  Eliminated
38 Xu, Alice 65  WELL      0.50  13  15  -2  Eliminated
39 Davis, Jasmine 56  WELL      0.50  14  18  -4  Eliminated
40 Tsui, Grace 58  CCNY      0.25  15  15  Eliminated
41 Stevens, Anastasia 52  VASSAR      0.25  12  16  -4  Eliminated
42 Bai, Jackie 43  BC      0.25  11  18  -7  Eliminated
43 Neiman, Michelle 72  YESHIVA      0.25  19  -13  Eliminated
44 Syska, Barbara 68  HUNTER      0.00  20  -12  Eliminated
45 Syska, Joanna 73  HUNTER      0.00  20  -14  Eliminated
46 Elbaum, Lily 64  VASSAR      0.00  20  -15  Eliminated
47T Klaudia, Morelowska 81  QC      0.00  20  -17  Eliminated
47T Gerbi, Carly 77  QC      0.00  20  -17  Eliminated
47T Abramowitz, Yakira 74  YESHIVA      0.00  20  -17  Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gibson, Kelsey
NYU
1 D1 D2 D1 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Avery, Cordelia
MIT
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 19 +9
Sayles, Nina
BRAND
3 V5 D3 V5 D4 D1 D1 2 0.33 19 25 -6
Bean, Shelby
TUFTS
4 V5 D4 D3 D4 D4 V5 2 0.33 25 25 0
Turin, Anastasia
CORN
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Whalen, Christine
BROWN
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.50 19 21 -2
Jarocki, Adrienne
HARV
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chen, Siqi
NYU
1 D0 D0 D3 V5 D0 D3 1 0.17 11 29 -18
Gruman, Sarah
CORN
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 18 +6
Hisey, Julia
TUFTS
3 V5 D1 D3 V5 D4 D2 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Douglas, Madison
MIT
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 23 +2
Yuen, Monica
HUNTER
5 D4 D4 D2 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 17 27 -10
Itzkowitz, Aliya
HARV
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Greene, Julia
SHU
7 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Referee(s):
Cantin, Pascal

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hammond, Jaclyn
BRAND
1 V5 D0 D2 D0 D0 D4 1 0.17 11 25 -14
Townsend, Carolyn
BC
2 D0 D3 D0 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Martinez, Maria
YALE
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 D0 V5 3 0.50 16 19 -3
Tannous, Alexandra
SJU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Altman, Lauren
BROWN
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Walsh, Taylor
SHU
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 3 0.50 24 15 +9
Holl, Kristen
CORN
7 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boenning, Brittin
COLUMBIA
1 D3 D2 D3 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Lainoff, Lillie
YALE
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Uhouse, Alaina
CORN
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Lee, Kara
HARV
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 20 +6
Innes-Gold, Sarah
TUFTS
5 D4 V5 D1 D1 D2 D3 1 0.17 16 26 -10
Booth, Nazahah
CCNY
6 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Taylor, Caitlin
BROWN
7 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Referee(s):
Brown, Zach

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Severud, Lindsey
SHU
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Williams, Cydney
NYU
2 V5 D3 D0 D1 D2 D0 1 0.17 11 27 -16
Krupat, Marney
BC
3 D1 V5 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 20 25 -5
Lew, Joanna
YALE
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Mace, Eliza
MIT
5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D1 D2 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Boden, Alexandra
TUFTS
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Yee, Sarah
COLUMBIA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Referee(s):
Lee, Ivan



Round #3 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Itzkowitz, Aliya HARV      1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
1T Tannous, Alexandra SJU      1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
3 Yee, Sarah COLUMBIA      1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
4 Jarocki, Adrienne HARV      0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
5 Avery, Cordelia 11  MIT      0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
6 Lew, Joanna YALE      0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
7 Boden, Alexandra 17  TUFTS      0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
8 Altman, Lauren 16  BROWN      0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
9 Booth, Nazahah 44  CCNY      0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
10T Turin, Anastasia 32  CORN      0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
10T Lee, Kara HARV      0.67  26  20  +6  Advanced
12 Gruman, Sarah 25  CORN      0.67  24  18  +6  Advanced
13 Taylor, Caitlin BROWN      0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
14 Douglas, Madison 26  MIT      0.67  25  23  +2  Advanced
15 Holl, Kristen 37  CORN      0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
16 Walsh, Taylor SHU      0.50  24  15  +9  Advanced
17 Greene, Julia SHU      0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
18 Uhouse, Alaina 33  CORN      0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
19 Lainoff, Lillie 15  YALE      0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
20 Severud, Lindsey 40  SHU      0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
21 Whalen, Christine 13  BROWN      0.50  19  21  -2  Advanced
22 Martinez, Maria 21  YALE      0.50  16  19  -3  Eliminated
23 Bean, Shelby 22  TUFTS      0.33  25  25  Eliminated
24 Hisey, Julia 14  TUFTS      0.33  20  22  -2  Eliminated
25 Krupat, Marney 18  BC      0.33  20  25  -5  Eliminated
26 Sayles, Nina 34  BRAND      0.33  19  25  -6  Eliminated
27 Boenning, Brittin 20  COLUMBIA      0.33  19  28  -9  Eliminated
28 Yuen, Monica 61  HUNTER      0.17  17  27  -10  Eliminated
29 Innes-Gold, Sarah 36  TUFTS      0.17  16  26  -10  Eliminated
30 Mace, Eliza 49  MIT      0.17  15  26  -11  Eliminated
31 Hammond, Jaclyn 38  BRAND      0.17  11  25  -14  Eliminated
32 Williams, Cydney 27  NYU      0.17  11  27  -16  Eliminated
33 Chen, Siqi 35  NYU      0.17  11  29  -18  Eliminated
34 Gibson, Kelsey 28  NYU      0.00  30  -22  Eliminated
35 Townsend, Carolyn 42  BC      0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
36T Wright, Dania 45  WELL                Eliminated
36T Abiri, Debra 41  BRAND                Eliminated
38 Xu, Alice 65  WELL                Eliminated
39 Davis, Jasmine 56  WELL                Eliminated
40 Tsui, Grace 58  CCNY                Eliminated
41 Stevens, Anastasia 52  VASSAR                Eliminated
42 Bai, Jackie 43  BC                Eliminated
43 Neiman, Michelle 72  YESHIVA                Eliminated
44 Syska, Barbara 68  HUNTER                Eliminated
45 Syska, Joanna 73  HUNTER                Eliminated
46 Elbaum, Lily 64  VASSAR                Eliminated
47T Klaudia, Morelowska 81  QC                Eliminated
47T Gerbi, Carly 77  QC                Eliminated
47T Abramowitz, Yakira 74  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #3 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lew, Joanna
YALE
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Uhouse, Alaina
CORN
2 D3 V5 D1 D4 D1 D0 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Boden, Alexandra
TUFTS
3 D1 D3 D3 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 14 27 -13
Lainoff, Lillie
YALE
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 21 +8
Gruman, Sarah
CORN
5 D2 V5 D2 D4 D0 D3 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Taylor, Caitlin
BROWN
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 14 +11
Tannous, Alexandra
SJU
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 18 +9
Referee(s):
Kaliouby, Amr
Shanahan, Kevin

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Avery, Cordelia
MIT
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 22 +7
Greene, Julia
SHU
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 19 +10
Altman, Lauren
BROWN
3 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Douglas, Madison
MIT
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 25 25 0
Severud, Lindsey
SHU
5 D3 D1 D0 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18
Turin, Anastasia
CORN
6 D3 D4 D3 D3 V5 D1 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Itzkowitz, Aliya
HARV
7 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley
Brewer, Adam

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jarocki, Adrienne
HARV
1 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Whalen, Christine
BROWN
2 V5 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Walsh, Taylor
SHU
3 D0 D4 D3 D1 D3 V5 1 0.17 16 27 -11
Lee, Kara
HARV
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 16 +9
Booth, Nazahah
CCNY
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Yee, Sarah
COLUMBIA
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Holl, Kristen
CORN
7 D3 D0 D2 D0 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Referee(s):
Cantin, Pascal
Brown, Zach



Round #4 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Lew, Joanna YALE      0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
2 Greene, Julia SHU      0.83  29  19  +10  Advanced
3 Lainoff, Lillie 15  YALE      0.83  29  21  +8  Advanced
4 Booth, Nazahah 44  CCNY      0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
5 Avery, Cordelia 11  MIT      0.83  29  22  +7  Advanced
6 Itzkowitz, Aliya HARV      0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
7 Taylor, Caitlin BROWN      0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
8 Tannous, Alexandra SJU      0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
9 Lee, Kara HARV      0.67  25  16  +9  Advanced
10 Jarocki, Adrienne HARV      0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
11 Yee, Sarah COLUMBIA      0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
12 Whalen, Christine 13  BROWN      0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
13 Douglas, Madison 26  MIT      0.50  25  25  Eliminated
14 Altman, Lauren 16  BROWN      0.50  21  22  -1  Eliminated
15 Turin, Anastasia 32  CORN      0.17  19  28  -9  Eliminated
16 Walsh, Taylor SHU      0.17  16  27  -11  Eliminated
17 Gruman, Sarah 25  CORN      0.17  16  29  -13  Eliminated
18 Boden, Alexandra 17  TUFTS      0.17  14  27  -13  Eliminated
19 Uhouse, Alaina 33  CORN      0.17  14  28  -14  Eliminated
20 Severud, Lindsey 40  SHU      0.00  12  30  -18  Eliminated
21 Holl, Kristen 37  CORN      0.00  30  -21  Eliminated
22 Martinez, Maria 21  YALE                Eliminated
23 Bean, Shelby 22  TUFTS                Eliminated
24 Hisey, Julia 14  TUFTS                Eliminated
25 Krupat, Marney 18  BC                Eliminated
26 Sayles, Nina 34  BRAND                Eliminated
27 Boenning, Brittin 20  COLUMBIA                Eliminated
28 Yuen, Monica 61  HUNTER                Eliminated
29 Innes-Gold, Sarah 36  TUFTS                Eliminated
30 Mace, Eliza 49  MIT                Eliminated
31 Hammond, Jaclyn 38  BRAND                Eliminated
32 Williams, Cydney 27  NYU                Eliminated
33 Chen, Siqi 35  NYU                Eliminated
34 Gibson, Kelsey 28  NYU                Eliminated
35 Townsend, Carolyn 42  BC                Eliminated
36T Wright, Dania 45  WELL                Eliminated
36T Abiri, Debra 41  BRAND                Eliminated
38 Xu, Alice 65  WELL                Eliminated
39 Davis, Jasmine 56  WELL                Eliminated
40 Tsui, Grace 58  CCNY                Eliminated
41 Stevens, Anastasia 52  VASSAR                Eliminated
42 Bai, Jackie 43  BC                Eliminated
43 Neiman, Michelle 72  YESHIVA                Eliminated
44 Syska, Barbara 68  HUNTER                Eliminated
45 Syska, Joanna 73  HUNTER                Eliminated
46 Elbaum, Lily 64  VASSAR                Eliminated
47T Klaudia, Morelowska 81  QC                Eliminated
47T Gerbi, Carly 77  QC                Eliminated
47T Abramowitz, Yakira 74  YESHIVA                Eliminated

Round #4 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 V V/M TS TR Ind
Itzkowitz, Aliya
HARV
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.73 45 27 +18
Lee, Kara
HARV
2 V5 D1 D3 D3 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.45 41 35 +6
Jarocki, Adrienne
HARV
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 11 1.00 55 14 +41
Lainoff, Lillie
YALE
4 D1 V5 D0 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 4 0.36 36 47 -11
Lew, Joanna
YALE
5 D1 V5 D4 V5 D1 D2 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 5 0.45 35 43 -8
Tannous, Alexandra
SJU
6 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 5 0.45 38 44 -6
Taylor, Caitlin
BROWN
7 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 D4 6 0.55 44 45 -1
Whalen, Christine
BROWN
8 D1 V5 D0 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.64 44 38 +6
Greene, Julia
SHU
9 D2 V5 D0 D4 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 5 0.45 42 44 -2
Avery, Cordelia
MIT
10 D3 D1 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 6 0.55 43 37 +6
Booth, Nazahah
CCNY
11 D0 D1 D1 D1 D1 D4 D4 D2 D3 D1 V5 1 0.09 23 54 -31
Yee, Sarah
COLUMBIA
12 D1 D1 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D4 D1 D4 3 0.27 32 50 -18
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley
Brewer, Adam


Back to top