• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

February 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Gymnastics
Brockport, Bridgeport and RIC
1:00 PM
191.950, 2nd Place

Wrestling
Sacred Heart
2 p.m.
W, 34-3

Skiing
Clarkson Carnival
First Place; 7:12.68 (GS)

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Albany
Final
W, 7-0
27
28
29
30
31
vs. Xavier
Final
W, 6-1

vs. UMass
Final
W, 6-1

at Cornell
Final
L, 80-70

vs. Colgate
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 78-66

at Colgate
Final - OT
L, 3-2
1
Gymnastics
Bulldog Invitational
1:00 PM
191.075, 2nd Place

Women's Track and Field
URI "Coaches" Coed Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Swimming and Diving
Cornell
12:00 PM
L, 152-148

Women's Swimming and Diving
Cornell
12:00 PM
L, 166-134

Men's Track and Field
URI "Coaches" Coed Invitational
11:00 AM

Skiing
St. Anselm's Carnival
First Place; 5:23.62 (SL)

Fencing
Eric Sollee Invitational
All Day
Men: 5-0, Women: 5-0

vs. Indiana
Final
L, 17-6

vs. Binghamton
Final
W, 7-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 5-2

vs. Siena
Final
W, 14-7

at Cornell
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Pacific
@ Brown Invitational (Providence, R.I.)
Final
L, 12-10

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 64-56

at Columbia
Final
W, 79-57

vs. Cornell
Final
L, 2-1
2
Skiing
St. Anselm's Carnival
First Place; 6:22.48 (GS)

vs. Marist
Final
L, 14-13

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 12-9
3
4
5
6
7
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine's Invitational
3:00 PM

Men's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine's Invitational
3:00 PM

vs. Cornell
@ Columbia
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Harvard
Final
L, 91-71

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 3-0

at Union
Final
L, 4-3

at Harvard
Final
L, 52-45
8
Women's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine's Invitational
11:00 AM

Women's Track and Field
MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational
11:00 AM

Wrestling
Penn
2 p.m.
W, 18-16

Men's Swimming and Diving
Yale
3:00 PM
L, 175-125

Women's Swimming and Diving
Yale
12:00 PM
L, 156-144

Men's Track and Field
Boston University Valentine's Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational
11:00 AM

Skiing
Castleton State Carnival
First Place; 6:02.44 (SL)

Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robins
1:15 PM
Men: 1-2, 4th Place; Women: 1-2, 5th Place

vs. Connecticut
10:00 AM

vs. Yale
@ New York
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Union
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 71-55

at Rensselaer
Final
L, 4-1

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 75-62
9
Gymnastics
Springfield College
1:00 PM
192.825, 1st Place

Wrestling
Princeton
12 p.m.
L, 21-16

Wrestling
Johnson & Wales
2 p.m.
W, 33-15

Skiing
Castleton State Carnival
First Place; 5:40.41 (SL)

Fencing
Ivy League Round-Robins
10:00 AM
Men: 1-4, 5th Place; Women: 1-5, 6th Place

vs. Princeton
@ New York
Final
L, 4-2
10
11
12
13
14
Women's Track and Field
Iowa State Classic
11:00 AM

feBRUINvite
6:00 PM

feBRUINvite
6:00 PM

Men's Track and Field
Iowa State Classic
11:00 AM

at Princeton
Final
L, 81-70

at Princeton
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Princeton
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Princeton
Final
L, 69-65
15
Gymnastics
University of New Hampshire
4:00 PM
191.600, 2nd Place

Women's Track and Field
Iowa State Classic
11:00 AM

Women's Track and Field
Brown Invitational

Wrestling
Harvard
12 p.m.
L, 30-10

Wrestling
Boston University
2 p.m.
L, 23-15

feBRUINvite
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

feBRUINvite
10:00 AM/6:00 PM

Men's Track and Field
Iowa State Classic
11:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
Brown Invitational

vs. Cornell
@ Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-2

at Boston University
Cancelled

at Quinnipiac
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Penn
Final
W, 62-55

at Penn
Final
L, 78-51
16
vs. Penn
@ Hanover, N.H.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Stony Brook
Final
W, 5-2
17
18
19
20
Women's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
6th Place; 191 Points through Day 1
21
Women's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
6th Place; 512 points through Day 2

vs. Columbia
Final
L, 66-59

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-0

at Columbia
Final
L, 70-68

at Dartmouth
Final - OT
L, 2-1
22
Wrestling
Lehigh
2 p.m.
L, 26-17

Women's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
6th Place; 792.5 Points

Skiing
USCSA Eastern Regionals
First Place; 5:38.00 (GS)

at Hartwick
Final
L, 17-10

at Quinnipiac
Final
W, 13-6

vs. Iona
Final
W, 17-4

vs. Marist
@ Hartwick
Final
W, 13-9

vs. Harvard
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Cornell
Final
L, 78-53

at Harvard
Final
W, 2-0

at Cornell
Final - OT
W, 81-75
23
Gymnastics
Ivy Classic
1:00 PM
193.375, 1st Place

Women's Track and Field
USATF New England
11:00 AM

Wrestling
Columbia
3 p.m.
L, 33-9

Men's Track and Field
USATF New England
11:00 AM

Skiing
USCSA Eastern Regionals
First Place; 4:32.02 (SL)

vs. Sacred Heart
Final
W, 19-6
24
25
vs. Boston College
Final
W, 6-1
26
27
Men's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
7th Place; 189.5 points through Day 1
28
Men's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
7th Place; 474.5 points through Day 2

vs. Bucknell
@ UNC Wilmington Tournament - Wilmington, N.C.
Final - 6 innings
L, 12-3

at UNC Wilmington
Final
L, 4-3

at Elon
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Penn
Final
L, 70-54

vs. Rensselaer
Final
L, 3-0

at Penn
Final
W, 76-67
1
Women's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
11:00 AM

Men's Swimming and Diving
Ivy League Championships
All Day
7th Place; 679.5 Points

Men's Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
11:00 AM

vs. UNC Greensboro
@ UNC Wilmington Tournament - Wilmington, N.C.
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Bryant
Final
W, 5-0

vs. Bucknell
@ UNC Wilmington Tournament - Wilmington, N.C.
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9

vs. Providence
Final
W, 5-0

at Columbia
Final
W, 9-6

vs. Massachusetts
Final
L, 15-2

vs. Gardner-Webb
@ Charlotte
Final
W, 6-1

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 4-1

vs. Union
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 61-58

at Princeton
Final
L, 69-64

at George Washington
Final - OT
W, 15-14