Player of the Year

Name Sport League Year
Matt Kutler
Baseball
Ivy League
2005
Devin Thomas
Baseball
Ivy League 2007




Jason Forte M. Basketball Ivy League 2003-04
Peter Moss
M. Basketball
Ivy League 1979-80
Jim Turner
M. Basketball
Ivy League 1985-86




Sarah Hayes W. Basketball Ivy League 2005-06
Martina Jerant W. Basketball Ivy League 1992-93
Michelle Smith W. Basketball Ivy League 1983-84
Donna Yaffe
W. Basketball
Ivy League 1982-83; 1984-85




Adam Pantel Fencing Northeast Fencing Conference 2008-09




Tara Mounsey
Field Hockey
Ivy League 1999




Nick Hartigan Football Ivy League 2005
Sean Morey Football Ivy League 1997
James Perry Football Ivy League 1999




Jayne Finst Gymnastics ECAC (Gymnast of the Year) 2002-03; 2003-04




Yann Danis M. Ice Hockey ECAC 2003-04
Wayne Small M. Ice Hockey ECAC 1967-68
Mike Brewer
M. Ice Hockey
Ivy League 1991-92
Yann Danis M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 2003-04
Ryan Mulhern
M. Ice Hockey
Ivy League 1994-95
Harry Zolnierczyk M. Ice Hockey Ivy League 2010-11




Mardie Corcoran W. Ice Hockey ECAC 1984-85; 1985-86
Katie King W. Ice Hockey ECAC 1996-97
Ali Brewer W. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1999-00
Mardie Corcoran
W. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
1984-85; 1985-86
Amy Crafts W. Ice Hockey Ivy League 1980-81
Katie King
W. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
1994-95; 1995-96; 1996-97
Kristy Zamora
W. Ice Hockey
Ivy League
2001-02




Bill Aliber M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1983
Tad Barrows M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1980
Jordan Burke M. Lacrosse Ivy League 2008; 2009
David Evans M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1995
Mark Farnham
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1979
Tom Gagnon M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1986
Darren Lowe M. Lacrosse Ivy League 1992
Darren Muller
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1985
Andy Towers
M. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1993




Suzanne Bailey W. Lacrosse Ivy League 1991
Lauren Becker
W. Lacrosse
Ivy League
1987




Marcio M. Soccer Ivy League 1999
Matthew Britner M. Soccer Ivy League 2007
Adom Crew M. Soccer Ivy League 2003
Darren Eales
M. Soccer
Ivy League
1994
Cory Gibbs M. Soccer Ivy League 2000
Gary Hughes
M. Soccer
Ivy League
1995




Teresa Abrahamsohn W. Soccer Ivy League 1984
Suzanne Bailey W. Soccer Ivy League 1990
Theresa Hirschauer W. Soccer Ivy League 1988
Beth Morgan W. Soccer Ivy League 1989
Colleen O'Day W. Soccer Ivy League 1985
Gretchen Orr
W. Soccer
Ivy League
1983




Katie King Softball Ivy League 1996
Shelby Marshall Softball Ivy League 1993
Kathy Silva
Softball
Ivy League
1990




Chuck Barnes M. Swimming & Diving Ivy League (Co-Swimmer of the Meet) 1997
Jessica Larson W. Swimming & Diving Ivy League (Co-Diver of the Meet) 2006
Tim Donovan
M. Tennis
Ivy League
1988; 1989
Mircea Morieau
M. Tennis
Ivy League
1990




Trishna Patel W. Tennis Ivy League 1997




Trinity Gray M. Indoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 2000
Donal Sullivan M. Indoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 1996
Greg Whiteley M. Indoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 1989




Susan Smith W. Indoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 1992
Teri Smith W. Indoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 1991




Brynn Smith W. Outdoor Track HEPS (Most Outstanding Performer) 2011
Teri Smith W. Outdoor Track HEPS (Athlete of the Meet) 1991




Cathy Luke Volleyball Ivy League 1994
Corre Myer Volleyball Ivy League 2001
Tomo Nakanishi Volleyball Ivy League 1998




Svetozar Stefanovic M. Water Polo CWPA (North) 2010
       
Diana Livermore W. Water Polo CWPA (North) 2004
Lauren Presant W. Water Polo CWPA (North) 2009




Willie Carpenter Wrestling Ivy League (Wrestler of the Year)
1995-96
Bob Hill
Wrestling
Ivy League (Wrestler of the Year)
1986-87; 1987-88