Rookie of the Year

Name Sport League Year
Steve Daniels Baseball Ivy League 2006
Ravi Malik
Baseball
Ivy League
1993




Damon Huffman M. Basketball Ivy League 2004-05
Mike Waitkus
M. Basketball
Ivy League
1982-83
Carlos Williams
M. Basketball
Ivy League
1989-90
Sean McGonagill M. Basketball Ivy League 2010-11
       
Maia Baker W. Basketball Ivy League 1988-89
Margaret Fuchs W. Basketball Ivy League 1987-88
Sarah Hayes W. Basketball Ivy League 2002-03
Martina Jerant W. Basketball Ivy League 1991-92
Michelle Pagliaro W. Basketball Ivy League 1990-91
Kate Veronneau W. Basketball Ivy League 1996-97
Shelly Weaver W. Basketball Ivy League 1989-90
Donna Yaffe
W. Basketball
Ivy League
1981-82




Cara Gardner Field Hockey Ivy League 1999
Christine Monteiro
Field Hockey
Ivy League
1989




Chas Gessner Football Ivy League 1999
Sean Morey Football Ivy League 1995
Steve Morgan Football Ivy League 2004




Beth Boisvert Gymnastics ECAC 1996-97
Jessica Buck Gymnastics ECAC 1998-99
Alicia Sacramone Gymnastics ECAC 2006-07




Geoff Finch
M. Ice Hockey
ECAC
1990-91
Brian Ihnacak M. Ice Hockey ECAC 2003-04
Dan Allen
M. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
1983-84
Jimmy Andersson M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1994-95
Geoff Finch M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1990-91
Brian Ihnacak M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 2003-04
Ryan Mulhern M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1992-93
Michael Ross
M. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
1989-90




Tara Mounsey W. Ice Hockey ECAC 1996-97
Tara Mounsey
W. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
1996-97




David Evans M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1993
Tom Gagnon
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1983
Darren Lowe
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1989
Greg Rozycki
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1992




Lauren Becker
W. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1984
Amanda Hatton
W. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1996




Scott Geppert
M. Soccer
Ivy League
2005
Paul Grandstrand
M. Soccer
Ivy League
2007




Suzanne Bailey W. Soccer Ivy League 1987
Theresa Hirschauer W. Soccer Ivy League 1985
Lynn Marinello
W. Soccer
Ivy League
1983
Kathryn Moos W. Soccer Ivy League 2003
Bekah Splaine
W. Soccer
Ivy League
1998




Lisa Gawlak
Softball
Ivy League
1986
Uchenna Omokaro Softball Ivy League 2004
Christy Trexler
Softball
Ivy League
1990




Allen Post
M. Squash
Ivy League
1993-94




Brandon Burke M. Tennis Ivy League 2011
Jamie Cerretani M. Tennis Ivy League 2001




Bianca Aboubakare W. Tennis Ivy League 2008
Dayna Lord W. Tennis  Ivy League 2014
       
Aimee Bower Volleyball Ivy League 1988
Corre Myer Volleyball Ivy League 1998
Tomo Nakanishi
Volleyball
Ivy League
1996
       
Toby Espinosa M. Water Polo CWPA (North) 2008
       
Kate Woods W. Water Polo CWPA (South) 2011




Willie Carpenter Wrestling Ivy League 1992-93
Bronson Lingamfelter Wrestling Ivy League 1998-99
E.C. Muelhaupt
Wrestling
Ivy League
1985-86