Composite Calendar

January 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
at Howard
2:00 PM
1
2
at Providence
2:00 PM
3
NJIT
7:00 PM

at Providence
7:00 PM
4
5
Johnson & Wales (RI)
12:00 PM
6
vs Franklin & Marshall Open
All Day

at Connecticut
3:00 PM

at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
7
8
Maine
7:00 PM
9
10
at Stanford
TBA

at Stanford
TBA
11
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Giant Slalom)
12
at Okemo Mountain - Ludlow, Vt. (Slalom)

at Yale
12:00 PM

at Yale
5:30 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

Colgate
7:00 PM
13
Stanford
1:00 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational

Harvard
12:00 PM


Penn
12:00 PM

Harvard
12:00 PM

at Dartmouth Invitational

at Princeton
12:00 PM

at Princeton
2:30 PM

at Quinnipiac
3:00 PM

Cornell
7:00 PM
14
American
12:00 PM

Maryland
4:30 PM

at Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Penn
11:00 AM

at Penn
11:00 AM
15
16
Amherst
1:00 PM

Amherst
1:00 PM

at Yale
3:00 PM
17
18
Dickinson
5:30 PM

Dickinson
5:30 PM

at Yale
7:00 PM
19
Yale
5:30 PM

Rensselaer
7:00 PM

Yale
8:00 PM
20
at Franklin & Marshall
12:00 PM

at Bucknell
6:00 PM

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

Columbia
12:00 PM

Columbia
12:00 PM

at Sorlien Memorial Invitational

at Pat’s Peak, Henniker, N.H. (Slalom)

Bryant
1:00 PM

Yale
1:00 PM

Union
7:00 PM
21
at Lock Haven
1:00 PM

vs Philadelphia Invitational
All Day

at Ragged Mountain, Danbury, N.H. (Giant Slalom)

at Bridgeport
1:00 PM

Rhode Island
10:00 AM

Quinnipiac
3:00 PM
22
23
24
25
26
at BU Terrier Invitational

at Cornell
5:00 PM

at Cornell
TBA

Virginia
5:00 PM

Virginia
5:00 PM

Dartmouth
6:00 PM

at Dartmouth
7:00 PM

Dartmouth
7:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
27
at Cornell
1:00 PM

at Cornell
12:00 PM

at Cornell
TBA

at BU Terrier Invitational

at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

at Springfield
2:00 PM

Fordham
10:00 AM

vs Tulsa
@ Michigan
2:00 PM

Fairfield
3:00 PM

Harvard
3:00 PM

at Harvard
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

at Bates
4:00 PM

Harvard
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
7:00 PM
28
vs Northeast Fencing Conference Meet No. 2
All Day

at Whiteface Mountain - Lake Placid, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

at Bowdoin
TBA

at Bowdoin
TBA

vs Michigan/Gonzaga
@ Michigan
TBA
29
30
31
1
2
at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

Massachusetts
3:30 PM

Cal Baptist
5:30 PM

Penn
6:00 PM

at Clarkson
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

McKendree
7:15 PM
3
Penn
12:00 PM

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

vs Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day

at Armory Invitational

at New England Championships

at West Mountain - Queensbury, N.Y. (Giant Slalom)

Iona
9:10 AM

Cornell
12:00 PM

Cornell
2:00 PM

at St. Lawrence
3:00 PM

Princeton
4:00 PM

Marist
5:20 PM

at Princeton
6:00 PM

Connecticut
7:00 PM